2013 Minnesota State High School League                    
                 Boys and Girls Track and Field Championships                  
        Hamline University, St. Paul, Minnesota  - 6/7/2013 to 6/8/2013        
                       Team Rankings - Through Event 41                        
 
                               Boys Team Scores                                
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Blake School                       BLAK             20  
                2 Perham                             PERH             18  
                3 Pequot Lakes                       PELA             15  
                4 Westbrook-WG/Red Rock Central*     C489             12  
                4 Murray County Central              MUCO             12  
                4 Foley                              FOLE             12  
                7 Park Christian                     PACH             10  
                7 LeSueur-Henderson                  LEHE             10  
                9 Rush City                          RUCI              8  
                9 Jackson County Central             JACC              8  
                9 Ottertail Central*                 C206              8  
               12 Deer River/Northland*              C122              6  
               12 Lewiston-Altura                    LEAL              6  
               12 Washington Technology Magnet       WATM              6  
               12 Ely                                ELY               6  
               16 St. Cloud Cathedral                SCCA              5  
               16 Redwood Valley                     REVA              5  
               18 Eden Valley-Watkins/Kimball*       C141              4  
               18 Belle Plaine/Holy Family Acade     C039              4  
               18 Park Rapids Area                   PARA              4  
               21 Concordia Academy-Roseville        COAC              3.5
               21 Byron                              BYRO              3.5
               23 Minnehaha Academy*                 C298              3  
               23 Rushford-Peterson/Houston*         C387              3  
               25 Chatfield                          CHAT              2  
               25 Glencoe-Silver Lake                GLSL              2  
               25 New Richland-H-E-G                 NRHE              2  
               25 Pillager                           PILL              2  
               25 St. James Area*                    C399              2  
               30 New London-Spicer                  NLSP              1  
               30 Cotter*                            C491              1  
               30 Maple River                        MARI              1  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class A
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
'12 Champion:   14.99  2012        Ryan Heuer, Fairmont                        
 Class A Rec: # 14.48  1996        Luke Pfeiffer, Frazee                       
 MN All Time: ! 13.88  2012        Rilwan (RJ) Alowonle, Park, Cottage Grove   
  Nat'l H.S.: + 13.10  1980        Dennis Brantly, Houston Worthing, TX        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1
  1   445 Jon Tollefson       10 St. Croix Lu           14.47      14.70Q 
  2   730 Paul Meloche        10 Mesabi East            15.64      15.72Q 
  3   251 Keegan McCabe       11 St. Peter              15.72      15.85q 
  4   609 Marcus Cannon       12 Morris Area/           16.17      15.93q 
  5   503 Mitchell Kollodge   11 Albany                 15.60      16.15q 
  6   234 Sam Duncanson       12 Maple River            15.72      16.23  
  7   104 Ricky Brown         12 Byron                  16.11      16.41  
  8   832 Kurt Fritze         11 Park Rapids            16.78      18.48  
 --   352 Austin LaFollette   12 SWMCH-EHS              16.78        DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8
  1   551 Kalvin Diekman      12 Spectrum               15.44      15.53Q 
  2   511 Connor Wittenberg   12 Eden Valley-           15.70      15.61Q 
  3   118 Joe Koll            12 Cotter*                16.10      15.71q 
  4   433 Mark Schreiner      11 New Life Aca           15.77      15.87q 
  5   332 Jack Spaeth         11 Montevideo             16.33      16.21  
  6   734 Michael Pender      12 MooseLkWillRiv         15.70      16.30  
