Licensed to Minneapolis Public Schools Swim Team
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 3/3/2017 03:22 PM
      2017 MSHSL Boys A Swim & Dive Championships - 3/2/2017 to 3/4/2017       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 1:30.70    3/5/2016 Eden Prairie                               
                         A Pham, G Back, J Withers, J Greenberg            
  MN Class A: @ 1:34.09    3/7/2015 St Thomas Acad,Mendota Heights, St Thomas A
                         S Johanns, W Mayleben, T Weiss, M Brown           
        NATL: # 1:27.74   2/14/2014 Chattanooga Baylor School                  
                         L. Kaliszak, D. Tynes, S. McHugh, C. Selby        
                1:33.83  AAA
                1:35.43  AAC
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Orono                                             1:35.42    1:34.51 AAC    
     1) Will Brenton 12                 2) Peter Sherek 11                
     3) Sig Muller 12                   4) Andy Kileen 12                 
       22.98    26.48    23.97    21.08                                    
  2 BreckBlake                                        1:39.27    1:35.04 AAC    
     1) Anderson Breazeale 10           2) Shane Foster-Smith 12          
     3) Spencer Pruett 10               4) Julian Frerichs 11             
       23.94    26.40    22.99    21.71                                    
  3 St Thomas Academy                                 1:37.78    1:35.98        
     1) William Burns 11                2) William Mayleben 12            
     3) Jack Foster 12                  4) Charles Anderegg 12            
       24.65    26.15    23.22    21.96                                    
  4 Sartell -st Stephen                               1:39.53    1:37.33        
     1) Brannon Bjork 9                 2) Mitchell Dockendorf 12         
     3) Isaac Stark 12                  4) Dylan Plemel 11                
       25.60    26.36    24.02    21.35                                    
  5 Alexandria                                        1:40.76    1:38.17        
     1) Brady Wolkow 12                 2) Nic Chromey 11                 
     3) Zack Serie                      4) Jordan Baas                    
       25.53    25.34    25.32    21.98                                    
  6 Mankato East                                      1:40.41    1:38.92        
     1) Jacob Long 12                   2) John Menjivar 10               
     3) Josh Hamond 12                  4) Avery Javens 12                
       23.52    29.79    22.53    23.08                                    
  7 Red Wing                                          1:40.53    1:39.39        
     1) Ian Johnson 10                  2) Ben Schaffer 12                
     3) William Meacham 11              4) Jayden Jech 10                 
       27.36    27.19    22.48    22.36                                    
  8 Mankato West                                      1:40.49    1:39.81        
     1) Henry Simpson 11                2) Jonas Fu 12                    
     3) Tyler Parker 11                 4) Thomas Fitzloff 12             
       24.85    29.01    24.00    21.95                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Melrose Sauk Centre                               1:41.12    1:40.08        
     1) Isaac Schreiner 12              2) Dylan Fleischhacker 10         
     3) Kenny Warzecha 12               4) Spencer Van Beck 11            
       25.74    28.55    23.09    22.70                                    
 10 Eveleth-Gilbert                                   1:40.79    1:40.21        
     1) Caleb Kelson 12                 2) Robbie Licari 10               
     3) Josh Weston 12                  4) Shane Johnson 12               
       26.63    28.80    24.32    20.46                                    
 11 Simley                                            1:40.93    1:40.26        
     1) Andres Losinski 12              2) Michael Schmalz 10             
     3) Tanner Anderson 12              4) Tristyn McMillen 11            
       26.40    27.71    24.06    22.09                                    
 12 Faribault                                         1:42.37    1:41.31        
     1) Carter Howell 11                2) Adam Rechtzigel 11             
     3) Paul Sadergaski 12              4) Derek Bokelmann 11             
       27.55    27.58    22.26    23.92                                    
 13 Dassel-Cokato Litchfield                          1:42.26    1:41.33        
     1) Spencer Atkinson 11             2) Caleb Christopherson 11        
     3) Isaac Atkinson 12               4) Brandon Baatz 12               
       25.93    29.06    23.13    23.21                                    
 14 Montevideo-Marshall                               1:42.75    1:41.34        
     1) Alex Smith 11                   2) Tyler DeZeeuw 11               
     3) Brandon Groenewold 12           4) Carson Hein 12                 
       27.27    27.36    24.46    22.25                                    
 15 Fridley                                           1:42.05    1:41.37        
     1) Andrew Akermann 10              2) Farrque Hussein 11             
     3) Graham Hoglund 10               4) Ivan Pugachov 10               
       25.93    27.79    24.69    22.96                                    
 16 Mesabi East                                       1:40.85    1:41.51        
     1) Bob DeLage 11                   2) Sam Hunt 12                    
     3) Ben Brunfelt 11                 4) Levi Jofs 11                   
       26.43    28.69    24.58    21.81                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sauk Rapids-Rice                                  1:41.18    1:41.62        
     1) Josh Deering 12                 2) Tommy Stiegel 12               
     3) Dylan Maanum 11                 4) Ben Claassen 10                
       27.71    28.45    22.54    22.92                                    
 18 Willmar                                           1:42.09    1:41.86        
     1) Nash VanKlompenburg 12          2) Ryan Kuchta 12                 
     3) Mateo Marin-Mera 10             4) Garrett Shuldes 11             
       27.07    28.64    24.60    21.55                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Fergus Falls                                      1:43.40    1:41.88        
     1) Justin Mortenson                2) Aaron Erlandson                
     3) Tyler Hansen                    4) Will Pajari                    
       26.16    28.03    25.23    22.46                                    
 20 Park Rapids Area                                  1:42.10    1:42.26        
     1) Casimir Simonson                2) Spencer Fritze 10              
     3) Zach Behrens                    4) Matthew Benson 11              
       26.39    28.00    25.14    22.73                                    
