Licensed to Minneapolis Public Schools Swim Team
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 11/15/2018 03:41 PM
    2018 MSHSL Girls A Swim & Dive Championships - 11/14/2018 to 11/17/2018    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 1:41.57  11/20/2015 Wayzata                                    
                         C Quast, M Preiss, A Schaaf, C Donlin             
  MN Class A: # 1:43.61  11/20/2015 Albert Lea, Albert Lea                     
                         B Sandon, L Horejsi, A Jensen, A Andersen         
       Nat'l: $ 1:38.13   2/11/2018 Fort Collins Fossil Ridge, CO              
                         B Stewart, Z Bartel, C Gillilan, K Alons          
                1:44.54  AAA
                1:46.44  AAC
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Breck                                             1:48.72    1:45.94 AAC    
     1) Katelin Phelps 10               2) Stella Urness 10               
     3) Maggie Broyles 11               4) Yvonne Jia 9                   
                  26.57       56.25 (29.68)     1:22.56 (26.31)     1:45.94 (23.38)
  2 Visitation                                        1:48.66    1:48.31        
     1) Kali Fischer 11                 2) Elinor Glass 11                
     3) Lucy Berg 8                     4) Libby Fischer 9                
                  27.04       58.37 (31.33)     1:24.10 (25.73)     1:48.31 (24.21)
  3 Hutchinson                                        1:50.50    1:49.14        
     1) Mikayla Witte 10                2) Clara Dobratz 11               
     3) Hailey Farrell 9                4) Ainslea Jensen 11              
                  27.44       59.27 (31.83)     1:24.69 (25.42)     1:49.14 (24.45)
  4 Sartell-St Stephen                                1:49.35    1:49.29        
     1) Madelynn Hedlund 12             2) Darah Coleman 12               
     3) Heidi Lenarz 10                 4) Liberty Johnson 11             
                  28.09       57.69 (29.60)     1:24.42 (26.73)     1:49.29 (24.87)
  5 Red Wing                                          1:50.77    1:50.98        
     1) Grace O'Brien 11                2) Sammy Kriese 10                
     3) Cecelia DeJong 10               4) Teegan Beyers 9                
                  29.38     1:01.60 (32.22)     1:26.41 (24.81)     1:50.98 (24.57)
  6 Orono                                             1:51.44    1:51.05        
     1) Margaret Kraus 11               2) Caroline Gardner 12            
     3) Sydney Govrik 9                 4) Sally Richardson 12            
                  30.28       58.27 (27.99)     1:26.17 (27.90)     1:51.05 (24.88)
  7 Richfield                                         1:51.50    1:51.07        
     1) Clara Lybeck 11                 2) Hannah Hintermeister 11        
     3) Maya Burkstrand 9               4) Taylor Eckerman 11             
                  30.10       59.85 (29.75)     1:25.84 (25.99)     1:51.07 (25.23)
  8 Mankato West                                      1:50.91    1:51.81        
     1) Amanda Younge 12                2) Sarah Patenaude 11             
     3) Brenna Bartell 12               4) Sophia Leonard 9               
                  28.73       59.60 (30.87)     1:27.27 (27.67)     1:51.81 (24.54)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Northfield                                        1:51.81   J1:51.81        
     1) Tatum Hauck 11                  2) Ella Anderson 8                
     3) Alice Zhang 11                  4) Ella Palmquist 11              
                  28.73     1:00.30 (31.57)     1:27.01 (26.71)     1:51.81 (24.80)
 10 Blake                                             1:52.81    1:52.02        
     1) Hannah Sweet 10                 2) Ava Olson 10                   
     3) Angelina Hartley 11             4) Roxy Matlashewski 12           
                  28.75       59.71 (30.96)     1:26.54 (26.83)     1:52.02 (25.48)
 11 Monticello                                        1:52.71    1:52.05        
     1) Lorna Belchak 9                 2) Caitlin Hegle 12               
     3) Marina Hammerl 12               4) Emerson Brooks 11              
                  28.85     1:01.39 (32.54)     1:27.64 (26.25)     1:52.05 (24.41)
 12 Waconia                                           1:53.75    1:52.27        
     1) Andrea Voelker 12               2) Ella Swanson 9                 
     3) Abigail Voelker 7               4) Julia Bartell 9                
                  28.03     1:01.58 (33.55)     1:28.15 (26.57)     1:52.27 (24.12)
 13 Detroit Lakes                                     1:52.62    1:52.48        
     1) Josie Retz 12                   2) Sydney Gulon 12                
     3) Jennifer Tracy 10               4) Lucy Steinke 11                
                  30.11     1:00.88 (30.77)     1:27.44 (26.56)     1:52.48 (25.04)
 14 Sauk Rapids-Rice                                  1:51.05    1:52.53        
     1) Valeria Flores Bonilla 9        2) Holynne Zeilenga 11            
     3) Mikayla Zaske 12                4) Anna Lucas 11                  
                  29.71     1:01.44 (31.73)     1:28.84 (27.40)     1:52.53 (23.69)
 15 Sauk Centre                                       1:51.82    1:52.58        
     1) Naomi Gregory 10                2) Kayla Sayovitz 10              
     3) Kali Uphus 10                   4) Riley Engle 10                 
                  28.12       59.33 (31.21)     1:27.36 (28.03)     1:52.58 (25.22)
 16 Dassel-Cokato                                     1:52.25    1:52.82        
     1) Audrey Jarman 12                2) Katelyn Lee 12                 
     3) Tyi LaZarre 11                  4) Kezia Lee 10                   
                  28.79     1:00.29 (31.50)     1:27.97 (27.68)     1:52.82 (24.85)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mound Westonka-Holy Family                        1:53.15    1:52.86        
     1) Annabelle Elsner 11             2) Hannah Hall 9                  
     3) Annie Springer 9                4) Jaylyn Storm 8                 
                  29.02     1:02.20 (33.18)     1:28.59 (26.39)     1:52.86 (24.27)
 18 Delano                                            1:50.84    1:52.89        
     1) Claire Palmer 12                2) Megan Benker 11                
     3) Laila Rosenow 10                4) Emily Bobick 12                
                  29.07     1:01.48 (32.41)     1:28.11 (26.63)     1:52.89 (24.78)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mesabi East                                       1:51.33    1:52.94        
     1) Megan Williams 12               2) Kylie Meyer 9                  
     3) Lydia Skelton 10                4) Hannah Nygaard 11              
                  27.64       59.83 (32.19)     1:28.55 (28.72)     1:52.94 (24.39)
 20 Foley                                             1:51.64    1:53.47        
     1) Bryn Greenwaldt 9               2) Emma Thorsten 12               
     3) Jess Milstroh 12                4) Landrie Walz 12                
                  28.04     1:00.83 (32.79)     1:27.68 (26.85)     1:53.47 (25.79)
 21 St Peter                                          1:52.62    1:53.80        
     1) Signe Alger 12                  2) Morgan Kelly 10                
     3) Jaiden Landsom 9                4) Shelby Graft 10                
                  28.42       59.49 (31.07)     1:27.44 (27.95)     1:53.80 (26.36)
 22 Fergus Falls                                      1:52.52    1:53.99        
     1) Madison Hubert 12               2) Julia Swanson 12               
     3) Ella Childs 12                  4) Emilie Carlson 9               
                  28.47     1:02.00 (33.53)     1:29.34 (27.34)     1:53.99 (24.65)
 23 Two Harbors                                       1:51.92    1:55.09        
     1) Riley Larson 11                 2) Kaylee Overby 11               
     3) Jada Larson 11                  4) Kate Thomasen 11               
                  30.87     1:02.63 (31.76)     1:30.24 (27.61)     1:55.09 (24.85)
