2013 Minnesota State High School League                    
                 Boys and Girls Track and Field Championships                  
        Hamline University, St. Paul, Minnesota  - 6/7/2013 to 6/8/2013        
 
                               Boys Team Scores                                
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Foley                              FOLE             62  
                2 Murray County Central              MUCO             40  
                2 Perham                             PERH             40  
                4 Christ's Household Faith           CHFA             38  
                4 St. Croix Lutheran                 STCR             38  
                6 Byron                              BYRO             35.5
                7 Minnehaha Academy*                 C298             32  
                8 Redwood Valley                     REVA             30  
                9 Pillager                           PILL             26  
                9 Blake School                       BLAK             26  
                9 Madelia/Truman*                    C453             26  
               12 Waseca                             WASE             22  
               13 LeSueur-Henderson                  LEHE             21  
               14 Westbrook-WG/Red Rock Central*     C489             20  
               14 Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah*      C063             20  
               16 St. Cloud Cathedral                SCCA             18  
               16 Blue Earth Area                    BLEA             18  
               18 Staples-Motley                     STMO             17  
               19 Pequot Lakes                       PELA             15  
               20 Blooming Prairie                   BLPR             14  
               21 Concordia Academy-Roseville        COAC             13.5
               22 Cotter*                            C491             13  
               22 Rush City                          RUCI             13  
               24 Ottertail Central*                 C206             12  
               24 Park Christian                     PACH             12  
               24 Chatfield                          CHAT             12  
               27 Rockford                           ROCK             10  
               27 Spectrum                           SPEC             10  
               27 Proctor                            PROC             10  
               27 Caledonia/Spring Grove*            C074             10  
               27 Pine Island                        PIIS             10  
               32 Eden Valley-Watkins/Kimball*       C141              9  
               32 Prairie Seeds Academy              PRSE              9  
               32 Rochester Lourdes                  ROLO              9  
               35 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle            LPGE              8  
               35 Mesabi East                        MEEA              8  
               35 Jackson County Central             JACC              8  
               35 Esko                               ESKO              8  
               35 Glencoe-Silver Lake                GLSL              8  
               35 Silver Bay                         SIBA              8  
               41 Providence Academy*                C689              7  
               41 Luverne                            LUVE              7  
               41 New Richland-H-E-G                 NRHE              7  
               44 Deer River/Northland*              C122              6  
               44 Washington Technology Magnet       WATM              6  
               44 Mora                               MORA              6  
               44 St. Paul Academy & Summit          SPAS              6  
               44 Lewiston-Altura                    LEAL              6  
               44 Ely                                ELY               6  
               44 New Life Academy/Bethany Acade     C372              6  
               51 St. Clair                          STCL              5  
               51 Yellow Medicine East               YEME              5  
               51 Fairmont                           FAIR              5  
               51 Albany                             ALBA              5  
               51 LCWM-Nicollet*                     C521              5  
               51 Crosby-Ironton                     CRIR              5  
