Welcome to the Minnesota State High School League!
 
 Home      Administration
Football Section Winners
This page looks at all the brackets entered by Regions for a certain activity and shows the winners.


Bracket Name Winner
6A Football 3/6Cross-over  Eden Prairie High School
6A Football 3/6Cross-over  Lakeville North High School
6A Football 3/6Cross-over  Prior Lake High School
6A Football 3/6Cross-over  Rosemount High School
6A Football 4/5 Cross-over  Maple Grove High School
6A Football 4/5 Cross-over  Mounds View High School
6A Football 4/5 Cross-over  Totino-Grace High School
6A Football 4/5 Cross-over  East Ridge High School
Section 1 9-Man Football  Grand Meadow High School
Section 2 9-Man Football  Nicollet High School
Section 3 9-Man Football  Edgerton/Ellsworth
Section 4 9-Man Football  Underwood High School
Section 5 9-Man Football   Seed #1 Cromwell
Section 6 9-Man Football  NCE/U-H
Section 7 9-Man Football   Seed #3 Kelliher/Northome
Section 8 9-Man Football  Kittson County Central
Section 1A Football  Blooming Prairie High School
Section 2A Football  #1 New Ulm Cathedral
Section 3A Football  Minneota High School
Section 4A Football  Minneapolis North Community H.S.
Section 5A Football  Dawson-Boyd High School
Section 6A Football   Upsala/Swanville
Section 7A Football  Braham High School
Section 8A Football  Mahnomen High School
Section 1AA Football   Caledonia
Section 2AA Football  Norwood-Young America High School
Section 3AA Football  Pipestone Area High School
Section 4AA Football  Maple Lake High School
Section 5AA Football  B O L D High School
Section 6AA Football  Holdingford High School
Section 7AA Football   Seed 1 MLWR
Section 8AA Football  Hawley High School
Section 1AAA Football  Rochester Lourdes High School
Section 2AAA Football  Glencoe-Silver Lake High School 7-3
Section 3AAA Football  Blue Earth Area High School
Section 4AAA Football  St. Croix Lutheran High School
Section 5AAA Football  Pierz High School
Section 6AAA Football  New London-Spicer High School
Section 7AAA Football   Seed 1 Esko
Section 8AAA Football  Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.
Section 1AAAA Football  Stewartville High School
Section 2AAAA Football  Hutchinson High School
Section 3AAAA Football  Academy of Holy Angels
Section 4AAAA Football  South Saint Paul High School
Section 5AAAA Football  Becker High School
Section 6AAAA FB  DeLaSalle High School
Section 7AAAA Football  Cloquet High School
2014 8AAAA Bracket   Rocori
Section 1AAAAA Football  Faribault High School
Section 2AAAAA Football  Mankato West High School
Section 3AAAAA Football  Bloomington Jefferson High School #1 Seed
Section 4AAAAA Football  Spring Lake Park High School
Section 5AAAAA Football   Simley
Section 6AAAAA Football  St. Michael-Albertville H.S.
Section 7AAAAA Football  Bemidji High School
Section 8AAAAA Football   Sartell


Copyright 1994-2014 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
(763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499