Licensed to MSHSL State Meet            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/8/2012 08:18 PM
                    2012 Minnesota State High School League                    
                 Boys and Girls Track and Field Championships                  
        Hamline University, St. Paul, Minnesota  - 6/8/2012 to 6/9/2012        
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class A
=========================================================================
'11 Champion:   11.19  2011        Calvin Clark, St. Paul Humboldt             
 Class A Rec: # 10.81  2009        Skyler Jackson, Frazee                      
 MN All Time: ! 10.49  2004        Ibrahim Kabia, ChamplinPark                 
  Nat'l H.S.: + 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville HS, Austin TX        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0 
  1 Michael Whitney           11 Breckenridge           11.34      10.97Q 
  2 Blake Johnson             12 Kenyon-Wanam           11.15      10.99Q 
  3 Tyler Beehler             10 Foley                  11.22      11.01q 
  4 CJ Damey                   9 PSA                    11.27      11.18q 
  5 Sean Oconnell             11 St. Peter              11.54      11.19q 
  6 Cade Stackpool            11 Virginia               11.36      11.19q 
  7 Rodney Smith              12 Stewartville           11.28      11.34  
  8 Dylan Gjovik              12 Roseau                 11.50      11.58  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.9 
  1 Adam Drenckhahn           12 Caledonia/Sp           11.27      11.08Q 
  2 David Paynotta            12 HinckFin               11.13      11.10Q 
  3 Jack Thony                11 Murray Count           11.27      11.16q 
  4 Nick Beattie              11 Blue Earth A           11.61      11.22  
  5 Jordan Pangerl            12 Pine City              11.32      11.24  
  6 Aaron Wubben              12 Central MN C           11.39      11.28  
  7 Andrew Headrick           12 Breck School           11.31      11.29  
  8 Brian Huber               11 Staples-Motl           11.40      11.30  
  9 Blake Brekken             11 Crookston              11.62      11.48  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class A
=========================================================================
'11 Champion:   22.28  2011        Calvin Clark, SP Humbolt                    
 Class A Rec: # 21.62  2009        Cameron Boy, Jordan                         
 MN All Time: ! 20.92  2004        Jon Boyd, Mankato East                      
  Nat'l H.S.: + 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2 
  1 Blake Johnson             12 Kenyon-Wanam           22.53      22.44Q 
  2 David Paynotta            12 HinckFin               22.60      22.64Q 
  3 Mitchell Sella            11 Virginia               22.75      22.83q 
  4 Jack Thony                11 Murray Count           23.23      22.84  
  5 Rodney Smith              12 Stewartville           22.91      22.87  
  6 Jacob Pederson            10 Yellow Medic           23.30      23.16  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 
  1 Tyler Beehler             10 Foley                  22.36      22.08Q 
  2 Wesley DeLong             12 Pillager               22.68      22.38Q 
  3 Kendall Strandlund        11 Christ's HOF           23.00      22.45q 
  4 Ben Schreiner             12 Chisholm               22.68      22.88  
  5 Jacob Olson               12 Blue Earth A           23.53      23.07  
  6 Andrew Headrick           12 Breck School           23.12      23.21  
  7 DaMarko Thomas            11 Madelia/Trum           23.71      23.58  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.1 
  1 Adam Drenckhahn           12 Caledonia/Sp           22.66      22.29Q 
  2 Jake Disterhaupt          11 MooseLkWillRiv         22.43      22.49Q 
  3 Michael Whitney           11 Breckenridge           22.69      22.58q 
  4 Frank DeLuca              10 Proctor                22.92      22.97  
  5 Jordan Pangerl            12 Pine City              23.13      23.03  
  6 Jared Pahlen              10 Roseau                 23.43      23.48  
  7 Austin Carlson            10 Park Rapids            23.74      23.88  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class A