               51 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta*        C310              5  
               51 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley       CLGB              5  
               59 Windom Area                        WIAR              4  
               59 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland*          C271              4  
               59 Pelican Rapids                     PERA              4  
               59 Belle Plaine/Holy Family Acade     C039              4  
               59 Springfield/Cedar Mt/Comfrey*      C105              4  
               59 Park Rapids Area                   PARA              4  
               65 Plainview-Elgin-Millville          PLEM              3  
               65 St. James Area*                    C399              3  
               65 Minnesota Valley Lutheran*         C302              3  
               65 Rushford-Peterson/Houston*         C387              3  
               65 Nevis                              NEVI              3  
               65 Mounds Park Academy                MOPS              3  
               71 Montevideo                         MONO              2  
               71 Kenyon-Wanamingo                   KEWA              2  
               71 Watertown-Mayer                    WAMA              2  
               74 New London-Spicer                  NLSP              1  
               74 West Central Area School           WECE              1  
               74 St. Peter                          STPE              1  
               74 Virginia                           VIRG              1  
               74 Jordan                             JORD              1  
               74 Maple River                        MARI              1  
               74 Community Christian                COCH              1  
               74 Stewartville                       STEW              1  

Licensed to MSHSL State Meet            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/8/2013 07:06 PM
                    2013 Minnesota State High School League                    
                 Boys and Girls Track and Field Championships                  
        Hamline University, St. Paul, Minnesota  - 6/7/2013 to 6/8/2013        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================================
'12 Champion:   7:58.14  2012        Madelia/Truman                            
                         C Arndt, L Leal, A Cooling, C Ekstrom             
 Class A Rec: # 7:56.21  2007        Pine Island                               
                         D Meints, M Hussein, M Lambeth, J Gabor           
 MN All Time: ! 7:45.31  2008        Apple Valley                              
                         N Metzger, S Vadner, M Hutton, N Hutton           
  Nat'l H.S.: + 7:33.48  2009        Warrington Central Bucks South, PA        
                         J Dickson, D Manion, M Poesz, T Mallon            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Perham                                            8:18.72    7:57.58   12   
     1) 633 Billy Beseman 10            2) 637 Daltn Dahms 12             
     3) 634 Nick Carignan 12            4) 640 Brady Speicher 12          
  2 Minnehaha Academy*                                8:10.01    8:03.88   10   
     1) 421 Jacob Eggers 12             2) 422 Seamus Jones 12            
     3) 420 Luke Brown 12               4) 425 Ethan Wagner 11            
  3 Pine Island                                       8:06.74    8:05.32    8   
     1) 133 Paul Kohner 12              2) 138 Isaiah Rutten 12           
     3) 137 Isaiah Ondler 10            4) 129 Mitchel Acker 9            
  4 Cotter*                                           8:06.08    8:11.34    6   
     1) 114 Jacob Johnson 12            2) 119 Matt Schrupp 11            
     3) 116 John Killen 12              4) 121 Emilio Taiveaho 12         
  5 Crosby-Ironton                                    8:14.93    8:12.14    5   
     1) 709 John Stockman 11            2) 707 William Goodwin 11         
     3) 706 Isaac Carlton 10            4) 708 Jude Severson 11           
  6 Madelia/Truman*                                   8:15.24    8:13.69    4   
     1) 226 Adam Cooling 12             2) 232 Jacob Wolter 10            
     3) 231 Jon Whitney 12              4) 227 Cade Ekstrom 12            
  7 Mounds Park Academy                               8:11.65    8:15.35    3   
