Licensed to Minneapolis Public Schools Swim Team
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 11/16/2018 03:15 PM
    2018 MSHSL Girls A Swim & Dive Championships - 11/14/2018 to 11/17/2018    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 1:41.57  11/20/2015 Wayzata                                    
                         C Quast, M Preiss, A Schaaf, C Donlin             
  MN Class A: # 1:43.61  11/20/2015 Albert Lea, Albert Lea                     
                         B Sandon, L Horejsi, A Jensen, A Andersen         
       Nat'l: $ 1:38.13   2/11/2018 Fort Collins Fossil Ridge, CO              
                         B Stewart, Z Bartel, C Gillilan, K Alons          
                1:44.54  AAA
                1:46.44  AAC
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Breck                                       1:45.94    1:44.39 AAA     40  
     1) Katelin Phelps 10               2) r:0.47 Stella Urness 10        
     3) r:0.50 Maggie Broyles 11        4) r:0.29 Yvonne Jia 9            
              26.39    29.71    25.59    22.70                                    
  2 Visitation                                  1:48.31    1:48.18         34  
     1) Kali Fischer 11                 2) r:0.17 Elinor Glass 11         
     3) r:0.30 Lucy Berg 8              4) r:0.38 Libby Fischer 9         
              26.81    31.37    25.78    24.22                                    
  3 Sartell-St Stephen                          1:49.29    1:48.63         32  
     1) Madelynn Hedlund 12             2) r:0.21 Darah Coleman 12        
     3) r:0.13 Heidi Lenarz 10          4) r:0.24 Liberty Johnson 11      
              27.60    29.63    26.77    24.63                                    
  4 Hutchinson                                  1:49.14    1:49.67         30  
     1) Mikayla Witte 10                2) r:0.34 Clara Dobratz 11        
     3) r:0.50 Hailey Farrell 9         4) r:0.18 Ainslea Jensen 11       
              27.65    31.65    25.77    24.60                                    
  5 Orono                                       1:51.05    1:50.65         28  
     1) Margaret Kraus 11               2) r:0.05 Caroline Gardner 12     
     3) r:0.42 Sydney Govrik 9          4) r:0.19 Sally Richardson 12     
              29.75    27.93    27.88    25.09                                    
  6 Red Wing                                    1:50.98    1:51.08         26  
     1) Grace O'Brien 11                2) r:0.12 Sammy Kriese 10         
     3) r:0.36 Cecelia DeJong 10        4) r:0.43 Teegan Beyers 9         
              29.39    32.01    24.90    24.78                                    
  7 Richfield                                   1:51.07    1:51.38         24  
     1) Clara Lybeck 11                 2) r:0.14 Hannah Hintermeister 11 
     3) r:0.43 Maya Burkstrand 9        4) r:0.28 Taylor Eckerman 11      
              29.59    29.93    26.65    25.21                                    
  8 Mankato West                                1:51.81    1:52.19         22  
     1) Amanda Younge 12                2) r:0.35 Sarah Patenaude 11      
     3) r:0.38 Brenna Bartell 12        4) r:0.42 Sophia Leonard 9        
              28.71    31.00    27.91    24.57                                    
B - Final
  9 Blake                                       1:52.02    1:51.16         18  
     1) Hannah Sweet 10                 2) r:0.62 Ava Olson 10            
     3) r:0.30 Angelina Hartley 11      4) r:0.44 Roxy Matlashewski 12    
              28.89    31.22    26.22    24.83                                    
 10 Monticello                                  1:52.05    1:52.17         14  
     1) Lorna Belchak 9                 2) r:0.21 Caitlin Hegle 12        
     3) r:0.02 Marina Hammerl 12        4) r:0.34 Emerson Brooks 11       
     r:+5.48  28.81    32.57    26.01    24.78                                    
 11 Northfield                                  1:51.81    1:52.26         12  
     1) Tatum Hauck 11                  2) r:0.04 Ella Anderson 8         
     3) r:0.07 Alice Zhang 11           4) r:0.27 Ella Palmquist 11       
     r:+4.08  29.14    31.82    26.57    24.73                                    
 12 Detroit Lakes                               1:52.48    1:52.51         10  
     1) Josie Retz 12                   2) r:0.37 Sydney Gulon 12         
     3) r:0.49 Jennifer Tracy 10        4) r:0.20 Lucy Steinke 11         
              30.02    30.77    26.59    25.13                                    
 13 Waconia                                     1:52.27    1:52.80          8  
     1) Andrea Voelker 12               2) r:0.31 Ella Swanson 9          
     3) r:0.26 Abigail Voelker 7        4) r:0.34 Julia Bartell 9         
              28.89    33.33    26.74    23.84                                    
 14 Sauk Centre                                 1:52.58    1:52.93          6  
     1) Naomi Gregory 10                2) r:0.31 Kayla Sayovitz 10       
     3) r:0.30 Kali Uphus 10            4) r:0.30 Riley Engle 10          
              28.39    31.34    28.15    25.05                                    
 15 Sauk Rapids-Rice                            1:52.53    1:52.97          4  
     1) Valeria Flores Bonilla 9        2) r:0.17 Holynne Zeilenga 11     
     3) r:0.22 Mikayla Zaske 12         4) r:0.36 Anna Lucas 11           
              29.84    31.74    27.44    23.95                                    
 16 Dassel-Cokato                               1:52.82    1:53.56          2  
     1) Audrey Jarman 12                2) r:0.28 Katelyn Lee 12          
     3) r:0.30 Tyi LaZarre 11           4) r:0.20 Kezia Lee 10            
              28.76    31.57    28.11    25.12                                    
Preliminaries
 17 Mound Westonka-Holy Family                  1:52.86                   
     1) Annabelle Elsner 11             2) Hannah Hall 9                  
     3) Annie Springer 9                4) Jaylyn Storm 8                 
 18 Delano                                      1:52.89                   
     1) Claire Palmer 12                2) Megan Benker 11                
     3) Laila Rosenow 10                4) Emily Bobick 12                
 19 Mesabi East                                 1:52.94                   
     1) Megan Williams 12               2) Kylie Meyer 9                  
     3) Lydia Skelton 10                4) Hannah Nygaard 11              
 20 Foley                                       1:53.47                   
     1) Bryn Greenwaldt 9               2) Emma Thorsten 12               
     3) Jess Milstroh 12                4) Landrie Walz 12                
 21 St Peter                                    1:53.80                   
     1) Signe Alger 12                  2) Morgan Kelly 10                
     3) Jaiden Landsom 9                4) Shelby Graft 10                
 22 Fergus Falls                                1:53.99                   
