Licensed to Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 3/2/2012 02:57 PM
      Boys A State Swimming & Diving Championship - 3/1/2012 to 3/3/2012       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 1:33.31    3/2/1991 Minnetonka                                 
                         J. Dragsten, A. Shapley, B. Grabham, S. Gagner    
  MN Class A: @ 1:36.45    3/5/2011 Breck/Blake, Breck/Blake                   
                         M Foster, R Blease, C Sun, T Erdmann              
        NATL:   1:29.79  11/14/2009 Jacksonville Bolles, FL                    
                         R. Murphy, S. Lujan Rivera, T. Romano, T. Gutman  
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Richfield                                                    1:37.12  
     1) Andy Petersen 11                2) Max Hamilton 12                
     3) Duncan Pederson 11              4) Matt Graham 12                 
       25.03    27.08    23.18    21.83                                    
  2 St.Thomas Academy                                            1:38.37  
     1) Sam Johanns 9                   2) Sam Nields 12                  
     3) Alex Schleif 11                 4) Tim Anderson 12                
       25.52    26.41    24.63    21.81                                    
  3 Breck/Blake                                                  1:38.49  
     1) Will Erickson 12                2) Bob Blease 12                  
     3) Mitchell Foster 11              4) Humphrey Pruett 9              
       26.26    26.80    22.73    22.70                                    
  4 Fergus Falls                                                 1:40.14  
     1) Joe Kitzman 10                  2) Dominic Jones 12               
     3) Andrew Sterger 12               4) Jacob Fisher 12                
       25.45    27.50    25.32    21.87                                    
  5 Montevideo                                                   1:40.34  
     1) Jack Speath 10                  2) Tyler Gort 11                  
     3) Tommy Payne 12                  4) Adam Peters 11                 
       26.01    28.38    23.54    22.41                                    
  6 Chisago Lakes Area, Lindstrom                                1:40.60  
     1) Sam Engel 12                    2) James Falkowski 10             
     3) David Lange 12                  4) Mitch Gebauer 12               
       25.78    28.63    24.37    21.82                                    
  7 Grand Rapids                                                 1:40.86  
     1) Brian Bustrom 12                2) Austin Carlisle 12             
     3) Nathan Craven 11                4) Andy Carlisle 10               
       25.84    28.80    24.33    21.89                                    
  8 Detroit Lakes                                                1:41.02  
     1) Travis King 12                  2) Quillan Oak 12                 
     3) Brandon Olson 12                4) Carter Krengel 11              
       26.91    26.09    25.49    22.53                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sartell-St. Stephen                                          1:41.73  
     1) Drew Reitz 11                   2) Drew Wolfe 12                  
     3) Jack Hellie 11                  4) Jack Nieters 11                
       28.22    27.68    23.97    21.86                                    
 10 Hutchinson                                                   1:42.19  
     1) Cole Bateman 11                 2) Riley Fairbanks 9              
     3) Parker Hedin 12                 4) Josh Schoettmer 11             
       23.77    31.19    23.55    23.68                                    
 11 Hibbing                                                      1:42.21  
     1) Jeremy Strom 12                 2) Chad Ray 12                    
     3) Dylan Peiffer 11                4) Nick Emerson 12                
       26.50    27.34    25.30    23.07                                    
 12 Faribault                                                    1:42.32  
     1) Paul Sadergaski 7               2) Isaac Bimberg 12               
     3) David Sadergaski 9              4) Brady Bresnahan 9              
       26.76    28.69    24.95    21.92                                    
 13 Mankato East/Loyola                                          1:42.58  
     1) Max Rykhus 12                   2) Joe Tietema 12                 
     3) Robert Schultze 11              4) Jaden Thomson 12               
       26.21    28.77    24.63    22.97                                    
 14 Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield                                     1:42.68  
     1) Isaac Darland 11                2) Eric Dahlseng 11               
     3) Logan Erickson 9                4) Josh Hughes 10                 
       28.02    26.30    25.68    22.68                                    
 15 Mankato West                                                 1:42.83  
     1) David Boswell 12                2) Kelly Davis 12                 
     3) Jake Bjork 11                   4) Austin Koepp 12                
       27.39    27.84    24.60    23.00                                    
 16 Orono                                                        1:43.20  
     1) Mitch Miller 11                 2) Kelvin Hanson 12               
     3) Tyler Stanchfield 12            4) Ben Hacker 12                  
       25.57    28.91    26.40    22.32                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mound-Westonka                                               1:44.39  
     1) Jacob Moorhead 11               2) Morton Greenslit 12            
     3) Connor Anderson 11              4) Ryan Strother 11               
       27.44    29.40    25.84    21.71                                    
 18 Chaska                                                       1:45.45  
     1) Connor Martin 12                2) Sean Donnelly 9                
     3) Jonathan Andrys 9               4) Aaron Wuflestad 10             
       25.93    27.64    27.86    24.02                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sauk Rapids-Rice                                             1:46.41  
     1) Devin Amberg 12                 2) Charlie Ramler 11              
     3) Stephen Kowitz 11               4) Lukas Olson 12                 
       28.13    28.25    27.62    22.41                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 1:38.35    3/3/2007 Curt Carlson, Maple Grove                  
