Licensed to MSHSL State Meet            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/8/2012 08:19 PM
                    2012 Minnesota State High School League                    
                 Boys and Girls Track and Field Championships                  
        Hamline University, St. Paul, Minnesota  - 6/8/2012 to 6/9/2012        
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class A
=========================================================================
'11 Champion:   12.22  2011        Analisa Huschle, Bagley/Fosst               
 Class A Rec: # 12.14  1986        Heather VanNorman, Windom                   
 MN All Time: ! 11.88  2008        Kylie Peterson, Apple Valley                
  Nat'l H.S.: + 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Brooke Aeikens            12 Annandale              12.65      12.43Q 
  2 McKayla Stowell            9 LeSueur-Hend           12.82      12.55Q 
  3 Deidre Hahn               11 Warroad                12.62      12.66  
  4 Jacquelyn Bedingham       11 Minnehaha Ac           13.15      12.67  
  5 Breanna Shofner           10 Internationa           12.89      12.75  
  6 Courtney Nepstad          10 Park Christi           12.89      12.79  
  7 Claire Gapinski           12 Foley                  12.79      12.86  
  8 Dallas Cossalter          11 Esko                   13.13      13.24  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.3 
  1 Sommer Haugrud            11 Pelican Rapi           12.72      12.27Q 
  2 Haley Jensen               9 Martin Count           12.93      12.52Q 
  3 Katie Holzheimer          11 Morris/Choki           12.84      12.55q 
  4 Jillian Krier             11 Byron                  12.75      12.56q 
  5 Jamila Stimpel            11 BOLD/BLH               12.83      12.61q 
  6 Morgan Savage             12 Byron                  12.89      12.63q 
  7 Sara Melom                12 Lac qui Parl           12.56      12.66q 
  8 Sarah Lynn                10 St. Agnes              13.32      12.72  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class A
=========================================================================
'11 Champion:   24.68  2011        Analisa Huschle, Bagley/Fosst               
 Class A Rec: # 24.58  1987        Heather VanNorman, Windom                   
 MN All Time: ! 23.93  2001        Vanessa Clarida, Bloomington Kennedy        
  Nat'l H.S.: + 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist, CA      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.3 
  1 Sommer Haugrud            11 Pelican Rapi           25.81      25.71Q 
  2 Jacquelyn Bedingham       11 Minnehaha Ac           26.20      25.80Q 
  3 Claire Gapinski           12 Foley                  26.51      25.99q 
  4 Katie Holzheimer          11 Morris/Choki           26.02      26.03q 
  5 McKayla Stowell            9 LeSueur-Hend           26.30      26.13q 
  6 Sara Melom                12 Lac qui Parl           26.10      26.34  
  7 Breanna Shofner           10 Internationa           26.42      26.51  
  8 Madalyn Kammer             9 Chatfield              26.36      26.67  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.3 
  1 Elizabeth Hemsworth       12 Sauk Centre            25.79      25.78Q 
  2 Courtney Nepstad          10 Park Christi           26.30      25.80Q 
  3 Deidre Hahn               11 Warroad                26.10      25.87q 
  4 Kaija Crowe               11 Milaca                 26.04      25.96q 
  5 Jessica Klaustermeier     12 Mayer Luther           26.28      26.18  
  6 Jacinta Roggenbuck        10 Lac qui Parl           26.41      26.26  
  7 Jillian Krier             11 Byron                  26.40      26.62  
  8 Ladoux Mika               12 Greenway Nas           26.73      26.65  
  9 Carlie Wagner             10 New Richland           26.80      26.87  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class A
=========================================================================
'11 Champion:   56.22  2011        Malayshia George, Breck School              
 Class A Rec: # 55.83  2008        Ashley Tingelstad, LakePark-Audubon         
 MN All Time: ! 54.36  2001        Vanessa Clarida, Bloomington Kennedy        
  Nat'l H.S.: + 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, San Diego Samuel Morse   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 AnnMarie Healy            12 Providence A           57.83      58.36Q 
