2018 MSHSL Girls AA Swim & Dive Championships - 11/14/2018 to 11/17/2018    
                                    Results  
 
Final Team Scores
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Edina                   365   2. Minnetonka                          231
  3. Wayzata                 186   4. Eden Prairie                      178.5
  5. Robbinsdale Armstrong   131   6. Stillwater                          117
  7. Eagan                   115   8. St Michael-Albertville              107
  9. Prior Lake               92  10. Andover                              81
 11. Hopkins                  72  12. Minneapolis Southwest                71
 13. Lakeville North          70  14. Lakeville South                      61
 15. Chanhassen             60.5  16. Anoka                                58
 17. Rosemount                47  18. Eastview                             41
 19. Buffalo                  31  20. Coon Rapids                          29
 21. Apple Valley             26  22. Owatonna                             20
 23. St Louis Park            19  24. St Cloud Tech                        17
 25. Blaine                   16  26. St. Anthony                          14
 27. Minneapolis Washburn     13  28. Farmington                           12
 29. Burnsville                8  30. East Ridge                            6
 30. Forest Lake               6  32. Rogers                                5
 32. Woodbury                  5  34. Mounds View                           4
 34. Osseo                     4  36. Maple Grove                           2
 37. Champlin Park             1  37. Brainerd                              1
 
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 1:41.57  11/20/2015 Wayzata, Wayzata                           
                         C Quast, M Preiss, A Schaaf, C Donlin             
 MN Class AA: # 1:41.57  11/20/2015 Wayzata, Wayzata                           
                         C Quast, M Preiss, A Schaaf, C Donlin             
       Nat'l: $ 1:38.13   2/11/2018 Fort Collins Fossil Ridge, CO              
                         B Stewart, Z Bartel, C Gillilan, K Alons          
                1:44.54  AAA Automatic All-Amer
                1:46.44  AAC All-American Consid
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Eden Prairie                                1:44.55    1:44.15 AAA     40  
     1) Chloe Skogg 11                  2) r:0.37 Kylie Rydland 11        
     3) r:0.33 Grace Logue 9            4) r:0.36 Grace Witherspoon 12    
              25.63    29.15    25.53    23.84                                    
  2 Wayzata                                     1:46.10    1:45.02 AAC     34  
     1) Jordan McGinty 12               2) r:0.11 Jenna Marquette 10      
     3) r:0.38 Melinda Zhang 11         4) r:0.07 Sarah Cao 10            
              25.98    29.01    25.75    24.28                                    
  3 St Michael-Albertville                      1:46.61    1:45.77 AAC     32  
     1) Kelsey Kocon 11                 2) r:0.15 Emma Lezer 12           
     3) r:0.12 Maggie Lombardi 9        4) r:0.15 Faye Roberts 10         
              26.79    28.27    26.79    23.92                                    
  4 Edina                                       1:47.17    1:46.10 AAC     30  
     1) Katie Murphy 11                 2) r:0.30 Elena Elie 12           
     3) r:0.41 Karsten Swanson 11       4) r:0.46 Emma Berdelman 12       
              26.43    30.14    25.33    24.20                                    
  5 Minnetonka                                  1:47.07    1:46.79         28  
     1) Ashley Frankwitz 11             2) r:0.37 Quinci Wheeler 9        
     3) r:0.31 Kat Sisombath 11         4) r:0.35 Ellie Schini 12         
              27.12    29.62    26.55    23.50                                    
  6 Robbinsdale Armstrong                       1:47.95    1:47.08         26  
     1) Samantha Sherbet 12             2) r:0.37 Olivia Kehn 8           
     3) r:0.11 Grace Wollschlager 12    4) r:0.43 Sierra Smith 11         
              27.76    30.70    25.21    23.41                                    
  7 Prior Lake                                  1:48.74    1:48.80         24  
     1) Skylar Welle 12                 2) r:0.05 Maria Soria 8           
     3) r:0.26 Julia Ondracek 11        4) r:0.15 Ella Knutson 10         
              26.92    31.09    26.67    24.12                                    
  8 Chanhassen                                  1:48.69    1:49.97         22  
     1) Abby Gronholz 10                2) r:0.35 Chloe Zeller 11         
     3) r:0.34 Sophie Macy 10           4) r:0.27 Sophia Becker 11        
              27.86    30.07    27.84    24.20                                    
B - Final
  9 Eagan                                       1:49.04    1:48.65         18  
     1) Lara Mitchell 11                2) r:0.34 Kiera Liesinger 9       
