Home      Administration
Full Results  |  Team Results  |  Individual Results 
Section Golf Results - Section 1A Boys' Golf Tournament


1   Kingsland High School 80-81-95-95  78-83-86-97  695 
2   Blooming Prairie High School 79-86-87-93  83-84-95-97  704 
3   Bethlehem Academy 73-92-94-99  73-85-99-100  715 
4   Southland High School 87-87-92-93  91-91-92-94  727 
5   GMLO Bulldogs 88-89-97-98  Did not Advance  372 
6   Caledonia High School 83-90-101-103  Did not Advance  377 
7   Fillmore Central High School 79-103-109-114  Did not Advance  405 
8   Lanesboro High School 89-102-110-112  Did not Advance  413 
9   Rushford-Peterson High School 90-103-106-127  Did not Advance  426 
10   Wabasha-Kellogg High School 100-102-109-122  Did not Advance  433 
11   Houston High School 98-102-109-126  Did not Advance  435 


1 Khrystjan Petersen Bethlehem Academy 11 37-36 38-35 146 STATE
2 Simon Broadwater Kingsland High School 12 39-41 40-38 158 STATE
3 Jake Ressler Blooming Prairie High School 12 37-42 41-42 162 STATE
4 Carter Nevalainen Fillmore Central High School 12 38-41 38-46 163 STATE
5 Wyatt Pruter Kingsland High School 11 37-44 42-41 164 STATE
6 Isiah Reinhart Caledonia High School 9 42-41 41-43 167 STATE
Keegan Bronson Hayfield High School 8 38-42 44-43 167 STATE
8 Colin Jordison Blooming Prairie High School 8 41-46 44-40 171
9 Elliot Smith Bethlehem Academy 9 46-46 42-43 177
10 Jacob Schmitz Southland High School 12 41-46 43-48 178
Logan Dion Southland High School 12 43-44 43-48 178
12 Hayden Lawstuen Lanesboro High School 7 37-52 45-46 180
13 Grant Vikre GMLO Bulldogs 11 41-47 44-49 181
Kollyn Alwes Blooming Prairie High School 9 45-41 46-49 181
Nick Wernimont Kingsland High School 11 44-51 43-43 181 STATE
16 Justin Krumm GMLO Bulldogs 12 41-48 44-49 182
17 Max Schmitz Southland High School 9 44-48 47-45 184
18 Jordan McNamer Rushford-Peterson High School 12 48-42 47-48 185
19 Cole Lewison Southland High School 12 46-47 47-47 187
Taylor Glynn GMLO Bulldogs 8 47-52 45-43 187
21 Ryan Schroeder Caledonia High School 12 44-46 53-46 189
22 Jon Herron Blooming Prairie High School 12 48-46 48-49 191
Max Jech GMLO Bulldogs 12 46-51 46-48 191
24 Austin Behne Blooming Prairie High School 12 47-48 49-48 192
Ethan Koski Hayfield High School 10 44-44 49-55 192
Nate Lund Kingsland High School 10 43-52 45-52 192 STATE
27 Brody Pavel Bethlehem Academy 9 42-52 46-54 194
Nick Mensink Southland High School 12 46-54 44-50 194
29 Clay Schwichtenberg Lanesboro High School 8 47-55 48-46 196
Nick Thompson Blooming Prairie High School 12 47-46 47-56 196
31 Ian Nelson Wabasha-Kellogg High School 10 52-48 46-51 197
32 Kedron Reimers Wabasha-Kellogg High School 9 48-54 46-50 198
Zach Schneider Houston High School 12 52-50 45-51 198
34 Andrew Arndorfer GMLO Bulldogs 12 47-51 55-47 200
35 Jake Fishbaugher Fillmore Central High School 7 49-54 50-49 202
Will Hoskins Caledonia High School 12 48-55 49-50 202
37 Grant Tonjum Bethlehem Academy 8 48-51 49-55 203
Riley Augedahl Caledonia High School 11 46-55 51-51 203
39 Michael Stevens GMLO Bulldogs 12 48-53 48-55 204
40 Cullen Erie Southland High School 11 49-55 50-51 205
41 Ethan Atkinson Rushford-Peterson High School 10 48-55 52-53 208
Owen Gaustad Houston High School 9 50-48 57-53 208
43 Ben Cohen Bethlehem Academy 10 52-63 50-49 214
44 Hunter Jorgensen Kingsland High School 11 56-55 56-49 216 STATE
45 Gregg Hubka Kingsland High School 11 50-55 56-57 218 STATE
46 Joe Dozark Bethlehem Academy 9 68-76 60-64 268
Did Not Advance to Day 2
47 Dominic Konkel Caledonia High School 9 48-56 104
48 Andrew Hoiness Rushford-Peterson High School 8 50-56 106
49 Dakota Stampka Houston High School 11 54-55 109
Joe Stumpf Wabasha-Kellogg High School 9 54-55 109
Riley Lange Fillmore Central High School 9 53-56 109
52 Joe Gathje Lanesboro High School 11 54-56 110
53 Andrew Luck Lanesboro High School 11 56-56 112
54 Hunter Gehrke Lanesboro High School 11 57-56 113
55 Landon Nevalainen Fillmore Central High School 9 50-64 114
56 Tanner Passe Wabasha-Kellogg High School 9 55-67 122
57 Jake Gathje Lanesboro High School 9 61-62 123
58 Noah Carlson Houston High School 12 62-64 126
59 Cory Brown Fillmore Central High School 10 70-57 127
Easton Wilcenski Rushford-Peterson High School 9 63-64 127
61 Chris Bartz Houston High School 11 61-67 128
62 Jay Bissen Fillmore Central High School 11 68-71 139
63 Gabe Mierau Rushford-Peterson High School 12 WD-WD
 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499