Home      Administration
  Soccer, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Hope Academy        (3-11-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Andre Paucar M 7
3 Jose Castillo D 12
4 Emmanuel Heard A 11
5 Abhi Peterson M 8
6 Chris Yapanqui-Quizhpi A 9
7 Taron Busby A 12
8 Grant Sanyanahwe A 10
9 Israel Cedillo-Pacheco M 9
10 Christian Mejia M 11
11 Kenneth Granados A 12
12 Jefferson Cunin A 7
13 Samuel Ojebode D 11
14 Jeremiah Austin-Rupert D 9
15 James Peterson M 11
16 Moises Morales A 9
17 Nathaniel Talevera D 11
18 Kevin Bermejo A 12
19 Kaleb Dube G 9
20 John Hurlbut D 9
23 Ridwan Ali A 9
Schedule
8/24/2017Maranatha Christian/West Lutheran3 - 7 L
8/31/2017Chesterton Academy - Edina3 - 2 W
9/5/2017Prairie Seeds Academy0 - 6 L
9/7/2017Calvin Christian 1 - 2 L
9/8/2017Hmong Academy0 - 3 L
9/12/2017Nova Classical Academy0 - 3 L
9/13/2017Cristo Rey Jesuit 2 - 4 L
9/19/2017Watertown-Mayer0 - 8 L
9/20/2017Minnesota Transitions Charter School12 - 1 W
9/25/2017Hiawatha Collegiate 3 - 7 L
9/28/2017Spectrum 2 - 1 W
9/30/2017Schaeffer Academy0 - 8 L
10/4/2017Nova Classical Academy0 - 3 L
10/6/2017Hmong Academy0 - 0
10/10/2017Lincoln International2 - 4 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kelby Brothen
kelbybrothen@hopeschool.org
612-501-9391

State Tournament
October 24 - November 2, 2017
Various Sites/US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Oct 9 (play in),10, 12, 14, 17,
    19, 2017
    Designated Sites
  •  
  • Brackets

    Twin Cities Athletic Conference Standings
    Metro s College Prep 6-1-1
    Cristo Rey Jesuit 5-0-2
    St. Paul Preparatory 5-1-0
    Chesterton Academy - Edina 4-2-1
    Calvin Christian 4-2-0
    Groves Academy 4-2-0
    Prairie Seeds Academy 3-1-1
    Christian Life Academy 3-2-1
    The International School of Minnesota / ERA 3-1-0
    North Lakes Academy 2-2-2
    Academy for Sciences & Agriculture 2-1-1
    Hiawatha Collegiate 2-3-1
    Nova Classical Academy 2-3-1
    Mayer Lutheran 2-1-0
    Community of Peace Academy 2-3-0
    Learning for Leadership Charter 2-5-0
    Hmong Academy 1-3-1
    Liberty Classical Academy 1-4-1
    Hope Academy 0-5-0
    Shattuck-Saint Mary's 0-5-0
    Charter Stars 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499