     1) 428 Kethan Dahlberg 11          2) 429 Logan Erickson 10          
     3) 430 Evan Ferlic 10              4) 431 Nolan Ferlic 11            
  8 Esko                                              8:18.68    8:18.19    2   
     1) 718 Joey Johnson 12             2) 721 Seth Shingledecker 9       
     3) 719 Trenton Menor 9             4) 716 Ben Hanson 12              
  9 St. James Area*                                   8:18.28    8:19.78    1   
     1) 249 Jonathan Surber 12          2) 248 Noah Pinke 9               
     3) 250 Luke Tonsager 10            4) 245 Zuriel Chacon 10           
 10 Luverne                                           8:32.27    8:20.76  
     1) 324 Drew Weis 10                2) 322 Peyton Stemper 10          
     3) 317 Eli Dooyema 12              4) 319 Josh Friedrichson 12       
 11 Albany                                            8:16.20    8:21.86  
     1) 501 Seth Hare 12                2) 502 Luke Holt 12               
     3) 506 Kyle Nienaber 12            4) 504 Kevin Lamb 10              
 12 Holdingford                                       8:18.11    8:26.03  
     1) 521 Brody Davidson 11           2) 524 Marcus Rick 9              
     3) 522 Ryan Hartung 12             4) 525 Abraham Skwira 10          
 13 Roseau                                            8:38.11    8:27.04  
     1) 845 Kendle Watson 12            2) 837 Tyler Erickson 11          
     3) 840 Scott Nelson 9              4) 841 Weston Nelson 10           
 14 Mayer Lutheran                                    8:16.32    8:29.97  
     1) 412 Kyle Fredrickson 12         2) 413 Chase Greenhagen 12        
     3) 414 Jesse Greenhagen 12         4) 411 Alex Fredrickson 12        
 15 Redwood Valley                                    8:27.88    8:36.17  
     1) 338 Aidan Dirhlam 11            2) 341 Wesley Peyerl 11           
     3) 345 Nick VonMosch 12            4) 342 Ryan Phillips 11           
 16 West Central Area School                          8:42.69    8:44.88  
     1) 651 John Olhoft 12              2) 653 Bryce Paulson 10           
     3) 655 Tyler Schill 11             4) 656 Alex Toms 11               
 17 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton                           8:52.07    8:58.89  
     1) 812 Ryan Leach 11               2) 813 Tony Santos 11             
     3) 808 Joshua Cole 9               4) 810 Alex Fuchs 10              
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class A
=====================================================================================
'12 Champion:   14.99  2012        Ryan Heuer, Fairmont                        
 Class A Rec: # 14.48  1996        Luke Pfeiffer, Frazee                       
 MN All Time: ! 13.88  2012        Rilwan (RJ) Alowonle, Park, Cottage Grove   
  Nat'l H.S.: + 13.10  1980        Dennis Brantly, Houston Worthing, TX        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   445 Jon Tollefson       10 St. Croix Lu           14.70      14.72  -2.1  12   
  2   551 Kalvin Diekman      12 Spectrum               15.53      15.34  -2.1  10   
  3   730 Paul Meloche        10 Mesabi East            15.72      15.67  -2.1   8   
  4   433 Mark Schreiner      11 New Life Aca           15.87      15.76  -2.1   6   
  5   511 Connor Wittenberg   12 Eden Valley-           15.61      15.88  -2.1   5   
  6   503 Mitchell Kollodge   11 Albany                 16.15      15.98  -2.1   4   
  7   609 Marcus Cannon       12 Morris Area/           15.93      16.17  -2.1   3   
  8   118 Joe Koll            12 Cotter*                15.71      16.27  -2.1   2   
  9   251 Keegan McCabe       11 St. Peter              15.85      16.55  -2.1   1   
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class A
=====================================================================================
'12 Champion:   11.13  2012        Michael Whitney, Breckenridge/C-T           
 Class A Rec: # 10.81  2009        Skyler Jackson, Frazee                      
 MN All Time: ! 10.49  2004        Ibrahim Kabia, Champlin Park                
  Nat'l H.S.: + 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville, TX                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   512 Tyler Beehler       11 Foley                  10.99      11.11  -3.4  12   
  2   336 Jack Thony          12 Murray Count           11.12      11.21  -3.4  10   
  3   434 CJ Moise Damey      10 Prairie Seed           11.01      11.22  -3.4   8    11.218
  4   605 Michael Whitney     12 Breckenridge           11.17     J11.22  -3.4   6    11.219