     1) Madison Hubert 12               2) Julia Swanson 12               
     3) Ella Childs 12                  4) Emilie Carlson 9               
 23 Two Harbors                                 1:55.09                   
     1) Riley Larson 11                 2) Kaylee Overby 11               
     3) Jada Larson 11                  4) Kate Thomasen 11               
 24 Ogilvie-Mora                                1:55.81                   
     1) Jenna Williams 11               2) Kallee Swenson 12              
     3) Sage Wren 11                    4) Olivia Hudoba 11               
 25 Mahtomedi                                   1:57.93                   
     1) Lauren Anderson 10              2) Elizabeth Hansen 9             
     3) Skylar Gillow Clowser 9         4) Marin Seevers 9                
 -- Melrose Area                                    DQ                    
     1) Ashley Revering 11              2) Madison Rosenberger 10         
     3) Gracie Drossel 12               4) Leah Berscheit 12              
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 1:47.33  11/18/2016 Carly Quast, Wayzata                       
  MN Class A: # 1:47.72  11/19/2015 Abbie Dolan, Visitation                    
       Nat'l: $ 1:42.81  11/20/2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND                   
                1:48.80  AAA
                1:50.65  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Taylor Williams     10 Benilde              1:50.11    1:48.58 AAA     20  
     r:+0.68  25.49   27.77   27.55   27.77                                
  2 Lexi Kucera         11 Hutchinson           1:51.81    1:51.10         17  
     r:+0.79  25.71   28.25   28.44   28.70                                
  3 Hailey Farrell       9 Hutchinson           1:51.65    1:51.49         16  
     r:+0.78  26.29   28.25   28.86   28.09                                
  4 Kali Sayovitz       11 Sauk Centre          1:51.42    1:51.68         15  
     r:+0.76  25.79   28.17   28.74   28.98                                
  5 Morgan Frank        12 Delano               1:52.87    1:52.90         14  
     r:+0.79  26.13   28.75   29.18   28.84                                
  6 Sophie Kishish      12 Visitation           1:54.75    1:54.22         13  
     r:+0.77  26.08   28.02   29.37   30.75                                
  7 Katelin Phelps      10 Breck                1:54.38    1:54.66         12  
     r:+0.73  26.70   28.89   29.56   29.51                                
  8 Kylie Strobl        10 Delano               1:53.88    1:54.90         11  
     r:+0.74  26.01   28.93   29.67   30.29                                
B - Final
  9 Abby Larson         10 Faribault            1:56.49    1:55.34          9  
     r:+0.76  26.59   29.24   29.84   29.67                                
 10 Sophia Mattaini     10 Visitation           1:55.43    1:55.98          7  
     r:+0.78  26.61   29.13   29.89   30.35                                
 11 Maria Mattaini      12 Visitation           1:57.28    1:56.69          6  
     r:+0.89  27.41   29.25   30.13   29.90                                
 12 Catherine Nolde     11 Hill-Murray          1:56.66    1:56.98          5  
     r:+0.82  26.78   29.27   30.34   30.59                                
 13 Sydney Holinka       9 Benilde              1:56.95    1:57.00          4  
     r:+0.82  26.91   29.40   30.32   30.37                                
 14 Savana Bitz         12 Melrose Area         1:57.22    1:57.25          3  
     r:+0.76  26.58   29.42   30.32   30.93                                
 15 Ella Passe           8 Visitation           1:57.86    1:58.75          2  
     r:+0.71  27.68   29.78   30.58   30.71                                
 16 Tatum Hauck         11 Northfield           1:58.25    1:59.22          1  
     r:+0.68  27.55   30.46   30.19   31.02                                
Preliminaries
 17 Avery Vogen         10 Henry Sibley        J1:58.25                   
 18 Angelina Hartley    11 Blake                1:59.10                   
 19 Valerie Childs      12 Big Lake             1:59.93                   
 20 Madelynn Hedlund    12 Sartell              2:00.09                   
 21 Kaitlyn Peterson    10 Detroit Lakes        2:01.32                   
 22 Olivia Hudoba       11 Ogilvie Mora         2:01.65                   
 23 Meghan Minne        11 Hibbing              2:03.34                   
 24 Laura Davis         11 Bemidji              2:04.33                   
 25 Riley Larson        11 Two Harbors          2:05.23                   
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 1:59.77  11/14/2014 Lindsey Horejsi, Albert Lea                
  MN Class A: # 1:59.77  11/14/2014 Lindsey Horejsi, Albert Lea                
       Nat'l: $ 1:53.82  11/13/2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND                   
                2:01.69  AAA
                2:04.02  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Yvonne Jia           9 Breck                2:05.77    2:04.01 AAC     20  
     r:+0.70  26.86   31.76   36.50   28.89                                
  2 Kali Fischer        11 Visitation           2:06.55    2:04.54         17  
     r:+0.76  27.49   30.47   37.50   29.08                                
  3 Anna Lucas          11 Sauk Rapids-Rice     2:07.02    2:06.15         16  
     r:+0.70  27.06   31.24   38.73   29.12                                
  4 Caroline Gardner    12 Orono                2:09.26    2:07.96         15  
     r:+0.70  27.31   33.19   35.91   31.55                                
  5 Lucy Berg            8 Visitation           2:09.72    2:08.51         14  
     r:+0.70  27.04   32.64   38.67   30.16                                
  6 Hannah Hintermeist  11 Richfield            2:09.40    2:08.87         13  
     r:+0.70  28.66   31.82   37.04   31.35                                
  7 Mary Burke          11 Visitation           2:10.80    2:10.91         12  
     r:+0.77  28.35   33.08   38.41   31.07                                
  8 Heidi Lenarz        10 Sartell              2:10.52    2:11.55         11  
     r:+0.69  28.52   32.87   39.57   30.59                                
B - Final
  9 Jennifer Tracy      10 Detroit Lakes        2:12.95    2:11.11          9  
     r:+0.67  27.41   33.25   40.77   29.68                                
 10 Jaiden Mezera        9 Hutchinson           2:12.33    2:11.24          7  
     r:+0.73  28.37   32.86   39.19   30.82                                
 11 Roxy Matlashewski   12 Blake                2:12.67    2:11.77          6  
     r:+0.73  28.35   34.47   38.66   30.29                                
 12 Kayla Sayovitz      10 Sauk Centre          2:11.62    2:11.81          5  
     r:+0.74  29.05   34.86   38.06   29.84                                
 13 Madison Witte        8 Hutchinson           2:13.78    2:14.13          4  