  MN Class A: @ 1:40.85    3/1/2008 Zack Strumbell, Evelet-Gilber              
        NATL:   1:33.83   5/13/2009 Tom Shields, Walnut, CA                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Paul Fair                 11 Monticello                      1:45.20  
      23.15   26.50   27.82   27.73                                
  2 Quillan Oak               12 Detroit Lakes                   1:45.65  
      24.14   26.86   27.05   27.60                                
  3 Mohab Eid                 11 Richfield                       1:46.12  
      24.47   27.39   27.66   26.60                                
  4 Alberto Orejuela          10 Fridley                         1:46.93  
      24.56   27.14   27.90   27.33                                
  5 Kris Aaseng               11 Alexandria                      1:47.10  
      24.69   26.88   27.96   27.57                                
  6 Michael Berg              11 St. Thomas                      1:47.36  
      24.36   27.28   27.87   27.85                                
  7 Michael McLain            11 Willmar                         1:47.44  
      24.43   27.14   28.22   27.65                                
  8 Jack McGinn               12 Benild-St. Mar                  1:47.62  
      24.72   26.51   27.75   28.64                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Zeke Erickson             12 Virginia                        1:47.89  
      24.77   27.15   28.31   27.66                                
 10 Nick Brehmer              11 Austin                          1:48.06  
      24.60   27.05   28.47   27.94                                
 11 Connor O'Keefe            12 Red Wing                        1:49.05  
      25.05   27.32   28.59   28.09                                
 12 Tanner Alms               10 Red Wing                        1:49.45  
      24.32   27.09   28.98   29.06                                
 13 Adam Sienczak             11 Red Wing                        1:49.47  
      24.69   27.41   28.72   28.65                                
 14 Parker Halldin            12 MankatoE/Loyola                 1:49.87  
      24.56   27.63   28.94   28.74                                
 15 Jeremy Connors            10 St. Thomas                      1:50.12  
      26.04   27.35   28.26   28.47                                
 16 Joe Rowan                 11 South St. Paul                  1:50.32  
      25.40   28.00   28.51   28.41                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Michael Ausen             10 Simley                          1:50.54  
      25.39   28.47   28.80   27.88                                
 18 Matt Muhich               11 Evelet-Gilber                   1:50.91  
      24.90   28.12   29.14   28.75                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Fletcher Thomas           12 Monticello                      1:51.37  
      25.61   27.88   28.97   28.91                                
 20 Matt Ruzicka               9 St. Thomas                      1:51.77  
      25.78   27.81   28.75   29.43                                
 21 Ed Hacker                 12 Hibbing                         1:52.38  
      25.74   27.96   29.48   29.20                                
 22 Avery Turman              11 Chisago Lakes                   1:53.00  
      25.22   28.08   29.35   30.35                                
 23 Nick Aaker                12 Willmar                         1:53.04  
      26.02   28.47   29.58   28.97                                
 24 Jake Bjork                11 Mankato West                    1:53.44  
      25.56   28.45   29.76   29.67                                
 25 Nic van Oppen              9 Breck/Blake                     2:01.12  
      27.10   30.38   32.36   31.28                                
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 1:47.71    3/4/2006 Mark Solfelt, Eden Prairie                 
  MN Class A: @ 1:49.20    3/5/2011 Mike Hurley, Fergus Falls                  
        NATL:   1:41.39   3/18/2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell Foster           11 Breck/Blake                     1:57.14  
      24.52   28.04   34.81   29.77                                
  2 Duncan Pederson           11 Richfield                       1:59.89  
      24.84   31.46   35.51   28.08                                
  3 Colter Allen              10 Fridley                         2:00.11  
      24.31   30.32   36.52   28.96                                
  4 Andy Petersen             11 Richfield                       2:00.47  
      25.89   30.03   34.90   29.65                                
  5 Sam Johnson               12 St. Thomas                      2:01.25  
      26.39   31.37   34.61   28.88                                
  6 Paul Brunkhorst           12 St. Thomas                      2:02.49  
      25.96   33.16   33.92   29.45                                
  7 Max Hamilton              12 Richfield                       2:03.37  
      26.87   33.39   33.54   29.57                                
  8 Robert Schultze           11 MankatoE/Loyola                 2:03.63  
      25.47   30.64   38.14   29.38                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Drew Wolfe                12 Sart St Steph                   2:04.12  
      26.62   33.41   35.27   28.82                                
 10 Cal Mouritsen             10 Fergus Falls                    2:04.69  
      26.52   31.84   36.70   29.63                                
 11 Andrew Berg               12 Red Wing                        2:05.05  
      26.40   31.16   37.18   30.31                                
 12 Isaac Erickson            10 Virginia                        2:05.77  
      25.11   32.06   38.80   29.80                                
 13 Jack Swanson               9 Benild-St. Mar                  2:05.85  
      26.95   33.20   37.23   28.47                                
 14 Sam Johanns                9 St. Thomas                      2:05.99  
      26.76   28.89   40.20   30.14                                
 15 Sam Nields                12 St. Thomas                      2:06.04  
      26.53   32.79   35.77   30.95                                
 16 Jack Speath               10 Montevideo                      2:06.28  
      26.39   31.38   38.40   30.11                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Eric Dahlseng             11 D-C/L                           2:06.39  