  5   111 Ryan Pitts          11 Caledonia/Sp           11.03      11.27  -3.4   5    11.263
  6   214 Ryan Kuester        12 Glencoe-Silv           11.12     J11.27  -3.4   4    11.267
  7   202 Nick Beattie        12 Blue Earth A           11.05      11.35  -3.4   3   
  8   354 Michael Rivera      12 Windom Area            11.18      11.48  -3.4   2   
  9   745 Mitchell Sella      12 Virginia               11.28      11.51  -3.4   1   
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================================
'12 Champion:   1:30.64  2012        Rochester Lourdes                         
                         B Williamson, A Wade, K Carstens, M Carstens      
 Class A Rec: # 1:28.93  2004        Hermantown                                
                         D Jago, M Sumbs, N Holt, K Schmidt                
 MN All Time: ! 1:27.23  2012        North, N. St. Paul                        
                         A Giovinazzo, Q Mann, A Sirleaf, T Griffin        
  Nat'l H.S.: + 1:23.92  2007        Fort Bend Hightower, TX                   
                         I Sweeney, C Davis, U Amarikwa, C Lee             
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blue Earth Area                                   1:31.01    1:30.67   12   
     1) 206 Taylor Olson 12             2) 204 Alberto Ocampo 10          
     3) 205 Bailey Olson 9              4) 202 Nick Beattie 12            
  2 Byron                                             1:31.35    1:30.95   10   
     1) 107 Jordan Hickey 12            2) 108 Thor Knutson 12            
     3) 106 Drew Fuchs 12               4) 104 Ricky Brown 12             
  3 St. Croix Lutheran                                1:31.32    1:31.05    8   
     1) 437 Josh Arndt 10               2) 443 Ben Nguyen 12              
     3) 445 Jon Tollefson 10            4) 447 Joe Werz 11                
  4 Mora                                              1:31.71    1:31.49    6   
     1) 536 Justin Mantel 10            2) 537 Greg Mork 11               
     3) 534 Maxwell Anderson 12         4) 538 Justin Obert 12            
  5 Rochester Lourdes                                 1:31.97    1:32.17    5   
     1) 145 Alex Glynn 12               2) 147 Andre Stewart 11           
     3) 142 Kane Carstens 11            4) 144 McKay Carstens 11          
  6 Springfield/Cedar Mt/Comfrey*                     1:32.46    1:32.74    4   
     1) 348 Chaz Kleinschmidt 11        2) 349 Alex Larson 11             
     3) 347 Chad Kleinschmidt 11        4) 351 Zach Wells 12              
  7 Pelican Rapids                                    1:32.82    1:33.04    3   
     1) 622 Colton Mickelson 9          2) 621 Robert Mazariegos 10       
     3) 618 Carlos Gutierrez 12         4) 624 Arturo Saavedra 12         
  8 Montevideo                                        1:32.99    1:33.08    2   
     1) 328 Matt Fischer 12             2) 331 Casey Reeves 10            
     3) 326 Adam DeZeeuw 9              4) 327 Wyatt Enger 11             
  9 Ottertail Central*                                1:32.72    1:35.51    1   
     1) 615 Noah Thompson 10            2) 610 Collin Dague 12            
     3) 614 Keith Stueve 11             4) Luke Himmelspach               
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run Class A
================================================================================
'12 Champion:   4:20.08  2012        Brandon Clark, The Blake School, Mpls     
 Class A Rec: # 4:15.20  2008        Donny Wasinger, Winona Cotter             
 MN All Time: ! 4:08.51  2001        Nick Schneider, Benilde-St. Margaret's    
  Nat'l H.S.: + 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes, VA            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   258 Shane Streich       10 Waseca               4:23.36    4:17.32   12   
  2   552 Nick Golebiowski    11 St. Cloud Ca         4:21.51    4:17.52   10   
  3   638 Keeghan Hurley      11 Perham               4:36.32    4:25.62    8   
  4   741 Matt Welch          12 Proctor              4:33.17    4:27.49    6   
  5   242 TJ Schiltz          11 New Richland         4:26.25    4:28.18    5   
  6   515 Charlie Lawrence    12 Foley                4:21.42    4:31.30    4   
  7   420 Luke Brown          12 Minnehaha Ac         4:31.45    4:31.51    3   
  8   636 Jayden Cullen       11 Perham               4:42.15    4:32.32    2   
  9   308 Ben Burgett         10 Community Ch         4:36.13    4:32.79    1   
 10   148 Dakota Streit       10 Rochester Lourde     4:35.88    4:34.54  