  7   823 Philip Teeples      11 Hawley/Ulen-           16.60      17.44  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class A
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
'12 Champion:   11.13  2012        Michael Whitney, Breckenridge/C-T           
 Class A Rec: # 10.81  2009        Skyler Jackson, Frazee                      
 MN All Time: ! 10.49  2004        Ibrahim Kabia, Champlin Park                
  Nat'l H.S.: + 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville, TX                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8 
  1   434 CJ Moise Damey      10 Prairie Seed           10.97      11.01Q 
  2   111 Ryan Pitts          11 Caledonia/Sp           11.36      11.03Q 
  3   202 Nick Beattie        12 Blue Earth A           11.20      11.05q 
  4   354 Michael Rivera      12 Windom Area            11.43      11.18q 
  5   745 Mitchell Sella      12 Virginia               11.20      11.28q 
  6   720 Riley Mudek         12 Esko                   11.25      11.35  
  7   154 Lucas Ziemba        12 Zumbrota-Maz           11.59      11.41  
  8   704 Peter Warren        12 CookCty                11.31      11.44  
  9   839 Trevor Johnson      12 Roseau                 11.59      11.61  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1   512 Tyler Beehler       11 Foley                  11.00      10.99Q 
  2   214 Ryan Kuester        12 Glencoe-Silv           11.35      11.12Q 
  3   336 Jack Thony          12 Murray Count           11.24      11.12q 
  4   605 Michael Whitney     12 Breckenridge           11.45      11.17q 
  5   550 Demario Peterkin     9 Rush City              11.10      11.29  
  6   405 Kendall Strandlund  12 Christ's Hou           11.22      11.30  
  7   649 Brian Huber         12 Staples-Motl           11.82      11.49  
  8   843 Jared Pahlen        11 Roseau                 11.52      11.61  
  9   747 Cade Stackpool      12 Virginia               11.34      11.72  
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class A
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
'12 Champion:   1:30.64  2012        Rochester Lourdes                         
                         B Williamson, A Wade, K Carstens, M Carstens      
 Class A Rec: # 1:28.93  2004        Hermantown                                
                         D Jago, M Sumbs, N Holt, K Schmidt                
 MN All Time: ! 1:27.23  2012        North, N. St. Paul                        
                         A Giovinazzo, Q Mann, A Sirleaf, T Griffin        
  Nat'l H.S.: + 1:23.92  2007        Fort Bend Hightower, TX                   
                         I Sweeney, C Davis, U Amarikwa, C Lee             
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Blue Earth Area                                   1:33.01    1:31.01Q 
     1) 206 Taylor Olson 12             2) 204 Alberto Ocampo 10          
     3) 205 Bailey Olson 9              4) 202 Nick Beattie 12            
  2 St. Croix Lutheran                                1:32.10    1:31.32Q 
     1) 437 Josh Arndt 10               2) 443 Ben Nguyen 12              
     3) 445 Jon Tollefson 10            4) 447 Joe Werz 11                
  3 Rochester Lourdes                                 1:31.76    1:31.97q 
     1) 145 Alex Glynn 12               2) 147 Andre Stewart 11           
     3) 142 Kane Carstens 11            4) 144 McKay Carstens 11          
  4 Ottertail Central*                                1:33.09    1:32.72q 
     1) 615 Noah Thompson 10            2) 610 Collin Dague 12            
     3) 616 Petric VanErp 10            4) 614 Keith Stueve 11            
  5 Montevideo                                        1:33.81    1:32.99q 
     1) 328 Matt Fischer 12             2) 331 Casey Reeves 10            
     3) 326 Adam DeZeeuw 9              4) 327 Wyatt Enger 11             
  6 Maple Lake                                        1:33.98    1:33.39  
     1) 527 Cody Bakka 11               2) 532 Dustin Strub 10            
     3) 533 Neal Wagner 12              4) 528 Drew Hanson 12             
  7 East Grand Forks                                  1:35.47    1:34.59  
     1) 818 Jake Kallock 12             2) 816 Ryan Brown 12              
     3) 822 Tanner Seim 11              4) 819 Cody Larson 12             
  8 Virginia                                          1:35.96    1:38.40  
     1) 746 Cole Skadsem 12             2) Aaron Wilcox                   