 24 Ogilvie-Mora                                      1:53.24    1:55.81        
     1) Jenna Williams 11               2) Kallee Swenson 12              
     3) Sage Wren 11                    4) Olivia Hudoba 11               
                  28.53     1:01.70 (33.17)     1:30.33 (28.63)     1:55.81 (25.48)
 25 Mahtomedi                                         1:57.32    1:57.93        
     1) Lauren Anderson 10              2) Elizabeth Hansen 9             
     3) Skylar Gillow Clowser 9         4) Marin Seevers 9                
                  29.89     1:03.44 (33.55)     1:32.02 (28.58)     1:57.93 (25.91)
 -- Melrose Area                                      1:54.11         DQ        
     1) Ashley Revering 11              2) Madison Rosenberger 10         
     3) Gracie Drossel 12               4) Leah Berscheit 12              
                  30.36     1:03.14 (32.78)     1:30.49 (27.35)          DQ (25.24)
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 1:47.33  11/18/2016 Carly Quast, Wayzata                       
  MN Class A: # 1:47.72  11/19/2015 Abbie Dolan, Visitation                    
       Nat'l: $ 1:42.81  11/20/2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND                   
                1:48.80  AAA
                1:50.65  AAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor Williams           10 Benilde              1:52.55    1:50.11 AAC    
                  25.37       53.61 (28.24)     1:21.72 (28.11)     1:50.11 (28.39)
  2 Kali Sayovitz             11 Sauk Centre          1:53.25    1:51.42        
                  26.13       54.57 (28.44)     1:23.44 (28.87)     1:51.42 (27.98)
  3 Hailey Farrell             9 Hutchinson           1:56.46    1:51.65        
                  26.13       54.49 (28.36)     1:23.32 (28.83)     1:51.65 (28.33)
  4 Lexi Kucera               11 Hutchinson           1:55.88    1:51.81        
                  25.51       53.71 (28.20)     1:22.68 (28.97)     1:51.81 (29.13)
  5 Morgan Frank              12 Delano               1:54.65    1:52.87        
                  25.99       54.59 (28.60)     1:23.81 (29.22)     1:52.87 (29.06)
  6 Kylie Strobl              10 Delano               1:54.32    1:53.88        
                  26.50       54.98 (28.48)     1:24.45 (29.47)     1:53.88 (29.43)
  7 Katelin Phelps            10 Breck                1:54.78    1:54.38        
                  26.94       55.88 (28.94)     1:25.08 (29.20)     1:54.38 (29.30)
  8 Sophie Kishish            12 Visitation           1:54.64    1:54.75        
                  26.48       55.16 (28.68)     1:24.47 (29.31)     1:54.75 (30.28)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sophia Mattaini           10 Visitation           1:57.01    1:55.43        
                  27.05       55.97 (28.92)     1:25.41 (29.44)     1:55.43 (30.02)
 10 Abby Larson               10 Faribault            1:56.95    1:56.49        
                  25.71       54.43 (28.72)     1:25.35 (30.92)     1:56.49 (31.14)
 11 Catherine Nolde           11 Hill-Murray          1:57.88    1:56.66        
                  26.92       55.95 (29.03)     1:26.16 (30.21)     1:56.66 (30.50)
 12 Sydney Holinka             9 Benilde              1:56.92    1:56.95        
                  27.05       56.51 (29.46)     1:26.36 (29.85)     1:56.95 (30.59)
 13 Savana Bitz               12 Melrose Area         1:58.79    1:57.22        
                  26.57       55.95 (29.38)     1:26.32 (30.37)     1:57.22 (30.90)
 14 Maria Mattaini            12 Visitation           1:57.06    1:57.28        
                  27.17       56.38 (29.21)     1:26.88 (30.50)     1:57.28 (30.40)
 15 Ella Passe                 8 Visitation           1:56.91    1:57.86        
                  27.45       56.98 (29.53)     1:27.17 (30.19)     1:57.86 (30.69)
 16 Tatum Hauck               11 Northfield           1:57.70    1:58.25        
                  27.31       57.32 (30.01)     1:28.00 (30.68)     1:58.25 (30.25)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Avery Vogen               10 Henry Sibley         1:56.64   J1:58.25        
                  27.24       56.93 (29.69)     1:27.46 (30.53)     1:58.25 (30.79)
 18 Angelina Hartley          11 Blake                1:56.82    1:59.10        
                  27.07       56.80 (29.73)     1:27.73 (30.93)     1:59.10 (31.37)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Valerie Childs            12 Big Lake             1:58.84    1:59.93        
                  27.09       57.34 (30.25)     1:28.71 (31.37)     1:59.93 (31.22)
 20 Madelynn Hedlund          12 Sartell              2:00.10    2:00.09        
                  28.00       58.23 (30.23)     1:29.38 (31.15)     2:00.09 (30.71)
 21 Kaitlyn Peterson          10 Detroit Lakes        2:00.16    2:01.32        
                  27.76       58.46 (30.70)     1:29.83 (31.37)     2:01.32 (31.49)
 22 Olivia Hudoba             11 Ogilvie Mora         2:00.60    2:01.65        
                  27.62       58.16 (30.54)     1:29.56 (31.40)     2:01.65 (32.09)
 23 Meghan Minne              11 Hibbing              2:00.11    2:03.34        
                  27.44       57.74 (30.30)     1:30.28 (32.54)     2:03.34 (33.06)
 24 Laura Davis               11 Bemidji              2:03.87    2:04.33        
                  28.59       59.55 (30.96)     1:31.68 (32.13)     2:04.33 (32.65)
 25 Riley Larson              11 Two Harbors          2:00.75    2:05.23        
                  28.31       59.48 (31.17)     1:32.44 (32.96)     2:05.23 (32.79)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 1:59.77  11/14/2014 Lindsey Horejsi, Albert Lea                
  MN Class A: # 1:59.77  11/14/2014 Lindsey Horejsi, Albert Lea                
       Nat'l: $ 1:53.82  11/13/2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND                   
                2:01.69  AAA
                2:04.02  AAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Yvonne Jia                 9 Breck                2:05.62    2:05.77        
                  26.93       59.24 (32.31)     1:36.01 (36.77)     2:05.77 (29.76)
  2 Kali Fischer              11 Visitation           2:07.93    2:06.55        
                  27.78       58.53 (30.75)     1:36.98 (38.45)     2:06.55 (29.57)
  3 Anna Lucas                11 Sauk Rapids-Rice     2:06.74    2:07.02        
                  27.04       58.78 (31.74)     1:37.00 (38.22)     2:07.02 (30.02)
  4 Caroline Gardner          12 Orono                2:10.24    2:09.26        
                  27.97     1:01.29 (33.32)     1:37.59 (36.30)     2:09.26 (31.67)
  5 Hannah Hintermeister      11 Richfield            2:09.95    2:09.40        
                  28.72     1:00.82 (32.10)     1:38.33 (37.51)     2:09.40 (31.07)
  6 Lucy Berg                  8 Visitation           2:09.96    2:09.72        
                  26.99       59.83 (32.84)     1:39.02 (39.19)     2:09.72 (30.70)
  7 Heidi Lenarz              10 Sartell              2:10.40    2:10.52        
                  28.35     1:00.99 (32.64)     1:40.00 (39.01)     2:10.52 (30.52)
  8 Mary Burke                11 Visitation           2:13.24    2:10.80        
                  28.51     1:02.76 (34.25)     1:40.07 (37.31)     2:10.80 (30.73)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kayla Sayovitz            10 Sauk Centre          2:13.67    2:11.62        
                  29.35     1:04.61 (35.26)     1:42.18 (37.57)     2:11.62 (29.44)
 10 Jaiden Mezera              9 Hutchinson           2:14.98    2:12.33        
                  28.18     1:01.14 (32.96)     1:41.09 (39.95)     2:12.33 (31.24)
 11 Roxy Matlashewski         12 Blake                2:14.32    2:12.67        
                  28.30     1:03.47 (35.17)     1:41.86 (38.39)     2:12.67 (30.81)
 12 Jennifer Tracy            10 Detroit Lakes        2:14.58    2:12.95        
                  27.70     1:01.29 (33.59)     1:41.83 (40.54)     2:12.95 (31.12)
 13 Kristin Martens           12 Sartell              2:11.71    2:13.54        
