MSHSL Class A Girls

St. Olaf College, Northfield

Nov. 5, 2011

Sunny, breezy, 50s
Results by mtec Results

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Click here for data on boys

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 St. Cloud Cathedral      94    8    9   13   22   42   62   74  15:38.4  0:53.2
  2 Annandale               118    4   18   21   24   51   52   91  15:43.2  1:31.2
  3 Esko                    132    2   14   30   36   50   68  105  15:43.9  1:39.0
  4 Blake                   138    1    7   32   45   53   55   76  15:41.4  2:12.5
  5 Waseca                  154    6   10   11   63   64   69   87  15:56.9  1:29.4
  6 United South Central    203   15   28   35   48   77  101  104  16:11.7  1:41.3
  7 Adrian                  211   12   17   37   39  106  108       16:22.3  3:01.2
  8 Holdingford             218   20   23   31   61   83   94   96  16:15.0  1:39.3
  9 La Crescent             222    5   44   46   49   78   86   97  16:17.3  1:55.6
 10 Perham                  227   25   34   47   54   67   70  109  16:19.3  1:06.5
11* Trinity River Ridge     247   33   41   43   59   71   79  102  16:26.8  0:57.8
12* Park Rapids             247    3   40   57   66   81   88   90  16:24.3  2:15.2
 13 Albany                  268   26   29   58   73   82   84   85  16:31.8  1:31.0
 14 Luverne                 297   16   19   80   89   93   98  100  16:42.4  2:04.0
 15 Rochester Lourdes       325   27   56   72   75   95   99  107  16:51.3  1:51.7
 16 International Falls     358   38   60   65   92  103  110  111  17:05.7  1:56.8
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. St. Cloud Cathedral
    8  Greta Danielson, 12        15:21.9  
    9  Rachel Eickhoff, 9         15:24.8  
   13  Paige Danielson, 9         15:27.2  
   22  Morgan Durbin, 10          15:43.3  
   42  Brigid Brew, 10            16:15.1  
   62  Hallee Curtis, 11          16:44.0  
   74  Alyssa Unger, 12           17:08.7  
Total Time = 1:18:12.0     Total Places = 94

2. Annandale
    4  Courtney Alama, 10         15:02.6  
   18  Taylor Alama, 12           15:35.1  
   21  Marina Chapman, 9          15:40.4  
   24  Elizabeth Schlafke, 8      15:44.1  
   51  Shanna Grambart, 10        16:33.8  
   52  Emily Quandt, 8            16:34.1  
   91  Kayla Provo, 12            17:33.8  
Total Time = 1:18:35.8     Total Places = 118

3. Esko
    2  Marisa  shady, 11          14:45.5  
   14  Kallyn  knutson, 11        15:29.3  
   30  Kailee Kiminski, 9         15:50.9  
   36  Erika Shady, 10            16:09.3  
   50  Karli Kulas, 7             16:24.5  
   68  Molly  meysembourg, 11     16:56.8  
  105  Kate  shelerud, 12         18:27.1  
Total Time = 1:18:39.3     Total Places = 132

4. Blake
    1  Clare Flanagan, 10         14:21.7  
    7  Jordan Chancellor, 9       15:20.2  
   32  Carolyn Nye, 9             15:53.3  
   45  Aliya Feroe, 11            16:17.4  
   53  Hudson VanSlooten, 12      16:34.2  
   55  Alex Lovaas, 10            16:36.0  
   76  Alison McManus, 12         17:11.2  
Total Time = 1:18:26.6     Total Places = 138

5. Waseca
    6  Sadie Klug, 10             15:18.8  
   10  Sally  o'brien, 9          15:25.3  
   11  Morgan  larson, 12         15:25.6  
   63  Allison  breck, 8          16:46.8  
   64  McKenzie  burke, 11        16:48.2  
   69  Andee  erickson, 10        16:58.7  
   87  Kourtney Kulseth, 7        17:29.4  
Total Time = 1:19:44.3     Total Places = 154

6. United South Central
   15  Emily Mantor, 10           15:30.8  
   28  Hannah Goemann, 11         15:49.5  
   35  Bethany Koziolek, 8        16:06.6  
   48  Andree Escherich, 12       16:19.3  
   77  Amber  klein, 9            17:12.1  
  101  Abby  trio, 12             18:04.6  
  104  Tikvah Schwartz, 8         18:24.6  
Total Time = 1:20:58.1     Total Places = 203

