Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/9/2018 01:43 PM
                    2018 Minnesota State High School League                    
                 Boys and Girls Track and Field  Championships                 
        Hamline University, St. Paul, Minnesota  - 6/8/2018 to 6/9/2018        
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 10.49  2004        Ibrahim Kabia, Champlin Park                
 MN All Time: ! 10.49  2004        Ibrahim Kabia, Champlin Park                
  Nat'l H.S.: + 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville, TX                  
'17 Champion:   10.50  6/10/2017   Denzel Brown, Eden Prairie                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -3.0
  1 #  551 Ethan Peal         11 St. Michael-Albe       11.10      11.04   12   
  2 #  508 Evan Hull          11 Maple Grove            11.29      11.07   10   
  3 #  160 Robert Warren      12 Winona                 11.07      11.10    8   
  4 #  831 Nate Andrusick     12 Rocori                 11.12      11.12    6   
  5 #  124 Jeremiah Jacobson  12 Lakeville South        11.25      11.13    5   
  6 #  413 Keylan Jackson     12 St Paul Johnson        11.17      11.24    4   
  7 #  343 Keaton Schroeder   11 Prior Lake             11.24      11.27    3   
  8 #  606 Julian Wright      11 DeLaSalle              11.28      11.28    2    11.271
  9 #  401 Seyi Afinni        10 Roseville Area         11.12      11.28    1    11.276
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 20.92  2004        Jon Boyd, Mankato East                      
 MN All Time: ! 20.92  2004        Jon Boyd, Mankato East                      
  Nat'l H.S.: + 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX            
'17 Champion:   20.97  6/10/2017   Denzel Brown, Eden Prairie                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.1 
  1 #  625 Joe Fahnbulleh     11 Hopkins                21.60      21.35   12   
  2 #  124 Jeremiah Jacobson  12 Lakeville South        22.23      21.90   10   
  3 #  506 John Glanton       12 Irondale               22.27      21.94    8    21.936
  4 #  160 Robert Warren      12 Winona                 22.10      21.94    6    21.938
  5 #  630 Eric Douville      12 Minnetonka             22.69      22.23    5   
  6 #  332 Ikedi Abasiri      12 Prior Lake             22.55      22.26    4   
  7 #  551 Ethan Peal         11 St. Michael-Albe       22.51      22.36    3   
  8 #  401 Seyi Afinni        10 Roseville Area         22.38      22.53    2   
  9 #  222 Melik Davis        11 Mankato West           22.62      22.79    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 47.56  6/8/2013    Nathan Roese, East Ridge                    
 MN All Time: ! 47.56  6/8/2013    Nathan Roese, East Ridge                    
  Nat'l H.S.: + 45.19  2012        Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview, TX    
'17 Champion:   48.72  6/9/2017    Genuine Matthews, St Francis                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 #  413 Keylan Jackson     12 St Paul Johnson        48.79      48.31   12   
  2 #  538 David Shaptala     12 Rogers                 49.45      48.89   10   
  3 #  606 Julian Wright      11 DeLaSalle              49.23      49.35    8   
  4 #  803 Kevin Andres       11 Becker                 49.64      49.58    6   
  5 #  331 Joseph Timp        12 Park                   49.98      49.89    5   
  6 #  521 Micah Smith        12 Mounds View            49.81      49.98    4   
  7 #  819 Cole Crompton      12 Moorhead               50.52      50.12    3   
  8 #  409 Quinn Walker       10 Roseville Area         50.47      50.16    2   
  9 #  620 Abner Moseti       12 Edina                  49.26      50.22    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 1:49.69  2008        Zachary Mellon, Buffalo                   
 MN All Time: ! 1:49.69  2008        Zachary Mellon, Buffalo                   
  Nat'l H.S.: + 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
