2013 Minnesota State High School League                    

                 Boys and Girls Track and Field  Championships                

        Hamline University, St. Paul, Minnesota  - 6/7/2013 to 6/8/2013       

                       Team Rankings - Through Event 45                       

 

                         Final Girls Team Scores                              

            Place School                                          Points

       ===================================================================

                1 Minnetonka                         MTKA             94.5

                2 Lakeville South                    LAKS             79 

                3 Prior Lake                         PRLA             42 

                4 Eagan                              EAGA             37 

                5 Bemidji High School                BEMI             35 

                6 Hopkins                            HOPK             34 

                7 Cretin-Derham Hall                 CRDH             30 

                8 Shakopee                           SHAK             29 

                9 Eastview                           EAST             28 

               10 Lakeville North                    LAKN             27 

               10 Rosemount                          RSMT             27 

               12 St. Francis                        STFR             24 

               12 Alexandria High School             ALEX             24 

               12 Wayzata                            WAYZ             24 

               15 Roseville Area                     ROSE             21 

               16 St. Michael-Albertville            STMA             20 

               17 Osseo                              OSSE             18 

               17 Mounds View                        MOVI             18 

               19 Rochester Century                  RCEN             16 

               19 Blaine                             BLAI             16 

               21 Kasson-Mantorville                 KAMA             15 

               21 Willmar High School                WILM             15 

               23 Stillwater Area                    STIL             14 

               24 Forest Lake                        FOLA             13 

               25 Moorhead High School               MOOR             12 

               25 Holy Family Catholic               HOFC             12 

               27 Winona                             WINO             11 

               28 Orono                              ORON             10 

               28 Thief River Falls High School      THRF             10 

               28 Farmington                         FARM             10 

               28 Coon Rapids                        CORA             10 

               32 South St. Paul                     SSPA              9 

               32 Brainerd High School               BRAI              9 

               34 North                              NORT              8 

               34 Rocori High School                 ROCI              8 

               34 Bloomington Kennedy                BLKE              8 

               37 Waconia                            WACO              6.5

               38 Elk River                          ELRI              6 

               38 Richfield                          RICH              6 

               38 Apple Valley                       APVA              6 

               38 Buffalo                            BUFF              6 

               38 Academy of Holy Angels             ACHA              6 

               43 Maple Grove                        MAGR              5 

               43 Big Lake                           BIGL              5 

               43 Minneapolis Washburn               MPWA              5 

               43 Minneapolis South                  MPSO              5 

               43 Detroit Lakes High School          DTLK              5 

               48 Chisago Lakes Area                 CHLA              4 

               48 Anoka                              ANOK              4 

               48 Owatonna                           OWAT              4 

               48 Chaska                             CHAS              4 

               48 Park                               PARK              4 

               53 North Branch                       NBRA              3 

               53 Chanhassen                         CHAN              3 

               55 Zimmerman                          ZIMM              2 

               55 East Ridge                         EARI              2 

               55 Centennial                         CENT              2 

               58 Austin                             AUST              1.5

               58 Andover                            ANDO              1.5

               60 Mankato East                       MANE              1 

               60 Spring Lk Pk/St. Anthony Villa     C433              1 

               60 Eden Prairie                       EDPR              1 

               60 Albert Lea                         ALLE              1 

               60 St. Cloud Technical High Schoo     SCLT              1 

               65 Delano                             DELA              0.5

 

NOTE: NEW ALL-TIME & CLASS AA RECORD SET IN 4x100;

      NEW CLASS AA RECORDs SET IN POLE VAULT & SHOT PUT

 

Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class AA

================================================================================

'12 Champion:   9:21.51  2012        Minnetonka                               

                         M Janssen, L Hoelscher, M Carruth, E Endy        

Class AA Rec: # 9:03.80  2005        Minnetonka                               

                         A Liewen, K Hollimon, A Lehman, M Lehman         

 MN All Time: ! 9:03.80  2005        Minnetonka                               

                         A Liewen, K Hollimon, A Lehman, M Lehman         

  Nat'l H.S.: + 8:48.29  2012        Grosse Pointe, MI                        

                         K Schwartz, E Farrow, H Meier, H Meier           

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Minnetonka                                        9:22.39    9:06.71   12  