                  29.26     1:03.75 (34.49)     1:43.08 (39.33)     2:13.54 (30.46)
 14 Mikayla Witte             10 Hutchinson           2:13.50    2:13.58        
                  28.55     1:01.02 (32.47)     1:42.54 (41.52)     2:13.58 (31.04)
 15 Madison Witte              8 Hutchinson           2:13.35    2:13.78        
                  28.11     1:02.43 (34.32)     1:43.07 (40.64)     2:13.78 (30.71)
 16 Marta Pursley              9 Visitation           2:15.07    2:15.05        
                  28.62     1:01.97 (33.35)     1:44.11 (42.14)     2:15.05 (30.94)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Clara Dobratz             11 Hutchinson           2:15.19    2:15.49        
                  29.47     1:05.07 (35.60)     1:44.34 (39.27)     2:15.49 (31.15)
 18 Paige Steenblock           9 Northfield           2:13.92    2:15.52        
                  29.37     1:03.39 (34.02)     1:44.24 (40.85)     2:15.52 (31.28)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Laila Rosenow             10 Delano               2:13.75    2:15.75        
                  28.12     1:03.24 (35.12)     1:44.74 (41.50)     2:15.75 (31.01)
 20 Caroline Peterson         11 Northfield           2:14.75    2:15.93        
                  29.04     1:03.90 (34.86)     1:44.07 (40.17)     2:15.93 (31.86)
 21 Alice Zhang               11 Northfield           2:13.98    2:16.17        
                  28.36     1:03.93 (35.57)     1:44.70 (40.77)     2:16.17 (31.47)
 22 Hannah Sweet              10 Blake                2:14.52    2:16.54        
                  29.33     1:02.75 (33.42)     1:44.48 (41.73)     2:16.54 (32.06)
 23 Sarah Patenaude           11 Mankato West         2:14.35    2:16.77        
                  29.07     1:04.66 (35.59)     1:44.48 (39.82)     2:16.77 (32.29)
 24 Sophia Fredeen            11 Simley               2:14.70    2:16.83        
                  29.87     1:03.89 (34.02)     1:43.97 (40.08)     2:16.83 (32.86)
 25 Olivia Leonard             7 Mankato West         2:14.46    2:17.34        
                  29.48     1:05.86 (36.38)     1:45.48 (39.62)     2:17.34 (31.86)
 26 Kaylee Overby             11 Two Harbors          2:16.17    2:19.62        
                  29.44     1:06.77 (37.33)     1:48.62 (41.85)     2:19.62 (31.00)
 27 Abby Yartz                12 Bemidji              2:17.24    2:19.80        
                  30.19     1:04.44 (34.25)     1:48.37 (43.93)     2:19.80 (31.43)
 28 Mary Morris                9 Cathedral StJ        2:14.22    2:20.08        
                  29.65     1:02.78 (33.13)     1:47.50 (44.72)     2:20.08 (32.58)
 29 Haley Melin               11 Proctor              2:18.16    2:22.16        
                  30.00     1:06.43 (36.43)     1:49.54 (43.11)     2:22.16 (32.62)
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 22.54  11/20/2015 Rachel Wittmer, Edina                        
  MN Class A: # 22.79  11/20/2015 Lindsey Horejsi, Albert Lea                  
       Nat'l: $ 21.64   5/16/2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus, CA                   
                23.23  AAA
                23.58  AAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Makayla Suominen          12 C-E-C                  23.51      23.47 AAC    
  2 Grace Hanson               9 Hutchinson             23.84      23.49 AAC    
  2 Emma Kern                  8 Delano                 24.19      23.49 AAC    
  4 Ava Hoffman               11 Visitation             24.04      23.65        
  5 Maddie Hogue              10 Mankato East           24.11      24.08        
  6 Stella Urness             10 Breck                  24.45      24.10        
  7 Nyssa Bentz               11 Marshall               24.29      24.22        
  8 Grace Farnsworth          11 Monticello             24.34      24.23        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Julia Bartell              9 Waconia                24.54      24.40        
 10 Makenzie Herzog           10 Melrose Area           24.66      24.43        
 11 Ashley Storm              12 Mound Holy Fam         24.40      24.49        
 12 Lauryn Kramer             10 Sartell                24.90      24.52        
 13 Jaylyn Storm               8 Mound Holy Fam         24.93      24.57        
 14 Libby Fischer              9 Visitation             24.37      24.64        
 15 Lauren Benedict            8 Benilde                25.07      24.76        
 16 Elli Jankila              10 Eveleth-Glbert         24.74      24.78        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Amanda Mathiasen          12 Willmar                24.55      24.82        
 18 Alaina Friske             12 Simley                 24.64      24.83        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Emerson Brooks            11 Monticello             25.11      24.92        
 20 Ellie Ulvin               10 Park Rapids            25.09      24.94        
 21 Sophia Leonard             9 Mankato West           24.68      25.00        
 22 Liberty Johnson           11 Sartell                24.93      25.12        
 23 Paige Andersen            12 Bemidji                24.75      25.13        
 24 Kate Thomasen             11 Two Harbors            24.29      25.14        
 25 Rachel Josephson          11 Little Falls           24.93      25.53        
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 52.41  11/17/2012 Danielle Nack, Mankato West                  
  MN Class A: # 52.41  11/17/2012 Danielle Nack, Mankato West                  
       Nat'l: $ 51.53   5/16/2015 Kathryn McLaughlin, Riverside, CA            
                54.45  AAA
                55.63  AAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Gabbie Werner             12 Big Lake               56.68      56.05        
                  25.96       56.05 (30.09)                                        
  2 Yvonne Jia                 9 Breck                  56.44      56.66        
                  27.02       56.66 (29.64)                                        
  3 Lucy Berg                  8 Visitation             57.64      56.95        
                  26.85       56.95 (30.10)                                        
  4 Cecelia DeJong            10 Red Wing               57.13      57.03        
                  26.27       57.03 (30.76)                                        
  5 Darah Coleman             12 Sartell                58.03      58.14        
                  26.97       58.14 (31.17)                                        
  6 Maggie Broyles            11 Breck                  57.82      58.41        
                  26.97       58.41 (31.44)                                        
  7 Jennifer Tracy            10 Detroit Lakes          58.82      58.46        
                  27.53       58.46 (30.93)                                        
  8 Sophia Mattaini           10 Visitation             59.40      58.57        
                  27.51       58.57 (31.06)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Valerie Childs            12 Big Lake               58.30      58.61        
                  27.26       58.61 (31.35)                                        
 10 Angelina Hartley          11 Blake                  59.03      59.03        
                  27.30       59.03 (31.73)                                        
 11 Marina Hammerl            12 Monticello             59.47      59.11        
                  28.19       59.11 (30.92)                                        
 12 Madison Witte              8 Hutchinson             58.82      59.13        
                  27.87       59.13 (31.26)                                        
 13 Maisie Dodge              12 Breck                  59.72      59.24        
                  27.92       59.24 (31.32)                                        
 14 Laila Rosenow             10 Delano                 59.35      59.49        
                  27.69       59.49 (31.80)                                        
 14 Jess Milstroh             12 Foley                  59.22      59.49        