      27.04   32.69   35.05   31.61                                
 18 Humphrey Pruett            9 Breck/Blake                     2:07.00  
      26.84   32.92   35.99   31.25                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sam Engel                 12 Chisago Lakes                   2:07.14  
      26.61   31.86   39.28   29.39                                
 20 Chris Walker               9 Breck/Blake                     2:07.94  
      28.00   33.25   38.06   28.63                                
 21 Josh Loso                 12 St Cloud Apol                   2:08.69  
      27.50   31.56   38.57   31.06                                
 22 Michael Greene            10 Simley                          2:08.81  
      28.09   33.74   36.18   30.80                                
 23 Ian Lawson                10 Sart St Steph                   2:08.89  
      27.39   34.03   36.61   30.86                                
 24 Carter Krengel            11 Detroit Lakes                   2:08.94  
      28.04   33.10   40.33   27.47                                
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 20.22    3/3/2007 Michael Richards, Roseville Area             
  MN Class A: @ 20.61    3/5/2011 Cameron Hyde, Sart St Steph                  
        NATL:   19.43   5/15/2010 Vladimir Morozov, Torrance, CA               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Luke Johanns              12 St. Thomas                        20.78  
  2 Tommy Payne               12 Montevideo                        21.51  
  3 Cole Bateman              11 Hutchinson                        21.54  
  4 Ryan Strother             11 MoundWestonka                     21.66  
  4 Evan Lahr                 11 Monticello                        21.66  
  6 Luke Schneeman            11 St. Thomas                        22.04  
  7 Jack Hellie               11 Sart St Steph                     22.08  
  8 Jack Fair                 11 Monticello                        22.18  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brady Bresnahan            9 Faribault                         22.23  
 10 Clark Sun                 10 Breck/Blake                       22.27  
 11 Scott Quinby              12 Benild-St. Mar                    22.31  
 12 Matt Graham               12 Richfield                         22.33  
 13 Nathan Craven             11 Grand Rapids                      22.36  
 14 Michael Connors           10 St. Thomas                        22.39  
 15 Alex Roe                  11 Benild-St. Mar                    22.40  
 16 Richard Kepner            10 Spring Lk Park                    22.45  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dominic Jones             12 Fergus Falls                      22.53  
 18 Ben Fuglestad             12 Willmar                           23.19  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 48.20    3/4/1995 Martin Zielinski, Bloom. Jefferson           
  MN Class A: @ 50.13    3/2/2002 Justin Hake, Red Wing                        
        NATL:   47.08   2/21/2009 Sean Fletcher, Manassas, VA                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Colter Allen              10 Fridley                           51.30  
      23.85   27.45                                                
  2 Alec Kandt                11 Simley                            51.75  
      24.23   27.52                                                
  3 Paul Fair                 11 Monticello                        51.97  
      23.95   28.02                                                
  4 Joe Kitzman               10 Fergus Falls                      52.96  
      25.33   27.63                                                
  5 Isaac Erickson            10 Virginia                          53.34  
      24.88   28.46                                                
  6 Duncan Pederson           11 Richfield                         53.91  
      25.17   28.74                                                
  7 Clark Sun                 10 Breck/Blake                       54.34  
      24.63   29.71                                                
  8 Parker Hedin              12 Hutchinson                        54.75  
      25.59   29.16                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Keenan Pearson            11 Mel/SC                            55.00  
      24.97   30.03                                                
 10 Nathan Craven             11 Grand Rapids                      55.13  
      25.50   29.63                                                
 11 Parker Adams              11 Hunters                           55.29  
      25.20   30.09                                                
 11 Evan Kalb                 10 Mesabi East                       55.29  
      25.62   29.67                                                
 13 David Lange               12 Chisago Lakes                     55.56  
      25.62   29.94                                                
 14 David Sadergaski           9 Faribault                         55.64  
      25.95   29.69                                                
 15 Jack McGinn               12 Benild-St. Mar                    55.68  
      25.87   29.81                                                
 16 Andrew Sterger            12 Fergus Falls                      55.72  
      26.20   29.52                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Robert Schultze           11 MankatoE/Loyola                   55.81  
      26.04   29.77                                                
 18 Conner Hollinsworth       10 Sart St Steph                     56.67  
      26.06   30.61                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Paul Sadergaski            7 Faribault                         56.72  
      26.51   30.21                                                
 20 Chris Walker               9 Breck/Blake                       56.94  
      26.60   30.34                                                
 21 Leon Ding                 11 Spring Lk Park                    57.36  
      26.99   30.37                                                
 22 Jake Bjork                11 Mankato West                      58.02  
      26.93   31.09                                                
 23 Devin Batkiewicz          11 Columbia Heights                  58.50  
      26.81   31.69                                                
 24 Kyle Possai               10 Thief Rvr Fall                    58.82  