     1) 625 Meghan Janssen 10           2) 622 Anne Haakenstad 12        

     3) 624 Lucille Hoelscher 9         4) 613 Elizabeth Endy 11         

  2 Wayzata                                           9:25.67    9:15.20   10  

     1) 631 Annika Lerdall 8            2) 644 Alayna Sonnesyn 11        

     3) 627 Summer Johnson 12           4) 614 McKenna Evans 11          

  3 Moorhead High School                              9:30.19    9:16.60    8  

     1) 830 Avery Selberg 11            2) 827 Mackenzie Kelly 10        

     3) 826 Mallori Johnson 10          4) 825 Taylor Janssen 12         

  4 Eagan                                             9:29.46    9:18.73    6  

     1) 338 Anna Van Wyk 10             2) 320 Raissa Hansen 11          

     3) 329 Olivia Mitchell 9           4) 332 Kelli Praska 10           

  5 Eastview                                          9:29.75    9:19.88    5  

     1) 333 Cecelia Rivera 11           2) 308 Laura Bestul 9            

     3) 328 Hana Metoxen 10             4) 307 Erica Bestul 12           

  6 Stillwater Area                                   9:29.22    9:20.29    4  

     1) 430 Fiona Montie 10             2) 410 Larissa Colvin 10         

     3) 405 Hannah Anderson 8           4) 431 Maria Morley 12            

  7 Forest Lake                                       9:33.88    9:26.49    3  

     1) 760 Maria Valentin 8            2) 762 Rocci Wohlk 10            

     3) 711 Emma Benner 9               4) 709 Alli Bartlett 8           

  8 Mounds View                                       9:37.46    9:27.63    2  

     1) 537 Natalie Nowatzke 8          2) 538 Jordan Nustad 10          

     3) 520 Christine Hessini 10        4) 502 Nicole Balzer 12          

  9 Brainerd High School                              9:28.74    9:28.51    1  

     1) 814 Jenny Hendrickson 11        2) 816 Sarah Yeh 11              

     3) 812 Ali Crochet 8               4) 815 Allison Kosobud 12        

 10 Chanhassen                                        9:50.65    9:29.84 

     1) 244 Aanya Stensrud 10           2) 220 Emily Larranaga 12        

     3) 248 Jill Wilder 11              4) Emily Castonias               

 11 Totino-Grace                                      9:39.63    9:33.70 

     1) 521 Hannah Hoekstra 11          2) 527 Marguerite Louiselle 9    

     3) 505 Michaela Brands 9           4) 513 Amy Gasperlin 10          

 12 Lakeville South                                   9:33.73    9:34.04 

     1) 129 Emma Mickelson 11           2) 112 Julia Durham 9            

     3) 121 Erin Kilbride 11            4) 104 Andrea Brekken 10         

 13 Grand Rapids                                      9:39.30    9:35.39 

     1) 702 Megan Allen 11              2) 707 Erin Baker 11              

     3) 753 Maddi Peart 9               4) 708 Kaya Baker 12             

 14 East Ridge                                        9:30.36    9:39.37 

     1) 414 Olivia Hummel 9             2) 433 Bailey Ness 11            

     3) 406 Emily Betz 10               4) 413 Sandra Gramer 11          

 15 Mankato West                                      9:53.45    9:46.62 

     1) 214 Savannah Friesen 7          2) 226 Chantal Nack 10           

     3) 210 Katie Esslinger 9           4) 215 Holly Hankins 11          

 16 Rochester Century                                 9:34.25    9:56.79 

     1) 126 Kendall Leet-Otley 12       2) Meredith Targonski            

     3) 105 Lucia Burgess 9             4) 134 Stephanie Murray 12       

 

Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class AA

=====================================================================================

'12 Champion:   14.36  2012        Nadia Lorencz, Farmington                  

Class AA Rec: # 14.32  2012        Jessica January, Richfield                 

 MN All Time: ! 14.32  2012        Jessica January, Richfield                 

  Nat'l H.S.: + 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt. Pleasant CA    

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

  1   335 Rachel Schow        10 Rosemount              14.97      14.60  -0.8  12  

  2   139 Michaela Preachuk   10 Lakeville North        14.89      14.61  -0.8  10  

  3   552 Alexandra Williams  10 Blaine                 14.80      14.82  -0.8   8  

  4   717 Jessica Dhaene      12 Forest Lake            15.38      14.96  -0.8   6  

  5   603 Mia Barron          11 Minnetonka             15.04      15.21  -0.8   5  

  6   515 Gabbi Guimont       12 Anoka                  15.34      15.36  -0.8   4  

  7   146 Lindsey Smits       11 Lakeville North        15.40      15.37  -0.8   3  

  8   757 Jordyn Sohns        12 Elk River              15.28      15.54  -0.8   2  

  9   628 Taylor Johnson      12 Eden Prairie           15.30      15.69  -0.8   1  

 

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class AA

=====================================================================================

'12 Champion:   11.71  2012        Taylor Anderson, Hopkins                   

Class AA Rec: # 11.71  2012        Taylor Anderson, Hopkins                   

 MN All Time: ! 11.71  2012        Taylor Anderson, Hopkins                   

  Nat'l H.S.: + 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA            

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

  1   602 Taylor Anderson     12 Hopkins                11.81      11.97  -1.9  12  

  2   803 Wensia Johnson       9 Alexandria             11.92      11.98  -1.9  10  

  3   228 Claire Oberle       10 Holy Family            12.33      12.55  -1.9   8  

  4   551 Phillis Webb        12 Osseo                  12.34      12.55  -1.9   6  

  5   638 Tnia Rilay           7 MSP South              12.43      12.55  -1.9   5  

  6   843 Rose Jackson        12 Willmar                12.25      12.56  -1.9   4  

  7   424 Megan Linder        11 Cretin-Derha           12.30      12.56  -1.9   3  

  8   318 Maddie Gourley       9 Eagan                  12.41      12.74  -1.9   2  

 

Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class AA

================================================================================

'12 Champion:   1:40.22  2012        Osseo                                    

                         A Okonkwo, B Puckett, M Bialke, P Webb           

Class AA Rec: # 1:40.22  2012        Osseo                                    

                         A Okonkwo, B Puckett, M Bialke, P Webb           

 MN All Time: ! 1:40.22  2012        Osseo                                    

                         A Okonkwo, B Puckett, M Bialke, P Webb           

  Nat'l H.S.: + 1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly, CA                      

                         S Solomon, J Lee, S Woods, S Solomon             

    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Prior Lake                                        1:42.65    1:42.54   12  

