2015 Minnesota State High School League                    
                 Boys and Girls Track and Field  Championships                 
        Hamline University, St. Paul, Minnesota  - 6/5/2015 to 6/6/2015        
                                    Results                                    
 
               Boys - Class AA - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wayzata                     71.50     2) Eden Prairie               68   
    3) Hopkins                     44        3) North                      44   
    5) Stillwater Area             43.50     6) Eagan                      40   
    7) Minnetonka                  39        8) Farmington                 36   
    9) North Branch                30       10) Blaine                     29   
   11) Apple Valley                23       12) Elk River                  21   
   13) Robbinsdale Armstrong       20       13) Woodbury                   20   
   13) St. Paul Como Park          20       16) Irondale                   18   
   16) Anoka                       18       16) Park Center                18   
   19) Waconia                     16       19) Eastview                   16   
   19) St. Michael-Albertville     16       22) Burnsville                 15   
   22) Totino-Grace                15       22) Mankato West               15   
   25) Hastings                    14       25) Mounds View                14   
   27) Moorhead                    11       28) Chaska                     10   
   28) Forest Lake                 10       28) St. Louis Park             10   
   31) Cloquet                      9       32) Shakopee                    8   
   32) Sartell-St.Stephen           8       32) Lakeville North             8   
   35) Princeton                    7       35) Champlin Park               7   
   35) Spring Lk Pk/St. Anthony V   7       35) East Ridge                  7   
   39) New Ulm                      6       39) Maple Grove                 6   
   39) Rosemount                    6       39) Owatonna                    6   
   43) Mahtomedi                    5       43) Brainerd*                   5   
   43) White Bear Lake Area         5       43) Mankato East                5   
   43) Lakeville South              5       43) Bloomington Jefferson       5   
   49) South St. Paul               4       49) Rocori                      4   
   49) Red Wing                     4       49) Bemidji                     4   
   49) Becker                       4       49) Bloomington Kennedy         4   
   49) Columbia Heights             4       56) Minneapolis Washburn        3   
   57) St. Francis                  2       57) Buffalo                     2   
   59) Centennial                   1       59) Hutchinson                  1   
   59) Rochester Century            1       59) Alexandria                  1   
   59) Faribault                    1                                           



Boys 100 Meter Dash Class AA
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Class AA Rec: # 10.49  2004        Ibrahim Kabia, Champlin Park                
 MN All Time: ! 10.49  2004        Ibrahim Kabia, Champlin Park                
  Nat'l H.S.: + 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville, TX                  
'14 Champion:   10.99  6/7/2014    Shaheed Hickman, Hopkins                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sam Zenner                12 Eagan                  10.55      10.83Q -1.8  2 
  2 Evan McClellon            11 Armstrong              10.59      10.89Q -1.3  1 
  3 Akeem Sirleaf             12 North                  11.25      11.00Q -1.3  3 
  4 Vance Barnes              12 Minnetonka             10.72      11.10Q -1.3  3 
  5 Logan Nelson              12 Blaine                 11.09      11.22Q -1.3  1 
  6 Isaiah Koran              11 North                  11.37      11.28Q -1.8  2  11.279
  7 Paul Afflito              12 Minnetonka             10.76      11.17q -1.3  3 
  8 Goodness Akindemowo        9 Minnetonka             11.11      11.23q -1.3  1 
  9 Duane Moore               12 Bloom Jefferson        10.88      11.28q -1.3  1  11.279
 10 John Solberg              12 Cambridge-Isanti       11.54      11.31  -1.3  1  11.303
 11 Anthony Ekholm            12 Holy Angels            10.92      11.31  -1.8  2  11.309
 12 Darryl Martin             12 Rochester Centur       11.11      11.36  -1.3  3  11.353
 13 Dimitri williams          12 Rosemount              10.96      11.36  -1.3  1  11.355
 14 Cory Mensah               12 Champlin Park          11.16      11.37  -1.3  3 
 15 Tanner Palmborg           12 Princeton              11.50      11.42  -1.8  2  11.414
 16 Darren Misiak             10 Eastview               10.97      11.42  -1.3  3  11.420
 17 Robbie Grimsley           12 Hutchinson             11.11      11.43  -1.3  3 
 18 Tanner Ogren              12 New Ulm                11.07      11.50  -1.8  2  11.495
 18 Nate Gubbels              11 Bemidji                11.06      11.50  -1.3  1  11.495
 20 Jonathan Rowe             11 Shakopee               11.06      11.52  -1.8  2  11.514
 21 Denzel Brown              10 Edina                  10.93      11.52  -1.8  2  11.517
 21 Gandi Kelly               11 Lakeville North        11.31      11.52  -1.3  1  11.517
 23 Devante Delburne          11 Moorhead               11.11      11.53  -1.8  2 
 24 Josh Reeves               12 Wayzata                11.05      11.54  -1.3  3 
 25 Josh Hallum               11 St. Thomas Acade       11.13      11.58  -1.3  1 
 26 Al-Jureau Ray             12 MPLS Southwest         11.12      11.67  -1.8  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class AA
=====================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 10.49  2004        Ibrahim Kabia, Champlin Park                
 MN All Time: ! 10.49  2004        Ibrahim Kabia, Champlin Park                
  Nat'l H.S.: + 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville, TX                  
'14 Champion:   10.99  6/7/2014    Shaheed Hickman, Hopkins                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sam Zenner                12 Eagan                  10.83      10.84  -2.7  12   
  2 Evan McClellon            11 Armstrong              10.89      10.91  -2.7  10   
  3 Akeem Sirleaf             12 North                  11.00      11.00  -2.7   8   
  4 Vance Barnes              12 Minnetonka             11.10      11.14  -2.7   6   
  5 Duane Moore               12 Bloom Jefferson        11.28      11.19  -2.7   5   
  6 Goodness Akindemowo        9 Minnetonka             11.23      11.28  -2.7   4   
  7 Paul Afflito              12 Minnetonka             11.17      11.34  -2.7   3   
  8 Logan Nelson              12 Blaine                 11.22      11.36  -2.7   2   
  9 Isaiah Koran              11 North                  11.28      11.39  -2.7   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class AA
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Class AA Rec: # 20.92  2004        Jon Boyd, Mankato East                      
 MN All Time: ! 20.92  2004        Jon Boyd, Mankato East                      
  Nat'l H.S.: + 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX            
'14 Champion:   21.93  6/7/2014    Akeem Sirleaf, North                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evan McClellon            11 Armstrong              21.25      21.71Q -2.1  1 
  2 Akeem Sirleaf             12 North                  21.56      21.73Q -1.8  3 
  3 Paul Afflito              12 Minnetonka             21.66      22.06Q -0.7  2 
  4 Brooks Carroll            12 Stillwater Area        22.27      22.23Q -0.7  2 
  5 Juan Bowers               11 Bloom Kennedy          22.25      22.41Q -1.8  3  22.407
  6 Darryl Martin             12 Rochester Centur       22.12      22.56Q -2.1  1 
  7 Vance Barnes              12 Minnetonka             21.63      22.39q -0.7  2 
  8 Tanner Palmborg           12 Princeton              22.46      22.41q -0.7  2  22.405
  9 Tanner Ogren              12 New Ulm                22.37      22.62q -2.1  1 
 10 Alex Kelner               12 Irondale               22.33      22.71  -1.8  3 
 11 Duane Moore               12 Bloom Jefferson        22.32      22.81  -0.7  2 
 12 Jon Pytlak                12 Mankato West           22.47      22.86  -0.7  2 
 13 Cole Barcroft             11 Forest Lake            22.74      22.88  -1.8  3 
 14 Caleb Bray                11 Farmington             22.16      22.90  -2.1  1  22.891
 15 Darrian Brown             12 Blaine                 22.55      22.90  -2.1  1  22.895
 16 Denzel Brown              10 Edina                  21.92      22.91  -1.8  3 
 17 Desmond Deshay            12 Prior Lake             22.40      23.07  -1.8  3 
 18 Jalen Floyd               12 Benilde-St. Marg       22.39      23.20  -2.1  1 
 19 David Supinski            12 Brainerd*              22.48      23.28  -1.8  3 