  2 Courtney Nepstad          10 Park Christi         1:00.31      59.78Q 
  3 Sasha Riley                9 Fairmont               58.85      59.85q 
  4 Elizabeth May             11 Grand Meadow           59.71      59.87q 
  5 Loralee Onstad            12 La Crescent            59.55    1:00.22  
  6 Ladoux Mika               12 Greenway Nas         1:00.34    1:00.79  
  7 Summer Ellefson           12 Park Rapids          1:01.49    1:00.83  
  8 Siera Wilgenburg          12 Hills-Beaver         1:00.74    1:01.51  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Elizabeth Hemsworth       12 Sauk Centre            56.99      57.10Q 
  2 Kayla Nelson               9 Rush City              59.13      58.68Q 
  3 Jenna Gatz                 8 Belle Plaine           59.09      58.93q 
  4 Katie Heilman              8 Watertown-Ma         1:00.52      59.51q 
  5 Marissa Fiecke             9 HL-Wav-Winst         1:00.22      59.65q 
  6 Sommer Haugrud            11 Pelican Rapi         1:00.04    1:00.06  
  7 Emily Lundgren            12 Aitken               1:00.40    1:00.59  
  8 Bethany Rosemeier         10 Benson/KMS*          1:02.96    1:00.63  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Class A
=========================================================================
'11 Champion:   2:16.16  2011        Kayla Huhnerkoch, Redwood Vall            
 Class A Rec: # 2:08.77  1986        Jeanne Kruckeberg, Blooming Prairie       
 MN All Time: ! 2:08.77  1986        Jeanne Kruckeberg, Blooming Prairie       
  Nat'l H.S.: + 2:02.04  2011        Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake, CA     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Gibson             11 La Crescent          2:18.48    2:21.67Q 
  2 Andrea Korvela             9 United North         2:23.95    2:21.75Q 
  3 Austyn Thier              12 Adrian               2:19.59    2:21.78q 
  4 Krista Hassing            11 Blue Earth A         2:17.84    2:22.09q 
  5 Emma Johnson              12 Mora                 2:21.18    2:22.20q 
  6 Shelby Pierce             12 Park Rapids          2:24.18    2:24.31  
  7 Marina Galstad            12 East Grand F         2:22.15    2:25.58  
 -- Ellen Snow                12 Minnehaha Ac         2:22.14        DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Sammi Ekman               12 Mesabi East          2:21.61    2:21.78Q 
  2 Katie Shepardson          11 La Crescent          2:17.68    2:21.98Q 
  3 Kalyn Biever              11 Wabasha-Kell         2:18.37    2:22.54q 
  4 Madi Sachs                11 Albany               2:21.98    2:22.64q 
  5 Jessica Eibs              12 Sibley East          2:19.15    2:22.72  
  6 Brianna Schultz            9 HinckFin             2:22.67    2:25.60  
  7 Kylee Fernholz            10 West Central         2:24.81    2:26.32  
  8 Jennie Scislow            10 St. Croix Lu         2:22.79    2:27.96  
 -- Jamilah Carson             9 Montevideo           2:25.61        DNF  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class A
================================================================================
'11 Champion:   10:48.69  2011        Elena Danielson, St. Cloud Ca            
 Class A Rec: # 10:26.41  2006        Bria Wetsch, Holy Family Catholic        
 MN All Time: ! 10:16.59  2005        Elizabeth Yetzer, Lakeville              
  Nat'l H.S.: +  9:48.59  1996        Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, CA    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Clare Flanagan            10 Blake School        11:13.71   10:44.70   12   
  2 McKenzie Holt             10 St. Cloud Ch        11:14.69   11:03.18   10   
  3 Molly Montonye            12 Clinton-Gr-B        11:30.60   11:16.22    8   
  4 Lydia Lutz                12 Park Rapids         11:40.19   11:20.19    6   
  5 Emily Mantor              10 United South        11:14.27   11:25.65    5   
  6 Emi Trost                 10 Cannon Falls        10:55.53   11:26.86    4   
  7 Kayla Huhnerkoch           9 Redwood Vall        11:36.08   11:29.91    3   
  8 Janessa Meuleners          9 Belle Plaine        11:35.93   11:32.99    2   
  9 Courtney Alama            10 Annandale           11:34.30   11:33.86    1   
 10 Madeline Huglen            9 Roseau              11:46.06   11:57.53  
 11 Kayla Woltz               11 Chatfield           11:41.24   11:59.92  