     1) 310 Alex Collins 11             2) 301 Leah Amundson 11          

     3) 322 Bolade Jinadu 11            4) Bolade Hepner                 

  2 Minnetonka                                        1:44.14    1:42.65   10  

     1) 635 Alexandra Orlowsky 11       2) 642 Karina Smiley 10          

     3) 625 Meghan Janssen 10           4) 605 Carolina Bowe 11          

  3 Blaine                                            1:43.24    1:42.97    8  

     1) 529 Katelyn Marciniak 10        2) 534 Britney Monteon 10        

     3) 541 Courtney Purcell 12         4) 524 Hailey Lachinski 12       

  4 Lakeville South                                   1:43.37    1:43.37    6  

     1) 110 Rose Cozad 12               2) 128 Haley Lubow 9             

     3) 152 Emily Wick 12               4) 130 Rachel Mickelson 11       

  5 South St. Paul                                    1:43.49    1:43.75    5   

     1) 340 Samantha Veldman 9          2) 327 Hannah Marion 9           

     3) 339 Roxanne Veldman 7           4) 309 Sherra Casey 12           

  6 Stillwater Area                                   1:44.01    1:44.29    4  

     1) 416 Brooke Hunter 12            2) 426 Shelby Litchy 12          

     3) 430 Fiona Montie 10             4) 439 Natalie Phippen 12        

  7 Detroit Lakes High School                         1:44.75    1:44.60    3  

     1) 820 Addie Kay Johnson 10        2) 817 Allison Berg 10           

     3) 818 Kyley Foster 10             4) 819 Lindsey Heinecke 10       

  8 Chaska                                            1:44.76    1:44.85    2  

     1) 225 Kristina Muesing 10         2) 241 Anna Smith 9               

     3) 213 Natalie Frier 11            4) 233 Claire Pouliot 12         

  9 St. Cloud Technical High Schoo                    1:44.64    1:45.42    1  

     1) 838 Justice Callahan 12         2) 837 Kaelyn Angell 10          

     3) 840 Miranda Simon 11            4) 839 Jodi Lipp 7               

 

Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run Class AA

================================================================================

'12 Champion:   4:55.88  2012        Maria Hauger, Shakopee                   

Class AA Rec: # 4:46.14  2004        Elizabeth Yetzer, Lakeville              

 MN All Time: ! 4:46.14  2004        Elizabeth Yetzer, Lakeville              

  Nat'l H.S.: + 4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, Irvine Woodbridge, CA 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1   811 Jenna Truedson      10 Bemidji              5:09.37    4:59.75   12  

  2   224 Tess Misgen          8 Shakopee             5:03.99    5:00.59   10  

  3   523 Rachel King         10 St. Michael-         5:03.71    5:01.55    8  

  4   217 Maria Hauger        12 Shakopee             5:08.31    5:01.94    6  

  5   125 Kaytlyn Larson      10 Lakeville South      5:04.71    5:04.16    5  

  6   747 Rachel Ness          9 Elk River            5:10.52    5:05.30    4  

  7   623 Annika Halverson    11 Wayzata              5:04.54    5:05.31    3  

  8   302 Danielle Anderson   12 Eagan                5:05.94    5:05.36    2  

  9   132 Christina Monson    12 Albert Lea           5:09.05    5:07.36    1  

 10   545 Maddi Sjelin        12 St. Michael-         5:06.33    5:08.38 

 11   438 Elowyn Pfeiffer     11 St. Paul Hig         5:10.81    5:09.70 

 12   836 Sam Sunstrom        12 SaukRapRice          5:13.66    5:09.94 

 13   423 Bethany Kozak       11 White Bear L         5:14.01    5:10.35 

 14   755 Rhianna Rinke        8 North Branch         5:13.86    5:11.71 

 15   305 Laura Bagwell-Kata   9 Academy of H         5:12.64    5:15.22 

 16   619 Anna French         10 Wayzata              5:05.38    5:22.04 

 

Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class AA

================================================================================

'12 Champion:   47.73  2012        Hopkins                                    

                       Roach-Jackson, Anderson, Manuel-Moore, Anderson  

Class AA Rec: # 47.73  2012        Hopkins                                    

                       Roach-Jackson, Anderson, Manuel-Moore, Anderson  

 MN All Time: ! 47.73  2012        Hopkins                                    

                       Roach-Jackson, Anderson, Manuel-Moore, Anderson  

  Nat'l H.S.: + 44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly, CA                        

                       S Solomon, J Lee, C Picott, S Solomon            

    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Hopkins                                             48.00      47.48!  12  