 20 Jack Young                 9 Rocori                 22.57      23.42  -2.1  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class AA
=====================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 20.92  2004        Jon Boyd, Mankato East                      
 MN All Time: ! 20.92  2004        Jon Boyd, Mankato East                      
  Nat'l H.S.: + 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX            
'14 Champion:   21.93  6/7/2014    Akeem Sirleaf, North                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Akeem Sirleaf             12 North                  21.73      21.51  -1.7  12   
  2 Evan McClellon            11 Armstrong              21.71      21.54  -1.7  10   
  3 Paul Afflito              12 Minnetonka             22.06      22.02  -1.7   8   
  4 Vance Barnes              12 Minnetonka             22.39      22.28  -1.7   6   
  5 Tanner Palmborg           12 Princeton              22.41      22.31  -1.7   5   
  6 Juan Bowers               11 Bloom Kennedy          22.41      22.60  -1.7   4   
  7 Brooks Carroll            12 Stillwater Area        22.23      22.62  -1.7   3   
  8 Tanner Ogren              12 New Ulm                22.62      22.78  -1.7   2   
  9 Darryl Martin             12 Rochester Centur       22.56      23.65  -1.7   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class AA
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Class AA Rec: # 47.56  6/8/2013    Nathan Roese, East Ridge                    
 MN All Time: ! 47.56  6/8/2013    Nathan Roese, East Ridge                    
  Nat'l H.S.: + 45.19  2012        Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview, TX    
'14 Champion:   47.99  6/7/2014    Michael Smith, Wayzata                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leron Norton              12 Eastview               48.45      48.42Q  1 
  2 Josh Tracy                12 St. Michael-Albe       48.92      48.75Q  2 
  3 Alex Kelner               12 Irondale               49.38      48.81Q  2 
  4 Stephon Day               11 Simley                 49.68      49.77Q  1 
  5 David Supinski            12 Brainerd*              50.48      49.47q  2 
  6 Tanner Ogren              12 New Ulm                49.89      49.76q  2 
  7 Mohamed Sharif            12 MPLS Washburn          50.69      49.96q  1 
  8 Tyler Didier              11 Wayzata                49.88      50.16q  2 
  9 Roderick Miller           10 Mankato East           50.42      50.21q  2 
 10 Nik Chappee               10 Hastings               50.40      50.22   1 
 11 Charlie Voller            10 Monticello             51.25      50.42   1 
 12 Bryce Holak               11 Duluth East            51.01      50.51   2 
 13 Roshon Roomes             12 Woodbury               49.49      50.92   1  50.913
 14 Jakobi Jackson            12 St. Paul Central       49.92      50.92   1  50.916
 15 Quinton Lee               12 Chisago Lake           50.80      51.78   1 
 -- Joshua Buettner           12 Rochester Centur       50.81        SCR   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 47.56  6/8/2013    Nathan Roese, East Ridge                    
 MN All Time: ! 47.56  6/8/2013    Nathan Roese, East Ridge                    
  Nat'l H.S.: + 45.19  2012        Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview, TX    
'14 Champion:   47.99  6/7/2014    Michael Smith, Wayzata                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Leron Norton              12 Eastview               48.42      48.26   12   
  2 Josh Tracy                12 St. Michael-Albe       48.75      48.65   10   
  3 Tyler Didier              11 Wayzata                50.16      48.86    8   
  4 Alex Kelner               12 Irondale               48.81      49.03    6   
  5 David Supinski            12 Brainerd*              49.47      49.43    5   
  6 Tanner Ogren              12 New Ulm                49.76      50.14    4   
  7 Mohamed Sharif            12 MPLS Washburn          49.96      50.31    3   
  8 Roderick Miller           10 Mankato East           50.21      50.76    2   
 -- Stephon Day               11 Simley                 49.77        SCR  
 
Boys 100 Meter Run Wheelchair Wheelchair Class AA
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jayson Gorton             10 Buffalo                19.86      21.70  -2.5   1   
  2 Matt Ferrie               12 Lakeville South        31.85      27.94  -2.5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Run Wheelchair Wheelchair Class AA
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jayson Gorton             10 Buffalo                34.63      37.57  -1.1   1   
  2 Matt Ferrie               12 Lakeville South        59.77      57.59  -1.1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class AA
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Class AA Rec: # 1:49.69  2008        Zachary Mellon, Buffalo                   
 MN All Time: ! 1:49.69  2008        Zachary Mellon, Buffalo                   
  Nat'l H.S.: + 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
'14 Champion:   1:52.32  6/7/2014    Matthew Rosen, Bloomington Jeff           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christopher Trotter       11 St. Louis Park       1:53.04    1:53.99Q  2 
  2 Justin Hyytinen           12 Farmington           1:53.49    1:56.05Q  1 
  3 Seth Eliason              10 Hopkins              1:55.98    1:54.95Q  2 
  4 Lucas Trapp               11 Elk River            1:55.08    1:56.90Q  1 
  5 Allen-Michael Burback     12 Stillwater Area      1:55.69    1:55.79q  2 
  6 Sam Hanson                11 Stillwater Area      1:57.65    1:55.89q  2 
  7 Samuel Ivanecky           12 Rosemount            1:58.00    1:56.93q  2 
  8 Jimmy Thibault            12 Totino-Grace         1:58.84    1:58.17q  2 
  9 Alex Carrabre             11 Waconia              1:58.47    1:58.34q  1 
 10 Nathaniel Jacobson        12 Blaine               1:56.92    1:58.66   1 
 11 Colin Dwyer               10 Prior Lake           1:58.50    1:58.81   1 
 12 Luke West                 11 Brainerd*            2:00.75    1:59.03   2 
 13 Jake Houghton             12 Rochester JM         1:59.79    1:59.36   2 
 14 Andrew Mergen             11 Monticello           2:00.15    1:59.53   1 
 15 Joey Fenstermacher        12 Hibbing              1:56.75    1:59.72   1 
 16 Karl Wachter              11 Shakopee             1:59.94    2:01.12   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 1:49.69  2008        Zachary Mellon, Buffalo                   
 MN All Time: ! 1:49.69  2008        Zachary Mellon, Buffalo                   
  Nat'l H.S.: + 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
'14 Champion:   1:52.32  6/7/2014    Matthew Rosen, Bloomington Jeff           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lucas Trapp               11 Elk River            1:56.90    1:50.80   12   
  2 Christopher Trotter       11 St. Louis Park       1:53.99    1:51.47   10   
  3 Justin Hyytinen           12 Farmington           1:56.05    1:52.72    8   
  4 Alex Carrabre             11 Waconia              1:58.34    1:53.87    6   
  5 Allen-Michael Burback     12 Stillwater Area      1:55.79    1:55.25    5   
  6 Sam Hanson                11 Stillwater Area      1:55.89    1:56.90    4   
  7 Samuel Ivanecky           12 Rosemount            1:56.93    2:00.33    3   
  8 Jimmy Thibault            12 Totino-Grace         1:58.17    2:01.15    2   
  9 Seth Eliason              10 Hopkins              1:54.95    2:02.61    1   
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 4:08.51  2001        Nick Schneider, Benilde-St. Margaret's    
 MN All Time: ! 4:08.51  2001        Nick Schneider, Benilde-St. Margaret's    
  Nat'l H.S.: + 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, VA         
'14 Champion:   4:13.54  6/7/2014    Eli Krahn, Stillwater Area                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joe Klecker               12 Hopkins              4:09.81    4:06.54#  12   
  2 Justin Hyytinen           12 Farmington           4:25.37    4:12.17   10   
  3 Connor Olson              12 Wayzata              4:15.86    4:12.84    8   
  4 Jaret Carpenter           11 Wayzata              4:16.65    4:14.40    6   
  5 Bailey Hesse-Withbroe     12 Stillwater Area      4:20.13    4:16.92    5   
  6 Nicholas Wareham          12 Woodbury             4:20.29    4:18.48    4   
  7 Kevin Dado                10 Totino-Grace         4:24.11    4:19.33    3   
  8 Chase Cayo                12 St. Michael-Albe     4:22.67    4:20.07    2   
  9 Kyle Rachel               11 Shakopee             4:28.74    4:21.67    1   
 10 Nate Souther              12 Big Lake             4:28.90    4:22.55  
 11 Jake Houghton             12 Rochester JM         4:28.33    4:23.28  
 12 Alec Anderson             12 Chaska               4:29.05    4:24.61  
 13 Ben Garrison              12 Prior Lake           4:23.51    4:32.96  
 14 Christian Leonard         10 Elk River            4:32.07    4:32.99  
 15 Tyler Moore               10 Little Falls         4:38.55    4:37.37  
 16 Luke Lahr                 12 Becker               4:38.38    4:37.91  
 17 Collin Kern               11 Bloom Kennedy        4:26.59    4:38.80  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 8:57.07  6/7/2013    Obsa Ali, Richfield                       
 MN All Time: ! 8:57.07  6/7/2013    Obsa Ali, Richfield                       
  Nat'l H.S.: + 8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA           
'14 Champion:   9:00.08  6/6/2014    Eli Krahn, Stillwater Area                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joe Klecker               12 Hopkins              8:54.01    8:57.76   12   
  2 Jaret Carpenter           11 Wayzata              9:06.57    9:05.51   10   
  3 Bailey Hesse-Withbroe     12 Stillwater Area      9:22.11    9:09.19    8   
  4 Connor Olson              12 Wayzata              9:08.61    9:10.87    6   
  5 Owen Hoeft                11 Hopkins              9:07.94    9:14.33    5   
  6 Chase Cayo                12 St. Michael-Albe     9:26.41    9:16.57    4   
  7 Nicholas Wareham          12 Woodbury             9:21.78    9:20.70    3   
  8 Kevin Dado                10 Totino-Grace         9:39.81    9:31.62    2   
  9 Kyle Rachel               11 Shakopee             9:32.76    9:32.19    1   
 10 Nate Souther              12 Big Lake             9:46.73    9:35.66  
 11 Ben Garrison              12 Prior Lake           9:49.62    9:37.04  
 12 Aaron Runge               12 Alexandria           9:46.93    9:39.69  
 13 Adam Armbruster           12 Delano               9:36.34    9:41.48  
 14 Nathan Engstrom           12 Andover              9:51.33    9:46.39  
 15 Seth Massot               11 Rochester Centur     9:49.94    9:47.89  
 16 Alex Berhe                12 Rosemount            9:57.34    9:57.32  
 17 Samuel Nelson             12 Rochester Centur     9:47.51    9:57.62  
 18 Tyler Moore               10 Little Falls         9:46.34   10:15.44  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class AA
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Class AA Rec: # 13.88  2012        Rilwan (RJ) Alowonle, Park, Cottage Grove   
 MN All Time: ! 13.88  2012        Rilwan (RJ) Alowonle, Park, Cottage Grove   
  Nat'l H.S.: + 13.10  1980        Dennis Brantley, Houston Worthing, TX       
'14 Champion:   14.54  6/7/2014    Matt Baker, Mounds View                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arik Steele               12 North Branch           14.65      14.46Q -0.7  1 
  2 Trevon Clay               11 St. Paul Como Pa       14.29      14.50Q -1.7  2 
  3 Davis Eldridge            12 Eden Prairie           14.49      14.82Q -0.7  1 
  4 Matt Baker                12 Mounds View            14.57      15.00Q -1.7  2 
  5 Thedore Frid              12 South St. Paul         14.54      14.95q -0.7  1 
  6 Benjamin Ose              12 Eden Prairie           15.02      14.97q -0.7  1 
  7 Jacob Johnson             11 Owatonna               14.58      15.05q -1.7  2 
  8 Derrick Griffin           12 Eagan                  14.87      15.17q -1.7  2 
  9 Mohamed Hussein           12 Eden Prairie           15.00      15.18q -0.7  1 
 10 Grant Mosser              12 Lakeville South        14.67      15.21  -0.7  1 
 11 Basil Muhammad            12 Columbia Heights       15.08      15.24  -0.7  1 
 12 Andrew Cole               12 Monticello             15.09      15.32  -0.7  1 
 13 Max Martin                12 Wayzata                15.02      15.48  -1.7  2 
 14 Logan Bristol             12 Mankato West           15.37      15.73  -1.7  2 
 15 Joseph Conrad             11 Cambridge-Isanti       15.52      15.78  -1.7  2 
 16 Stephen Holecek           12 Thief River            15.05      15.81  -1.7  2 
 17 Chris Olsen               11 Mankato West           15.67      16.13  -0.7  1 
 18 Alex Klein                12 Stillwater Area        14.75      16.42  -1.7  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class AA
=====================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 13.88  2012        Rilwan (RJ) Alowonle, Park, Cottage Grove   
 MN All Time: ! 13.88  2012        Rilwan (RJ) Alowonle, Park, Cottage Grove   
  Nat'l H.S.: + 13.10  1980        Dennis Brantley, Houston Worthing, TX       
'14 Champion:   14.54  6/7/2014    Matt Baker, Mounds View                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Trevon Clay               11 St. Paul Como Pa       14.50      14.45  -3.8  12   
  2 Arik Steele               12 North Branch           14.46      14.51  -3.8  10   
  3 Matt Baker                12 Mounds View            15.00      14.77  -3.8   8   
  4 Jacob Johnson             11 Owatonna               15.05      14.82  -3.8   6   
  5 Davis Eldridge            12 Eden Prairie           14.82      14.88  -3.8   5   
  6 Thedore Frid              12 South St. Paul         14.95      14.98  -3.8   4   
  7 Derrick Griffin           12 Eagan                  15.17      15.12  -3.8   3   
  8 Benjamin Ose              12 Eden Prairie           14.97      15.23  -3.8   2   
  9 Mohamed Hussein           12 Eden Prairie           15.18      15.51  -3.8   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class AA
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Class AA Rec: # 36.59  2012        Rilwan (RJ) Alowonle, Park, Cottage Grove   
 MN All Time: ! 36.59  2012        Rilwan (RJ) Alowonle, Park, Cottage Grove   
  Nat'l H.S.: + 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, CA       
'14 Champion:   38.30  6/7/2014    Clayton Johnson, Hastings                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis Eldridge            12 Eden Prairie           37.98      38.09Q  2 
  2 Clayton Johnson           11 Hastings               38.47      38.17Q  1 
  3 Trevon Clay               11 St. Paul Como Pa       38.53      38.21Q  1 
  4 Grant Mosser              12 Lakeville South        39.14      39.27Q  2  39.263
  5 Arik Steele               12 North Branch           39.86      39.10q  1 
  6 Evan El-Halawani          10 Lakeville North        39.19      39.19q  1 
  7 Zach Steffensen           11 Shakopee               39.27      39.27q  1  39.270
  8 Basil Muhammad            12 Columbia Heights       39.59      39.41q  2 
  9 Alex Klein                12 Stillwater Area        39.46      39.82q  2 
 10 Max Martin                12 Wayzata                39.06      39.88   2 
 11 Stephen Holecek           12 Thief River            39.85      40.30   2 
 12 Derrick Griffin           12 Eagan                  39.82      40.35   2 
 13 Thedore Frid              12 South St. Paul         39.59      40.69   1 
 14 Leroy Kwateh              11 Maple Grove            39.74      41.00   1 
 15 Tyler Steffensen          11 Shakopee               40.01      41.09   1  41.082
 16 Mitchell Meier            11 Alexandria             40.20      41.09   2  41.090
 17 Thomas Mickelson          11 Cambridge-Isanti       40.51      41.49   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 36.59  2012        Rilwan (RJ) Alowonle, Park, Cottage Grove   
 MN All Time: ! 36.59  2012        Rilwan (RJ) Alowonle, Park, Cottage Grove   
  Nat'l H.S.: + 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, CA       
'14 Champion:   38.30  6/7/2014    Clayton Johnson, Hastings                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis Eldridge            12 Eden Prairie           38.09      38.06   12   
  2 Clayton Johnson           11 Hastings               38.17      38.20   10   
  3 Trevon Clay               11 St. Paul Como Pa       38.21      38.58    8   
  4 Zach Steffensen           11 Shakopee               39.27      39.00    6   
  5 Arik Steele               12 North Branch           39.10      39.05    5   
  6 Basil Muhammad            12 Columbia Heights       39.41      39.22    4   
  7 Grant Mosser              12 Lakeville South        39.27      39.51    3   
  8 Evan El-Halawani          10 Lakeville North        39.19      39.80    2   
  9 Alex Klein                12 Stillwater Area        39.82      42.29    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class AA
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Class AA Rec: # 41.82  2003        Eastview, Apple Valley                      
                       J Bowen, J Shevlin, J DeFrance, S Shaw            
 MN All Time: ! 41.82  2003        Eastview, Apple Valley                      
                       J Bowen, J Shevlin, J DeFrance, S Shaw            
  Nat'l H.S.: + 39.76  1998        Forth Worth Wyatt O.D., TX                  
                       M Wesley, M Franklin, M Clopton, D Wesley         
'14 Champion:   42.93  6/7/2014    Hopkins, Hopkins                            
                       M Harlan, T Bowers, H Momoh, S Hickman            
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eagan                                               41.76    # 41.70Q  2 
     1) Josh Brown 12                   2) Dallas Krech 11                
     3) Troy Brown 12                   4) Sam Zenner 12                  
  2 Minnetonka                                          41.97      41.92Q  1 
     1) Goodness Akindemowo 9           2) Paul Afflito 12                
     3) Jack Samuelson 11               4) Vance Barnes 12                
  3 Stillwater Area                                     42.71      42.44Q  2 
     1) Brooks Carroll 12               2) Alex Klein 12                  
     3) Johnny Randazzo 12              4) Nick Wanovich 12               
  4 East Ridge                                          43.20      42.91Q  1 
     1) Dominik London 10               2) Alex Johnson 11                
     3) Jeremy Balagot 11               4) Joshua Knazze 11               
  5 Forest Lake                                         42.70      42.74q  2 
     1) Ahmad Montgomery 12             2) Cole Barcroft 11               
     3) Payton Zeidler 11               4) Remington Brisbois 10          
  6 Blaine                                              43.17      42.88q  2 
     1) Scott Jevne 12                  2) Brady Gerard 12                
     3) Darrian Brown 12                4) Logan Nelson 12                
  7 Hopkins                                             42.66      42.96q  1 
     1) Deyon Campbell 10               2) Chris Hill 12                  
     3) Max Harlan 11                   4) Bill Atkins 12                 
  8 Wayzata                                             43.03      43.03q  1 
     1) Drake Kapler 10                 2) Sam Kolpin 11                  
     3) Austin Gordon 12                4) Ethan Tuch 11                  
  9 Elk River                                           43.17      43.32q  2 
     1) Austin Gibson 12                2) Mark Swann 10                  
     3) Jacob Buhl 12                   4) Christopher Udalla 10          
 10 Hutchinson                                          43.69      43.41   1 
     1) Robbie Grimsley 12              2) Maquire Petersen 9             
     3) Riley Steenhoek 12              4) Adam Elliott 12                
 11 Champlin Park                                       43.63      43.43   2 
     1) Trevor Long 12                  2) Michael Cloud-Granger 11       
     3) Diego Tera-Guiterez 12          4) Derick Sneh 11                 
 12 Moorhead                                            43.68      43.46   2 
     1) Michael Dukinski 11             2) Malique Delbrune 11            
     3) Jade Lawrence 12                4) Devante Delburne 11            
 13 Lakeville North                                     43.82      43.62   2 
     1) Derek Duong 12                  2) Gandi Kelly 11                 
     3) Stuart Hamann 12                4) Riley Crawford 12              
 14 North                                               43.45      43.73   1 
     1) Deon Benson 12                  2) Bishop McDonald 11             
     3) KeShaun Lovelace 12             4) Isaiah Koran 11                
 15 Rochester John Marshall                             43.80      43.95   2 
     1) Cazz Martin 11                  2) Riley Schreader 11             
     3) Joshua Mattison 10              4) Shahan Ameen 10                
 16 Mankato West                                        43.71      44.06   1 
     1) Jon Pytlak 12                   2) Travon Jones 12                
     3) Charles Terry 10                4) Connor Watts 12                
 17 Willmar                                             44.02      52.07   1 
     1) DaShawn Russell 12              2) Michael Heitzman 12            
     3) Jack Christianson 12            4) Max Doering 11                 
 18 Burnsville                                          42.83      55.18   1 
     1) Oluwaseyi Aguda 10              2) Keenan Winge 11                
     3) Pierce Novak 12                 4) Steph Olson 10                 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 41.82  2003        Eastview, Apple Valley                      
                       J Bowen, J Shevlin, J DeFrance, S Shaw            
 MN All Time: ! 41.82  2003        Eastview, Apple Valley                      
                       J Bowen, J Shevlin, J DeFrance, S Shaw            
  Nat'l H.S.: + 39.76  1998        Forth Worth Wyatt O.D., TX                  
                       M Wesley, M Franklin, M Clopton, D Wesley         
'14 Champion:   42.93  6/7/2014    Hopkins, Hopkins                            
                       M Harlan, T Bowers, H Momoh, S Hickman            
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Eagan                                               41.70      41.52#  12   
     1) Josh Brown 12                   2) Dallas Krech 11                
     3) Troy Brown 12                   4) Sam Zenner 12                  
  2 Minnetonka                                          41.92      41.79#  10   
     1) Goodness Akindemowo 9           2) Paul Afflito 12                
     3) Jack Samuelson 11               4) Vance Barnes 12                
  3 Blaine                                              42.88      42.14    8   
     1) Scott Jevne 12                  2) Brady Gerard 12                
     3) Darrian Brown 12                4) Logan Nelson 12                
  4 Stillwater Area                                     42.44      42.42    6   
     1) Brooks Carroll 12               2) Alex Klein 12                  
     3) Johnny Randazzo 12              4) Nick Wanovich 12               
  5 East Ridge                                          42.91      42.71    5   
     1) Dominik London 10               2) Alex Johnson 11                
     3) Jeremy Balagot 11               4) Joshua Knazze 11               
  6 Forest Lake                                         42.74      42.88    4   
     1) Ahmad Montgomery 12             2) Cole Barcroft 11               
     3) Payton Zeidler 11               4) Remington Brisbois 10          
  7 Wayzata                                             43.03      43.03    3   
     1) Sam Kolpin 11                   2) Austin Gordon 12               
     3) Ethan Tuch 11                   4) Josh Reeves 12                 
  8 Hopkins                                             42.96      43.44    2   
     1) Deyon Campbell 10               2) Chris Hill 12                  
     3) Bill Atkins 12                  4) Jack Doyle 11                  
  9 Elk River                                           43.32      43.88    1   
     1) Austin Gibson 12                2) Mark Swann 10                  
     3) Jacob Buhl 12                   4) Christopher Udalla 10          
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class AA
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Class AA Rec: # 1:26.92  6/8/2013    Wayzata, Wayzata                          
                         M Smith, J Borchardt, J Smith, C Pierson          
 MN All Time: ! 1:26.92  6/8/2013    Wayzata, Wayzata                          
                         M Smith, J Borchardt, J Smith, C Pierson          
  Nat'l H.S.: + 1:23.92  2007        Fort Bend Hightower, TX                   
                         I Sweeney, C Davis, U Amarikwa, C Lee             
'14 Champion:   1:28.02  6/7/2014    Wayzata, Wayzata                          
                         T Didier, M Smith, S Berg, M Walber               
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eagan                                             1:27.43  # 1:26.91Q  2 
     1) Josh Brown 12                   2) Joseph * Williams 12           
     3) Troy Brown 12                   4) Sam Zenner 12                  
  2 North                                             1:28.30    1:28.54Q  1 
     1) Bishop McDonald 11              2) Kyle Christopher 12            
     3) Isaiah Koran 11                 4) Akeem Sirleaf 12               
  3 Woodbury                                          1:29.22    1:27.89Q  2 
     1) Joey Alexis 12                  2) Mason Roomes 11                
     3) Roshon Roomes 12                4) Zach Rupple 11                 
  4 Maple Grove                                       1:28.44    1:28.58Q  1 
     1) Reid Diamond 12                 2) Jovan Gbeve 12                 
     3) Leroy Kwateh 11                 4) Clark Wieneke 12               
  5 Farmington                                        1:30.26    1:28.84q  1 
     1) Nehemiah Rockett 12             2) Hunter Siegler 11              
     3) Caleb Bray 11                   4) Ryan Parco 12                  
  6 Burnsville                                        1:30.42    1:29.01q  2 
     1) Oluwaseyi Aguda 10              2) Keenan Winge 11                
     3) Brett Shepley 12                4) Steph Olson 10                 
  7 Wayzata                                           1:29.52    1:29.04q  2 
     1) Anthony Clarke 12               2) Isaac Bremseth 12              
     3) Tyler Didier 11                 4) Ethan Tuch 11                  
  8 Champlin Park                                     1:29.27    1:29.49q  1 
     1) Trevor Long 12                  2) Sam King 12                    
     3) Harrison Jones 12               4) Derick Sneh 11                 
  9 Hopkins                                           1:29.42    1:29.83q  1 
     1) Michael Meader 11               2) Chris Hill 12                  
     3) Max Harlan 11                   4) Bill Atkins 12                 
 10 Rochester Century                                 1:30.25    1:29.90   1 
     1) Miguel Benjamin 10              2) Joshua Buettner 12             
     3) Grant Kruisselbrink 12          4) Darryl Martin 12               
 11 Blaine                                            1:29.23    1:29.98   2 
     1) Darrian Brown 12                2) Scott Jevne 12                 
     3) Joe Wuertz 12                   4) Logan Nelson 12                
 12 Bemidji                                           1:32.31    1:30.20   2 
     1) Alex Schussman 12               2) Travis Slettvedt 12            
     3) Alex Vollen 10                  4) Nate Gubbels 11                
 13 North Branch                                      1:30.50    1:30.25   2 
     1) Arik Steele 12                  2) Max Southbloom 12              
     3) Kennedy Ashley 11               4) Matthew Marrin 12              
 -- Willmar                                           1:32.46         DQ   2  Exchang 2-3
     1) DaShawn Russell 12              2) Elijah Gunderson 12            
     3) Jack Christianson 12            4) Max Doering 11                 
 -- Mankato East                                      1:31.17         DQ   1  Exchange 2-3
     1) Anjola Onadipe 12               2) Jacob Baynes 10                
     3) Ben Schwartz 11                 4) Roderick Miller 10             
 -- Cambridge-Isanti                                  1:30.21         DQ   2  Exchange 3-4
     1) Tom Holmberg 9                  2) Calvin Thompson 10             
     3) Joseph Conrad 11                4) John Solberg 12                
 -- Chaska                                            1:31.54         DQ   1  Exchange 3-4
     1) Joshua Prater 11                2) Tristan Loser 11               
     3) Jermiah Ansera 11               4) Andrew Leck 11                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 1:26.92  6/8/2013    Wayzata, Wayzata                          
                         M Smith, J Borchardt, J Smith, C Pierson          
 MN All Time: ! 1:26.92  6/8/2013    Wayzata, Wayzata                          
                         M Smith, J Borchardt, J Smith, C Pierson          
  Nat'l H.S.: + 1:23.92  2007        Fort Bend Hightower, TX                   
                         I Sweeney, C Davis, U Amarikwa, C Lee             
'14 Champion:   1:28.02  6/7/2014    Wayzata, Wayzata                          
                         T Didier, M Smith, S Berg, M Walber               
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Eagan                                             1:26.91    1:26.96   12   
     1) Josh Brown 12                   2) Joseph * Williams 12           
     3) Troy Brown 12                   4) Sam Zenner 12                  
  2 North                                             1:28.54    1:27.52   10   
     1) Bishop McDonald 11              2) Kyle Christopher 12            
     3) Isaiah Koran 11                 4) Akeem Sirleaf 12               
  3 Farmington                                        1:28.84    1:28.90    8   
     1) Nehemiah Rockett 12             2) Hunter Siegler 11              
     3) Caleb Bray 11                   4) Ryan Parco 12                  
  4 Maple Grove                                       1:28.58    1:28.94    6   
     1) Reid Diamond 12                 2) Jovan Gbeve 12                 
     3) Leroy Kwateh 11                 4) Clark Wieneke 12               
  5 Burnsville                                        1:29.01    1:29.20    5   
     1) Oluwaseyi Aguda 10              2) Keenan Winge 11                
     3) Brett Shepley 12                4) Steph Olson 10                 
  6 Champlin Park                                     1:29.49    1:29.90    4   
     1) Trevor Long 12                  2) Sam King 12                    
     3) Harrison Jones 12               4) Derick Sneh 11                 
  7 Woodbury                                          1:27.89    1:29.96    3   
     1) Joey Alexis 12                  2) Mason Roomes 11                
     3) Roshon Roomes 12                4) Zach Rupple 11                 
  8 Wayzata                                           1:29.04    1:30.14    2   
     1) Isaac Bremseth 12               2) Tyler Didier 11                
     3) Ethan Tuch 11                   4) Drake Kapler 10                
 -- Hopkins                                           1:29.83        DNF  
     1) Michael Meader 11               2) Chris Hill 12                  
     3) Max Harlan 11                   4) Bill Atkins 12                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class AA
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Class AA Rec: # 3:16.69  2011        Stillwater Area                           
                         M Day, N Ricci, M Davis, N Goff                   
 MN All Time: ! 3:16.69  2011        Stillwater Area                           
                         M Day, N Ricci, M Davis, N Goff                   
  Nat'l H.S.: + 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne, CA                             
                         M Marsh, M Graham, S Kelly, H Thomas              
'14 Champion:   3:18.57  6/7/2014    Wayzata, Wayzata                          
                         O Wamuo, T Didier, J Smith, M Smith               
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eden Prairie                                      3:21.00    3:20.64Q  1 
     1) Cole Vlasak 12                  2) Luis Montero 10                
     3) Osman Sabrie 12                 4) Davis Eldridge 12              
  2 Farmington                                        3:24.26    3:21.10Q  2 
     1) Ryan Parco 12                   2) Caleb Bray 11                  
     3) Devon Webb 11                   4) Justin Hyytinen 12             
  3 Irondale                                          3:25.20    3:21.14Q  2 
     1) Branden Boleman 10              2) Bryce Warren 12                
     3) Sam Vossler 12                  4) Alex Kelner 12                 
  4 Eagan                                             3:24.72    3:22.55Q  1 
     1) Thomas * Jaakola 12             2) Ryan Steger 10                 
     3) Bailey * Lachance 12            4) Joseph * Williams 12           
  5 Wayzata                                           3:22.86    3:23.04q  2 
     1) Isaac Bremseth 12               2) Ethan Tuch 11                  
     3) Jacob Parsons 11                4) Tyler Didier 11                
  6 Stillwater Area                                   3:26.39    3:23.16q  1 
     1) Jonathan Breckheimer 11         2) Sam Hanson 11                  
     3) Isaac Hale 12                   4) Robert Enright 11              
  7 Anoka                                             3:27.19    3:23.49q  1 
     1) Jacob Baldus 11                 2) Connor Schaaf 11               
     3) Donny Guimont 10                4) Kyeric Baynes 12               
  8 St. Francis                                       3:26.37    3:23.81q  2 
     1) Lucas Carroll 12                2) Max Meyers 12                  
     3) Genuine Matthews 10             4) Tyler Pallum 12                
  9 Hastings                                          3:26.35    3:24.33q  2 
     1) Nik Chappee 10                  2) Logan Welshons 11              
     3) Bobby Verchota 12               4) Clayton Johnson 11             
 10 Shakopee                                          3:25.21    3:25.70   1 
     1) Joe Guimond 12                  2) Tyler Steffensen 11            
     3) Mykal Riley 12                  4) Zach Steffensen 11             
 11 Mankato East                                      3:24.98    3:25.73   1 
     1) Isaiah Baynes 10                2) Jacob Baynes 10                
     3) Ben Schwartz 11                 4) Roderick Miller 10             
 12 Woodbury                                          3:25.02    3:26.63   2 
     1) Joey Alexis 12                  2) Nicholas Wareham 12            
     3) Mason Roomes 11                 4) Roshon Roomes 12               
 13 Brainerd*                                         3:28.74    3:28.57   2 
     1) Cole Spieker 12                 2) Luke West 11                   
     3) Steven Severson 12              4) David Supinski 12              
 14 Elk River                                         3:28.78    3:30.22   2 
     1) Reed Marohn 12                  2) Jacob Buhl 12                  
     3) Justin Pearson 10               4) Noah Weege 10                  
 15 Sartell-St.Stephen                                3:29.34    3:33.89   1 
     1) Jacob Koltes 12                 2) Dan Dafinrud                   
     3) Devin Douvier 11                4) Ben Fern 11                    
 16 Park                                              3:25.75    3:47.42   1 
     1) Ethan Berube 12                 2) Ryan Tolkinen 12               
     3) Adeyemi Adewola 11              4) Opiew Omot 12                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 3:16.69  2011        Stillwater Area                           
                         M Day, N Ricci, M Davis, N Goff                   
 MN All Time: ! 3:16.69  2011        Stillwater Area                           
                         M Day, N Ricci, M Davis, N Goff                   
  Nat'l H.S.: + 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne, CA                             
                         M Marsh, M Graham, S Kelly, H Thomas              
'14 Champion:   3:18.57  6/7/2014    Wayzata, Wayzata                          
                         O Wamuo, T Didier, J Smith, M Smith               
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Eden Prairie                                      3:20.64    3:19.40   12   
     1) Cole Vlasak 12                  2) Luis Montero 10                
     3) Osman Sabrie 12                 4) Davis Eldridge 12              
  2 Farmington                                        3:21.10    3:19.83   10   
     1) Ryan Parco 12                   2) Caleb Bray 11                  
     3) Devon Webb 11                   4) Justin Hyytinen 12             
  3 Irondale                                          3:21.14    3:21.17    8   
     1) Branden Boleman 10              2) Bryce Warren 12                
     3) Sam Vossler 12                  4) Alex Kelner 12                 
  4 Wayzata                                           3:23.04    3:21.58    6   
     1) Isaac Bremseth 12               2) Ethan Tuch 11                  
     3) Tyler Didier 11                 4) Max Martin 12                  
  5 Anoka                                             3:23.49    3:22.94    5   
     1) Jacob Baldus 11                 2) Connor Schaaf 11               
     3) Donny Guimont 10                4) Kyeric Baynes 12               
  6 Hastings                                          3:24.33    3:23.81    4   
     1) Nik Chappee 10                  2) Bobby Verchota 12              
     3) Clayton Johnson 11              4) Kannon O'Brien 11              
  7 Stillwater Area                                   3:23.16    3:24.47    3   
     1) Jonathan Breckheimer 11         2) Sam Hanson 11                  
     3) Isaac Hale 12                   4) Robert Enright 11              
  8 St. Francis                                       3:23.81    3:24.95    2   
     1) Lucas Carroll 12                2) Max Meyers 12                  
     3) Genuine Matthews 10             4) Tyler Pallum 12                
  9 Eagan                                             3:22.55    3:35.99    1   
     1) Thomas * Jaakola 12             2) Ryan Steger 10                 
     3) Joseph * Williams 12            4) Troy Brown 12                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class AA
===================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 7:45.31  2008        Apple Valley                              
                         N Metzger, S Vadner, M Hutton, N Hutton           
 MN All Time: ! 7:45.31  2008        Apple Valley                              
                         N Metzger, S Vadner, M Hutton, N Hutton           
  Nat'l H.S.: + 7:33.48  2009        Warrington Central Bucks South, PA        
                         J Dickson,  D Manion,  M Poiesz, T Mallon         
'14 Champion:   7:56.32  6/7/2014    Eden Prairie, Eden Prairie                
                         Z Schaser, A Nelson, A Sparkman, C Lawton         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hopkins                                           7:56.71    7:53.75   2  12   
     1) Austin Nash 12                  2) Owen Hoeft 11                  
     3) Jack Henschel 11                4) Seth Eliason 10                
  2 Wayzata                                           7:56.73    7:54.40   2  10   
     1) Andrew Millan 11                2) Tommy Leisen 9                 
     3) Jacob Parsons 11                4) Ian Eklin 12                   
  3 Stillwater Area                                   8:08.30    7:55.38   2   8   
     1) Isaac Krahn 9                   2) Alex Percival 12               
     3) Alex Daum 10                    4) Jonathan Breckheimer 11        
  4 Mounds View                                       8:14.02    7:57.86   1   6   
     1) Tim Pease 10                    2) Devon McDonald 12              
     3) Alex Plasencia 11               4) Grant Delaune 11               
  5 White Bear Lake Area                              8:31.01    8:00.46   1   5   
     1) Dylan Gast 11                   2) Joshua Truen 9                 
     3) Fernando Benitez 11             4) Garrett Shah 12                
  6 Bemidji                                           8:08.20    8:01.88   2   4   
     1) Alex Vollen 10                  2) Isaac Berg 10                  
     3) Linneas Whiting 9               4) Caleb Appleton 11              
  7 Rosemount                                         8:02.93    8:02.10   2   3   
     1) Michael Knoll 12                2) Samuel Karlson 12              
     3) Zaffer Hussein 11               4) Samuel Ivanecky 12             
  8 East Ridge                                        8:04.48    8:04.40   2   2   
     1) Andrew Berg 12                  2) Marcus Haskins 10              
     3) Anthony Cauthorn 11             4) Noah Wondimu 11                
  9 Cloquet                                           8:07.23    8:04.77   2   1   
     1) John Waltjer 10                 2) Isaac Boedigheimer 10          
     3) Rand Bieri 12                   4) Conner Denman 10               
 10 Buffalo                                           8:09.19    8:04.96   2 
     1) Jacob Kluver 11                 2) Lucas Smith 11                 
     3) Reed Morehouse 12               4) Jon Eastlund 12                
 11 Chanhassen                                        8:08.19    8:10.65   2 
     1) Quinn Lanners 12                2) Corey Johnson 11               
     3) Joseph Ferguson 12              4) Tyler Kobilarcsik 12           
 12 Farmington                                        8:14.57    8:16.10   1 
     1) Ryan Newton 11                  2) Devon Webb 11                  
     3) Ben Sorenson 11                 4) Alexander Hart 11              
 13 Elk River                                         8:13.66    8:16.62   1 
     1) Mitchell Weege 12               2) Cory Warner 11                 
     3) Tyler Hudson 11                 4) Jacob Heyne 10                 
 14 St. Michael-Albertville                           8:19.44    8:20.47   1 
     1) Jacob Monseth 12                2) Jake Coulson 12                
     3) Jackson Connelly 11             4) Lukas Layton 11                
 15 Moorhead                                          8:11.96    8:22.13   2 
     1) Joe Thibert 11                  2) Eric Gibbons 10                
     3) Elijah Herrick 11               4) Luke Lillehaugen 12            
 16 Lakeville South                                   8:16.17    8:24.07   1 
     1) Josh Clarey 12                  2) Sam Moerbitz 9                 
     3) Joshua Willard 10               4) Noah Hanson 12                 
 
Boys High Jump Class AA
================================================================================
 Starting Height: 5' 10"
Class AA Rec: #    7-01  1973        Rod Raver, Rochester John Marshall        
 MN All Time: !    7-01  1973        Rod Raver, Rochester John Marshall        
  Nat'l H.S.: + 7-05.75  2009        James White, Grandview, MO                
'14 Champion:      6-06  6/7/2014    Jeremy Johnson, Champlin Park             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Logan Bristol             12 Mankato West         6-04.00    6-08.00   12   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09 
        P    O    O   XO    P    O    O   XO  XXP 
  2 Riley Rieck               11 Anoka                6-04.00    6-08.00   10   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09 
        O    O    O   XO    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Anthony Fleischfresser    10 Spring Lk Pk/St.     6-06.00    6-05.00    7   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 
