Class AAA Boys Golf Final Results

2009 State Class AAA Boys' Golf Tournament Final Results
June 2-3, 2009
East & West Courses @ Bunker Hills Golf Course, Coon Rapids
Yardage: 6,535     Par: 72
Rank Team First Day ** Second Day ** Total
1 Wayzata 75-77-77-78 71-71-78-79 606
2 Forest Lake 76-77-77-80 71-75-76-79 611
3 Eden Prairie 75-76-76-78 75-77-78-82 617
4 Eastview, Apple Valley 71-78-80-81 77-77-79-81 624
5 Moorhead 78-78-80-80 77-77-77-81 628
6 Lakeville North 77-78-80-85 77-77-79-80 633
7 Anoka 78-80-83-83 76-78-79-81 638
8 Stillwater Area 77-78-85-86 76-77-81-84 644
** Best four of six team players' scores each day
First Day Second Day
Rank Player Grade  School  East West East West Total
1 Joe Petrulo 12 Eastview, Apple Valley 35 36 39 38 148
Paul Moberg 12 Forest Lake 38 39 37 34 148
3 Blake Vettel 12 Wayzata 36 42 36 35 149
Ty Liljander 11 Cambridge-Isanti 35 37 38 39 149
5 Drew  Osier 12 Austin 39 39 35 37 150
Kyle Beversdorf 11 Wayzata 39 40 34 37 150
Sean Halverson 11 Brainerd 36 41 33 40 150
8 Mike  Foreman 12 Eden Prairie 37 39 37 38 151
Shane Sampair 10 Forest Lake 39 37 38 37 151
10 Dylan  Baker 10 Eden Prairie 38 37 36 41 152
11 Andy Stahlman 12 Wayzata 39 36 40 38 153
Chase  Hahne 10 Elk River 38 38 39 38 153
Greg Werner 12 Farmington 39 37 39 38 153
John  Pavelko 12 Chaska 37 39 38 39 153
Stephen  Gross 12 New Prague 38 41 37 37 153
Yarri Bryn 12 Minneapolis South 45 38 34 36 153
17 Adam Petterson 10 Lakeville North 39 38 38 39 154
Danny Cameron 11 Bloomington Jefferson 42 38 36 38 154
Devin  Holmes 11 Anoka 38 40 39 37 154
Drew  Lynch 10 Stillwater Area 38 39 37 40 154
Hudson Carpenter 11 Stillwater Area 40 38 40 36 154
Nate  Carlson 10 Edina 40 37 40 37 154
Pat Cron 12 Benilde-St. Margaret's, St. Louis Park 38 37 41 38 154
24 Bryant Buckellew 9 Moorhead 38 40 39 38 155
Chris Sholts 11 Alexandria 40 40 36 39 155
Genki Hirayama 11 St. Paul Highland Park 40 40 36 39 155
Matt  Axelrod 11 Tartan, Oakdale 38 40 42 35 155
Nick Olsgaard 12 Moorhead 37 41 38 39 155
29 Ben Welle 9 Moorhead 37 42 38 39 156
John Young 12 Forest Lake 40 37 39 40 156
Nick Nielsen 10 Bloomington Jefferson 37 42 37 40 156
32 Chris Kotosky 12 Eastview, Apple Valley 37 43 37 40 157
Jack Holmgren 7 Wayzata 40 38 35 44 157
Jake  Miller 11 Park, Cottage Grove 40 40 38 39 157
PJ Ganske 12 Lakeville North 39 41 38 39 157
Sam Reber 10 Rosemount 41 41 38 37 157
37 Alex Kline 9 Elk River 43 41 37 37 158
Dalton  Charboneau 9 Osseo 37 45 37 39 158
John  Butler 10 Elk River 39 41 39 39 158
Ryan Hanson 12 Forest Lake 40 42 38 38 158
Taylor  Tollette 12 Andover 35 37 39 47 158
42 Freddy Thomas 7 Lakeville North 37 41 42 40 160
Justin Blader 11 Eden Prairie 40 38 41 41 160
44 David Flavin 10 Anoka 40 43 41 37 161
Justin  Wehrenberg 12 Anoka 39 41 39 42 161
46 Austin  Wilson 10 Eden Prairie 40 44 42 36 162
Casey Vangsness 11 Alexandria 40 41 41 40 162
Charlie Heidrick 12 Eagan 40 43 39 40 162
CJ Fritcher 7 Rochester Century 39 41 38 44 162
Corey Muenzhuber 9 Rogers 40 41 39 42 162
Max Tylke 10 Eastview, Apple Valley 43 40 40 39 162
Tommy  Koehler 11 Eden Prairie 37 39 40 46 162
Tyler Rustad 10 Moorhead 39 41 42 40 162
54 Grad Linnihan 10 Mahtomedi 38 42 42 41 163
Max Kelly 8 Forest Lake 39 41 39 44 163
Micah Megorden 10 Moorhead 42 40 41 40 163
57 Aaron Hurd 12 Sartell-St. Stephen 40 45 39 40 164
Bernie  Ward 12 Anoka 41 42 37 44 164
Brady Skjei 9 Lakeville North 44 41 39 40 164
Joe  Hau 0 Mounds View 41 41 40 42 164
Kyle Nesheim 12 Eastview, Apple Valley 42 41 38 43 164
Matt  Thompson 12 Wayzata 38 39 43 44 164
Mike Falk 12 Albert Lea 40 42 39 43 164
Sam  Christian 10 Eastview, Apple Valley 37 41 44 42 164
65 Blake Lentner 10 Anoka 44 42 40 39 165
Evan Johnson 12 Moorhead 38 43 44 40 165
Keith Cornwell 12 Lakeville North 44 41 40 40 165
Tyler Lowenstein 10 Wayzata 36 41 44 44 165
69 Jake  Solomon 10 Edina 41 41 40 44 166
Kevin  Brooke 9 Eden Prairie 40 43 43 40 166
Max Fox 11 Hastings 43 40 41 42 166
72 Ben Holker 12 Mahtomedi 45 39 41 42 167
Dylan Dimke 11 Blaine 41 43 40 43 167
Michael Trost 11 Totino-Grace, Fridley 44 45 37 41 167
75 Aaron Shuster 12 St. Francis 41 43 41 43 168
Joey  Kroening 11 Stillwater Area 47 40 43 38 168
Justin  Bachmeier 12 Tartan, Oakdale 43 42 41 42 168
Luke Robison 12 Rochester John Marshall 45 40 41 42 168
Tony Brodt 12 Roseville 38 44 42 44 168
80 Alex Gabriel 10 Anoka 46 42 37 44 169
Doug Jeans 11 Forest Lake 42 43 43 41 169
82 Drew Bjordal 12 Eastview, Apple Valley 40 41 44 45 170
Matt Jensen 11 Edina 42 44 42 42 170
Tom Hammer 12 Stillwater Area 45 41 39 45 170
85 Derek  Dornfeld 12 Stillwater Area 44 43 43 43 173
Konnor Scanlon 10 Stillwater Area 41 44 42 46 173
87 Tyler Goss 11 Lakeville North 45 44 45 43 177
88 Jake  Erickson 11 Chaska 37 40 DQ DQ DQ