     1) 632 Dami Manuel-Moore 11        2) 601 Elise Anderson 11         

     3) 616 Siona Fitzhugh 10           4) 602 Taylor Anderson 12        

  2 Lakeville North                                     48.87      48.87   10  

     1) 136 Emily Okins 10              2) 135 Kendall Naatjes 11        

     3) 143 Claire Seivert 11           4) 150 Alexa Trakalo 12          

  3 Roseville Area                                      49.08      48.88    8  

     1) 411 Emily Edman 11              2) 429 Sophia Miliotis 10        

     3) 440 Khadijah Pierce 11          4) 436 Amber Payne 12            

  4 Apple Valley                                        48.93      48.95    6  

     1) 325 Megan Maki 12               2) 331 Jaryn Pipkins 12          

     3) 330 Joy Norton 12               4) 312 Brita Dawson 10           

  5 Minneapolis Washburn                                50.10      49.34    5  

     1) 637 Trayonna Ricks 11           2) 621 Karlona Gregory 11        

     3) 612 Audrey DeVaughn 12          4) 609 Elliane Crace 11          

  6 Alexandria High School                              49.57      49.36    4  

     1) 803 Wensia Johnson 9            2) 804 Gabrielle Koel 12         

     3) 801 Briquelle Bowden 12         4) 805 Madelyn Urman 11          

  7 Prior Lake                                          49.07      49.44    3  

     1) 337 Sammantha Syonesa 12        2) 306 Elisa Bertoldi 12         

     3) 343 Milana Walerius 12          4) 322 Bolade Jinadu 11          

  8 Lakeville South                                     49.25      49.90    2  

     1) 140 Kacy Rodamaker 10           2) 144 Alisha Skluzacek 12       

     3) 152 Emily Wick 12               4) 107 Mallory Butchko 10        

  9 Mounds View                                         48.86      52.91    1  

     1) 549 Mikayla Toninato 10         2) 532 Elizabeth Menne 10        

     3) 514 Nicole Geist 11             4) 504 Rachel Boyer 9            

 

Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash Class AA

================================================================================

'12 Champion:   56.53  2012        Mehan Linder, Cretin-Derham Hall           

Class AA Rec: # 54.36  2001        Vanessa Clarida, Bloomington Kennedy       

 MN All Time: ! 54.36  2001        Vanessa Clarida, Bloomington Kennedy       

  Nat'l H.S.: + 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego Morse, CA     

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1   424 Megan Linder        11 Cretin-Derha           56.43      55.62   12  

  2   613 Elizabeth Endy      11 Minnetonka             57.33      55.95   10  

  3   415 Brieasha Hunter      9 Cretin-Derha           56.86      56.17    8  

  4   303 Sophia Anderson     10 Academy of H           57.06      56.28    6  

  5   646 Ruby Stauber         9 Wayzata                57.06      56.80    5  

  6   748 Hannah Nordby       10 Chisago Lake           57.73      57.48    4  

  7   133 Carly Moran         11 Winona                 58.24      57.99    3  

  8   806 Ellen (Maea) Wall   10 Bemidji                57.97      58.32    2  

  9   318 Maddie Gourley       9 Eagan                  57.88      58.39    1  

 

Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class AA

================================================================================

'12 Champion:   43.48  2012        Meleah Biermaier, Thief River Falls        

Class AA Rec: # 43.09  2004        Gina Dare, Apple Valley                    

 MN All Time: ! 42.62  1987        Liesa Brateng, Roseau                      

  Nat'l H.S.: + 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson, CA      

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1   335 Rachel Schow        10 Rosemount              44.56      43.89   12  

  2   841 Meleah Biermaier     9 ThiefRivFalls          44.47      44.07   10  

  3   833 Erin Huls           10 Rocori                 44.31      44.80    8  

  4   145 Caraline Slattery   10 Lakeville South        44.98      45.32    6   

  5   106 Shaina Burns        11 Lakeville South        44.94      45.39    5  

  6   826 Mallori Johnson     10 Moorhead               44.94      45.67    4  

  7   345 Natalie Windels      7 Eagan                  44.97      45.97    3  

  8   344 Melita Ware         12 Eastview               45.31      46.62    2  

  9   752 Cassandra Ortberg   12 Zimmerman              44.85      59.35    1  

 

Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run Class AA

================================================================================

'12 Champion:   2:11.27  2012        Haylie Zenner, Fergus Falls              

Class AA Rec: # 2:10.42  2005        Heather Dorniden, Rosemount              

 MN All Time: ! 2:08.77  1986        Jeanne Kruckeberg, Blooming Prairie       

  Nat'l H.S.: + 2:02.04  2011        Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake, CA    

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1   434 Samantha Nielsen    12 Roseville Ar         2:12.44    2:13.33   12  

  2   630 Stephanie Knight    11 Orono                2:12.97    2:13.68   10  

  3   815 Allison Kosobud     12 Brainerd             2:12.94    2:13.71    8  

  4   125 Kaytlyn Larson      10 Lakeville South      2:11.65    2:15.33    6  

  5   624 Lucille Hoelscher    9 Minnetonka           2:12.33    2:15.41    5  

  6   116 Jennifer Guibert    12 Rochester Centur     2:13.13    2:15.95    4  

  7   545 Maddi Sjelin        12 St. Michael-         2:14.89    2:16.26    3  

  8   412 Brenley Goertzen    10 East Ridge           2:15.08    2:17.86    2  

  9   224 Tess Misgen          8 Shakopee             2:10.46    2:18.48    1  

 

Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class AA

=====================================================================================

'12 Champion:   24.65  2012        Wensia Johnson, Alexandria                 

Class AA Rec: # 23.93  2001        Vanessa Clarida, Bloomington Kennedy       

 MN All Time: ! 23.93  2001        Vanessa Clarida, Bloomington Kennedy       

  Nat'l H.S.: + 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist, CA     

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

  1   551 Phillis Webb        12 Osseo                  24.80      24.83  -2.5  12  

  2   602 Taylor Anderson     12 Hopkins                25.15      24.86  -2.5  10  

  3   318 Maddie Gourley       9 Eagan                  25.11      25.26  -2.5   8    25.258