     r:+0.65  28.28   33.79   41.03   31.03                                
 14 Kristin Martens     12 Sartell              2:13.54    2:15.19          3  
     r:+0.80  30.21   34.51   39.76   30.71                                
 15 Marta Pursley        9 Visitation           2:15.05    2:15.53          2  
     r:+0.67  28.74   33.94   42.34   30.51                                
 16 Mikayla Witte       10 Hutchinson           2:13.58    2:16.11          1  
     r:+0.68  29.26   32.79   42.78   31.28                                
Preliminaries
 17 Clara Dobratz       11 Hutchinson           2:15.49                   
 18 Paige Steenblock     9 Northfield           2:15.52                   
 19 Laila Rosenow       10 Delano               2:15.75                   
 20 Caroline Peterson   11 Northfield           2:15.93                   
 21 Alice Zhang         11 Northfield           2:16.17                   
 22 Hannah Sweet        10 Blake                2:16.54                   
 23 Sarah Patenaude     11 Mankato West         2:16.77                   
 24 Sophia Fredeen      11 Simley               2:16.83                   
 25 Olivia Leonard       7 Mankato West         2:17.34                   
 26 Kaylee Overby       11 Two Harbors          2:19.62                   
 27 Abby Yartz          12 Bemidji              2:19.80                   
 28 Mary Morris          9 Cathedral StJ        2:20.08                   
 29 Haley Melin         11 Proctor              2:22.16                   
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 22.54  11/20/2015 Rachel Wittmer, Edina                        
  MN Class A: # 22.79  11/20/2015 Lindsey Horejsi, Albert Lea                  
       Nat'l: $ 21.64   5/16/2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus, CA                   
                23.23  AAA
                23.58  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Grace Hanson         9 Hutchinson             23.49      22.94 AAA     20  
          r:+0.65                                                          
  2 Makayla Suominen    12 C-E-C                  23.47      23.37 AAC     17  
          r:+0.70                                                          
  3 Ava Hoffman         11 Visitation             23.65      23.53 AAC     16  
          r:+0.69                                                          
  4 Emma Kern            8 Delano                 23.49      23.74         15  
          r:+0.66                                                          
  5 Grace Farnsworth    11 Monticello             24.23      23.94         14  
          r:+0.67                                                          
  6 Stella Urness       10 Breck                  24.10      23.97         13  
          r:+0.69                                                          
  7 Nyssa Bentz         11 Marshall               24.22      23.99         12  
          r:+0.65                                                          
  8 Maddie Hogue        10 Mankato East           24.08      24.13         11  
          r:+0.67                                                          
B - Final
  9 Julia Bartell        9 Waconia                24.40      23.97          9  
          r:+0.69                                                          
 10 Ashley Storm        12 Mound Holy Fam         24.49      24.35          7  
          r:+0.65                                                          
 11 Makenzie Herzog     10 Melrose Area           24.43      24.39          6  
          r:+0.71                                                          
 12 Jaylyn Storm         8 Mound Holy Fam         24.57      24.57          5  
          r:+0.66                                                          
 13 Lauren Benedict      8 Benilde                24.76      24.64          4  
          r:+0.68                                                          
 14 Lauryn Kramer       10 Sartell                24.52      24.65          2.5
          r:+0.66                                                          
 14 Libby Fischer        9 Visitation             24.64      24.65          2.5
          r:+0.68                                                          
 16 Elli Jankila        10 Eveleth-Glbert         24.78      25.10          1  
          r:+0.77                                                          
Preliminaries
 17 Amanda Mathiasen    12 Willmar                24.82                   
 18 Alaina Friske       12 Simley                 24.83                   
 19 Emerson Brooks      11 Monticello             24.92                   
 20 Ellie Ulvin         10 Park Rapids            24.94                   
 21 Sophia Leonard       9 Mankato West           25.00                   
 22 Liberty Johnson     11 Sartell                25.12                   
 23 Paige Andersen      12 Bemidji                25.13                   
 24 Kate Thomasen       11 Two Harbors            25.14                   
 25 Rachel Josephson    11 Little Falls           25.53                   
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 507.00  11/15/1997 Jaime Sanger, Wayzata                       
  MN Class A: # 500.85  11/25/1999 Chelsea Haviland, Thief River F'ls          
    Name              Year School                 Semis     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ellie Gunderson     12 Fridley/Totino        272.45     381.65         20  
  2 Emi Quill           12 Becker                272.90     378.90         17  
  3 Erica Schramm       12 Willmar               250.90     364.70         16  
  4 Saylor Hawkins      12 Breck                 271.35     364.10         15  
  5 Issara Schmidt      10 Winona                262.25     359.10         14  
  6 Maggie Oliverius    12 Monticello            257.05     349.70         13  
  7 Olivia Motter       11 Rocori                242.95     346.15         12  
  8 Bella Mascia        12 Visitation            242.95     345.60         11  
  9 MaKena Rasmussen     9 Orono                 238.60     329.35          9  
 10 Anna Howard         11 Richfield             239.45     327.05          7  
 11 Dena Fischer        11 Perham/NY Mills       238.05     319.70          6  
 12 Megan Nelson        12 Dassel-Cokato         229.55     318.75          5  
 13 Sophia Capece        9 Orono                 253.35     314.40          4  
 14 Abby Weber          12 Sartell               231.70     307.25          3  
 15 Morgan Walker       10 Winona                232.00     307.15          2  
 16 Tina Stone          12 Foley                 239.35     289.70          1  
Semi-Finals
 17 Lexi Yliniemi       12 Detroit Lakes         227.90                   
 18 Jackson Hegg        11 Detroit Lakes         227.70                   
 19 Savannah Gorski     12 Chisago Lakes         224.50                   
 20 Zibby Hanifl        10 Northfield            221.80                   