7. Adrian
   12  Austyn  thier, 12          15:26.5  
   17  Megan Sauer, 11            15:33.8  
   37  Nicole Slater, 10          16:11.1  
   39  Morgan Sauer, 9            16:12.7  
  106  Hunter Hieronimus, 12      18:27.7  
  108  Megan Tweet, 8             18:36.0  
Total Time = 1:21:51.5     Total Places = 211

8. Holdingford
   20  Abby Mokhtary, 10          15:38.4  
   23  Emily Wolter, 9            15:43.3  
   31  Alli Ruprecht, 8           15:52.1  
   61  Johanna Merten, 7          16:43.9  
   83  Angel Rick, 7              17:17.6  
   94  Joelle Ertl, 10            17:37.4  
   96  Kaitlin Pruesser, 11       17:50.6  
Total Time = 1:21:15.0     Total Places = 218

9. La Crescent
    5  Katie Shepardson, 11       15:17.1  
   44  Corrine Jensen, 11         16:17.1  
   46  Taylor Gibson, 11          16:17.8  
   49  Tessa Ladsten, 11          16:22.1  
   78  Molly Dunlap, 12           17:12.7  
   86  Morgan Dunlap, 7           17:28.4  
   97  Shannyn Rolbiecki, 10      17:50.8  
Total Time = 1:21:26.5     Total Places = 222

10. Perham
   25  Cassie Beseman, 12         15:45.6  
   34  Sydney Karels, 8           16:05.4  
   47  Brynnan Covington, 7       16:18.8  
   54  Racole Karels, 10          16:35.0  
   67  Ciarrin Covington, 11      16:52.0  
   70  Lizzie Fudge, 10           16:59.7  
  109  Mary Riestenberg, 10       18:50.1  
Total Time = 1:21:36.5     Total Places = 227

11*. Trinity River Ridge
   33  Mary Ennis, 9              16:03.2  
   41  Lotus Schifsky, 9          16:13.8  
   43  Lucy Leighton, 11          16:16.6  
   59  Ruthie Gross, 12           16:39.5  
   71  Maria Kraker, 12           17:01.0  
   79  Maria Stephenson, 10       17:13.6  
  102  Katie Stephenson, 12       18:06.8  
Total Time = 1:22:13.8     Total Places = 247

12*. Park Rapids
    3  Lydia  lutz, 12            15:02.0  
   40  Shelby Pierce, 12          16:13.6  
   57  Megan Olson, 8             16:37.2  
   66  Summer Ellefson, 12        16:51.6  
   81  Lora Remus, 11             17:17.2  
   88  Kaylee Hilmanowski, 11     17:30.3  
   90  Abby Mueller, 8            17:32.5  
Total Time = 1:22:01.3     Total Places = 247

13. Albany
   26  Kaylee Roelike, 12         15:46.3  
   29  Madi Sachs, 11             15:49.8  
   58  Molly Gersch, 11           16:39.0  
   73  Courtney Toenies, 9        17:06.6  
   82  Alyssa Braun, 11           17:17.3  
   84  Julie Rademacher, 12       17:18.9  
   85  Abby  blonigen, 9          17:23.1  
Total Time = 1:22:38.8     Total Places = 268

14. Luverne
   16  Madison Schandelmeier, 7   15:33.3  
   19  Makayla Hohn, 10           15:35.6  
   80  Anna Tofteland, 10         17:14.9  
   89  Mariah Aukes, 7            17:30.9  
   93  Naomi Dooyema, 9           17:37.2  
   98  Zayna Hustoft, 7           17:52.2  
  100  Madilyn Oye, 8             17:59.0  
Total Time = 1:23:31.6     Total Places = 297

15. Rochester Lourdes
   27  Camila Bedoya, 11          15:47.1  
   56  Catherine Degen, 9         16:36.9  
   72  Shannon  strickland, 11    17:04.2  
   75  Mallory Adamson, 9         17:09.5  
   95  Grace Dearani, 9           17:38.8  
   99  Ellen Beckman, 9           17:56.7  
  107  Carly  bjork, 12           18:35.2  
Total Time = 1:24:16.1     Total Places = 325

16. International Falls
   38  Sydney Rayboin, 10         16:12.2  
   60  Amber Harms, 11            16:43.1  
   65  Lexi Erickson, 7           16:49.4  
   92  Amy Auran, 10              17:34.7  
  103  Rachel Foss, 11            18:09.0  
  110  Shelby Wolden, 9           18:50.6  
  111  Kelsey Eibler, 12          20:34.0  
Total Time = 1:25:28.1     Total Places = 358
        TEAM                                 MILE       FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME      TIME        TEAM