 21 Hibbing                                           1:40.73    1:42.63        
     1) Riley Boehm 11                  2) Anthony Stein 11               
     3) Sam Iozzo 11                    4) Mark Borland 10                
       25.87    30.35    24.08    22.33                                    
 22 Northfield                                        1:42.79    1:42.94        
     1) Marcus Hauck 9                  2) Jack Meehan 10                 
     3) Ethan Schaffer 10               4) Erik Lundstrom 12              
       27.13    28.77    24.53    22.51                                    
 23 Hutchinson                                        1:42.04    1:43.35        
     1) Anton Nunvar 10                 2) Brandon Rezac 12               
     3) Logan Bateman 11                4) Jamisen Hoeft 11               
       25.03    31.26    24.96    22.10                                    
 24 Richfield                                         1:44.43    1:43.88        
     1) Kyle Odefey 12                  2) Ray Haar 10                    
     3) Jack Bowers 12                  4) Griffyn Stainbrook 10          
       26.95    29.20    23.77    23.96                                    
 25 Winona                                            1:39.64    1:45.67        
     1) Tanner Lozenski 9               2) Yousef Almatrok 12             
     3) Tony Coudron 10                 4) Riley Jorgenson 12             
       27.44    28.68    27.02    22.53                                    
 26 South St Paul                                     1:48.62    1:47.86        
     1) Seneca Kier 11                  2) John Deneen 9                  
     3) Joshua Rowan 9                  4) Oliver Nordlie 11              
       28.04    29.73    26.59    23.50                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 1:37.30    3/2/2013 Noah Lucas, Mounds View                    
  MN Class A: @ 1:39.79    3/5/2016 Warren Sexson, St Thomas Acad              
        NATL: # 1:33.26   5/14/2016 Grant Shoults, Riverside, CA               
                1:38.91  AAA
                1:40.53  AAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Griffin Wolner            11 Winona               1:42.90    1:42.45        
      23.74   25.99   26.51   26.21                                
  2 Tyler Metz                12 Benilde              1:43.32    1:43.66        
      23.93   26.45   27.17   26.11                                
  3 Kenny MacDonald           12 St. Thomas Acad      1:46.42    1:43.94        
      24.32   26.08   26.84   26.70                                
  4 Andy Kileen               12 Orono                1:45.33    1:44.03        
      24.02   26.17   26.93   26.91                                
  5 Luke Hamlin               10 Breck/Blake          1:47.54    1:44.10        
      24.35   25.89   26.54   27.32                                
  6 Everett Pruett            12 Breck/Blake          1:47.39    1:44.49        
      23.94   26.30   27.07   27.18                                
  7 Sam Dressler              12 Monticello           1:45.96    1:44.93        
      23.44   25.99   27.58   27.92                                
  8 Dan Egli                  10 Mankato West         1:46.85    1:45.22        
      23.93   25.87   26.93   28.49                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Thayer Breazeale          10 Breck/Blake          1:46.95    1:46.30        
      24.40   26.64   27.48   27.78                                
 10 Jack Bowers               12 Richfield            1:48.00    1:46.76        
      24.12   27.19   27.44   28.01                                
 11 Andrew VonBerge           11 Simley               1:47.05    1:47.03        
      24.24   26.97   28.19   27.63                                
 12 Isaac Christopherson      11 Austin               1:46.79    1:47.21        
      24.55   26.82   28.01   27.83                                
 13 Andrew Akermann           10 Fridley              1:47.83    1:47.25        
      24.25   26.68   28.05   28.27                                
 14 Michael Iverson           12 St. Thomas Acad      1:47.45    1:47.78        
      25.15   27.21   27.75   27.67                                
 15 Patrick Chromey           10 Alexandria           1:48.27    1:48.32        
      24.11   27.12   28.48   28.61                                
 16 JT Howard                 10 St. Thomas Acad      1:48.66    1:48.54        
      24.55   26.93   28.41   28.65                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wyatt Lawrence            11 Princeton            1:48.79    1:48.62        
      24.78   27.61   28.15   28.08                                
 18 John Kenison              10 Watertown-Delano     1:49.47    1:49.53        
      25.04   27.69   28.23   28.57                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Levi Jofs                 11 Mesabi East          1:50.89    1:50.09        
      25.61   28.62   27.95   27.91                                
 20 Jack Whinnery             10 Monticello           1:49.55    1:50.27        
      24.71   27.01   28.90   29.65                                
 21 Isaac Stark               12 Sartell              1:50.69    1:50.31        
      25.78   28.47   28.38   27.68                                
 22 Matt McGonigle            10 Benilde              1:49.83    1:50.69        
      24.46   27.47   29.34   29.42                                
 23 Joey Gerend               11 St. Thomas Acad      1:49.50    1:51.02        
      24.84   27.57   29.08   29.53                                
 24 Charlie Kamper            12 Mar/Pr               1:50.40    1:51.31        
      25.57   28.01   28.95   28.78                                
 25 Alex Cervantez            10 Rocori               1:49.93    1:51.60        
      24.97   27.69   29.63   29.31                                
 26 Matthew Benson            11 Park Rapids Area     1:52.48    1:52.08        
      24.77   28.45   29.66   29.20                                
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 1:47.71    3/4/2006 Mark Solfelt, Eden Prairie                 
  MN Class A: @ 1:49.20    3/5/2011 Mike Hurley, Fergus Falls                  
        NATL: # 1:41.39   3/20/2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                   
                1:50.01  AAA
                1:52.28  AAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Will Grassle              12 Breck/Blake          1:57.37    1:54.40        
      24.32   29.09   33.83   27.16                                
  2 Mitchell Dockendorf       12 Sartell              2:00.97    1:55.42        
      24.70   28.65   33.11   28.96                                
  3 Andrew Karpenko            9 Minnehaha Acad       1:58.82    1:56.66        