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 52.41  11/17/2012 Danielle Nack, Mankato West                  
  MN Class A: # 52.41  11/17/2012 Danielle Nack, Mankato West                  
       Nat'l: $ 51.53   5/16/2015 Kathryn McLaughlin, Riverside, CA            
                54.45  AAA
                55.63  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Yvonne Jia           9 Breck                  56.66      55.41 AAC     20  
     r:+0.70  26.32   29.09                                                
  2 Gabbie Werner       12 Big Lake               56.05      56.22         17  
     r:+0.67  25.97   30.25                                                
  3 Cecelia DeJong      10 Red Wing               57.03      56.52         16  
     r:+0.71  26.62   29.90                                                
  4 Lucy Berg            8 Visitation             56.95      56.54         15  
     r:+0.70  26.39   30.15                                                
  5 Jennifer Tracy      10 Detroit Lakes          58.46      58.29         14  
     r:+0.66  27.36   30.93                                                
  6 Darah Coleman       12 Sartell                58.14      58.59         13  
     r:+0.66  27.07   31.52                                                
  7 Sophia Mattaini     10 Visitation             58.57      58.65         12  
     r:+0.81  27.43   31.22                                                
  8 Maggie Broyles      11 Breck                  58.41    1:00.16         11  
     r:+0.75  27.97   32.19                                                
B - Final
  9 Marina Hammerl      12 Monticello             59.11      59.08          9  
     r:+0.76  28.02   31.06                                                
 10 Maisie Dodge        12 Breck                  59.24      59.18          7  
     r:+0.76  27.42   31.76                                                
 11 Lauren Benedict      8 Benilde              1:00.02      59.36          6  
     r:+0.71  27.84   31.52                                                
 12 Madison Witte        8 Hutchinson             59.13      59.56          5  
     r:+0.67  28.09   31.47                                                
 13 Valerie Childs      12 Big Lake               58.61      59.60          4  
     r:+0.73  27.45   32.15                                                
 14 Angelina Hartley    11 Blake                  59.03      59.84          3  
     r:+0.68  27.67   32.17                                                
 15 Laila Rosenow       10 Delano                 59.49      59.87          2  
     r:+0.69  27.95   31.92                                                
 16 Jess Milstroh       12 Foley                  59.49    1:00.22          1  
     r:+0.60  27.76   32.46                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Maddie Hogue        10 Mankato East         1:00.40                   
 18 Alice Zhang         11 Northfield           1:00.84                   
 19 Lacey Entzi         12 MAHS                 1:01.41                   
 20 Carly George        11 Eveleth-Glbert       1:02.01                   
 21 Jada Larson         11 Two Harbors          1:02.13                   
 22 Evan Westrum        10 Detroit Lakes        1:03.85                   
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 49.22  11/13/2014 Zoe Avestruz, Chanhassen                     
  MN Class A: # 49.60  11/14/2014 Abbie Dolan, Visitation                      
       Nat'l: $ 47.09   5/16/2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus, CA                   
                50.29  AAA
                51.13  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Taylor Williams     10 Benilde                50.70      50.44 AAC     20  
     r:+0.68  24.39   26.05                                                
  2 Grace Hanson         9 Hutchinson             51.58      50.95 AAC     17  
     r:+0.73  24.50   26.45                                                
  3 Lexi Kucera         11 Hutchinson             50.99      51.07 AAC     16  
     r:+0.76  24.52   26.55                                                
  4 Makayla Suominen    12 C-E-C                  51.83      51.38         15  
     r:+0.73  24.37   27.01                                                
  5 Kali Sayovitz       11 Sauk Centre            51.58      51.56         14  
     r:+0.77  25.31   26.25                                                
  6 Anna Lucas          11 Sauk Rapids-Rice       51.98      51.76         13  
     r:+0.71  24.96   26.80                                                
  7 Ava Hoffman         11 Visitation             52.44      51.94         12  
     r:+0.73  24.64   27.30                                                
  8 Nyssa Bentz         11 Marshall               52.27      52.32         11  
     r:+0.64  24.76   27.56                                                
B - Final
  9 Julia Bartell        9 Waconia                53.48      52.74          9  
     r:+0.71  25.46   27.28                                                
 10 Kylie Strobl        10 Delano                 52.48      52.97          7  
     r:+0.76  25.66   27.31                                                
 11 Savana Bitz         12 Melrose Area           53.91      54.08          6  
     r:+0.72  25.68   28.40                                                
 12 Ashley Storm        12 Mound Holy Fam         53.55      54.22          5  
     r:+0.69  25.69   28.53                                                
 13 Makenzie Herzog     10 Melrose Area           53.98      54.51          4  
     r:+0.73  26.25   28.26                                                
 14 Kate Thomasen       11 Two Harbors            54.24      54.52          3  
     r:+0.77  25.98   28.54                                                
 15 Lauryn Kramer       10 Sartell                54.21      54.62          2  
     r:+0.66  26.01   28.61                                                
 16 Signe Hauck         11 Northfield             53.96      54.97          1  
     r:+0.68  26.06   28.91                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Shaniya Newton      10 Breck                  54.26                   
 18 Alaina Friske       12 Simley                 54.60                   
 19 Sophia Leonard       9 Mankato West           54.61                   
 20 Teegan Beyers        9 Red Wing               54.62                   
 21 Andrea Voelker      12 Waconia                54.64                   
 22 Avery Vogen         10 Henry Sibley           54.67                   
 23 Arabella Lowell     10 Visitation             55.14                   
 24 Olivia Hudoba       11 Ogilvie Mora           55.26                   
 25 Paige Andersen      12 Bemidji                55.54                   
 26 Thea Oman           12 Crookston              55.78                   
 -- Meghan Minne        11 Hibbing                  DQ                    