      27.63   31.19                                                
 -- Ben Fuglestad             12 Willmar                              DQ  
      25.88   31.70                                                
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 44.96    3/7/1998 Jordan Watland, Minnetonka                   
  MN Class A: @ 45.08    3/6/2004 Jason Timmer, Sauk Rapids-Rice               
        NATL:   42.34   3/18/2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Luke Johanns              12 St. Thomas                        46.13  
      22.02   24.11                                                
  2 Evan Lahr                 11 Monticello                        47.74  
      23.00   24.74                                                
  3 Luke Schneeman            11 St. Thomas                        48.03  
      22.77   25.26                                                
  4 Tommy Payne               12 Montevideo                        48.38  
      22.65   25.73                                                
  5 Mohab Eid                 11 Richfield                         48.42  
      23.07   25.35                                                
  6 Michael McLain            11 Willmar                           48.59  
      23.30   25.29                                                
  7 Jack Fair                 11 Monticello                        48.68  
      23.31   25.37                                                
  8 Jacob Fisher              12 Fergus Falls                      48.69  
      23.10   25.59                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mitch Miller              11 Orono                             48.78  
      23.19   25.59                                                
 10 Zeke Erickson             12 Virginia                          48.84  
      23.62   25.22                                                
 11 Alex Ambuhl               11 Fridley                           49.04  
      23.44   25.60                                                
 12 Ryan Strother             11 MoundWestonka                     49.05  
      23.29   25.76                                                
 13 Matt Graham               12 Richfield                         49.07  
      23.51   25.56                                                
 14 Richard Kepner            10 Spring Lk Park                    49.12  
      23.73   25.39                                                
 15 Nick Brehmer              11 Austin                            49.16  
      23.52   25.64                                                
 16 Connor O'Keefe            12 Red Wing                          49.23  
      23.91   25.32                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Brady Bresnahan            9 Faribault                         49.24  
      23.68   25.56                                                
 18 Zach Litwin               10 St. Thomas                        49.26  
      23.72   25.54                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Adam Sienczak             11 Red Wing                          49.28  
      24.05   25.23                                                
 20 Carter Krengel            11 Detroit Lakes                     49.34  
      23.67   25.67                                                
 21 Erick Topp                12 Monticello                        49.63  
      23.66   25.97                                                
 22 Matt Muhich               11 Evelet-Gilber                     49.78  
      23.85   25.93                                                
 23 Andy Carlisle             10 Grand Rapids                      49.89  
      24.10   25.79                                                
 24 Scott Quinby              12 Benild-St. Mar                    50.06  
      23.66   26.40                                                
 25 Michael Connors           10 St. Thomas                        50.11  
      23.87   26.24                                                
 26 Jack Hellie               11 Sart St Steph                     50.13  
      23.66   26.47                                                
 27 Connor Martin             12 Chaska                            50.21  
      24.32   25.89                                                
 28 Austin Wiberg             11 Grand Rapids                      50.22  
      23.90   26.32                                                
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 4:28.00    3/4/1995 Tom Malchow, St Thomas Acad                
  MN Class A: @ 4:39.02    3/5/2011 Tanner Alms, Red Wing                      
        NATL:   4:16.39   5/14/1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, CA                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Alberto Orejuela          10 Fridley                         4:50.07  
      25.76   28.26   28.61   29.26   29.43   29.29   29.43   29.75
      30.40   29.88                                                
  2 Michael Berg              11 St. Thomas                      4:51.02  
      25.39   28.36   29.33   29.53   29.49   29.57   29.95   29.77
      30.14   29.49                                                
  3 Tanner Alms               10 Red Wing                        4:51.96  
      25.93   28.31   29.18   29.77   30.04   30.20   30.27   30.39
      30.24   27.63                                                
  4 Kris Aaseng               11 Alexandria                      4:52.33  
      26.18   28.51   29.29   29.76   29.76   30.00   30.28   30.36
      29.82   28.37                                                
  5 Jeremy Connors            10 St. Thomas                      5:01.74  
      27.27   29.28   30.47   30.32   30.79   30.32   31.05   31.10
      30.93   30.21                                                
  6 Fletcher Thomas           12 Monticello                      5:03.62  
      26.51   30.13   30.68   30.91   30.64   31.07   31.37   31.30
      31.21   29.80                                                
  7 Jeremy Strom              12 Hibbing                         5:04.12  
      26.84   29.76   30.34   31.56   31.26   31.15   31.24   31.34
      30.82   29.81                                                
  8 Hunter Nielsen             8 St. Thomas                      5:04.14  
      26.95   30.00   30.75   30.68   30.45   30.75   30.97   31.16
      31.43   31.00                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jake Pursley               9 St. Thomas                      5:04.65  