                  27.56       59.49 (31.93)                                        
 16 Lauren Benedict            8 Benilde                59.79    1:00.02        
                  28.37     1:00.02 (31.65)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Maddie Hogue              10 Mankato East           59.59    1:00.40        
                  28.01     1:00.40 (32.39)                                        
 18 Alice Zhang               11 Northfield           1:00.39    1:00.84        
                  28.30     1:00.84 (32.54)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lacey Entzi               12 MAHS                 1:00.46    1:01.41        
                  28.02     1:01.41 (33.39)                                        
 20 Carly George              11 Eveleth-Glbert       1:00.56    1:02.01        
                  29.05     1:02.01 (32.96)                                        
 21 Jada Larson               11 Two Harbors          1:00.48    1:02.13        
                  28.38     1:02.13 (33.75)                                        
 22 Evan Westrum              10 Detroit Lakes        1:02.71    1:03.85        
                  28.97     1:03.85 (34.88)                                        
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 49.22  11/13/2014 Zoe Avestruz, Chanhassen                     
  MN Class A: # 49.60  11/14/2014 Abbie Dolan, Visitation                      
       Nat'l: $ 47.09   5/16/2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus, CA                   
                50.29  AAA
                51.13  AAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor Williams           10 Benilde                50.62      50.70 AAC    
                  24.52       50.70 (26.18)                                        
  2 Lexi Kucera               11 Hutchinson             53.31      50.99 AAC    
                  24.49       50.99 (26.50)                                        
  3 Grace Hanson               9 Hutchinson             52.85      51.58        
                  24.67       51.58 (26.91)                                        
  3 Kali Sayovitz             11 Sauk Centre            52.61      51.58        
                  25.11       51.58 (26.47)                                        
  5 Makayla Suominen          12 C-E-C                  51.62      51.83        
                  24.45       51.83 (27.38)                                        
  6 Anna Lucas                11 Sauk Rapids-Rice       51.90      51.98        
                  25.04       51.98 (26.94)                                        
  7 Nyssa Bentz               11 Marshall               53.74      52.27        
                  25.08       52.27 (27.19)                                        
  8 Ava Hoffman               11 Visitation             53.41      52.44        
                  24.97       52.44 (27.47)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kylie Strobl              10 Delano                 53.26      52.48        
                  25.25       52.48 (27.23)                                        
 10 Julia Bartell              9 Waconia                53.44      53.48        
                  25.65       53.48 (27.83)                                        
 11 Ashley Storm              12 Mound Holy Fam         53.65      53.55        
                  25.33       53.55 (28.22)                                        
 12 Savana Bitz               12 Melrose Area           54.68      53.91        
                  25.85       53.91 (28.06)                                        
 13 Signe Hauck               11 Northfield             53.79      53.96        
                  25.71       53.96 (28.25)                                        
 14 Makenzie Herzog           10 Melrose Area           54.41      53.98        
                  25.91       53.98 (28.07)                                        
 15 Lauryn Kramer             10 Sartell                54.02      54.21        
                  25.81       54.21 (28.40)                                        
 16 Kate Thomasen             11 Two Harbors            53.29      54.24        
                  26.13       54.24 (28.11)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Shaniya Newton            10 Breck                  54.78      54.26        
                  26.41       54.26 (27.85)                                        
 18 Alaina Friske             12 Simley                 54.15      54.60        
                  26.23       54.60 (28.37)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sophia Leonard             9 Mankato West           54.21      54.61        
                  26.51       54.61 (28.10)                                        
 20 Teegan Beyers              9 Red Wing               54.67      54.62        
                  26.28       54.62 (28.34)                                        
 21 Andrea Voelker            12 Waconia                54.43      54.64        
                  26.46       54.64 (28.18)                                        
 22 Avery Vogen               10 Henry Sibley           53.94      54.67        
                  26.25       54.67 (28.42)                                        
 23 Arabella Lowell           10 Visitation             54.61      55.14        
                  26.68       55.14 (28.46)                                        
 24 Olivia Hudoba             11 Ogilvie Mora           54.37      55.26        
                  26.44       55.26 (28.82)                                        
 25 Paige Andersen            12 Bemidji                54.25      55.54        
                  26.17       55.54 (29.37)                                        
 26 Thea Oman                 12 Crookston              55.59      55.78        
                  26.31       55.78 (29.47)                                        
 -- Meghan Minne              11 Hibbing                54.04         DQ        
                  26.15          DQ (28.02)                                        
 -- Amanda Mathiasen          12 Willmar                54.60         DQ        
                  26.63          DQ (28.24)                                        
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 4:48.96  11/17/2012 Amelia Schilling, Minnetonka               
  MN Class A: # 4:49.68  11/19/2011 Marisa Wood, Sart St Steph                 
       Nat'l: $ 4:34.78  11/20/2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND                   
                4:52.26  AAA
                4:57.09  AAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Hailey Farrell             9 Hutchinson           5:14.94    5:00.92        
                  26.89       56.14 (29.25)     1:26.51 (30.37)     1:57.09 (30.58)
        2:27.78 (30.69)     2:58.83 (31.05)     3:29.53 (30.70)     4:00.35 (30.82)
        4:31.05 (30.70)     5:00.92 (29.87)                                        
  2 Maria Mattaini            12 Visitation           5:11.01    5:06.51        
                  27.57       57.43 (29.86)     1:27.70 (30.27)     1:58.26 (30.56)
        2:29.28 (31.02)     3:00.44 (31.16)     3:32.07 (31.63)     4:03.62 (31.55)
        4:35.00 (31.38)     5:06.51 (31.51)                                        
  3 Morgan Frank              12 Delano               5:10.10    5:07.76        
                  27.20       57.43 (30.23)     1:28.21 (30.78)     1:59.16 (30.95)
        2:30.73 (31.57)     3:02.25 (31.52)     3:33.78 (31.53)     4:05.22 (31.44)
        4:36.66 (31.44)     5:07.76 (31.10)                                        
  4 Sophie Kishish            12 Visitation           5:07.88    5:10.74        
                  27.45       57.65 (30.20)     1:28.61 (30.96)     1:59.93 (31.32)
        2:31.57 (31.64)     3:03.50 (31.93)     3:35.08 (31.58)     4:06.57 (31.49)
        4:38.74 (32.17)     5:10.74 (32.00)                                        
  5 Mary Burke                11 Visitation           5:14.44    5:11.17        
                  28.07       58.39 (30.32)     1:29.12 (30.73)     2:00.47 (31.35)
