2013 State Alpine Ski Meet
Feb. 13 @ Giants Ridge, Biwabik
Girls’ Results
Place Team
1 Minnetonka 172.0
2 The Blake School, Minneapolis 155.5
3 Minneapolis Southwest 145.0
4 Mankato West 124.5
5 Mounds View 122.0
6 Stillwater Area 100.0
7 Duluth East 95.0
8 Bloomington Jefferson 71.0
Place Skier School/ Team 1st Run 2nd Run Total
1 Elizabeth Koprucki East Ridge 40.44 35.08 01:15.52
2 Savannah Stone Brainerd 41.69 35.58 01:17.27
3 Rosie Hust Orono 41.19 36.17 01:17.36
4 Madison Danelski Hermantown 41.54 36.07 01:17.61
5 Megan Greiner Minnetonka 41.74 36.02 01:17.76
6 Hailey Bork Blake School 42.66 36.24 01:18.90
7 Kate Hanson Rochester Century 41.97 37.01 01:18.98
8 Amanda Larson Lakeville South 42.26 36.87 01:19.13
9 Sally Anderson Eagan 42.57 36.72 01:19.29
10 Tessa Ide Blake School 43.36 36.43 01:19.79
11 Mary Grace Arndt Benilde-St. Margaret 43.03 36.87 01:19.90
12 Molly Carolau Minneapolis SouthWest 42.73 37.41 01:20.14
13 Anna Ewald Minnetonka 43.15 37.64 01:20.79
14 Juliana Damberg Mounds View 43.97 37.01 01:20.98
15 Elizabeth Frischmon Chisago Lakes / St. Croix Falls 44.33 37.36 01:21.69
16 Anika Hager MInneapolis SouthWest 44.27 37.56 01:21.83
17 Madison Gartner Minnetonka 44.12 37.84 01:21.96
18 Kelsey Klingel Mankato West 44.54 37.7 01:22.24
19 Anna Magnotto Rochester Lourdes 44 38.27 01:22.27
20 Marlee Gartner Minnetonka 44.34 38.11 01:22.45
21 Berit Thorson Mahtomedi 44.56 37.95 01:22.51
22 Emily Nash Mounds View 44.57 38.15 01:22.72
23 Ana Martinez Edina 45.16 38.71 01:23.87
24 Abbie Phang Eden Prairie 45.33 38.56 01:23.89
25 Story Schwantes Stillwater 45.79 38.22 01:24.01
26 Sarah Skogmo Academy of Holy Angels 44.98 39.33 01:24.31
27 Nicole Bloch Apollo 46.71 38.22 01:24.93
28 Hannah Boman Northfield 45.94 39.06 01:25.00
29 Ericka Copeland  Andover 46.43 39.43 01:25.86
30 Lucinda Kearney Orono 46.77 39.52 01:26.29
31 Gabriella Sorg Hastings 46.01 40.34 01:26.35
32 Lucy Billings Duluth Denfeld 47.06 39.57 01:26.63
33 Cara Hanson Marshall Hilltoppers 46.73 40.04 01:26.77
34 Mackenzie Koch Maple Grove 46.9 39.9 01:26.80
35 Cortney Wilk Duluth Denfeld 46.64 40.19 01:26.83
36 Laura Gove Wayzata 47.33 39.94 01:27.27
37 Dana Bohks Mankato West 47.1 40.24 01:27.34
38 Nellie Ide Blake School 46.18 41.16 01:27.34
39 Andrea Savage Minneapolis SouthWest 48 39.56 01:27.56
40 Liz Drusch Burnsville 47.96 39.76 01:27.72
41 Erin Olejnik Minnetonka 51.23 36.69 01:27.92
42 Kate Cox White Bear Lake 46.87 41.46 01:28.33
43 Alex Stone Brainerd 47.68 40.68 01:28.36
44 Angela Orr Annandale/Litchfield/Maple Lake 47.73 41.13 01:28.86
45 Rosie Pechous Hastings 48.6 40.49 01:29.09
46 Avery Plude Duluth East 47.38 41.71 01:29.09
47 Claire Weber Stillwater 47.57 41.61 01:29.18
48 Alex Setchell Benilde-St. Margaret 48 41.19 01:29.19
49 Briggs Carlson Mankato West 47.71 42.11 01:29.82
50 Anna Meiusi Minnetonka 48.08 42.43 01:30.51
51 Morgan Gasser Bloomington Jefferson 47.8 42.86 01:30.66
52 Maddy Watchmaker Blake School 48.65 42.17 01:30.82
53 Samantha Boardman Blake School 49.22 41.73 01:30.95
54 Hillarie Madden Duluth East 50.11 41.29 01:31.40
55 Mackenna Savage Minneapolis SouthWest 49.08 42.81 01:31.89
56 Sarah Mackay Mounds View 49.44 43.06 01:32.50
57 Hannah Koch Duluth East 50.47 42.27 01:32.74
58 Karin Garnett Bloomington Jefferson 50.37 42.38 01:32.75
59 Ellie Kirkpatrick MInneapolis SouthWest 50.1 42.69 01:32.79
60 Greta Schwickert Mankato West 49.05 43.77 01:32.82
61 Madeline Bratager Mounds View 51.2 41.68 01:32.88
62 Sydney Evensen Stillwater 49.86 44.02 01:33.88
63 Anja Leitz-Najarian Duluth East 55.26 41.72 01:36.98
64 Rachel Anderson MInneapolis Washburn 59.93 37.23 01:37.16
65 Belen Mora Stillwater 58.46 39.96 01:38.42
66 Cortney Kosiak Mounds View 53.54 47.97 01:41.51
67 Courtney Plude Duluth East 53.35 48.47 01:41.82
68 Danielle Blais Bloomington Jefferson 54.72 47.71 01:42.43
69 Shanalyn Just Mankato West 54.94 47.56 01:42.50
70 McKenna Hanson Bloomington Jefferson 55.45 47.07 01:42.52
71 Natalie Gjermo Stillwater 01:10.1 37.83 01:47.96
72 Courtney Kavanaugh Lakeville North 47.19 01:05.6 01:52.75
73 Courtney Schwartz Andover 43.57 01:12.9 01:56.47
74 Kaia Lindquist Edina 01:15.5 41.34 01:56.85
75 Eleanor Goodnow Minneapolis SouthWest 01:18.8 45.88 02:04.64
76 Hana Gulli Mounds View 01:22.2 43.26 02:05.48
77 Savannah Smith Mahtomedi 46.85 01:20.6 02:07.44
78 Isabelle Iwen Bloomington Jefferson 01:35.0 37.56 02:12.58
79 Darian Bergerson Duluth East 45.65 01:32.2 02:17.83
80 Sarah Severson C-E-C Lumberjacks 46.56 01:33.8 02:20.38
81 Caitlin Clause Mankato East/Loyola 46.34 01:43.8 02:30.18
82 Madison Webster Minnehaha Academy 43.4 01:53.2 02:36.64
83 Maddie Dekko Blake School 42.59 01:56.2 02:38.81
84 Mikelle Dougherty Hibbing/Chisholm 48.06 01:54.8 02:42.81
85 Lauren Colway Mankato West 56.03 02:00.8 02:56.80
86 Megan Danelski Hermantown DSQ 35.13
87 Annalise Iwen Bloomington Jefferson DNF
88 Ashley Ludack Stillwater DNF