2009 Class AA Girls' State Golf Tournament
June 3-4 @ Ridges at Sand Creek - Jordan
Team Results
Place Team Day 1 Scores Day 1 Day 2 Scores Day 2 Total
1 Minnewaska 74-75-76-79-83-97 304 72-73-75-86-90-104 306 610
2 Red Wing 82-85-88-90-90-91 345 79-83-84-86-88-94 332 677
3 Crookston 85-86-90-92-99-105 353 86-90-91-99-102-115 366 719
4 Jackson County Central 83-95-96-98-100-101 372 86-94-95-96-101-102 371 743
5 Visitation 85-89-95-101-102-113 370 90-90-93-103-107-117 376 746
6 Hermantown 82-90-91-101-104-118 364 91-100-100-101-108-114 392 756
7 Holy Family Catholic 83-93-94-97-98-98 367 89-98-102-102-103-103 391 758
8 Mankato East 86-106-106-108-115-117 406 94-98-101-102-108-WD 395 801
** Best four scores each day are used to calculate total
Individual Results
Place Name School Grade Day 1 Day 2 Total
1 Emily  Roering Minnewaska 12 40-34 38-34 146
2 Allie Ostrander Minnewaska 11 38-37 36-37 148
3 Cydney Hasselberg Staples-Motley 12 37-36 37-40 150
4 Sarah Roering Minnewaska 11 42-34 38-37 151
5 Anna  Laorr Breck 10 38-41 39-40 158
6 Jordan Price Byron 10 41-41 39-39 160
7 Kourtney Williams Becker 9 40-43 38-40 161
8 Alyssa Kalthoff Albany 11 40-40 43-41 164
Cassie Norton Waconia 12 45-40 38-41 164
Danielle Brooks Red Wing 10 44-41 39-40 164
11 Tiffany Gretsch Albany 11 40-45 42-38 165
12 Julia Schock Staples-Motley 12 42-42 38-45 167
Robin  Hutchinson Detroit Lakes 12 45-40 39-43 167
14 Melissa  Hill Virginia 11 41-40 44-43 168
Emily Hallie Roseau 10 43-39 43-43 168
Amanda  Yeager Hibbing 12 43-41 44-40 168
17 Brianna Janu Minnewaska 9 40-39 43-47 169
Sam Falk Minnewaska 10 42-41 44-42 169
Kaylee Benson Jackson County Central 9 40-43 44-42 169
20 Rachel Wold Crookston 11 42-43 43-43 171
Hailey Roberts Staples-Motley 12 45-40 44-42 171
22 Bridget Cummings Holy Family 10 38-45 41-48 172
23 Haley  Wolfe Hermantown 12 43-39 46-45 173
Rachel Oeltjen Red Wing 11 46-44 41-42 173
25 Erika Meincke Lake City 11 41-42 44-47 174
Marisa Toinenen Red Wing 9 43-45 45-41 174
Annika Ring Dassel-Cokato 10 45-44 44-41 174
Anna Busch Red Wing 10 43-47 43-41 174
Emma  Kishel Virginia 10 47-44 44-39 174
30 Kelly Reagan Visitation 12 45-40 47-43 175
31 Ashley Brooks Red Wing 10 41-41 45-49 176
Holly Karkela Perham 10 45-44 42-45 176
Molly Mullins Caledonia 10 46-47 41-42 176
34 Annalise Wallerick Lake City 10 46-42 44-46 178
Abby  Fragodt Benson/KMS 11 45-47 44-42 178
36 Tayler Grimm Hinckley-Finlayson 10 45-42 44-48 179
Bre  Herzog Visitation 11 43-46 44-46 179
Katie Kesti Red Wing 9 43-48 47-41 179
Meghan Whittaker Marshall - Duluth 12 46-46 45-42 179
40 Sarah Brozik Mankato East 11 43-43 49-45 180
Kathryn Stoffels Minnehaha Academy 12 45-49 43-43 180
42 Erin Zahler Jordan 11 47-43 47-44 181
Lindsay Morgan Crookston 12 46-44 46-45 181
44 Monica Wold Crookston 9 43-49 43-47 182
Marisa Haeska Lake City  12 46-48 45-43 182
46 Kaitlyn Kaihn Litchfield 11 42-45 47-49 183
Jessica  Skaare Blue Earth Area 11 44-49 46-44 183
48 Maria Brunette Blake 11 47-48 49-40 184
49 Elizabeth Diebel SPA 11 43-49 45-48 185
50 Becky Koepp Belle Plaine 9 42-50 47-47 186
51 Lauren Graham Crookston 10 40-46 54-48 188
Kayla  Mork Breck 10 47-46 48-47 188
Peggy Jackson Visitation 10 49-46 47-46 188
54 Kelcie Eggersgluess Glencoe-Silver Lake 11 46-45 49-49 189
55 Leah Richter Perham 12 45-47 49-49 190
56 Molly Kolquist Hermantown 10 47-43 50-51 191
Olivia Tusa Hermantown 9 46-45 51-49 191
Kalli Swanson Litchfield 12 47-47 51-46 191
59 Karly Pratt Holy Family 12 48-46 52-46 192
Rachel Hanson Jackson County Central 11 47-49 47-49 192
Briel Hendrickson Jackson County Central 11 53-45 50-44 192
62 Annie Gaslin Holy Family 11 47-46 55-47 195
Lauren  Alsaker Benson/KMS 11 52-43 53-47 195
64 Karlee Schneekloth Jackson County Central 11 47-48 50-51 196
Emily Marker Jackson County Central 11 52-49 49-46 196
66 Laura Morgan Crookston 12 48-51 50-49 198
Ali Wood United South Central 8 53-51 49-45 198
68 Amber  Hovland Fergus Falls 12 47-53 51-48 199
69 Stephanie Noyes Marshall 11 48-44 50-58 200
Kelly Schumer Holy Family 11 49-48 49-54 200
Lisa Weathers Holy Family 12 52-46 52-50 200
72 Alex Guggisberg Minnewaska 8 52-45 49-55 201
Nicole Stenerson Holy Family 12 51-47 49-54 201
Callie Wilson Hermantown 9 55-46 49-51 201
75 Erin Seaver LeSueur-Henderson 11 50-49 53-50 202
Erika Vos Jackson County Central 11 48-52 52-50 202
77 Allison O'Neill Visitation 11 50-51 53-50 204
Cassidy Miller Mankato East 10 59-47 50-48 204
79 Maren Peterson Mankato East 9 51-55 52-50 208
80 Rachel Floeder Visitation 9 52-50 52-55 209
Abby Connell Mankato East 8 52-56 54-47 209
82 Kimmy Jelen Big Lake 12 54-53 53-52 212
83 Mandi Salo Hermantown 10 55-49 54-60 218
84 Bailey Morris Crookston 9 53-52 58-57 220
85 Jean Smith Mankato East 9 59-58 51-57 225
86 Krista Anderson Hermantown 11 59-59 57-51 226
87 Claire  Nitschke Visitation 9 57-56 62-55 230
Gretchen Osdoba Mankato East 12 57-58 WD WD