 11   729 Sam Johnson         11 Mesabi East          4:36.42    4:37.06  
 12   833 Isaac Overmyer      10 Park Rapids          4:47.97    4:38.18  
 13   101 Drew Busch          10 Bethlehem Ac         4:36.29    4:39.55  
 14   302 Nick Stoks          12 Canby/Minneo         4:37.73    4:40.06  
 15   841 Weston Nelson       10 Roseau               4:53.84    4:51.44  
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================================
'12 Champion:   43.89  2012        Waseca                                      
                       L Hoehm, W Dvorak, B Kolander, D Hermanstorfer    
 Class A Rec: # 42.98  2004        Hermantown                                  
                       D Jago, M Sumbs, N Holt, K Schmidt                
 MN All Time: ! 41.82  2003        Eastview                                    
                       J Bowen, J Shevlin,J DeFrance, S Shaw             
  Nat'l H.S.: + 39.76  1998        Forth Worth O.D. Wyatt, TX                  
                       M Wesley, M Franklin, M Clopton, D Wesley         
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Byron                                               44.25      44.10   12   
     1) 108 Thor Knutson 12             2) 107 Jordan Hickey 12           
     3) 103 Nathan Bahr 11              4) 106 Drew Fuchs 12              
  2 Concordia Academy-Roseville                         44.83      44.64   10   
     1) 408 Austin Moldenhauer 11       2) 406 Jake Beasy 12              
     3) 410 Baeza Tensaie 12            4) 409 Peter Stover 12            
  3 Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah*                       44.57      44.65    8   
     1) 603 Josh Petersen 12            2) 601 Conrad Kondos 11           
     3) 602 Devin Larson 11             4) 605 Michael Whitney 12         
  4 St. Croix Lutheran                                  44.76      44.66    6   
     1) 447 Joe Werz 11                 2) 442 Daniel Mackenthun 12       
     3) 443 Ben Nguyen 12               4) 437 Josh Arndt 10              
  5 Luverne                                             44.89      44.70    5   
     1) 325 Jackson Winter 10           2) 323 Alex Weis 12               
     3) 316 Bo Biever 12                4) 321 Darrion Jones 12           
  6 Proctor                                             44.97      44.87    4   
     1) 738 Aaron Opoien 12             2) 737 Alex Greene 12             
     3) 740 Jake Welch 10               4) 736 Frank DeLuca 11            
  7 Minnesota Valley Lutheran*                          44.90      44.98    3   
     1) 239 Adam Schnobrich 12          2) 236 Lukas Borgwardt 9          
     3) 238 Seth Kroells 10             4) 240 Matt Tessmer 12            
  8 Kenyon-Wanamingo                                    44.89      45.93    2   
     1) 122 Austin Bauer 12             2) 126 Mason Stevenson 9          
     3) 124 Tyler Paquin 12             4) 127 Devyn Stordahl 10          
 -- Hills-BeaverCreek                                   44.89        DNF  
     1) 309 Dalton Bass 12              2) 312 Dylan Gehrke 11            
     3) 314 Dirk Thone 11               4) 310 Tate Bork 12               
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class A
================================================================================
'12 Champion:   48.69  2012        Wesley DeLong, Pillager                     
 Class A Rec: # 47.66  1996        Tom Gerding, Waconia                        
 MN All Time: ! 47.59  1993        Randy Melbourne, Minneapolis Washburn       
  Nat'l H.S.: + 45.19  2012        Aldrich Bailey, Manfield Timberland, TX     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   405 Kendall Strandlund  12 Christ's Hou           48.84      48.93   12   
  2   102 Michael Thomas      12 Blooming Pra           49.65      49.59   10   
  3   608 Cody Sprenger       12 Long Prairie           49.96      49.63    8   
  4   720 Riley Mudek         12 Esko                   49.79      49.66    6   
  5   550 Demario Peterkin     9 Rush City              50.42      50.39    5   
  6   336 Jack Thony          12 Murray Count           49.90      50.40    4   
  7   426 Jonathan Webb       10 Minnehaha Ac           50.25      50.78    3   
  8   215 Greg Ober           12 Glencoe-Silv           50.31      51.24    2   
  9   356 Jacob Pederson      11 Yellow Medic           50.46      51.84    1   
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class A