      24.70   29.71   32.99   29.26                                
  4 Dylan Brown               10 Breck/Blake          1:58.76    1:57.62        
      25.09   29.44   35.72   27.37                                
  5 Mack Sathre               10 Sartell              1:58.13    1:57.84        
      25.01   30.62   33.97   28.24                                
  6 Anton Nunvar              10 Hutchinson           1:59.33    1:58.50        
      24.13   30.06   35.47   28.84                                
  7 Grant Wolner               9 Winona               1:59.43    1:58.83        
      25.88   30.73   34.19   28.03                                
  8 Anderson Breazeale        10 Breck/Blake          2:01.80    1:58.90        
      25.18   27.81   37.54   28.37                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jack Foster               12 St. Thomas Acad      2:00.43    1:59.61        
      24.36   29.91   36.32   29.02                                
 10 William Burns             11 St. Thomas Acad      1:59.87    2:00.10        
      25.70   31.17   36.87   26.36                                
 11 William Meacham           11 Red Wing             2:04.73    2:00.22        
      23.78   31.25   36.59   28.60                                
 12 Tanner Anderson           12 Simley               2:02.75    2:02.15        
      25.30   31.46   36.25   29.14                                
 13 Farrque Hussein           11 Fridley              2:04.94    2:02.84        
      26.45   32.59   34.25   29.55                                
 14 Jacob Gerend              12 St. Thomas Acad      2:05.07    2:03.01        
      24.63   32.01   37.42   28.95                                
 15 Nic Chromey               11 Alexandria           1:59.43    2:03.31        
      25.06   32.98   35.22   30.05                                
 16 Ethan Schaffer            10 Northfield           2:05.79    2:04.65        
      25.95   31.55   38.05   29.10                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Thomas Fitzloff           12 Mankato West         2:04.74    2:05.17        
      25.84   33.12   36.70   29.51                                
 18 Ivan Pugachov             10 Fridley              2:04.42    2:05.85        
      28.14   32.63   36.51   28.57                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dylan Maanum              11 Sauk Rapids-Rice     2:05.31    2:06.97        
      26.18   32.69   38.99   29.11                                
 20 Byron Jia                  9 Breck/Blake          2:06.96    2:07.02        
      27.33   34.08   34.28   31.33                                
 21 Dawson Coleman            12 Sartell              2:06.85    2:07.37        
      25.74   32.65   38.40   30.58                                
 22 Kaleb Bissonette          12 Grand Rapids         2:08.68    2:07.69        
      25.37   33.57   37.95   30.80                                
 23 Ben Brunfelt              11 Mesabi East          2:02.26    2:08.18        
      26.22   34.39   37.60   29.97                                
 24 Bob DeLage                11 Mesabi East          2:08.80    2:09.78        
      27.30   33.45   39.93   29.10                                
 25 Spencer Atkinson          11 Dassle-Cok Litch     2:06.57    2:18.34        
      29.56   35.15   40.45   33.18                                
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 20.22    3/3/2007 Michael Richards, Roseville Area             
  MN Class A: @ 20.61    3/5/2011 Cameron Hyde, Sart St Steph                  
        NATL: # 19.43   5/15/2010 Vladimir Morozov, Torrance, CA               
                20.69  AAA
                21.00  AAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jacob Long                12 Mankato East           21.54      21.06        
  2 Shane Johnson             12 Evlth-Gilbt            21.38      21.29        
  3 Paul Sadergaski           12 Faribault              21.43      21.34        
  4 Michael Najarian          12 St. Thomas Acad        21.60      21.49        
  5 William Mayleben          12 St. Thomas Acad        22.38      21.56        
  6 Hayden Zeigler            12 Mankato West           21.81      21.65        
  7 Kenny Warzecha            12 Melrose/SC             21.97      21.70        
  8 Sam Iozzo                 11 Hibbing                22.14      21.72        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Josh Hamond               12 Mankato East           21.87      21.82        
 10 Adam Rechtzigel           11 Faribault              22.40      22.00        
 11 Garrett Shuldes           11 Willmar                22.05      22.06        
 12 Julian Frerichs           11 Breck/Blake            22.52      22.08        
 13 Isaac Atkinson            12 Dassle-Cok Litch       22.43      22.12        
 14 Jack Herczeg               9 Winona                 22.30      22.18        
 15 Harrison Graham           11 Orono                  22.22      22.20        
 16 Mitch Mayer               11 Austin                 21.99      22.22        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Danny Lee                 12 St. Thomas Acad        22.24      22.30        
 18 Charles Anderegg          12 St. Thomas Acad        22.46      22.36        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dylan Plemel              11 Sartell                22.18      22.37        
 19 Logan Cordell             11 Monticello             22.29      22.37        
 21 Brendon Prentice          11 Orono                  22.85      22.39        
 22 Tristyn McMillen          11 Simley                 22.58      22.52        
 23 Andrew Becker             10 Northfield             22.57      22.53        
 24 Tyler Parker              11 Mankato West           22.54      22.58        
 25 Carson Hein               12 Montevideo-Marsh       22.76      22.74        
 26 Spencer Fritze            10 Park Rapids Area       22.86      22.85        
 27 Sam Gustafson             12 Chisago Lakes          22.63      23.05        
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 48.20    3/4/1995 Martin Zielinski, Bloom. Jefferson           
  MN Class A: @ 49.35    3/3/2012 Paul Fair, Monticello                        
        NATL: # 45.52   2/21/2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles, FL                 
                49.23  AAA
                50.16  AAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Paul Sadergaski           12 Faribault              50.05      50.10 AAC    
      23.30   26.80                                                
  2 William Meacham           11 Red Wing               51.64      50.15 AAC    
      23.23   26.92                                                
  3 Josh Hamond               12 Mankato East           52.59      51.80        
      23.81   27.99                                                