=========================================================================
'11 Champion:   49.66  2011        Calvin Clark, SP Humbolt                    
 Class A Rec: # 47.66  1996        Tom Gerding, Waconia                        
 MN All Time: ! 47.59  1993        Randy Melbourne, Minneapolis Washburn       
  Nat'l H.S.: + 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, Salinas North HS, CA       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Josh Cisar                12 MooseLkWillRiv         49.87      50.38Q 
  2 Riley Mudek               11 Esko                   50.37      50.84Q 
  3 Jacob Rajkowski           12 Braham High            51.63      51.29q 
  4 Addison Montiel           12 Sibley East            50.70      51.47q 
  5 Joe Werz                  10 St. Croix Lu           51.15      51.62  
  6 Matt Tessmer              11 Minnesota Va           50.65      51.62  
  7 Austin Carlson            10 Park Rapids            51.22      52.06  
 -- Austin Pelkey             11 Eden Valley-           51.65         DQ  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Wesley DeLong             12 Pillager               49.59      49.66Q 
  2 Kendall Strandlund        11 Christ's HOF           51.04      50.32Q 
  3 DJ Cline                  12 Ottertail Ce           50.58      50.73q 
  4 Paul Hernke               12 Cannon Falls           50.94      51.22q 
  5 Jason Vongsavanh          11 Jackson Coun           51.28      51.38q 
  6 McKay Carstens            10 Rochester Lo           50.41      51.52  
  7 Jose Gonzales             10 Mountain Lak           51.41      52.54  
  8 Alex Ames                 11 Hawley/Ulen-           52.66      53.86  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class A
=========================================================================
'11 Champion:   1:55.97  2011        Justin Cook, Jackson Coun                 
 Class A Rec: # 1:50.72  1996        Jason Owen, Stewartville                  
 MN All Time: ! 1:49.69  2008        Zachary Mellon, Buffalo                   
  Nat'l H.S.: + 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Shane Streich              9 Waseca               1:58.31    1:57.25Q 
  2 Jason Montonye            10 Clinton-Gr-B         1:58.37    1:58.18Q 
  3 Caleb Arndt               12 Madelia/Trum         1:59.64    1:58.19q 
  4 Jacob Eggers              11 Minnehaha Ac         2:00.37    1:58.81q 
  5 Teddy Erickson            11 Annandale            1:59.28    2:00.22q 
  6 Ryan Phillips             10 Redwood Vall         2:02.76    2:00.26q 
  7 Paul Kohner               11 Pine Island          2:00.56    2:01.01  
  8 Andrew Lansing            12 West Marshal         2:04.16    2:03.14  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Chase Austvold            12 New London-S         1:58.15    1:59.18Q 
  2 Ben Moonen                11 MooseLkWillRiv       1:58.38    1:59.70Q 
  3 Kyle Blood                11 SilverBay            1:58.95    2:00.10q 
  4 Nick Manciu               10 Providence A         2:01.30    2:00.39  
  5 Evan Robertson            12 Lac qui Parl         2:01.15    2:00.82  
  6 Jacob Johnson             11 Cotter               2:00.22    2:01.96  
  7 Dalton Dahms              11 Perham               2:00.14    2:02.69  
  8 Austin Schultz            12 Dilworth-Gly         2:05.70    2:04.35  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class A
================================================================================
'11 Champion:   9:17.68  2011        Mason Ferlic, Mounds Park                 
 Class A Rec: # 8:59.19  2006        Mike Torchia, Rochester Lourdes           
 MN All Time: ! 8:59.19  2006        Mike Torchia, Rochester Lourdes           
  Nat'l H.S.: + 8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank CA            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Charlie Lawrence          11 Foley                9:44.60    9:22.92   12   
  2 Matt Welch                11 Proctor              9:46.19    9:23.44   10   
  3 Bryon Schuldt             12 Nevis                9:58.29    9:29.11    8   
  4 Brandon Clark             12 Blake School         9:36.13    9:32.63    6   
  5 Nick Golebiowski          10 St. Cloud Ca         9:39.18    9:43.37    5   