================================================================================
'12 Champion:   38.84  2012        Cody Pelowski, Jordan                       
 Class A Rec: # 37.39  1999        Mitch Potter, St. Michael-Albertville       
 MN All Time: ! 36.59  2012        Rilwan (RJ) Alowole, Park, Cottage Grove    
  Nat'l H.S.: + 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, CA       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   445 Jon Tollefson       10 St. Croix Lu           40.84      39.90   12   
  2   110 Nicholas Sigrist    11 Byron                  40.63      40.44   10   
  3   547 Jordan Oreilly      11 Rockford               40.07      40.91    8   
  4   335 Tyler Scotting      11 Murray Count           41.15      40.92    6   
  5   424 Samuel Lundquist    10 Minnehaha Ac           40.67      41.19    5   
  6   118 Joe Koll            12 Cotter*                41.57      41.27    4   
  7   225 Alex Haas           10 LeSueur-Hend           41.35      41.77    3   
  8   609 Marcus Cannon       12 Morris Area/           41.18      41.86    2   
  9   503 Mitchell Kollodge   11 Albany                 41.07      42.92    1   
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run Class A
================================================================================
'12 Champion:   1:57.99  2012        Jason Montonye, Clintn-Grceville-Brdsley  
 Class A Rec: # 1:50.72  1996        Jason Owen, Stewartville                  
 MN All Time: ! 1:49.69  2008        Zachary Mellon, Buffalo                   
  Nat'l H.S.: + 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   642 Matt Neururer       12 Pillager             1:55.96    1:56.52   12   
  2   258 Shane Streich       10 Waseca               1:54.63    1:57.36   10   
  3   742 Kyle Blood          12 SilverBay            1:56.73    1:57.73    8   
  4   342 Ryan Phillips       11 Redwood Vall         1:56.40    1:57.83    6   
  5   606 Jason Montonye      11 Clinton-Grac         1:56.89    1:58.05    5   
  6   233 Bryce Omtvedt       12 Mankato Loyo         1:56.15    1:58.37    4   
  7   552 Nick Golebiowski    11 St. Cloud Ca         1:55.11    1:58.75    3   
  8   133 Paul Kohner         12 Pine Island          1:57.70    2:00.61    2   
  9   435 Nicholas Manciu     11 Providence A         1:56.18    2:04.52    1   
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class A
=====================================================================================
'12 Champion:   22.31  2012        Micheal Whitney, Breckenridge/C-T           
 Class A Rec: # 21.62  2009        Cameron Boy, Jordan                         
 MN All Time: ! 20.92  2004        Jon Boyd, Mankato East                      
  Nat'l H.S.: + 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   512 Tyler Beehler       11 Foley                  22.11      21.85   0.7  12   
  2   405 Kendall Strandlund  12 Christ's Hou           22.18      22.36   0.7  10   
  3   336 Jack Thony          12 Murray Count           22.42      22.44   0.7   8   
  4   605 Michael Whitney     12 Breckenridge           22.40      22.71   0.7   6   
  5   649 Brian Huber         12 Staples-Motl           22.90      22.73   0.7   5   
  6   102 Michael Thomas      12 Blooming Pra           22.60      22.84   0.7   4   
  7   202 Nick Beattie        12 Blue Earth A           22.78      22.87   0.7   3   
  8   354 Michael Rivera      12 Windom Area            22.86      22.91   0.7   2   
  9   434 CJ Moise Damey      10 Prairie Seed           23.03      22.93   0.7   1   
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================================
'12 Champion:   3:24.85  2012        Glencoe-Silver Lake                       
                         D Jenkins, M Thompson, M Sanchez, G Ober          
 Class A Rec: # 3:20.64  1999        St. Michael-Albertville                   
                         Beaudry, Glaeser, Robeck, Potter                  
 MN All Time: ! 3:16.69  2011        Stillwater Area                           
                         M Day, N Ricci, M Davis, N Goff                   
  Nat'l H.S.: + 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne, CA                             
                         M Marsh, M Graham, S Kelly, H Thomas              
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Madelia/Truman*                                   3:24.78    3:23.30   12   
     1) 230 DaMarko Thomas 12           2) 231 Jon Whitney 12             
     3) 227 Cade Ekstrom 12             4) 226 Adam Cooling 12            
