Licensed to Minneapolis Public Schools Swim Team
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 11/15/2018 09:03 PM
   2018 MSHSL Girls AA Swim & Dive Championships - 11/14/2018 to 11/17/2018    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 1:41.57  11/20/2015 Wayzata, Wayzata                           
                         C Quast, M Preiss, A Schaaf, C Donlin             
 MN Class AA: # 1:41.57  11/20/2015 Wayzata, Wayzata                           
                         C Quast, M Preiss, A Schaaf, C Donlin             
       Nat'l: $ 1:38.13   2/11/2018 Fort Collins Fossil Ridge, CO              
                         B Stewart, Z Bartel, C Gillilan, K Alons          
                1:44.54  AAA Automatic All-Amer
                1:46.44  AAC All-American Consid
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eden Prairie                                      1:45.28    1:44.55 AAC    
     1) Chloe Skogg 11                  2) Kylie Rydland 11               
     3) Grace Logue 9                   4) Grace Witherspoon 12           
                  25.84       55.03 (29.19)     1:20.65 (25.62)     1:44.55 (23.90)
  2 Wayzata                                           1:45.98    1:46.10 AAC    
     1) Jordan McGinty 12               2) Jenna Marquette 10             
     3) Melinda Zhang 11                4) Claire Reinke 8                
                  25.92       55.25 (29.33)     1:21.03 (25.78)     1:46.10 (25.07)
  3 St Michael-Albertville                            1:46.61    1:46.61        
     1) Kelsey Kocon 11                 2) Emma Lezer 12                  
     3) Maggie Lombardi 9               4) Faye Roberts 10                
                  27.05       55.18 (28.13)     1:22.45 (27.27)     1:46.61 (24.16)
  4 Minnetonka                                        1:46.43    1:47.07        
     1) Kat Sisombath 11                2) Quinci Wheeler 9               
     3) Hannah Musman 9                 4) Ellie Schini 12                
                  27.25       57.44 (30.19)     1:23.49 (26.05)     1:47.07 (23.58)
  5 Edina                                             1:47.03    1:47.17        
     1) Katie Murphy 11                 2) Caroline Sundal 12             
     3) Karsten Swanson 11              4) Emma Berdelman 12              
                  26.66       57.34 (30.68)     1:22.64 (25.30)     1:47.17 (24.53)
  6 Robbinsdale Armstrong                             1:49.72    1:47.95        
     1) Samantha Sherbet 12             2) Olivia Kehn 8                  
     3) Grace Wollschlager 12           4) Sierra Smith 11                
                  27.98       58.79 (30.81)     1:24.45 (25.66)     1:47.95 (23.50)
  7 Chanhassen                                        1:49.06    1:48.69        
     1) Abby Gronholz 10                2) Chloe Zeller 11                
     3) Sophie Macy 10                  4) Sophia Becker 11               
                  27.20       57.11 (29.91)     1:24.60 (27.49)     1:48.69 (24.09)
  8 Prior Lake                                        1:49.26    1:48.74        
     1) Skylar Welle 12                 2) Grace Netz 9                   
     3) Gabby Jensen 11                 4) Ella Knutson 10                
                  27.04       57.85 (30.81)     1:24.37 (26.52)     1:48.74 (24.37)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hopkins                                           1:47.74    1:48.98        
     1) Bea Durham 8                    2) Alison Hall 11                 
     3) Molly Meland 12                 4) Ellen Hofstede 12              
                  28.88     1:00.00 (31.12)     1:24.91 (24.91)     1:48.98 (24.07)
 10 Eagan                                             1:48.53    1:49.04        
     1) Lara Mitchell 11                2) Kiera Liesinger 9              
     3) Jenna Joerger 12                4) Grace Erickson 10              
                  27.19       58.56 (31.37)     1:24.16 (25.60)     1:49.04 (24.88)
 11 Buffalo                                           1:49.64    1:49.85        
     1) Kolby Schendel 9                2) Brianna Shroyer 8              
     3) Kassy Shroyer 10                4) Tianna Kosek 12                
                  28.88     1:00.10 (31.22)     1:25.68 (25.58)     1:49.85 (24.17)
 12 Apple Valley                                      1:49.31    1:50.07        
     1) Nora Bengtson 11                2) Alix O'Brien 10                
     3) Anika Gram 12                   4) Gwyn Schultz 9                 
                  27.84       58.95 (31.11)     1:25.28 (26.33)     1:50.07 (24.79)
 13 Anoka                                             1:49.46    1:50.24        
     1) Kasey McArdle 12                2) Reese Dehen 10                 
     3) Julia Solberg 10                4) Alexcis Wuorenma 10            
                  27.63       56.82 (29.19)     1:24.76 (27.94)     1:50.24 (25.48)
 14 Minneapolis Washburn                              1:49.34    1:50.39        
     1) Eleanor Dolan 12                2) Maddie Dieffenbach 12          
     3) Christine Kessens 9             4) Anika Johnson 11               
                  28.60       58.30 (29.70)     1:25.76 (27.46)     1:50.39 (24.63)
 15 St Louis Park                                     1:49.71    1:50.48        
     1) Claudia Stone 12                2) Hattie Kugler 11               
     3) Franny Bevell 11                4) Grace Loveland 10              
                  28.66       58.39 (29.73)     1:25.51 (27.12)     1:50.48 (24.97)
 16 Rochester Century                                 1:49.30    1:50.62        
     1) Liana Wiepert 11                2) Morgan Kram 11                 
     3) Alayna Patten 12                4) Megan Bauerle 11               
                  27.77       59.02 (31.25)     1:25.73 (26.71)     1:50.62 (24.89)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Eastview                                          1:49.35    1:51.08        
     1) Julia Stephenson 11             2) Emily Heymans 12               
     3) Meredith Nord 10                4) Claudia Dougan 11              
                  28.03       59.16 (31.13)     1:27.01 (27.85)     1:51.08 (24.07)
 18 Champlin Park                                     1:50.02    1:51.37        
     1) Gillian Durand 12               2) Malia Johnson 8                
     3) Correna Faas 12                 4) Heather Johnson 11             
                  28.25     1:00.65 (32.40)     1:27.20 (26.55)     1:51.37 (24.17)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Blaine                                            1:48.90    1:52.15        
     1) Allison Schrank 9               2) Nicole Wylie 10                
     3) Sarah Knox 10                   4) Emma Wilson 10                 
                  27.08     1:00.13 (33.05)     1:27.50 (27.37)     1:52.15 (24.65)
 20 Farmington                                        1:51.31    1:52.17        
     1) Mari Dougherty 12               2) Rory Kent 11                   
     3) Maddie Grimm 9                  4) Anna Urbach 10                 
                  27.96       59.08 (31.12)     1:27.14 (28.06)     1:52.17 (25.03)
 21 Stillwater                                        1:49.15    1:52.69        
     1) Eva Johns 9                     2) Malaina Fragnito 12            
     3) Sydney Dettmann 8               4) Dorothy Chislett 10            
                  28.46     1:00.16 (31.70)     1:28.21 (28.05)     1:52.69 (24.48)
 22 Mounds View                                       1:54.58    1:54.61        
     1) Serena Chan                     2) Ellie Lynch 9                  
     3) Alli Misialek 11                4) Annie Moen 11                  
                  28.91     1:03.22 (34.31)     1:29.84 (26.62)     1:54.61 (24.77)
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 1:47.33  11/18/2016 Carly Quast, Wayzata                       
 MN Class AA: # 1:47.33  11/18/2016 Carly Quast, Wayzata                       
