N #1 BOLD    (22-2)   
   
10/25/2018 7 PM
Score: 3-0 (25-18, 25-7, 25-18)
  
Olivia      
  
   N #9 SEPS    (8-13)   
 
   N #1 BOLD    (23-2)   
   
   
   
10/30/2018 6 PM
Score: 3-0 (25-16, 25-19, 25-20)
  
New Ulm High School      
  
  
  
   N # 4 Cleveland    (18-11)   
 
   N #1 BOLD    (24-2)   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
11/1/2018 6 PM
Score: 3-2 (24-26, 25-15, 25-19, 22-25, 15-10)
  
Mankato East High School-Sub Section Finals      
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
   N #2 Mayer Lutheran    (20-9)   
 
   N #2 Mayer Lutheran    (21-9)   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
11/3/2018 6 PM
Score: 18-25; 25-21; 25-22; 25-21
  
Mankato East High School      
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
   S #1 WEM    (31-2)   
 
   N #2 Mayer Lutheran       
   N #8 BLHS    (10-16)   
10/22/2018 7 PM
Score: 3-2 (27-25,19-25,25-23,19-25,16-14)
  
Hector      
   N #9 SEPS    (7-13)   
 
   N # 4 Cleveland    (16-11)   
10/22/2018 7 PM
Score: 3-0 (25-6,25-7,25-11)
  
Cleveland      
   N #13 New Century Academy    (0-10)   
 
   N # 4 Cleveland    (17-11)   
   
10/25/2018 7 PM
Score: 3-1 (25-15, 21-25, 25-16, 25-14)
  
Cleveland      
  
   N # 5 NUC    (16-10)   
 
   N # 5 NUC    (15-10)   
10/22/2018 7 PM
Score: 3-0 (25-12,25-11,25-20)
  
NUC      
   N # 12 LP/HT    (2-21)   
 
         
  
      
         
 
   N # 3 MVL    (21-4)   
   
10/25/2018 7 PM
Score: 3-1 (21-25, 25-23, 25-23, 25-17)
  
MVL      
  
   N #6 GFW    (13-15)   
 
   N #6 GFW    (14-15)   
   
   
   
10/30/2018 7:30 PM
Score: 3-0 (25-18, 25-16, 25-13)
  
New Ulm High School      
  
  
  
   N #2 Mayer Lutheran    (19-9)   
 
   N #6 GFW    (12-15)   
10/22/2018 7 PM
Score: 3-0 (25-22,25-16,25-19)
  
Winthrop      
   N #11 Nicollet    (3-19)   
 
   N #7 SESM    (10-13-1)   
10/22/2018 7 PM
Score: 3-1 (25-22,25-12,23-25,25-18)
  
SESM      
   N #10 Cedar Mt.    (3-19)   
 
   N #7 SESM    (11-13-1)   
   
10/25/2018 7 PM
Score: 3-0 (25-20, 25-13, 25-13)
  
Mayer Lutheran       
  
   N #2 Mayer Lutheran    (18-9)   
 
         
  
      
         
 
         
  
      
         
 
   S #1 WEM    ( 28-2)   
   
10/25/2018 7 PM
Score: 25-13,25-8,25-10
  
High Seed      
  
   S #8 LCWM    (17-14)   
 
   S #1 WEM    (29-2)   
   
   
   
10/30/2018 6 PM
Score: 25-5,25-17,25-8
  
St. Peter High School      
  
  
  
   S #4 Mt. Lake / Comfrey    (17-8-1)   
 
   S #1 WEM    (30-2)   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
11/1/2018 7:30 PM
Score: 24-26,25-23,25-16,25-17
  
Mankato East -Sub Section Finals      
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
   S #3 St. Clair    (24-8)   
 
   S #8 LCWM    (16-14)   
10/22/2018 7 PM
Score: 28-26,29-27,25-23
  
LCWM      
   S # 9 Madelia    (8-18)   
 
         
  
      
         
 
   S #4 Mt. Lake / Comfrey    (16-8-1)   
   
10/25/2018 7 PM
Score: 25-20.20-25,26-24,25-20
  
Mt. Lake      
  
   S #5 NRHEG    (11-14-1)   
 
   S # 12 ML/GHEC/T    (3-24)   
10/22/2018 7 PM
Score: 25-12,25-19,25-16
  
NRHEG      
   S #5 NRHEG    (10-14-1)   
 
         
  
      
         
 
   S #3 St. Clair    (22-8)   
   
10/25/2018 7 PM
Score: 25-20,25-19,25-11
  
St. Clair      
  
   S #6 MCW    (10-15)   
 
   S #3 St. Clair    (23-8)   
   
   
   
10/30/2018 7:30 PM
Score: 25-17,25-20,25-23
  
St. Peter High School      
  
  
  
   S #2 Alden Conger    (24-3-1)   
 
   S #11 JWP    (4-18)   
10/22/2018 7 PM
Score: 26-16,26-19,25-9
  
MCW      
   S #6 MCW    (9-15)   
 
   S #10 USC    (5-21-1)   
10/22/2018 7 PM
Score: 25-17,25-18,25-22
  
Springfield      
   S # 7 Springfield    (13-15)   
 
   S # 7 Springfield    (14-15)   
   
10/25/2018 7 PM
Score: 25-10,25-14,25-14
  
Alden       
  
   S #2 Alden Conger    (23-3-1)