  4 Kenny Warzecha            12 Melrose/SC             53.30      52.14        
      23.87   28.27                                                
  5 Jacob Gerend              12 St. Thomas Acad        53.61      52.31        
      24.06   28.25                                                
  6 Jack Foster               12 St. Thomas Acad        53.13      52.57        
      24.86   27.71                                                
  7 Jack Bowers               12 Richfield              53.41      52.93        
      24.62   28.31                                                
  8 Isaac Atkinson            12 Dassle-Cok Litch       53.13      53.00        
      24.23   28.77                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Isaac Stark               12 Sartell                53.71      53.10        
      24.55   28.55                                                
 10 Thayer Breazeale          10 Breck/Blake            53.53      53.60        
      24.80   28.80                                                
 11 Jack Whinnery             10 Monticello             55.27      53.81        
      25.13   28.68                                                
 12 Mitch Mayer               11 Austin                 53.67      53.85        
      24.69   29.16                                                
 13 Andrew Akermann           10 Fridley                53.90      54.13        
      25.15   28.98                                                
 14 Tanner Anderson           12 Simley                 54.71      54.23        
      25.38   28.85                                                
 15 Dylan Remsik              12 Monticello             54.72      54.81        
      25.67   29.14                                                
 16 Chris Gill                11 Breck/Blake            54.95      54.95        
      25.72   29.23                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Tyler Parker              11 Mankato West           54.67      55.06        
      25.24   29.82                                                
 18 Sig Muller                12 Orono                  55.17      55.16        
      25.49   29.67                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dawson Coleman            12 Sartell                55.77      55.21        
      25.01   30.20                                                
 20 Dylan Maanum              11 Sauk Rapids-Rice       55.21      55.36        
      25.93   29.43                                                
 21 Joey Gerend               11 St. Thomas Acad        55.22      55.52        
      25.31   30.21                                                
 22 Ethan Schaffer            10 Northfield             54.90      55.69        
      25.77   29.92                                                
 23 Josh Weston               12 Evlth-Gilbt            55.52      55.80        
      25.89   29.91                                                
 24 Riley Boehm               11 Hibbing                56.35      55.87        
      25.65   30.22                                                
 25 Logan Bateman             11 Hutchinson             54.45      55.92        
      25.39   30.53                                                
 26 Daniel Barra               8 Breck/Blake            55.29      56.03        
      26.59   29.44                                                
 27 Alex Belanger             11 Int'l Falls            57.55      57.12        
      26.25   30.87                                                
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 44.80    3/5/2016 Griffin Back, Eden Prairie                   
  MN Class A: @ 45.08    3/6/2004 Jason Timmer, Sauk Rapids-Rice               
        NATL: # 42.34   3/20/2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                     
                45.14  AAA
                45.86  AAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Tyler Metz                12 Benilde                46.79      46.92        
      22.82   24.10                                                
  2 Shane Johnson             12 Evlth-Gilbt            47.61      47.53        
      22.58   24.95                                                
  3 Will Grassle              12 Breck/Blake            48.09      47.58        
      22.80   24.78                                                
  4 Will Brenton              12 Orono                  47.79      47.80        
      22.68   25.12                                                
  5 Sam Dressler              12 Monticello             48.44      47.81        
      23.13   24.68                                                
  6 Dylan Brown               10 Breck/Blake            48.80      47.83        
      23.05   24.78                                                
  7 William Burns             11 St. Thomas Acad        47.96      47.93        
      23.06   24.87                                                
  8 Michael Najarian          12 St. Thomas Acad        48.05      47.98        
      23.40   24.58                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Everett Pruett            12 Breck/Blake            49.31      48.02        
      23.14   24.88                                                
 10 Dylan Plemel              11 Sartell                48.16      48.09        
      22.95   25.14                                                
 11 Levi Jofs                 11 Mesabi East            48.28      48.14        
      22.83   25.31                                                
 12 Sam Iozzo                 11 Hibbing                48.76      48.15        
      22.87   25.28                                                
 13 Henry Simpson             11 Mankato West           48.24      48.32        
      23.33   24.99                                                
 14 Hayden Zeigler            12 Mankato West           48.73      48.39        
      22.84   25.55                                                
 15 Shane Foster-Smith        12 Breck/Blake            49.30      48.55        
      23.43   25.12                                                
 16 Jack Herczeg               9 Winona                 48.66      48.59        
      23.32   25.27                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Andrew VonBerge           11 Simley                 48.15      48.61        
      23.14   25.47                                                
 18 Brady Wolkow              12 Alexandria             48.94      48.77        
      23.21   25.56                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Tanner Lozenski            9 Winona                 48.97      48.85        
      23.51   25.34                                                
 20 Isaac Christopherson      11 Austin                 48.82      48.89        
