Licensed to Minneapolis Public Schools Swim Team
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 3/2/2017 08:12 PM
      2017 MSHSL Boys AA Swim & Dive Championships - 3/2/2017 to 3/4/2017      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 532.70    3/1/1997 Dan Croaston, Champlin Park                 
 MN All-Time:   532.70    3/6/2010 Turner Eckstrom, Red Wing                   
 MN Class AA: @ 526.20    3/8/2003 Shaun Kennedy, Brainerd                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis        
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Vova Tipler               11 Hastings              229.05     345.60        
  2 Paul Lenz                 11 Prior Lake            182.65     284.20        
  3 Ryan Phillip              11 Edina                 184.55     282.90        
  4 Tommy Heil                12 Eden Prairie          192.05     275.50        
  5 Bailey Kwong              11 Spring Lk Park        188.75     269.20        
  6 Peter Hegland             12 Eden Prairie          170.75     267.45        
  7 Miles Rohrbaugh           11 Duluth East           177.40     267.10        
  8 Stephen Satnik            12 Rosemount             158.50     266.10        
  9 Brennigan Las             11 Roch John Marsll      166.65     265.65        
 10 Charlie Greene            12 Edina                 180.45     260.20        
 11 Stephen Ayim              11 Andover               164.75     255.15        
 12 Andy Pfau                 11 Blommington Jeff      169.80     255.05        
 13 Jordan Nguyen             11 Eagan                 156.35     254.50        
 14 Hunter Brings             12 Buffalo               148.25     252.00        
 15 Alex Sulistyo              8 Eastview              151.95     244.60        
 16 Mason Zarns               12 Wayzata               154.50     241.10        
 17 Max Deters                 9 Edina                 166.00     227.55        
 18 Sam Hlavachek              8 Elk River             149.55     227.40        
 19 Austin Castro             12 Roch Mayo             155.80     226.35        
 20 Seth Krause                9 Farmington            152.00     226.00        
Preliminaries
 21 Brian Hoffman             12 Moorhead              146.95                   
 22 Brad Ostrom               12 East Ridge            145.35                   
 23 Quincy Kabe                9 Buffalo               142.85                   
 24 Tyson Sonnek               9 North                 138.40                   
 25 Josiah Fick                9 Stillwater            137.15                   
 26 Croix JoliCoeur           12 Hopkins               134.15                   
 27 Matt Johnson              11 Wayzata               126.85                   
 28 Riley McNamara             8 Centennial            123.05                   
 29 Michael Stetler           12 Wayzata               121.80                   
 30 Tony Mudek                11 North                 120.70                   
 31 Tayler Kassa              11 Cambridge-Isanti      107.65                   
 32 Jacob Mudek               10 North                 106.40                   
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 532.70    3/1/1997 Dan Croaston, Champlin Park                 
 MN All-Time:   532.70    3/6/2010 Turner Eckstrom, Red Wing                   
 MN Class AA: @ 526.20    3/8/2003 Shaun Kennedy, Brainerd                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Vova Tipler               11 Hastings                  NP     229.05        
  2 Tommy Heil                12 Eden Prairie              NP     192.05        
  3 Bailey Kwong              11 Spring Lk Park            NP     188.75        
  4 Ryan Phillip              11 Edina                     NP     184.55        
  5 Paul Lenz                 11 Prior Lake                NP     182.65        
  6 Charlie Greene            12 Edina                     NP     180.45        
  7 Miles Rohrbaugh           11 Duluth East               NP     177.40        
  8 Peter Hegland             12 Eden Prairie              NP     170.75        
  9 Andy Pfau                 11 Blommington Jeff          NP     169.80        
 10 Brennigan Las             11 Roch John Marsll          NP     166.65        
 11 Max Deters                 9 Edina                     NP     166.00        
 12 Stephen Ayim              11 Andover                   NP     164.75        
 13 Stephen Satnik            12 Rosemount                 NP     158.50        
 14 Jordan Nguyen             11 Eagan                     NP     156.35        
 15 Austin Castro             12 Roch Mayo                 NP     155.80        
 16 Mason Zarns               12 Wayzata                   NP     154.50        
 17 Seth Krause                9 Farmington                NP     152.00        
 18 Alex Sulistyo              8 Eastview                  NP     151.95        
 19 Sam Hlavachek              8 Elk River                 NP     149.55        
 20 Hunter Brings             12 Buffalo                   NP     148.25        
 21 Brian Hoffman             12 Moorhead                  NP     146.95        
 22 Brad Ostrom               12 East Ridge                NP     145.35        
 23 Quincy Kabe                9 Buffalo                   NP     142.85        
 24 Tyson Sonnek               9 North                     NP     138.40        
 25 Josiah Fick                9 Stillwater                NP     137.15        
 26 Croix JoliCoeur           12 Hopkins                   NP     134.15        
 27 Matt Johnson              11 Wayzata                   NP     126.85        
 28 Riley McNamara             8 Centennial                NP     123.05        
 29 Michael Stetler           12 Wayzata                   NP     121.80        
 30 Tony Mudek                11 North                     NP     120.70        
 31 Tayler Kassa              11 Cambridge-Isanti          NP     107.65        
 32 Jacob Mudek               10 North                     NP     106.40