  2 Foley                                             3:26.80    3:24.99   10   
     1) 515 Charlie Lawrence 12         2) 514 Luke Kelvington 11         
     3) 513 Jimmy Gray 12               4) 512 Tyler Beehler 11           
  3 Minnehaha Academy*                                3:24.59    3:26.01    8   
     1) 424 Samuel Lundquist 10         2) 417 Keenan Baynard 12          
     3) 425 Ethan Wagner 11             4) 426 Jonathan Webb 10           
  4 St. Paul Academy & Summit                         3:27.79    3:26.33    6   
     1) 451 Steven Olson 12             2) 450 James Hargens 12           
     3) 449 John Fauver 12              4) 448 Francesco Di Caprio 12     
  5 Fairmont                                          3:25.37    3:27.04    5   
     1) 210 Payton Schlomann 12         2) 211 Evan Ward 10               
     3) 208 Justin Barnes 12            4) 209 Mark Fruechte 12           
  6 Rochester Lourdes                                 3:27.14    3:29.38    4   
     1) 145 Alex Glynn 12               2) 142 Kane Carstens 11           
     3) 144 McKay Carstens 11           4) 141 Kyle Besch 12              
  7 Redwood Valley                                    3:29.56    3:31.20    3   
     1) 342 Ryan Phillips 11            2) 346 Thane Widmer 11            
     3) 338 Aidan Dirhlam 11            4) 343 Jacob Prouty 10            
  8 Rockford                                          3:28.73    3:31.52    2   
     1) 547 Jordan Oreilly 11           2) 545 Thomas Hayden 11           
     3) 544 Zach Guthrie 12             4) 542 Sasha Galka 11             
  9 Pelican Rapids                                    3:28.95    3:34.07    1   
     1) 620 Luis Martinez 12            2) 618 Carlos Gutierrez 12        
     3) 624 Arturo Saavedra 12          4) 623 Jesus Romero 12            
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump Class A
================================================================================
'12 Champion:      6-07  2012        Yves Spies, Waseca                        
 Class A Rec: #    6-10  1981        Ken Larson, Fulda                         
 MN All Time: !    7-01  1973        Rod Raver, Rochester John Marshall        
  Nat'l H.S.: + 7-05.75  2009        James White, Grandview, MO                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   642 Matt Neururer       12 Pillager             6-08.00    6-06.00   12   
  2   228 Josh Johanson       11 Madelia/Trum         6-02.00    6-05.00   10   
  3   339 Randy Juell         12 Redwood Vall         6-03.00   J6-05.00    8   
  4   404 Anders Strandlund    9 Christ's Hou         6-03.00   J6-05.00    6   
  5   112 West Spier          11 Caledonia/Sp         6-03.00   J6-05.00    5   
  6   353 Jeff DeCock         12 Westbrook-WG         6-03.00   J6-05.00    4   
  7   825 Jordan Feder        11 Nevis                6-03.00    6-02.00    3   
  8   454 Hunter Hulley       11 Watertown-Ma         6-02.00   J6-02.00    2   
  9   654 Daniel Schack       11 West Central         6-01.00   J6-02.00    1   
 10   703 Jaustin Culbert      9 Chisholm             6-02.00   J6-02.00  
 11   337 Collin Moeller      10 Pipestone Ar         6-03.00    6-00.00  
 11   509 Matt Miller         11 Annandale            6-01.00    6-00.00  
 13   814 Michael Tollefson   11 Dilworth-Gly         6-03.00   J6-00.00  
 14   517 Andy Reberg         12 Foley                6-01.00   J6-00.00  
 15   223 Lucas Hesser        12 LCWM-Nicolle         6-02.00    5-10.00  
 16   713 Ben Bisel           12 Esko                 6-01.00   J5-10.00  
 --   102 Michael Thomas      12 Blooming Pra         6-01.00         NH  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump Class A
=====================================================================================
'12 Champion:      21-10  2012        Nolan Michaelson, Pequot Lakes           
 Class A Rec: # 23-10.25  1982        John Bodine, Barnesville                 
 MN All Time: ! 24-09.25  1982        Von Shepard, St. Paul Central            
  Nat'l H.S.: + 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare, CA             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   649 Brian Huber         12 Staples-Motl        21-10.75   22-07.00   0.3  12   
     21-08.25(-0.6) 22-07(0.3) FOUL      21-07.50(0.3) 21-11.75(0.2) FOUL     
  2   405 Kendall Strandlund  12 Christ's Hou        21-06.25   22-06.00   NWI  10   
     20-09.50(-0.5) 21-10.75(-0.1) 21-07.50(0.7) 20-04(0.8) 22-06(-0.0) 22-04.50(-1.3)