 12 Makayla Hohn              10 Luverne             11:39.28   12:05.44  
 13 Makenzie Smith            11 Morris/Choki        11:50.72   12:06.02  
 14 Mary Naas                  9 St. Paul Aca        11:49.09   12:06.16  
 15 Gracelynn Otis             8 South Ridge         11:51.50   12:27.98  
 16 Lindsey Dahl Holm         12 Carlton             11:51.96   12:42.55  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class A
=========================================================================
'11 Champion:   15.33  2011        Bree Woelber, Pipestone Ar                  
 Class A Rec: # 14.80  1996        Kara Hedin, Dassel-Cokato                   
 MN All Time: ! 14.33  2010        Jessica January, Richfield                  
  Nat'l H.S.: + 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt. Pleasant CA     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2 
  1 Jaelin Beachy             10 Staples-Motl           15.25      15.02Q 
  2 Caroline Nye               9 Blake School           16.14      15.56Q 
  3 Kaitlin Kamm              12 St. Peter              15.60      15.61q 
  4 Laure Olson               12 Hawley/Ulen-           15.81      15.85q 
  5 Jenny Mundt               12 Lewiston-Alt           15.99      16.05  
  6 Megan Friedrich           11 Ashby/Brando           16.70      16.45  
  7 Morgan Munsterman         12 Lac qui Parl           16.40      16.47  
  8 Hailey Fentem             10 Internationa           16.53      16.63  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Marissia Hagedorn         12 Blue Earth A           15.29      15.46Q 
  2 Andrea Bartz              11 Plainview-El           15.41      15.50Q 
  3 Robyn Blount              12 Concordia Ac           15.82      15.63q 
  4 Kari Hoeft                10 Paynesville            15.95      15.82q 
  5 Micayla Westendorf        12 Proctor                16.25      15.95q 
  6 Courtney Krohn            12 BGMR Freeze*           16.59      16.24  
  7 Shelbie Walsh             12 Litchfield             16.58      16.68  
  8 Sylvia Zanini             12 Fulda                  16.37      16.85  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class A
=========================================================================
'11 Champion:   43.83  2011        Danielle Larson, St. Peter                  
 Class A Rec: # 42.62  1987        Liesa Brateng, Roseau                       
 MN All Time: ! 42.62  1987        Liesa Brateng, Roseau                       
  Nat'l H.S.: + 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson, CA       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Marissa Janning           12 Watertown-Ma           46.85      46.22Q 
  2 Caitlin Lilly             12 Esko                   47.20      46.27Q 
  3 Danielle Hanson           11 Grand Meadow           46.78      46.49q 
  4 Marissia Hagedorn         12 Blue Earth A           46.51      46.73q 
  5 Jaelin Beachy             10 Staples-Motl           46.12      47.17q 
  6 Brielle Bierman           10 La Crescent            46.56      47.47  
  7 Nicole Szech              11 Long Prairie           47.98      48.37  
  8 Megan Sundstrom           10 Proctor                47.44      48.70  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Zoe Novak                 11 St. John's P           46.26      46.84Q 
  2 Grace Bateman             11 Park Rapids            46.66      47.14Q 
  3 Kari Hoeft                10 Paynesville            46.64      47.16q 
  4 Logan Retzlaff             9 St. Peter              46.48      47.40q 
  5 Emma Peterson             11 Benson/KMS*            47.11      47.42  
  6 Laure Olson               12 Hawley/Ulen-           46.89      47.74  
  7 Caroline Nye               9 Blake School           47.70      47.89  
  8 Hannah Van Dyke           11 Southwest MN           47.60      48.82  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
=========================================================================
'11 Champion:   50.21  2011        Pequot Lakes, Pequot Lakes                  
                       R Allen, K Johnson, N Traut, V Lane               
 Class A Rec: # 48.46  2005        DeLaSalle, DeLaSalle                        
                       T Clemons, A Beecham, S Porter, A Anderson        
 MN All Time: ! 47.95  2004        Mpls Washburn                               