  6 Romeo Benish              12 Proctor             10:02.82    9:48.37    4   
  7 Nathan Warneke            12 Zumbrota-Maz         9:42.87    9:56.57    3   
  8 Jacob Gerhartz            12 Sauk Centre          9:54.19    9:57.34    2   
  9 Isaac Overmyer             9 Park Rapids         10:00.06    9:58.20    1   
 10 Jacob Burr                12 Glencoe-Silv         9:58.79   10:00.72  
 11 Ethan Wagner              10 Minnehaha Ac         9:53.37   10:01.36  
 12 Cody Bekkerus             11 Pelican Rapi        10:01.40   10:20.66  
 13 Ben Burgett                9 Community Ch        10:20.31   10:20.79  
 14 TJ Schiltz                10 New Richland         9:58.18   10:23.65  
 15 Dillon Thooft             10 Redwood Vall        10:23.88   10:54.74  
 -- Ian Torchia               10 Rochester Lo         9:59.00        DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class A
=========================================================================
'11 Champion:   15.42  2011        Cody Cannon, Morris Area                    
 Class A Rec: # 14.48  1996        Luke Pfeiffer, Frazee                       
 MN All Time: ! 14.06  1994        Miles Deneen, St. Paul Como Park            
  Nat'l H.S.: + 13.10  1980        Dennis Brantly, Houston Worthing, TX        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0 
  1 Cole Fuchs                12 Byron                  15.21      14.89Q 
  2 Ryan Heuer                12 Fairmont               15.06      14.93Q 
  3 Jesse Eastman             12 Roseau                 15.83      15.67q 
  4 Jon Tollefson              9 St. Croix Lu           15.67      15.74q 
  5 Jarret Imlay              12 LCWM-Nicolle           15.95      15.97  
  6 Jon Terning               12 Litchfield             15.68      16.10  
  7 Jacob Tucker              10 Esko                   16.37      16.34  
  8 Michael Pender            11 MooseLkWillRiv         16.04      16.54  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Adam Bungum               12 Triton                 14.97      14.98Q 
  2 Daniel Otto               12 NewLife/Bethany        15.40      15.16Q 
  3 Shane White               12 Pillager               15.96      15.17q 
  4 Pat Zoller                12 Annandale              15.82      15.48q 
  5 Chris Fischer             12 Redwood Vall           15.69      15.52q 
  6 Aaron Kozlowski           12 Pipestone Ar           15.42      15.97  
  7 Matt Moberg               10 Park Christi           15.95      15.99  
  8 Matthew Schettler         10 Browerville            16.39      16.28  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class A
=========================================================================
'11 Champion:   38.95  2011        Gathin Veldhuizen, Pipestone Ar             
 Class A Rec: # 37.39  1999        Mitch Potter, St. Michael-Albertville       
 MN All Time: ! 36.97  1987        Dan Banister, Minneapolis North             
  Nat'l H.S.: + 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, CA       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ryan Heuer                12 Fairmont               39.17      39.68Q 
  2 Daniel Otto               12 NewLife/Bethany        40.27      40.36Q 
  3 Tony Anselmo              12 Bigfork                41.42      40.84q 
  4 Cole Fuchs                12 Byron                  40.26      41.06q 
  5 Mitchell Kollodge         10 Albany                 40.99      41.18q 
  6 Chase Rueger              12 HinckFin               41.61      41.55  
  7 Xavier Scott              12 Minnehaha Ac           41.23      41.57  
  8 Dillon Dahl               12 BGMR Freeze*           42.52      42.37  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Cody Pelowski             12 Jordan                 39.21      39.28Q 
  2 Adam Bungum               12 Triton                 40.23      39.92Q 
  3 Chase Testa               12 Montevideo             40.76      40.99q 
  4 Austin LaFollette         11 Southwest MN           41.30      41.06q 
  5 Jesse Eastman             12 Roseau                 41.35      41.49  
  6 Jon Terning               12 Litchfield             40.63      41.56  
  7 Alex Ukkelberg            12 Ottertail Ce           41.72      41.98  