     3) Sam Koch                        4) 745 Mitchell Sella 12          
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Byron                                             1:30.53    1:31.35Q 
     1) 107 Jordan Hickey 12            2) 108 Thor Knutson 12            
     3) 106 Drew Fuchs 12               4) 104 Ricky Brown 12             
  2 Mora                                              1:32.39    1:31.71Q 
     1) 536 Justin Mantel 10            2) 537 Greg Mork 11               
     3) 534 Maxwell Anderson 12         4) 538 Justin Obert 12            
  3 Springfield/Cedar Mt/Comfrey*                     1:33.12    1:32.46q 
     1) 348 Chaz Kleinschmidt 11        2) 349 Alex Larson 11             
     3) 347 Chad Kleinschmidt 11        4) 351 Zach Wells 12              
  4 Pelican Rapids                                    1:34.15    1:32.82q 
     1) 622 Colton Mickelson 9          2) 621 Robert Mazariegos 10       
     3) 618 Carlos Gutierrez 12         4) 624 Arturo Saavedra 12         
  5 Watertown-Mayer                                   1:32.22    1:33.08  
     1) 455 Tyler Nelson 11             2) 453 Nick Hix 11                
     3) 457 Luke Sandquist 11           4) 456 Dan Raiter 12              
  6 Waseca                                            1:33.53    1:33.32  
     1) 254 Tristan Hoy 11              2) 253 Dylan Hermanstorfer 10     
     3) 257 Dylan Romain 10             4) 255 Brock Kolander 12          
  7 Moose Lake/Willow River*                          1:34.99    1:34.75  
     1) 732 Jon Evenson 11              2) 735 Josh Pettersen 10          
     3) 731 Isaac Coil 12               4) 734 Michael Pender 12          
  8 Roseau                                            1:38.61    1:37.71  
     1) 844 Braden Stroot 12            2) 846 Nathan Wokasch 10          
     3) Jack Helgeson                   4) 842 Mark Otto 12               
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
'12 Champion:   43.89  2012        Waseca                                      
                       L Hoehm, W Dvorak, B Kolander, D Hermanstorfer    
 Class A Rec: # 42.98  2004        Hermantown                                  
                       D Jago, M Sumbs, N Holt, K Schmidt                
 MN All Time: ! 41.82  2003        Eastview                                    
                       J Bowen, J Shevlin,J DeFrance, S Shaw             
  Nat'l H.S.: + 39.76  1998        Forth Worth O.D. Wyatt, TX                  
                       M Wesley, M Franklin, M Clopton, D Wesley         
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Byron                                               44.17      44.25Q 
     1) 108 Thor Knutson 12             2) 107 Jordan Hickey 12           
     3) 103 Nathan Bahr 11              4) 106 Drew Fuchs 12              
  2 St. Croix Lutheran                                  45.20      44.76Q 
     1) 447 Joe Werz 11                 2) 446 Victor Tshibangu 11        
     3) 442 Daniel Mackenthun 12        4) 443 Ben Nguyen 12              
  3 Hills-BeaverCreek                                   44.85      44.89q 
     1) 309 Dalton Bass 12              2) 312 Dylan Gehrke 11            
     3) 314 Dirk Thone 11               4) 310 Tate Bork 12               
  4 Minnesota Valley Lutheran*                          44.80      44.90q 
     1) 239 Adam Schnobrich 12          2) 236 Lukas Borgwardt 9          
     3) 238 Seth Kroells 10             4) 240 Matt Tessmer 12            
  5 Proctor                                             45.34      44.97q 
     1) 738 Aaron Opoien 12             2) 737 Alex Greene 12             
     3) 740 Jake Welch 10               4) 736 Frank DeLuca 11            
  6 Mora                                                45.00      45.12  
     1) 536 Justin Mantel 10            2) 538 Justin Obert 12            
     3) 535 Joshua Mantel 12            4) 534 Maxwell Anderson 12        
  7 Pequot Lakes                                        45.62      45.59  
     1) 627 Cole Funk 11                2) 625 Isaac Allen 11             
     3) 628 Christopher Haman 9         4) 630 Tyler Tappe 11             
  8 Crookston                                           45.86      45.91  
     1) 805 Jacob Egeland 12            2) 803 Brandt Delage 10           
     3) 801 Blake Bergeron 11           4) 802 Blake Brekken 12           
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah*                       45.30      44.57Q 
