Licensed to Minneapolis Public Schools Swim Team
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 3/2/2017 01:55 PM
      2017 MSHSL Boys A Swim & Dive Championships - 3/2/2017 to 3/4/2017       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time:   532.70    3/6/2010 Turner Eckstrom, Red Wing                   
 MN All-Time: ! 532.70    3/1/1997 Dan Croaston, Champlin Park                 
  MN Class A: @ 532.70    3/6/2010 Turner Eckstrom, Red Wing                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis        
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Jack Cuddy                12 Northfield            203.45     308.05        
  2 Ebenezer Ojo              12 Simley                171.75     305.65        
  3 Zane Freeman              12 Detroit Lakes         178.10     266.30        
  4 Davis Harrington          12 Breck/Blake           145.85     255.30        
  5 Spencer Fritze            10 Park Rapids Area      172.15     248.05        
  6 Jack Grabinski            10 Sauk Rapids-Rice      155.25     246.00        
  7 Joshua Halloran           12 Simley                151.40     242.55        
  8 Wil Kangas-Olson          12 Grand Rapids          153.95     236.70        
  9 Elijah Grabinski           8 Sauk Rapids-Rice      148.00     235.00        
 10 Caleb Neubauer            10 Fergus Falls          150.65     234.25        
 11 Jack Sampson              11 Monticello            150.25     229.50        
 12 Riley Norton               9 Austin                139.00     220.70        
 13 Alex Schrock              12 Orono                 137.25     218.50        
 14 Cade Boraas               11 Monticello            136.55     214.75        
 15 Evan Erlandson            10 Fergus Falls          140.70     212.85        
 16 Riley Pernat              10 Hibbing               128.00     205.75        
 17 Alex Nater                10 Grand Rapids          125.75     200.45        
 18 Daunte Williams           10 Fridley               137.15     196.75        
 19 Cody Oman                 10 Chisholm              132.80     195.70        
 20 Ben Bardell               12 Columbia Heights      125.55     166.35        
Preliminaries
 21 Tyler Cook                11 South St. Paul        125.15                   
 22 Jason Hegedus             12 St. Thomas Acad       118.05                   
 23 Abednego Gorshe           10 Richfield              93.10                   
 24 Matthew Watkins            8 Orono                  87.75                   
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time:   532.70    3/6/2010 Turner Eckstrom, Red Wing                   
 MN All-Time: ! 532.70    3/1/1997 Dan Croaston, Champlin Park                 
  MN Class A: @ 532.70    3/6/2010 Turner Eckstrom, Red Wing                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jack Cuddy                12 Northfield                NP     203.45        
  2 Zane Freeman              12 Detroit Lakes             NP     178.10        
  3 Spencer Fritze            10 Park Rapids Area          NP     172.15        
  4 Ebenezer Ojo              12 Simley                    NP     171.75        
  5 Jack Grabinski            10 Sauk Rapids-Rice          NP     155.25        
  6 Wil Kangas-Olson          12 Grand Rapids              NP     153.95        
  7 Joshua Halloran           12 Simley                    NP     151.40        
  8 Caleb Neubauer            10 Fergus Falls              NP     150.65        
  9 Jack Sampson              11 Monticello                NP     150.25        
 10 Elijah Grabinski           8 Sauk Rapids-Rice          NP     148.00        
 11 Davis Harrington          12 Breck/Blake               NP     145.85        
 12 Evan Erlandson            10 Fergus Falls              NP     140.70        
 13 Riley Norton               9 Austin                    NP     139.00        
 14 Alex Schrock              12 Orono                     NP     137.25        
 15 Daunte Williams           10 Fridley                   NP     137.15        
 16 Cade Boraas               11 Monticello                NP     136.55        
 17 Cody Oman                 10 Chisholm                  NP     132.80        
 18 Riley Pernat              10 Hibbing                   NP     128.00        
 19 Alex Nater                10 Grand Rapids              NP     125.75        
 20 Ben Bardell               12 Columbia Heights          NP     125.55        
 21 Tyler Cook                11 South St. Paul            NP     125.15        
 22 Jason Hegedus             12 St. Thomas Acad           NP     118.05        
 23 Abednego Gorshe           10 Richfield                 NP      93.10        
 24 Matthew Watkins            8 Orono                     NP      87.75