       Nat'l: $ 1:42.81  11/20/2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND                   
                1:48.80  AAA Automatic All-Amer
                1:50.65  AAC All-American Consid
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Claudia Chang             10 Edina                1:52.09    1:51.71        
                  26.70       55.39 (28.69)     1:23.65 (28.26)     1:51.71 (28.06)
  2 Sierra Smith              11 Armstrong            1:51.39    1:52.52        
                  25.55       54.64 (29.09)     1:23.70 (29.06)     1:52.52 (28.82)
  3 Jen Lenertz               12 Eagan                1:53.43    1:52.85        
                  26.52       55.21 (28.69)     1:23.96 (28.75)     1:52.85 (28.89)
  4 Claudia Dougan            11 Eastview             1:52.52    1:52.86        
                  26.10       55.03 (28.93)     1:24.20 (29.17)     1:52.86 (28.66)
  5 Schuyler DuPont           10 Stillwater           1:53.89    1:52.92        
                  26.11       54.90 (28.79)     1:23.98 (29.08)     1:52.92 (28.94)
  6 Penelope Helm             11 Minnetonka           1:52.68    1:53.25        
                  26.42       54.89 (28.47)     1:23.77 (28.88)     1:53.25 (29.48)
  7 Addie Diaz                 9 Minnetonka           1:53.30    1:53.30        
                  26.56       55.07 (28.51)     1:24.13 (29.06)     1:53.30 (29.17)
  8 Katie McCarthy             8 Edina                1:53.79    1:53.38        
                  26.66       55.61 (28.95)     1:24.88 (29.27)     1:53.38 (28.50)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nicole Burg               11 Minnetonka           1:54.85    1:53.53        
                  25.72       54.37 (28.65)     1:23.62 (29.25)     1:53.53 (29.91)
 10 Skyler Leverenz           10 Lakeville South      1:53.42    1:53.75        
                  26.31       55.28 (28.97)     1:24.58 (29.30)     1:53.75 (29.17)
 11 Zoe Bresnahan              9 Armstrong            1:54.72    1:54.01        
                  26.72       55.33 (28.61)     1:24.83 (29.50)     1:54.01 (29.18)
 12 Elle Niebuhr              11 Mpls Southwest       1:54.23    1:54.04        
                  26.18       55.32 (29.14)     1:24.94 (29.62)     1:54.04 (29.10)
 13 Anika Johnson             11 Mpls. Washburn       1:51.89    1:54.14        
                  26.52       55.24 (28.72)     1:24.55 (29.31)     1:54.14 (29.59)
 14 Elsie Groebner            10 Andover              1:54.37    1:54.16        
                  26.94       55.82 (28.88)     1:24.89 (29.07)     1:54.16 (29.27)
 15 Sophie Curran             10 Edina                1:53.38    1:54.80        
                  25.99       55.00 (29.01)     1:25.02 (30.02)     1:54.80 (29.78)
 16 Sara Anderson             12 St Louis Park        1:55.03    1:54.98        
                  26.80       55.66 (28.86)     1:25.24 (29.58)     1:54.98 (29.74)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Audrey Soetanto            9 Minnetonka           1:55.22    1:55.23        
                  26.84       55.84 (29.00)     1:25.15 (29.31)     1:55.23 (30.08)
 18 Grace Rauker              11 Stillwater           1:55.12    1:55.36        
                  26.58       55.64 (29.06)     1:25.57 (29.93)     1:55.36 (29.79)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mary O'Neil               10 Prior Lake           1:54.00    1:55.40        
                  26.16       55.31 (29.15)     1:24.90 (29.59)     1:55.40 (30.50)
 20 Caroline Westholder       12 Edina                1:55.14    1:55.63        
                  26.59       55.77 (29.18)     1:25.61 (29.84)     1:55.63 (30.02)
 21 Anneke van Oosterom       11 Cretin Derham        1:55.07    1:55.82        
                  26.67       55.68 (29.01)     1:25.52 (29.84)     1:55.82 (30.30)
 22 Elizabeth Bonneville      10 Lakeville South      1:54.98    1:55.95        
                  26.46       55.43 (28.97)     1:25.32 (29.89)     1:55.95 (30.63)
 23 Ashton Hobza              12 St. MichaelAlbe      1:57.46    1:57.01        
                  26.63       56.43 (29.80)     1:26.44 (30.01)     1:57.01 (30.57)
 24 Callie Kunz               12 East Ridge           1:55.17    1:58.09        
                  26.82       56.52 (29.70)     1:27.27 (30.75)     1:58.09 (30.82)
 25 Samantha Friedrich        11 Blaine               1:56.82    1:58.92        
                  26.81       56.76 (29.95)     1:27.89 (31.13)     1:58.92 (31.03)
 26 Abbey Cornelius           11 Maple Grove          1:59.06    2:00.31        
                  27.83       57.73 (29.90)     1:28.79 (31.06)     2:00.31 (31.52)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 1:59.77  11/14/2014 Lindsey Horejsi, Albert Lea                
 MN Class AA: # 2:00.49  11/18/2017 Isabelle Stadden, Blaine                   
       Nat'l: $ 1:53.82  11/13/2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND                   
                2:01.69  AAA Automatic All-Amer
                2:04.02  AAC All-American Consid
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan McGinty            12 Wayzata              2:04.25    2:03.35 AAC    
                  26.85       57.16 (30.31)     1:33.17 (36.01)     2:03.35 (30.18)
  2 Sydney Rogness            10 Stillwater           2:05.80    2:04.00 AAC    
                  27.22       58.40 (31.18)     1:34.96 (36.56)     2:04.00 (29.04)
  3 Brecken Merkel            10 Edina                2:08.21    2:04.04        
                  26.45       58.65 (32.20)     1:34.94 (36.29)     2:04.04 (29.10)
  4 Jenna Joerger             12 Eagan                2:04.52    2:05.16        
                  26.63       57.75 (31.12)     1:35.07 (37.32)     2:05.16 (30.09)
  5 Reese Dehen               10 Anoka                2:05.43    2:05.27        
                  26.67       58.38 (31.71)     1:35.31 (36.93)     2:05.27 (29.96)
  6 Sophie Macy               10 Chanhassen           2:06.46    2:06.28        
                  28.57     1:00.28 (31.71)     1:36.49 (36.21)     2:06.28 (29.79)
  7 Melinda Zhang             11 Wayzata              2:04.76    2:06.81        
                  27.12       59.32 (32.20)     1:36.39 (37.07)     2:06.81 (30.42)
  8 Molly Urkiel              11 Rosemount            2:07.52    2:07.31        
                  28.22     1:02.24 (34.02)     1:37.90 (35.66)     2:07.31 (29.41)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ashley Frankwitz          11 Minnetonka           2:08.29    2:07.61        
                  26.85       58.15 (31.30)     1:37.48 (39.33)     2:07.61 (30.13)
 10 Alison Burns              11 Edina                2:08.14    2:07.62        
                  26.87       59.86 (32.99)     1:38.36 (38.50)     2:07.62 (29.26)
 11 Katie Murphy              11 Edina                2:07.87    2:07.76        
                  27.08       58.85 (31.77)     1:37.50 (38.65)     2:07.76 (30.26)
 12 Anna Wenman               12 Rosemount            2:09.40    2:08.17        
                  26.63       57.92 (31.29)     1:36.79 (38.87)     2:08.17 (31.38)
 13 Kylie Rydland             11 Eden Prairie         2:07.76    2:08.39        
                  28.42     1:00.86 (32.44)     1:37.01 (36.15)     2:08.39 (31.38)
 14 Skylar Welle              12 Prior Lake           2:09.52    2:08.72        
                  28.12     1:00.28 (32.16)     1:38.06 (37.78)     2:08.72 (30.66)
 15 Grace Wollschlager        12 Armstrong            2:09.12    2:09.26        
                  26.95       59.86 (32.91)     1:39.18 (39.32)     2:09.26 (30.08)
 16 Emily Heymans             12 Eastview             2:09.41    2:09.50        
                  27.89     1:01.82 (33.93)     1:38.86 (37.04)     2:09.50 (30.64)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Adrienne Peterson         11 Eden Prairie         2:10.69    2:09.74        
                  28.11       59.42 (31.31)     1:37.72 (38.30)     2:09.74 (32.02)
 18 Mallory Miller            10 Eden Prairie         2:08.91    2:09.89        
