2009 Class A Boys' State Golf Tournament
June 3-4 @ Pebble Creek - Becker
Final Team Results
Place Team Day 1 Scores Day 1 Day 2 Scores Day 2 Total
1 Rushford-Peterson 75-79-81-84-87-88 319 79-84-86-87-88-91 336 655
2 Hawley 77-82-83-86-88-97 328 81-83-84-84-91-93 332 660
3 Springfield/Comfrey 74-85-87-88-92-105 334 70-86-86-89-92-94 331 665
4 Providence Academy 70-84-86-87-92-93 327 81-85-85-89-91-91 340 667
5 Ortonville 76-87-88-89-91-95 340 79-86-87-88-95-95 340 680
6 Cedar Mountain 77-85-90-97-97-102 349 81-90-95-97-98-101 363 712
7 Mesabi East 83-88-94-96-99-103 361 82-91-92-98-100-101 363 724
8 Stephen Argyle Central 87-88-89-93-96-114 357 92-96-96-98-98-114 382 739
** Best four scores each day are used to calculate total
Final Individual Results
Place Name School Grade Day 1 Day 2 Total
1 Dillon Schultz Springfield/Comfrey 10 39-35 35-35 144
2 Conner Christoff Providence Academy 12 37-33 44-37 151
Will Lage Mounds Park Academy 12 36-37 38-40 151
4 Kasey Olloff Rushford-Peterson 11 39-36 41-38 154
Andrew Peterson Meadow Creek 9 40-38 38-38 154
Taylor Frank Battle Lake 12 39-39 37-39 154
7 Jesse Roscoe Ortonville 11 35-41 44-35 155
Tanner Drewelow Chokio-Alberta/CGB 10 36-41 39-39 155
9 Rob Pemberton Red Lake 12 40-40 39-37 156
10 Brett Harmelink Park Christian 11 38-40 42-38 158
Mitch Scrimgeour Mayer Lutheran 12 40-38 40-40 158
Zach Hauser MACCRAY 10 39-38 44-37 158
13 Alex Mireault Fosston 12 39-41 36-43 159
Kris Rosendale Wabasha Kellogg 12 40-41 40-38 159
Zach McNally Chokio-Alberta/CGB 11 37-38 42-42 159
16 Derek Eichner Westbrook Walnut Grove 12 40-42 36-42 160
Justin Rappl Isle 11 42-40 39-39 160
18 Brett Severson Hawley 10 41-36 41-43 161
Eric Hagen FaribaultBA/MAD 12 41-37 45-38 161
20 Grant Wayland Faribault BA/MAD 12 40-40 40-43 163
21 Matt Chalberg Trinity 10 37-46 41-40 164
22 Casey Zins Mesabi East 12 43-40 40-42 165
Brandon Sletmoen Hawley 10 44-38 43-40 165
Jay Soderberg Ely 12 41-39 42-43 165
25 Tyler Pendleton Cedar Mountain 12 40-45 38-43 166
26 Zak Pendleton Cedar Mountain 10 40-37 49-41 167
Justin Simon Rushford-Peterson 11 39-40 43-45 167
Matt Agrimson Rushford-Peterson 12 42-39 46-40 167
Cody Cederberg Hawley 11 43-40 44-40 167
Mike Hanson Hawley 11 44-42 42-39 167
31 Todd Vesterse Rushford-Peterson 12 42-42 41-43 168
Adam Wondra Blooming Prairie 12 46-43 37-42 168
Kyle Westlake Heritage Academy 12 46-38 43-41 168
34 Mitch Laffen Sleepy Eye  10 41-42 44-42 169
35 Jared Heger Windom Area 11 45-41 39-45 170
36 Zach Money Providence Academy 12 46-40 38-47 171
Ryan LeNoue Barnesville/Rothsay 11 48-39 37-47 171
Tanner Conely Warren-Alverado-Oslo 11 41-41 45-44 171
39 Scott Stankey Providence Academy 7 43-44 44-41 172
Jacob Ukkelberg Battle Lake 10 44-44 40-44 172
41 Ben Kline Pine River-Backus 12 43-46 44-40 173
Brady Hall Southwest United 11 45-42 42-44 173
43 Adam Nickel Springfield/Comfrey 9 42-43 49-40 174
Brady Boyum Rushford-Peterson 12 44-43 46-41 174
Brett Egland Lewiston 11 45-45 44-40 174
46 Christian Kennedy Providence Academy 10 44-40 49-42 175
Charlie Stattelman Ortonville 11 40-49 45-41 175
48 Kory Shelerud BEST 10 42-43 48-43 176
49 Grant Exsted Isle 8 44-46 47-40 177
Steven Sunell Blackduck 12 40-44 45-48 177
51 Cody Wersal Springfield/Comfrey 10 49-43 41-45 178
Walker Olson Martin County West 12 47-47 39-45 178
53 Jon Spaeth Hawley 11 42-46 43-48 179
Cameron Larson Ortonville 12 44-47 43-45 179
Zach Miner Rushford-Peterson 12 43-45 45-46 179
56 John Dahmen Mesabi East 11 43-45 49-43 180
Parker Kretsch Springfield/Comfrey 10 44-44 46-46 180
Tyler Erickson Dawson-Boyd 11 44-50 43-43 180
59 Mitchell Johnson Springfield/Comfrey 11 38-49 46-48 181
Cory Pelzel Southwest United 12 46-46 43-46 181
Josh Ellanson Martin County West 11 44-44 46-47 181
62 Nick Giese Ortonville 10 48-39 44-51 182
Bryn Stock Ortonville 11 44-51 48-39 182
Marshall Klitzke Providence Academy 9 49-44 45-44 182
Derek Berg Wabasso 11 46-40 45-51 182
Mike Gardner Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 11 50-43 42-47 182
67 Josiah Clark Stephen Argyle Central 12 43-44 47-49 183
Dustin Ringsaker Ortonville 12 45-43 45-50 183
Winton Kingman Providence Academy 9 44-48 41-50 183
70 Brandon Sorenson Stephen Argyle Central 12 46-43 49-47 185
Ethan Hendricks Stephen Argyle Central 11 45-48 47-45 185
72 Grant Woinarowicz Stephen Argyle Central 10 43-45 48-50 186
Kyle Noble Lake of the Woods 10 49-42 50-45 186
74 Kyle Schroeder Cedar Mountain 12 47-43 47-50 187
Drew Johnson Mesabi East 9 48-48 45-46 187
Justin Wassink MACCRAY 10 46-46 43-52 187
77 Patrick Arens Hawley 9 49-48 45-48 190
78 Tyler Davis Springfield/Comfrey 10 49-56 48-38 191
79 Brandon Houdek Mesabi East 10 44-50 52-46 192
Mike Welch Cedar Mountain 8 51-46 47-48 192
81 Logan Swendseid Stephen Argyle Central 10 44-52 50-48 194
82 Adam Carlson Cedar Mountain 12 47-50 46-52 195
83 Tyler Lund Mesabi East 10 49-50 51-49 199
84 Mitch Dummer New Ulm Cathedral 11 52-46 53-49 200
85 Andrew Jahnke Red Lake County 10 51-50 48-53 202
86 Trevor Serbus Cedar Mountain 8 55-47 49-52 203
87 Mike Peterson Mesabi East 9 52-51 54-47 204
88 Kellen Nordling Stephen Argyle Central 12 58-56 59-55 228