        2:31.93 (31.46)     3:03.63 (31.70)     3:35.22 (31.59)     4:07.10 (31.88)
        4:39.34 (32.24)     5:11.17 (31.83)                                        
  6 Kasidy Brecht              9 Hutchinson           5:17.69    5:12.17        
                  27.26       57.56 (30.30)     1:28.98 (31.42)     2:01.30 (32.32)
        2:33.39 (32.09)     3:06.14 (32.75)     3:38.80 (32.66)     4:10.74 (31.94)
        4:42.65 (31.91)     5:12.17 (29.52)                                        
  7 Sydney Gulon              12 Detroit Lakes        5:16.54    5:12.72        
                  27.52       58.28 (30.76)     1:29.60 (31.32)     2:01.67 (32.07)
        2:33.71 (32.04)     3:05.87 (32.16)     3:38.50 (32.63)     4:10.84 (32.34)
        4:42.80 (31.96)     5:12.72 (29.92)                                        
  8 Abby Larson               10 Faribault            5:20.50    5:13.59        
                  27.65       57.73 (30.08)     1:28.65 (30.92)     2:00.10 (31.45)
        2:32.11 (32.01)     3:04.26 (32.15)     3:36.97 (32.71)     4:09.40 (32.43)
        4:41.84 (32.44)     5:13.59 (31.75)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Marta Pursley              9 Visitation           5:17.26    5:14.35        
                  28.79     1:00.04 (31.25)     1:31.38 (31.34)     2:03.05 (31.67)
        2:34.85 (31.80)     3:06.86 (32.01)     3:38.97 (32.11)     4:10.94 (31.97)
        4:42.99 (32.05)     5:14.35 (31.36)                                        
 10 Catherine Nolde           11 Hill-Murray          5:18.57    5:14.61        
                  28.02       58.73 (30.71)     1:30.08 (31.35)     2:02.03 (31.95)
        2:34.07 (32.04)     3:06.26 (32.19)     3:38.42 (32.16)     4:10.69 (32.27)
        4:42.94 (32.25)     5:14.61 (31.67)                                        
 11 Maya Burkstrand            9 Richfield            5:14.18    5:15.49        
                  27.69       58.43 (30.74)     1:30.08 (31.65)     2:02.27 (32.19)
        2:34.36 (32.09)     3:06.67 (32.31)     3:39.35 (32.68)     4:11.79 (32.44)
        4:44.35 (32.56)     5:15.49 (31.14)                                        
 12 Heidi Lenarz              10 Sartell              5:20.04    5:15.99        
                  28.09       58.84 (30.75)     1:30.76 (31.92)     2:03.09 (32.33)
        2:35.56 (32.47)     3:08.06 (32.50)     3:39.88 (31.82)     4:12.36 (32.48)
        4:44.53 (32.17)     5:15.99 (31.46)                                        
 13 Cady Pirtle               12 Breck                5:20.84    5:22.61        
                  28.26       59.66 (31.40)     1:31.64 (31.98)     2:04.02 (32.38)
        2:36.75 (32.73)     3:09.76 (33.01)     3:43.12 (33.36)     4:16.50 (33.38)
        4:50.00 (33.50)     5:22.61 (32.61)                                        
 14 Roxy Matlashewski         12 Blake                5:22.64    5:23.03        
                  29.01     1:00.59 (31.58)     1:32.52 (31.93)     2:04.66 (32.14)
        2:37.04 (32.38)     3:09.93 (32.89)     3:43.17 (33.24)     4:16.62 (33.45)
        4:50.12 (33.50)     5:23.03 (32.91)                                        
 15 Chloe Mellgren            11 Northfield           5:24.51    5:25.98        
                  28.57     1:00.34 (31.77)     1:33.03 (32.69)     2:05.99 (32.96)
        2:38.97 (32.98)     3:12.48 (33.51)     3:46.03 (33.55)     4:19.74 (33.71)
        4:53.34 (33.60)     5:25.98 (32.64)                                        
 16 Faith Akervik             10 Sartell              5:23.82    5:26.01        
                  29.04     1:01.43 (32.39)     1:34.11 (32.68)     2:07.17 (33.06)
        2:40.57 (33.40)     3:13.93 (33.36)     3:46.96 (33.03)     4:20.09 (33.13)
        4:53.39 (33.30)     5:26.01 (32.62)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Miah Schirmers            10 Sauk Centre          5:25.59    5:26.64        
                  28.41       59.84 (31.43)     1:32.24 (32.40)     2:05.29 (33.05)
        2:38.73 (33.44)     3:12.40 (33.67)     3:46.19 (33.79)     4:20.39 (34.20)
        4:54.49 (34.10)     5:26.64 (32.15)                                        
 18 Paige Steenblock           9 Northfield           5:22.84    5:28.37        
                  28.75     1:00.80 (32.05)     1:33.69 (32.89)     2:07.09 (33.40)
        2:40.46 (33.37)     3:13.90 (33.44)     3:47.90 (34.00)     4:21.67 (33.77)
        4:55.43 (33.76)     5:28.37 (32.94)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Elsie Anselment           10 Monticello           5:25.59    5:29.87        
                  28.65     1:00.34 (31.69)     1:33.10 (32.76)     2:06.39 (33.29)
        2:40.16 (33.77)     3:13.97 (33.81)     3:48.20 (34.23)     4:22.47 (34.27)
        4:56.99 (34.52)     5:29.87 (32.88)                                        
 20 Savannah Henkel           11 Sauk Rapids-Rice     5:25.94    5:33.54        
                  29.09     1:02.08 (32.99)     1:35.19 (33.11)     2:09.43 (34.24)
        2:43.96 (34.53)     3:18.35 (34.39)     3:52.85 (34.50)     4:27.38 (34.53)
        5:01.35 (33.97)     5:33.54 (32.19)                                        
 21 Grace Brunfelt            11 Mesabi East          5:34.37    5:34.92        
                  29.32     1:01.55 (32.23)     1:35.28 (33.73)     2:09.24 (33.96)
        2:43.69 (34.45)     3:18.19 (34.50)     3:52.61 (34.42)     4:27.38 (34.77)
        5:01.85 (34.47)     5:34.92 (33.07)                                        
 22 Kaitlyn Peterson          10 Detroit Lakes        5:29.77    5:35.07        
                  29.85     1:02.97 (33.12)     1:36.65 (33.68)     2:10.72 (34.07)
        2:45.10 (34.38)     3:19.03 (33.93)     3:53.27 (34.24)     4:27.93 (34.66)
        5:02.22 (34.29)     5:35.07 (32.85)                                        
 23 Riley Larson              11 Two Harbors          5:27.51    5:43.14        
                  29.12     1:01.75 (32.63)     1:35.45 (33.70)     2:10.02 (34.57)
        2:45.79 (35.77)     3:21.20 (35.41)     3:57.13 (35.93)     4:33.33 (36.20)
        5:08.61 (35.28)     5:43.14 (34.53)                                        
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 1:32.89  11/18/2016 Edina                                      
                         R Wittmer, A Post, Ke McCarthy, R Jones           
  MN Class A: # 1:34.07  11/20/2015 Visitation, Mendota Heights, Visitation    
                         L Gaertner, E Conners, E Kishish, A Dolan         
       Nat'l: $ 1:30.72   2/14/2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         V Burchill, C Adams, K Smith, T Rothrock          
                1:35.50  AAA
                1:37.16  AAC
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Hutchinson                                        1:38.44    1:35.80 AAC    
     1) Grace Hanson 9                  2) Bella Thovson 12               
     3) Ainslea Jensen 11               4) Lexi Kucera 11                 
                  23.32       48.24 (24.92)     1:12.45 (24.21)     1:35.80 (23.35)
  2 Breck                                             1:37.71    1:37.18        
     1) Shaniya Newton 10               2) Stella Urness 10               
     3) Willow Milchman 10              4) Yvonne Jia 9                   
                  25.21       48.86 (23.65)     1:13.66 (24.80)     1:37.18 (23.52)
  3 Delano                                            1:40.36    1:37.21        
     1) Emma Kern 8                     2) Emily Bobick 12                
     3) Kylie Strobl 10                 4) Morgan Frank 12                
                  24.02       48.65 (24.63)     1:12.98 (24.33)     1:37.21 (24.23)
  4 Visitation                                        1:40.04    1:38.41        
     1) Frances Holmstadt 11            2) Elinor Glass 11                
     3) Sophie Kishish 12               4) Ava Hoffman 11                 
                  24.80       50.01 (25.21)     1:15.11 (25.10)     1:38.41 (23.30)
  5 Benilde St Margaret's                             1:38.95    1:39.15        