                  27.59       59.31 (31.72)     1:38.85 (39.54)     2:09.89 (31.04)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Chloe Skogg               11 Eden Prairie         2:10.81    2:10.00        
                  28.29       59.72 (31.43)     1:39.22 (39.50)     2:10.00 (30.78)
 20 Kasey McArdle             12 Anoka                2:08.16    2:10.11        
                  27.76       59.94 (32.18)     1:39.29 (39.35)     2:10.11 (30.82)
 21 Lexi Lee                  12 St Louis Park        2:08.88    2:10.30        
                  27.26     1:00.55 (33.29)     1:38.87 (38.32)     2:10.30 (31.43)
 22 Maija Kangas               9 Minnetonka           2:08.59    2:10.46        
                  27.78     1:02.02 (34.24)     1:39.89 (37.87)     2:10.46 (30.57)
 23 Alix O'Brien              10 Apple Valley         2:09.52    2:10.76        
                  28.34       59.86 (31.52)     1:38.96 (39.10)     2:10.76 (31.80)
 24 Gretta Hansen              8 Chaska               2:10.66    2:11.37        
                  29.34     1:02.88 (33.54)     1:41.84 (38.96)     2:11.37 (29.53)
 25 Sarah Knox                10 Blaine               2:10.35    2:11.41        
                  28.49     1:02.64 (34.15)     1:42.03 (39.39)     2:11.41 (29.38)
 26 Allison Schrank            9 Blaine               2:10.00    2:11.44        
                  28.12     1:01.31 (33.19)     1:41.91 (40.60)     2:11.44 (29.53)
 27 Kelsey Kocon              11 St. MichaelAlbe      2:10.47    2:11.87        
                  28.19     1:00.83 (32.64)     1:40.31 (39.48)     2:11.87 (31.56)
 28 Alison Hall               11 Hopkins              2:09.80    2:11.94        
                  28.55     1:02.65 (34.10)     1:40.24 (37.59)     2:11.94 (31.70)
 29 Ashley Van Dyne           12 Lakeville North      2:09.71    2:12.56        
                  27.95       59.60 (31.65)     1:40.68 (41.08)     2:12.56 (31.88)
 30 Julia Stephenson          11 Eastview             2:09.82    2:13.08        
                  29.00     1:02.58 (33.58)     1:41.60 (39.02)     2:13.08 (31.48)
 31 Emma Berdelman            12 Edina                2:10.73    2:13.24        
                  27.82     1:00.75 (32.93)     1:41.75 (41.00)     2:13.24 (31.49)
 32 Malaina Fragnito          12 Stillwater           2:11.77    2:13.25        
                  29.01     1:03.83 (34.82)     1:41.82 (37.99)     2:13.25 (31.43)
 33 Molly Zook                11 Armstrong            2:10.73    2:14.23        
                  28.44     1:02.90 (34.46)     1:43.06 (40.16)     2:14.23 (31.17)
 34 Lily Chabica               9 Maple Grove          2:14.52    2:15.01        
                  29.37     1:03.60 (34.23)     1:42.70 (39.10)     2:15.01 (32.31)
 35 Maddie Grimm               9 Farmington           2:13.80    2:15.21        
                  29.11     1:03.29 (34.18)     1:41.36 (38.07)     2:15.21 (33.85)
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 22.54  11/20/2015 Rachel Wittmer, Edina                        
 MN Class AA: # 22.54  11/20/2015 Rachel Wittmer, Edina                        
       Nat'l: $ 21.64   5/16/2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus, CA                   
                23.23  AAA Automatic All-Amer
                23.58  AAC All-American Consid
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lily Gremmels             10 Edina                  24.24      23.55 AAC    
  2 Emily Pawlaski            10 Andover                23.94      23.77        
  3 Nora Clarkowski           11 Edina                  24.36      23.78        
  4 Katie Pattee              10 Lakeville North        23.99      23.85        
  5 Tianna Kosek              12 Buffalo                24.34      23.96        
  6 Ellie Schini              12 Minnetonka             24.30      24.16        
  7 Cece Mayer                12 St. Anthony            24.25      24.19        
  8 Faith Larsen              10 Eden Prairie           24.26      24.21        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Caroline Anderson         12 Lakeville North        24.26      24.23        
  9 Ellen Hofstede            12 Hopkins                24.16      24.23        
 11 Nadia Helm                 9 Minnetonka             24.30      24.25        
 12 Grace Logue                9 Eden Prairie           24.41      24.30        
 13 Regan Miller               9 Minnetonka             24.37      24.34        
 14 Erin Bachmeier            12 Burnsville             24.88      24.37        
 15 Heather Johnson           11 Champlin Park          24.51      24.40        
 16 Lara Mitchell             11 Eagan                  24.28      24.43        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rachel Shelstad            9 Minnetonka             24.42      24.44        
 18 Eva Johns                  9 Stillwater             24.51      24.52        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Emma Wilson               10 Blaine                 24.78      24.57        
 20 Maddilyn Bast             10 Maple Grove            24.32      24.62        
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 52.41  11/17/2012 Danielle Nack, Mankato West                  
 MN Class AA: # 52.73  11/20/2010 Rachel Bootsma, Eden Prairie                 
       Nat'l: $ 51.53   5/16/2015 Kathryn McLaughlin, Riverside, CA            
                54.45  AAA Automatic All-Amer
                55.63  AAC All-American Consid
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Peyton D'Emanuele         11 Mpls Southwest         55.21      55.37 AAC    
                  25.88       55.37 (29.49)                                        
  2 Emma Lezer                12 St. MichaelAlbe        56.42      55.58 AAC    
                  26.03       55.58 (29.55)                                        
  3 Molly Meland              12 Hopkins                54.61      55.60 AAC    
                  25.94       55.60 (29.66)                                        
  4 Brecken Merkel            10 Edina                  57.07      55.66        
                  26.20       55.66 (29.46)                                        
  5 Megan Schultze            10 Coon Rapids            55.75      55.85        
                  26.06       55.85 (29.79)                                        
  6 Melinda Zhang             11 Wayzata                56.01      56.30        
                  26.43       56.30 (29.87)                                        
  7 Karsten Swanson           11 Edina                  56.43      56.53        
                  26.05       56.53 (30.48)                                        
  8 Mary O'Neil               10 Prior Lake             55.39      56.79        
                  25.66       56.79 (31.13)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Grace Wollschlager        12 Armstrong              56.82      56.88        
                  26.58       56.88 (30.30)                                        
 10 Jenna Joerger             12 Eagan                  57.62      56.92        
                  26.79       56.92 (30.13)                                        
 11 Anna Wenman               12 Rosemount              57.78      56.94        
                  26.35       56.94 (30.59)                                        
 12 Kassy Shroyer             10 Buffalo                58.44      58.05        
                  26.30       58.05 (31.75)                                        
 13 Amber Croonquist          10 Osseo                  58.11      58.19        
                  27.25       58.19 (30.94)                                        
 14 Megan Lidtke              12 Andover                58.47      58.50        
                  27.05       58.50 (31.45)                                        
 15 Logan Norrid               8 OWAT                   58.97      58.69        
                  27.89       58.69 (30.80)                                        
 16 Mallory Miller            10 Eden Prairie           58.15      58.79        