  4   424 Megan Linder        11 Cretin-Derha           25.06     J25.26  -2.5   6    25.260

  5   314 Emerald Egwim       11 Eagan                  25.36      25.27  -2.5   5  

  6   228 Claire Oberle       10 Holy Family            25.36      25.60  -2.5   4  

  7   843 Rose Jackson        12 Willmar                25.57      25.65  -2.5   3    25.645

  8   506 Jedah Caldwell       9 Centennial             25.70     J25.65  -2.5   2    25.649

  9   415 Brieasha Hunter      9 Cretin-Derha           25.41      25.86  -2.5   1  

 

Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class AA

================================================================================

'12 Champion:   3:54.91  2012        Prior Lake                               

                         L Amundson, S Hille, L Bruha, M Lesmeister       

Class AA Rec: # 3:51.26  2011        Hopkins                                  

                         S Rouse, M Witt, B Sweeney, H Borowsky           

 MN All Time: ! 3:51.26  2011        Hopkins                                  

                         S Rouse, M Witt, B Sweeney, H Borowsky           

  Nat'l H.S.: + 3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly, CA                      

                         S Woods, D Harris, J Lee, S Solomon              

    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Minnetonka                                        3:53.03    3:54.04   12  

     1) 642 Karina Smiley 10            2) 624 Lucille Hoelscher 9       

     3) 622 Anne Haakenstad 12          4) 613 Elizabeth Endy 11         

  2 Farmington                                        4:00.86    3:55.73   10  

     1) 122 Maria Kiminski 12           2) 118 Alicia Hett 10            

     3) 115 Megan Graham 10             4) 113 Isabelle Ferm 11          

  3 Lakeville South                                   3:54.46    3:55.88    8  

     1) 110 Rose Cozad 12               2) 128 Haley Lubow 9             

     3) 145 Caraline Slattery 10        4) 130 Rachel Mickelson 11       

  4 Stillwater Area                                   3:59.67    3:57.07    6  

     1) 437 Cecelia Peterson 9          2) 439 Natalie Phippen 12        

     3) 426 Shelby Litchy 12            4) 430 Fiona Montie 10           

  5 Prior Lake                                        3:59.14    3:58.51    5  

     1) 310 Alex Collins 11             2) 301 Leah Amundson 11          

     3) 341 Macy Violett 11             4) 322 Bolade Jinadu 11          

  6 Wayzata                                           3:58.11    3:59.66    4  

     1) 641 Hannah Schmitz 9            2) 614 McKenna Evans 11          

     3) 627 Summer Johnson 12           4) 646 Ruby Stauber 9            

  7 Mounds View                                       4:00.11    4:00.75    3  

     1) 502 Nicole Balzer 12            2) 514 Nicole Geist 11           

     3) 532 Elizabeth Menne 10          4) 503 Annalee Blake 9           

  8 Chaska                                            3:59.89    4:03.23    2  

     1) 241 Anna Smith 9                2) 233 Claire Pouliot 12         

     3) 250 Emily Yeager 11             4) 213 Natalie Frier 11          

  9 Bemidji High School                               4:01.75    4:06.37    1  

     1) 807 Amy Carey 10                2) 810 Megan Serratore 10        

     3) 811 Jenna Truedson 10           4) 806 Ellen (Maea) Wall 10      

 

Event 23  Girls 3200 Meter Run Class AA

================================================================================

'12 Champion:   10:28.85  2012        Maria Hauger, Shakopee                  

Class AA Rec: # 10:16.59  2005        Elizabeth Yetzer, Lakeville             

 MN All Time: ! 10:16.59  2005        Elizabeth Yetzer, Lakeville             

  Nat'l H.S.: +  9:48.59  1996        Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, CA   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1   217 Maria Hauger        12 Shakopee            10:56.64   10:26.39   12  

  2   302 Danielle Anderson   12 Eagan               10:46.76   10:35.53   10  

  3   811 Jenna Truedson      10 Bemidji             11:00.43   10:40.57    8  

  4   523 Rachel King         10 St. Michael-        10:57.46   10:40.97    6  

  5   751 Noelle Olson        12 Big Lake            11:00.77   10:43.95    5  

  6   311 Sarah Conlon         9 South St. Pa        10:56.92   10:46.29    4  

  7   218 Anastasia Korzenow   8 Chanhassen          11:07.19   10:52.66    3  

  8   619 Anna French         10 Wayzata             11:03.08   10:52.93    2  

  9   407 Caroline Brisbois   11 Roseville Ar        11:03.68   10:54.91    1  

 10   423 Bethany Kozak       11 White Bear L        11:04.25   10:57.40 

 11   802 Megan Hasz           9 Alexandria          11:06.57   10:58.40 

 12   406 Emily Betz          10 East Ridge          11:04.07   10:59.76 

 13   629 Michaela Keller-Mi   9 Wayzata             11:10.84   11:00.28 

 14   518 Lizzy Heil           8 St. Michael-        11:24.57   11:09.95 

 15   132 Christina Monson    12 Albert Lea          11:11.92   11:10.73 

 16   137 Taylor Perkins      12 Lakeville North     11:17.31   11:14.08 

 17   755 Rhianna Rinke        8 North Branch        11:18.30   11:33.24 

 