'17 Champion:   1:56.94  6/9/2017    Marcus Haskins, East Ridge                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 #  324 AJ Green           10 Eastview             1:53.36    1:52.19   12   
  2 #  421 Isaac Krahn        12 Stillwater Area      1:57.53    1:54.12   10   
  3 #  216 John Starkey       11 Chaska               1:55.98    1:54.23    8   
  4 #  123 Cooper Jackson     12 Lakeville South      1:56.07    1:54.53    6   
  5 #  649 Anders Sonnesyn    12 Wayzata              1:55.87    1:54.87    5   
  6 #  646 Patrick Leonard    11 Wayzata              1:55.60    1:54.90    4   
  7 #  208 Torin Christianso  11 Chanhassen           1:56.20    1:55.50    3   
  8 #  357 Grant Wittman      11 Woodbury             1:56.48    1:57.25    2   
  9 #  554 Jackson Tracy      11 St. Michael-Albe     1:56.80    1:59.22    1   
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 4:06.54  6/6/2015    Joe Klecker, Hopkins                      
 MN All Time: ! 4:06.54  6/6/2015    Joe Klecker, Hopkins                      
  Nat'l H.S.: + 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, VA         
'17 Champion:   4:17.08  6/10/2017   Seth Eliason, Hopkins                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 #  643 Khalid Hussein     12 Wayzata              4:16.57    4:13.30   12   
  2 #  618 Maxwell Manley     11 Edina                4:17.19    4:13.85   10   
  3 #  522 Austin Streit      11 Mounds View          4:21.42    4:15.72    8   
  4 #  700 Tom Breuckman      12 Andover              4:25.11    4:17.06    6   
  5 #  154 Luke Labatte       11 Rosemount            4:25.82    4:17.51    5   
  6 #  405 Acer Iverson       11 Roseville Area       4:20.01    4:17.90    4   
  7 #  209 Nicholas Scheller  10 Chanhassen           4:25.91    4:17.92    3   
  8 #  447 Ben Vanderbosch    12 White Bear Lake      4:21.57    4:17.95    2   
  9 #  505 Ben Olson          12 Blaine               4:23.03    4:19.92    1   
 10 #  330 Myles Fleming      12 Henry Sibley         4:22.20    4:20.22  
 11 #  345 Gabe Smit           9 Prior Lake           4:24.19    4:21.41  
 12 #  739 Charles Babcock    11 Forest Lake          4:34.17    4:25.22  
 13 #  848 Logan Lommel       11 St Cloud Apollo      4:28.30    4:25.69  
 14 #  252 Adam Ebent         12 Waconia              4:30.88    4:28.87  
 15 #  800 Keaton Gruber      12 Alexandria           4:28.63    4:31.31  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 13.88  2012        Rilwan (RJ) Alowonle, Park, Cottage Grove   
 MN All Time: ! 13.88  2012        Rilwan (RJ) Alowonle, Park, Cottage Grove   
  Nat'l H.S.: + 13.10  1980        Dennis Brantley, Houston Worthing, TX       
'17 Champion:   14.07  6/10/2017   Henry Adams, Edina                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.9
  1 #  518 Josh Sampson       11 Mounds View            14.71      14.60   12   
  2 #  254 Caden Turner       12 Waconia                14.87      14.65   10   
  3 #  155 Jonathan Mann      10 Rosemount              14.81      14.84    8   
  4 #  348 Mitchel Wangler    12 Prior Lake             14.89      15.01    6   
  5 #  436 Conor Mcmanamon    11 White Bear Lake        15.27      15.11    5    15.102
  6 #  257 Jack Vetsch        12 Waseca                 15.39      15.11    4    15.104
  7 #  144 Caleb Hedlund      12 Rochester Centur       15.07      15.18    3   
  8 #  520 Joel Smith         12 Mounds View            15.33      15.28    2   
  9 #  638 Drake Daniels      10 Wayzata                15.17      17.73    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 36.59  2012        Rilwan (RJ) Alowonle, Park, Cottage Grove   
 MN All Time: ! 36.59  2012        Rilwan (RJ) Alowonle, Park, Cottage Grove   
  Nat'l H.S.: + 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, CA       
'17 Champion:   37.81  6/10/2017   Joel Smith, Mounds View                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 #  520 Joel Smith         12 Mounds View            39.43      38.05   12   
  2 #  524 Tyler Sealock      12 Osseo                  39.22      38.79   10   
  3 #  518 Josh Sampson       11 Mounds View            39.28      38.99    8   