      23.55   25.34                                                
 21 Danny Lee                 12 St. Thomas Acad        48.75      48.95        
      23.29   25.66                                                
 22 Patrick Chromey           10 Alexandria             49.61      49.09        
      23.33   25.76                                                
 23 Peter Kasner              10 Orono                  49.36      49.33        
      24.08   25.25                                                
 24 Isaac Schreiner           12 Melrose/SC             50.01      49.35        
      23.60   25.75                                                
 25 Garrett Shuldes           11 Willmar                49.32      49.61        
      23.89   25.72                                                
 26 Logan Cordell             11 Monticello             49.15      49.71        
      23.95   25.76                                                
 27 Andrew Becker             10 Northfield             49.28      50.16        
      23.82   26.34                                                
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 4:26.47    3/2/2013 Noah Lucas, Mounds View                    
  MN Class A: @ 4:35.36    3/5/2016 Warren Sexson, St Thomas Acad              
        NATL: # 4:12.87   5/14/2016 Grant Shoults, Olney, MD                   
                4:29.69  AAA
                4:34.26  AAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Spencer Pruett            10 Breck/Blake          4:48.79    4:42.32        
      24.40   27.19   28.33   28.42   28.51   28.95   29.11   29.70
      29.25   28.46                                                
  2 Andy Kileen               12 Orono                4:52.18    4:42.81        
      25.34   28.16   28.51   28.77   29.06   28.98   28.81   28.45
      28.55   28.18                                                
  3 Kenny MacDonald           12 St. Thomas Acad      4:49.89    4:44.36        
      25.43   27.49   28.17   28.61   28.95   29.18   29.02   29.03
      29.34   29.14                                                
  4 Griffin Wolner            11 Winona               4:44.29    4:46.68        
      25.75   28.81   29.31   28.86   28.75   29.33   29.01   29.24
      29.53   28.09                                                
  5 Dan Egli                  10 Mankato West         4:53.87    4:46.96        
      24.94   27.38   29.01   29.30   29.71   29.86   29.61   29.72
      29.15   28.28                                                
  6 Luke Hamlin               10 Breck/Blake          4:59.09    4:47.90        
      26.02   27.83   28.15   29.18   29.30   29.82   29.86   29.91
      29.46   28.37                                                
  7 Matt McGonigle            10 Benilde              4:52.93    4:54.10        
      25.37   28.32   29.24   29.37   30.02   30.48   30.67   30.44
      30.87   29.32                                                
  8 Tommy McGinn              12 Benilde              4:59.04    4:54.59        
      25.88   28.11   29.13   29.85   30.19   30.35   30.24   30.78
      30.91   29.15                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Niels Wu                   9 Breck/Blake          4:56.58    4:56.81        
      25.66   29.08   29.98   30.14   30.45   30.55   30.85   30.67
      30.02   29.41                                                
 10 Riley Jorgenson           12 Winona               5:01.62    4:58.29        
      27.87   29.18   30.09   30.37   30.34   29.73   30.24   30.36
      30.38   29.73                                                
 11 Ivan Pugachov             10 Fridley              5:01.32    4:59.20        
      26.34   28.83   29.53   30.33   30.89   30.70   30.92   30.90
      31.14   29.62                                                
 12 Erik Lundstrom            12 Northfield           5:00.09    4:59.73        
      26.03   29.29   30.28   30.46   30.82   30.54   30.67   30.71
      31.13   29.80                                                
 13 Wyatt Lawrence            11 Princeton            5:00.81    5:03.86        
      26.08   29.12   30.22   30.41   31.70   31.11   31.26   31.63
      31.65   30.68                                                
 13 Alexander Adams            9 St. Thomas Acad      5:03.19    5:03.86        
      26.60   30.19   29.52   30.38   30.78   31.08   31.55   31.60
      31.63   30.53                                                
 15 Sam Hendricks             10 Bemidji              5:06.37    5:06.60        
      26.99   29.31   30.49   31.26   31.74   31.59   31.71   31.64
      31.44   30.43                                                
 16 Ryan Kawlewski            11 Sauk Rapids-Rice     5:07.09    5:07.17        
      27.77   30.36   30.90   31.30   31.17   31.42   31.41   31.77
      31.22   29.85                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jack Saxton               12 Sartell              5:03.42    5:08.13        
      26.91   29.86   30.53   30.85   31.86   31.44   31.82   32.46
      31.52   30.88                                                
 18 Spencer Van Beck          11 Melrose/SC           5:03.71    5:08.39        
      26.83   29.60   30.49   30.87   31.51   32.01   31.83   31.93
      32.24   31.08                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ben Brunfelt              11 Mesabi East          5:01.87    5:09.85        
      27.37   30.29   31.25   31.99   31.98   31.80   32.12   31.33
      31.41   30.31                                                
 20 Rick Ruhland              10 Rocori               5:13.32    5:12.62        
      26.68   30.11   30.82   31.37   31.99   32.14   32.75   32.60
      32.85   31.31                                                
 21 Logan Bateman             11 Hutchinson           5:12.71    5:15.03        
      27.44   30.68   31.88   31.61   32.28   32.68   32.74   32.77
      32.88   30.07                                                
 22 Sebastian Sebunia         10 Mesabi East          5:18.77    5:18.15        
      28.52   30.93   31.53   31.80   31.92   32.81   32.36   32.82
      33.15   32.31                                                
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 1:23.90    3/3/2012 Eden Prairie                               
                         A Greenberg, M Hovey, M Solfelt, B Boston         
  MN Class A: @ 1:24.87    3/2/2013 Monticello                                 
                         E Lahr, J Fair, B Nyberg, P Fair                  
        NATL: # 1:19.27   3/20/2012 Jacksonville Bolles, FL                    
                         R. Murphy, J. Schooling, S. Condorelli, E. Goosen 
                1:24.95  AAA
                1:26.28  AAC
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 BreckBlake                                        1:28.52    1:26.76        
