Home      Administration
Full Results  |  Team Results  |  Individual Results 
Section Golf Results - Section 8AA Girls' Golf Tournament


1   Detroit Lakes High School 77-80-81-82  75-76-80-88  639 
2   Crookston High School 76-89-90-92  73-82-88-99  689 
3   Perham High School 81-84-84-101  81-88-89-97  705 
4   Park Rapids Area High School 83-95-97-100  92-96-97-101  761 
5   Roseau High School 82-100-102-102  78-93-102-106  765 
6   Fergus Falls High School 93-96-103-105  87-100-104-105  793 


1 Ally Tiedemann Crookston High School 12 41-35 38-35 149 STATE
2 Maddie Herzog Detroit Lakes High School 12 39-38 39-36 152 STATE
3 Shelby Busker Detroit Lakes High School 10 41-40 38-38 157 STATE
4 Anna Cihak Detroit Lakes High School 10 42-38 41-39 160 STATE
Gina Wensloff Roseau High School 12 43-39 40-38 160 STATE
6 Mallory Belka Perham High School 8 40-41 45-36 162 STATE
7 McKenna Mallow Detroit Lakes High School 8 39-43 43-45 170 STATE
8 Allie King Perham High School 11 44-40 49-39 172 STATE
Joslynn Leach Crookston High School 9 46-44 44-38 172 STATE
10 Kolbey Bormann Perham High School 12 42-42 42-47 173
11 Olivia Wallace Park Rapids Area High School 12 40-43 47-45 175
12 Amy Johnson Fergus Falls High School 11 47-46 45-42 180
Danielle Boyle Crookston High School 10 46-46 42-46 180
14 Callie Krause Barnesville High School 11 43-49 46-43 181
15 Alyssa Allen Barnesville High School 12 50-43 49-46 188
Hannah Street Crookston High School 11 45-44 52-47 188
17 Madison Johnson Park Rapids Area High School 11 44-51 47-50 192
18 Chloe Johnson Park Rapids Area High School 11 51-46 53-43 193
19 Kaitlyn Hagevold Thief River Falls High School 9 49-50 47-48 194
20 Jasmine Verbout Roseau High School 10 49-53 50-43 195
21 Greta Christenson Fergus Falls High School 11 51-45 52-48 196
22 Zoe Dauner Hawley High School 12 45-52 49-52 198
23 Lexi Kunza Perham High School 8 52-49 48-50 199
24 Olivia Ulvin Park Rapids Area High School 11 47-53 51-50 201
25 Avery Halvorson Roseau High School 10 50-52 55-47 204
Hope Rosen Perham High School 9 51-56 50-47 204
McKenna Burhans Detroit Lakes High School 9 52-49 52-51 204 STATE
28 Bailey Cameron Crookston High School 8 46-52 53-54 205
29 Rylee Hunt Perham High School 9 55-48 50-53 206
Skylar Thingvold Roseau High School 9 45-55 55-51 206
31 Ellia Soydara Fergus Falls High School 8 54-49 54-51 208
Evan Westrum Detroit Lakes High School 9 53-51 56-48 208 STATE
33 Mady Eklund Fergus Falls High School 11 52-53 51-53 209
34 Olivia McDonald Park Rapids Area High School 12 55-55 53-48 211
35 Emma Christianson Thief River Falls High School 8 60-56 49-48 213
Kinley Nordin Park Rapids Area High School 11 60-51 50-52 213
Lexi McGary Fergus Falls High School 10 50-55 51-57 213
38 Mia Tickel Hawley High School 9 52-55 53-54 214
39 Mikaela Jones Pequot Lakes High School 9 54-52 59-54 219
40 Kilah Laplante Roseau High School 10 59-59 56-52 226
Maddie Oswald Fergus Falls High School 11 57-60 51-58 226
42 Abigail Miller Roseau High School 10 62-52 59-61 234
43 Sophia Rezac Crookston High School 9 63-65 53-55 236
Did Not Advance to Day 2
44 Brooke Filipi East Grand Forks High School 12 44-41 47-44 176
45 Bryce Burris East Grand Forks High School 9 48-47 47-44 186
46 Abbey Hardwick Warroad High School 9 54-57 51-52 214
 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499