  8 Collin Dague              11 Ottertail Ce           41.75      43.42  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
=========================================================================
'11 Champion:   43.70  2011        Pine City, Pine City                        
                       Hansmann, Pangerl, Cummngs, Olson                 
 Class A Rec: # 42.98  2004        Hermantown                                  
                       D Jago, M Sumbs, N Holt, K Schmidt                
 MN All Time: ! 41.82  2003        Eastview                                    
                       Bowen, Shevlin, DeFrance, Shaw                    
  Nat'l H.S.: + 39.76  1998        Forth Worth Wyatt HS Austin TX              
                       M Wesley, Franklin, Clopten, D Wesley             
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Waseca                                              43.67      44.44Q 
  2 LCWM-Nicollet*                                      44.33      44.87Q 
  3 Litchfield                                          45.41      44.93q 
  4 Pequot Lakes                                        45.19      44.99q 
  5 Esko                                                45.18      45.04q 
  6 St. Croix Lutheran                                  44.40      45.17  
  7 Luverne                                             45.38      45.82  
  8 Browerville                                         45.44      45.93  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Concordia Academy-Roseville                         44.11      44.41Q 
  2 Kenyon-Wanamingo                                    44.07      44.44Q 
  3 Triton                                              44.43      44.83q 
  4 Foley                                               45.24      45.02q 
  5 Hinkley-Finlayson                                   45.07      45.27  
  6 Crookston                                           45.29      45.42  
  7 Montevideo                                          45.43      45.46  
  8 Roseau                                              45.43      45.83  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class A
=========================================================================
'11 Champion:   1:29.78  2011        Caledonia/Spring Grove, Caledonia/SG      
                         Costigan. Reiser, Gran, Drenckhahn                
 Class A Rec: # 1:28.93  2004        Hermantown                                
                         D Jago, M Sumbs, N Holt, K Schmidt                
 MN All Time: ! 1:27.63  2010        White Bear Lake, White Bear Lake          
                         McCoy, Glasgow, Thibault, Olson                   
  Nat'l H.S.: + 1:23.92  2007        Fort Bend Hightower, TX                   
                         Sweeney, Davis, Amarikwa, Lee                     
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Rochester Lourdes                                 1:30.41    1:31.18Q 
  2 Maple Lake                                        1:33.06    1:31.82Q 
  3 Caledonia/Spring Grove*                           1:32.11    1:33.13q 
  4 Watertown-Mayer                                   1:32.19    1:34.79  
  5 East Grand Forks                                  1:35.76    1:35.70  
  6 Sauk Centre                                       1:34.74    1:37.15  
 -- Mora                                              1:33.29         DQ  
 -- Crookston                                         1:34.21         DQ  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Waseca                                            1:30.61    1:30.45Q 
  2 Moose Lake/Willow River*                          1:31.61    1:31.82Q 
  3 St. Croix Lutheran                                1:32.33    1:32.40q 
  4 St. Peter                                         1:32.56    1:32.63q 
  5 Montevideo                                        1:33.88    1:33.52q 
  6 Virginia                                          1:33.34    1:34.34q 
  7 Luverne                                           1:34.87    1:34.35  
  8 Pillager                                          1:35.08    1:35.19  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
=========================================================================