  4 #  254 Caden Turner       12 Waconia                39.11      39.28    6   
  5 #  814 Jeff Spieker       12 Brainerd               39.60      39.33    5   
  6 #  812 Zach Henke         11 Brainerd               39.19      39.48    4   
  7 #  158 Preston Strop      12 Rosemount              39.45      39.67    3   
  8 #  436 Conor Mcmanamon    11 White Bear Lake        39.37      40.06    2   
  9 #  258 Obang Ojulu        12 Worthington            39.51      40.39    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 41.52  6/6/2015    Eagan, Eagan                                
                       J Brown, D Krech, T Brown, S Zenner               
 MN All Time: ! 41.52  6/6/2015    Eagan, Eagan                                
                       J Brown, D Krech, T Brown, S Zenner               
  Nat'l H.S.: + 39.76  1998        Forth Worth Wyatt O.D., TX                  
                       M Wesley, M Franklin, M Clopton, D Wesley         
'17 Champion:   41.95  6/10/2017   Mankato West, Mankato West                  
                       J Sikel, M Davis, C Terry, J Makela               
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Michael-Albertville                             41.99      41.65   12   
     1) #549 Brandon Langdok 10         2) #551 Ethan Peal 11             
     3) #553 Xavier Thurman 12          4) #547 Mitchell Kartes 12        
  2 Hopkins                                             42.12      41.98   10   
     1) #622 Tyrone Bennett 10          2) #628 Sam Leervig 11            
     3) #621 King Allah 12              4) #626 Joseph Fahnbulleh 11      
  3 Rogers                                              42.43      42.60    8   
     1) #535 Ben McNaboe 11             2) #537 Michael Olowo 9           
     3) #540 John Torresani 12          4) #538 David Shaptala 12         
  4 Lakeville South                                     42.73      42.66    6   
     1) #122 Logan Gudmundson 12        2) #125 Tavian Laden 11           
     3) #118 Daniel Attoh 10            4) #124 Jeremiah Jacobson 12      
  5 Wayzata                                             42.92      43.05    5   
     1) #653 Dante White 10             2) #635 Jett Berg 12              
     3) #640 Eugene Dixon 12            4) #633 Max Archbold 12           
  6 Rochester Century                                   42.78      43.14    4   
     1) #145 Isaiah Huber 9             2) #147 Colin Smith 11            
     3) #143 Jack Fisher 10             4) #142 Samuel Amusan 10          
  7 Rocori                                              43.01      43.19    3   
     1) #831 Nate Andrusick 12          2) #837 Dawson Torborg 12         
     3) #834 Gunnar Feldhege 12         4) #838 Jack Young 12             
  8 St Cloud Apollo                                     43.06      43.29    2   
     1) #852 Devin Vorachith 12         2) #850 Benjamin Theisen 11       
     3) #853 Ashton Ward 12             4) #847 Jayden Lister 12          
  9 Roseville Area                                      43.10      47.69    1   
     1) #401 Seyi Afinni 10             2) #408 Latham Streeter 11        
     3) #410 Txongming Yang 12          4) #407 Jaeveon Mottley 12        
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 1:26.91  6/5/2015    Eagan, Eagan                              
                         J Brown, J Williams, T Brown, S Zenner            
 MN All Time: ! 1:26.91  6/5/2015    Eagan, Eagan                              
                         J Brown, J Williams, T Brown, S Zenner            
  Nat'l H.S.: + 1:23.52  2017        Port Arthur Memorial, TX                  
                         X Hull, I Brown, D Angelle, K Vincent             
'17 Champion:   1:27.17  6/10/2017   East Ridge, East Ridge                    
                         M Ntege, T Ceulemans, C Sieffert, J Headley       
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hopkins                                           1:27.39    1:26.37#  12   
     1) #623 Jaylen Champion 11         2) #621 King Allah 12             