Top

1 1 Clare Flanagan, 10 5:33.25 14:21.7 Blake 2 Emi Trost, 10 5:33.75 14:34.7 Cannon Falls 3 2 Marisa  shady, 11 5:33.50 14:45.5 Esko 4 McKenzie Holt, 10 5:32.90 14:48.6 St. Cloud Christian 5 Kayla Woltz, 11 5:50.80 14:57.4 Chatfield 6 3 Lydia  lutz, 12 5:49.80 15:02.0 Park Rapids 7 4 Courtney Alama, 10 5:36.70 15:02.6 Annandale 8 Tierney Winter, 8 5:37.05 15:09.1 Wem/Jwp 9 Meghan Henriksen, 12 5:41.70 15:10.3 Mankato Loyola 10 Lauren Friese, 12 5:51.55 15:12.8 Fairmont 11 5 Katie Shepardson, 11 5:48.85 15:17.1 La Crescent 12 6 Sadie Klug, 10 5:39.40 15:18.8 Waseca 13 Janessa Meuleners, 9 5:44.35 15:18.8 Belle Plaine 14 7 Jordan Chancellor, 9 5:41.10 15:20.2 Blake 15 8 Greta Danielson, 12 5:46.70 15:21.9 St. Cloud Cathedral 16 9 Rachel Eickhoff, 9 5:48.05 15:24.8 St. Cloud Cathedral 17 10 Sally  o'brien, 9 5:44.80 15:25.3 Waseca 18 11 Morgan  larson, 12 5:46.10 15:25.6 Waseca 19 12 Austyn  thier, 12 5:48.90 15:26.5 Adrian 20 Gretta Brunelle, 10 5:46.15 15:26.9 Warroad 21 Hannah Johnson, 11 5:48.80 15:27.1 Watertown-Mayer 22 13 Paige Danielson, 9 5:52.45 15:27.2 St. Cloud Cathedral 23 Victoria Alexander, 11 5:42.70 15:27.4 Lake of the Woods 24 14 Kallyn  knutson, 11 5:40.60 15:29.3 Esko 25 15 Emily Mantor, 10 5:56.75 15:30.8 United South Central 26 Jessica Eibs, 12 5:46.50 15:32.3 Sibley East 27 Jadin Bezdicek, 8 5:46.40 15:32.8 Jackson County Centrl 28 16 Madison Schandelmeier, 7 5:51.10 15:33.3 Luverne 29 17 Megan Sauer, 11 5:49.40 15:33.8 Adrian 30 18 Taylor Alama, 12 5:46.20 15:35.1 Annandale 31 19 Makayla Hohn, 10 5:47.95 15:35.6 Luverne 32 Tori Burr, 10 5:49.15 15:38.3 Glencoe Silver Lake 33 20 Abby Mokhtary, 10 5:59.85 15:38.4 Holdingford 34 Kayla Huhnercoch, 9 5:50.55 15:38.6 Redwood Valley 35 Ariel Esqueda, 9 5:59.05 15:38.9 Lcwm/Nicollet 36 21 Marina Chapman, 9 5:58.05 15:40.4 Annandale 37 22 Morgan Durbin, 10 5:51.40 15:43.3 St. Cloud Cathedral 38 23 Emily Wolter, 9 6:00.85 15:43.3 Holdingford 39 24 Elizabeth Schlafke, 8 5:58.40 15:44.1 Annandale 40 25 Cassie Beseman, 12 5:50.65 15:45.6 Perham 41 Alaysia Freetly, 9 5:50.80 15:45.7 LacQuiParleValley/Db 42 26 Kaylee Roelike, 12 5:49.45 15:46.3 Albany 43 Karen Gomez, 9 6:02.20 15:46.8 Chatfield 44 27 Camila Bedoya, 11 5:51.80 15:47.1 Rochester Lourdes 45 Makenzie Smith, 11 5:51.20 15:48.8 MorrisArea/Chokio-Alb 46 28 Hannah Goemann, 11 5:58.10 15:49.5 United South Central 47 29 Madi Sachs, 11 5:52.95 15:49.8 Albany 48 Leah Jessen, 10 5:45.90 15:50.3 Canby/Minneota/LincHi 49 30 Kailee Kiminski, 9 5:40.55 15:50.9 Esko 50 31 Alli Ruprecht, 8 6:01.60 15:52.1 Holdingford 51 32 Carolyn Nye, 9 5:57.60 15:53.3 Blake 52 Whitney Klassen, 10 5:46.40 15:54.0 MountainLakeChristian 53 Emma Johnson, 12 5:46.70 15:55.4 Mora 54 Tiffany Gehl, 12 6:00.20 