 -- Amanda Mathiasen    12 Willmar                  DQ                    
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 4:48.96  11/17/2012 Amelia Schilling, Minnetonka               
  MN Class A: # 4:49.68  11/19/2011 Marisa Wood, Sart St Steph                 
       Nat'l: $ 4:34.78  11/20/2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND                   
                4:52.26  AAA
                4:57.09  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hailey Farrell       9 Hutchinson           5:00.92    5:02.04         20  
     r:+0.80  26.77   29.60   30.05   30.75   30.69   30.89   30.59   31.13
      31.15   30.42                                                
  2 Maria Mattaini      12 Visitation           5:06.51    5:05.23         17  
     r:+0.87  27.42   29.49   30.19   30.66   31.23   31.14   31.55   31.46
      31.08   31.01                                                
  3 Morgan Frank        12 Delano               5:07.76    5:07.42         16  
     r:+0.81  27.16   30.05   30.61   30.95   31.28   31.38   31.35   31.72
      31.86   31.06                                                
  4 Sophie Kishish      12 Visitation           5:10.74    5:08.93         15  
     r:+0.81  27.53   29.65   30.55   31.41   31.84   31.73   31.96   31.61
      31.34   31.31                                                
  5 Mary Burke          11 Visitation           5:11.17    5:11.71         14  
     r:+0.81  28.16   30.20   30.88   31.55   31.62   31.71   31.70   32.14
      31.90   31.85                                                
  6 Abby Larson         10 Faribault            5:13.59    5:14.13         13  
     r:+0.77  27.97   30.43   31.28   31.39   31.93   31.98   32.41   32.90
      32.69   31.15                                                
  7 Kasidy Brecht        9 Hutchinson           5:12.17    5:14.33         12  
     r:+0.75  27.56   31.02   32.03   32.78   32.76   32.58   32.68   32.67
      31.71   28.54                                                
  8 Sydney Gulon        12 Detroit Lakes        5:12.72    5:14.83         11  
     r:+0.87  28.32   31.18   31.76   32.10   32.61   32.47   32.67   32.28
      31.71   29.73                                                
B - Final
  9 Maya Burkstrand      9 Richfield            5:15.49    5:12.48          9  
     r:+0.83  27.78   31.05   31.99   31.98   31.86   32.25   32.31   32.20
      31.10   29.96                                                
 10 Marta Pursley        9 Visitation           5:14.35    5:14.72          7  
     r:+0.68  28.29   31.20   31.29   31.71   32.17   32.22   32.70   32.07
      32.42   30.65                                                
 11 Catherine Nolde     11 Hill-Murray          5:14.61    5:14.89          6  
     r:+0.85  28.33   31.29   31.67   32.04   32.12   32.02   32.19   32.23
      32.26   30.74                                                
 12 Heidi Lenarz        10 Sartell              5:15.99    5:18.99          5  
     r:+0.71  28.40   31.35   32.10   32.42   32.05   33.13   32.57   32.84
      32.53   31.60                                                
 13 Cady Pirtle         12 Breck                5:22.61    5:22.34          4  
     r:+0.81  28.33   31.31   32.16   32.78   33.00   33.12   33.15   33.55
      33.25   31.69                                                
 14 Roxy Matlashewski   12 Blake                5:23.03    5:22.63          3  
     r:+0.73  29.46   31.74   32.51   32.79   32.63   32.22   32.98   33.06
      32.79   32.45                                                
 15 Chloe Mellgren      11 Northfield           5:25.98    5:23.25          2  
     r:+0.71  28.23   31.40   32.35   32.86   33.01   33.17   33.41   33.62
      33.24   31.96                                                
 16 Faith Akervik       10 Sartell              5:26.01    5:23.39          1  
     r:+0.88  29.41   32.21   32.61   32.71   32.85   33.00   33.13   33.24
      32.66   31.57                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Miah Schirmers      10 Sauk Centre          5:26.64                   
 18 Paige Steenblock     9 Northfield           5:28.37                   
 19 Elsie Anselment     10 Monticello           5:29.87                   
 20 Savannah Henkel     11 Sauk Rapids-Rice     5:33.54                   
 21 Grace Brunfelt      11 Mesabi East          5:34.92                   
 22 Kaitlyn Peterson    10 Detroit Lakes        5:35.07                   
 23 Riley Larson        11 Two Harbors          5:43.14                   
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 1:32.89  11/18/2016 Edina                                      
                         R Wittmer, A Post, Ke McCarthy, R Jones           
  MN Class A: # 1:34.07  11/20/2015 Visitation, Mendota Heights, Visitation    
                         L Gaertner, E Conners, E Kishish, A Dolan         
       Nat'l: $ 1:30.72   2/14/2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         V Burchill, C Adams, K Smith, T Rothrock          
                1:35.50  AAA
                1:37.16  AAC
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hutchinson                                  1:35.80    1:35.59 AAC     40  
     1) Grace Hanson 9                  2) r:0.31 Bella Thovson 12        
     3) r:0.22 Ainslea Jensen 11        4) r:0.37 Lexi Kucera 11          
     r:+0.65  23.12    24.94    24.24    23.29                                    
  2 Breck                                       1:37.18    1:36.23 AAC     34  
     1) Stella Urness 10                2) r:0.70 Shaniya Newton 10       
     3) r:0.10 Willow Milchman 10       4) r:0.48 Yvonne Jia 9            
     r:+0.70  23.88    24.42    24.90    23.03                                    
  3 Delano                                      1:37.21    1:37.89         32  
     1) Emma Kern 8                     2) r:0.21 Emily Bobick 12         
     3) r:0.19 Kylie Strobl 10          4) r:0.19 Morgan Frank 12         
     r:+0.63  24.27    25.12    24.29    24.21                                    
  4 Visitation                                  1:38.41    1:38.13         30  
     1) Frances Holmstadt 11            2) r:0.35 Elinor Glass 11         
     3) r:0.47 Sophie Kishish 12        4) r:0.29 Ava Hoffman 11          
     r:+3.41  24.93    24.79    24.96    23.45                                    
  5 Benilde St Margaret's                       1:39.15    1:38.25         28  
     1) Lauren Benedict 8               2) r:0.26 Malinda Beason 12       
     3) r:0.27 Sydney Holinka 9         4) r:0.21 Taylor Williams 10      
     r:+0.69  25.24    24.83    24.95    23.23                                    
  6 Sauk Centre                                 1:39.42    1:39.64         26  
     1) Kayla Sayovitz 10               2) r:0.29 Jenna Rachey 12         
     3) r:0.43 Riley Engle 10           4) r:0.26 Kali Sayovitz 11        
