#1 N-1 Nevis H.S.       
  
      
   Bye       
 
   Nevis H.S.     (H)   
   
10/25/2013 7 PM
Score: 3-0 (25-19, 25-13, 25-14)
  
Nevis      
  
   #5 N-1 Pillager H.S.       
 
   Nevis H.S.       
   
   
   
10/29/2013 7:30 PM
Score: 3-0 (25-20, 25-18, 25-12)
  
Crosby-Ironton H.S.      
  
  
  
   Onamia H.S.       
 
   Nevis H.S.       
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
10/31/2013 6 PM
Score: 3-0 (25-15, 25-14, 25-14)
  
Pierz      
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
   Braham H.S.       
 
   Nevis H.S.       
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
11/2/2013 7 PM
Score: 3-0 (25-19, 25-18, 25-10)
  
Pierz      
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
   Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.       
 
   Nevis H.S.       
   #5 N-1 Pillager H.S.       
10/24/2013 7 PM
Score: 3-2
  
Menahga      
   #4 N-1 Menahga H.S.     (H)   
 
   #2 N-2 Onamia H.S.       
  
      
   Bye       
 
   Onamia H.S.       
   
10/25/2013 7 PM
Score: 3-1 (25-8, 25-11, 26-28, 25-15)
  
Onamia      
  
   #6 N-2 Isle H.S.       
 
   #6 N-2 Isle H.S.       
10/24/2013 7 PM
Score: 3-1 (25-21, 23-25, 25-21, 25-5)
  
Ogilvie      
   #3 N-2 Ogilvie H.S.       
 
   #2 N-1 Sebeka H.S.       
  
      
   Bye       
 
   Sebeka H.S.       
   
10/25/2013 7 PM
Score: 3-0 (25-13, 25-17, 25-19)
  
Sebeka      
  
   Pine River-Backus H.S.       
 
   Sebeka H.S.       
   
   
   
10/29/2013 6 PM
Score: 3-0 (26-24, 25-16, 25-19)
  
Crosby-Ironton H.S.      
  
  
  
   Braham H.S.       
 
   #3 N-1 Pine River-Backus H.S.       
  
      
   Bye       
 
   #1 N-2 Braham H.S.       
  
      
   Bye       
 
   Braham H.S.       
   
10/25/2013 7 PM
Score: 3-0 (25-7, 25-22, 25-14)
  
Braham      
  
   #4 N-2 Hinckley-Finlayson H.S.       
 
   #5 N-2 East Central H.S.       
10/24/2013 7 PM
Score: 3-0 (25-20, 25-13, 25-21)
  
Hinckley      
   #4 N-2 Hinckley-Finlayson H.S.       
 
   #1 S-1 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.       
  
      
   Bye       
 
   Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.       
   
10/25/2013 7 PM
Score: 3-0 (25-15, 25-19, 25-16)
  
BBE      
  
   #4 S-1 Eden Valley-Watkins H.S.       
 
   Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.       
   
   
   
10/29/2013 6 PM
Score: 3-0 (25-22, 25-13, 25-22)
  
Long Prairie      
  
  
  
   Bertha-Hewitt H.S.       
 
   Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.       
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
10/31/2013 7:30 PM
Score: 3-1 (25-14, 25-13, 23-25, 25-10)
  
Pierz      
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
   #3 S-1 Royalton H.S.       
 
   #4 S-1 Eden Valley-Watkins H.S.       
10/24/2013 7 PM
Score: 3-0 (25-15, 25-16, 25-11)
  
Eden Valley      
   #5 S-1 St. Cloud Christian School       
 
   #S 2-2 Bertha-Hewitt H.S.       
  
      
   Bye       
 
   Bertha-Hewitt H.S.       
   
10/25/2013 7 PM
Score: 3-0 (25-13, 25-19, 25-10)
  
Bertha      
  
   #3 S-2 Verndale H.S.       
 
   #3 S-2 Verndale H.S.       
10/24/2013 7 PM
Score: 3-0 (25-14, 25-18, 25-15)
  
Verndale      
   #6 S-2 Eagle Valley H.S.       
 
   #2 S-1 Kimball Area H.S.       
  
      
   Bye       
 
   Kimball Area H.S.       
   
10/25/2013 7 PM
Score: 3-1 (26-24, 25-21, 23-25, 25-21)
  
Kimball      
  
   #3 S-1 Royalton H.S.       
 
   #3 S-1 Royalton H.S.       
   
   
   
10/29/2013 7:30 PM
Score: 3-2 (25-13, 25-17, 16-25, 21-25, 16-14)
  
Long Prairie      
  
  
  
   Browerville H.S.       
 
   #3 S-1 Royalton H.S.       
10/24/2013 7 PM
Score: 3-1 ( 23-25, 25-13, 25-19, 25-21)
  
Royalton      
   #6 S-1 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.       
 
   #1 S-2 Browerville H.S.       
  
      
   Bye       
 
   Browerville H.S.       
   
10/25/2013 7 PM
Score: 3-0 (25-21, 25-15, 25-16)
  
Browerville      
  
   #4 S-2 Upsala H.S.       
 
   #4 S-2 Upsala H.S.       
10/24/2013 7 PM
Score: 3-0 (25-17, 25-16, 25-17)
  
Upsala      
   #5 S-2 Swanville H.S.