Event 25  Girls Pole Vault Class AA

================================================================================

'12 Champion:      11-06  2012        Emily Guimont, Edina                    

Class AA Rec: #    12-09  2005        Alicia Rue, Robbinsdale Armstrong       

 MN All Time: !    12-09  2005        Alicia Rue, Robbinsdale Armstrong       

  Nat'l H.S.: + 14-02.75  2011        Morgan LeLeux, New Iberia Catholic LA   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1   119 Andrianna Jacobs     9 Rochester Centur    11-09.00   13-00.00#  12  

  2   316 Allie Funk          12 Eastview            11-01.00   11-06.00   10  

  3   444 Emily Urban         12 North                9-11.00  J11-06.00    8  

  4   507 Paige Clements      12 Mounds View         11-05.00  J11-06.00    6  

  5   809 Amber Peterson      12 Bemidji             10-11.00   11-03.00    5  

  6   706 Cassidy Baker       10 Forest Lake         10-07.00   11-00.00    4  

  7   732 Mikayla Johnson      9 North Branch        11-02.25  J11-00.00    3  

  8   634 Macy Narr           11 Minnetonka          10-11.00  J11-00.00    1.50

  8   147 Abby Snater         12 Austin              11-03.00  J11-00.00    1.50

 10   315 Ella Francis         9 Prior Lake           9-09.00   10-06.00 

 11   823 Rachelle LeBlanc    11 LittleFalls         10-05.00  J10-06.00 

 12   216 Emma Hartman        11 Mankato West         9-11.00   10-00.00 

 13   610 Emily Delaney       12 Robb. Armstrong     10-05.00  J10-00.00 

 14   402 Diana Albrecht      12 Tartan               9-08.00    9-06.00 

 14   243 London Stelten      12 Chanhassen           9-05.00    9-06.00 

 16   509 Kristine Dahl       12 Mounds View         10-02.00   J9-06.00 

 

Event 27  Girls High Jump Class AA

================================================================================

'12 Champion:    5-06  2012        Tatyana Pashibin, Minneapolis Southwest    

Class AA Rec: #  5-10  1986        Linda Barsness, Rochester John Marshall    

 MN All Time: !  5-10  1986        Linda Barsness, Rochester John Marshall    

  Nat'l H.S.: +  6-04  2009        Toni Young, Del City, OK                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1   145 Caraline Slattery   10 Lakeville South      5-08.00    5-08.00   12  

  2   153 Taylor Wiebke       10 Kasson-Mantorvil     5-08.00    5-07.00   10  

  3   138 Morgan Pieri        11 Lakeville South      5-06.00    5-06.00    8  

  4   334 Madison Scholl       8 Prior Lake           5-04.00    5-05.00    6  

  5   127 Brooklyn Lewis      11 Kasson-Mantorvil     5-06.00    5-04.00    5  

  6   111 Katie Dillie        12 Lakeville North      5-04.00   J5-04.00    4  

  7   539 Madison Ordner      12 Maple Grove          5-04.00   J5-04.00    3  

  8   530 Treasure Martin     12 St. Michael-         5-04.00    5-02.00    2  

  9   726 Taylor Hedin        12 Andover              5-00.00   J5-02.00    0.50

  9   246 Kirsten Wagener     11 Waconia              5-02.00   J5-02.00    0.50

 11   801 Briquelle Bowden    12 Alexandria           5-04.00   J5-02.00 

 12   636 Ashley Ramacher      9 Eden Prairie         5-02.00   J5-02.00 

 12   310 Alex Collins        11 Prior Lake           5-02.00   J5-02.00 

 14   212 Hannah Fox          11 Mankato West         5-03.00   J5-02.00 

 15   425 Katie Lindquist     11 Mahtomedi            5-02.00    5-00.00 

 15   446 Rebecca Wilcox      11 Cretin-Derha         5-02.00    5-00.00 

 17   835 Kelsey Mohlenkamp   12 SartStStev           5-04.00   J5-00.00 

 18   649 Averi Turner        11 MSP Southwest        5-02.00    4-10.00 

 19   703 Gina Amundson       12 North Branch         5-00.00   J4-10.00 

 

Event 29  Girls Long Jump Class AA

=====================================================================================

'12 Champion:   17-11.75  2012        Nadia Lorencz, Farmington               

Class AA Rec: # 18-10.75  1982        Kristi Kropp, Anoka                     

 MN All Time: ! 19-02.25  2009        Analisa Huschle, Bagley/Fosston         

  Nat'l H.S.: + 22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Co., NC    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

  1   603 Mia Barron          11 Minnetonka          18-01.00   18-03.00   NWI  12  

  2   803 Wensia Johnson       9 Alexandria          18-08.00   17-11.25   0.7  10  

  3   843 Rose Jackson        12 Willmar             17-03.25   17-10.50   NWI   8  

  4   304 Megan Andre         12 Prior Lake          18-04.75   17-03.75   0.1   6  

  5   626 Piper Jensen        11 Minnetonka          17-05.75   17-00.50   NWI   5  

  6   317 Allison Gorres       9 Park                17-04.25   16-11.25   NWI   4  

  7   246 Kirsten Wagener     11 Waconia             16-08.75   16-10.00   NWI   3  

  8   106 Shaina Burns        11 Lakeville South     16-10.00   16-08.00   NWI   2  

  9   752 Cassandra Ortberg   12 Zimmerman           16-05.50   16-07.75   NWI   1  

 10   231 Anna Pioske         12 Waconia             17-01.25   16-03.00   0.9

 11   543 Katharine Roeterin  12 Maple Grove         16-09.00   16-01.25   NWI

 12   536 Alyssa Nebo         10 Blaine              16-08.50   15-11.50   NWI

 13   442 Taylor Raines        9 Woodbury            16-03.75   15-11.00   NWI

 14   148 Tori Thompson       10 Rochester John M    17-02.00   15-10.50   NWI

 15   419 Kiersten Johnson    12 White Bear L        16-09.25   15-09.00   NWI

 16   729 Ann Hunt            12 St. Francis         16-02.25   15-06.50   0.2

 

Event 31  Girls Shot Put Class AA

================================================================================

'12 Champion:      48-04  2012        Maggie Ewen, St. Francis                

Class AA Rec: # 51-07.50  2002        Liz Podominick, Lakeville               

 MN All Time: ! 51-07.50  2002        Liz Podominick, Lakeville               

  Nat'l H.S.: + 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX            

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1   720 Maggie Ewen         12 St. Francis         47-02.00   54-08.50#  12  

      53-04.75  FOUL  FOUL  54-00.25  54-08.50  FOUL

  2   540 Courtney Pasiowitz  12 Coon Rapids         43-01.25   43-00.00   10  

      42-04  41-05.25  43-00  FOUL  41-02  41-07.25

  3   106 Shaina Burns        11 Lakeville South     42-01.00   42-01.00    8  

      42-01  41-09.75  32-05.25  40-04.75  37-05.50  39-01.75

  4   242 Emily Spier         12 Buffalo             39-09.50   40-10.25    6  

      40-10.25  39-11.50  40-06.75  37-08.75  40-00  40-06.75

  5   808 Alli Heifort        12 Bemidji             42-03.00   40-09.25    5  

      40-07  FOUL  40-09.25  40-08.75  FOUL  FOUL

  6   141 Kelsey Rohrig       12 Owatonna            42-05.50   40-08.75    4  

      FOUL  38-04  FOUL  37-11  40-08.75  FOUL

  7   149 Jordyn Thornton     12 Lakeville South     40-08.25   39-09.00    3  

      36-03  37-06  39-03.25  38-05.50  39-09  36-11.50

  8   821 Shay Nielsen        10 DetroitLks          38-07.50   39-05.00    2  

      35-07.75  37-09.75  35-05.75  39-05  38-09.25  FOUL

  9   546 Cassidy Smestad     10 Mounds View         39-07.00   38-10.00    1  

      33-05.75  35-11.50  38-04.25  35-08.25  38-10  36-02.50

 10   142 Audrey Scharmer     11 Winona              39-11.50   38-09.75 

      35-08.25  38-02.25  35-08.50  37-10.25  36-04  38-09.75

 11   432 Shayla Munson       11 White Bear L        38-07.75   37-05.25 

      36-02.50  FOUL  37-05.25           

 12   342 Kasie Vollmer       11 Prior Lake          40-02.00   37-01.25 

      FOUL  37-01.25  30-09.75           

 13   743 Amber Magnussen     12 Zimmerman           37-10.00   36-10.00 

      36-04.75  36-01.50  36-10           

 14   409 Dayshia Coleman     12 Stillwater A        38-00.50   36-07.50 

      34-11  35-02.50  36-07.50           

 15   252 Claire Ziegler      11 Mankato East        37-04.25   36-01.00 

      35-10.75  35-07.50  36-01           

 16   326 Natalie Manders      9 Eastview            36-07.50   35-00.50 

      32-10.75  34-09.50  35-00.50           

 17   617 Kelly Fogelson      12 Edina               34-09.50   32-04.50 

      32-04.50  FOUL  30-11.75           

 

Event 33  Girls Discus Throw Class AA

================================================================================

'12 Champion:   171-09  2012        Maggie Ewen, St. Francis                  

Class AA Rec: # 171-09  2012        Maggie Ewen, St. Francis                  

 MN All Time: ! 171-09  2012        Maggie Ewen, St. Francis                  

  Nat'l H.S.: + 191-06  2012        Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy, TX      

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1   720 Maggie Ewen         12 St. Francis           158-07     167-01   12  

  2   342 Kasie Vollmer       11 Prior Lake            144-10     136-02   10  

  3   103 Ellen Blacklock     12 Winona                135-10     136-00    8  

  4   326 Natalie Manders      9 Eastview              133-08     133-02    6  

  5   542 Veronica Rasmussen  10 Mounds View           126-08     128-10    5  

  6   149 Jordyn Thornton     12 Lakeville South       126-11     126-08    4  

  7   313 Katie Duff          12 Rosemount             130-11     124-11    3  

  8   808 Alli Heifort        12 Bemidji               125-10     122-08    2  

  9   252 Claire Ziegler      11 Mankato East          132-05     120-01    1  

 10   824 Kristin Drechsel    12 Moorhead              120-02     117-00 

 11   617 Kelly Fogelson      12 Edina                 110-08     112-10 

 12   548 Kat Tillman         12 Mounds View           126-06     112-00 

 13   435 Anna Ojczyk         11 White Bear L          118-04     109-09 

 14   209 Alyson Enderle      11 Mankato East          113-07     109-02 

 15   408 Monica Burich       10 Roseville Ar          104-11     104-08 

 16   608 Angela Charley      11 Benilde-St.           109-07      99-05 

 --   716 Molli Detloff       11 Elk River             140-06       FOUL 

 