     r:+0.78  25.79    25.12    25.07    23.66                                    
  7 Sartell-St Stephen                          1:39.88    1:39.67         24  
     1) Liberty Johnson 11              2) r:0.25 Kristin Martens 12      
     3) r:0.13 Lauren Lindmeier 12      4) r:0.37 Lauryn Kramer 10        
     r:+0.72  25.32    25.07    24.80    24.48                                    
  8 Mound Westonka-Holy Family                  1:39.61    1:40.79         22  
     1) Jaylyn Storm 8                  2) r:0.27 Annie Springer 9        
     3) r:0.39 Alyssa Bourdon 10        4) r:0.36 Ashley Storm 12         
     r:+0.70  25.08    24.32    26.63    24.76                                    
B - Final
  9 Waconia                                     1:40.01    1:39.42         18  
     1) Andrea Voelker 12               2) r:0.24 Kaitlin Kray 12         
     3) r:0.25 Julia Bartell 9          4) r:0.16 Kit Swanson 11          
     r:+3.55  24.89    25.46    23.87    25.20                                    
 10 Mankato East                                1:40.20    1:40.24         14  
     1) Kaylee Sivertsen 10             2) r:0.18 Megan Burrows 12        
     3) r:0.17 Grace Busch 10           4) r:0.06 Maddie Hogue 10         
     r:+3.48  25.79    25.35    25.19    23.91                                    
 11 Melrose Area                                1:40.69    1:40.38         12  
     1) Savana Bitz 12                  2) r:0.32 Gracie Drossel 12       
     3) r:0.25 Leah Berscheit 12        4) r:0.24 Makenzie Herzog 10      
     r:+0.75  24.95    25.82    25.56    24.05                                    
 12 Richfield                                   1:40.91    1:40.73         10  
     1) Hannah Hintermeister 11         2) r:0.30 Taylor Eckerman 11      
     3) r:0.08 Corrina Hartman 11       4) r:0.46 Maya Burkstrand 9       
     r:+0.72  24.64    25.31    25.78    25.00                                    
 13 Northfield                                  1:40.51    1:40.83          8  
     1) Signe Hauck 11                  2) r:0.13 Anna Scheglowski 9      
     3) r:0.16 Caroline Peterson 11     4) r:0.22 Ella Palmquist 11       
     r:+4.00  25.55    25.27    25.21    24.80                                    
 14 Monticello                                  1:40.78    1:41.05          6  
     1) Emerson Brooks 11               2) r:0.33 Ellie Anselment 12      
     3) r:0.37 Breeanna Wolkerstorfer 1 4) r:0.27 Grace Farnsworth 11     
     r:+0.80  25.49    25.96    25.85    23.75                                    
 15 Orono                                       1:40.97    1:41.16          4  
     1) Kaelyn Knutson 8                2) r:0.25 Sally Richardson 12     
     3) r:0.31 Caroline Close 9         4) r:0.07 Caroline Gardner 12     
     r:+0.71  26.23    25.38    25.71    23.84                                    
 16 Blake                                       1:41.35    1:42.46          2  
     1) Angelina Hartley 11             2) r:0.30 Jade Dombroski 12       
     3) r:0.28 Grace Ersfeld-O'Brien 9  4) r:0.39 Ava Olson 10            
     r:+0.66  25.20    25.87    26.25    25.14                                    
Preliminaries
 17 Foley                                       1:41.44                   
     1) Landrie Walz 12                 2) Kelsey Starry 10               
     3) Bryn Greenwaldt 9               4) Jess Milstroh 12               
 18 Milaca                                      1:41.68                   
     1) Aubrie Vivant 11                2) Avery Herbst 10                
     3) Alexis Tesch 11                 4) Breanna Mehrwerth 12           
 19 Mankato West                                1:41.79                   
     1) Sarah Patenaude 11              2) Olivia Leonard 7               
     3) Annika Younge 9                 4) Sophia Leonard 9               
 20 Fergus Falls                                1:41.84                   
     1) Emilie Carlson 9                2) Emma Koeckeritz 10             
     3) Madison Hubert 12               4) Ella Childs 12                 
 21 Willmar                                     1:41.96                   
     1) Amanda Mathiasen 12             2) Avery Welsh 10                 
     3) Edyn Saulsbury 10               4) Ava Brogren 9                  
 22 Hibbing                                     1:41.97                   
     1) Natalie Skorich 11              2) Meghan Minne 11                
     3) Maria Wangensteen 12            4) Maddy Riley 12                 
 23 Red Wing                                    1:42.13                   
     1) Teegan Beyers 9                 2) Sammy Kriese 10                
     3) Grace O'Brien 11                4) Cecelia DeJong 10              
 24 Cloquet-Esko-Carlton                        1:42.72                   
     1) Maddie Dostal 11                2) Hannah Sandman 8               
     3) Kashmir Mercer 10               4) Makayla Suominen 12            
 25 Eveleth-Gilbert                             1:43.00                   
     1) Elli Jankila 10                 2) Carly George 11                
     3) Amara Carey 10                  4) Mollie Albrecht 11             
 26 Sauk Rapids-Rice                            1:43.88                   
     1) Holynne Zeilenga 11             2) Madeline Ziegler 10            
     3) Abigail Tangen 10               4) Savannah Henkel 11             
 27 Mahtomedi                                   1:45.81                   
     1) Clare Fritsch 10                2) Alina Ramirez 9                
     3) Olivia Fleming 12               4) Marin Seevers 9                
 -- Bemidji                                         DQ                    
     1) Abby Yartz 12                   2) Laura Davis 11                 
     3) Claudia Vincent 12              4) Paige Andersen 12              
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 51.53  11/20/2010 Rachel Bootsma, Eden Prairie                 
  MN Class A: # 55.35  11/20/2010 Caley Oquist, Monticello                     
       Nat'l: $ 51.43  11/17/2012 Olivia Smoliga, Glenview, IL                 
                54.89  AAA
                56.11  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Katelin Phelps      10 Breck                  56.46      55.43 AAC     20  
              27.01   28.42                                                
  2 Emma Kern            8 Delano                 56.82      55.53 AAC     17  
              26.94   28.59                                                
  3 Kali Fischer        11 Visitation             58.01      57.48         16  
              28.01   29.47                                                
  4 Gabbie Werner       12 Big Lake               58.33      58.40         15  
              28.37   30.03                                                
  5 Kasidy Brecht        9 Hutchinson             59.04      58.46         14  
              29.00   29.46                                                