'11 Champion:   3:24.93  2011        Worthington, Worthington                  
                         Collin, Berger, Ojullo, Clark                     
 Class A Rec: # 3:20.64  1999        St. Michael-Albertville                   
                         Beaudry, Glaeser, Robeck, Potter                  
 MN All Time: ! 3:16.69  2011        Stillwater Area                           
                         M Day, N Ricci, M Davis, N Goff                   
  Nat'l H.S.: + 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne (CA) HS                         
                         Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas                      
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Waseca                                            3:27.17    3:27.93Q 
  2 Fairmont                                          3:28.49    3:27.99Q 
  3 Pillager                                          3:28.21    3:28.77q 
  4 Byron                                             3:30.75    3:29.02q 
  5 Mayer Lutheran                                    3:30.90    3:29.40  
  6 Eden Valley-W/Kimball*                            3:31.33    3:29.80  
  7 Roseau                                            3:31.29    3:30.39  
  8 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton                           3:32.92    3:40.42  
 -- Montevideo                                        3:33.44         DQ  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Rochester Lourdes                                 3:30.14    3:27.87Q 
  2 Moose Lake/Willow River*                          3:30.96    3:28.62Q 
  3 Glencoe-Silver Lake                               3:27.98    3:28.70q 
  4 Minnehaha Academy                                 3:30.62    3:28.71q 
  5 Madelia/Truman*                                   3:27.72    3:29.19q 
  6 Ottertail Central Bulldogs*                       3:31.29    3:34.26  
  7 Pine City                                         3:31.57    3:38.92  
  8 Proctor                                           3:31.93    3:44.78  
 -- Redwood Valley                                    3:33.69        DNF  
 
Boys Pole Vault Class A
================================================================================
'11 Champion:      15-00  2011        Grant Krieger, Blake School              
 Class A Rec: #    15-03  1994        Chip Malmstrom, Jon Anderson, Mahtomedi, 
 MN All Time: !    15-07  1997        Tim Koupal, Anoka                        
  Nat'l H.S.: + 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Grant Krieger             11 Blake School        14-00.00   15-00.00   12   
  2 Jake Zebedee              12 Blue Earth A        15-03.00   14-09.00   10   
  3 Max Maher                 11 Rush City           12-06.00   13-09.00    8   
  4 Randy Juell               11 Redwood Vall        13-00.00  J13-03.00    5   
  4 Kevin Wagner              12 MankLoyClev         13-03.00   13-03.00    6   
  6 Kevin Drotts              11 Deer River/N        12-06.00   12-09.00    2.50
  6 Tim Davie                 12 Legacy              12-06.00   12-09.00    2.50
  6 Josh Regorrah             11 East Grand F        13-06.00  J12-09.00  
  6 Forrest Drury             12 Park Rapids         13-00.00   12-09.00    2.50
  6 Ramsey Hovelson           12 Byron               13-00.00   12-09.00    2.50
 11 Robert Mesenburg          11 Byron               13-00.00   12-03.00  
 11 Chase Testa               12 Montevideo          13-00.00  J12-03.00  
 11 Eli Beachy                10 Perham              12-06.00  J12-03.00  
 14 Christian Friberg         11 Concordia Ac        12-06.00   11-09.00  
 14 Cory VanHal               11 Pillager            12-06.00  J11-09.00  
 14 Josh Engel                11 Greenway Nas        12-06.00  J11-09.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Class A
=====================================================================================
'11 Champion:      43-11  2011        Caleb Hamp-Sill, TwoHarbors              
 Class A Rec: # 48-08.50  1987        Ed Hegland, Appleton/Milan               
 MN All Time: ! 49-05.50  2010        Michael Sandle, Richfield                
  Nat'l H.S.: + 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir, HS      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Devin Strack              11 Pillager            42-06.00   43-05.00   0.4   8   