     1) 603 Josh Petersen 12            2) 601 Conrad Kondos 11           
     3) 602 Devin Larson 11             4) 605 Michael Whitney 12         
  2 Concordia Academy-Roseville                         45.23      44.83Q 
     1) 408 Austin Moldenhauer 11       2) 406 Jake Beasy 12              
     3) 410 Baeza Tensaie 12            4) 409 Peter Stover 12            
  3 Luverne                                             44.90      44.89q 
     1) 325 Jackson Winter 10           2) 323 Alex Weis 12               
     3) 316 Bo Biever 12                4) 321 Darrion Jones 12           
  4 Kenyon-Wanamingo                                    44.61      44.89q 
     1) 123 Kyle Keller 9               2) 122 Austin Bauer 12            
     3) 126 Mason Stevenson 9           4) 124 Tyler Paquin 12            
  5 Jordan                                              44.66      45.01  
     1) 219 Casey Hull 11               2) 217 Samson Drentlaw 10         
     3) 220 Scott Schwarze 10           4) 221 Scott Vonbank 12           
  6 Roseau                                              45.66      45.33  
     1) 844 Braden Stroot 12            2) 842 Mark Otto 12               
     3) 843 Jared Pahlen 11             4) 839 Trevor Johnson 12          
  7 Rockford                                            45.00      45.59  
     1) 545 Thomas Hayden 11            2) 543 Kenneth Gilb 11            
     3) 544 Zach Guthrie 12             4) 542 Sasha Galka 11             
  8 Esko                                                45.66      45.78  
     1) 722 Kory Tvedt 12               2) 714 Alex DeRocher 11           
     3) 717 Brandt Hintsala 11          4) 715 Charlie Franklin 12        
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class A
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
'12 Champion:   48.69  2012        Wesley DeLong, Pillager                     
 Class A Rec: # 47.66  1996        Tom Gerding, Waconia                        
 MN All Time: ! 47.59  1993        Randy Melbourne, Minneapolis Washburn       
  Nat'l H.S.: + 45.19  2012        Aldrich Bailey, Manfield Timberland, TX     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   405 Kendall Strandlund  12 Christ's Hou           49.39      48.84Q 
  2   102 Michael Thomas      12 Blooming Pra           50.56      49.65Q 
  3   336 Jack Thony          12 Murray Count           50.44      49.90q 
  4   608 Cody Sprenger       12 Long Prairie           50.87      49.96q 
  5   550 Demario Peterkin     9 Rush City              50.83      50.42q 
  6   704 Peter Warren        12 CookCty                51.68      50.85  
  7   542 Sasha Galka         11 Rockford               51.27      50.91  
  8   803 Brandt Delage       10 Crookston              52.41      51.91  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   720 Riley Mudek         12 Esko                   50.06      49.79Q 
  2   426 Jonathan Webb       10 Minnehaha Ac           50.29      50.25Q 
  3   215 Greg Ober           12 Glencoe-Silv           50.67      50.31q 
  4   356 Jacob Pederson      11 Yellow Medic           51.19      50.46q 
  5   209 Mark Fruechte       12 Fairmont               50.80      50.69  
  6   144 McKay Carstens      11 Rochester Lourde       51.02      50.81  
  7   831 Austin Carlson      11 Park Rapids            51.92      51.32  
  8   648 Zach Hofmann        10 Staples-Motl           52.30      52.48  
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class A
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
'12 Champion:   38.84  2012        Cody Pelowski, Jordan                       
 Class A Rec: # 37.39  1999        Mitch Potter, St. Michael-Albertville       
 MN All Time: ! 36.59  2012        Rilwan (RJ) Alowole, Park, Cottage Grove    
  Nat'l H.S.: + 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, CA       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   424 Samuel Lundquist    10 Minnehaha Ac           41.00      40.67Q 
  2   445 Jon Tollefson       10 St. Croix Lu           40.70      40.84Q 
  3   503 Mitchell Kollodge   11 Albany                 40.31      41.07q 
  4   225 Alex Haas           10 LeSueur-Hend           40.73      41.35q 
  5   832 Kurt Fritze         11 Park Rapids            42.75      41.87  
  6   734 Michael Pender      12 MooseLkWillRiv         41.78      42.65  
  7   251 Keegan McCabe       11 St. Peter              41.26      43.86  