  6 Mikayla Witte       10 Hutchinson             58.95      59.01         13  
              28.69   30.32                                                
  7 Jenna Williams      11 Ogilvie Mora           59.20      59.02         12  
              28.89   30.13                                                
  8 Megan Williams      12 Mesabi East            59.05      59.70         11  
              28.69   31.01                                                
B - Final
  9 Madelynn Hedlund    12 Sartell                59.31      58.85          9  
              28.79   30.06                                                
 10 Sydney Holinka       9 Benilde                59.95      59.34          7  
              28.90   30.44                                                
 11 Madison Hubert      12 Fergus Falls           59.33      59.43          6  
              28.85   30.58                                                
 12 Libby Fischer        9 Visitation           1:00.23    1:00.26          5  
              28.72   31.54                                                
 13 Signe Alger         12 St. Peter            1:00.28    1:00.63          4  
              28.88   31.75                                                
 14 Ella Passe           8 Visitation           1:00.06    1:00.83          3  
              30.02   30.81                                                
 15 Verity Wray-Raabol  10 Faribault            1:00.25    1:00.90          2  
              29.17   31.73                                                
 16 Hannah Sweet        10 Blake                1:00.63    1:00.93          1  
              29.72   31.21                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Jaeda Koziolek      10 Albert Lea           1:00.68                   
 18 Naomi Gregory       10 Sauk Centre          1:00.75                   
 19 Maggie Broyles      11 Breck                1:00.91                   
 20 Kamryn Brecht       12 Hutchinson           1:01.03                   
 21 Mary Morris          9 Cathedral StJ        1:01.37                   
 22 Hannah Nygaard      11 Mesabi East          1:03.20                   
 23 Abby Yartz          12 Bemidji              1:04.70                   
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 58.56  11/19/2015 Lindsey Horejsi, Albert Lea                  
  MN Class A: # 58.56  11/19/2015 Lindsey Horejsi, Albert Lea                  
       Nat'l: $ 58.40   2/10/2018 Emily Weiss, Yorktown, IN                    
              1:02.60  AAA
              1:04.05  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Caroline Gardner    12 Orono                1:03.53    1:03.08 AAC     20  
     r:+0.71  29.06   34.02                                                
  2 Darah Coleman       12 Sartell              1:04.66    1:03.95 AAC     17  
     r:+0.63  29.94   34.01                                                
  3 Hannah Hintermeist  11 Richfield            1:05.38    1:04.83         16  
     r:+0.69  30.64   34.19                                                
  4 Stella Urness       10 Breck                1:06.00    1:05.74         15  
     r:+0.71  30.63   35.11                                                
  5 Sydney Gulon        12 Detroit Lakes        1:06.60    1:06.73         14  
     r:+0.81  32.02   34.71                                                
  6 Jess Milstroh       12 Foley                1:07.33    1:07.16         13  
     r:+0.58  31.65   35.51                                                
  7 Olivia Leonard       7 Mankato West         1:08.18    1:07.31         12  
     r:+0.70  32.13   35.18                                                
  8 Kayla Sayovitz      10 Sauk Centre          1:08.43    1:07.81         11  
     r:+0.76  32.12   35.69                                                
B - Final
  9 Ava Olson           10 Blake                1:09.25    1:07.78          9  
     r:+0.75  32.10   35.68                                                
 10 Katelyn Lee         12 Dassel-Cokato        1:08.92    1:08.58          7  
     r:+0.65  31.95   36.63                                                
 11 Emily Taylor        12 Albert Lea           1:08.91    1:08.88          6  
     r:+0.69  32.06   36.82                                                
 12 Lauryn Devich       10 Virginia             1:09.60    1:09.28          5  
     r:+0.74  32.77   36.51                                                
 13 Kristin Martens     12 Sartell              1:09.67    1:09.38          4  
     r:+0.75  32.89   36.49                                                
 14 Elinor Glass        11 Visitation           1:10.12    1:09.79          3  
     r:+0.65  32.56   37.23                                                
 15 Sarah Patenaude     11 Mankato West         1:09.09    1:10.16          2  
     r:+0.73  32.47   37.69                                                
 16 Abbe Colgan          9 Breck                1:09.74    1:10.26          1  
     r:+0.68  33.53   36.73                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Gracie Drossel      12 Melrose Area         1:10.38                   
 18 Holynne Zeilenga    11 Sauk Rapids-Rice     1:10.40                   
 19 Sammy Kriese        10 Red Wing             1:10.86                   
 20 Madelyn McGrath      9 Visitation           1:10.97                   
 21 Kaylee Overby       11 Two Harbors          1:11.16                   
 22 Madi Gerdes          9 Detroit Lakes        1:14.24                   
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 3:21.89  11/18/2016 Edina                                      
                         R Wittmer, A Post, Ke McCarthy, R Jones           
  MN Class A: # 3:28.49  11/15/2018 Hutchinson, Hutchinson                     
                         G Hanson, M Witte, H Farrell, L Kucera            
       Nat'l: $ 3:15.38   2/14/2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         V Burchill, C Adams, K Smith, A Bilquist          
                3:27.79  AAA
                3:31.27  AAC
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hutchinson                                  3:28.49    3:27.64#AAA     40  
     1) Grace Hanson 9                  2) r:0.30 Mikayla Witte 10        
     3) r:0.50 Hailey Farrell 9         4) r:0.37 Lexi Kucera 11          
     r:+0.69  24.31    50.83    25.63    53.78    25.14    52.21    24.33    50.82
  2 Visitation                                  3:32.55    3:31.41         34  
     1) Ella Passe 8                    2) r:0.34 Ava Hoffman 11          
     3) r:0.50 Sophie Kishish 12        4) r:0.34 Kali Fischer 11         
     r:+0.72  26.28    54.65    24.52    52.54    25.12    52.61    24.49    51.61
  3 Delano                                      3:32.68    3:32.72         32  
     1) Morgan Frank 12                 2) r:0.42 Laila Rosenow 10        
     3) r:0.18 Kylie Strobl 10          4) r:0.31 Emma Kern 8             