      27.29   30.30   30.77   30.80   31.05   29.99   30.68   31.30
      31.67   30.80                                                
 10 Ethan Myers               10 Red Wing                        5:05.18  
      26.90   29.36   30.47   30.63   30.95   31.53   31.42   31.49
      31.32   31.11                                                
 11 Tyler Stanchfield         12 Orono                           5:05.78  
      27.42   29.75   30.29   30.58   30.95   31.43   31.43   31.87
      31.59   30.47                                                
 12 Joe Rowan                 11 South St. Paul                  5:06.30  
      26.58   30.33   31.01   31.73   31.50   32.22   32.58   31.66
      30.19   28.50                                                
 13 Austin Koepp              12 Mankato West                    5:06.96  
      27.82   30.70   30.50   31.21   31.30   31.90   30.91   31.27
      31.17   30.18                                                
 14 Nic van Oppen              9 Breck/Blake                     5:08.42  
      27.00   30.72   31.26   31.49   31.32   30.85   31.64   32.14
      32.18   29.82                                                
 15 Zack Allison              11 Grand Rapids                    5:08.80  
      26.87   29.84   30.87   30.72   31.45   31.61   31.96   32.05
      32.22   31.21                                                
 16 Dakota Vininski           10 Faribault                       5:10.23  
      26.17   29.49   30.80   31.42   31.51   32.41   33.08   32.44
      32.24   30.67                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Spencer Cumming           11 Orono                           5:10.52  
      27.11   29.79   30.95   31.28   31.47   31.77   31.63   32.02
      32.62   31.88                                                
 18 Ryan Kimble               12 Simley                          5:11.05  
      28.31   31.40   31.00   31.01   31.59   31.29   31.81   32.10
      31.57   30.97                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Aaron Pietrowski          11 Alexandria                      5:12.38  
      28.62   31.26   31.32   31.95   31.93   31.67   31.76   31.99
      31.58   30.30                                                
 20 Jake Waggoner             11 Park Rapids                     5:13.58  
      27.51   30.59   31.34   31.73   32.29   32.73   32.30   32.16
      31.66   31.27                                                
 21 Jayden Cullen             10 Perham                          5:20.02  
      26.67   30.18   31.46   31.75   32.02   32.56   33.41   34.04
      34.66   33.27                                                
 22 Connor Hangsleben          9 Monticello                      5:22.12  
      27.83   31.42   32.18   33.05   33.24   33.01   33.42   33.59
      33.26   31.12                                                
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 1:24.68    3/6/1999 Alexandria                                 
                         M. Atwood, E. Esbjornsson, K. Weimer, L. Vestrum  
  MN Class A: @ 1:26.41    3/6/1999 Red Wing/Winger Academy                    
                         J. Hake, Nick Brase, Nate Brase, P. Kiczula       
        NATL:   1:21.01   3/18/2011 Hershey, PA                                
                         Nolan, Ruddle, Grier, Young                       
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 St.Thomas Academy                                            1:27.19  
     1) Luke Schneeman 11               2) Michael Connors 10             
     3) Paul Brunkhorst 12              4) Luke Johanns 12                
       22.28    22.13    22.23    20.55                                    
  2 Monticello                                                   1:28.38  
     1) Evan Lahr 11                    2) Jack Fair 11                   
     3) Derrek Teicher 11               4) Paul Fair 11                   
       21.84    22.17    22.89    21.48                                    
  3 Richfield                                                    1:28.40  
     1) Andy Petersen 11                2) Duncan Pederson 11             
     3) Mohab Eid 11                    4) Matt Graham 12                 
       22.25    22.00    22.06    22.09                                    
  4 Fridley                                                      1:29.26  
     1) Alex Ambuhl 11                  2) Joe Britven 12                 
     3) Alberto Orejuela 10             4) Colter Allen 10                
       22.48    23.00    22.32    21.46                                    
  5 Fergus Falls                                                 1:29.69  
     1) Dominic Jones 12                2) Cal Mouritsen 10               
     3) Zach Haus 12                    4) Jacob Fisher 12                
       22.83    22.07    22.81    21.98                                    
  6 Red Wing                                                     1:29.95  
     1) Andrew Berg 12                  2) Alex Byrne 12                  
     3) Connor O'Keefe 12               4) Tanner Alms 10                 
       22.69    22.40    22.31    22.55                                    
  7 Benilde-St. Margaret's                                       1:30.06  
     1) Alex Roe 11                     2) Scott Quinby 12                
     3) Parker Johnson 12               4) Jack McGinn 12                 
       22.88    22.06    22.77    22.35                                    
  8 Breck/Blake                                                  1:30.19  
     1) Clark Sun 10                    2) Humphrey Pruett 9              
     3) Nic van Oppen 9                 4) Will Erickson 12               
       22.56    22.52    22.80    22.31                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Grand Rapids                                                 1:30.33  
     1) Zack Bjorklund 12               2) Brian Bustrom 12               
     3) Austin Wiberg 11                4) Eben Rohling 12                
       23.07    22.97    22.76    21.53                                    
 10 Hutchinson                                                   1:30.61  
     1) Parker Hedin 12                 2) Riley Fairbanks 9              
     3) Josh Schoettmer 11              4) Cole Bateman 11                
       22.42    24.10    22.82    21.27                                    
 11 Sartell-St. Stephen                                          1:30.74  
