Home      Administration
Full Results  |  Team Results  |  Individual Results 
Section Golf Results - Section 8AA Boys' Golf Tournament


1   Detroit Lakes High School 76-76-79-80  71-78-78-79  617 
2   Fergus Falls High School 76-80-86-86  76-81-82-86  653 
3   Roseau High School 82-83-83-87  80-82-84-85  666 
4   East Grand Forks High School 71-88-88-88  71-85-87-89  667 
5   Barnesville High School 78-84-89-90  79-80-86-88  674 
6   Warroad High School 79-87-88-89  79-81-90-91  684 


1 nate deziel East Grand Forks High School 12 37-34 37-34 142 STATE
2 Wyatt Blomseth Detroit Lakes High School 12 39-37 34-37 147 STATE
3 Carter Justesen Hawley High School 12 39-34 39-41 153 STATE
4 Hunter Burnside Detroit Lakes High School 10 42-34 40-38 154 STATE
5 Nate Longtin Fergus Falls High School 12 39-41 39-37 156 STATE
6 Aaron Shelstad Fergus Falls High School 11 39-37 40-42 158 STATE
Adam Tonsfeldt Barnesville High School 9 40-38 42-38 158 STATE
8 Ben Trostad Crookston High School 12 41-39 40-39 159
9 Ben Unruh Detroit Lakes High School 12 39-43 40-38 160 STATE
Jayson Shaugabay Warroad High School 7 41-38 44-37 160
Lukas Justesen Detroit Lakes High School 9 41-38 40-41 160 STATE
Ryan Paskey Detroit Lakes High School 12 41-40 42-37 160 STATE
13 Tal Haliday Roseau High School 11 37-45 42-38 162
14 Collin Ginnaty Detroit Lakes High School 12 39-41 45-39 164 STATE
15 Brock Heppner Crookston High School 11 41-46 38-40 165
Josh Olson Roseau High School 11 41-42 41-41 165
17 Bjorn Jorgenson Park Rapids Area High School 11 38-40 45-43 166
18 Grant Slukynsky Warroad High School 10 47-41 39-40 167
Gus Vatnsdal Roseau High School 11 43-40 41-43 167
20 Charlie Rasmussen Perham High School 10 42-42 42-43 169
Grant Inniger Barnesville High School 11 44-46 41-38 169
22 Charle Aakre Barnesville High School 12 42-42 42-44 170
23 Samuel Haubrich Thief River Falls High School 11 42-42 45-42 171
24 Noah Raitz Fergus Falls High School 12 44-42 45-41 172
25 Nathan Adrian Roseau High School 12 44-44 43-42 173
Sam Grafstrom Roseau High School 10 44-43 46-40 173
trevor strandell East Grand Forks High School 12 45-43 45-40 173
28 Aaron Myers Thief River Falls High School 12 41-39 45-49 174
29 Chance Fazio Fergus Falls High School 9 42-44 45-44 175
Hayden Shol Fergus Falls High School 10 45-49 40-41 175
nathaniel emery East Grand Forks High School 10 41-47 45-42 175
32 Cody Dravis Park Rapids Area High School 11 45-43 43-46 177
tucker brown East Grand Forks High School 11 45-43 47-42 177
34 Henry Neva Pequot Lakes High School 10 43-46 47-42 178
35 Brodie Olson Pequot Lakes High School 10 48-43 46-42 179
Jackson Ernst Barnesville High School 11 46-43 47-43 179
John Marchwick Pequot Lakes High School 12 55-42 40-42 179
Mason Moen Barnesville High School 9 46-45 46-42 179
Tray Soydara Fergus Falls High School 10 49-43 43-44 179
40 Mayson Skogman Warroad High School 10 44-45 47-45 181
41 Markus Nelson Roseau High School 8 45-44 46-47 182
42 Logan Ernst Barnesville High School 8 46-45 44-48 183
Tristan Johnson Warroad High School 12 48-44 51-40 183
44 Cade Hallett Warroad High School 12 46-50 51-39 186
45 zack frost East Grand Forks High School 9 46-48 51-48 193
46 hunter honek East Grand Forks High School 9 51-46 49-55 201
Philip Guck Perham High School 11 51-47 53-50 201
48 Hampton Slukynsky Warroad High School 7 46-41 480-42
 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499