                  27.89       58.79 (30.90)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Alli Misialek             11 Mounds View            58.21      58.95        
                  27.15       58.95 (31.80)                                        
 18 Ashtyn Stewart             7 Hastings             1:00.09      59.30        
                  27.54       59.30 (31.76)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Claire Reinke              8 Wayzata                57.84      59.92        
                  27.80       59.92 (32.12)                                        
 -- Cece Mayer                12 St. Anthony            57.19         DQ        
                  26.15          DQ (30.02)                                        
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 49.22  11/14/2014 Zoe Avestruz (Lead Off Split), Chanhassen    
 MN Class AA: # 49.22  11/14/2014 Zoe Avestruz (Lead off Split), Chanhassen    
       Nat'l: $ 47.09   5/16/2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus, CA                   
                50.29  AAA Automatic All-Amer
                51.13  AAC All-American Consid
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan McGinty            12 Wayzata                51.11      51.05 AAC    
                  25.01       51.05 (26.04)                                        
  2 Sierra Smith              11 Armstrong              51.10      51.28        
                  24.49       51.28 (26.79)                                        
  3 Sydney Rogness            10 Stillwater             52.02      51.78        
                  25.28       51.78 (26.50)                                        
  4 Nora Clarkowski           11 Edina                  52.26      51.87        
                  24.94       51.87 (26.93)                                        
  5 Claudia Dougan            11 Eastview               52.08      51.88        
                  25.00       51.88 (26.88)                                        
  6 Emily Pawlaski            10 Andover                52.18      52.20        
                  24.76       52.20 (27.44)                                        
  7 Jen Lenertz               12 Eagan                  52.69      52.32        
                  25.48       52.32 (26.84)                                        
  8 Nicole Burg               11 Minnetonka             52.83      52.44        
                  25.05       52.44 (27.39)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Addison McCuskey          12 Edina                  53.17      52.52        
                  24.99       52.52 (27.53)                                        
 10 Tianna Kosek              12 Buffalo                52.83      52.60        
                  25.31       52.60 (27.29)                                        
 11 Jenna Marquette           10 Wayzata                52.71      52.69        
                  25.22       52.69 (27.47)                                        
 12 Lily Gremmels             10 Edina                  52.46      52.73        
                  25.22       52.73 (27.51)                                        
 13 Faith Larsen              10 Eden Prairie           52.79      52.81        
                  25.73       52.81 (27.08)                                        
 14 Regan Miller               9 Minnetonka             53.08      52.87        
                  25.56       52.87 (27.31)                                        
 15 Caroline Anderson         12 Lakeville North        52.83      53.26        
                  25.47       53.26 (27.79)                                        
 15 Caroline Westholder       12 Edina                  53.23      53.26        
                  25.47       53.26 (27.79)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Emma Wilson               10 Blaine                 53.51      53.28        
                  25.73       53.28 (27.55)                                        
 18 Katie Pattee              10 Lakeville North        53.10      53.43        
                  26.04       53.43 (27.39)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Nadia Helm                 9 Minnetonka             52.79      53.58        
                  25.79       53.58 (27.79)                                        
 20 Jacquilyn Rude            11 Brainerd               54.01      54.16        
                  25.73       54.16 (28.43)                                        
 21 Sofie Sjogren             12 Mounds View            54.24      55.13        
                  26.14       55.13 (28.99)                                        
 22 Ellen Hofstede            12 Hopkins                52.66      55.20        
                  25.65       55.20 (29.55)                                        
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 4:48.96  11/17/2012 Amelia Schilling, Minnetonka               
 MN Class AA: # 4:48.96  11/17/2012 Amelia Schilling, Minnetonka               
       Nat'l: $ 4:34.78  11/20/2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND                   
                4:52.26  AAA Automatic All-Amer
                4:57.09  AAC All-American Consid
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Zoe Bresnahan              9 Armstrong            5:01.25    4:58.52        
                  27.23       56.97 (29.74)     1:27.34 (30.37)     1:58.18 (30.84)
        2:28.63 (30.45)     2:59.00 (30.37)     3:29.45 (30.45)     3:59.45 (30.00)
        4:29.67 (30.22)     4:58.52 (28.85)                                        
  2 Claudia Chang             10 Edina                5:02.98    5:00.80        
                  27.57       57.69 (30.12)     1:27.79 (30.10)     1:57.97 (30.18)
        2:28.08 (30.11)     2:58.84 (30.76)     3:29.37 (30.53)     4:00.01 (30.64)
        4:30.56 (30.55)     5:00.80 (30.24)                                        
  3 Elle Niebuhr              11 Mpls Southwest       5:03.41    5:02.39        
                  27.36       57.23 (29.87)     1:27.74 (30.51)     1:58.68 (30.94)
        2:29.72 (31.04)     3:00.66 (30.94)     3:31.37 (30.71)     4:02.27 (30.90)
        4:32.84 (30.57)     5:02.39 (29.55)                                        
  4 Antoni Haupt              11 Wayzata              5:04.48    5:02.65        
                  27.58       57.27 (29.69)     1:27.98 (30.71)     1:58.71 (30.73)
        2:29.62 (30.91)     3:00.42 (30.80)     3:31.15 (30.73)     4:01.92 (30.77)
        4:32.78 (30.86)     5:02.65 (29.87)                                        
  5 Katie McCarthy             8 Edina                5:04.64    5:02.73        
                  27.77       58.06 (30.29)     1:28.53 (30.47)     1:59.33 (30.80)
        2:30.41 (31.08)     3:01.37 (30.96)     3:32.40 (31.03)     4:03.15 (30.75)
        4:33.65 (30.50)     5:02.73 (29.08)                                        
  6 Addie Diaz                 9 Minnetonka           5:04.49    5:03.03        
                  27.64       58.12 (30.48)     1:29.24 (31.12)     2:00.38 (31.14)
        2:31.14 (30.76)     3:01.87 (30.73)     3:32.45 (30.58)     4:02.76 (30.31)
        4:33.26 (30.50)     5:03.03 (29.77)                                        
  7 Keely Tierney             12 Eagan                5:06.24    5:06.00        
                  28.15       58.24 (30.09)     1:28.95 (30.71)     1:59.68 (30.73)
        2:30.42 (30.74)     3:01.22 (30.80)     3:32.08 (30.86)     4:03.31 (31.23)
        4:34.91 (31.60)     5:06.00 (31.09)                                        
  8 Skyler Leverenz           10 Lakeville South      5:07.07    5:06.13        
                  27.47       57.48 (30.01)     1:27.92 (30.44)     1:58.71 (30.79)
        2:29.66 (30.95)     3:00.65 (30.99)     3:32.09 (31.44)     4:03.62 (31.53)
        4:35.47 (31.85)     5:06.13 (30.66)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Madison Rundell           12 Wayzata              5:10.46    5:06.75        
                  27.47       57.65 (30.18)     1:28.27 (30.62)     1:59.36 (31.09)