     1) Lauren Benedict 8               2) Malinda Beason 12              
     3) Sydney Holinka 9                4) Taylor Williams 10             
                  25.36       50.38 (25.02)     1:15.60 (25.22)     1:39.15 (23.55)
  6 Sauk Centre                                       1:39.86    1:39.42        
     1) Kayla Sayovitz 10               2) Jenna Rachey 12                
     3) Riley Engle 10                  4) Kali Sayovitz 11               
                  25.84       50.77 (24.93)     1:15.67 (24.90)     1:39.42 (23.75)
  7 Mound Westonka-Holy Family                        1:41.08    1:39.61        
     1) Jaylyn Storm 8                  2) Annie Springer 9               
     3) Alyssa Bourdon 10               4) Ashley Storm 12                
                  24.91       49.06 (24.15)     1:14.80 (25.74)     1:39.61 (24.81)
  8 Sartell-St Stephen                                1:38.73    1:39.88        
     1) Liberty Johnson 11              2) Kristin Martens 12             
     3) Lauren Lindmeier 12             4) Lauryn Kramer 10               
                  25.23       50.02 (24.79)     1:15.18 (25.16)     1:39.88 (24.70)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Waconia                                           1:40.81    1:40.01        
     1) Andrea Voelker 12               2) Kaitlin Kray 12                
     3) Julia Bartell 9                 4) Kit Swanson 11                 
                  25.12       50.26 (25.14)     1:14.61 (24.35)     1:40.01 (25.40)
 10 Mankato East                                      1:39.76    1:40.20        
     1) Kaylee Sivertsen 10             2) Megan Burrows 12               
     3) Grace Busch 10                  4) Maddie Hogue 10                
                  25.59       51.50 (25.91)     1:16.54 (25.04)     1:40.20 (23.66)
 11 Northfield                                        1:41.01    1:40.51        
     1) Signe Hauck 11                  2) Anna Scheglowski 9             
     3) Caroline Peterson 11            4) Ella Palmquist 11              
                  25.60       50.89 (25.29)     1:15.97 (25.08)     1:40.51 (24.54)
 12 Melrose Area                                      1:39.73    1:40.69        
     1) Savana Bitz 12                  2) Gracie Drossel 12              
     3) Leah Berscheit 12               4) Makenzie Herzog 10             
                  24.88       50.96 (26.08)     1:16.58 (25.62)     1:40.69 (24.11)
 13 Monticello                                        1:41.30    1:40.78        
     1) Emerson Brooks 11               2) Ellie Anselment 12             
     3) Breeanna Wolkerstorfer 12       4) Grace Farnsworth 11            
                  25.33       51.17 (25.84)     1:16.86 (25.69)     1:40.78 (23.92)
 14 Richfield                                         1:40.58    1:40.91        
     1) Hannah Hintermeister 11         2) Taylor Eckerman 11             
     3) Corrina Hartman 11              4) Maya Burkstrand 9              
                  24.82       50.04 (25.22)     1:16.15 (26.11)     1:40.91 (24.76)
 15 Orono                                             1:40.61    1:40.97        
     1) Kaelyn Knutson 8                2) Sally Richardson 12            
     3) Caroline Close 9                4) Caroline Gardner 12            
                  26.18       51.50 (25.32)     1:17.10 (25.60)     1:40.97 (23.87)
 16 Blake                                             1:41.85    1:41.35        
     1) Angelina Hartley 11             2) Jade Dombroski 12              
     3) Grace Ersfeld-O'Brien 9         4) Ava Olson 10                   
                  25.30       50.66 (25.36)     1:16.49 (25.83)     1:41.35 (24.86)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Foley                                             1:41.40    1:41.44        
     1) Landrie Walz 12                 2) Kelsey Starry 10               
     3) Bryn Greenwaldt 9               4) Jess Milstroh 12               
                  26.41       52.13 (25.72)     1:16.68 (24.55)     1:41.44 (24.76)
 18 Milaca                                            1:41.45    1:41.68        
     1) Aubrie Vivant 11                2) Avery Herbst 10                
     3) Alexis Tesch 11                 4) Breanna Mehrwerth 12           
                  26.76       52.48 (25.72)     1:17.05 (24.57)     1:41.68 (24.63)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mankato West                                      1:40.51    1:41.79        
     1) Sarah Patenaude 11              2) Olivia Leonard 7               
     3) Annika Younge 9                 4) Sophia Leonard 9               
                  25.58       51.09 (25.51)     1:16.69 (25.60)     1:41.79 (25.10)
 20 Fergus Falls                                      1:42.49    1:41.84        
     1) Emilie Carlson 9                2) Emma Koeckeritz 10             
     3) Madison Hubert 12               4) Ella Childs 12                 
                  25.21       50.86 (25.65)     1:16.58 (25.72)     1:41.84 (25.26)
 21 Willmar                                           1:41.51    1:41.96        
     1) Amanda Mathiasen 12             2) Avery Welsh 10                 
     3) Edyn Saulsbury 10               4) Ava Brogren 9                  
                  24.57       50.99 (26.42)     1:16.53 (25.54)     1:41.96 (25.43)
 22 Hibbing                                           1:40.83    1:41.97        
     1) Natalie Skorich 11              2) Meghan Minne 11                
     3) Maria Wangensteen 12            4) Maddy Riley 12                 
                  25.59       50.57 (24.98)     1:15.79 (25.22)     1:41.97 (26.18)
 23 Red Wing                                          1:41.23    1:42.13        
     1) Teegan Beyers 9                 2) Sammy Kriese 10                
     3) Grace O'Brien 11                4) Cecelia DeJong 10              
                  25.23       51.61 (26.38)     1:17.99 (26.38)     1:42.13 (24.14)
 24 Cloquet-Esko-Carlton                              1:41.51    1:42.72        
     1) Maddie Dostal 11                2) Hannah Sandman 8               
     3) Kashmir Mercer 10               4) Makayla Suominen 12            
                  26.89       53.28 (26.39)     1:19.43 (26.15)     1:42.72 (23.29)
 25 Eveleth-Gilbert                                   1:40.97    1:43.00        
     1) Elli Jankila 10                 2) Carly George 11                
     3) Amara Carey 10                  4) Mollie Albrecht 11             
                  25.20       50.71 (25.51)     1:17.22 (26.51)     1:43.00 (25.78)
 26 Sauk Rapids-Rice                                  1:41.73    1:43.88        
     1) Holynne Zeilenga 11             2) Madeline Ziegler 10            
     3) Abigail Tangen 10               4) Savannah Henkel 11             
                  26.21       52.26 (26.05)     1:18.12 (25.86)     1:43.88 (25.76)
 27 Mahtomedi                                         1:44.46    1:45.81        
     1) Clare Fritsch 10                2) Alina Ramirez 9                
     3) Olivia Fleming 12               4) Marin Seevers 9                
                  26.37       52.51 (26.14)     1:24.74 (32.23)     1:45.81 (21.07)
 -- Bemidji                                           1:42.95         DQ        
     1) Abby Yartz 12                   2) Laura Davis 11                 
     3) Claudia Vincent 12              4) Paige Andersen 12              
                  25.32       51.77 (26.45)     1:17.52 (25.75)          DQ (24.74)
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 51.53  11/20/2010 Rachel Bootsma, Eden Prairie                 
  MN Class A: # 55.35  11/20/2010 Caley Oquist, Monticello                     
       Nat'l: $ 51.43  11/17/2012 Olivia Smoliga, Glenview, IL                 
                54.89  AAA
                56.11  AAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Katelin Phelps            10 Breck                  56.97      56.46        
                  27.74       56.46 (28.72)                                        
