2009 Class AA Boys' State Golf Tournament
June 3-4 @ Ridges at Sand Creek - Jordan
Team Results
Place Team Day 1 Scores Day 1 Day 2 Scores Day 2 Total
1 Orono 72-78-79-79-80-82 308 73-74-75-77-78-79 299 607
2 Hermantown 75-78-79-80-84-86 312 74-75-77-80-80-80 306 618
3 Rochester Lourdes 74-78-80-82-83-88 314 74-80-81-82-83-84 317 631
4 Saint Cloud Cathedral 76-77-81-83-83-84 317 72-80-83-83-87-90 318 635
5 Fairmont 74-79-81-87-90-94 321 79-79-82-83-86-92 323 644
6 Roseau 78-80-82-83-84-89 323 80-80-81-84-84-87 325 648
7 Academy of Holy Angels 75-77-85-89-93-95 326 79-81-82-86-87-90 328 654
8 Waseca 79-80-81-90-91-95 330 84-86-88-89-96-96 347 677
** Best four scores each day are used to calculate total
Individual Results
Place Name School Grade Day 1 Day 2 Total
1 Mark Giorgi Red Wing 12 36-35 38-36 145
2 Patrick Johnston Orono 10 36-36 37-37 146
3 Nathan  Hoefflin St. Cloud Cathedral 12 37-39 36-36 148
4 Beau  Hanson Frazee 9 36-37 37-39 149
Jordan Priem Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 12 39-36 38-36 149
Alex Kolquist Hermantown 12 36-39 36-38 149
7 Glenn  Walls Int'l. Falls 10 34-37 42-39 152
David  Stofer Breck 12 39-39 35-39 152
9 Myles  Pfingsten Fairmont  10 38-36 36-43 153
Michael Roedl Minnehaha Academy 10 38-38 38-39 153
Pierce Peters Minnewaska 12 36-42 40-35 153
12 Dan  Bidle Virginia 11 37-37 41-39 154
Chris  Tobkin New London-Spicer 12 39-37 39-39 154
Joe Overman Albany 12 38-38 39-39 154
Tom  Cox Hermantown 10 40-39 38-37 154
Miles Knutsen Orono 10 40-39 39-36 154
Alex Kapraun Rochester Lourdes 10 38-42 38-36 154
Eric Laorr Breck 10 38-44 37-35 154
19 Channing Tipton Rochester Lourdes 10 39-35 43-38 155
Andrew Whitchurch Litchfield 12 38-39 41-37 155
Brian Urness Orono 10 40-38 37-40 155
Andrew Oakes Hermantown 11 38-40 36-41 155
Bennett Smed Holy Family 10 41-38 38-38 155
Zac  Roach Orono 11 39-43 35-38 155
25 Adam Pogue Academy of Holy Angels 12 38-37 38-43 156
Nick Forsberg Staples-Motley 9 42-36 40-38 156
Matt  Rachey Waconia 8 39-45 38-34 156
28 Joe Kozlak Marshall - Duluth 12 36-37 44-40 157
Olaf Walkky Virginia 9 41-36 41-39 157
Dakota  Clark Orono 10 41-38 38-40 157
Ryan Lefto St Croix Lutheran 12 41-41 40-35 157
32 Dominic Kieffer Byron 9 38-38 42-40 158
Tom  Rockis Roseau 11 40-38 40-40 158
Ryan  Stevens Fairmont  11 40-39 39-40 158
Tyler Jensvold Yellow Medicine East 11 39-43 39-37 158
36 Charlie  Haumersen Academy of Holy Angels 10 38-39 41-41 159
Augustin Ruta Holy Family  12 40-38 41-40 159
Chris Hanson Orono 12 40-40 42-37 159
Hayden Timm Warroad 9 40-41 38-40 159
40 Travis Heitman Lake City 12 40-38 44-38 160
Danny Johnson Rochester Lourdes 12 38-40 40-42 160
Trevor  DeRoche Hermantown 12 40-40 39-41 160
Chris  Clark Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 11 39-42 41-38 160
Casey Ristau East Grand Forks 11 42-42 38-38 160
45 Taylor  Olson Yellow Medicine East 10 36-42 43-40 161
Derek Riley Int'l. Falls 10 41-38 41-41 161
47 Max Rosenthal Holy Family 10 41-39 38-44 162
Josh Condon Waconia 12 39-47 39-37 162
49 Ryan Bergh New London-Spicer 11 39-41 48-35 163
Dan Cavanagh Perham 9 42-40 41-40 163
Tyler  McMorrow St. Cloud Cathedral 11 43-40 36-44 163
52 Brady Wrightsman Roseau 12 42-38 45-39 164
Michael Eck Pequot Lakes 12 39-44 43-38 164
Jordan Radcliffe Roseau 9 43-40 40-41 164
Brett Ludwig Hermantown 11 44-40 39-41 164
Shane  Omdahl Roseau 10 42-42 39-41 164
Josh Littman Academy of Holy Angels 9 43-42 39-40 164
58 Jordan Prins Waseca 12 39-42 43-41 165
Jake Curwin Shattuck-St. Mary's 8 44-39 44-38 165
Jon Trasamar Blue Earth Area 12 40-43 41-41 165
61 Justin Hedlund Roseau 12 42-40 40-44 166
Nic Jensen Rochester Lourdes 10 42-40 43-41 166
Leo Hansen Rochester Lourdes 12 39-44 42-41 166
Mark  Stang St. Cloud Cathedral 10 42-41 43-40 166
Andy  Krasaway Hermantown 9 44-42 41-39 166
66 TJ Bruce St. Cloud Cathedral 10 37-40 48-42 167
Chadd Kunkel St. Cloud Cathedral 12 39-45 42-41 167
Brad Johnson LeSueur-Henderson 12 46-39 41-41 167
69 Josh  Pederson Waseca 11 40-39 42-47 168
Jon Pederson Waseca 10 40-40 44-44 168
Robbie Stocker St. Cloud Cathedral 11 40-41 45-42 168
Blake Honsey Stewartville 11 43-43 43-39 168
Alex Shepherd Rochester Lourdes 10 44-44 40-40 168
74 Michael Graves Minnehaha Academy 12 42-41 41-45 169
Mitch Pfingsten Fairmont  7 44-43 40-42 169
76 Tim Herrmann Belle Plaine 12 42-41 43-44 170
Aaron Forgaard Shattuck-St. Mary's 10 42-44 42-42 170
78 Connor O'Sell Fairmont  12 43-38 47-45 173
79 Isaac Schiltz Caledonia 12 40-48 44-43 175
Jamie Nelson Academy of Holy Angels 12 48-41 43-43 175
81 Jared Strand Roseau 9 44-45 44-43 176
Josh Baldus Fairmont  8 50-40 40-46 176
83 Ben  Rosol Fairmont  11 52-42 42-41 177
84 Ben Hook Academy of Holy Angels 10 45-48 44-43 180
85 Joe Bradshaw Waseca 11 45-50 48-38 181
86 Spencer Heley Academy of Holy Angels 12 48-47 44-46 185
87 AJ O'Neil Waseca 10 45-45 50-46 186
88 Austin Snow Waseca 9 48-43 48-48 187