        2:30.52 (31.16)     3:01.74 (31.22)     3:33.35 (31.61)     4:04.62 (31.27)
        4:36.10 (31.48)     5:06.75 (30.65)                                        
 10 Schuyler DuPont           10 Stillwater           5:04.37    5:07.67        
                  27.52       57.63 (30.11)     1:28.58 (30.95)     1:59.45 (30.87)
        2:30.44 (30.99)     3:02.01 (31.57)     3:33.87 (31.86)     4:05.65 (31.78)
        4:37.01 (31.36)     5:07.67 (30.66)                                        
 11 Elsie Groebner            10 Andover              5:10.45    5:09.11        
                  27.67       58.06 (30.39)     1:28.90 (30.84)     1:59.81 (30.91)
        2:31.13 (31.32)     3:02.59 (31.46)     3:34.37 (31.78)     4:06.05 (31.68)
        4:37.76 (31.71)     5:09.11 (31.35)                                        
 12 Alix O'Brien              10 Apple Valley         5:10.71    5:09.15        
                  29.22       59.60 (30.38)     1:30.68 (31.08)     2:01.46 (30.78)
        2:32.18 (30.72)     3:03.28 (31.10)     3:34.60 (31.32)     4:06.56 (31.96)
        4:38.30 (31.74)     5:09.15 (30.85)                                        
 13 Grace Rauker              11 Stillwater           5:10.19    5:09.18        
                  27.81       58.55 (30.74)     1:29.65 (31.10)     2:00.73 (31.08)
        2:32.18 (31.45)     3:03.56 (31.38)     3:35.11 (31.55)     4:06.67 (31.56)
        4:38.37 (31.70)     5:09.18 (30.81)                                        
 14 Callie Kunz               12 East Ridge           5:08.02    5:09.76        
                  28.16       59.31 (31.15)     1:30.65 (31.34)     2:02.13 (31.48)
        2:33.38 (31.25)     3:04.99 (31.61)     3:36.58 (31.59)     4:08.21 (31.63)
        4:39.30 (31.09)     5:09.76 (30.46)                                        
 15 Elizabeth Bonneville      10 Lakeville South      5:11.12    5:10.08        
                  28.29       58.70 (30.41)     1:29.98 (31.28)     2:01.18 (31.20)
        2:32.75 (31.57)     3:04.38 (31.63)     3:36.12 (31.74)     4:07.92 (31.80)
        4:39.49 (31.57)     5:10.08 (30.59)                                        
 16 Penelope Helm             11 Minnetonka           5:06.14    5:10.25        
                  28.49       59.22 (30.73)     1:30.24 (31.02)     2:01.45 (31.21)
        2:32.57 (31.12)     3:03.57 (31.00)     3:35.26 (31.69)     4:07.14 (31.88)
        4:38.80 (31.66)     5:10.25 (31.45)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Maija Kangas               9 Minnetonka           5:07.45    5:10.56        
                  27.63       57.89 (30.26)     1:29.04 (31.15)     2:00.02 (30.98)
        2:31.67 (31.65)     3:03.38 (31.71)     3:35.12 (31.74)     4:07.10 (31.98)
        4:39.55 (32.45)     5:10.56 (31.01)                                        
 18 Anika Johnson             11 Mpls. Washburn       5:04.57    5:11.40        
                  27.56       57.58 (30.02)     1:28.33 (30.75)     1:59.48 (31.15)
        2:30.86 (31.38)     3:02.64 (31.78)     3:34.80 (32.16)     4:07.38 (32.58)
        4:40.04 (32.66)     5:11.40 (31.36)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Molly Zook                11 Armstrong            5:09.15    5:12.88        
                  28.14       59.18 (31.04)     1:30.87 (31.69)     2:02.56 (31.69)
        2:34.27 (31.71)     3:06.00 (31.73)     3:38.23 (32.23)     4:10.26 (32.03)
        4:42.59 (32.33)     5:12.88 (30.29)                                        
 20 Adrienne Peterson         11 Eden Prairie         5:11.51    5:13.01        
                  27.79       58.20 (30.41)     1:29.30 (31.10)     2:00.75 (31.45)
        2:32.70 (31.95)     3:04.95 (32.25)     3:37.44 (32.49)     4:09.63 (32.19)
        4:41.92 (32.29)     5:13.01 (31.09)                                        
 21 Julia Solberg             10 Anoka                5:12.69    5:16.27        
                  30.25     1:01.94 (31.69)     1:33.37 (31.43)     2:05.30 (31.93)
        2:37.32 (32.02)     3:09.48 (32.16)     3:41.43 (31.95)     4:13.80 (32.37)
        4:45.77 (31.97)     5:16.27 (30.50)                                        
 22 Abbey Cornelius           11 Maple Grove          5:15.61    5:16.31        
                  29.34     1:01.14 (31.80)     1:32.81 (31.67)     2:04.93 (32.12)
        2:36.92 (31.99)     3:08.98 (32.06)     3:40.97 (31.99)     4:13.37 (32.40)
        4:45.42 (32.05)     5:16.31 (30.89)                                        
 23 Kalina Fuglie              9 Chanhassen           5:12.64    5:17.32        
                  28.07       58.96 (30.89)     1:30.82 (31.86)     2:02.96 (32.14)
        2:35.21 (32.25)     3:07.63 (32.42)     3:40.27 (32.64)     4:12.87 (32.60)
        4:45.42 (32.55)     5:17.32 (31.90)                                        
 24 Caitlin Aarseth            9 Maple Grove          5:24.46    5:21.39        
                  28.91     1:00.40 (31.49)     1:32.44 (32.04)     2:05.08 (32.64)
        2:37.79 (32.71)     3:10.52 (32.73)     3:43.54 (33.02)     4:16.59 (33.05)
        4:49.65 (33.06)     5:21.39 (31.74)                                        
 25 Sarah Knox                10 Blaine               5:08.71    5:21.87        
                  28.23       58.61 (30.38)     1:30.19 (31.58)     2:02.77 (32.58)
        2:35.01 (32.24)     3:08.11 (33.10)     3:41.93 (33.82)     4:15.98 (34.05)
        4:48.96 (32.98)     5:21.87 (32.91)                                        
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 1:32.89  11/18/2016 Edina, Edina                               
                         R Wittmer, A Post, K McCarthy, R Jones            
 MN Class AA: # 1:32.89  11/18/2016 Edina, Edina                               
                         R Wittmer, A Post, K McCarthy, R Jones            
       Nat'l: $ 1:30.72   2/14/2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         V Burchill, C Adams, K Smith, T Rothrock          
                1:35.50  AAA Automatic All-Amer
                1:37.16  AAC All-American Consid
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Edina                                             1:38.07    1:35.10 AAA    
     1) Brecken Merkel 10               2) Claudia Chang 10               
     3) Nora Clarkowski 11              4) Lily Gremmels 10               
                  24.13       48.15 (24.02)     1:11.31 (23.16)     1:35.10 (23.79)
  2 Eden Prairie                                      1:37.04    1:36.82 AAC    
     1) Faith Larsen 10                 2) Grace Logue 9                  
     3) Lorelei Schwab 9                4) Grace Witherspoon 12           
                  24.50       48.69 (24.19)     1:12.89 (24.20)     1:36.82 (23.93)
  3 Lakeville South                                   1:38.00    1:36.90 AAC    
     1) Josephine Sommers 12            2) Skyler Leverenz 10             
     3) Elizabeth Bonneville 10         4) MaKena Johnson 11              
                  24.20       48.14 (23.94)     1:12.37 (24.23)     1:36.90 (24.53)
  4 Robbinsdale Armstrong                             1:37.98    1:37.34        
     1) Sierra Smith 11                 2) Samantha Sherbet 12            
     3) Zoe Bresnahan 9                 4) Grace Wollschlager 12          
                  24.00       48.48 (24.48)     1:13.42 (24.94)     1:37.34 (23.92)
  5 Minnetonka                                        1:36.21    1:37.40        
     1) Nadia Helm 9                    2) Regan Miller 9                 
     3) Rachel Shelstad 9               4) Nicole Burg 11                 
                  24.66       48.97 (24.31)     1:13.23 (24.26)     1:37.40 (24.17)
  6 Prior Lake                                        1:37.09    1:37.51        
     1) Ella Knutson 10                 2) Skylar Welle 12                
     3) Mary O'Neil 10                  4) Maddy Mjoen 12                 
                  24.89       48.91 (24.02)     1:13.08 (24.17)     1:37.51 (24.43)
  7 Stillwater                                        1:38.33    1:38.11        
     1) Schuyler DuPont 10              2) Eva Johns 9                    