  2 Petric VanErp              9 Ottertail Ce        42-01.50   43-03.00   2.6   5   
  3 Nate Haugen               11 St. Croix Lu        42-01.25   42-00.50   1.7 
  4 Nick Cummings             12 Pine City           42-03.75   41-10.00   1.6 
  5 Jeff DeCock               11 Westbrook-WG        41-09.00   41-05.00   0.4 
  6 Cole Gauldin              12 Annandale           42-00.00   41-01.75   1.9 
  7 Sean Adams                12 Zumbrota-Maz        41-10.50   40-10.75   0.8 
  8 Jake Douglas              12 Montevideo          42-06.50   40-05.00   0.5 
Flight  2  
  1 Eric Miklausich           12 MarshallDuluth      44-04.50   44-10.25   2.3  12   
  2 Quentin Allums            12 Concordia Ac        44-00.75   43-09.75   0.9  10   
  3 Sean Oconnell             11 St. Peter           43-10.00   43-03.50   2.4   6   
  4 Max Reinertsen            12 Esko                43-09.00   42-08.00   1.5   4   
  5 Jesse Beulke              12 Tri-City Uni        43-03.00   42-07.25   0.8   3   
  6 Jesse Eastman             12 Roseau              43-05.50   42-02.75   2.5   2   
  7 Matt Moberg               10 Park Christi        43-04.50   42-01.00   2.0   1   
  8 Gabe Kartes               12 Blooming Pra        43-02.25   40-09.75   3.4 
 
Boys Shot Put Class A
================================================================================
'11 Champion:   55-00.25  2011        Jack Fraser, LeSueur-Hend                
 Class A Rec: #    62-08  1996        Tim Senjem, Hayfield                     
 MN All Time: ! 63-05.25  2004        Nate Englin, Mounds View                 
  Nat'l H.S.: +    77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Jefferson HS, TX         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Joe Geiselman             12 Virginia            48-07.25   49-11.00    5   
  2 Alex Weis                 11 Luverne             47-04.25   46-02.25  
  3 Monty Gregoire            12 Annandale           47-04.25   45-04.75  
  4 Nate Burstein             12 Mounds Park         46-07.00   44-04.50  
  5 Geoffrey Hibbs            12 Breck School        46-02.75   43-05.00  
  6 Christopher Zimmer        11 Walker-Hacke        46-09.00   41-06.25  
 -- Chris Carlstrom           11 HinckFin            48-07.75       FOUL  
Flight  2  
  1 Brian Blasey              12 Ada-Borup           53-08.50   53-11.50   12   
  2 Steffan Stroh             11 Ottertail Ce        50-11.00   52-07.75   10   
  3 Logan Meyer               12 Wadena-Deer         51-09.00   52-00.25    8   
  4 Brady Fuchs               12 Byron               51-05.25   50-08.50    6   
  5 Tanner Nepp               11 Murray Count        49-10.00   49-07.00    4   
  6 Dustin Gill               11 LeSueur-Hend        49-02.50   48-09.25    3   
  7 Evan Bain                 11 Lewiston-Alt        50-08.50   48-03.50    2   
  8 Josh Johnson              12 Blue Earth A        50-07.00   48-00.00    1   
 
                Men - Class A - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Blake School                18        2) Ottertail Central Bulldog  15   
    3) Proctor                     14        4) Marshall School, Duluth    12   
    4) Ada-Borup                   12        4) Foley                      12   
    7) Blue Earth Area             11        8) Concordia Academy-Rosevil  10   
    9) Byron                        8.50    10) Pillager                    8   
   10) Rush City                    8       10) Wadena-Deer Creek           8   
   10) Nevis                        8       14) Mankato Loyola/Cleveland    6   
   14) St. Peter                    6       16) St. Cloud Cathedral         5   
   16) Virginia                     5       16) Redwood Valley              5   
   19) Esko                         4       19) Murray County Central       4   
   21) Park Rapids Area             3.50    22) Tri-City United             3   
   22) LeSueur-Henderson            3       22) Zumbrota-Mazeppa            3   
   25) Deer River/Northland War E   2.50    25) Legacy Christian Academy    2.50
   27) Sauk Centre                  2       27) Roseau                      2   
   27) Lewiston-Altura              2       30) Park Christian*             1