     r:+5.18  25.91    53.69    25.80    54.41    24.77    52.25    24.82    52.37
  4 Sartell-St Stephen                          3:37.20    3:34.92         30  
     1) Lauryn Kramer 10                2) r:0.32 Heidi Lenarz 10         
     3) r:0.21 Madelynn Hedlund 12      4) r:0.24 Kristin Martens 12      
     r:+0.68  25.62    53.76    25.53    53.96    25.75    53.66    25.27    53.54
  5 Benilde St Margaret's                       3:37.99    3:35.42         28  
     1) Lauren Benedict 8               2) r:0.17 Malinda Beason 12       
     3) r:0.28 Sydney Holinka 9         4) r:0.19 Taylor Williams 10      
     r:+0.72  26.49    55.54    25.77    54.97    25.74    54.07    24.24    50.84
  6 Sauk Centre                                 3:38.44    3:38.93         26  
     1) Riley Engle 10                  2) r:0.20 Jenna Rachey 12         
     3) r:0.32 Naomi Gregory 10         4) r:0.33 Kali Sayovitz 11        
     r:+0.69  26.39    55.27    26.15    56.26    26.19    55.79    25.19    51.61
  7 Mound Westonka-Holy Family                  3:38.31    3:38.96         24  
     1) Ava Kittelson 10                2) r:0.18 Ellen Ries 9            
     3) r:0.35 Annie Springer 9         4) r:0.47 Ashley Storm 12         
     r:+5.21  26.37    55.20    25.81    54.47    25.96    54.35    26.00    54.94
  8 Breck                                       3:38.15    3:41.24         22  
     1) Shaniya Newton 10               2) r:0.46 Cady Pirtle 12          
     3) r:0.37 Christiana Wilke         4) r:0.32 Katelin Phelps 10       
     r:+0.78  26.44    54.92    25.87    55.05    26.91    58.26    25.21    53.01
B - Final
  9 Northfield                                  3:38.74    3:38.12         18  
     1) Signe Hauck 11                  2) r:0.26 Tatum Hauck 11          
     3) r:0.11 Ella Palmquist 11        4) r:0.10 Alice Zhang 11          
     r:+0.65  25.94    55.20    25.50    54.10    25.71    54.76    25.65    54.06
 10 Mankato East                                3:40.06    3:40.11         14  
     1) Grace Busch 10                  2) r:0.27 Megan Burrows 12        
     3) r:0.33 Kaylee Sivertsen 10      4) r:0.25 Maddie Hogue 10         
     r:+4.56  26.89    55.99    26.61    55.66    26.56    56.48    24.52    51.98
 11 Detroit Lakes                               3:39.15    3:40.63         12  
     1) Sydney Gulon 12                 2) r:0.23 Lucy Steinke 11         
     3) r:0.45 Kaitlyn Peterson 10      4) r:0.55 Jennifer Tracy 10       
     r:+0.79  26.75    55.52    25.88    55.73    26.42    55.33    25.91    54.05
 12 Waconia                                     3:41.21    3:41.28         10  
     1) Andrea Voelker 12               2) r:0.13 Kaitlin Kray 12         
     3) r:0.18 Jerica Warrington 9      4) r:0.08 Kit Swanson 11          
     r:+6.05  26.34    54.82    26.64    56.75    25.72    54.28    26.08    55.43
 13 Melrose Area                                3:41.63    3:41.31          8  
     1) Savana Bitz 12                  2) r:0.42 Isabella Nathe 9        
     3) r:0.25 Leah Berscheit 12        4) r:0.27 Makenzie Herzog 10      
     r:+0.72  25.79    54.24    27.01    57.15    26.54    56.51    25.32    53.41
 14 Monticello                                  3:41.48    3:42.27          6  
     1) Lorna Belchak 9                 2) r:0.14 Marina Hammerl 12       
     3) r:0.61 Jade Kopff 10            4) r:0.36 Grace Farnsworth 11     
     r:+0.69  27.33    56.87    26.42    55.09    27.00    56.91    25.08    53.40
 15 Sauk Rapids-Rice                            3:43.10    3:43.41          4  
     1) Savannah Henkel 11              2) r:0.42 Abigail Tangen 10       
     3) r:0.23 Sophia Henkel 9          4) r:0.30 Anna Lucas 11           
     r:+0.76  27.59    56.97    26.71    56.65    27.12    57.17    24.85    52.62
 16 Alexandria                                  3:42.61    3:44.74          2  
     1) McKenna Horan 10                2) r:0.05 Jadeya Peterson 12      
     3) r:0.20 Hattie Galloway 9        4) r:0.15 Ashtyn Molesworth 10    
     r:+0.76  27.91    58.28    26.12    55.47    26.31    55.19    25.70    55.80
Preliminaries
 17 Eveleth-Gilbert                             3:43.17                   
     1) Elli Jankila 10                 2) Carly George 11                
     3) Amara Carey 10                  4) Mollie Albrecht 11             
 18 Two Harbors                                 3:43.97                   
     1) Kate Thomasen 11                2) Riley Larson 11                
     3) Jada Larson 11                  4) Kaylee Overby 11               
 19 Bemidji                                     3:44.98                   
     1) Paige Andersen 12               2) Laura Davis 11                 
     3) Gabbi Takkunen 12               4) Abby Yartz 12                  
 20 Mahtomedi                                   3:53.73                   
     1) Addie Showers                   2) Skylar Gillow Clowser 9        
     3) Ryann Buttke 10                 4) Clare Fritsch 10               
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Visitation                        319.5   2. Hutchinson                          272
  3. Breck                               234   4. Sartell-St Stephen                156.5
  5. Delano                              146   6. Benilde St Margaret's               117
  7. Sauk Centre                         103   8. Orono                                80
  9. Richfield                            79  10. Detroit Lakes                        70
 11. Mound Westonka-Holy Family           63  12. Monticello                           62
 13. Waconia                              54  14. Northfield                           42
 14. Blake                                42  14. Red Wing                             42
 17. Melrose Area                         39  17. Mankato East                         39
 19. Sauk Rapids-Rice                     37  20. Big Lake                             36
 20. Mankato West                         36  22. Cloquet-Esko-Carlton                 32
 23. Faribault                            24  24. Marshall                             23
 25. Fridley                              20  26. Becker                               17
 27. Winona                               16  27. Willmar                              16
 29. Foley                                15  30. Dassel-Cokato                        14
 31. Ogilvie-Mora                         12  31. Rocori                               12
 33. Hill-Murray School                   11  33. Mesabi East                          11
 35. Fergus Falls                          6  35. Albert Lea                            6
 35. Perham New York Mills                 6  38. Virginia                              5
 39. St Peter                              4  40. Two Harbors                           3
 41. Alexandria                            2  42. Eveleth-Gilbert                       1