15:59.7 Murray County Central 55 Mary Naas, 9 5:52.20 15:59.9 St. Paul Academy 56 Madeline Huglen, 9 5:52.60 16:01.1 Roseau 57 Casey Haffield, 11 5:53.10 16:02.5 Minnehaha Academy 58 33 Mary Ennis, 9 6:01.50 16:03.2 Trinity River Ridge 59 Gracelynn Otis, 8 5:54.65 16:04.7 South Ridge 60 Liz Miller, 10 5:49.10 16:04.7 Watertown-Mayer 61 Sierra Stucky, 8 5:57.35 16:05.2 Plainview-Elgin-Millv 62 34 Sydney Karels, 8 6:03.85 16:05.4 Perham 63 35 Bethany Koziolek, 8 6:12.50 16:06.6 United South Central 64 36 Erika Shady, 10 5:55.30 16:09.3 Esko 65 37 Nicole Slater, 10 5:59.50 16:11.1 Adrian 66 38 Sydney Rayboin, 10 6:10.65 16:12.2 International Falls 67 39 Morgan Sauer, 9 6:03.55 16:12.7 Adrian 68 Madelyn Zastrow, 8 6:11.80 16:13.2 LongPrairie-GreyEagle 69 40 Shelby Pierce, 12 6:07.45 16:13.6 Park Rapids 70 41 Lotus Schifsky, 9 6:11.80 16:13.8 Trinity River Ridge 71 Ellen Snow, 12 6:07.15 16:14.4 Minnehaha Academy 72 42 Brigid Brew, 10 6:08.60 16:15.1 St. Cloud Cathedral 73 Marissa  carlson, 9 6:00.25 16:16.1 Bagley/Fosston 74 43 Lucy Leighton, 11 6:13.00 16:16.6 Trinity River Ridge 75 44 Corrine Jensen, 11 6:08.25 16:17.1 La Crescent 76 45 Aliya Feroe, 11 6:10.20 16:17.4 Blake 77 46 Taylor Gibson, 11 6:04.60 16:17.8 La Crescent 78 Katherine Lubar, 11 6:01.45 16:17.8 Minnehaha Academy 79 47 Brynnan Covington, 7 5:57.10 16:18.8 Perham 80 Madison Greenwaldt, 8 6:05.45 16:19.0 Sauk Centre 81 48 Andree Escherich, 12 6:10.55 16:19.3 United South Central 82 Emma Schmitz, 9 5:58.20 16:19.9 Wadena-Deer Creek 83 49 Tessa Ladsten, 11 6:10.10 16:22.1 La Crescent 84 Rose Doda, 9 6:09.00 16:23.3 Schaeffer Academy 85 50 Karli Kulas, 7 5:58.35 16:24.5 Esko 86 Susy Heppner, 11 6:07.20 16:27.6 Warroad 87 Megan West, 11 5:55.00 16:28.2 Mesabi East 88 Sarah Kahle, 9 6:11.40 16:29.0 Austin Pacelli 89 Emily Bakken, 10 6:12.10 16:29.0 Pelican Rapids 90 Abby VanKempen, 8 6:17.85 16:29.1 West Central Area 91 Natalie Minke, 8 6:18.10 16:33.7 LongPrairie-GreyEagle 92 51 Shanna Grambart, 10 6:13.70 16:33.8 Annandale 93 52 Emily Quandt, 8 6:27.10 16:34.1 Annandale 94 53 Hudson VanSlooten, 12 6:10.90 16:34.2 Blake 95 54 Racole Karels, 10 6:15.60 16:35.0 Perham 96 Tara Roelofs, 12 6:00.00 16:35.2 Lcwm/Nicollet 97 55 Alex Lovaas, 10 6:12.15 16:36.0 Blake 98 56 Catherine Degen, 9 6:18.95 16:36.9 Rochester Lourdes 99 57 Megan Olson, 8 6:17.20 16:37.2 Park Rapids 100 58 Molly Gersch, 11 6:23.10 16:39.0 Albany 101 59 Ruthie Gross, 12 6:15.80 16:39.5 Trinity River Ridge 102 Lindsey Dahl-Holm, 12 6:08.90 16:40.2 Carlton 103 60 Amber Harms, 11 6:16.80 16:43.1 International Falls 104 61 Johanna Merten, 7 6:19.15 16:43.9 Holdingford 105 62 Hallee Curtis, 11 6:16.20 16:44.0 St. Cloud Cathedral 106 63 Allison  breck, 8 6:20.30 16:46.8 Waseca 107 