     3) #628 Sam Leervig 11             4) #625 Joe Fahnbulleh 11         
  2 East Ridge                                        1:27.89    1:28.30   10   
     1) #319 Maxwell Ntege 12           2) #317 Jordan Headley 12         
     3) #315 Jerald Hall 11             4) #314 Philip Gramer 11          
  3 Rocori                                            1:28.85    1:29.31    8   
     1) #831 Nate Andrusick 12          2) #837 Dawson Torborg 12         
     3) #834 Gunnar Feldhege 12         4) #838 Jack Young 12             
  4 Park Center                                       1:29.64    1:29.49    6   
     1) #527 Dominic Feess 11           2) #525 Stephen Ayobamidele 12    
     3) #533 Bill Pouyo 11              4) #531 Justin Naklen 12          
  5 Mankato West                                      1:28.93    1:29.50    5   
     1) #224 Dominique Sealy 11         2) #222 Melik Davis 11            
     3) #219 Tristan Altenburg 11       4) #226 Jonathan Sikel 10         
  6 Wayzata                                           1:29.96    1:29.71    4   
     1) #640 Eugene Dixon 12            2) #653 Dante White 10            
     3) #633 Max Archbold 12            4) #635 Jett Berg 12              
  7 Prior Lake                                        1:29.68    1:30.48    3   
     1) #332 Ikedi Abasiri 12           2) #340 Nicholas Mullins 11       
     3) #349 Michael WU 10              4) #343 Keaton Schroeder 11       
  8 Cambridge Isanti                                  1:29.61    1:31.04    2   
     1) #713 Tom Holmberg 12            2) #714 Dylan Jones 11            
     3) #717 Dylan Larson 11            4) #712 Harrison Grandgenett 12   
  9 Becker                                            1:29.97    1:32.00    1   
     1) #804 Sidney Boros 12            2) #805 Jordan Gruenes 11         
     3) #806 Austin Hemmelgarn 12       4) #803 Kevin Andres 11           
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 3:16.69  2011        Stillwater Area                           
                         M Day, N Ricci, M Davis, N Goff                   
 MN All Time: ! 3:16.69  2011        Stillwater Area                           
                         M Day, N Ricci, M Davis, N Goff                   
  Nat'l H.S.: + 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne, CA                             
                         M Marsh, M Graham, S Kelly, H Thomas              
'17 Champion:   3:20.59  6/9/2017    East Ridge, East Ridge                    
                         P Gramer, J Headley, T Ceulemans, M Haskins       
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mounds View                                       3:23.48    3:19.06   12   
     1) #521 Micah Smith 12             2) #513 Jared Herbert 12          
     3) #514 Lukas Hessini 11           4) #518 Josh Sampson 11           
  2 Edina                                             3:21.21    3:19.64   10   
     1) #616 Theodore Keller 11         2) #620 Abner Moseti 12           
     3) #619 Tyler Masuda 12            4) #618 Maxwell Manley 11         
  3 East Ridge                                        3:22.56    3:20.37    8   
     1) #314 Philip Gramer 11           2) #317 Jordan Headley 12         
     3) #321 Alec Wittman 11            4) #320 Isaiah Rinehart 12        
  4 Moorhead                                          3:26.43    3:22.97    6   
     1) #826 Noah Melton 12             2) #825 Seth Lawrence 12          
     3) #830 Hunter Wollschlager 12     4) #819 Cole Crompton 12          
  5 Park Center                                       3:23.83    3:24.60    5   
     1) #529 Clemon Groves 12           2) #531 Justin Naklen 12          
     3) #533 Bill Pouyo 11              4) #532 Austin Peters 12          
  6 Rosemount                                         3:26.05    3:24.83    4   
     1) #162 Brian Boakye-Ansah 9       2) #153 Owen Benson 11            
     3) #156 Mason McDonald 10          4) #158 Preston Strop 12          
  7 Becker                                            3:26.02    3:25.08    3   