  2 Emma Kern                  8 Delano                 56.86      56.82        
                  27.43       56.82 (29.39)                                        
  3 Kali Fischer              11 Visitation             57.61      58.01        
                  28.71       58.01 (29.30)                                        
  4 Gabbie Werner             12 Big Lake               59.09      58.33        
                  28.22       58.33 (30.11)                                        
  5 Mikayla Witte             10 Hutchinson             58.54      58.95        
                  28.89       58.95 (30.06)                                        
  6 Kasidy Brecht              9 Hutchinson             59.07      59.04        
                  29.11       59.04 (29.93)                                        
  7 Megan Williams            12 Mesabi East            58.39      59.05        
                  28.92       59.05 (30.13)                                        
  8 Jenna Williams            11 Ogilvie Mora           59.61      59.20        
                  28.77       59.20 (30.43)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Madelynn Hedlund          12 Sartell                59.36      59.31        
                  29.04       59.31 (30.27)                                        
 10 Madison Hubert            12 Fergus Falls           59.20      59.33        
                  28.67       59.33 (30.66)                                        
 11 Sydney Holinka             9 Benilde                59.40      59.95        
                  29.18       59.95 (30.77)                                        
 12 Ella Passe                 8 Visitation             59.98    1:00.06        
                  29.68     1:00.06 (30.38)                                        
 13 Libby Fischer              9 Visitation             58.78    1:00.23        
                  29.00     1:00.23 (31.23)                                        
 14 Verity Wray-Raabolle      10 Faribault            1:00.13    1:00.25        
                  28.37     1:00.25 (31.88)                                        
 15 Signe Alger               12 St. Peter              59.83    1:00.28        
                  29.10     1:00.28 (31.18)                                        
 16 Hannah Sweet              10 Blake                1:00.76    1:00.63        
                  29.36     1:00.63 (31.27)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jaeda Koziolek            10 Albert Lea           1:00.88    1:00.68        
                  28.82     1:00.68 (31.86)                                        
 18 Naomi Gregory             10 Sauk Centre            59.98    1:00.75        
                  28.83     1:00.75 (31.92)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Maggie Broyles            11 Breck                1:00.12    1:00.91        
                  29.67     1:00.91 (31.24)                                        
 20 Kamryn Brecht             12 Hutchinson           1:00.71    1:01.03        
                  29.55     1:01.03 (31.48)                                        
 21 Mary Morris                9 Cathedral StJ          59.67    1:01.37        
                  30.06     1:01.37 (31.31)                                        
 22 Hannah Nygaard            11 Mesabi East          1:01.41    1:03.20        
                  30.47     1:03.20 (32.73)                                        
 23 Abby Yartz                12 Bemidji              1:02.32    1:04.70        
                  31.51     1:04.70 (33.19)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 58.56  11/19/2015 Lindsey Horejsi, Albert Lea                  
  MN Class A: # 58.56  11/19/2015 Lindsey Horejsi, Albert Lea                  
       Nat'l: $ 58.40   2/10/2018 Emily Weiss, Yorktown, IN                    
              1:02.60  AAA
              1:04.05  AAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Caroline Gardner          12 Orono                1:04.58    1:03.53 AAC    
                  29.34     1:03.53 (34.19)                                        
  2 Darah Coleman             12 Sartell              1:05.74    1:04.66        
                  30.42     1:04.66 (34.24)                                        
  3 Hannah Hintermeister      11 Richfield            1:05.18    1:05.38        
                  30.65     1:05.38 (34.73)                                        
  4 Stella Urness             10 Breck                1:06.94    1:06.00        
                  30.48     1:06.00 (35.52)                                        
  5 Sydney Gulon              12 Detroit Lakes        1:08.66    1:06.60        
                  31.88     1:06.60 (34.72)                                        
  6 Jess Milstroh             12 Foley                1:07.77    1:07.33        
                  31.61     1:07.33 (35.72)                                        
  7 Olivia Leonard             7 Mankato West         1:07.65    1:08.18        
                  32.82     1:08.18 (35.36)                                        
  8 Kayla Sayovitz            10 Sauk Centre          1:08.56    1:08.43        
                  32.63     1:08.43 (35.80)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Emily Taylor              12 Albert Lea           1:09.08    1:08.91        
                  32.04     1:08.91 (36.87)                                        
 10 Katelyn Lee               12 Dassel-Cokato        1:09.46    1:08.92        
                  32.25     1:08.92 (36.67)                                        
 11 Sarah Patenaude           11 Mankato West         1:07.36    1:09.09        
                  31.99     1:09.09 (37.10)                                        
 12 Ava Olson                 10 Blake                1:08.62    1:09.25        
                  32.72     1:09.25 (36.53)                                        
 13 Lauryn Devich             10 Virginia             1:08.43    1:09.60        
                  32.60     1:09.60 (37.00)                                        
 14 Kristin Martens           12 Sartell              1:08.96    1:09.67        
                  33.04     1:09.67 (36.63)                                        
 15 Abbe Colgan                9 Breck                1:09.23    1:09.74        
                  32.90     1:09.74 (36.84)                                        
 16 Elinor Glass              11 Visitation           1:09.47    1:10.12        
                  32.63     1:10.12 (37.49)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gracie Drossel            12 Melrose Area         1:09.14    1:10.38        
                  33.01     1:10.38 (37.37)                                        
 18 Holynne Zeilenga          11 Sauk Rapids-Rice     1:09.87    1:10.40        
                  32.08     1:10.40 (38.32)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sammy Kriese              10 Red Wing             1:09.53    1:10.86        
                  33.56     1:10.86 (37.30)                                        
 20 Madelyn McGrath            9 Visitation           1:10.38    1:10.97        
                  32.32     1:10.97 (38.65)                                        
 21 Kaylee Overby             11 Two Harbors          1:09.34    1:11.16        
                  32.84     1:11.16 (38.32)                                        
 22 Madi Gerdes                9 Detroit Lakes        1:13.60    1:14.24        
                  35.62     1:14.24 (38.62)                                        
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 3:21.89  11/18/2016 Edina                                      
                         R Wittmer, A Post, Ke McCarthy, R Jones           
  MN Class A: # 3:28.49  11/15/2018 Hutchinson, Hutchinson                     
                         G Hanson, M Witte, H Farrell, L Kucera            
       Nat'l: $ 3:15.38   2/14/2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         V Burchill, C Adams, K Smith, A Bilquist          
                3:27.79  AAA
                3:31.27  AAC