 --   610 Collin Dague        12 Ottertail Ce           41.98         DQ  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   547 Jordan Oreilly      11 Rockford               40.75      40.07Q 
  2   110 Nicholas Sigrist    11 Byron                  40.57      40.63Q 
  3   335 Tyler Scotting      11 Murray Count           40.98      41.15q 
  4   609 Marcus Cannon       12 Morris Area/           42.09      41.18q 
  5   118 Joe Koll            12 Cotter*                41.35      41.57q 
  6   818 Jake Kallock        12 East Grand F           41.73      42.12  
  7   740 Jake Welch          10 Proctor                42.59      42.87  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run Class A
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
'12 Champion:   1:57.99  2012        Jason Montonye, Clintn-Grceville-Brdsley  
 Class A Rec: # 1:50.72  1996        Jason Owen, Stewartville                  
 MN All Time: ! 1:49.69  2008        Zachary Mellon, Buffalo                   
  Nat'l H.S.: + 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   552 Nick Golebiowski    11 St. Cloud Ca         1:57.70    1:55.11Q 
  2   642 Matt Neururer       12 Pillager             2:01.54    1:55.96Q 
  3   233 Bryce Omtvedt       12 Mankato Loyo         1:58.36    1:56.15q 
  4   742 Kyle Blood          12 SilverBay            1:59.96    1:56.73q 
  5   133 Paul Kohner         12 Pine Island          2:00.83    1:57.70q 
  6   412 Kyle Fredrickson    12 Mayer Luther         1:59.64    1:57.97  
  7   835 Cody Gagner         10 Red Lake Cou         2:05.05    2:00.92  
  8   733 Ben Moonen          12 MooseLkWillRiv       2:00.83    2:02.19  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   258 Shane Streich       10 Waseca               1:57.58    1:54.63Q 
  2   435 Nicholas Manciu     11 Providence A         1:59.57    1:56.18Q 
  3   342 Ryan Phillips       11 Redwood Vall         2:00.84    1:56.40q 
  4   606 Jason Montonye      11 Clinton-Grac         1:59.47    1:56.89q 
  5   121 Emilio Taiveaho     12 Cotter*              2:00.52    1:58.03  
  6   333 Jose Gonzales       11 Mountain Lak         2:01.44    1:58.04  
  7   508 Teddy Erickson      12 Annandale            2:00.28    2:04.63  
  8   826 Caleb Schneider     12 Northome/Kel         2:07.43    2:06.10  
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class A
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
'12 Champion:   22.31  2012        Micheal Whitney, Breckenridge/C-T           
 Class A Rec: # 21.62  2009        Cameron Boy, Jordan                         
 MN All Time: ! 20.92  2004        Jon Boyd, Mankato East                      
  Nat'l H.S.: + 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3
  1   512 Tyler Beehler       11 Foley                  22.19      22.11Q 
  2   405 Kendall Strandlund  12 Christ's Hou           22.73      22.18Q 
  3   605 Michael Whitney     12 Breckenridge           23.11      22.40q 
  4   354 Michael Rivera      12 Windom Area            22.70      22.86q 
  5   649 Brian Huber         12 Staples-Motl           23.25      22.90q 
  6   720 Riley Mudek         12 Esko                   22.86      23.12  
  7   550 Demario Peterkin     9 Rush City              22.87      23.26  
  8   831 Austin Carlson      11 Park Rapids            24.08      24.55  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
  1   336 Jack Thony          12 Murray Count           22.44      22.42Q 
  2   102 Michael Thomas      12 Blooming Pra           22.76      22.60Q 
  3   202 Nick Beattie        12 Blue Earth A           22.63      22.78q 
  4   434 CJ Moise Damey      10 Prairie Seed           23.01      23.03q 
  5   745 Mitchell Sella      12 Virginia               22.85      23.06  
  6   843 Jared Pahlen        11 Roseau                 23.48      23.22  
  7   215 Greg Ober           12 Glencoe-Silv           22.97      23.22  
  8   111 Ryan Pitts          11 Caledonia/Sp           23.34      23.33  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
'12 Champion:   3:24.85  2012        Glencoe-Silver Lake                       
                         D Jenkins, M Thompson, M Sanchez, G Ober          
 Class A Rec: # 3:20.64  1999        St. Michael-Albertville                   
                         Beaudry, Glaeser, Robeck, Potter                  
 MN All Time: ! 3:16.69  2011        Stillwater Area                           
                         M Day, N Ricci, M Davis, N Goff                   