64 McKenzie  burke, 11 6:14.10 16:48.2 Waseca 108 65 Lexi Erickson, 7 6:11.50 16:49.4 International Falls 109 66 Summer Ellefson, 12 6:14.30 16:51.6 Park Rapids 110 67 Ciarrin Covington, 11 6:15.30 16:52.0 Perham 111 Jasmine Gawboy, 7 6:11.80 16:54.8 South Ridge 112 68 Molly  meysembourg, 11 6:04.15 16:56.8 Esko 113 69 Andee  erickson, 10 6:17.95 16:58.7 Waseca 114 70 Lizzie Fudge, 10 6:13.45 16:59.7 Perham 115 71 Maria Kraker, 12 6:24.45 17:01.0 Trinity River Ridge 116 72 Shannon  strickland, 11 6:17.25 17:04.2 Rochester Lourdes 117 73 Courtney Toenies, 9 6:23.30 17:06.6 Albany 118 74 Alyssa Unger, 12 6:27.50 17:08.7 St. Cloud Cathedral 119 75 Mallory Adamson, 9 6:19.25 17:09.5 Rochester Lourdes 120 76 Alison McManus, 12 6:17.95 17:11.2 Blake 121 77 Amber  klein, 9 6:28.30 17:12.1 United South Central 122 78 Molly Dunlap, 12 6:28.10 17:12.7 La Crescent 123 79 Maria Stephenson, 10 6:30.80 17:13.6 Trinity River Ridge 124 80 Anna Tofteland, 10 6:24.15 17:14.9 Luverne 125 81 Lora Remus, 11 6:31.50 17:17.2 Park Rapids 126 82 Alyssa Braun, 11 6:26.10 17:17.3 Albany 127 83 Angel Rick, 7 6:34.20 17:17.6 Holdingford 128 84 Julie Rademacher, 12 6:36.20 17:18.9 Albany 129 85 Abby  blonigen, 9 6:29.00 17:23.1 Albany 130 Johanah Wyrick, 10 6:20.40 17:26.6 Eveleth-Gilbert 131 86 Morgan Dunlap, 7 6:36.70 17:28.4 La Crescent 132 87 Kourtney Kulseth, 7 6:26.35 17:29.4 Waseca 133 88 Kaylee Hilmanowski, 11 6:35.85 17:30.3 Park Rapids 134 89 Mariah Aukes, 7 6:30.35 17:30.9 Luverne 135 90 Abby Mueller, 8 6:45.35 17:32.5 Park Rapids 136 91 Kayla Provo, 12 6:29.00 17:33.8 Annandale 137 92 Amy Auran, 10 6:31.50 17:34.7 International Falls 138 93 Naomi Dooyema, 9 6:43.60 17:37.2 Luverne 139 94 Joelle Ertl, 10 6:34.80 17:37.4 Holdingford 140 95 Grace Dearani, 9 6:32.95 17:38.8 Rochester Lourdes 141 96 Kaitlin Pruesser, 11 6:36.10 17:50.6 Holdingford 142 97 Shannyn Rolbiecki, 10 6:39.95 17:50.8 La Crescent 143 98 Zayna Hustoft, 7 6:45.80 17:52.2 Luverne 144 99 Ellen Beckman, 9 6:37.10 17:56.7 Rochester Lourdes 145 100 Madilyn Oye, 8 6:35.35 17:59.0 Luverne 146 101 Abby  trio, 12 6:47.40 18:04.6 United South Central 147 102 Katie Stephenson, 12 6:47.70 18:06.8 Trinity River Ridge 148 103 Rachel Foss, 11 6:43.30 18:09.0 International Falls 149 104 Tikvah Schwartz, 8 6:47.40 18:24.6 United South Central 150 105 Kate  shelerud, 12 6:33.00 18:27.1 Esko 151 106 Hunter Hieronimus, 12 6:45.70 18:27.7 Adrian 152 107 Carly  bjork, 12 6:52.25 18:35.2 Rochester Lourdes 153 108 Megan Tweet, 8 6:46.00 18:36.0 Adrian 154 109 Mary Riestenberg, 10 6:36.95 18:50.1 Perham 155 110 Shelby Wolden, 9 6:55.00 18:50.6 International Falls 156 111 Kelsey Eibler, 12 7:19.40 20:34.0 International Falls

Click here for data on boys

Return to home page.