     3) Dorothy Chislett 10             4) Sydney Rogness 10              
                  24.71       49.30 (24.59)     1:14.05 (24.75)     1:38.11 (24.06)
  8 Lakeville North                                   1:38.15    1:38.31        
     1) Katie Pattee 10                 2) Megan Pattee 12                
     3) Georgia Olson 10                4) Caroline Anderson 12           
                  24.61       49.62 (25.01)     1:14.56 (24.94)     1:38.31 (23.75)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Andover                                           1:38.86    1:38.62        
     1) Megan Lidtke 12                 2) Hannah Jones 12                
     3) Elsie Groebner 10               4) Emily Pawlaski 10              
                  25.66       50.26 (24.60)     1:14.86 (24.60)     1:38.62 (23.76)
 10 Chanhassen                                        1:38.85    1:38.87        
     1) Daisy Lang 10                   2) Chloe Zeller 11                
     3) Justine Stellmaker 12           4) Sophia Becker 11               
                  25.10       49.46 (24.36)     1:14.38 (24.92)     1:38.87 (24.49)
 11 Minneapolis Southwest                             1:38.48    1:38.90        
     1) Sigrid Schwarzkopf 11           2) Olivia Walton 11               
     3) Elle Niebuhr 11                 4) Peyton D'Emanuele 11           
                  25.65       50.85 (25.20)     1:15.14 (24.29)     1:38.90 (23.76)
 12 Hopkins                                           1:38.83    1:38.96        
     1) Ellen Hofstede 12               2) Molly Meland 12                
     3) Alison Hall 11                  4) Chloe Buschmann 8              
                  24.64       48.61 (23.97)     1:13.82 (25.21)     1:38.96 (25.14)
 13 St Michael-Albertville                            1:39.31    1:38.99        
     1) Faye Roberts 10                 2) Kelsey Kocon 11                
     3) Ashton Hobza 12                 4) Emma Lezer 12                  
                  25.09       49.74 (24.65)     1:14.63 (24.89)     1:38.99 (24.36)
 14 Farmington                                        1:39.08    1:39.04        
     1) Mari Dougherty 12               2) Anna Singewald 11              
     3) Anna Speratos 9                 4) Anna Urbach 10                 
                  24.72       49.56 (24.84)     1:14.11 (24.55)     1:39.04 (24.93)
 15 Anoka                                             1:39.55    1:39.27        
     1) Reese Dehen 10                  2) Alexcis Wuorenma 10            
     3) Kasey McArdle 12                4) Julia Solberg 10               
                  23.91       49.21 (25.30)     1:13.48 (24.27)     1:39.27 (25.79)
 16 Mounds View                                       1:39.76    1:39.68        
     1) Sofie Sjogren 12                2) Megan West 11                  
     3) Annie Moen 11                   4) Zoe Rylander 11                
                  25.18       50.19 (25.01)     1:15.22 (25.03)     1:39.68 (24.46)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Eagan                                             1:39.81   J1:39.68        
     1) Emily Zenner 12                 2) Grace Erickson 10              
     3) Avie Hopewell 9                 4) Jen Lenertz 12                 
                  25.46       50.99 (25.53)     1:15.47 (24.48)     1:39.68 (24.21)
 18 Brainerd                                          1:40.16    1:40.17        
     1) Teagan Rudstrom 9               2) Hannah Tatge 11                
     3) Madelynn Gibbons 12             4) Jacquilyn Rude 11              
                  25.31       50.28 (24.97)     1:15.51 (25.23)     1:40.17 (24.66)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wayzata                                           1:39.31    1:40.54        
     1) Claire Reinke 8                 2) Lauren Lubenow 11              
     3) Sarah Cao 10                    4) Emily Stover 12                
                  25.47       50.59 (25.12)     1:15.27 (24.68)     1:40.54 (25.27)
 20 Apple Valley                                      1:39.79    1:40.75        
     1) Gwyn Schultz 9                  2) Nora Bengtson 11               
     3) Anika Gram 12                   4) Alix O'Brien 10                
                  24.93       50.22 (25.29)     1:15.05 (24.83)     1:40.75 (25.70)
 21 Champlin Park                                     1:39.94    1:41.39        
     1) Faith Retzer 11                 2) Kailey Johnson 12              
     3) Annika Gustafson 8              4) Heather Johnson 11             
                  25.96       51.59 (25.63)     1:16.95 (25.36)     1:41.39 (24.44)
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 51.53  11/20/2010 Rachel Bootsma, Eden Prairie                 
 MN Class AA: # 51.53  11/20/2010 Rachel Bootsma, Eden Prairie                 
       Nat'l: $ 51.43  11/17/2012 Olivia Smoliga, Evanston, IL                 
                54.89  AAA Automatic All-Amer
                56.11  AAC All-American Consid
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Chloe Skogg               11 Eden Prairie           55.76      54.86 AAA    
                  26.69       54.86 (28.17)                                        
  2 Katelyn Pennell           11 Eden Prairie           56.56      55.72 AAC    
                  26.85       55.72 (28.87)                                        
  3 Katie Murphy              11 Edina                  57.29      56.60        
                  27.36       56.60 (29.24)                                        
  4 Lara Mitchell             11 Eagan                  57.28      56.69        
                  27.68       56.69 (29.01)                                        
  5 Eva Johns                  9 Stillwater             56.74      56.71        
                  27.60       56.71 (29.11)                                        
  6 Molly Meland              12 Hopkins                56.58      57.51        
                  27.69       57.51 (29.82)                                        
  7 Ashley Frankwitz          11 Minnetonka             58.25      57.83        
                  27.90       57.83 (29.93)                                        
  8 Allison Schrank            9 Blaine                 57.29      57.88        
                  28.19       57.88 (29.69)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Abby Gronholz             10 Chanhassen             57.84     J57.88        
                  28.28       57.88 (29.60)                                        
 10 Kelsey Kocon              11 St. MichaelAlbe        58.38      57.94        
                  28.08       57.94 (29.86)                                        
 11 Amber Secrist             12 Rogers                 58.47      57.95        
                  27.95       57.95 (30.00)                                        
 12 Kasey McArdle             12 Anoka                  57.21      58.00        
                  28.13       58.00 (29.87)                                        
 13 Sophie Curran             10 Edina                  58.40      58.06        
                  27.86       58.06 (30.20)                                        
 14 Kat Sisombath             11 Minnetonka             58.10      58.35        
                  28.14       58.35 (30.21)                                        
 15 Addison McCuskey          12 Edina                  58.98      58.75        
                  28.26       58.75 (30.49)                                        
 16 Ashley Van Dyne           12 Lakeville North        57.16      58.77        
                  28.11       58.77 (30.66)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kailey Pederson            8 Chaska                 58.08      58.83        
                  28.57       58.83 (30.26)                                        
 18 Lindsay Smutka            11 Chaska                 59.09      58.89        
