Class AAA Boys Golf Final Results

2011 State Class AAA Boys' Golf Tournament Final Results
June 14-15, 2011
Bunker Hills Golf Course, Coon Rapids
Yardage: 6,535     Par: 72
Rank Team 1st Day ** 2nd Day ** Total
1 Rogers 72-75-76-76 72-73-73-75 592
Wayzata 74-74-76-77 72-72-73-74 592
3 Eden Prairie 74-74-75-76 74-74-77-78 602
4 Moorhead 72-74-76-81 74-78-78-79 612
5 Eastview, Apple Valley 74-75-80-80 71-76-79-82 617
6 Lakeville North 73-76-77-85 76-76-77-78 618
7 Elk River 74-78-78-81 75-76-82-82 626
8 Cretin-Derham Hall, St. Paul 72-80-84-87 78-79-84-85 649
** Best four of six team players' scores each day
1st Day 2nd Day
Rank Player Grade  School  East West East West Total
1 Max Kelly  10 Forest Lake 34 36 37 36 143
2 McCabe Buege  12 Rogers 35 37 34 38 144
3 Jon Dutoit  11 Chaska 37 36 37 36 146
Max Tylke  12 Eastview, Apple Valley 38 37 34 37 146
Ben Welle  11 Moorhead 37 35 35 39 146
Tyler Lowenstein  12 Wayzata 35 39 34 38 146
7 Jack Holmgren  9 Wayzata 36 38 36 37 147
8 Drew Lynch  12 Stillwater Area 33 38 37 40 148
Miles Death  11 Wayzata 38 38 37 35 148
10 Austin Wilson  12 Eden Prairie 38 37 38 36 149
John Butler  12 Elk River 36 38 36 39 149
Corey Muenzhuber  11 Rogers 39 37 38 35 149
Jordan Rykal  11 Rogers 38 38 34 39 149
Sam Mathew  12 Roseville 37 36 38 38 149
15 J.R. Shimpach  12 Cretin-Derham Hall, St. Paul 34 38 39 39 150
Sam Christian  12 Eastview, Apple Valley 38 36 37 39 150
Dylan Baker  12 Eden Prairie 39 37 35 39 150
Morgan Rask  10 Rogers 38 37 36 39 150
Matt Cichoski  11 St. Louis Park 35 38 38 39 150
20 Shane Sampair  12 Forest Lake 36 38 36 41 151
Dalton Charboneau  11 Osseo 36 41 37 37 151
Zack Lowenstein  11 Wayzata 39 38 36 38 151
23 Trey Dale  11 Bemidji 37 40 38 37 152
Bennett Schroeder  12 Eden Prairie 37 37 41 37 152
Bobby Thomas  9 Lakeville North 34 39 38 41 152
Jacques Wilson  10 Minnetonka 40 37 37 38 152
Micah Megorden  12 Moorhead 35 39 40 38 152
28 Freddy Thomas  9 Lakeville North 38 39 39 37 153
Justin Doeden  10 Lakeville South 35 37 41 40 153
Ross Miller  12 Osseo 40 37 38 38 153
31 David Flavin  12 Anoka 37 37 39 41 154
Sam Palmisano  11 Eden Prairie 38 36 37 43 154
Alex Kline  11 Elk River 38 40 36 40 154
Adam Petterson  12 Lakeville North 36 40 38 40 154
Michael Greenberg  11 Robbinsdale Armstrong 36 38 43 37 154
36 Drew Bauer  11 Eagan 34 41 38 42 155
Brandon Mader  12 Lakeville South 44 40 37 34 155
William Leaf  10 Winona 39 39 40 37 155
Joey Shroyer  12 Chanhassen 39 42 37 38 156
Kevin Brooke  11 Eden Prairie 38 41 36 41 156
Sam Reber  12 Rosemount 38 41 39 38 156
Nick Auman  11 Spring Lake Park 37 37 37 45 156
43 Tyler Rustand  12 Moorhead 38 38 41 40 157
Michael Klampe  10 Rochester Century 39 38 42 38 157
Jack Higginson  11 Wayzata 43 39 37 38 157
46 Matthew Radke  8 Hastings 39 41 39 39 158
Ben Scott  11 Shakopee 38 38 40 42 158
48 Bryant Buckellew  11 Moorhead 42 39 39 39 159
49 Alex Holtan  12 Buffalo 41 40 38 41 160
Chase Hahne  12 Elk River 39 39 38 44 160
Matt Spier  11 Prior Lake 39 43 39 39 160
Andrew Brandt  11 Wayzata 42 39 40 39 160
53 Eric Waldeland  11 St. Michael-Albertville 41 40 41 39 161
54 Dan Bollant  11 Buffalo 37 39 43 43 162
Matt Foley  11 Eastview, Apple Valley 40 40 41 41 162
Max Smith  12 Eastview, Apple Valley 42 41 37 42 162
Taylor Shuck  12 Fergus Falls 39 42 40 41 162
Trey Heid  11 Lakeville North 40 45 38 39 162
Jack Teal  11 Minnetonka 38 38 42 44 162
60 Tony Gergen  10 Cretin-Derham Hall, St. Paul 44 40 39 40 163
Erik Edsten  12 Eastview, Apple Valley 38 42 39 44 163
Garrett Turnacliff  8 Elk River 40 41 40 42 163
Austin Fowler  11 Grand Rapids 41 41 39 42 163
Joel Oxton  11 Lakeville North 46 41 38 38 163
Dayton Federly  9 Osseo 39 41 41 42 163
66 Joe O'Brien  12 Chaska 41 41 38 44 164
Kevin Goerne  10 Edina 40 41 41 42 164
Logan Ness  11 Moorhead 41 44 40 39 164
Jack Barnhart  12 Park, Cottage Grove 42 44 36 42 164
Zach Hnath  11 Rogers 40 43 41 40 164
71 Sean Lang  11 Apple Valley 41 41 42 41 165
Tayler Hansen  12 Eden Prairie 44 37 45 39 165
CJ Fritcher  9 Rochester Century 36 40 45 44 165
74 Brett Gaustad  10 Hill-Murray, Maplewood 44 40 41 41 166
75 Mike Williams  12 Cretin-Derham Hall, St. Paul 38 42 42 46 168
Lucas Allen  12 Eastview, Apple Valley 37 43 46 42 168
Mike Oberg  10 Lakeville North 45 40 42 41 168
Cody Zimmerman  12 Mounds View 42 42 36 48 168
Jordan Bachmeier  11 Tartan, Oakdale 38 41 41 48 168
80 Bryant Christian  11 Moorhead 44 38 44 43 169
Phil Ballard  12 Rogers 37 43 45 44 169
82 Adam Bjornberg  12 White Bear Lake Area 45 47 38 40 170
83 Sawyer Springman  10 Elk River 44 39 41 47 171
84 Jack Bazal  11 Cretin-Derham Hall, St. Paul 43 44 42 43 172
85 Morgan Lubben  12 Buffalo 41 41 48 44 174
Cooper Bheyhl  10 Elk River 43 48 44 39 174
87 Luke Dietsch  11 Cretin-Derham Hall, St. Paul 42 51 42 42 177
88 Isaac Daugherty  11 Cretin-Derham Hall, St. Paul 41 46 45 46 178