  3   339 Randy Juell         12 Redwood Vall        21-05.50   21-03.25   NWI   8   
     19-06.25(-1.5) FOUL      21-03.25(-0.0) 19-11.25(-0.0) 21-02.25(0.2) 20-08(-1.6)
  4   436 Conor White         10 Providence A        20-05.50   21-00.25   NWI   6   
     21-00.25(-0.0) FOUL      20-03.25(-0.0) 20-09.25(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  5   222 Evan Guffey         12 LCWM-Nicolle        21-02.75   20-11.00  -1.1   5   
     20-09(-0.9) 20-11(-1.1) 20-08.25(0.5) 19-10.50(0.5) 20-10.50(-1.3) 20-05.25(-0.9)
  6   353 Jeff DeCock         12 Westbrook-WG        21-04.00  J20-11.00  -0.7   4   
     20-04.75(-0.3) 20-11(-0.7) PASS      20-02(-0.3) 15-07(-0.0) 20-00.75(-1.1)
  7   140 Alex Slawson        11 Plainview-Elgin-    21-02.25   20-07.25   0.3   3   
     20-04.25(-0.1) 19-11.25(-0.0) 19-10.75(0.6) 20-03.75(-0.8) 20-07.25(0.3) 19-11(-0.0)
  8   827 Matt Moberg         11 Park Christi        19-11.50   20-06.75  -0.2   2   
     19-06.75(-1.5) 18-10.50(-2.3) 20-01(-2.2) 20-06.75(-0.2) 19-10.50(-1.8) FOUL     
  9   219 Casey Hull          11 Jordan              21-06.25   20-04.50   0.5   1   
     19-09.25(-1.0) FOUL      20-04.50(0.5) 18-08.25(-0.6) FOUL      20-04(-2.7)
 10   553 Nick Manthey        11 St. Cloud Ca        20-06.00   20-02.25  -0.3 
     19-10.50(-1.0) 20-02.25(-0.3) 19-00(-2.5) 20-01(-0.1) 19-07(-0.7) 19-10(-1.8)
 11   154 Lucas Ziemba        12 Zumbrota-Maz        20-11.75   19-11.00  -2.3 
     19-02(-0.0) 19-00(-2.9) 19-11(-2.3)            
 12   743 Bill Redding        11 South Ridge/        20-03.50   19-06.50  -0.7 
     19-03.50(-0.2) 19-06.50(-0.7) 18-10.75(-0.0)            
 13   732 Jon Evenson         11 MooseLkWillRiv      20-06.50   19-05.75  -0.6 
     18-11.50(-1.7) FOUL      19-05.75(-0.6)            
 14   807 Taylor Beyer        12 Dilworth-Gly        19-08.25   19-05.00  -0.5 
     18-07.75(-0.5) 19-05(-0.5) FOUL                 
 15   541 Adam Essler         11 New London-S        20-09.00   17-10.00  -0.9 
     17-09.25(-1.8) 17-07(-1.1) 17-10(-0.9)            
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw Class A
================================================================================
'12 Champion:   159-05  2012        Steffan Stroh, Ottertail Central           
 Class A Rec: # 192-07  1987        Mike Yonkey, Wells-Easton                  
 MN All Time: ! 192-07  1987        Mike Yonkey, Wells-Easton                  
  Nat'l H.S.: + 236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Beuna Vista, CO              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   518 Sam Udermann        12 Foley                 159-04     169-00   12   
      161-06  158-07  FOUL  164-10  169-00  159-10
  2   113 Jayme LaPlante      11 Chatfield             147-09     167-09   10   
      159-05  FOUL  153-07  164-04  167-09  157-08
  3   224 Dustin Gill         12 LeSueur-Hend          160-01     163-01    8   
      156-05  152-08  149-05  143-06  FOUL  163-01
  4   402 Jake Hoops          11 Blake School          140-08     162-02    6   
      142-04  140-04  161-00  129-05  149-10  162-02
  5   243 Ryan Kruse          11 St. Clair             147-00     153-04    5   
      146-08  152-02  145-00  153-04  140-06  133-05
  6   355 Trevon Cox          12 Yellow Medic          143-09     152-06    4   
      143-06  111-04  121-07  FOUL  FOUL  152-06
  7   613 Steffan Stroh       12 Ottertail Ce          153-01     149-05    3   
      146-08  142-01  149-05  146-11  130-09  142-10
  8   323 Alex Weis           12 Luverne               148-09     144-07    2   
      130-04  123-10  144-07  135-07  141-10  123-11
  9   152 Shane Curtis        10 Stewartville          146-09     139-03    1   
      138-08  133-00  137-08  136-02  119-10  139-03
 10   643 Ben Ramsey          12 Pillager              144-10     138-08  
      123-03  125-06  138-06  138-08  136-06  118-09
 11   702 Andrew Anderson     11 Bigfork               140-00     129-00  
      129-00  FOUL  FOUL            
 12   701 Brady Youngberg     11 Barnum                136-00     128-10  
      FOUL  128-10  FOUL            
 13   444 Andy Tiarks         12 St. Croix Lu          131-02     119-07  
      117-09  FOUL  119-07            
 14   811 Derek Johnk         12 Dilworth-Gly          134-11     119-02  
      FOUL  119-02  118-02            
 15   824 Kal Handyside       11 Mahnomen/Wau          126-11     111-11  
      107-03  111-11  FOUL            
 --   526 Abdalla Abu-Sara    12 Litchfield            150-08       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL