Welcome to the Minnesota State High School League!
 
 Home      Administration
Football Section Winners
This page looks at all the brackets entered by Regions for a certain activity and shows the winners.


Bracket Name Winner
Section 1 9-Man Football  Grand Meadow High School
Section 2 9-Man Football  Nicollet High School
Section 3 9-Man Football  Mt Lake Area
Section 4 9-Man Football  Underwood High School
Section 5 9-Man Football  Floodwood High School
Section 6 9-Man Football  Ada-Borup High School
Section 7 9-Man Football  Ely High School
Section 8 9-Man Football  Kittson County Central
Section 1A Football  Bethlehem Academy
Section 2A Football  Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's High School
Section 3A Football  Tracy-Milroy-Balaton High School
Section 4A Football  Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity
Section 5A Football  Dawson-Boyd High School
Section 6A Football   Upsala/Swanville
Section 7A Football  Braham High School
Section 8A Football  Mahnomen High School
Section 1AA Football   Chatfield
Section 2AA Football  Pine Island High School
Section 3AA Football  Jackson County Central High School
Section 4AA Football  Maple Lake High School
Section 5AA Football  Minneota/Lincoln Hi
Section 6AA Football  Holdingford High School
Section 7AA Football  Moose Lake/Willow River
Section 8AA Football  Hawley High School
Section 1AAA Football  Rochester Lourdes High School
Section 2AAA Football  Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
Section 3AAA Football  Fairmont High School
Section 4AAA Football  St. Croix Lutheran High School
Section 5AAA Football  Pierz High School
Section 6AAA Football  New London-Spicer High School
Section 7AAA Football  Proctor High School
Section 8AAA Football  Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.
Section 1AAAA Football  Kasson-Mantorville High School
Section 2AAAA Football  Hutchinson High School
Section 3AAAA Football  Academy of Holy Angels
Section 4AAAA Football  South Saint Paul High School
Section 5AAAA Football  Delano High School
Section 6AAAA Football  DeLaSalle High School
Section 7AAAA Football  Cloquet High School
2014 8AAAA Football  
Section 8AAAA Football  Detroit Lakes
Section 1AAAAA Football  Owatonna High School
Section 2AAAAA Football  Chaska High School
Section 3AAAAA Football  Apple Valley High School
Section 4AAAAA Football  
Section 5AAAAA Football  Henry Sibley High School
Section 6AAAAA Football  St. Michael-Albertville H.S.
Section 7AAAAA Football   Brainerd
2014 8AAAAA Football  
Section 8AAAAA Football   Sartell-St Stephen
6A Football 3/4 Cross-over  Eastview High School
6A Football 3/4 Cross-over  Lakeville North High School
6A Football 3/4 Cross-over  Rosemount High School
6A Football 3/4 Cross-over  Roseville Area High School
6A Football 5/6 Cross-over  Eden Prairie High School
6A Football 5/6 Cross-over  Maple Grove High School
6A Football 5/6 Cross-over  Osseo High School
6A Football 5/6 Cross-over  Totino-Grace High School


Copyright 1994-2013 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
(763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499