  Nat'l H.S.: + 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne, CA                             
                         M Marsh, M Graham, S Kelly, H Thomas              
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Foley                                             3:27.76    3:26.80Q 
     1) 515 Charlie Lawrence 12         2) 514 Luke Kelvington 11         
     3) 513 Jimmy Gray 12               4) 512 Tyler Beehler 11           
  2 Rochester Lourdes                                 3:31.40    3:27.14Q 
     1) 145 Alex Glynn 12               2) 148 Dakota Streit 10           
     3) 142 Kane Carstens 11            4) 144 McKay Carstens 11          
  3 Rockford                                          3:29.16    3:28.73q 
     1) 547 Jordan Oreilly 11           2) 545 Thomas Hayden 11           
     3) 544 Zach Guthrie 12             4) 542 Sasha Galka 11             
  4 Redwood Valley                                    3:33.74    3:29.56q 
     1) 342 Ryan Phillips 11            2) 346 Thane Widmer 11            
     3) 338 Aidan Dirhlam 11            4) 343 Jacob Prouty 10            
  5 Pine Island                                       3:31.66    3:30.59  
     1) 134 Ryan McNallan 11            2) 133 Paul Kohner 12             
     3) 129 Mitchel Acker 9             4) 131 Kyle Groven 9              
  6 Eveleth-Gilbert                                   3:34.20    3:31.55  
     1) Reed Melcher                    2) 726 Zach Wood 12               
     3) 723 John Martinson 11           4) 725 Chris Weston 12            
  7 Esko                                              3:34.96    3:34.71  
     1) 717 Brandt Hintsala 11          2) 721 Seth Shingledecker 9       
     3) 718 Joey Johnson 12             4) 722 Kory Tvedt 12              
 -- Park Rapids Area                                  3:37.03         DQ  
     1) 832 Kurt Fritze 11              2) 834 Jacob Waggoner 12          
     3) 830 Bryce Brevitch 11           4) 831 Austin Carlson 11          
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Minnehaha Academy*                                3:31.06    3:24.59Q 
     1) 424 Samuel Lundquist 10         2) 417 Keenan Baynard 12          
     3) 425 Ethan Wagner 11             4) 426 Jonathan Webb 10           
  2 Madelia/Truman*                                   3:26.13    3:24.78Q 
     1) 230 DaMarko Thomas 12           2) 231 Jon Whitney 12             
     3) 227 Cade Ekstrom 12             4) 226 Adam Cooling 12            
  3 Fairmont                                          3:29.73    3:25.37q 
     1) 210 Payton Schlomann 12         2) 211 Evan Ward 10               
     3) 208 Justin Barnes 12            4) 209 Mark Fruechte 12           
  4 St. Paul Academy & Summit                         3:32.23    3:27.79q 
     1) 451 Steven Olson 12             2) 450 James Hargens 12           
     3) 449 John Fauver 12              4) 448 Francesco Di Caprio 12     
  5 Pelican Rapids                                    3:31.88    3:28.95q 
     1) 621 Robert Mazariegos 10        2) 620 Luis Martinez 12           
     3) 618 Carlos Gutierrez 12         4) 624 Arturo Saavedra 12         
  6 East Grand Forks                                  3:37.27    3:31.34  
     1) 819 Cody Larson 12              2) 818 Jake Kallock 12            
     3) 821 Miguel Perez 11             4) 822 Tanner Seim 11             
  7 Pillager                                          3:34.95    3:32.09  
     1) 647 Andrew Uffendell 11         2) 644 Travis Richards 12         
     3) 646 Devin Strack 12             4) 642 Matt Neururer 12           
  8 Central MN Christian                              3:34.89    3:33.40  
     1) 304 Jared Duininck 12           2) 306 Lucas Van Eps 10           
     3) 303 Brian Bonnema 12            4) 307 Matthew VanEps 8           
 
Event 24  Boys 3200 Meter Run Class A
================================================================================
'12 Champion:   9:22.92  2012        Charlie Lawrence, Foley                   
 Class A Rec: # 8:59.19  2006        Mike Torchia, Rochester Lourdes           
 MN All Time: ! 8:59.19  2006        Mike Torchia, Rochester Lourdes           
  Nat'l H.S.: + 8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank CA            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1   515 Charlie Lawrence    12 Foley               10:15.33    9:33.73   12   
