---------------------------------------------------------------------------
       MSHSL State Cross Country Meet - Class AA Boys - 5 Kilometers
                     St Olaf College - Northfield, MN
                             November 2, 2013
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    53  Wayzata                           (  15:59.4  1:19:56.8   0:57.0)
================================================
  1      1  Connor Olson 11                 15:17.4
  2     10  Ian Eklin 11                    16:04.1
  3     11  Jaret Carpenter 10              16:06.8
  4     15  Aaron Breyer 12                 16:14.1
  5     16  Nicholas Shaleen 10             16:14.4
  6   ( 20) Andrew  Quirk 11                16:22.6
  7   ( 38) Jack Prazich 11                 16:48.3

  2.    66  Edina                             (  16:06.9  1:20:34.3   0:44.8)
================================================
  1      3  Matt Lumbar 12                  15:46.5
  2      6  Logan Ramlet 11                 15:51.7
  3     13  David Ellenberger 12            16:09.6
  4     17  Jonathan Shirley 10             16:15.2
  5     27  Henry Jessen 12                 16:31.3
  6   ( 29) Sam Thomas 10                   16:36.7
  7   ( 36) Luke Lumbar 12                  16:46.9

  3.    99  Stillwater                        (  16:20.4  1:21:41.9   0:50.3)
================================================
  1      7  Bailey  Hesse-Withbro 11        15:59.4
  2      8  Eli  Krahn 10                   16:00.6
  3     19  Allen Michael Burback 11        16:22.6
  4     25  Taylor Aarness 12               16:29.6
  5     40  Sam Hanson 10                   16:49.7
  6   ( 60) Alex Percival 11                17:13.9
  7   ( 64) Nick Yokanovich 10              17:16.6

  4.   159  Rosemount                         (  16:40.3  1:23:21.2   1:04.0)
================================================
  1      9  Alex Berhe 11                   16:02.4
  2     30  Cody Sedbrook 12                16:40.9
  3     33  Ryan Condon 12                  16:44.4
  4     37  Clayton Smith 11                16:47.1
  5     50  Ryan Brumm 11                   17:06.4
  6   ( 54) Sam Ivanecky 11                 17:10.2
  7   ( 89) Sam Karlson 11                  17:40.5

  5.   198  Hutchinson                        (  16:41.0  1:23:24.6   1:50.8)
================================================
  1      2  Isaiah  Barlow 12               15:32.7
  2     12  Alec  Anderson 11               16:09.2
  3     52  Chandler Klawitter 11           17:06.6
  4     58  Mitchell  Grand  7              17:12.6
  5     74  Tyler  Karl 12                  17:23.5
  6   (106) Jack Schintz  9                 18:17.9
  7   (109) Blaine Stephenson 12            18:41.1

  6.   217  Mounds View                       (  16:54.3  1:24:31.2   0:45.5)
================================================
  1     24  Michael Hoff 12                 16:26.2
  2     39  Andre Hessini 12                16:49.1
  3     44  Tony Duchenes 12                16:54.7
  4     53  Matt Anderson 11                17:09.5
  5     57  George Henson 12                17:11.7
  6   ( 79) Alex Plasencia 10               17:28.5
  7   ( 88) Ryan  Plasencia 12              17:39.0

  7.   226  Bemidji                           (  16:50.9  1:24:14.5   1:37.8)
================================================
  1      4  Sam Carlson 12                  15:47.2
  2     42  Caleb Appleton 10               16:53.4
  3     45  Noah  Holter 10                 16:55.4
  4     59  Evan White 12                   17:13.5
  5     76  Billy Freyholtz 11              17:25.0
  6   ( 95) Seth Neubeck 12                 17:49.3
  7   (110) Cody  Freyhotz 12               18:45.2

  8.   234  Centennial                        (  16:57.3  1:24:46.3   1:02.4)
================================================
  1     18  Ben Jack 12                     16:18.1
  2     35  Reed Kurak  9                   16:46.8
  3     51  Cole Arends 11                  17:06.5
  4     61  Jake Peterson 12                17:14.4
  5     69  Jacob Namyst  9                 17:20.5
  6   ( 70) Joe Bourdage 12                 17:21.4
  7   ( 75) Kevin Grow 12                   17:24.1

