Class AAA Girls Golf Final Results

2011 State Class AAA Girls' Golf Tournament Final Results
June 14-15, 2011
Bunker Hills Golf Course, Coon Rapids
Yardage: 5,809     Par: 73
Rank Team 1st Day ** 2nd Day ** Total
1 Wayzata 80-82-83-86 75-85-85-85 661
2 Stillwater Area 77-78-86-96 71-83-88-89 668
3 Eden Prairie 80-86-88-90 80-82-88-88 682
4 St. Cloud Apollo 86-90-91-91 79-84-92-93 706
5 Elk River/Zimmerman 82-90-90-93 77-79-91-93 707
6 Northfield 80-90-102-108 77-79-99-100 735
7 Mounds View 88-95-96-96 88-92--93-96 744
8 Woodbury 74-98-101-105 75-93-97-102 745
** Best four of six team players' scores each day
1st Day 2nd Day
Rank Player Grade  School  East West East West Total
1 Celia Kuenster 9 Cretin Derham-Hall, St. Paul 36 40 37 35 148
Cassie Degg 11 Stillwater 39 38 35 36 148
3 Mary Sweeney 12 Woodbury 40 34 38 37 149
4 McKenzie Neisen 9 New Prague 35 36 39 40 150
5 Sarah Burnham 9 Wayzata 39 41 38 37 155
6 Brooke Finger 12 Northfield 39 41 39 38 157
7 Lexi Bollant 9 Buffalo 40 41 40 37 158
8 Sadie Martin 11 *Elk River/Zimmerman 42 40 35 42 159
Maxine Carlson 12 Alexandria 45 35 42 37 159
Grace Todora 12 Cretin Derham-Hall, St. Paul 38 36 45 40 159
11 Lizzy Hogan 12 Eden Prairie 42 38 43 37 160
12 Tabitha Kunst 12 Duluth East 38 42 39 42 161
Hailey Boner 11 Stillwater Area 39 39 40 43 161
14 Sierra Langlie 9 Andover 37 42 42 42 163
Taylor Wells 12 Rochester Century 38 42 40 43 163
Abbie Mozzetti 11 White Bear Lake Area 45 40 38 40 163
17 Amber Houser 12 New Prague 40 43 42 39 164
18 Kristi Opatz 12 Eastview, Apple Valley 40 41 41 43 165
Allie Buska 11 Edina 44 40 38 43 165
Dani DelGreco 10 Grand Rapids 40 42 39 44 165
Alex Schmid 10 Shakopee 42 39 40 44 165
Katie Kruchten 12 St. Cloud Apollo 44 42 38 41 165
23 Eryn Olson 11 Bloomington Jefferson 46 40 43 38 167
Taylor Fontaine 12 Wayzata 42 40 42 43 167
25 Tayler Hoag 11 Eden Prairie 40 46 41 41 168
Bobbie Bohlig 11 St. Cloud Tech 41 44 42 41 168
Liz Bauernfeind 11 Wayzata 39 44 45 40 168
28 Devyn Gardner 11 Northfield 44 46 37 42 169
29 Hannah Andrews 10 Blaine 42 42 41 45 170
Kelly Blegen 12 Centennial, Circle Pines  42 44 42 42 170
31 Sam Stang 12 White Bear Lake Area 37 45 42 47 171
32 Grace Gilmore 11 Edina 44 41 42 45 172
Molly Flynn 10 Rosemount 45 43 42 42 172
34 Mariah Chesley 12 Mankato West 41 44 39 49 173
35 Katie Sheetz 11 Grand Rapids 43 45 46 40 174
Mikki Kromy 12 Grand Rapids 42 48 41 43 174
Abby Thiets 12 Stillwater Area 41 45 46 42 174
Rochelle Dotas 12 Tartan, Oakdale 44 42 45 43 174
Emily Erickson 12 Wayzata 42 47 41 44 174
40 Katrina Ruedinger 10 Rochester Mayo 43 43 44 45 175
Betsy Wallin 12 Rosemount 43 45 45 42 175
Jenna Traut 12 St. Cloud Apollo 45 46 42 42 175
Becca Lewis 12 Wayzata 46 43 42 44 175
44 Meg Phelps 12 Bemidji 45 45 41 46 177
45 Tiffany Swanson 11 Moorhead 48 42 47 42 179
46 Diane Gibas 10 Eden Prairie 44 44 43 49 180
Annie Gustafson 11 Mounds View 42 46 45 47 180
48 Andrea Dwyer 12 *Elk River/Zimmerman 43 47 45 46 181
49 Shelby Braun 10 Eagan 45 46 45 46 182
Emily Stone 12 Eden Prairie 43 47 48 44 182
Lucia Peterson 11 Eden Prairie 45 49 42 46 182
Lauren Johnson 12 Robbinsdale Armstrong 40 50 48 44 182
Madison Mack 10 St. Cloud Apollo 43 47 45 47 182
54 Ashlee Lindeen 11 *Elk River/Zimmerman 45 45 47 46 183
Haley Hoag 9 Eden Prairie 45 50 40 48 183
Lilia Everson 8 Edina 48 46 43 46 183
Ashley Money 10 Maple Grove 43 46 43 51 183
58 McKaila Granning 12 *Elk River/Zimmerman 44 49 47 44 184
Annie Schneider 12 Mounds View 48 48 44 44 184
Sophie Hill 8 Owatonna 44 52 41 47 184
Dani Torgerson 11 St. Cloud Apollo 43 48 47 46 184
Taylor Darula 12 Wayzata 45 41 43 55 184
63 Katie Johnson 11 Rochester John Marshall 45 48 44 48 185
Alex Zeuli 11 Stillwater Area 46 50 44 45 185
65 Danae Johnson 12 Mounds View 51 44 46 47 188
66 Ellen Rager 12 Lakeville South 50 44 45 50 189
67 Hanna Behourek 10 Minnetonka 44 53 46 47 190
68 Nicole Thorndahl 12 *Elk River/Zimmerman 48 49 48 46 191
Hanna Erickson 11 St. Cloud Apollo 47 48 49 47 191
Nikki Torgerson 8 St. Cloud Apollo 46 49 48 48 191
71 Jill Larson 11 Maple Grove 45 49 49 49 192
Felicia Kienitz 9 Mounds View 50 46 51 45 192
73 Katie Moore 10 Woodbury 49 49 48 49 195
74 Lauren Kerr 9 Apple Valley 46 53 45 52 196
75 Catie Mattson 11 Mounds View 45 52 47 53 197
76 Alex McDonald 11 *Elk River/Zimmerman 47 49 55 47 198
Miranda Olson 11 Spring Lake Park 54 47 48 49 198
Erin Thiets 8 Stillwater Area 45 51 50 52 198
Natalya Thakur 12 Woodbury 47 58 46 47 198
80 Mary Mikutwski 12 Stillwater Area 47 51 47 55 200
81 Katie Moors 11 Northfield 52 50 50 49 201
82 Emily Kauls 12 Mounds View 49 49 55 50 203
Kari Johnson 11 Woodbury 48 53 50 52 203
84 Nicole Traxler 10 Northfield 53 55 50 50 208
85 Rachel Letsche 11 Woodbury 51 54 51 53 209
86 Cassidy Hanzlik 11 Northfield 57 51 50 54 212
Maggie Sweeney 11 Woodbury 55 52 52 53 212
88 Laine Fischer 8 Northfield 58 52 55 53 218
* Cooperative Program