     1) Will Grassle 12                 2) Everett Pruett 12              
     3) Dylan Brown 10                  4) Luke Hamlin 10                 
       21.38    21.77    22.06    21.55                                    
  2 St Thomas Academy                                 1:27.07    1:27.89        
     1) Michael Najarian 12             2) William Mayleben 12            
     3) Danny Lee 12                    4) Kenny MacDonald 12             
       21.77    21.52    22.26    22.34                                    
  3 Alexandria                                        1:29.88    1:28.34        
     1) Brady Wolkow 12                 2) Jordan Baas                    
     3) Patrick Chromey 10              4) Nic Chromey 11                 
       22.45    22.47    21.83    21.59                                    
  4 Winona                                            1:31.20    1:28.43        
     1) Jack Herczeg 9                  2) Grant Wolner 9                 
     3) Tanner Lozenski 9               4) Griffin Wolner 11              
       22.58    22.24    22.64    20.97                                    
  5 Mankato West                                      1:29.34    1:28.46        
     1) Dan Egli 10                     2) Tyler Parker 11                
     3) Jonas Fu 12                     4) Hayden Zeigler 12              
       22.17    22.94    21.90    21.45                                    
  6 Orono                                             1:27.65    1:28.75        
     1) Brendon Prentice 11             2) Harrison Graham 11             
     3) Peter Kasner 10                 4) Peter Sherek 11                
       22.69    22.08    22.58    21.40                                    
  7 Sartell -st Stephen                               1:29.65    1:29.01        
     1) Mack Sathre 10                  2) Dylan Plemel 11                
     3) Garrit Vonsurksum               4) Dawson Coleman 12              
       22.44    21.72    22.40    22.45                                    
  8 Mesabi East                                       1:29.23    1:29.39        
     1) Sam Hunt 12                     2) Bob DeLage 11                  
     3) Levi Jofs 11                    4) Ben Brunfelt 11                
       23.01    22.28    21.75    22.35                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Faribault                                         1:31.44    1:30.09        
     1) Adam Rechtzigel 11              2) Derek Bokelmann 11             
     3) Carter Howell 11                4) Paul Sadergaski 12             
       21.85    23.81    23.40    21.03                                    
  9 Montevideo-Marshall                               1:30.86    1:30.09        
     1) Brandon Groenewold 12           2) Carson Hein 12                 
     3) Tyler DeZeeuw 11                4) Seth Olson 10                  
       22.84    21.95    22.31    22.99                                    
  9 Hibbing                                           1:29.56    1:30.09        
     1) Sam Iozzo 11                    2) Andrew Cook 11                 
     3) Anthony Stein 11                4) Mark Borland 10                
       21.88    23.64    22.64    21.93                                    
 12 Benilde-St Margaret's                             1:31.41    1:30.41        
     1) Michael Hunter 11               2) Matt McGonigle 10              
     3) Tommy McGinn 12                 4) Tyler Metz 12                  
       22.65    23.15    23.16    21.45                                    
 13 Sauk Rapids-Rice                                  1:32.37    1:30.60        
     1) Ben Claassen 10                 2) Ethan Baker 12                 
     3) Kayden Daniels 9                4) Tommy Stiegel 12               
       22.86    23.09    22.09    22.56                                    
 14 Simley                                            1:30.87    1:30.67        
     1) Tristyn McMillen 11             2) John Toomey 11                 
     3) Westley Kinkade 12              4) Andrew VonBerge 11             
       22.70    23.36    22.83    21.78                                    
 15 Eveleth-Gilbert                                   1:30.33    1:30.84        
     1) Alec Gritzmacher 10             2) Jake Weston 12                 
     3) Josh Weston 12                  4) Shane Johnson 12               
       23.45    23.14    23.12    21.13                                    
 16 Northfield                                        1:31.29    1:31.03        
     1) Andrew Becker 10                2) Haakon Larsen 12               
     3) Josh Beumer 10                  4) Erik Lundstrom 12              
       22.73    22.53    22.83    22.94                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Monticello                                        1:31.25    1:31.08        
     1) Logan Cordell 11                2) Sam Dressler 12                
     3) Jack Whinnery 10                4) Dylan Remsik 12                
       22.65    22.29    22.58    23.56                                    
 18 Austin                                            1:30.88    1:31.52        
     1) Mitch Mayer 11                  2) Aaron Knoll 9                  
     3) Ethan Thompson 11               4) Isaac Christopherson 11        
       22.51    23.27    23.01    22.73                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Park Rapids Area                                  1:32.64    1:31.80        
     1) Spencer Fritze 10               2) Zach Behrens                   
     3) Sam Eystad                      4) Matthew Benson 11              
       22.98    23.21    23.38    22.23                                    
 20 Fridley                                           1:36.51    1:35.37        
     1) Graham Hoglund 10               2) Jake Johnson 10                
     3) Chad Haugstad 11                4) Colton Bielawski 10            
       23.89    23.97    23.86    23.65                                    
 21 Henry Sibley                                      1:36.97    1:37.49        
     1) Josh Maslow 12                  2) Alex Malen 11                  
     3) Matthew Bachman 12              4) Joe Weikert 11                 
       25.20    24.24    24.01    24.04                                    
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 48.86    3/6/2009 Brian Kiel, Roch Century                     
  MN Class A: @ 48.87    3/5/2016 Hunter Connelly, Red Wing                    
        NATL: # 45.34   3/20/2012 Ryan Murphy, Jacksonville, FL                
                49.74  AAA
                51.01  AAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Will Brenton              12 Orono                  50.16      49.51 AAA    
      23.78   25.73                                                
  2 Anderson Breazeale        10 Breck/Blake            52.92      52.06        