     1) Jack Hellie 11                  2) Drew Reitz 11                  
     3) Drew Wolfe 12                   4) Jack Nieters 11                
       22.32    23.60    22.47    22.35                                    
 12 Willmar                                                      1:30.99  
     1) Connor Haugen 11                2) Ben Fuglestad 12               
     3) Nick Aaker 12                   4) Michael McLain 11              
       23.06    22.92    22.97    22.04                                    
 13 Chisago Lakes Area, Lindstrom                                1:31.23  
     1) Eric Barnes 11                  2) Mitch Gebauer 12               
     3) Beau Hawkinson 12               4) Avery Turman 11                
       23.57    22.08    22.77    22.81                                    
 14 Virginia                                                     1:31.40  
     1) Matt Kesanen 12                 2) Zeke Erickson 12               
     3) Ben Harvey 11                   4) Isaac Erickson 10              
       23.85    22.46    23.62    21.47                                    
 14 Simley, Inver Grove Heights                                  1:31.40  
     1) Alec Kandt 11                   2) Michael Ausen 10               
     3) Tim Luhr 11                     4) Parker Tangen 12               
       21.86    22.72    23.55    23.27                                    
 16 Montevideo                                                   1:31.70  
     1) Adam Peters 11                  2) Jack Speath 10                 
     3) Sahanji McGonigle 12            4) Tommy Payne 12                 
       23.48    22.85    24.44    20.93                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mound-Westonka                                               1:32.47  
     1) Adam Kunz 11                    2) Jacob Moorhead 11              
     3) Connor Anderson 11              4) Ryan Strother 11               
       23.28    24.20    23.11    21.88                                    
 18 Mankato West                                                 1:32.51  
     1) Jake Bjork 11                   2) David Boswell 12               
     3) Kelly Davis 12                  4) Austin Koepp 12                
       23.27    22.84    22.84    23.56                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Park Rapids Area                                             1:33.18  
     1) Sam Goebel 12                   2) Connor Smythe 10               
     3) Jake Waggoner 11                4) Zach Eystad 11                 
       23.65    23.02    23.79    22.72                                    
 20 Hibbing                                                      1:33.50  
     1) Ed Hacker 12                    2) Chad Ray 12                    
     3) Nick Emerson 12                 4) Dylan Peiffer 11               
       23.08    23.74    23.44    23.24                                    
 -- Alexandria                                                        DQ  
     1) Eric Moe 11                     2) Kyle Blank 11                  
     3) Max Jacobson 9                  4) Kris Aaseng 11                 
       23.35    23.32    23.32    23.54                                    
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 48.86    3/6/2009 Brian Kiel, Roch Century                     
  MN Class A: @ 49.35    3/5/2011 Mitchell Foster, Breck/Blake                 
        NATL:   45.49   3/18/2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell Foster           11 Breck/Blake                       50.84  
      24.41   26.43                                                
  2 Cole Bateman              11 Hutchinson                        51.05  
      25.07   25.98                                                
  3 Will Erickson             12 Breck/Blake                       54.48  
      26.19   28.29                                                
  4 Connor Martin             12 Chaska                            54.51  
      26.52   27.99                                                
  5 Sam Johanns                9 St. Thomas                        54.83  
      26.76   28.07                                                
  6 Mitch Miller              11 Orono                             55.35  
      26.76   28.59                                                
  7 Andy Carlisle             10 Grand Rapids                      55.49  
      26.68   28.81                                                
  8 Sam Engel                 12 Chisago Lakes                     55.76  
      27.06   28.70                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jack Speath               10 Montevideo                        55.88  
      27.04   28.84                                                
 10 Joe Kitzman               10 Fergus Falls                      56.44  
      27.62   28.82                                                
 11 Parker Johnson            12 Benild-St. Mar                    56.64  
      26.79   29.85                                                
 12 Erick Topp                12 Monticello                        56.81  
      27.50   29.31                                                
 13 Max Rykhus                12 MankatoE/Loyola                   57.11  
      27.14   29.97                                                
 14 Paul Sadergaski            7 Faribault                         57.22  
      27.84   29.38                                                
 15 Jeremy Strom              12 Hibbing                           57.49  
      27.78   29.71                                                
 16 Connor Smythe             10 Park Rapids                       57.77  
      28.13   29.64                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Brian Bustrom             12 Grand Rapids                      58.26  
      27.63   30.63                                                
 18 Travis King               12 Detroit Lakes                     58.43  
      28.13   30.30                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Matt Ruzicka               9 St. Thomas                        58.59  
      29.03   29.56                                                
 20 Jacob Moorhead            11 MoundWestonka                     59.16  
      28.42   30.74                                                
 21 Zach Haus                 12 Fergus Falls                      59.39  
      28.85   30.54                                                