  2   638 Keeghan Hurley      11 Perham               9:41.76    9:34.67   10   
  3   640 Brady Speicher      12 Perham               9:47.70    9:39.36    8   
  4   452 Ashenafi Hatte      10 Washington T         9:43.65    9:39.43    6   
  5   554 Cole Wintheiser     12 St. Cloud Ca        10:04.78    9:41.95    5   
  6   833 Isaac Overmyer      10 Park Rapids         10:28.95    9:43.91    4   
  7   418 Ephraim Bird         9 Minnehaha Ac         9:43.77    9:45.63    3   
  8   242 TJ Schiltz          11 New Richland         9:55.45    9:53.33    2   
  9   249 Jonathan Surber     12 St. James Ar         9:59.13    9:55.02    1   
 10   739 Zach Smith          11 Proctor             10:14.71    9:57.05  
 11   708 Jude Severson       11 Crosby-Iront        10:13.08    9:58.70  
 12   302 Nick Stoks          12 Canby/Minneo        10:10.96   10:01.28  
 13   837 Tyler Erickson      11 Roseau              10:36.20   10:01.52  
 14   139 Pat Reinschmidt     12 Plainview-Elgin-    10:00.37   10:09.98  
 15   320 Cody Hess           11 Luverne             10:24.85   10:55.01  
 --   149 Ian Torchia         11 Rochester Lourde     9:38.23        DNF  
 
Event 26  Boys Pole Vault Class A
================================================================================
'12 Champion:      15-00  2012        Grant Krieger, The Blake School, Mpls    
 Class A Rec: #    15-03  1994        Chip Malmstrom, Jon Anderson, Mahtomedi, 
 MN All Time: !    15-07  1997        Tim Koupal, Anoka                        
  Nat'l H.S.: + 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   403 Grant Krieger       12 Blake School        13-00.00   15-06.00#  12   
  2   630 Tyler Tappe         11 Pequot Lakes        15-03.00  J15-06.00#  10   
  3   549 Max Maher           12 Rush City           12-06.00   14-00.00    8   
  4   710 Kevin Drotts        12 Deer River/N        14-03.00   13-09.00    6   
  5   339 Randy Juell         12 Redwood Vall        13-00.00   13-06.00    5   
  6   407 Christian Friberg   12 Concordia Ac        12-06.00  J13-06.00    3.50
  6   109 Robert Mesenburg    12 Byron               13-00.00  J13-06.00    3.50
  8   213 Tanner Konen        12 Glencoe-Silv        13-03.00  J13-06.00    2   
  9   235 Mitch Stoltzman     12 Maple River         12-09.00   13-00.00    1   
 10   844 Braden Stroot       12 Roseau              12-00.00  J13-00.00  
 11   632 Eli Beachy          11 Perham              13-00.00  J13-00.00  
 11   507 Jesse Womack        12 Albany              12-06.00  J13-00.00  
 13   153 Zac Drees           11 Stewartville        13-06.00   12-06.00  
 14   727 Josh Engel          12 Greenway/Nas        13-00.00  J12-06.00  
 15   301 Ben Lundebrek       12 Benson/KMS*         12-00.00   12-00.00  
 16   842 Mark Otto           12 Roseau              12-00.00   11-06.00  
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put Class A
================================================================================
'12 Champion:   53-11.50  2012        Brian Blasey, Ada-Borup                  
 Class A Rec: #    62-08  1996        Tim Senjem, Hayfield                     
 MN All Time: ! 65-04.25  2012        Thomas Anderson, Andover                 
  Nat'l H.S.: +    77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   402 Jake Hoops          11 Blake School        48-02.00   51-06.75    8   
      50-02.50  49-00.50  49-02.75  51-06.75  51-03.25  FOUL
  2   629 Travis Jacobsen     11 Pequot Lakes        49-05.00   50-08.50    5   
      46-08  45-06.75  49-06.50  FOUL  49-03.25  50-08.50
  3   207 Steven Plocker      12 Blue Earth A        49-00.00   48-11.00  
      46-00  48-03.75  47-10.75  48-07  FOUL  48-11
  4   847 Anthony Fisher      12 Walker-Hacke        47-01.50   48-03.75  
      48-03.75  46-02.75  FOUL  47-09  47-04.25  FOUL
  5   728 Chris Carlstrom     12 HinckFin            48-10.00   46-10.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  46-10            
  6   811 Derek Johnk         12 Dilworth-Gly        45-09.00   44-09.75  
      42-10.75  FOUL  44-09.75            
  7   444 Andy Tiarks         12 St. Croix Lu        46-10.50   43-11.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  43-11.50            
  8   705 Josh Oliver         12 Cromwell            46-11.00   40-11.50  
      FOUL  40-11.50  39-09.25            
Flight  2  
  1   334 Tanner Nepp         12 Murray Count        52-02.75   52-03.75   12   
      52-03.75  49-05.75  49-10.50  50-07  49-10.25  FOUL
  2   224 Dustin Gill         12 LeSueur-Hend        51-10.25   51-11.25   10   
      45-02.25  49-10  51-11.25  47-08.75  48-03.25  49-03.75
  3   128 Evan Bain           12 Lewiston-Altura     53-02.00   51-02.00    6   
      50-07.50  51-02  FOUL  51-01.25  49-09.75  50-05.50
  4   510 Austyn Schlueter    12 Eden Valley-        51-00.50   49-10.00    4   
      48-03.75  47-07.50  46-10.25  FOUL  45-00.75  49-10
  5   613 Steffan Stroh       12 Ottertail Ce        51-06.00   49-07.25    3   
      49-05  49-04.75  48-10  49-06.75  FOUL  49-07.25
  6   113 Jayme LaPlante      11 Chatfield           50-10.00   49-06.00    2   
      48-05.50  48-11.50  49-05.50  48-11.25  47-07  49-06
  7   117 Kenny Kirkvold      12 Cotter*             51-03.50   49-04.50    1   
      47-10.50  45-00  49-04.50  48-01.25  47-09.50  49-02.75
  8   323 Alex Weis           12 Luverne             50-08.25   48-01.00  
      45-01.25  43-10  48-01            
  9   531 Isaac Kotila        12 Maple Lake          51-01.50   46-04.00  
      44-09  45-10.50  46-04            
 
Event 36  Boys Triple Jump Class A
=====================================================================================
'12 Champion:   44-10.25  2012        Erik Miklausich, Marshall School Duluth  
 Class A Rec: # 48-08.50  1987        Ed Hegland, Appleton/Milan               
 MN All Time: ! 49-05.50  2010        Michael Sandle, Richfield                
  Nat'l H.S.: + 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir, CA      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   151 Noah Carlson         8 Rushford-Pet        42-01.00   42-00.00   NWI   3   
     40-11.25(-0.0) 42-00(-0.0) FOUL      40-08.75(-0.0) 41-02(-0.0) 41-00(-0.0)
  2   541 Adam Essler         11 New London-S        42-03.75   41-07.75   NWI   1   
     40-11.25(-0.0) 41-07.75(-0.0) 39-10(-0.0) 40-10.25(-0.0) 40-04.75(-0.0) 41-02.50(-0.0)
  3   520 Grant Bullert       10 Holdingford         41-06.50   41-06.75   NWI 
     39-01.50(-0.0) 40-07(-0.0) 41-06.75(-0.0) 40-08.75(-0.0) 40-07.75(-0.0) 40-09.25(-0.0)
  4   401 Cameron Hastings    11 Blake School        42-01.00   41-03.25   NWI 
     41-03.25(-0.0) 40-06(-0.0) 40-07.75(-0.0)            
  5   440 Nate Haugen         12 St. Croix Lu        42-02.00   40-11.00   NWI 
     40-04.50(-0.0) 40-11(-0.0) 40-02.75(-0.0)            
  6   258 Shane Streich       10 Waseca              42-01.00   40-07.75  -0.7 
     40-07.75(-0.7) 40-02.75(-0.0) 40-04.25(-0.0)            
  7   130 Ben Farrell         10 Pine Island         42-00.25   39-11.00   NWI 
     39-05.50(-0.0) 39-11(-0.0) FOUL                 
  8   711 Josh Heiman          8 Ely                 41-00.00   39-09.00  -0.8 
     38-06.50(-0.0) FOUL      39-09(-0.8)            
Flight  2  
  1   353 Jeff DeCock         12 Westbrook-WG        43-09.00   45-09.00   NWI  12   
     43-09.50(-0.0) 43-11.25(-1.9) 43-07.50(-0.0) 44-08(-0.0) 44-00(-0.0) 45-09(-0.0)
  2   827 Matt Moberg         11 Park Christi        42-04.50   44-00.00  -0.6  10   
     FOUL      43-03.50(-0.0) 44-00(-0.6) 42-01.75(-0.0) 42-11.25(-0.0) 43-10(-0.0)
  3   315 Darnell Taylor-Bre  11 Jackson Coun        43-03.00   43-04.00  -0.7   8   
     42-10(-0.0) FOUL      43-04(-0.7) FOUL      FOUL      42-06(-0.0)
  4   712 Mark Heiman         11 Ely                 43-07.00   43-01.75   NWI   6   
     42-06.75(-0.0) 41-05(-0.0) 42-02(-0.0) 40-09.25(-0.0) 43-01.75(-0.0) 41-08.75(-0.0)
  5   616 Petric VanErp       10 Ottertail Ce        43-02.00   42-08.00  -0.8   5   
     FOUL      42-08(-0.8) 42-02.75(-0.0) FOUL      38-03(-0.0) 40-05.50(-0.0)
  6   201 Zach Bahr           11 Belle Plaine        43-00.25   42-05.00  -0.1   4   
     40-09.50(-0.0) 41-03.75(-0.0) 42-05(-0.1) 38-06(-0.0) 42-02.75(-0.0) 41-04(-0.0)
  7   646 Devin Strack        12 Pillager            43-09.00   41-09.25   NWI   2   
     40-09.50(-0.0) 40-01.75(-0.0) 41-09.25(-0.0) 40-06.50(-0.0) 37-11.25(-0.0) 41-03.25(-0.0)
  8   848 Jon Hess            12 West Marshal        42-04.50   41-00.75  -0.8 
     40-09.75(-0.0) 41-00.75(-0.8) FOUL                 
 
Event 41  Boys Shot Put Wheelchair
================================================================================
 MN All Time: ! 20-00.75  2012        Mark Braun, Irondale, New Brighton       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   246 Blake Collier        7 St. James Ar         7-07.50   J7-10.25    1   
      6-10.25  7-00.75  5-09.75  7-10.25  6-08.75  4-06.25