  9.   234  Cloquet                           (  16:54.4  1:24:31.9   1:12.5)
================================================
  1     21  Dylan Marvel 12                 16:23.5
  2     22  Issac Boedigheimer  9           16:24.4
  3     34  Jace Anderson 12                16:46.3
  4     71  Conner Denman  9                17:21.7
  5     86  John Waltjer  9                 17:36.0
  6   (111) Rand Bieri 11                   18:57.5
  7   (112) Nick  Tomhave 12                19:01.3

 10.   261  Lakeville North                   (  17:04.3  1:25:21.3   0:40.0)
================================================
  1     31  Justin Hanson 11                16:43.2
  2     43  Luke Anderson 10                16:54.6
  3     48  Jason Windhorn 12               17:02.6
  4     66  Kyle Binder 11                  17:17.7
  5     73  Benjamin Rauzi 11               17:23.2
  6   ( 94) Noah Omdal 11                   17:47.5
  7   (102) Duncan Ince  9                  17:59.5

 11.   266  Alexandria                        (  17:02.5  1:25:12.1   1:00.1)
================================================
  1     23  Aaron Runge 11                  16:25.0
  2     41  Trent Piepenburg 12             16:50.8
  3     62  Colton Sailor 11                17:15.3
  4     63  Austin Thom 12                  17:15.9
  5     77  Brandon Jerde 11                17:25.1
  6   (101) Wesley Graves 11                17:58.7
  7   (108) Jim Pffeffer 11                 18:24.2

 12.   280  Red Wing                          (  17:07.4  1:25:36.9   0:58.2)
================================================
  1     28  Aiden  Winn 12                  16:33.5
  2     49  George Nemanich 10              17:04.2
  3     55  Marcus Warrington 11            17:10.9
  4     65  Darrick Jackson 12              17:16.6
  5     83  Meyer Beckner 11                17:31.7
  6   ( 90) Joe Partington 12               17:40.5
  7   ( 98) Ryan Schnaith 12                17:54.2

 13.   280  Burnsville                        (  17:00.8  1:25:03.7   2:04.6)
================================================
  1      5  Faysal Mahmoud 11               15:47.7
  2     26  Ali Ahmed 12                    16:29.8
  3     67  Mitch Brown 12                  17:18.0
  4     85  Nathan Blichfeldt  9            17:35.9
  5     97  Dillon Wong 10                  17:52.3
  6   ( 99) Sam Porter 12                   17:56.4
  7   (100) Tyler Schonewill 12             17:58.2

 14.   281  Chisago Lakes                     (  17:04.5  1:25:22.1   1:16.1)
================================================
  1     14  Andy Magnuson 12                16:12.7
  2     47  Zac West 11                     17:00.0
  3     68  Carson Velaski 12               17:18.7
  4     72  Nick Bartz 10                   17:21.9
  5     80  Jake Schwelling 11              17:28.8
  6   ( 91) Simon Eddy 12                   17:41.4
  7   (104) Quinton Lee 11                  18:04.3

 15.   311  Chanhassen                        (  17:14.9  1:26:14.3   1:07.6)
================================================
  1     32  Tyler Kobilarsik 11             16:43.8
  2     46  Grant Magnuson 11               16:58.7
  3     56  Hunter Elgren 12                17:11.4
  4     81  Neal  Smith 11                  17:29.0
  5     96  Mark Trautmann 12               17:51.4
  6   (103) Spencer Tyson 12                18:01.1
  7   (107) Grant  Smith 11                 18:18.0

 16.   423  White Bear Lake                   (  17:34.1  1:27:50.2   0:14.8)
================================================
  1     78  Garrett Shah 11                 17:28.0
  2     82  Daniel Allen 11                 17:29.9
  3     84  Alex Thiele 11                  17:33.5
  4     87  Sean Radebaugh 10               17:36.0
  5     92  Fernando Benitez 10             17:42.8
  6   ( 93) Owen Parker 11                  17:43.0
  7   (105) William Schlafke 11             18:12.7


MSHSL State CC Meet



MSHSL STATE CROSS COUNTRY MEET - Class AA Boys - 5 Kilometers
St Olaf College - Northfield, MN
November 2, 2013
(TmPl = Team Scoring Place)


Place TmPl Bib Name Grade School Mile Spt Time Pace
1 427 Obsa Ali 12 Richfield 4:45 15:15.2 4:55
2 1 351 Connor Olson 11 Wayzata 4:46 15:17.4 4:56
3 2 271 Isaiah  Barlow 12 Hutchinson 4:45 15:32.7 5:01
4 435 Jacob McDermott 12 Cretin-Derham Hall 4:46 15:33.0 5:01
5 411 Zack Benning 12 Hastings 4:46 15:36.2 5:02
6 443 Chase Cayo 11 STMA 4:46 15:45.3 5:05
7 3 361 Matt Lumbar 12 Edina 4:53 15:46.5 5:05
8 4 391 Sam Carlson 12 Bemidji 4:47 15:47.2 5:05
9 5 306 Faysal Mahmoud 11 Burnsville 4:52 15:47.7 5:06
10 6 362 Logan Ramlet 11 Edina 4:56 15:51.7 5:07
11 451 Sam Sinkler 12 Minneapolis Southwest 4:51 15:57.6 5:09
12 7 311 Bailey  Hesse-Withbro 11 Stillwater 4:52 15:59.4 5:09
13 8 312 Eli  Krahn 10 Stillwater 4:51 16:00.6 5:10
14 437 Abdirahman Mohamed 11 Saint Paul Harding 4:52 16:01.8 5:10
15 445 Mitchell Dickerson 11 Maple Grove 4:54 16:01.8 5:10
16 9 292 Alex Berhe 11 Rosemount 4:55 16:02.4 5:10
17 10 353 Ian Eklin 11 Wayzata 4:55 16:04.1 5:11
18 11 352 Jaret Carpenter 10 Wayzata 4:54 16:06.8 5:12
19 469 Thomas Seifert 12 Willmar 4:56 16:07.1 5:12
20 462 Lucas Trapp 10 Elk River 5:00 16:08.0 5:12
21 428 Trenton Galloway 10 Prior Lake 5:03 16:08.4 5:12
22 12 272 Alec  Anderson 11 Hutchinson 4:52 16:09.2 5:12
23 444 Reed Parent 12 Rogers 4:55 16:09.5 5:13
24 13 363 David Ellenberger 12 Edina 5:04 16:09.6 5:13
25 419 Adam Armbruster 11 Delano 4:49 16:11.6 5:13
26 14 381 Andy Magnuson 12 Chisago Lakes 4:56 16:12.7 5:14
27 470 Matthew Lundstrom 11 Detroit Lakes 4:54 16:13.0 5:14
28 467 Wade Krueger 12 Saint Cloud Tech 5:04 16:13.5 5:14
29 456 Jack Henschel 10 Hopkins 5:00 16:13.5 5:14
30 15 354 Aaron Breyer 12 Wayzata 4:56 16:14.1 5:14
31 16 356 Nicholas Shaleen 10 Wayzata 5:00 16:14.4 5:14
32 17 365 Jonathan Shirley 10 Edina 5:07 16:15.2 5:14
33 453 Cal Lawton 12 Eden Prairie 5:00 16:17.3 5:15
34 18 331 Ben Jack 12 Centennial 5:02 16:18.1 5:15
35 421 Frank Grahm 11 Buffalo 5:04 16:19.2 5:16
36 454 Jacob Young 12 Eden Prairie 4:56 16:20.1 5:16
37 436 Micah Mather 10 Saint Paul Highland Park 5:01 16:22.2 5:17
38 19 313 Allen Michael Burback 11 Stillwater 4:54 16:22.6 5:17
39 424 Andrew Bell 12 Marshall 4:58 16:22.6 5:17
40 20 355 Andrew  Quirk 11 Wayzata 5:00 16:22.6 5:17
41 447 Jackson Bednar 12 Coon Rapids 5:03 16:23.0 5:17
42 21 371 Dylan Marvel 12 Cloquet 4:55 16:23.5 5:17
43 473 Nadir Yusuf 10 Willmar 4:56 16:24.1 5:17
44 22 374 Issac Boedigheimer 9 Cloquet 5:00 16:24.4 5:17
45 471 Blake Anderson 12 Sartell 4:55 16:24.7 5:17
46 23 403 Aaron Runge 11 Alexandria 5:03 16:25.0 5:18
47 24 342 Michael Hoff 12 Mounds View 5:04 16:26.2 5:18
48 468 Connor Danielson 12 Fergus Falls 5:01 16:26.3 5:18
49 25 314 Taylor Aarness 12 Stillwater 4:54 16:29.6 5:19
50 459 Nathaniel Souher 11 Big Lake 4:55 16:29.8 5:19
51 26 301 Ali Ahmed 12 Burnsville 4:51 16:29.8 5:19
52 27 364 Henry Jessen 12 Edina 5:08 16:31.3 5:20
53 414 Wali Ibrahim 12 Lakeville South 4:54 16:33.0 5:20
54 429 Grant Udelhofen 11 Apple Valley 5:05 16:33.3 5:20
55 28 251 Aiden  Winn 12 Red Wing 5:09 16:33.5 5:20
56 457 Michael Mitchell 9 The Blake School 5:03 16:34.4 5:21
57 450 Kevin Dado 9 Totino Grace 5:03 16:35.0 5:21
58 449 Nicholas Lawson 11 St. Anthony Village 4:57 16:35.3 5:21
59 29 366 Sam Thomas 10 Edina 5:10 16:36.7 5:21
60 460 Chris Meadow 12 Andover 5:05 16:37.2 5:21
61 455 Garrett Williams 10 Robbinsdale Cooper 5:10 16:37.7 5:22
62 438 Sam Nofziger 10 Tartan 4:59 16:38.9 5:22
63 30 298 Cody Sedbrook 12 Rosemount 5:13 16:40.9 5:23
64 423 Michael Wegter 12 Buffalo 5:04 16:41.4 5:23
65 415 Sam Nelson 11 Rochester Century 5:08 16:42.1 5:23
66 472 Josh Young 12 Moorhead 5:10 16:42.7 5:23
67 31 261 Justin Hanson 11 Lakeville North 5:06 16:43.2 5:23
68 32 281 Tyler Kobilarsik 11 Chanhassen 16:43.8 5:24
69 33 294 Ryan Condon 12 Rosemount 5:11 16:44.4 5:24
70 420 Spencer Urick 10 Chaska 4:55 16:45.0 5:24
71 425 Kyle Rachel 10 Shakopee 5:09 16:45.3 5:24
72 433 Alex Liu 12 Henry Sibley 5:04 16:45.4 5:24
73 463 Keaton Long 11 Duluth East 5:06 16:45.7 5:24
74 34 372 Jace Anderson 12 Cloquet 5:01 16:46.3 5:24
75 35 332 Reed Kurak 9 Centennial 5:13 16:46.8 5:25
76 36 367 Luke Lumbar 12 Edina 5:11 16:46.9 5:25
77 37 299 Clayton Smith 11 Rosemount 5:10 16:47.1 5:25
78 431 Anthony Dupont 11 Henry Sibley 5:06 16:47.5 5:25
79 38 357 Jack Prazich 11 Wayzata 5:00 16:48.3 5:25
80 39 341 Andre Hessini 12 Mounds View 5:04 16:49.1 5:25
81 40 315 Sam Hanson 10 Stillwater 4:55 16:49.7 5:25
82 41 401 Trent Piepenburg 12 Alexandria 5:02 16:50.8 5:26
83 412 Justin Hyytinen 11 Farmington 4:51 16:53.4 5:27
84 42 392 Caleb Appleton 10 Bemidji 5:14 16:53.4 5:27
85 474 Josh Peterson 12 Rocori 4:52 16:53.8 5:27
86 461 Grant Olsen 12 St. Francis 5:11 16:54.2 5:27
87 43 263 Luke Anderson 10 Lakeville North 5:10 16:54.6 5:27
88 44 343 Tony Duchenes 12 Mounds View 5:06 16:54.7 5:27
89 45 394 Noah  Holter 10 Bemidji 5:14 16:55.4 5:27
90 464 Ryan Kero 11 Hermantown 5:07 16:55.4 5:27
91 434 Evan Bonneson 12 Park 5:13 16:55.8 5:27
92 417 Jackson Goodell 10 Albert Lea 5:02 16:56.0 5:27
93 441 Taylor Voit 12 Woodbury 5:01 16:56.5 5:28
94 458 Scott Kvidera 12 Minnetonka 5:01 16:56.5 5:28
95 422 Zac Miller 9 Chaska 5:01 16:57.8 5:28
96 46 282 Grant Magnuson 11 Chanhassen 5:09 16:58.7 5:28
97 440 Collin Kiley 10 Roseville 5:09 16:59.5 5:29
98 47 384 Zac West 11 Chisago Lakes 5:07 17:00.0 5:29
99 448 Joseph Louiselle 12 Totino Grace 4:51 17:02.0 5:29
100 48 262 Jason Windhorn 12 Lakeville North 5:12 17:02.6 5:30
101 446 Sean Heaton 12 Maple Grove 5:03 17:02.6 5:30
102 430 Matt Rosen 12 Bloomington Jefferson 5:12 17:04.0 5:30
103 49 252 George Nemanich 10 Red Wing 5:15 17:04.2 5:30
104 432 Ben Garrison 11 Prior Lake 5:09 17:04.5 5:30
105 50 293 Ryan Brumm 11 Rosemount 5:16 17:06.4 5:31
106 51 333 Cole Arends 11 Centennial 5:13 17:06.5 5:31
107 52 273 Chandler Klawitter 11 Hutchinson 5:01 17:06.6 5:31
108 53 346 Matt Anderson 11 Mounds View 5:08 17:09.5 5:32
109 54 296 Sam Ivanecky 11 Rosemount 5:11 17:10.2 5:32
110 55 253 Marcus Warrington 11 Red Wing 5:16 17:10.9 5:32
111 56 286 Hunter Elgren 12 Chanhassen 5:13 17:11.4 5:32
112 57 347 George Henson 12 Mounds View 5:14 17:11.7 5:33
113 58 274 Mitchell  Grand 7 Hutchinson 5:10 17:12.6 5:33
114 59 395 Evan White 12 Bemidji 5:14 17:13.5 5:33
115 60 316 Alex Percival 11 Stillwater 5:00 17:13.9 5:33
116 61 335 Jake Peterson 12 Centennial 5:14 17:14.4 5:33
117 62 405 Colton Sailor 11 Alexandria 5:11 17:15.3 5:34
118 426 Alex Carrabre 10 Waconia 5:07 17:15.6 5:34
119 63 402 Austin Thom 12 Alexandria 5:12 17:15.9 5:34
120 64 318 Nick Yokanovich 10 Stillwater 5:09 17:16.6 5:34
121 65 255 Darrick Jackson 12 Red Wing 5:20 17:16.6 5:34
122 66 266 Kyle Binder 11 Lakeville North 5:22 17:17.7 5:34
123 67 304 Mitch Brown 12 Burnsville 5:17 17:18.0 5:35
124 68 382 Carson Velaski 12 Chisago Lakes 5:10 17:18.7 5:35
125 69 338 Jacob Namyst 9 Centennial 5:17 17:20.5 5:35
126 465 Conner Gagne 10 Zimmerman 5:20 17:20.5 5:35
127 70 336 Joe Bourdage 12 Centennial 5:13 17:21.4 5:36
128 71 375 Conner Denman 9 Cloquet 5:16 17:21.7 5:36
129 72 386 Nick Bartz 10 Chisago Lakes 5:10 17:21.9 5:36
130 73 265 Benjamin Rauzi 11 Lakeville North 5:23 17:23.2 5:36
131 74 275 Tyler  Karl 12 Hutchinson 5:12 17:23.5 5:36
132 75 334 Kevin Grow 12 Centennial 5:11 17:24.1 5:37
133 418 Noah Hanson 11 Lakeville South 5:10 17:24.7 5:37
134 76 393 Billy Freyholtz 11 Bemidji 5:14 17:25.0 5:37
135 77 404 Brandon Jerde 11 Alexandria 5:16 17:25.1 5:37
136 78 324 Garrett Shah 11 White Bear Lake 5:16 17:28.0 5:38
137 79 344 Alex Plasencia 10 Mounds View 5:14 17:28.5 5:38
138 80 387 Jake Schwelling 11 Chisago Lakes 5:12 17:28.8 5:38
139 81 284 Neal  Smith 11 Chanhassen 5:18 17:29.0 5:38
140 416 Andrew Baker 12 Austin 5:02 17:29.1 5:38
141 82 322 Daniel Allen 11 White Bear Lake 5:19 17:29.9 5:38
142 83 257 Meyer Beckner 11 Red Wing 5:19 17:31.7 5:39
143 442 Riley Quinlan 11 Saint Paul Highland Park 5:15 17:32.1 5:39
144 84 321 Alex Thiele 11 White Bear Lake 5:15 17:33.5 5:40
145 85 302 Nathan Blichfeldt 9 Burnsville 5:21 17:35.9 5:40
146 86 376 John Waltjer 9 Cloquet 5:19 17:36.0 5:40
147 87 323 Sean Radebaugh 10 White Bear Lake 5:16 17:36.0 5:40
148 88 345 Ryan  Plasencia 12 Mounds View 5:16 17:39.0 5:41
149 89 297 Sam Karlson 11 Rosemount 5:20 17:40.5 5:42
150 90 254 Joe Partington 12 Red Wing 5:19 17:40.5 5:42
151 439 Nick Wareham 11 Woodbury 5:05 17:40.6 5:42
152 91 383 Simon Eddy 12 Chisago Lakes 5:13 17:41.4 5:42
153 92 326 Fernando Benitez 10 White Bear Lake 5:17 17:42.8 5:43
154 93 327 Owen Parker 11 White Bear Lake 5:20 17:43.0 5:43
155 94 264 Noah Omdal 11 Lakeville North 5:22 17:47.5 5:44
156 466 Jordan Jeandron 10 Zimmerman 5:21 17:48.7 5:44
157 95 397 Seth Neubeck 12 Bemidji 5:21 17:49.3 5:45
158 96 285 Mark Trautmann 12 Chanhassen 5:19 17:51.4 5:45
159 97 309 Dillon Wong 10 Burnsville 5:20 17:52.3 5:46
160 98 256 Ryan Schnaith 12 Red Wing 5:19 17:54.2 5:46
161 99 307 Sam Porter 12 Burnsville 5:24 17:56.4 5:47
162 100 308 Tyler Schonewill 12 Burnsville 5:24 17:58.2 5:48
163 101 407 Wesley Graves 11 Alexandria 5:24 17:58.7 5:48
164 102 267 Duncan Ince 9 Lakeville North 5:27 17:59.5 5:48
165 103 287 Spencer Tyson 12 Chanhassen 5:20 18:01.1 5:48
166 104 385 Quinton Lee 11 Chisago Lakes 5:21 18:04.3 5:49
167 105 325 William Schlafke 11 White Bear Lake 5:22 18:12.7 5:52
168 106 276 Jack Schintz 9 Hutchinson 5:25 18:17.9 5:54
169 107 283 Grant  Smith 11 Chanhassen 5:22 18:18.0 5:54
170 108 406 Jim Pffeffer 11 Alexandria 5:18 18:24.2 5:56
171 109 277 Blaine Stephenson 12 Hutchinson 5:25 18:41.1 6:01
172 110 396 Cody  Freyhotz 12 Bemidji 5:29 18:45.2 6:03
173 111 377 Rand Bieri 11 Cloquet 5:33 18:57.5 6:07
174 112 373 Nick  Tomhave 12 Cloquet 5:34 19:01.3 6:08