        O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Connor Martineau          12 North Branch         6-07.00    6-05.00    7   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Austin Aase               12 Chaska               6-04.00    6-04.00    5   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Sam Mackedanz             12 Rocori               6-04.00    6-04.00    4   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Kyle Hockert              10 Blaine               6-04.00    6-04.00    3   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Jack Samuelson            11 Minnetonka           6-04.00    6-04.00    2   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Brett Smith               12 Wayzata              6-05.00    6-02.00    0.50
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Isaac Hale                12 Stillwater Area      6-06.00    6-02.00    0.50
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Paul Afflito              12 Minnetonka           6-04.00    6-02.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 12 Cory Kistow               12 East Ridge           6-04.00    6-02.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Matt Kingland             12 Owatonna             6-05.00    6-02.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Zachary Mckenzie          12 Rochester JM         6-05.00    6-02.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Parker Fox                10 Mahtomedi            6-02.00    6-00.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O  XXX 
 16 Dejon Shepreaux           12 Bloom Jefferson      6-04.00    6-00.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO  XXX 
 17 Isaiah Craig              12 Apple Valley         6-04.00    6-00.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 18 Alexander Jackomino       11 Forest Lake          6-00.00    6-00.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 19 Jake Lieberg              11 Sartell-St.Steph     6-00.00    5-10.00  
     5-10 6-00 
        O  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Class AA
================================================================================
 Starting Height: 11' 9"
Class AA Rec: # 15-07.50  6/7/2013    Mitchelll Valli, Buffalo                 
 MN All Time: ! 15-07.50  6/7/2013    Mitchelll Valli, Buffalo                 
  Nat'l H.S.: + 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX            
'14 Champion:      14-06  6/6/2014    Calvin Deike, Mankato East               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Benjamin Ose              12 Eden Prairie        15-01.00   15-08.00#  12   
     11-09 12-03 12-09 13-03 13-09 14-00 14-03 14-06 15-00 15-03 15-08 16-02 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   XXO   XXO     O   PPP     O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  2 Zach Olsem                11 Waconia             13-11.00   14-03.00   10   
     11-09 12-03 12-09 13-03 13-09 14-00 14-03 14-06 
       PPP   PPP     O     O   XXO    XO     O   XXX 
  3 Kyle Johnson              11 Moorhead            13-11.00   14-03.00    8   
     11-09 12-03 12-09 13-03 13-09 14-00 14-03 14-06 
       PPP     O     O     O     O    XO   XXO   XXX 
  4 Kyle Meyer                11 Lakeville North     14-08.00   14-00.00    6   
     11-09 12-03 12-09 13-03 13-09 14-00 14-03 14-06 
       PPP   PPP   PPP     O   XXO     O   PPP   XXX 
  5 Matt Kummeth              11 Mahtomedi           13-05.00   13-03.00    5   
     11-09 12-03 12-09 13-03 13-09 
       PPP   PPP     O     O   XXX 
  6 Christopher Thorndal      12 Elk River           12-01.00   13-03.00    3   
     11-09 12-03 12-09 13-03 13-09 
         O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  6 Connor Salisbury          11 Moorhead            13-11.00   13-03.00    3   
     11-09 12-03 12-09 13-03 13-09 
       PPP     O     O    XO   XXX 
  6 Ty Kolb                   12 Mankato West        13-11.00   13-03.00    3   
     11-09 12-03 12-09 13-03 13-09 
       PPP   PPP   PPP    XO   XXX 
  9 Tate Olson                10 Faribault           13-11.00   13-03.00    1   
     11-09 12-03 12-09 13-03 13-09 
       PPP    XO    XO    XO   XXX 
 10 Austen Palmer             12 Coon Rapids         12-11.00   13-03.00  
     11-09 12-03 12-09 13-03 13-09 
       PPP    XO     O   XXO   XXX 
 11 Josh Tarum                12 St. Thomas Acade    12-02.00   13-03.00  
     11-09 12-03 12-09 13-03 13-09 
       XXO     O    XO   XXO   XXX 
 12 Christopher Timm          12 Eden Prairie        13-11.00   12-09.00  
     11-09 12-03 12-09 13-03 
       PPP   PPP     O   XXX 
 13 Alec Wosepka              12 Alexandria          13-11.00   12-09.00  
     11-09 12-03 12-09 13-03 
       PPP     O    XO   XXX 
 14 Lee Waddell               10 Irondale            12-11.00   12-09.00  
     11-09 12-03 12-09 13-03 
         O   XXO    XO   XXX 
 15 Daniel Kleiber            12 Rosemount           11-11.00   12-03.00  
     11-09 12-03 12-09 
         O   XXO   XXX 
 16 Jacob Reichert            12 Andover             13-01.00   11-09.00  
     11-09 12-03 
        XO   XXX 
 -- Andrew Thibaudeau         11 North               12-11.00         NH  
     11-09 
       XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Class AA
=====================================================================================
 Top 10 plus ties advance to finals
Class AA Rec: # 24-09.25  1982        Von Shepard, St. Paul Central            
 MN All Time: ! 24-09.25  1982        Von Shepard, St. Paul Central            
  Nat'l H.S.: + 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare, CA             
'14 Champion:      22-07  6/7/2014    Terrance Bowers, Hopkins                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Devionne Young            10 Eden Prairie        22-06.00   22-06.00  +0.0  12   
     20-07(-1.2) 21-02.25(-0.4) 21-07.75(-3.7) 21-10(-1.1) 20-09(-1.5) 22-06(+0.0)
  2 Wesley Jackson            12 Wayzata             22-02.25   22-00.25  -0.4  10   
     21-07.75(-0.7) 21-07.50(0.1) 20-04.75(-2.9) 16-01.50(-0.4) 21-07.50(-0.7) 22-00.25(-0.4)
  3 Luke Russell              12 Totino-Grace        21-11.00   21-11.50  -0.7   8   
     FOUL      FOUL      21-11.50(-0.7) 20-10.75(-4.1) FOUL      21-06.50(-0.2)
  4 Isaiah Hall               11 Apple Valley        22-07.50   21-09.75  -0.4   6   
     21-04.75(-0.5) 21-07(-1.2) 20-06.25(-4.0) 20-08.75(-1.8) 20-11.75(-0.1) 21-09.75(-0.4)
  5 Joshua Prater             11 Chaska              21-09.00   21-06.00  -0.2   5   
     21-00.50(-0.2) 20-00(-1.0) 20-07(-0.5) 20-10.25(-1.7) 20-11.50(-1.7) 21-06(-0.2)
  6 Nicholas Spann            12 Eastview            22-06.00   21-05.50  -0.8   4   
     20-06(-2.0) FOUL      21-00.25(-4.2) 21-05.50(-0.8) FOUL      20-05.25(-3.0)
  7 Jonathan Johnson          12 Champlin Park       21-08.00   21-04.75  -0.9   3   
     20-03.25(-1.9) 19-08.75(0.5) 21-02.25(-0.2) 20-09.50(-2.7) 21-04.75(-0.9) 18-08.75(-0.1)
  8 Tanner Palmborg           12 Princeton           21-09.75   21-03.75  -1.4   2   
     FOUL      21-01(-2.8) 21-01.50(-1.3) 20-08.75(-2.1) 21-03.75(-1.4) 21-03.75(-0.4)
  9 Akeem Sirleaf             12 North               22-01.50   21-02.50  -3.4   1   
     21-02.50(-3.4) 21-01.50(-2.5) FOUL      20-01.50(-4.5) 20-03(-1.3) 21-01.75(-2.9)
 10 Desmond Deshay            12 Prior Lake          21-09.00   21-01.50  -3.9 
     21-01.50(-3.9) 21-01(-1.5) 21-01.50(0.1) 21-00.75(-3.5) 20-10(-0.1) 19-03.75(+0.0)
 11 Evan Hagen                12 Shakopee            21-06.50   21-00.00  -0.5 
     20-01.50(-0.8) 20-08.25(-0.8) 21-00(-0.5)            
 12 Connor Martineau          12 North Branch        22-06.00   20-10.50  -1.8 
     19-10.75(-0.8) 17-10.25(-1.8) 20-10.50(-1.8)            
 13 Matthew Dille             12 Minnetonka          22-09.00   20-10.25  -0.8 
     20-10.25(-0.8) 19-11.50(-1.3) 19-08.25(0.9)            
 14 Grant Mosser              12 Lakeville South     21-10.00   20-08.50  -3.2 
     20-08.50(-3.2) FOUL      20-05.75(-1.5)            
 15 Kyle Kabanuk              12 Little Falls        21-02.00   20-05.25  -1.3 
     20-01.25(-0.4) 20-05.25(-1.3) 20-01.25(-1.8)            
 16 Chase Fleischauer         11 Tartan              21-09.00   20-03.50  -1.0 
     20-03.50(-1.0) 19-06(-1.1) FOUL                 
 17 Jake Lieberg              11 Sartell-St.Steph    21-09.00   20-01.50  +0.0 
     FOUL      20-01.50(+0.0) 19-05.75(0.2)            
 18 Mason Roomes              11 Woodbury            22-08.00   20-01.50  -0.8 
     20-01.50(-0.8) 17-09.25(-3.0) FOUL                 
 19 Darryl Martin             12 Rochester Centur    20-06.25   20-00.25  -0.9 
     19-08.75(-1.5) 19-02.50(-1.1) 20-00.25(-0.9)            
 20 John Solberg              12 Cambridge-Isanti    21-10.00   19-02.75  -2.9 
     19-02.75(-2.9) FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Boys Triple Jump Class AA
=====================================================================================
 Top 10 plus ties advance to finals
Class AA Rec: # 49-05.50  2010        Michael Sandle, Eden Prairie             
 MN All Time: ! 49-05.50  2010        Michael Sandle, Eden Prairie             
  Nat'l H.S.: + 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir, HS      
'14 Champion:      48-02  6/6/2014    Terrance Bowers, Hopkins                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Sammie Houston            12 Eden Prairie        47-02.00   47-08.25   0.5  12   
     FOUL      47-06.50(0.1) FOUL      45-08(+0.0) 47-08.25(0.5) FOUL     
  2 Mason Roomes              11 Woodbury            45-09.75   46-05.00   0.6  10   
     46-01.50(+0.0) 46-05(0.6) 43-09(+0.0) 46-00(+0.0) 44-00.25(+0.0) 45-08.25(+0.0)
  3 Jake Lieberg              11 Sartell-St.Steph    45-11.75   46-00.25   0.4   8   
     46-00.25(0.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      45-08.50(+0.0)
  4 Mitchell Schaack          11 Blaine              46-01.50   45-07.25  +0.0   6   
     44-04.75(+0.0) 43-00.25(+0.0) FOUL      44-09(+0.0) FOUL      45-07.25(+0.0)
  5 Christopher Udalla        10 Elk River           43-10.00   45-00.25   0.6   5   
     44-03.75(+0.0) 45-00.25(0.6) 44-04.75(+0.0) 44-07.50(+0.0) 45-00.25(+0.0) 43-10.50(+0.0)
  6 Bryce Warren              12 Irondale            45-00.50   44-09.75   0.5   4   
     44-05.75(+0.0) 44-00.25(+0.0) 44-09.75(0.5) 44-07.75(+0.0) 44-01.75(+0.0) 44-04(+0.0)
  7 Kyeric Baynes             12 Anoka               46-04.50   44-08.25   0.1   3   
     44-06.75(+0.0) 44-08.25(0.1) FOUL      44-01.25(+0.0) 44-07.50(+0.0)   
  8 Wesley Jackson            12 Wayzata             45-01.75   44-00.50  +0.0   2   
     44-00.50(+0.0) 43-07.75(+0.0) 43-01(+0.0) 43-11.50(+0.0) 42-02.25(+0.0) 38-08.50(+0.0)
  9 Isaiah Nelson             10 Hutchinson          44-09.25   43-09.00   3.0   1   
     43-04(+0.0) 41-02(+0.0) 42-11.50(+0.0) 43-09(3.0) 43-02.50(+0.0) 41-09(+0.0)
 10 Evan Hagen                12 Shakopee            45-05.00   43-08.00   1.4 
     42-11.75(+0.0) 43-08(1.4) 42-10.75(+0.0) 42-04.25(+0.0) 42-10.50(+0.0) 43-01(+0.0)
 11 Al-Jureau Ray             12 MPLS Southwest      45-03.25   43-02.00   0.5 
     43-02(0.5) 42-04(+0.0) 41-09.25(+0.0)            
 12 Zachary Zweber            12 Rosemount           43-06.00   42-11.75   1.5 
     42-11.75(1.5) FOUL      41-06.75(+0.0)            
 13 Nicholas Spann            12 Eastview            42-09.25   42-09.25   0.3 
     41-07.25(+0.0) FOUL      42-09.25(0.3)            
 14 Adesiris Isiba            12 St. Cloud Apollo    43-01.25   42-07.00   0.9 
     39-06(+0.0) 42-07(0.9) 38-07.75(+0.0)            
 15 Jany Gash                 10 Austin              42-11.25   42-05.00   0.7 
     41-04(+0.0) FOUL      42-05(0.7)            
 16 Trevon Clay               11 St. Paul Como Pa    44-01.50   41-07.00   0.3 
     41-01.25(+0.0) 41-07(0.3) 40-04.75(+0.0)            
 17 John Klun                 12 North Branch        42-08.50   40-05.50   0.3 
     40-05.50(0.3) 39-08.75(+0.0) 38-06.25(+0.0)         
 -- Bennett Robelia           11 Rochester Centur    43-02.75       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Boys Shot Put Wheelchair Wheelchair Class AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matt Ferrie               12 Lakeville South     13-02.25   13-05.00    1   
      12-09.50  11-09.75  13-03.25  12-04.50  12-05.25  13-05
  2 Josh Altman               11 Mound-Weston        11-01.75   12-03.75  
      11-01.75  11-03.25  11-03.50  11-04.50  12-03.75  11-02.75
 
Boys Shot Put Class AA
================================================================================
 Top 10 plus ties advance to finals
Class AA Rec: # 65-04.25  2012        Thomas Anderson, Andover                 
 MN All Time: ! 65-04.25  2012        Thomas Anderson, Andover                 
  Nat'l H.S.: +    77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX     
'14 Champion:   61-00.50  6/6/2014    Payton Otterdahl, Rosemount              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kieran McKeag             11 Apple Valley        58-11.00   59-08.50   12   
      57-01.50  59-03.25  59-08.50  57-06.50  FOUL  57-07.75
  2 Clint Lockwood            11 Blaine              54-07.75   56-11.25   10   
      47-03  50-02  FOUL  50-07.75  52-03.25  56-11.25
  3 Michael Hensch            12 North Branch        53-06.75   53-09.00    8   
      51-05  53-09  53-06  50-05  50-11.50  49-09.50
  4 Terrance Howard           12 Park Center         53-11.75   53-08.25    6   
      50-11.50  52-06.50  50-04  53-08.25  52-09.75  52-00.75
  5 Malek Evans               12 North               55-09.00   52-05.25    5   
      50-06.50  FOUL  51-10.25  FOUL  FOUL  52-05.25
  6 Dillon Radunz             11 Becker              54-03.00   51-10.25    4   
      48-03  51-10.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
  7 Logan Swanson             11 Mankato East        52-10.25   51-06.00    3   
      51-01.25  49-03.50  51-06  FOUL  51-05.50    
  8 Nicholas Connelly         12 Red Wing            51-10.75   50-07.75    2   
      47-06.75  48-07  FOUL  50-07.75  49-07  49-03
  9 Dylan Larson              11 Alexandria          52-07.50   49-11.00    1   
      49-05.50  49-11  48-01.25  47-10.50  48-03.50  49-04.75
 10 Evan Rector               12 Mankato West        51-01.50   48-07.00  
      48-02  48-07  47-04.75  FOUL  46-10.25  43-10.25
 11 Nathan Nguon              11 Eagan               52-02.00   47-05.25  
      FOUL  45-07.50  47-05.25            
 12 Kaleb Siekmeier           10 Mahtomedi           48-01.00   46-11.25  
      46-11.25  44-07.25  FOUL            
 13 Josh Corcoran             12 Lakeville South     51-11.75   45-07.50  
      45-07.50  45-06  FOUL            
 14 Zack Barker               11 Wayzata             48-00.00   41-11.50  
      41-11.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Robert Brown              12 Eden Prairie        48-01.00   41-07.75  
      FOUL  41-07.75  FOUL            
 16 Evan Erickson             10 Cloquet             50-10.75   41-01.00  
      FOUL  41-01  FOUL            
 
Boys Discus Throw Class AA
================================================================================
 Top 10 plus ties advance to finals
Class AA Rec: # 185-06  2004        Karl Erickson/Nate Englin, Roch Century/Mou
 MN All Time: ! 192-07  1987        Mike Yonkey, Wells-Easton                  
  Nat'l H.S.: + 236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO              
'14 Champion:   173-06  6/7/2014    Payton Otterdahl, Rosemount                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Terrance Howard           12 Park Center           179-11     176-05   12   
      176-00  171-09  172-00  176-05  FOUL  166-00
  2 Kevin Kucera              12 Burnsville            156-00     161-10   10   
      117-06  161-10  FOUL  132-06  FOUL  147-07
  3 Evan Erickson             10 Cloquet               162-02     157-00    8   
      148-11  FOUL  150-04  157-00  152-06  147-09
  4 Patrick Kasl              11 Forest Lake           163-05     155-08    6   
      146-03  FOUL  155-08  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Kieran McKeag             11 Apple Valley          162-08     155-06    5   
      FOUL  155-06  148-10  FOUL  149-11  FOUL
  6 Jake Kubiatowicz          10 North                 169-07     154-03    4   
      FOUL  148-04  154-03  147-02  FOUL  134-04
  7 Malek Evans               12 North                 157-08     153-05    3   
      153-05  153-02  FOUL  FOUL  152-10  146-11
  8 Grahm Johnson             11 Red Wing              157-05     151-02    2   
      149-06  FOUL  137-06  135-06  FOUL  151-02
  9 Steven Thomson            12 Centennial            154-00     150-01    1   
      150-01  145-00  149-03  145-01  FOUL  146-06
 10 Joe Martin                11 Lakeville South       159-04     144-09  
      126-00  143-07  141-03  116-08  144-06  144-09
 11 Sam Locke                 12 Sartell-St.Steph      137-09     140-07  
      FOUL  132-11  140-07           
 12 Mitchell Maday            12 Alexandria            139-09     137-10  
      FOUL  FOUL  137-10           
 13 Caleb Kill                12 Worthington           141-08     135-11  
      FOUL  135-11  131-01           
 14 Taylor Spier              12 Buffalo               143-02     133-01  
      133-01  127-08  130-00           
 15 Daniel Bonneville         12 Wayzata               139-04     128-04  
      128-04  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Jordan Potter             12 Blake School          146-00     127-11  
      FOUL  FOUL  127-11           
 -- Josh Corcoran             12 Lakeville South       158-07         ND  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys Discus Throw Wheelchair Wheelchair Class AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matt Ferrie               12 Lakeville South        24-07      26-07    1   
      25-00  22-03  26-07  24-10  25-04  24-08