                       K Fortune, R Lee, T Gorvik, E Gorvik              
  Nat'l H.S.: + 44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly, CA                         
                       Shana Solomon, Lee, Picott, Shalonda Solomon      
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Annandale                                           51.06      49.91Q 
  2 Chatfield                                           49.98      50.19Q 
  3 Pequot Lakes                                        50.51      50.43q 
  4 Morris/Chokio-Alberta                               51.72      50.89q 
  5 Belle Plaine/Holy Family Acade                      50.63      51.03q 
  6 Sleepy Eye Unified*                                 51.06      51.30  
  7 Murray County Central                               52.21      51.59  
  8 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton                             52.78      52.62  
  9 St. Croix Lutheran                                  52.68      52.69  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Byron                                               50.18      50.22Q 
  2 Lake City                                           50.49      50.84Q 
  3 Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*                           50.87      50.88q 
  4 Concordia Academy-Roseville                         52.27      51.19q 
  5 Esko                                                50.91      51.24  
  6 Milaca                                              51.14      51.48  
  7 International Falls                                 51.60      51.57  
  8 Park Rapids Area                                    52.27      52.50  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class A
=========================================================================
'11 Champion:   1:44.20  2011        Breck School, Breck School                
                         K Howard*, H Gustafson, M George, M George        
 Class A Rec: # 1:43.62  1985        Blue Earth                                
                         S Johnson, S Johnson, Lewis, S Johnson            
 MN All Time: ! 1:40.25  2011        Hopkins, Hopkins                          
                         A Cich, T Anderson, M Tanoe, B Sweeney            
  Nat'l H.S.: + 1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly, CA                       
                         Shana Solomon, Lee, Woods, Shalonda Solomon       
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Chatfield                                         1:45.58    1:45.50Q 
  2 Osakis                                            1:46.84    1:45.65Q 
  3 Pequot Lakes                                      1:48.87    1:45.72q 
  4 Belle Plaine/Holy Family Acade                    1:46.52    1:46.79q 
  5 Milaca                                            1:47.98    1:47.33  
  6 Roseau                                            1:49.46    1:49.79  
  7 Greenway Nashwauk Keewatin*                       1:48.04    1:50.13  
  8 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton                              1:52.65    1:51.99  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Esko                                              1:46.02    1:45.88Q 
  2 Sleepy Eye Unified*                               1:45.87    1:46.78Q 
  3 Providence Academy                                1:47.80    1:46.84q 
  4 Park Rapids Area                                  1:48.81    1:47.18q 
  5 Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ost/Southla                    1:47.18    1:47.26q 
  6 Mayer Lutheran                                    1:48.04    1:48.17  
  7 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City                         1:50.33    1:50.44  
  8 Luverne                                           1:52.16    1:52.36  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
=========================================================================
'11 Champion:   3:57.70  2011        Breck School, Breck School                
                         K Howard, H Gustafson, M George, M George         
 Class A Rec: # 3:56.98  2001        Roseau                                    
                         Lisell, Olson, Evans, Anderson                    
 MN All Time: ! 3:51.26  2011        Hopkins, Hopkins                          
                         S Rouse, M Witt, B Sweeney, H Borowsky            