     1) #804 Sidney Boros 12            2) #805 Jordan Gruenes 11         
     3) #806 Austin Hemmelgarn 12       4) #803 Kevin Andres 11           
  8 Wayzata                                           3:24.34    3:25.67    2   
     1) #635 Jett Berg 12               2) #645 Tommy Leisen 12           
     3) #641 Frank Fetrow 12            4) #643 Khalid Hussein 12         
  9 Woodbury                                          3:26.62    3:27.10    1   
     1) #356 Chase Robinson 11          2) #357 Grant Wittman 11          
     3) #355 Ryker Mischo 12            4) #354 Andrew Kraemer 11         
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 7:44.56  6/11/2016   Hopkins, Hopkins                          
                         H Staack, S Branson, J Henschel, S Eliason        
 MN All Time: ! 7:44.56  6/11/2016   Hopkins, Hopkins                          
                         H Staack, S Branson, J Henschel, S Eliason        
  Nat'l H.S.: + 7:33.48  2009        Warrington Central Bucks South, PA        
                         J Dickson,  D Manion,  M Poiesz, T Mallon         
'17 Champion:   7:52.90  6/10/2017   Bemidji, Bemidji                          
                         I Berg, L Whiting, A Vollen, C Roder              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Stillwater Area                                   8:15.43    7:55.12    8   
     1) #425 Will Seck 12               2) #423 Dylan Olson 11            
     3) #419 Max Korth 12               4) #417 Noah Johnson 12           
  2 White Bear Lake Area                              8:08.44    7:55.39    6   
     1) #439 Max Nelson 10              2) #444 Logan Tanttu 10           
     3) #429 Jace Bartz 12              4) #441 Michael Rohlinger 12      
  3 Lakeville South                                   8:07.96    8:06.43    3   
     1) #121 Tyler Gallagher 12         2) #129 Jack Otterson 11          
     3) #128 Samuel Moerbitz 12         4) #123 Cooper Jackson 12         
  4 Eastview                                          8:11.80    8:07.77    2    8:07.762
     1) #328 Tim Morgenstern 12         2) #325 Jesse Laursen 11          
     3) #326 Gabriel Mahlen 9           4) #327 Samuel Morgenstern 10     
  5 Elk River                                         8:18.37    8:12.25  
     1) #736 Thomas West 12             2) #732 Lucas Gustafson 11        
     3) #735 Grant Warner 12            4) #731 Joseph Gustafson 9        
  6 Big Lake                                          8:19.51    8:15.31  
     1) #707 Matthew Trutna 12          2) #703 Ben Beckers 12            
     3) #705 Ben Morris 12              4) #704 Nathan Clausing 11        
  7 Hastings                                          8:09.89    8:15.83  
     1) #113 Jakub Youngstrom 10        2) #111 Griffin Myers 12          
     3) #110 Josh Lewanski 12           4) #109 Isaac Huntington 10       
  8 Prior Lake                                        8:19.86    8:19.22  
     1) #344 Benjamin Seme 12           2) #341 Hayden Olson 12           
     3) #350 Jacob Zollar 10            4) #336 Chase Hebel 11            
Section  2  
  1 Buffalo                                           8:02.32    7:52.21   12   
     1) #207 Travis Scotting 12         2) #201 Braden Benson 12          
     3) #203 Alexei Hensel 11           4) #200 Isaac Basten 11           
  2 Wayzata                                           7:55.65    7:54.92   10   
     1) #636 Andrew Brandt 11           2) #652 Mitchell Tolander 12      
     3) #641 Frank Fetrow 12            4) #645 Tommy Leisen 12           
  3 St. Michael-Albertville                           8:01.11    7:59.02    5   
     1) #548 Carter Knaus 11            2) #543 Jonah Breuer 11           
     3) #550 Joseph Och 12              4) #554 Jackson Tracy 11          
  4 Sartell-Saint Stephen                             8:04.55    7:59.96    4   
     1) #841 Ryan Fernholz 12           2) #844 Alex Nemeth 11            
     3) #840 Nicholas Buiceag-Arama 11  4) #843 Nick Juntunen 12          
  5 Moorhead                                          8:06.98    8:07.77    1    8:07.768
