Home      Administration
  Track and Field, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Victory Christian Academy        (0-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Hibbing High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Abbie Wivoda 8
0 Addison Hess 7
0 Alli Raukar 9
0 Alvine Njounang 9
0 Angel Robinson 11
0 Anna Engelson 12
0 Ariel Jacobson 11
0 Ashley Ciochetto 10
0 Astrea Nelson-Jones 11
0 Autum Rajkovich 8
0 Ayden Tintor 7
0 Ayva Burkes 10
0 Breanna Mejia 7
0 Bree Larson 8
0 Bryanna Bennett 7
0 Cassidy Koski 7
0 Charleigh Hartl 7
0 Chloe Wojciehowski 8
0 Courtney Massich 9
0 Elizabeth Tuomi 12
0 Ella Berg 9
0 Emily Martinson 8
0 Emma Burkes 8
0 Emma Carlson 10
0 Francie Kero 12
0 Geli Stenson 8
0 Grace Kearney 8
0 Gracie Gabardi 11
0 Hailey Boho 9
0 Hailey Sorensen 9
0 Haley Auel 8
0 Haley Hawkinson 10
0 Isabella Kirk 9
0 Isabella schmelzer 7
0 Jadyn Pearson 9
0 Jocelyn Strukel 7
0 Jordan Fredette 7
0 Jordyn McCormack 8
0 Jorie Anderson 7
0 Julia Flaten 9
0 Julia Gherardi 9
0 Kadie Pistilli 7
0 Kendra Bushnell 10
0 Kirsten Bushnell 10
0 Kloie Piekarski 7
0 Kourtney Manning 11
0 Libby Elias 7
0 Lily Hess 11
0 Lily Slatten 8
0 Madison Firebaugh 7
0 Madison Furin 9
0 Maggie Trenberth 7
0 Makenna Kriske 11
0 Marija Isaacs 8
0 Mariona Garcia 11
0 Mattison Johnson 11
0 McKenzie Maki 12
0 Megan Townley 9
0 Mileena Sladek 7
0 Miriam Milani 8
0 Natalie Hertling 11
0 Noel Gardner 7
0 Olivia Clusiau 9
0 Regan Berg 9
0 Sabine Wetzel 8
0 Samantha Oles 7
0 Samantha Strukel 8
0 Shelby Hughes 10
0 Sydney Tichy 9
0 Symone Perez 7
0 Tamera Gosser 7
0 Tasha O'Neil 7
0 Tatijana Krasaway 10
Schedule
4/16/2019Bigfork 0 - 0
4/16/2019Deer River/Northland War Eagle0 - 0
5/17/2019Bigfork 0 - 0
5/17/2019Deer River/Northland War Eagle0 - 0
5/17/2019Fond du Lac Ojibwe 0 - 0
5/22/2019Bigfork 0 - 0
5/22/2019Deer River/Northland War Eagle0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Serena Sullivan
serenasull@gmail.com
Assistant Coach:
Al Gustafson
Heather Matvey
Tony S

State Tournament
June 7-8, 2019
Hamline University, St. Paul
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament
    Prelims May 29, 2019
    Finals June 1, 2019
    Chisago Lakes
    Chisago Lakes

    Iron Range Standings
    Eveleth-Gilbert 0-0-0
    Mesabi East 0-0-0
    Hibbing H.S. 0-0-0
    Deer River/Northland War Eagle 0-0-0
    International Falls H.S. 0-0-0
    Virginia 0-0-0
    Chisholm 0-0-0
    Greenway Nashwauk Keewatin 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499