Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Glader Home School        (8-12-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Liberty Classical Academy,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Sheena Moe OH 9
4 Meg Schreier OH 10
5 Berit Lunstad OH 9
6 Bella Grill OH 9
8 Janice Glader OH 12
10 Lily Kronschabel OH 9
11 Mari Tressell OH 9
12 Katie Schreier OH 10
13 Siena Mitchell OH 11
15 Hannah Presley MH 10
18 Hannah McGinn MH 9
19 Jessica Willy MH 10
Schedule
8/28/2018International School of MN / Eagle Ridge Academy25-20, 25-14, 25-18 L
8/30/2018Minnesota Transitions Charter School25-17, 27-25, 25-21 W
9/4/2018Kaleidoscope Charter School25-13, 25-19, 17-25, 25-16 W
9/7/2018Christian Life School25-6, 25-6, 25-17 L
9/10/2018Chesterton Academy - Edina25-20, 27-25, 27-25 L
9/14/2018Community of Peace Academy25-16, 25-13, 25-22 L
9/17/2018Hiawatha Collegiate 24-26, 25-10, 25-16, 25-16 W
9/18/2018Bethany Academy25-11, 25-23, 25-13 L
9/21/2018Prairie Seeds Academy25-17, 25-22, 25-13, 25-16 L
9/24/2018Cristo Rey Jesuit 25-20, 25-9, 23-25, 25-21 L
9/25/2018Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf22-25,25-17,21-25,23-25 W
9/28/2018Bethany Academy22-25, 25-21, 21-25, 14-25 L
10/1/2018International School of MN / Eagle Ridge Academy25-20, 26-24, 25-16 L
10/8/2018Academy for Sciences & Agriculture25-17, 25-22, 23-25, 20-25, 9-15 L
10/13/2018Prairie Seeds Academy21-25, 25-16, 15-8 W
10/13/2018Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf25-23, 25-19 L
10/13/2018Academy for Sciences & Agriculture25-8, 25-20 W
10/16/2018Minneapolis North Community H.S.25-13, 25-15, 25-9 W
10/22/2018Minneapolis North Community H.S.13-25, 25-27, 19-25 W
10/24/2018North Lakes Academy25-12, 25-10, 25-10 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mandi Leonard
mandi.floerke@gmail.com
651-772-2777
Assistant Coach:
Kristiana Chara

State Tournament
November 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Oct 21, 23, 25, 29, 31 Nov 2, 2019
    HS/ Finals Bloomington Kennedy
  •  
  • Brackets

    Twin Cities Athletic Conference Standings
    Nova Classical Academy 10-0-0
    Christian Life School 8-1-0
    Cristo Rey Jesuit 7-5-0
    International School of MN / Eagle Ridge Academy 6-1-0
    Community of Peace Academy 5-1-0
    Shattuck-Saint Mary's 4-3-0
    Academy for Sciences & Agriculture 3-3-0
    Hmong College Prep Academy 3-4-0
    Prairie Seeds Academy 2-2-0
    North Lakes Academy 2-4-0
    Liberty Classical Academy 2-7-0
    Chesterton Academy - Edina 1-3-0
    Math & Science Academy 1-3-0
    Twin Cities Academy/ Great River Tigers 1-5-0
    Avail Academy 1-6-0
    for Recording Arts 0-0-0
    Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499