2012 Class AA Girls' State Golf Tournament
June 12-13 @ The Ridges @ Sand Creek
Team Results
Place Team Day 1 Scores Day 1 Day 2 Scores Day 2 Total
1 Detroit Lakes 70-77-80-81-83-86 308 70-77-82-82-84-85 311 619
2 Minnewaska 75-83-83-94-95-131 335 78-79-79-83-89-116 319 654
3 St. Croix Lutheran 82-82-84-97-107-122 345 77-83-88-98-102-134 346 691
4 Providence Academy 83-86-90-95-100-101 354 82-89-92-95-98-113 358 712
5 St. Cloud Cathedral 86-88-95-98-98-102 367 86-87-89-93-95-101 355 722
6 Stewartville 85-89-99-101-106-114 374 86-94-94-95-96-107 369 743
7 Hermantown 85-88-99-110-118-119 382 88-91-109-110-113-119 398 780
8 Fairmont 92-92-97-112-116-120 393 94-95-101-111-117-124 401 794
** Best four scores each day are used to calculate total
Individual Results
Place Name School Grade Day 1 Day 2 Total
1 Kate Smith Detroit Lakes 8 37-33 36-34 140
2 Kourtney Williams Becker 12 38-39 37-35 149
3 Brianna Janu Minnewaska 12 42-33 38-40 153
4 Trisa Hutchinson Detroit Lakes 10 41-36 38-39 154
5 Emily Israelson Staples-Motley 10 40-38 38-40 156
6 Anni Heck Visitation 7 39-37 41-41 158
7 Jenny Pederson St. Croix Lutheran 12 42-40 37-40 159
Becky Koepp Belle Plaine 12 42-41 36-40 159
9 Marja Sorenson ROCORI 9 41-40 38-41 160
10 Matty Tschider Detroit Lakes 10 40-40 40-42 162
Jenna Janu Minnewaska 9 41-42 40-39 162
Alexis Guggisberg Minnewaska 11 42-41 40-39 162
13 Katie Wortman St. Anthony 10 41-41 44-37 163
14 Kaylee Benson JCC 11 41-39 45-39 164
Kate Lesnar Worthington 11 42-42 39-41 164
Sydney Brickey Shattuck-St. Marys 11 44-42 38-40 164
17 Emma Groom St. Croix Lutheran 9 42-40 42-41 165
Maggie Heggerston Pequot Lakes 9 40-42 42-41 165
Natalie Roth Detroit Lakes 10 41-42 41-41 165
20 Courtney Hedstrom Detroit Lakes 12 41-40 43-42 166
21 Katy Bolduc Lake City 11 41-40 41-45 167
22 Maddie Mithun Providence Academy 12 43-43 41-41 168
23 Sydney Busker Detroit Lakes 9 47-39 42-42 170
Monica Wold Crookston 12 44-43 41-42 170
25 Lilia Everson Blake 9 42-46 40-43 171
26 Savannah Stone Pequot Lakes 11 35-43 44-50 172
Ellyn Mortell St. Croix Lutheran 10 41-43 49-39 172
Lucy Gaetz St. Cloud Cathedral 11 42-44 44-42 172
29 Jackie Hartmann Holy Angels 12 43-42 43-46 174
Kennedy Sommerfeld Litchfield 9 47-46 42-39 174
31 Malinda Porter Int'l. Falls 12 42-42 49-42 175
Chloe Altmann BOLD 12 42-43 44-46 175
Trianna Thong Jordan 10 43-45 43-44 175
34 Callie Wilson Hermantown 12 39-46 44-47 176
Olivia Tusa Hermantown 12 45-43 44-44 176
36 Erin Stocker St. Cloud Cathedral 11 47-41 48-41 177
Rachel Nelson Perham 11 49-42 43-43 177
38 Christina Stankey Providence Academy 9 42-41 44-51 178
Katie Kristofferson Park Rapids 12 41-46 43-48 178
Ellen Stensrud Minnewaska 10 49-46 40-43 178
41 MacKenzie Olsen Stewartville 10 42-43 41-53 179
Alex  Tipka Litchfield 10 47-43 48-41 179
43 Alexa Bekkerus Pelican Rapids 9 46-46 43-46 181
44 Raelyn Spears Providence Academy 8 45-45 46-46 182
Jennifer Ely Caledonia-Spring Grove 12 48-43 45-46 182
46 Blair Honsey Stewartville 11 46-43 47-47 183
Ashlyn Guggisberg Minnewaska 8 50-44 40-49 183
48 Kelsey Schlenk East Grand Forks 10 46-44 46-49 185
Hanna Peterson Marshall 9 46-44 50-45 185
Danielle Elam Litchfield 10 47-46 45-47 185
Mackayla Olsen Stewartville 8 49-50 46-40 185
52 Lizzy Larson Fairmont 11 49-43 46-48 186
Jen Kack LQPV 12 47-47 47-45 186
54 Megan Rosol Fairmont 11 47-45 50-45 187
55 Melissa Bartz Waseca 11 43-49 50-46 188
56 Jane  Sloan Greenway-Nashwauk-Keewatin 12 52-48 43-46 189
Kelsey Osendorf St. Cloud Cathedral 12 53-49 43-44 189
58 Anna  Zumwinkle Breck 8 48-43 49-50 190
Greta Egerman St. Cloud Cathedral 11 48-47 47-48 190
Helen Kennedy Providence Academy 12 55-46 47-42 190
61 Allie Curtis Blue Earth Area 12 45-47 47-52 191
Ann Berdan St. Cloud Cathedral 8 50-48 46-47 191
63 Katrina Leoni Eveleth-Gilbert 12 46-54 46-46 192
64 Celia Kennedy Providence Academy 9 51-44 46-52 193
Lexi Sosalla Hibbing 11 50-49 51-43 193
66 Tabitha Latzig Maple Lake 10 49-52 47-46 194
67 Dana  Matykiewicz St. Croix Lutheran 12 52-45 51-47 195
68 Taylor Bestor Stewartville 11 48-53 49-46 196
69 Megan Wright Mounds Park Academy 10 47-51 48-51 197
Tatum Ritter Pine City 12 50-52 49-46 197
71 Emily Splinter Fairmont 12 48-49 52-49 198
72 Lauren Herker St. Cloud Cathedral 8 51-47 48-53 199
Emily Schimbeno Lake City 8 47-55 49-48 199
74 Kelsey Hedlund Byron 10 51-51 49-52 203
Autumn Drake Blue Earth Area 11 53-55 41-54 203
76 Chantelle Wendland St. Croix Lutheran 10 55-52 48-54 209
77 Jessica Rosenblad Stewartville 10 56-58 48-48 210
78 Natalie Stauber Hermantown 11 47-52 55-58 212
79 Maggie Clipperton Providence Academy 11 49-51 55-58 213
Audrey Steinman Stewartville 11 46-60 52-55 213
81 Natalie Halverson Hermantown 12 55-55 59-50 219
82 Cayce Craig Fairmont 12 59-57 51-60 227
83 Kaylee Matuszak Hermantown 8 57-61 52-58 228
84 Elizabeth Kim Fairmont 11 53-59 62-55 229
85 Andrea Ruberg Hermantown 12 56-63 62-57 238
86 Cassidy Krusemark Fairmont 8 59-61 57-67 244
87 Ariel Ostrander Minnewaska 9 63-68 63-53 247
88 Crystal Carmichael St. Croix Lutheran 10 61-61 65-69 256