     1) #826 Noah Melton 12             2) #820 Sam Gebhart 11            
     3) #821 Austin Gruenberg 12        4) #828 Dawson Strom 11           
  6 Eden Prairie                                      7:59.72    8:09.74  
     1) #609 Ethan Jones 12             2) #607 David De Jong 12          
     3) #612 Mohamed Mohamud 10         4) #613 Jose Schinas 11           
  7 Waconia                                           8:05.88    8:12.93  
     1) #255 Karl Welbes 12             2) #261 Simon Rizdlo 12           
     3) #250 Trygve Capistrant-Kinney 1 4) #253 Kal McDonough 11          
  8 Mounds View                                       8:03.50    8:13.85  
     1) #556 David Dahl 12              2) #516 Alec Nelson 10            
     3) #511 Nehemiah Gaim 11           4) #514 Lukas Hessini 11          
 
Boys High Jump Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: #  7-01  1973        Rod Raver, Rochester John Marshall          
 MN All Time: !  7-01  1973        Rod Raver, Rochester John Marshall          
  Nat'l H.S.: +  7-06  2017        Vernon Turner, Yukon, OK                    
'17 Champion:    6-08  6/10/2017   Eli Hylen, St Francis                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 #  217 Maguire Petersen   12 Hutchinson           6-10.25    6-08.00   12   
     6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 #  553 Xavier Thurman     12 St. Michael-Albe     6-06.00    6-08.00   10   
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 #  211 Noah Cvetnic       11 Chaska               6-06.00    6-07.00    8   
     6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 
       XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 #  818 Sutter Colborn     11 Moorhead             6-00.00    6-05.00    6   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 
        O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 #  127 Shae Mitchell      12 Lakeville South      6-03.00    6-04.00    5   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 #  755 Eli Hylen          11 St Francis           6-00.00    6-04.00    3.50
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 #  332 Ikedi Abasiri      12 Prior Lake           6-04.00    6-04.00    3.50
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 #  500 Dakota McKenzie    12 Anoka                6-04.00    6-02.00    2   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 #  504 Lorenzo Lindsey    10 Blaine               6-04.00    6-02.00    1   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 10 #  304 Joseph Fee         11 Burnsville           6-03.00    6-02.00  
     6-00 6-02 6-04 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 #  621 King Allah         12 Hopkins              6-04.00    6-02.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 #  614 Xavier Watson       9 Eden Prairie         6-02.00    6-00.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 #  501 Levi Yeebahn        9 Anoka                6-04.00    6-00.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 #  414 Isaiah Evans       11 St. Paul Washing     6-01.00    6-00.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 15 #  150 Simon Werven       11 Rochester John M     6-02.00    5-10.00  
     5-10 6-00 
       XO  XXX 
 -- #  431 Kevin Boeing       11 White Bear Lake      6-00.00         NH  
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- #  734 Jared Stanke       11 Elk River            5-10.00         NH  
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- #  813 Connor Powers      10 Brainerd             6-00.00         NH  
     5-10 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Class AA
=====================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 24-09.25  1982        Von Shepard, St. Paul Central            
 MN All Time: ! 24-09.25  1982        Von Shepard, St. Paul Central            
  Nat'l H.S.: + 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare, CA             