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 55.44    3/5/2011 Max Cartwright, Edina                        
  MN Class A: @ 56.37   2/29/2008 Matt Hoyland, St. Thomas                     
        NATL:   53.66   2/20/1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle, WA                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Quillan Oak               12 Detroit Lakes                     57.67  
      27.00   30.67                                                
  2 Sam Nields                12 St. Thomas                        58.80  
      27.57   31.23                                                
  3 Eric Dahlseng             11 D-C/L                             58.83  
      27.60   31.23                                                
  4 Alec Kandt                11 Simley                            59.27  
      27.81   31.46                                                
  5 Max Hamilton              12 Richfield                         59.70  
      28.42   31.28                                                
  6 Zach Litwin               10 St. Thomas                      1:00.29  
      28.55   31.74                                                
  7 Paul Brunkhorst           12 St. Thomas                      1:00.32  
      28.17   32.15                                                
  8 Dominic Jones             12 Fergus Falls                    1:00.96  
      28.53   32.43                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Robby Dorn                12 Breck/Blake                     1:01.07  
      28.34   32.73                                                
 10 Humphrey Pruett            9 Breck/Blake                     1:01.20  
      28.28   32.92                                                
 11 Andy Petersen             11 Richfield                       1:01.29  
      28.36   32.93                                                
 12 Ian Lawson                10 Sart St Steph                   1:01.65  
      29.04   32.61                                                
 13 Dylan Peiffer             11 Hibbing                         1:01.97  
      28.62   33.35                                                
 14 Sam Johnson               12 St. Thomas                      1:02.20  
      29.29   32.91                                                
 15 Drew Wolfe                12 Sart St Steph                   1:02.24  
      29.17   33.07                                                
 16 Bob Blease                12 Breck/Blake                     1:02.35  
      28.39   33.96                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Tyler Gort                11 Montevideo                      1:02.43  
      29.12   33.31                                                
 18 Cal Mouritsen             10 Fergus Falls                    1:02.59  
      29.16   33.43                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Tiernan Foster-Smith       9 Breck/Blake                     1:02.90  
      29.64   33.26                                                
 20 Sam Christenson           12 Princeton                       1:03.18  
      29.96   33.22                                                
 21 Chad Ray                  12 Hibbing                         1:03.32  
      28.86   34.46                                                
 22 Charlie Ramler            11 Sauk Rapds-Ri                   1:03.44  
      29.23   34.21                                                
 23 Kelvin Hanson             12 Orono                           1:03.60  
      29.74   33.86                                                
 24 Zach Langendorfer         11 Perham                          1:03.62  
      29.49   34.13                                                
 25 Tyler Hemp                10 Bemidji                         1:03.68  
      29.34   34.34                                                
 26 Elliot Jacobson           10 Alexandria                      1:03.75  
      29.68   34.07                                                
 26 Sean Donnelly              9 Chaska                          1:03.75  
      28.68   35.07                                                
 28 Michael Greene            10 Simley                          1:04.43  
      30.39   34.04                                                
 29 James Falkowski           10 Chisago Lakes                   1:04.49  
      30.02   34.47                                                
 29 Austin Carlisle           12 Grand Rapids                    1:04.49  
      30.77   33.72                                                
 31 Kelly Davis               12 Mankato West                    1:04.61  
      29.19   35.42                                                
 32 Isaac Bimberg             12 Faribault                       1:04.85  
      29.22   35.63                                                
 33 Morton Greenslit          12 MoundWestonka                   1:04.91  
      30.41   34.50                                                
 34 Cody Johnson              12 Detroit Lakes                   1:04.94  
      30.16   34.78                                                
 35 Ryan McBrady              12 Park Rapids                     1:05.08  
      30.74   34.34                                                
 36 Alec Bustrom              10 Grand Rapids                    1:05.28  
      31.43   33.85                                                
 37 Seth Peterson             12 Sart St Steph                   1:05.80  
      30.80   35.00                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 3:04.68    3/6/2010 Edina, Edina                               
                         M Gratz, E Flack, C Satterthwaite, A Johnson      
  MN Class A: @ 3:08.62    3/2/2002 St. Thomas Academy                         
                         K. O'Neill, P. Vandam, K. Winden, J. Harris       
        NATL:   3:00.67        2011 Jacksonville Bolles, FL                    
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 St.Thomas Academy                                            3:13.21  
     1) Luke Johanns 12                 2) Luke Schneeman 11              
     3) Michael Berg 11                 4) Michael Connors 10             
       21.58    46.08    23.04    47.86    23.67    49.87    23.28    49.40
  2 Monticello                                                   3:14.54  
     1) Evan Lahr 11                    2) Jack Fair 11                   
