Class AAA Girls Golf Final Results

2009 State Class AAA Girls' Golf Tournament Final Results
June 2-3, 2009
East & West Courses @ Bunker Hills Golf Course, Coon Rapids
Yardage: 5,809     Par: 73
Rank Team First Day ** Second Day ** Total
1 Lakeville North 83-85-88-96 80-82-86-92 692
2 Woodbury 85-87-88-93 80-83-86-91 693
3 Edina 80-90-93-95 78-84-87-89 696
4 Eden Prairie 86-87-88-89 83-87-88-91 699
5 Grand Rapids 89-89-91-92 84-84-87-91 707
6 Stillwater Area 82-92-95-96 82-86-90-92 715
7 Alexandria 86-93-93-107 77-86-98-109 749
8 Spring Lake Park 80-87-100-100 80-100-101-104 752
** Best four of six team players' scores each day
First Day Second Day
Rank Player Grade  School  East West Player Grade  Total
1 Betsy  Kelly 11 Forest Lake 40 37 36 38 151
2 Steffi Neisen 11 New Prague 38 40 38 39 155
3 Gretchen Huhnerkoch 12 Burnsville 36 39 39 43 157
Sara Detlefsen 9 Eastview, Apple Valley 40 40 35 42 157
5 Aubrie Nelson 11 Edina 40 40 37 41 158
6 Kelly O'Brien 12 Maple Grove 42 41 39 37 159
7 Emily Kvidera 12 Spring Lake Park 42 38 40 40 160
8 Catherine Wagner 12 Austin 43 39 42 37 161
Natalie Samb 12 Burnsville 39 38 39 45 161
10 Maggie Leland 11 Alexandria 45 41 39 38 163
Tabitha Kunst 10 Duluth East 38 42 38 45 163
12 Cassie  Deeg 9 Stillwater Area 40 42 42 40 164
13 Laura  Petterson 12 Lakeville North 40 43 38 44 165
14 Chelsey Larson 11 Woodbury 42 46 39 41 168
Keandra  Brion 11 Lakeville North 46 42 37 43 168
16 Mallory Messin 12 Forest Lake 41 44 42 42 169
17 Brooke Finger 10 Northfield 43 43 41 43 170
Kayleigh Dittes 12 Eden Prairie 43 44 41 42 170
Mary  Sweeney 10 Woodbury 42 45 44 39 170
Taylor Wells 10 Rochester Century 41 41 46 42 170
21 Jackie Rolando 12 Woodbury 45 40 42 44 171
McKenzie Neisen 7 New Prague 45 44 42 40 171
Nikki Slepicka 12 Lakeville North 37 48 42 44 171
24 Meagan Grozdanich 12 Grand Rapids 42 47 41 43 173
Rose Kelly 12 Hopkins 44 42 44 43 173
Tayler Hoag 9 Eden Prairie 42 44 42 45 173
27 Bailey Wolfe 11 Blaine 43 43 39 49 174
28 Sarah Burnham 7 Wayzata 44 48 42 41 175
29 Kelli Hanson 12 Albert Lea 39 50 40 47 176
Lizzy Hogan 10 Eden Prairie 45 43 44 44 176
Mikki Kromy 10 Grand Rapids 44 48 40 44 176
32 Sierra Langlie 7 Andover 44 47 40 46 177
33 Katie Kruchten 10 St Cloud Apollo 42 48 42 46 178
34 Laura Cahill 11 Grand Rapids 46 45 41 46 178
35 Adele Henke 11 Edina 42 53 41 43 179
Grace Gilmore 9 Edina 44 46 46 43 179
Kristi Opatz 10 Eastview, Apple Valley 44 44 44 47 179
Maxine Carlson 10 Alexandria 40 53 42 44 179
39 Alicia Eckman 12 Park Center, Brooklyn Park 43 46 44 47 180
Monika Buska 11 Edina 50 43 41 46 180
41 Abbie Mozzetti 9 White Bear Lake Area 47 45 43 46 181
Gillian McDonald 9 Irondale, New Brighton 48 45 44 44 181
Hailey Bonner 9 Stillwater Area 44 51 42 44 181
44 Abby  Thiets 10 Stillwater Area 47 45 46 44 182
45 Jessa Zuck 11 Eden Prairie 48 44 44 47 183
Katie Casper 12 Grand Rapids 48 44 44 47 183
47 Ally Alm 12 Eden Prairie 41 48 48 48 185
Amanda Northwick 12 Rosemount 47 47 46 45 185
Brittany Levens 12 Hopkins 46 48 48 43 185
Elen Liebe 12 Grand Rapids 40 49 48 48 185
Jessica Swanson 12 Woodbury 45 48 44 48 185
Lisa  Springer 12 Cretin-Derham Hall, St. Paul 49 47 41 48 185
Megan Davis 10 Buffalo 44 46 45 50 185
Molly Knutson 12 Edina 43 53 42 47 185
55 Hannah Wallesen 12 Rogers 47 48 43 48 186
56 Jessica Brion 12 Lakeville North 48 48 44 48 188
MacKenzie Davis 12 Stillwater Area 44 52 45 47 188
Sarah Flynn 12 Richfield 43 50 46 49 188
59 Abby Lucas 10 Sauk Rapids-Rice 49 47 43 50 189
Anna Hagemeier 12 Woodbury 52 46 46 45 189
Lane Dulon 10 Prior Lake 47 45 48 49 189
Tara Peterson 12 Eagan 48 48 45 48 189
63 Taylor Auman 11 Coon Rapids 44 52 47 47 190
64 Alex DeBoer 12 Spring Lake Park 44 43 47 57 191
Beckah Ripley 12 Alexandria 47 46 45 53 191
Rochelle Dotas 10 Tartan, Oakdale 52 48 44 47 191
Sarah Strand 12 Woodbury 47 47 46 51 191
68 Kristi Boyle 11 Faribault 43 58 43 49 193
69 Sadie Martin 9 Elk River 50 49 45 50 194
70 Maddie  Abrahamson 10 White Bear Lake Area 46 52 50 48 196
Sarah Gamboni 12 Stillwater Area 52 51 43 50 196
72 Lucia Peterson 9 Eden Prairie 50 53 45 49 197
73 Bobbie Bohling 9 St. Cloud Tech 49 52 49 48 198
74 Laura Bebeau 12 Elk River 53 51 49 47 200
Lauren Saby 12 Lakeville North 50 54 48 48 200
Miranda Olson 9 Spring Lake Park 49 51 50 50 200
Quinn Koznick 11 Lakeville North 51 53 46 50 200
78 Annie Leuman 11 Henry Sibley, Mendota Heights 46 52 48 55 201
79 Jaynee Schmid 12 Spring Lake Park 50 54 49 52 205
80 Sam Stang 10 White Bear Lake Area 53 56 48 49 206
81 Whitney Desmarais 12 Spring Lake Park 51 49 53 54 207
82 Caitlin Green 12 Edina 54 53 52 52 211
83 Steph Mackey 11 Grand Rapids 57 60 48 50 215
84 Caroline Roers 9 Alexandria 54 53 51 58 216
85 Courtney Nelson 10 Spring Lake Park 54 55 54 54 217
86 Maddie Arbisi 11 Stillwater Area 59 56 47 57 219
87 Stephanie Kaiser 12 Alexandria 61 60 51 59 231
88 Amanda Bigger 7 Alexandria 60 59 53 62 234