Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Chisago Lakes High School        (0-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif
WIldcat Wrestling


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Novack, Andrew 8
113 Mathison, Lukas 9
120 Davidson, Jared 12
120 Ritter, Braden 9
120 Teeselink, Myia 9
126 Bender, Landen 10
126 Schumacher, Charlie 11
126 Sistrunk, Isaiah 12
126 Trupe, Hayden 9
132 Ayers, Javon 10
132 Huffman, Nolan 10
132 Koch, Wesley 10
132 Peet, Will 11
152 Wenthe, Josh 12
160 Bruce, Kaleb 11
160 Siefert, Austin 10
170 Klun, Ben 9
195 Carlson, Zach 12
195 Mata, Kody 9
195 Mittlesteadt, Logan 9
285 Carnes, Matthew 9
285 Faste, Owen 10
195 Bleymeyer, Connor 11
Schedule
12/1/2018Centennial 0 - 0
12/1/2018Kenyon-Wanamingo 0 - 0
12/1/2018Foley 12 - 58 L
12/1/2018Hibbing 12 - 59 L
12/6/2018Cambridge-Isanti 6 - 74 L
12/7/2018Brainerd H.S.0 - 0
12/8/2018Brainerd H.S.0 - 0  
(13th Place)
12/13/2018St. Croix Lutheran Academy54 - 18 W
12/13/2018North Branch 0 - 0
12/13/2018South Saint Paul 0 - 0
12/14/2018Stewartville 0 - 0  
(8th place)
12/14/2018Goodhue 0 - 0 T
(Invitational: 1st - 209.5 pts)
12/14/2018North 0 - 0
12/14/2018Proctor/Hermantown0 - 0
12/14/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.0 - 0  
(6th place)
12/14/2018Rogers 0 - 0
12/14/2018Robbinsdale Armstrong 0 - 0
12/14/2018Royalton/Upsala0 - 0
12/14/2018Grand Rapids 0 - 0
12/20/2018St. Francis 11 - 60 L
12/28/2018Rogers 0 - 0
1/10/2019Princeton 21 - 48 L
1/18/2019Henry Sibley 0 - 0
1/31/2019Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Shawn Frederixon
sfrederixon@isd2144.org
651-213-2236
Assistant Coach:
Chad Stenson, Bryan Nelson
David Hinsch, Kevin Sistrunk
Kevin Stenson
Student Manager:
Emmy Hustvedt, Jacob Duncan-Conol

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AA Tournament
    Team
    Saturday, February 16,
    2019
    10:00 AM

    Mahtomedi High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mississippi 8 Standings
    St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 3-0-0
    Cambridge-Isanti 3-0-0
    Big Lake 3-2-0
    St. Francis 2-1-0
    Princeton 2-3-0
    Buffalo 1-2-0
    Rogers 0-0-0
    North Branch 0-1-0
    Chisago Lakes 0-3-0
    Monticello 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499