     3) Erick Topp 12                   4) Paul Fair 11                   
       23.38    48.60    23.21    48.84    23.39    49.23    22.60    47.87
  3 Red Wing                                                     3:17.42  
     1) Connor O'Keefe 12               2) Andrew Berg 12                 
     3) Adam Sienczak 11                4) Tanner Alms 10                 
       23.93    49.68    23.70    49.74    23.69    49.98    22.89    48.02
  4 Detroit Lakes                                                3:17.77  
     1) Brandon Olson 12                2) Travis King 12                 
     3) Carter Krengel 11               4) Quillan Oak 12                 
       24.10    50.34    23.62    49.79    23.68    49.49    22.78    48.15
  5 Fridley                                                      3:18.68  
     1) Alex Ambuhl 11                  2) Joe Britven 12                 
     3) Alberto Orejuela 10             4) Colter Allen 10                
       24.09    49.77    24.53    52.10    23.64    49.12    23.01    47.69
  6 Breck/Blake                                                  3:19.07  
     1) Will Erickson 12                2) Chris Walker 9                 
     3) Nic van Oppen 9                 4) Mitchell Foster 11             
       23.61    50.01    24.35    50.72    24.11    50.95    22.45    47.39
  7 Grand Rapids                                                 3:19.17  
     1) Nathan Craven 11                2) Austin Wiberg 11               
     3) Andy Carlisle 10                4) Zack Bjorklund 12              
       23.17    49.44    24.40    50.93    23.60    49.46    23.49    49.34
  8 Fergus Falls                                                 3:20.78  
     1) Cal Mouritsen 10                2) Joe Kitzman 10                 
     3) Andrew Sterger 12               4) Jacob Fisher 12                
       24.33    50.78    24.09    50.54    24.56    51.23    22.91    48.23
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Willmar                                                      3:21.33  
     1) Michael McLain 11               2) A J Derouin 11                 
     3) Ben Fuglestad 12                4) Nick Aaker 12                  
       23.35    49.13    23.99    51.07    23.72    51.11    23.72    50.02
 10 Simley, Inver Grove Heights                                  3:21.64  
     1) Michael Ausen 10                2) Tim Luhr 11                    
     3) Ryan Kimble 12                  4) Alec Kandt 11                  
       24.61    51.11    24.65    51.42    24.95    52.17    22.19    46.94
 11 Benilde-St. Margaret's                                       3:21.96  
     1) Alex Roe 11                     2) Scott Quinby 12                
     3) Parker Johnson 12               4) Jack McGinn 12                 
       23.89    51.21    23.43    50.05    24.43    51.49    23.31    49.21
 12 Mankato East/Loyola                                          3:22.17  
     1) Parker Halldin 12               2) Robert Schultze 11             
     3) Corey Kriesel 11                4) Max Rykhus 12                  
       23.61    50.25    24.14    51.14    24.07    51.40    23.21    49.38
 13 Faribault                                                    3:23.71  
     1) Brady Bresnahan 9               2) David Sadergaski 9             
     3) Paul Sadergaski 7               4) Dakota Vininski 10             
       23.53    49.64    24.53    51.37    24.97    51.38    24.35    51.32
 14 Chisago Lakes Area, Lindstrom                                3:25.04  
     1) Sam Engel 12                    2) Avery Turman 11                
     3) Beau Hawkinson 12               4) Eric Barnes 11                 
       24.43    51.60    23.76    50.31    23.93    51.76    24.28    51.37
 15 Alexandria                                                   3:25.13  
     1) Eric Moe 11                     2) Zach Cahlin 12                 
     3) Austin McCulloch 12             4) Kris Aaseng 11                 
       24.36    51.19    24.86    53.19    24.34    51.36    23.59    49.39
 16 Orono                                                        3:25.17  
     1) Tyler Stanchfield 12            2) Ben Hacker 12                  
     3) Spencer Cumming 11              4) Mitch Miller 11                
       25.50    52.77    23.90    51.68    25.54    52.37    23.34    48.35
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 South St. Paul                                               3:25.91  
     1) Joe Rowan 11                    2) Sam Frid 11                    
     3) Cody Dilger 11                  4) Joe Tonda 11                   
       25.00    51.33    24.55    51.79    24.80    52.38    24.05    50.41
 18 Spring Lake Park                                             3:25.94  
     1) Richard Kepner 10               2) Trevor Mitchell 11             
     3) Mark Malinovskiy 9              4) Trenton Wagner 11              
       24.15    49.93    24.78    51.56    24.75    51.70    25.33    52.75
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hibbing                                                      3:25.95  
     1) Ed Hacker 12                    2) Jack Furlong 11                
     3) Nick Emerson 12                 4) Jeremy Strom 12                
       24.06    50.77    24.37    52.67    24.13    51.78    24.16    50.73
 20 Austin                                                       3:27.74  
     1) Craig Heimark 8                 2) Ian Christopherson 10          
     3) Carson Hackel 11                4) Nick Brehmer 11                
       25.15    52.16    24.36    53.81    24.56    52.13    23.73    49.64
 21 Sartell-St. Stephen                                          3:28.41  
     1) Parker Kohlman 12               2) Trevor Nordlund 10             
     3) Drew Reitz 11                   4) Jack Nieters 11                
       24.82    52.49    24.82    53.06    24.89    52.87    22.84    49.99
 22 Richfield                                                    3:29.06  
     1) Mohab Eid 11                    2) Ryder Klopp 11                 
     3) Nate Libra 10                   4) Max Hamilton 12                
       23.35    49.46    24.43    53.57    25.71    55.03    24.08    51.00
 -- Virginia                                                          DQ  
     1) Dakota Lundstrom 12             2) Isaac Erickson 10              
     3) Ben Harvey 11                   4) Zeke Erickson 12               
       25.47    53.58    22.92    48.81    24.02    51.96    23.30    48.97