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Hutchinson                                        3:32.08    3:28.49#AAC    
     1) Grace Hanson 9                  2) Mikayla Witte 10               
     3) Hailey Farrell 9                4) Lexi Kucera 11                 
                  24.37       51.34 (51.34)     1:16.93 (25.59)     1:45.04 (53.70)
        2:10.42 (25.38)     2:37.48 (52.44)     3:01.90 (24.42)     3:28.49 (51.01)
  2 Visitation                                        3:34.74    3:32.55        
     1) Ella Passe 8                    2) Ava Hoffman 11                 
     3) Sophie Kishish 12               4) Kali Fischer 11                
                  26.72       55.24 (55.24)     1:19.91 (24.67)     1:47.68 (52.44)
        2:13.27 (25.59)     2:40.91 (53.23)     3:05.59 (24.68)     3:32.55 (51.64)
  3 Delano                                            3:33.07    3:32.68        
     1) Morgan Frank 12                 2) Laila Rosenow 10               
     3) Kylie Strobl 10                 4) Emma Kern 8                    
                  26.01       53.66 (53.66)     1:19.34 (25.68)     1:47.89 (54.23)
        2:13.08 (25.19)     2:40.68 (52.79)     3:05.51 (24.83)     3:32.68 (52.00)
  4 Sartell-St Stephen                                3:36.26    3:37.20        
     1) Lauryn Kramer 10                2) Heidi Lenarz 10                
     3) Madelynn Hedlund 12             4) Kristin Martens 12             
                  25.75       54.07 (54.07)     1:19.88 (25.81)     1:48.17 (54.10)
        2:14.65 (26.48)     2:43.08 (54.91)     3:08.81 (25.73)     3:37.20 (54.12)
  5 Benilde St Margaret's                             3:34.62    3:37.99        
     1) Lauren Benedict 8               2) Malinda Beason 12              
     3) Sydney Holinka 9                4) Taylor Williams 10             
                  26.82       56.57 (56.57)     1:22.66 (26.09)     1:51.35 (54.78)
        2:17.45 (26.10)     2:45.89 (54.54)     3:10.71 (24.82)     3:37.99 (52.10)
  6 Breck                                             3:33.48    3:38.15        
     1) Shaniya Newton 10               2) Cady Pirtle 12                 
     3) Willow Milchman 10              4) Katelin Phelps 10              
                  26.71       54.92 (54.92)     1:21.18 (26.26)     1:50.55 (55.63)
        2:16.45 (25.90)     2:46.16 (55.61)     3:11.16 (25.00)     3:38.15 (51.99)
  7 Mound Westonka-Holy Family                        3:42.39    3:38.31        
     1) Ava Kittelson 10                2) Ellen Ries 9                   
     3) Annie Springer 9                4) Ashley Storm 12                
                  26.42       55.17 (55.17)     1:21.31 (26.14)     1:49.98 (54.81)
        2:16.10 (26.12)     2:44.33 (54.35)     3:09.92 (25.59)     3:38.31 (53.98)
  8 Sauk Centre                                       3:37.32    3:38.44        
     1) Riley Engle 10                  2) Jenna Rachey 12                
     3) Naomi Gregory 10                4) Kali Sayovitz 11               
                  26.54       55.37 (55.37)     1:21.47 (26.10)     1:51.40 (56.03)
        2:17.65 (26.25)     2:47.01 (55.61)     3:12.01 (25.00)     3:38.44 (51.43)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Northfield                                        3:37.35    3:38.74        
     1) Signe Hauck 11                  2) Tatum Hauck 11                 
     3) Ella Palmquist 11               4) Alice Zhang 11                 
                  26.33       55.55 (55.55)     1:21.48 (25.93)     1:50.16 (54.61)
        2:16.01 (25.85)     2:44.85 (54.69)     3:10.75 (25.90)     3:38.74 (53.89)
 10 Detroit Lakes                                     3:41.18    3:39.15        
     1) Sydney Gulon 12                 2) Lucy Steinke 11                
     3) Kaitlyn Peterson 10             4) Jennifer Tracy 10              
                  25.85       53.59 (53.59)     1:19.58 (25.99)     1:49.27 (55.68)
        2:15.75 (26.48)     2:44.47 (55.20)     3:10.59 (26.12)     3:39.15 (54.68)
 11 Mankato East                                      3:40.43    3:40.06        
     1) Grace Busch 10                  2) Megan Burrows 12               
     3) Kaylee Sivertsen 10             4) Maddie Hogue 10                
                  27.03       55.92 (55.92)     1:22.89 (26.97)     1:52.44 (56.52)
        2:18.58 (26.14)     2:48.05 (55.61)     3:12.59 (24.54)     3:40.06 (52.01)
 12 Waconia                                           3:41.56    3:41.21        
     1) Andrea Voelker 12               2) Kaitlin Kray 12                
     3) Jerica Warrington 9             4) Kit Swanson 11                 
                  26.41       55.03 (55.03)     1:21.65 (26.62)     1:51.50 (56.47)
        2:17.34 (25.84)     2:45.72 (54.22)     3:11.96 (26.24)     3:41.21 (55.49)
 13 Monticello                                        3:43.15    3:41.48        
     1) Lorna Belchak 9                 2) Marina Hammerl 12              
     3) Jade Kopff 10                   4) Grace Farnsworth 11            
                  27.18       56.47 (56.47)     1:22.98 (26.51)     1:51.93 (55.46)
        2:18.61 (26.68)     2:48.55 (56.62)     3:13.26 (24.71)     3:41.48 (52.93)
 14 Melrose Area                                      3:40.73    3:41.63        
     1) Makenzie Herzog 10              2) Isabella Nathe 9               
     3) Leah Berscheit 12               4) Savana Bitz 12                 
                  26.34       54.97 (54.97)     1:21.43 (26.46)     1:51.21 (56.24)
        2:18.12 (26.91)     2:48.16 (56.95)     3:13.36 (25.20)     3:41.63 (53.47)
 15 Alexandria                                        3:42.51    3:42.61        
     1) McKenna Horan 10                2) Jadeya Peterson 12             
     3) Hattie Galloway 9               4) Ashtyn Molesworth 10           
                  27.83       57.31 (57.31)     1:23.33 (26.02)     1:52.40 (55.09)
        2:18.68 (26.28)     2:47.61 (55.21)     3:12.90 (25.29)     3:42.61 (55.00)
 16 Sauk Rapids-Rice                                  3:44.81    3:43.10        
     1) Savannah Henkel 11              2) Sophia Henkel 9                
     3) Abigail Tangen 10               4) Anna Lucas 11                  
                  27.51       56.84 (56.84)     1:24.41 (27.57)     1:54.40 (57.56)
        2:21.25 (26.85)     2:50.83 (56.43)     3:15.76 (24.93)     3:43.10 (52.27)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Eveleth-Gilbert                                   3:43.28    3:43.17        
     1) Elli Jankila 10                 2) Carly George 11                
     3) Amara Carey 10                  4) Mollie Albrecht 11             
                  26.55       55.62 (55.62)     1:22.12 (26.50)     1:51.02 (55.40)
        2:18.35 (27.33)     2:48.18 (57.16)     3:14.88 (26.70)     3:43.17 (54.99)
 18 Two Harbors                                       3:40.72    3:43.97        
     1) Kate Thomasen 11                2) Riley Larson 11                
     3) Jada Larson 11                  4) Kaylee Overby 11               
                  26.31       54.74 (54.74)     1:21.99 (27.25)     1:52.15 (57.41)
        2:18.81 (26.66)     2:48.48 (56.33)     3:14.98 (26.50)     3:43.97 (55.49)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bemidji                                           3:43.89    3:44.98        
     1) Paige Andersen 12               2) Laura Davis 11                 
     3) Gabbi Takkunen 12               4) Abby Yartz 12                  
                  26.10       55.32 (55.32)     1:22.45 (27.13)     1:52.49 (57.17)
        2:19.38 (26.89)     2:49.84 (57.35)     3:16.08 (26.24)     3:44.98 (55.14)
 20 Mahtomedi                                         3:51.03    3:53.73        
     1) Addie Showers                   2) Skylar Gillow Clowser 9        
     3) Ryann Buttke 10                 4) Clare Fritsch 10               
                  28.39   1:00.36 (1:00.36)     1:27.61 (27.25)     1:57.78 (57.42)
        2:25.74 (27.96)     2:56.44 (58.66)     3:23.48 (27.04)     3:53.73 (57.29)