Welcome to the Minnesota State High School League!
 
 Home      Administration
Football Section Winners
This page looks at all the brackets entered by Regions for a certain activity and shows the winners.


Bracket Name Winner
Section 1 9-Man Football  Spring Grove High School
Section 2 9-Man Football  Russell-Tyler-Ruthton High School
Section 3 9-Man Football   Mt Lake Area
Section 4 9-Man Football   Verndale
Section 5 9-Man Football  Cromwell
Section 6 9-Man Football  Nevis High School
Section 7 9-Man Football  North Woods High School
Section 8 9-Man Football  Stephen-Argyle Central High School
Section 1A Football  Goodhue High SchoolBye
Section 2A Football  Bethlehem Academy
Section 3A Football  Wabasso High School
Section 4A Football  Mayer Lutheran High School
Section 5A Football  Minneota High School
Section 6A Football   Ada-Borup NCWest
Section 7A Football  Braham High School
Section 8A Football  Mahnomen High School
Section 1AA Football  Caledonia
Section 2AA Football  Blue Earth Area High School
Section 3AA Football  Pipestone Area High School
Section 4AA Football  Minneapolis North Community H.S.
Section 5AA Football  Paynesville Area High School
Section 6AA Football  West Central Area School
Section 7AA Football   ML/WR
Section 8AA Football  Barnesville High School
Section 1AAA Football  Rochester Lourdes
Section 2AAA Football  Jordan High School
Section 3AAA Football   #1 Fairmont
Section 4AAA Football  St. Croix Lutheran Academy
Section 5AAA Football  Mora High School
Section 6AAA Football  Pierz High School
Section 7AAA Football  Proctor
Section 8AAA Football  Pequot Lakes High School
Section 1AAAA Football  Winona High School
Section 2AAAA Football  Marshall High School
Section 3AAAA Football  South Saint Paul High School
Section 4AAAA Football  
Section 5AAAA Football  Academy of Holy Angels
Section 6AAAA Football  Becker High School
Section 7AAAA Football   Cloquet
Section 8AAAA Football  Rocori 10-0
Section 1AAAAA Football  Owatonna High School
Section 2AAAAA Football  Mankato West High School
Section 3AAAAA Football  Apple Valley High School
Section 4AAAAA Football  Mahtomedi High School
Section 5AAAAA Football  St. Louis Park High School
Section 6AAAAA Football  Elk River 9-1
Section 7AAAAA Football   Andover
Section 8AAAAA Football  Brainerd 8-2


 


Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499