      24.78   27.28                                                
  3 Jacob Long                12 Mankato East           53.64      52.57        
      24.81   27.76                                                
  4 Spencer Pruett            10 Breck/Blake            54.56      53.17        
      25.59   27.58                                                
  5 JT Howard                 10 St. Thomas Acad        55.27      53.21        
      25.89   27.32                                                
  6 Mitchell Dockendorf       12 Sartell                53.66      53.33        
      25.31   28.02                                                
  7 Anton Nunvar              10 Hutchinson             54.11      53.81        
      25.50   28.31                                                
  8 Henry Simpson             11 Mankato West           55.02      54.05        
      26.10   27.95                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Charles Anderegg          12 St. Thomas Acad        55.97      54.59        
      26.66   27.93                                                
 10 Isaac Schreiner           12 Melrose/SC             56.30      54.62        
      26.17   28.45                                                
 11 Julian Frerichs           11 Breck/Blake            55.40      54.65        
      26.61   28.04                                                
 12 Marcus Benson              9 Park Rapids Area       56.18      55.46        
      27.28   28.18                                                
 13 Spencer Atkinson          11 Dassle-Cok Litch       55.94      55.97        
      26.94   29.03                                                
 14 Brannon Bjork              9 Sartell                56.85      56.32        
      27.00   29.32                                                
 15 Graham Noble              11 Benilde                56.71      56.48        
      27.06   29.42                                                
 16 Alexander Adams            9 St. Thomas Acad        56.52      56.70        
      27.26   29.44                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Riley Boehm               11 Hibbing                56.72      56.78        
      27.11   29.67                                                
 18 Andres Losinski           12 Simley                 57.56      57.34        
      27.64   29.70                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Nash VanKlompenburg       12 Willmar                58.37      58.73        
      28.09   30.64                                                
 20 Caleb Kelson              12 Evlth-Gilbt            59.42      59.97        
      28.46   31.51                                                
 21 Charlie Kamper            12 Mar/Pr                 58.51    1:00.99        
      29.62   31.37                                                
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 54.75    3/6/2015 Humphrey Pruett, Breck Blake                 
  MN Class A: @ 54.75    3/6/2015 Humphrey Pruett, Breck Blake                 
        NATL: # 52.65   2/26/2016 Chandler Bray, Indianapolis, IN              
                56.09  AAA
                57.39  AAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Nic Chromey               11 Alexandria             57.87      57.43        
      26.53   30.90                                                
  2 William Mayleben          12 St. Thomas Acad        59.69      58.01        
      26.93   31.08                                                
  3 Shane Foster-Smith        12 Breck/Blake          1:00.78      58.84        
      27.40   31.44                                                
  4 Andrew Karpenko            9 Minnehaha Acad       1:00.28      59.00        
      27.29   31.71                                                
  5 Grant Wolner               9 Winona               1:00.24      59.43        
      27.93   31.50                                                
  6 Peter Sherek              11 Orono                  59.64    1:00.00        
      28.08   31.92                                                
  7 Ben Schaffer              12 Red Wing             1:02.71    1:00.05        
      28.00   32.05                                                
  8 Brendon Prentice          11 Orono                1:00.47    1:00.12        
      27.70   32.42                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Farrque Hussein           11 Fridley              1:02.69    1:00.15        
      28.23   31.92                                                
 10 Tommy Stiegel             12 Sauk Rapids-Rice     1:01.39    1:00.92        
      27.94   32.98                                                
 11 Adam Rechtzigel           11 Faribault            1:02.92    1:01.07        
      28.19   32.88                                                
 12 Tyler DeZeeuw             11 Montevideo-Marsh     1:02.57    1:01.26        
      28.42   32.84                                                
 13 Mack Sathre               10 Sartell              1:00.43    1:01.32        
      28.60   32.72                                                
 14 Michael Schmalz           10 Simley               1:02.26    1:02.13        
      28.16   33.97                                                
 15 Tristen Nies              11 Sartell              1:02.80    1:02.34        
      29.19   33.15                                                
 16 Byron Jia                  9 Breck/Blake          1:02.34    1:02.81        
      29.52   33.29                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dylan Fleischhacker       10 Melrose/SC           1:03.30    1:03.20        
      29.64   33.56                                                
 18 Joshua Falkowski          12 Chisago Lakes        1:05.12    1:03.46        
      29.67   33.79                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sam Hunt                  12 Mesabi East          1:03.67    1:04.82        
      30.31   34.51                                                
 20 Robbie Licari             10 Evlth-Gilbt          1:05.11    1:05.32        
      30.23   35.09                                                
 21 Ryan Kuchta               12 Willmar              1:06.45    1:05.94        
      30.10   35.84                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 3:04.10    3/1/2013 Eden Prairie                               
                         A Greenberg, M Solfelt, B Boston, J Lieberman     
  MN Class A: @ 3:06.11    3/5/2016 Saint Thomas Academy, St Thomas Acad       
                         H Nielsen, T Weiss, E Ruzicka, W Sexson           
        NATL: # 2:54.43   3/20/2012 Jacksonville Bolles, FL                    
                         R. Murphy, S. Condorelli, J. Booth, J. Schooling  