  Nat'l H.S.: + 3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly, CA                       
                         Woods, Harris, Lee, Solomon                       
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Breck School                                      4:05.54    4:03.10Q 
  2 Osakis                                            3:59.02    4:03.42Q 
  3 Esko                                              4:08.31    4:03.71q 
  4 Albany                                            4:09.11    4:07.39q 
  5 Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ost/Southla                    4:05.37    4:08.16  
  6 Mesabi East                                       4:09.76    4:10.11  
  7 East Grand Forks                                  4:10.32    4:16.11  
  8 Hills-BeaverCreek/Ellswo/Edge*                    4:14.11    4:17.98  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Blue Earth Area                                   4:02.64    4:02.38Q 
  2 Park Rapids Area                                  4:06.53    4:04.46Q 
  3 St. Peter                                         4:10.43    4:05.38q 
  4 Benson/KMS*                                       4:09.23    4:07.12q 
  5 Mayer Lutheran                                    4:09.40    4:07.95q 
  6 New London-Spicer                                 4:12.64    4:13.30  
 -- Pequot Lakes                                      4:07.62         DQ  
 -- La Crescent                                       4:03.20         DQ  
 
Girls High Jump Class A
================================================================================
'11 Champion:    5-08  2011        Emma Lange, Caledonia/Sp                    
 Class A Rec: #  5-09  2005        Brianna Polus, Caled/Spr Gr/Mab,Pine I      
 MN All Time: !  5-10  1986        Linda Barsness, Rochester John Marshall     
  Nat'l H.S.: +  6-04  2009        Toni Young, Del City, OK                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Carlie Wagner             10 New Richland         5-05.00    5-06.00   12   
  2 Emma Lange                11 Caledonia/Sp         5-05.00   J5-06.00   10   
  3 Sara Melom                12 Lac qui Parl         5-01.00    5-03.00    8   
  4 Alexis Good               12 Mora                 5-03.00   J5-03.00    5.50
  4 Clair Stier               12 Belle Plaine         5-03.00   J5-03.00    5.50
  6 Kaija Crowe               11 Milaca               5-03.00    5-02.00    4   
  7 Sidney Dirks              12 St. Peter            5-03.00   J5-02.00    2   
  7 Paige Tapp                11 Stewartville         5-03.00   J5-02.00    2   
  7 Kaitlin Kamm              12 St. Peter            5-03.00   J5-02.00    2   
 10 Breena Alfredson          11 South Ridge          5-01.00    5-00.00  
 10 Morgan Kingston           11 Melrose Area         5-03.00    5-00.00  
 12 Steph Wold                12 Ottertail Ce         5-02.00   J5-00.00  
 13 Alexandra Bosch           12 Montevideo           4-11.00   J5-00.00  
 13 Hayley Rau                10 Plainview-El         5-03.00   J5-00.00  
 13 Megan Grimes               9 Park Rapids          5-03.00   J5-00.00  
 16 Deidre Hahn               11 Warroad              5-02.00   J5-00.00  
 17 Bridget Tesser            10 Proctor              4-11.00    4-10.00  
 17 AnnMarie Healy            12 Providence A         4-11.00    4-10.00  
 17 Anna Skow-Anderson        12 Pelican Rapi         5-02.00    4-10.00  
 -- Megan Fallert             10 Concordia Ac         4-11.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Class A
=====================================================================================
'11 Champion:   18-02.50  2011        Analisa Huschle, Bagley/Fosst            
 Class A Rec: # 19-02.25  2009        Analisa Huschle, BagleyFoss              
 MN All Time: ! 19-02.25  2009        Analisa Huschle, BagleyFoss              
  Nat'l H.S.: + 22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Co. HS, NC  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Andrea Bartz              11 Plainview-El        16-06.00   16-11.75   1.0   6   
  2 Caroline Jansen           10 Ashby/Brando        16-07.25   16-07.00   0.6   4   
  3 Megan Wiener              12 Royalton            16-08.00   16-05.25   1.4   3   
  4 Paige Bearson             11 Fairmont            16-03.50   16-03.25   1.1 
  5 Laure Olson               12 Hawley/Ulen-        16-06.75   16-00.25   NWI 