'17 Champion:   22-10.75  6/10/2017   Anthony Fleischfresser, Spring Lk Pk/St. 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 #  729 Wryott Gerson      11 Duluth Denfeld      21-08.25   21-10.25   0.4   8   
     20-09(+0.0) 20-07.50(+0.0) 21-00.75(+0.0) 21-07(0.3) 21-07.50(0.4) 21-10.25(0.4)
  2 #  621 King Allah         12 Hopkins             22-05.75   21-09.50  -0.3   6   
     21-09.50(-0.3) 21-09(0.2) 21-04.75(0.1) 21-03.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 #  553 Xavier Thurman     12 St. Michael-Albe    21-05.00   21-01.75  +0.0   3   
     FOUL(+0.0) 20-01(0.2) 21-01.75(+0.0)         
  4 #  241 Christian Velishe  12 New Prague          21-10.25   21-01.00   0.1 
     19-04.50(+0.0) 20-08.50(+0.0) 20-05.25(+0.0) 19-11.50(+0.0) 19-05.25(+0.0) 21-01(0.1)
  5 #  354 Andrew Kraemer     11 Woodbury            21-09.00   20-06.00  +0.0 
     20-01(+0.0) 19-00(+0.0) 20-06(+0.0)         
  6 #  418 Zach Johnson       12 Stillwater Area     22-00.00   20-00.50  -0.1 
     FOUL(+0.0) 18-11.50(+0.0) 20-00.50(-0.1)         
  7 #  756 Alexander Martin   12 Zimmerman           20-10.00   19-07.25  +0.0 
     FOUL(+0.0) 19-06.50(+0.0) 19-07.25(+0.0)         
  8 #  512 Jacob Gray         12 Mounds View         21-05.25   19-07.00   0.7 
     19-07(0.7) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.2)         
Flight  2  
  1 #  334 Parker Ellis       10 Prior Lake          22-05.50   22-01.50   0.7  12   
     20-08.25(0.5) 22-01.50(0.7) 21-06.25(0.1) 21-00(0.3) 20-11(0.1) 21-11(+0.0)
  2 #  650 John Taylor        12 Wayzata             22-01.75   21-11.50  +0.0  10   
     21-11.50(+0.0) 21-04(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 21-05.25(+0.0) 21-01.25(+0.0) 21-06(+0.0)
  3 #  226 Jonathan Sikel     10 Mankato West        22-03.25   21-07.25   0.5   5   
     20-09.50(0.2) 21-07.25(0.5) 21-07(+0.0) 20-08.50(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) 19-05.75(0.3)
  4 #  653 Dante White        10 Wayzata             22-05.25   21-04.25  +0.0   4   
     20-04(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 21-01.50(+0.0) 20-05.25(0.2) 20-06.50(0.1) 21-04.25(+0.0)
  5 #  152 Zachary Wendt      12 Rochester Mayo      22-03.00   21-01.50   0.2   2   
     FOUL(0.4) 20-08.25(+0.0) 20-10(0.6) 19-07.75(0.1) 21-01.50(0.2) 20-08(+0.0)
  6 #  816 Robert Sewell      11 Fergus Falls        22-00.50   21-01.25  +0.0   1   
     21-01.25(+0.0) 20-07.75(+0.0) 20-08(+0.0) 20-07(0.2) 20-07.25(0.4) 20-04.25(0.4)
  7 #  407 Jaeveon Mottley    12 Roseville Area      22-04.50   20-08.00  +0.0 
     20-05(+0.0) 20-06.75(0.6) 20-08(+0.0)         
  8 #  132 Marquis Tonsager   12 Lakeville South     22-01.00   20-06.00  +0.0 
     20-02.50(+0.0) 20-06(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
 
Boys Discus Throw Wheelchair Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 41-03  6/11/2016   Jonathan Laing, Lakeville North             
 MN All Time: ! 58-08  2012        Mark Braun, Irondale                        
'17 Champion:   23-10  6/10/2017   Ben Mathiowetz, New Ulm                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 #  242 Ben Mathiowetz     11 New Ulm                27-02      24-06    1   
      22-05  22-00  24-06  FOUL  22-01  21-10
 
Boys Discus Throw Class AA
================================================================================
Class AA Rec: # 194-06  6/10/2017   Jake Kubiatowicz, North St. Paul           
 MN All Time: ! 194-06  6/10/2017   Jake Kubiatowicz, North St. Paul           
  Nat'l H.S.: + 236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO              
'17 Champion:   194-06  6/10/2017   Jake Kubiatowicz, North St. Paul           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 #  624 Yakob Ekoue        11 Hopkins               141-08     153-00    6   
      142-03  149-08  FOUL  FOUL  153-00  FOUL
  2 #  715 Blaze Krueger      11 Cambridge Isanti      145-03     150-06    2   
      149-06  150-06  146-11  144-00  FOUL  FOUL
  3 #  149 Gavin Schaefer     12 Rochester John M      150-10     149-02  
      146-11  FOUL  149-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 #  644 Charlton Johnston  12 Wayzata               145-10     145-05  