                  28.46       58.89 (30.43)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lilly Murphy              12 Edina                  59.01      59.18        
                  28.57       59.18 (30.61)                                        
 20 Liana Wiepert             11 Roch Century           58.82      59.34        
                  28.35       59.34 (30.99)                                        
 21 Hannah Musman              9 Minnetonka             58.25     J59.34        
                  28.63       59.34 (30.71)                                        
 22 Alli Misialek             11 Mounds View            58.73      59.45        
                  29.17       59.45 (30.28)                                        
 23 Ellie Muench              10 Minnetonka             59.03      59.59        
                  28.79       59.59 (30.80)                                        
 24 Tallulah Letscher         12 Wayzata                59.02      59.79        
                  29.05       59.79 (30.74)                                        
 25 Kessel Cripe               9 Eden Prairie           58.45      59.84        
                  28.69       59.84 (31.15)                                        
 26 Elli Moss                  9 East Ridge             59.60    1:00.33        
                  29.69     1:00.33 (30.64)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: !   58.56  11/19/2015 Lindsey Horejsi, Albert Lea                
 MN Class AA: # 1:01.08  11/19/2010 Abby Duncan, Champlin Park                 
       Nat'l: $   58.40   2/10/2018 Emily Weiss, Yorktown, IN                  
                1:02.60  AAA Automatic All-Amer
                1:04.05  AAC All-American Consid
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Emma Lezer                12 St. MichaelAlbe      1:03.49    1:02.52 AAA    
                  29.42     1:02.52 (33.10)                                        
  2 Reese Dehen               10 Anoka                1:03.54    1:03.91 AAC    
                  30.47     1:03.91 (33.44)                                        
  3 Kylie Rydland             11 Eden Prairie         1:03.82    1:04.02 AAC    
                  30.14     1:04.02 (33.88)                                        
  4 Megan Schultze            10 Coon Rapids          1:03.97    1:04.37        
                  30.38     1:04.37 (33.99)                                        
  5 Jenna Marquette           10 Wayzata              1:04.62    1:04.45        
                  30.15     1:04.45 (34.30)                                        
  6 Hattie Kugler             11 St Louis Park        1:05.53    1:04.70        
                  30.22     1:04.70 (34.48)                                        
  7 Skylar Welle              12 Prior Lake           1:05.60    1:05.05        
                  30.15     1:05.05 (34.90)                                        
  8 Sophie Macy               10 Chanhassen           1:05.67    1:05.60        
                  31.47     1:05.60 (34.13)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Caroline Sundal           12 Edina                1:06.47    1:05.86        
                  30.70     1:05.86 (35.16)                                        
 10 Molly Urkiel              11 Rosemount            1:05.52    1:06.12        
                  31.26     1:06.12 (34.86)                                        
 11 Quinci Wheeler             9 Minnetonka           1:06.25    1:06.20        
                  31.91     1:06.20 (34.29)                                        
 12 Maddie Grimm               9 Farmington           1:06.47    1:06.21        
                  31.20     1:06.21 (35.01)                                        
 13 Elena Elie                12 Edina                1:07.01    1:06.57        
                  30.63     1:06.57 (35.94)                                        
 14 Maddie Dieffenbach        12 Mpls. Washburn       1:06.67    1:06.58        
                  30.76     1:06.58 (35.82)                                        
 15 Chloe Zeller              11 Chanhassen           1:06.73    1:06.59        
                  31.59     1:06.59 (35.00)                                        
 16 Esmae O'Gorman             9 Eden Prairie         1:06.73    1:06.68        
                  31.31     1:06.68 (35.37)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Erin Bachmeier            12 Burnsville           1:07.21    1:06.83        
                  30.63     1:06.83 (36.20)                                        
 18 Brianna Shroyer            8 Buffalo              1:07.44    1:08.14        
                  31.80     1:08.14 (36.34)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Malaina Fragnito          12 Stillwater           1:08.03    1:08.19        
                  32.25     1:08.19 (35.94)                                        
 20 Alison Hall               11 Hopkins              1:07.07    1:08.25        
                  31.79     1:08.25 (36.46)                                        
 21 Maddie Reed                7 Stillwater           1:08.75    1:10.32        
                  33.11     1:10.32 (37.21)                                        
 22 Faith Ring                 8 Farmington           1:09.10    1:10.57        
                  33.09     1:10.57 (37.48)                                        
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 3:21.89  11/18/2016 Edina, Edina                               
                         R Wittmer, A Post, K McCarthy, R Jones            
 MN Class AA: # 3:21.89  11/18/2016 Edina, Edina                               
                         R Wittmer, A Post, K McCarthy, R Jones            
       Nat'l: $ 3:15.38   2/14/2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         V Burchill, C Adams, K Smith, A Bilquist          
                3:27.79  AAA Automatic All-Amer
                3:31.27  AAC All-American Consid
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Edina                                             3:32.73    3:29.43 AAC    
     1) Caroline Westholder 12          2) Alison Burns 11                
     3) Sophie Curran 10                4) Claudia Chang 10               
                  25.08       51.89 (51.89)     1:16.07 (24.18)     1:43.50 (51.61)
        2:08.60 (25.10)     2:36.14 (52.64)     3:01.50 (25.36)     3:29.43 (53.29)
  2 Wayzata                                           3:32.45    3:32.62        
     1) Melinda Zhang 11                2) Antoni Haupt 11                
     3) Jenna Marquette 10              4) Jordan McGinty 12              
                  25.73       54.28 (54.28)     1:20.78 (26.50)     1:49.47 (55.19)
        2:14.49 (25.02)     2:41.81 (52.34)     3:06.42 (24.61)     3:32.62 (50.81)
  3 Stillwater                                        3:33.22    3:32.94        
     1) Schuyler DuPont 10              2) Eva Johns 9                    
     3) Grace Rauker 11                 4) Sydney Rogness 10              
                  25.22       51.90 (51.90)     1:17.66 (25.76)     1:46.52 (54.62)
        2:12.11 (25.59)     2:40.53 (54.01)     3:05.71 (25.18)     3:32.94 (52.41)
  4 Andover                                           3:33.65    3:33.27        
     1) Elsie Groebner 10               2) Hannah Jones 12                
     3) Megan Lidtke 12                 4) Emily Pawlaski 10              
                  25.90       53.59 (53.59)     1:19.29 (25.70)     1:47.66 (54.07)
        2:13.15 (25.49)     2:41.84 (54.18)     3:06.00 (24.16)     3:33.27 (51.43)
  5 Minnetonka                                        3:31.18    3:33.44        
     1) Nicole Burg 11                  2) Regan Miller 9                 
     3) Nadia Helm 9                    4) Ashley Frankwitz 11            
                  26.06       53.65 (53.65)     1:18.95 (25.30)     1:46.95 (53.30)
        2:12.41 (25.46)     2:40.20 (53.25)     3:05.49 (25.29)     3:33.44 (53.24)
  6 Eagan                                             3:32.41    3:33.45        
     1) Jenna Joerger 12                2) Avie Hopewell 9                