Event 35  Girls Triple Jump Class AA

=====================================================================================

'12 Champion:   37-09.75  2012        Taylor Johnson, Eden Prairie            

Class AA Rec: #    39-03  2008        Jordan Helgren, Wayzata                 

 MN All Time: ! 39-04.50  2011        Analisa Huschle, Bagley/Fosston         

  Nat'l H.S.: + 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX           

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

  1   626 Piper Jensen        11 Minnetonka          38-05.25   38-00.75  -1.1  12  

     38-00.75(-1.1) 38-00.25(-0.0) FOUL      37-11.25(-0.0) 37-06.25(-0.0) 36-11.50(-0.0)

  2   603 Mia Barron          11 Minnetonka          38-09.25   38-00.00  -1.8  10  

     FOUL      37-03.50(-1.3) FOUL      37-04.75(-0.0) FOUL      38-00(-1.8)

  3   346 Patience Yalartai   12 Kennedy             36-08.50   37-07.25  -1.0   8  

     37-07.25(-1.0) 35-01(-0.0) 36-04(-0.0) 35-10.25(-0.0) 35-03(-0.0) 36-04(-0.0)

  4   319 Chakia Hall-Watley  11 Richfield           36-09.25   36-05.00  -0.7   6  

     35-09.75(-0.0) 36-05(-0.7) FOUL      36-01(-0.0) 35-10(-0.0) 36-05(-1.5)

  5   344 Melita Ware         12 Eastview            38-06.00   36-04.50  -1.4   5  

     36-01.50(-0.2) 35-02(-0.0) FOUL      35-05(-0.0) 35-02(-0.0) 36-04.50(-1.4)

  6   145 Caraline Slattery   10 Lakeville South     36-04.50   35-10.00  -0.2   4  

     33-01(-0.0) FOUL      35-10(-0.2) 35-07.50(-0.0) 35-09.50(-0.0) 35-04(-0.0)

  7   231 Anna Pioske         12 Waconia             35-09.00   35-06.75   NWI   3  

     35-06.75(-0.0) 34-01.75(-0.0) 35-02.50(-0.0) 34-02(-0.0) 34-03.75(-0.0) 34-10(-0.0)

  8   543 Katharine Roeterin  12 Maple Grove         35-10.50  J35-06.75  -0.3   2  

     34-10.50(-0.0) 34-09.25(-0.0) 35-01.75(-0.0) 34-05.50(-0.0) 35-06.75(-0.3) 35-01(-0.0)

  9   501 Erin Autio          11 St. Michael-        35-10.75  J35-06.75  -0.4   1  

     32-02.25(-0.0) FOUL      35-06.75(-0.4) 33-07.25(-0.0) 33-11.50(-0.0) 34-05(-0.0)

 10   733 Abby Jungwirth       9 Forest Lake         34-11.00   35-06.00   NWI

     34-03(-0.0) 34-10(-0.0) 35-02.50(0.5) 35-06(-0.0) FOUL      34-00.50(-0.0)

 11   401 Skyler Adkins       11 Stillwater A        35-07.50   35-00.25   NWI

     FOUL      33-00.25(-0.0) 35-00.25(-0.0)           

 12   404 Rachel Amos         11 Stillwater A        35-05.25   35-00.00  -0.4

     FOUL      35-00(-0.4) 34-03.50(-0.0)           

 13   628 Taylor Johnson      12 Eden Prairie        36-06.75   34-11.75  -0.2

     34-11.75(-0.2) 34-10.75(-0.0) FOUL                

 14   246 Kirsten Wagener     11 Waconia             35-11.50   34-06.00  -0.6

     34-06(-0.6) 34-03.25(-0.0) FOUL                

 15   822 Brianna Rasmusson   11 FergusFalls         35-01.00   34-00.75  -1.2

     33-07(-0.0) 34-00.75(-1.2) 33-10(-0.0)           

 16   813 Jenna Degen         10 Brainerd            34-02.75   33-11.75   0.2

     33-06.25(-0.0) 33-01(-0.0) 33-11.75(0.2)           

 17   146 Lindsey Smits       11 Lakeville North     35-02.75   33-10.75  -0.2

     33-06.75(-0.0) 33-10.75(-0.2) FOUL                

 18   724 Caitlin Freer       11 Forest Lake         35-01.00   33-09.75  -1.0

     33-09.75(-1.0) FOUL      FOUL                

 

Event 38  Girls 800 Meter Run Wheelchair

================================================================================

Class AA Rec: # 3:59.49  6/7/2013    Jolyne Super, Spring Lk Pk               

 MN All Time: ! 2:27.49  2011        Rose Hollerman, Wtrvl/Elysn/Mrstwn       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1   547 Jolyne Super        11 Spring Lk Pk         4:05.29   J3:59.49#   1  

 

Event 45  Girls 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair

=====================================================================================

Class AA Rec: # 22.15  6/7/2013    Stacy Bates, Andover                       

 MN All Time: ! 22.15  6/7/2013    Stacy Bates, Andover                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

  1   710 Stacy Bates         11 Andover                21.63     J22.15! +0.0   1  

  2   203 Marissa Bartels     10 Delano                 23.72     J23.82  +0.0   0.50

  3   547 Jolyne Super        11 Spring Lk Pk           29.07     J27.32  +0.0