      132-02  140-00  145-05         
  5 #  256 Marcus Hansen       9 Waseca                148-01     144-06  
      FOUL  144-06  113-09         
  6 #  404 Christen Hurt      11 Roseville Area        148-07     138-02  
      138-02  FOUL  133-02         
  7 #  724 Beau Backes        10 Chisago Lake          141-09     138-01  
      138-01  FOUL  136-10         
  8 #  342 Mathias Saad       11 Prior Lake            137-05     132-09  
      132-09  FOUL  FOUL         
Flight  2  
  1 #  815 Jay Nielsen        12 Detroit Lake          176-09     166-08   12   
      166-06  166-08  164-06  158-10  FOUL  161-07
  2 #  510 Michael Fahim      12 Mounds View           156-01     161-00   10   
      FOUL  161-00  FOUL  155-00  FOUL  160-11
  3 #  225 Garrett Shumski    11 Mankato West          163-03     159-04    8   
      159-04  151-02  FOUL  FOUL  155-02  157-04
  4 #  855 James Kaczor       12 St Cloud Tech         158-03     152-00    5   
      FOUL  150-07  FOUL  152-00  143-11  133-02
  5 #  801 Bryce Ludwig       12 Alexandria            170-01     151-06    4   
      FOUL  151-06  128-02  FOUL  FOUL  150-04
  6 #  157 Maxwell Otterdahl  11 Rosemount             166-00     151-06    3   
      146-06  FOUL  116-08  FOUL  151-06  143-10
  7 #  507 Ronney Trass       12 Irondale              152-03     149-04    1   
      FOUL  FOUL  147-01  149-04  140-02  149-04
  8 #  446 Connor Thiesfeld   12 White Bear Lake       151-05     144-02  
      FOUL  FOUL  144-02         
  9 #  303 Kyle Atkinson      11 Burnsville            170-09     141-07  
      141-07  140-10  FOUL         
 
             Men - Class AA - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wayzata                     75        2) Mounds View                68   
    3) St. Michael-Albertville     58        4) Hopkins                    46   
    5) Rosemount                   37        6) Prior Lake                 35.50
    7) Lakeville South             35        8) Edina                      31   
    9) East Ridge                  30       10) Roseville Area             26   
   11) Moorhead                    22       12) Rocori                     21.50
   12) Mankato West                21.50    14) Duluth Denfeld             18   
   14) Rogers                      18       14) Stillwater Area            18   
   17) St Paul Johnson             16       17) Chaska                     16   
   17) Waconia                     16       20) White Bear Lake Area       15   
   21) Eastview                    14       21) Winona                     14   
   23) Brainerd                    13.50    24) St Cloud Tech              13   
   24) Minnetonka                  13       24) Buffalo                    13   
   27) Hutchinson                  12       27) Maple Grove                12   
   27) Detroit Lakes               12       30) Chanhassen                 11   
   30) Park Center                 11       32) Osseo                      10   
   32) Becker                      10       32) DeLaSalle                  10   
   32) Burnsville                  10       32) Andover                    10   
   32) Alexandria                  10       38) Blaine                      9   
   38) Irondale                     9       40) Mahtomedi                   8   
   40) Minneapolis Washburn         8       42) Rochester Century           7   
   42) Cambridge Isanti             7       44) Park                        5   
   44) Lakeville North              5       44) Apple Valley                5   
   44) Cloquet                      5       48) Waseca                      4   
   48) Sartell-Saint Stephen        4       50) St Francis                  3.50
   51) Woodbury                     3       51) Henry Sibley                3   
   53) Anoka                        2       53) New Ulm                     2   
   53) Rochester Mayo               2       53) St Cloud Apollo             2   
   57) Spring Lk Pk/St. Anthony V   1.50    58) Worthington                 1   
   58) Fergus Falls                 1       58) Benilde St Margaret's       1