     3) Lara Mitchell 11                4) Jen Lenertz 12                 
                  25.60       53.60 (53.60)     1:18.96 (25.36)     1:48.05 (54.45)
        2:13.23 (25.18)     2:41.35 (53.30)     3:06.41 (25.06)     3:33.45 (52.10)
  7 Eden Prairie                                      3:34.72    3:34.45        
     1) Faith Larsen 10                 2) Lorelei Schwab 9               
     3) Mallory Miller 10               4) Adrienne Peterson 11           
                  25.95       53.71 (53.71)     1:19.04 (25.33)     1:47.37 (53.66)
        2:12.77 (25.40)     2:41.08 (53.71)     3:06.22 (25.14)     3:34.45 (53.37)
  8 Rosemount                                         3:36.78    3:35.01        
     1) Taylor Barabash 12              2) Anna Wenman 12                 
     3) Grace Urkiel 11                 4) Molly Urkiel 11                
                  25.85       53.85 (53.85)     1:19.07 (25.22)     1:47.39 (53.54)
        2:13.11 (25.72)     2:41.35 (53.96)     3:06.77 (25.42)     3:35.01 (53.66)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lakeville South                                   3:36.33    3:35.07        
     1) Skyler Leverenz 10              2) Josephine Sommers 12           
     3) Elizabeth Bonneville 10         4) MaKena Johnson 11              
                  25.61       53.01 (53.01)     1:17.79 (24.78)     1:46.13 (53.12)
        2:11.62 (25.49)     2:39.96 (53.83)     3:06.08 (26.12)     3:35.07 (55.11)
 10 Minneapolis Southwest                             3:37.29    3:35.15        
     1) Olivia Walton 11                2) Sigrid Schwarzkopf 11          
     3) Elle Niebuhr 11                 4) Peyton D'Emanuele 11           
                  26.13       55.13 (55.13)     1:21.46 (26.33)     1:50.64 (55.51)
        2:15.80 (25.16)     2:43.34 (52.70)     3:08.04 (24.70)     3:35.15 (51.81)
 11 Prior Lake                                        3:33.62    3:36.07        
     1) Maddy Mjoen 12                  2) Mary O'Neil 10                 
     3) Olivia Hartell 12               4) Ella Knutson 10                
                  26.16       54.36 (54.36)     1:19.38 (25.02)     1:47.63 (53.27)
        2:13.03 (25.40)     2:42.14 (54.51)     3:07.71 (25.57)     3:36.07 (53.93)
 12 Eastview                                          3:36.82    3:36.29        
     1) Claudia Dougan 11               2) Julia Stephenson 11            
     3) Sydney Davids 9                 4) Emily Heymans 12               
                  25.02       52.48 (52.48)     1:18.56 (26.08)     1:47.15 (54.67)
        2:13.12 (25.97)     2:42.02 (54.87)     3:08.10 (26.08)     3:36.29 (54.27)
 13 Chanhassen                                        3:36.29    3:37.43        
     1) Sophia Becker 11                2) Justine Stellmaker 12          
     3) Daisy Lang 10                   4) Sophie Macy 10                 
                  25.62       54.39 (54.39)     1:20.15 (25.76)     1:48.84 (54.45)
        2:14.62 (25.78)     2:43.67 (54.83)     3:09.44 (25.77)     3:37.43 (53.76)
 14 Lakeville North                                   3:36.06    3:37.45        
     1) Caroline Anderson 12            2) Katie Pattee 10                
     3) Megan Pattee 12                 4) Ashley Van Dyne 12             
                  25.95       54.74 (54.74)     1:20.14 (25.40)     1:48.55 (53.81)
        2:14.77 (26.22)     2:43.58 (55.03)     3:08.99 (25.41)     3:37.45 (53.87)
 15 Robbinsdale Armstrong                             3:37.24    3:37.65        
     1) Zoe Bresnahan 9                 2) Olivia Kehn 8                  
     3) Madeline Carlson 9              4) Samantha Sherbet 12            
                  26.58       54.46 (54.46)     1:20.74 (26.28)     1:49.75 (55.29)
        2:15.76 (26.01)     2:45.01 (55.26)     3:09.94 (24.93)     3:37.65 (52.64)
 16 Blaine                                            3:39.02    3:39.08        
     1) Emma Wilson 10                  2) Allison Schrank 9              
     3) Sarah Knox 10                   4) Samantha Friedrich 11          
                  25.78       53.23 (53.23)     1:19.81 (26.58)     1:49.13 (55.90)
        2:15.36 (26.23)     2:44.03 (54.90)     3:10.16 (26.13)     3:39.08 (55.05)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Buffalo                                           3:38.99    3:40.56        
     1) Julia Kolles 12                 2) Kaitlyn Schendel 12            
     3) Kolby Schendel 9                4) Tianna Kosek 12                
                  26.90       55.42 (55.42)     1:21.62 (26.20)     1:51.51 (56.09)
        2:17.56 (26.05)     2:46.67 (55.16)     3:12.29 (25.62)     3:40.56 (53.89)
 18 Rochester Century                                 3:38.51    3:43.23        
     1) Liliann Linden 10               2) Avery Severson 9               
     3) Alayna Patten 12                4) Carly Tautges 11               
                  25.97       55.08 (55.08)     1:21.58 (26.50)     1:51.72 (56.64)
        2:17.73 (26.01)     2:47.54 (55.82)     3:13.85 (26.31)     3:43.23 (55.69)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Maple Grove                                       3:42.19    3:43.97        
     1) Elizabeth Altman 10             2) Abbey Cornelius 11             
     3) Caitlin Aarseth 9               4) Maddilyn Bast 10               
                  26.70       55.22 (55.22)     1:22.47 (27.25)     1:52.25 (57.03)
        2:19.31 (27.06)     2:48.76 (56.51)     3:14.54 (25.78)     3:43.97 (55.21)
 20 Mounds View                                       3:43.30    3:49.23        
     1) Megan West 11                   2) Alli Misialek 11               
     3) Sofie Sjogren 12                4) Zoe Rylander 11                
                  27.38       57.06 (57.06)     1:23.77 (26.71)     1:53.66 (56.60)
        2:20.87 (27.21)     2:51.03 (57.37)     3:18.09 (27.06)     3:49.23 (58.20)
 -- St Louis Park                                     3:36.20         DQ        
     1) Sara Anderson 12                2) Grace Loveland 10              
     3) Claudia Stone 12                4) Lexi Lee 12                    
                  26.04       54.03 (54.03)     1:19.61 (25.58)     1:48.53 (54.50)
        2:14.18 (25.65)     2:43.28 (54.75)     3:08.45 (25.17)          DQ (53.26)
 
Event 13  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Swim-off
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 1:34.80  11/22/2008 Stilwater                                  
                         K. Anderson, J. Bowen, B. Galenti, H. Bowen       
 MN Class AA: # 1:34.80  11/22/2008 Lakeville South/Stillwater                 
       Nat'l: $ 1:31.18   2/14/2012 The Baylor School                          
                         K Vredeveld,Bria Deveaux,K John-Williams,A Yearwod
                1:35.50  AAA Automatic All-Amer
                1:37.16  AAC All-American Consid
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Mounds View                                            NT    1:38.41        
                  24.93       49.59 (24.66)     1:14.10 (24.51)     1:38.41 (24.31)
 -- Eagan                                                  NT         DQ        
                  25.28       50.41 (25.13)     1:14.92 (24.51)          DQ (23.91)
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Swim-off
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 54.07  11/22/2008 Rachel Bootsma, Eden Prairie                 
 MN Class AA: # 54.07  11/22/2008 Rachel Bootsma, Eden Prairie                 
       Nat'l: $ 51.43  11/17/2012 Olivia Smoliga, Glenview, IL                 
                54.89  AAA Automatic All-Amer
                56.11  AAC All-American Consid
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allison Schrank            9 Blaine                    NT      57.00        
                  27.90       57.00 (29.10)                                        
  2 Abby Gronholz             10 Chanhassen                NT      58.09        
                  28.45       58.09 (29.64)