  6 Aimee Allen               10 Mesabi East         16-03.00   15-11.75   2.6 
  7 Sienna Miller             12 Crosby-Iront        15-07.50   15-08.25  +0.0 
  8 Claire Becker             12 Glencoe-Silv        16-06.75   15-04.00   1.2 
Flight  2  
  1 Danielle Wubben           10 Central MN C        16-10.00   17-11.25   3.7  12   
  2 Deidre Hahn               11 Warroad             16-08.75   17-05.25   2.7  10   
  3 Anne Christofferson       10 Byron               17-03.25   17-03.50   3.3   8   
  4 Beckycia Bowers            9 Redwood Vall        17-00.25   16-08.75   1.3   5   
  5 Niara Hill                10 Breck School        16-08.25   16-05.00   3.7   2   
  6 Jaelin Beachy             10 Staples-Motl        17-00.50   16-03.50   3.0   1   
  7 Brooke Aeikens            12 Annandale           16-11.00   16-02.00   3.5 
  8 Kira Hinz                 11 Breck School        16-09.75   15-11.25   2.5 
 
Girls Discus Throw Class A
================================================================================
'11 Champion:   119-11  2011        Hannah Steele, Windom Area                 
 Class A Rec: # 154-00  1994        Nancy Overman, Fulda                       
 MN All Time: ! 162-04  2008        Jessica Cagle, Grand Rapids                
  Nat'l H.S.: + 191-06  2012        Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy, TX       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Katie Nordick             12 Providence A          113-07     128-01    5   
  2 Hayley Solheim            12 Crookston             107-08     123-11    2   
  3 Taylor Kujava             12 Ada-Borup             117-03     120-03    1   
  4 Morgan Schmitz            10 Grand Meadow          101-05     116-01  
  5 Miranda Lockhart          11 Perham                113-03     111-03  
  6 Adria Timm                12 Rushford-Pet          109-02     106-01  
  7 Savanah Olson              9 Internationa          109-05      92-02  
 -- Nailah Hill               11 Breck School          117-00         ND  
Flight  2  
  1 Sylvia Zanini             12 Fulda                 132-11     141-01   12   
  2 Ashley Thooft             12 St. Clair             137-04     138-11   10   
  3 Katie Gruys               12 Annandale             118-10     134-03    8   
  4 Hannah Steele             12 Windom Area           120-08     132-10    6   
  5 Cassandra Cardinal        12 Foley                 122-01     127-01    4   
  6 Katelyn Weber             10 St. Clair             128-05     125-04    3   
  7 Stephanie McGregor        12 TwoHarbors            118-02     118-11  
  8 Megan Biegler             11 Ottertail Ce          125-11     115-05  
  9 Karina Schroeder          12 LCWM-Nicolle          132-05      95-04  
 
Girls Discus Throw Wheelchair
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kathryn Lubahn            12 Pine Island            33-08     J35-01    1   
 
               Women - Class A - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Clair                   13        2) Blake School               12   
    2) Central MN Christian*       12        2) Fulda                      12   
    2) New Richland-H-E-G          12        6) Caledonia/Spring Grove*    10   
    6) St. Cloud Christian         10        6) Warroad                    10   
    9) Annandale                    9       10) Byron                       8   
   10) Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*    8       10) Clinton-Gr-B                8   
   10) Redwood Valley               8       14) Belle Plaine/Holy Family    7.50
   15) Plainview-Elgin Millville    6       15) Windom Area                 6   
   15) Park Rapids Area             6       18) Mora                        5.50
   19) Providence Academy           5       19) United South Central*       5   
   21) Cannon Falls*                4       21) St. Peter                   4   
   21) Foley                        4       21) Ashby/Brandon/Evansville*   4   
   21) Milaca                       4       26) Royalton                    3   
   27) Breck School                 2       27) Crookston                   2   
   27) Stewartville                 2       30) Ada-Borup                   1   
   30) Staples-Motley               1                                           
 
              Women - Wheelchair - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pine Island                  1