Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Chatfield High School        (5-21-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Kielan LaPlante MH 11
2 Belle Berg OH 12
3 Abby Nosbisch DS 11
4 Katie Ihrke S 11
5 Devann Clemens S 9
6 Teagan Allen S 11
7 McKenna Daniels OH 11
8 Lexi Chase DS 11
9 Zayda Priebe MH 9
10 Abi Hinckley DS 10
11 Mollie Henry OH 10
12 Peyton Berg OH 9
13 Paige Erickson MH 10
15 Carlie Berge MH 11
16 Alanna Goetzinger RH 12
Schedule
8/28/2018Pine Island 21-25, 15-25, 20-25 L
8/30/2018Lewiston-Altura 19-25, 14-25, 21-25 L
9/1/2018Lake City 25-21, 25-18 L
9/1/2018Southland 25-13, 25-7 W
9/1/2018Byron 26-24, 10-25, 3-15 L
9/1/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.15-25, 12-25 L
9/4/2018Rushford-Peterson 21-25, 25-18, 15-25, 25-27 L
9/6/2018Southland 25-19, 25-15, 25-22 W
9/11/2018La Crescent- Hokah 24-26, 21-25, 25-22, 25-19, 15-11 W
9/13/2018Plainview-Elgin-Millville 25-21, 26-28, 25-23, 27-29 W
9/15/2018Wabasha-Kellogg 25-17, 25-8 L
9/15/2018Goodhue 25-16, 25-5 L
9/15/2018Dover-Eyota 25-21, 25-18 L
9/15/2018Lanesboro 26-24,22-25,15-13 L
9/18/2018Lewiston-Altura 23-25, 14-25, 22-25 L
9/20/2018Cotter 25-16,25-11,25-9 L
9/27/2018Wabasha-Kellogg 27-25, 25-11, 25-21 L
10/2/2018Rushford-Peterson 19-25, 25-17, 25-16, 31-29 L
10/4/2018Dover-Eyota 25-22,25-27,25-23,25-23 L
10/6/2018Plainview-Elgin-Millville 18-25, 17-25 W
10/6/2018Wabasha-Kellogg 25-12. 25-11 L
10/6/2018Farmington 25-14, 25-18 L
10/6/2018Tartan 25-13, 25-16 L
10/9/2018Fillmore Central 25-14,25-10,25-15 L
10/11/2018St. Charles 23-25,25-21,25-22,25-21, L
10/16/2018Caledonia 25-18,25-21,25-6 L
10/25/2018Cotter

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Taylor Salisbury
tsalisbury.ts@gmail.com
507 421 7510
Assistant Coach:
Kathy Bernard
Kelsey Gwidt
Student Manager:
Silja Erickson
Sloan Clemens

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AA Tournament
    Oct. 22, 25 27
    Nov. 1 (Sub Finals),
    Nov. 3 (Section Finals)
    2018
    High Seeds and
    Mayo Civic Center
    Rochester, MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Three Rivers Standings
    Wabasha-Kellogg 11-0-0
    Fillmore Central 10-1-0
    Caledonia 9-2-0
    Lewiston-Altura 8-3-0
    St. Charles 6-5-0
    Cotter 6-5-0
    Rushford-Peterson 6-5-0
    Dover-Eyota 4-7-0
    Chatfield 2-8-0
    Plainview-Elgin-Millville 2-9-0
    La Crescent- Hokah 1-7-0
    Southland 0-11-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499