                3:06.47  AAA
                3:09.43  AAC
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 BreckBlake                                        3:13.68    3:09.57        
     1) Dylan Brown 10                  2) Will Grassle 12                
     3) Everett Pruett 12               4) Luke Hamlin 10                 
       23.33    47.98    22.47    47.34    22.47    47.35    22.29    46.90
  2 Orono                                             3:12.95    3:11.93        
     1) Will Brenton 12                 2) Peter Sherek 11                
     3) Peter Kasner 10                 4) Andy Kileen 12                 
       22.78    47.42    23.08    48.83    23.47    49.21    22.05    46.47
  3 St Thomas Academy                                 3:15.97    3:12.09        
     1) Jack Foster 12                  2) Danny Lee 12                   
     3) Kenny MacDonald 12              4) Michael Najarian 12            
       22.82    47.53    23.29    48.64    23.08    48.83    22.62    47.09
  4 Winona                                            3:20.81    3:14.19        
     1) Jack Herczeg 9                  2) Tanner Lozenski 9              
     3) Griffin Wolner 11               4) Grant Wolner 9                 
       23.33    49.17    23.28    48.72    22.58    47.14    23.33    49.16
  5 Mankato West                                      3:15.89    3:14.34        
     1) Dan Egli 10                     2) Thomas Fitzloff 12             
     3) Henry Simpson 11                4) Hayden Zeigler 12              
       23.30    48.57    22.80    49.14    22.91    48.59    22.46    48.04
  6 Sartell -st Stephen                               3:18.31    3:16.59        
     1) Isaac Stark 12                  2) Garrit Vonsurksum              
     3) Mitchell Dockendorf 12          4) Mack Sathre 10                 
       24.20    49.93    23.98    50.24    22.81    48.29    22.78    48.13
  7 Monticello                                        3:19.07    3:18.72        
     1) Logan Cordell 11                2) Sam Dressler 12                
     3) Jack Whinnery 10                4) Dylan Remsik 12                
       23.87    49.69    23.00    47.92    23.38    49.84    24.35    51.27
  8 Alexandria                                        3:20.83    3:18.90        
     1) Patrick Chromey 10              2) Jordan Baas                    
     3) Nick Olson                      4) Brady Wolkow 12                
       23.54    49.62    23.66    50.38    23.66    50.67    22.55    48.23
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Northfield                                        3:22.23    3:19.18        
     1) Andrew Becker 10                2) Haakon Larsen 12               
     3) Josh Beumer 10                  4) Erik Lundstrom 12              
       23.58    49.66    24.01    50.19    24.03    50.24    23.15    49.09
 10 Mankato East                                      3:20.61    3:20.28        
     1) Josh Hamond 12                  2) Avery Javens 12                
     3) Mike Behsman 12                 4) Jacob Long 12                  
       23.24    49.18    24.46    51.84    24.36    52.46    22.23    46.80
 11 Melrose Sauk Centre                               3:21.96    3:20.44        
     1) Kenny Warzecha 12               2) Nathan Douvier                 
     3) Spencer Van Beck 11             4) Isaac Schreiner 12             
       22.82    47.86    24.73    51.89    24.30    51.58    23.35    49.11
 12 Sauk Rapids-Rice                                  3:23.12    3:20.84        
     1) Josh Deering 12                 2) Ethan Baker 12                 
     3) Dylan Maanum 11                 4) Kayden Daniels 9               
       24.69    52.07    24.35    50.77    23.10    49.17    23.18    48.83
 13 Princeton                                         3:24.00    3:21.66        
     1) Ryan Kreft 11                   2) Connor Metsala 9               
     3) Tommy Milam 12                  4) Wyatt Lawrence 11              
       24.43    50.66    24.64    52.30    23.06    49.32    23.47    49.38
 14 Austin                                            3:20.74    3:21.71        
     1) Rafe Dolan Peterson 9           2) Mitch Mayer 11                 
     3) Ethan Thompson 11               4) Isaac Christopherson 11        
       24.98    52.35    22.98    48.93    24.40    51.70    23.07    48.73
 15 Simley                                            3:19.81    3:21.84        
     1) Andrew VonBerge 11              2) John Toomey 11                 
     3) Andres Losinski 12              4) Tanner Anderson 12             
       23.44    49.18    24.20    52.18    23.95    51.26    23.28    49.22
 16 Dassel-Cokato Litchfield                          3:22.32    3:22.28        
     1) Zach Ceasar 12                  2) Brendon Johnson 12             
     3) Spencer Atkinson 11             4) Isaac Atkinson 12              
       24.45    51.76    24.01    51.45    23.79    50.63    22.26    48.44
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Richfield                                         3:22.73    3:24.25        
     1) Jack Bowers 12                  2) Griffyn Stainbrook 10          
     3) James Bowers 10                 4) Kyle Odefey 12                 
       23.95    49.98    24.26    51.55    25.55    53.10    23.27    49.62
 18 Fridley                                           3:27.73    3:24.50        
     1) Andrew Akermann 10              2) Graham Hoglund 10              
     3) Ivan Pugachov 10                4) Farrque Hussein 11             
       24.13    49.71    24.75    52.14    24.33    50.97    24.13    51.68
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Chisago Lakes Area                                3:26.74    3:25.15        
     1) Sam Gustafson 12                2) Eric Braun 11                  
     3) Bryce Burds 10                  4) Ethan Harris 11                
       23.68    50.40    24.60    52.53    23.67    51.02    23.87    51.20
 20 Chisholm                                          3:29.53    3:34.28        
     1) Alex Koivisto 10                2) Skylar Appleman 12             
     3) Cade Klimek 10                  4) Nick Jordan 10                 
       25.74    53.56    24.92    54.80    25.16    53.84    24.47    52.08
 21 St Paul Como Park                                 3:31.21    3:34.66        
     1) Josef Miller 10                 2) Cole Napierala 11              
     3) Jared Czech 11                  4) Noah Frese                     
       24.52    51.74    24.83    53.49    25.15    54.15    25.73    55.28
 -- Benilde-St Margaret's                             3:18.71         DQ        
     1) Matt McGonigle 10               2) Tyler Metz 12                  
     3) Michael Hunter 11               4) Tommy McGinn 12                
       24.49    51.61    22.26    46.27    23.24    49.28    23.99    50.11