     3) r:0.40 Jenna Joerger 12         4) r:0.25 Grace Erickson 10       
              26.99    31.23    25.74    24.69                                    
 10 Hopkins                                     1:48.98    1:48.88         14  
     1) Bea Durham 8                    2) r:0.46 Alison Hall 11          
     3) r:0.48 Molly Meland 12          4) r:0.51 Ellen Hofstede 12       
              28.87    30.86    25.10    24.05                                    
 11 Anoka                                       1:50.24    1:49.52         12  
     1) Kasey McArdle 12                2) r:0.30 Reese Dehen 10          
     3) r:0.53 Julia Solberg 10         4) r:0.27 Alexcis Wuorenma 10     
              27.39    28.80    28.04    25.29                                    
 12 Apple Valley                                1:50.07    1:49.98         10  
     1) Nora Bengtson 11                2) r:0.23 Alix O'Brien 10         
     3) r:0.11 Anika Gram 12            4) r:0.14 Gwyn Schultz 9          
              28.32    31.22    25.87    24.57                                    
 13 Buffalo                                     1:49.85    1:50.63          8  
     1) Kolby Schendel 9                2) r:0.50 Brianna Shroyer 8       
     3) r:0.33 Kassy Shroyer 10         4) r:0.13 Tianna Kosek 12         
              29.14    31.55    25.91    24.03                                    
 14 Minneapolis Washburn                        1:50.39    1:51.00          6  
     1) Eleanor Dolan 12                2) r:0.31 Maddie Dieffenbach 12   
     3) r:0.31 Christine Kessens 9      4) r:0.23 Anika Johnson 11        
              28.97    29.68    27.29    25.06                                    
 15 St Louis Park                               1:50.48    1:51.47          4  
     1) Claudia Stone 12                2) r:0.31 Hattie Kugler 11        
     3) r:0.25 Franny Bevell 11         4) r:0.40 Grace Loveland 10       
     r:+3.36  28.91    30.12    27.34    25.10                                    
 -- Rochester Century                           1:50.62         DQ        
     1) Liana Wiepert 11                2) r:0.23 Morgan Kram 11          
     3) r:-0.07 Alayna Patten 12        4) r:0.08 Megan Bauerle 11        
              27.93    31.81    27.14    25.04                                    
Preliminaries
 17 Eastview                                    1:51.08                   
     1) Julia Stephenson 11             2) Emily Heymans 12               
     3) Meredith Nord 10                4) Claudia Dougan 11              
 18 Champlin Park                               1:51.37                   
     1) Gillian Durand 12               2) Malia Johnson 8                
     3) Correna Faas 12                 4) Heather Johnson 11             
 19 Blaine                                      1:52.15                   
     1) Allison Schrank 9               2) Nicole Wylie 10                
     3) Sarah Knox 10                   4) Emma Wilson 10                 
 20 Farmington                                  1:52.17                   
     1) Mari Dougherty 12               2) Rory Kent 11                   
     3) Maddie Grimm 9                  4) Anna Urbach 10                 
 21 Stillwater                                  1:52.69                   
     1) Eva Johns 9                     2) Malaina Fragnito 12            
     3) Sydney Dettmann 8               4) Dorothy Chislett 10            
 22 Mounds View                                 1:54.61                   
     1) Serena Chan                     2) Ellie Lynch 9                  
     3) Alli Misialek 11                4) Annie Moen 11                  
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 1:47.33  11/18/2016 Carly Quast, Wayzata                       
 MN Class AA: # 1:47.33  11/18/2016 Carly Quast, Wayzata                       
       Nat'l: $ 1:42.81  11/20/2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND                   
                1:48.80  AAA Automatic All-Amer
                1:50.65  AAC All-American Consid
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Claudia Chang       10 Edina                1:51.71    1:49.49 AAC     20  
     r:+0.73  25.89   27.98   27.79   27.83                                
  2 Sierra Smith        11 Armstrong            1:52.52    1:50.58 AAC     17  
     r:+0.74  25.65   27.59   28.52   28.82                                
  3 Claudia Dougan      11 Eastview             1:52.86    1:52.45         16  
     r:+0.77  26.19   28.41   28.72   29.13                                
  4 Addie Diaz           9 Minnetonka           1:53.30    1:53.28         15  
     r:+0.73  26.83   28.61   29.01   28.83                                
  5 Penelope Helm       11 Minnetonka           1:53.25    1:53.43         14  
     r:+0.88  26.51   28.21   28.82   29.89                                
  6 Jen Lenertz         12 Eagan                1:52.85    1:53.70         13  
     r:+0.75  26.30   28.75   29.28   29.37                                
  7 Schuyler DuPont     10 Stillwater           1:52.92    1:54.15         12  
     r:+0.72  26.38   28.80   29.53   29.44                                
  8 Katie McCarthy       8 Edina                1:53.38    1:54.39         11  
     r:+0.79  27.10   29.25   29.43   28.61                                
B - Final
  9 Zoe Bresnahan        9 Armstrong            1:54.01    1:53.30          9  
     r:+0.72  26.41   28.51   29.37   29.01                                
 10 Elle Niebuhr        11 Mpls Southwest       1:54.04    1:53.54          7  
     r:+0.72  26.15   28.87   29.60   28.92                                
 11 Elsie Groebner      10 Andover              1:54.16    1:53.89          6  
     r:+0.68  26.93   28.54   28.99   29.43                                
 12 Nicole Burg         11 Minnetonka           1:53.53    1:54.41          5  
     r:+0.75  26.06   28.89   29.76   29.70                                
 13 Anika Johnson       11 Mpls. Washburn       1:54.14    1:54.64          4  
     r:+0.79  26.66   28.80   29.57   29.61                                
 14 Sara Anderson       12 St Louis Park        1:54.98    1:55.26          3  
     r:+0.77  27.23   28.97   29.41   29.65                                
 15 Skyler Leverenz     10 Lakeville South      1:53.75    1:55.35          2  
     r:+0.69  25.97   29.07   30.01   30.30                                
 16 Sophie Curran       10 Edina                1:54.80    1:55.59          1  
     r:+0.78  25.98   29.13   30.27   30.21                                
Preliminaries
 17 Audrey Soetanto      9 Minnetonka           1:55.23                   
 18 Grace Rauker        11 Stillwater           1:55.36                   
 19 Mary O'Neil         10 Prior Lake           1:55.40                   
 20 Caroline Westholde  12 Edina                1:55.63                   
 21 Anneke van Oostero  11 Cretin Derham        1:55.82                   
 22 Elizabeth Bonnevil  10 Lakeville South      1:55.95                   
 23 Ashton Hobza        12 St. MichaelAlbe      1:57.01                   
 24 Callie Kunz         12 East Ridge           1:58.09                   
 25 Samantha Friedrich  11 Blaine               1:58.92                   
 26 Abbey Cornelius     11 Maple Grove          2:00.31                   
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 1:59.77  11/14/2014 Lindsey Horejsi, Albert Lea                
 MN Class AA: # 2:00.49  11/18/2017 Isabelle Stadden, Blaine                   
       Nat'l: $ 1:53.82  11/13/2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND                   
                2:01.69  AAA Automatic All-Amer
                2:04.02  AAC All-American Consid
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Reese Dehen         10 Anoka                2:05.27    2:02.10 AAC     20  
     r:+0.65  26.40   30.96   35.70   29.04                                
  2 Jordan McGinty      12 Wayzata              2:03.35    2:02.83 AAC     17  
     r:+0.67  26.33   30.05   36.36   30.09                                
  3 Sydney Rogness      10 Stillwater           2:04.00    2:03.52 AAC     16  
     r:+0.72  27.08   31.30   36.39   28.75                                
  4 Brecken Merkel      10 Edina                2:04.04    2:03.58 AAC     15  
     r:+0.63  26.42   32.00   36.13   29.03                                
  5 Jenna Joerger       12 Eagan                2:05.16    2:06.75         14  
     r:+0.71  26.81   32.56   37.18   30.20                                
  6 Sophie Macy         10 Chanhassen           2:06.28    2:06.83         13  
     r:+0.77  28.61   31.49   37.14   29.59                                
  7 Melinda Zhang       11 Wayzata              2:06.81    2:08.33         12  
     r:+0.71  27.18   32.29   38.24   30.62                                
  8 Molly Urkiel        11 Rosemount            2:07.31    2:08.85         11  
     r:+0.82  28.22   33.65   37.30   29.68                                
B - Final
  9 Skylar Welle        12 Prior Lake           2:08.72    2:07.45          9  
     r:+0.75  27.50   31.81   37.56   30.58                                
 10 Alison Burns        11 Edina                2:07.62    2:07.62          7  
     r:+0.79  26.98   32.50   38.71   29.43                                
 11 Katie Murphy        11 Edina                2:07.76    2:08.32          6  
     r:+0.79  27.55   31.45   39.17   30.15                                
 12 Ashley Frankwitz    11 Minnetonka           2:07.61    2:08.48          5  
     r:+0.84  27.32   31.30   39.58   30.28                                
 13 Grace Wollschlager  12 Armstrong            2:09.26    2:08.75          4  
     r:+0.65  27.04   32.85   39.05   29.81                                
 14 Anna Wenman         12 Rosemount            2:08.17    2:09.05          3  
     r:+0.67  27.24   32.22   39.05   30.54                                
 15 Kylie Rydland       11 Eden Prairie         2:08.39    2:09.19          2  
     r:+0.80  27.85   32.73   36.65   31.96                                
 16 Emily Heymans       12 Eastview             2:09.50    2:09.82          1  
     r:+0.72  27.88   33.70   37.27   30.97                                
Preliminaries
 17 Adrienne Peterson   11 Eden Prairie         2:09.74                   
 18 Mallory Miller      10 Eden Prairie         2:09.89                   
 19 Chloe Skogg         11 Eden Prairie         2:10.00                   
 20 Kasey McArdle       12 Anoka                2:10.11                   
 21 Lexi Lee            12 St Louis Park        2:10.30                   
 22 Maija Kangas         9 Minnetonka           2:10.46                   
 23 Alix O'Brien        10 Apple Valley         2:10.76                   
 24 Gretta Hansen        8 Chaska               2:11.37                   
 25 Sarah Knox          10 Blaine               2:11.41                   
 26 Allison Schrank      9 Blaine               2:11.44                   
 27 Kelsey Kocon        11 St. MichaelAlbe      2:11.87                   
 28 Alison Hall         11 Hopkins              2:11.94                   
 29 Ashley Van Dyne     12 Lakeville North      2:12.56                   
 30 Julia Stephenson    11 Eastview             2:13.08                   
 31 Emma Berdelman      12 Edina                2:13.24                   
 32 Malaina Fragnito    12 Stillwater           2:13.25                   
 33 Molly Zook          11 Armstrong            2:14.23                   
 34 Lily Chabica         9 Maple Grove          2:15.01                   
 35 Maddie Grimm         9 Farmington           2:15.21                   
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 22.54  11/20/2015 Rachel Wittmer, Edina                        
 MN Class AA: # 22.54  11/20/2015 Rachel Wittmer, Edina                        
       Nat'l: $ 21.64   5/16/2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus, CA                   
                23.23  AAA Automatic All-Amer
                23.58  AAC All-American Consid
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lily Gremmels       10 Edina                  23.55      23.66         20  
          r:+0.71                                                          
  2 Nora Clarkowski     11 Edina                  23.78      23.68         17  
          r:+0.75                                                          
  3 Emily Pawlaski      10 Andover                23.77      23.76         16  
          r:+0.63                                                          
  4 Katie Pattee        10 Lakeville North        23.85      23.86         15  
          r:+0.66                                                          
  5 Cece Mayer          12 St. Anthony            24.19      24.01         14  
          r:+0.75                                                          
  6 Tianna Kosek        12 Buffalo                23.96      24.15         13  
          r:+0.69                                                          
  7 Faith Larsen        10 Eden Prairie           24.21      24.26         12  
          r:+0.80                                                          
  8 Ellie Schini        12 Minnetonka             24.16      24.29         11  
          r:+0.76                                                          
B - Final
  9 Regan Miller         9 Minnetonka             24.34      24.09          9  
          r:+0.67                                                          
 10 Ellen Hofstede      12 Hopkins                24.23      24.29          7  
          r:+0.83                                                          
 11 Nadia Helm           9 Minnetonka             24.25      24.33          6  
          r:+0.73                                                          
 12 Caroline Anderson   12 Lakeville North        24.23      24.39          5  
          r:+0.70                                                          
 13 Erin Bachmeier      12 Burnsville             24.37      24.42          4  
          r:+0.71                                                          
 14 Grace Logue          9 Eden Prairie           24.30      24.48          3  
          r:+0.78                                                          
 15 Lara Mitchell       11 Eagan                  24.43      24.57          2  
          r:+0.76                                                          
 16 Heather Johnson     11 Champlin Park          24.40      24.62          1  
          r:+0.73                                                          
Preliminaries
 17 Rachel Shelstad      9 Minnetonka             24.44                   
 18 Eva Johns            9 Stillwater             24.52                   
 19 Emma Wilson         10 Blaine                 24.57                   
 20 Maddilyn Bast       10 Maple Grove            24.62                   
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 507.00  11/15/1997 Jaime Sanger, Wayzata                       
 MN Class AA: # 507.00  11/15/1997 Jaime Sanger, Wayzata                       
    Name              Year School                 Semis     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Megan Phillip       11 Edina                 354.10     517.00#        20  
  2 Meredith Matchinsk  12 St Cloud Tech         305.25     406.85         17  
  3 Faith Robinson      12 Minnetonka            277.45     389.25         16  
  4 Allison An          12 OWAT                  262.20     371.75         15  
  5 Jozie Meitz         11 Edina                 262.80     370.00         14  
  6 Grace Treanor       11 Wayzata               257.50     363.10         13  
  7 Isabella Baldwin    11 St. MichaelAlbe       256.80     358.80         12  
  8 Susanna Fish        11 Hopkins               264.80     354.65         11  
  9 Macy Gilmore        12 Apple Valley          252.00     349.70          9  
 10 Claudia Wikman      12 Wayzata               252.45     348.85          7  
 11 Taylor Ritchot      12 Forest Lake           260.25     346.60          6  
 12 Gabby Mauder         7 Woodbury              252.20     339.70          5  
 13 Olivia Rippentrop   12 Burnsville            252.70     339.15          4  
 14 Lindsey Esselman    11 Wayzata               248.90     327.80          3  
 15 Morgan Bosacker     10 Maple Grove           245.40     326.10          2  
 16 Izzy Olson           8 Brainerd              232.40     300.15          1  
Semi-Finals
 17 Mia Sabin           12 Anoka                 231.70                   
 18 Yasmin Nasimova     12 Roch Century          226.15                   
 19 Sarah Guck          10 Roseville             225.25                   
 20 Gloriana O'Neil     10 Roseville             223.75                   
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 52.41  11/17/2012 Danielle Nack, Mankato West                  
 MN Class AA: # 52.73  11/20/2010 Rachel Bootsma, Eden Prairie                 
       Nat'l: $ 51.53   5/16/2015 Kathryn McLaughlin, Riverside, CA            
                54.45  AAA Automatic All-Amer
                55.63  AAC All-American Consid
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Peyton D'Emanuele   11 Mpls Southwest         55.37      54.45 AAA     20  
     r:+0.64  24.98   29.47                                                
  2 Molly Meland        12 Hopkins                55.60      55.10 AAC     17  
     r:+0.62  25.31   29.79                                                
  3 Emma Lezer          12 St. MichaelAlbe        55.58      55.56 AAC     16  
     r:+0.62  25.97   29.59                                                
  4 Brecken Merkel      10 Edina                  55.66      55.67         15  
     r:+0.64  26.22   29.45                                                
  5 Megan Schultze      10 Coon Rapids            55.85      56.10         14  
     r:+0.63  26.11   29.99                                                
  6 Melinda Zhang       11 Wayzata                56.30      56.46         13  
     r:+0.72  26.40   30.06                                                
  7 Mary O'Neil         10 Prior Lake             56.79      56.58         12  
     r:+0.66  25.96   30.62                                                
  8 Karsten Swanson     11 Edina                  56.53      56.83         11  
     r:+0.69  26.39   30.44                                                
B - Final
  9 Grace Wollschlager  12 Armstrong              56.88      56.24          9  
     r:+0.68  26.39   29.85                                                
 10 Jenna Joerger       12 Eagan                  56.92      57.16          7  
     r:+0.72  25.93   31.23                                                
 11 Anna Wenman         12 Rosemount              56.94      57.95          6  
     r:+0.68  26.84   31.11                                                
 12 Logan Norrid         8 OWAT                   58.69      58.28          5  
     r:+0.69  27.57   30.71                                                
 13 Amber Croonquist    10 Osseo                  58.19      58.42          4  
     r:+0.76  27.12   31.30                                                
 14 Kassy Shroyer       10 Buffalo                58.05      58.75          3  
     r:+0.70  26.65   32.10                                                
 15 Megan Lidtke        12 Andover                58.50      58.82          2  
     r:+0.67  27.30   31.52                                                
 16 Mallory Miller      10 Eden Prairie           58.79      58.83          1  
     r:+0.75  27.72   31.11                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Alli Misialek       11 Mounds View            58.95                   
 18 Ashtyn Stewart       7 Hastings               59.30                   
 19 Claire Reinke        8 Wayzata                59.92                   
 -- Cece Mayer          12 St. Anthony              DQ                    
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 49.22  11/14/2014 Zoe Avestruz (Lead Off Split), Chanhassen    
 MN Class AA: # 49.22  11/14/2014 Zoe Avestruz (Lead off Split), Chanhassen    
       Nat'l: $ 47.09   5/16/2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus, CA                   
                50.29  AAA Automatic All-Amer
                51.13  AAC All-American Consid
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jordan McGinty      12 Wayzata                51.05      50.54 AAC     20  
     r:+0.68  24.61   25.93                                                
  2 Sierra Smith        11 Armstrong              51.28      50.81 AAC     17  
     r:+0.70  24.31   26.50                                                
  3 Claudia Dougan      11 Eastview               51.88      51.07 AAC     16  
     r:+0.77  24.68   26.39                                                
  4 Emily Pawlaski      10 Andover                52.20      51.64         15  
     r:+0.62  24.88   26.76                                                
  5 Nora Clarkowski     11 Edina                  51.87      51.81         14  
     r:+0.76  24.86   26.95                                                
  6 Sydney Rogness      10 Stillwater             51.78      51.85         13  
     r:+0.74  25.21   26.64                                                
  7 Jen Lenertz         12 Eagan                  52.32      52.70         12  
     r:+0.73  25.58   27.12                                                
  8 Nicole Burg         11 Minnetonka             52.44      52.82         11  
     r:+0.78  25.34   27.48                                                
B - Final
  9 Lily Gremmels       10 Edina                  52.73      52.32          9  
     r:+0.74  25.19   27.13                                                
 10 Tianna Kosek        12 Buffalo                52.60      52.62          7  
     r:+0.69  25.37   27.25                                                
 11 Regan Miller         9 Minnetonka             52.87      52.76          6  
     r:+0.68  25.69   27.07                                                
 12 Jenna Marquette     10 Wayzata                52.69      52.84          5  
     r:+0.69  25.42   27.42                                                
 13 Faith Larsen        10 Eden Prairie           52.81      53.01          4  
     r:+0.83  25.66   27.35                                                
 14 Caroline Westholde  12 Edina                  53.26      53.02          3  
     r:+0.70  25.48   27.54                                                
 15 Addison McCuskey    12 Edina                  52.52      53.36          2  
     r:+0.71  25.23   28.13                                                
 16 Caroline Anderson   12 Lakeville North        53.26      54.99          1  
     r:+0.71  26.13   28.86                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Emma Wilson         10 Blaine                 53.28                   
 18 Katie Pattee        10 Lakeville North        53.43                   
 19 Nadia Helm           9 Minnetonka             53.58                   
 20 Jacquilyn Rude      11 Brainerd               54.16                   
 21 Sofie Sjogren       12 Mounds View            55.13                   
 22 Ellen Hofstede      12 Hopkins                55.20                   
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 4:48.96  11/17/2012 Amelia Schilling, Minnetonka               
 MN Class AA: # 4:48.96  11/17/2012 Amelia Schilling, Minnetonka               
       Nat'l: $ 4:34.78  11/20/2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND                   
                4:52.26  AAA Automatic All-Amer
                4:57.09  AAC All-American Consid
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Claudia Chang       10 Edina                5:00.80    4:54.64 AAC     20  
     r:+0.74  26.87   29.29   29.86   30.15   29.97   30.04   29.78   29.63
      29.62   29.43                                                
  2 Zoe Bresnahan        9 Armstrong            4:58.52    4:57.80         17  
     r:+0.71  27.08   29.33   29.97   30.20   30.29   30.09   30.39   30.42
      30.59   29.44                                                
  3 Elle Niebuhr        11 Mpls Southwest       5:02.39    4:59.08         16  
     r:+0.72  27.07   29.57   30.28   30.68   30.72   30.94   30.36   30.62
      29.94   28.90                                                
  4 Katie McCarthy       8 Edina                5:02.73    5:01.48         15  
     r:+0.79  27.60   30.17   30.61   30.93   30.58   30.40   30.60   30.46
      30.38   29.75                                                
  5 Addie Diaz           9 Minnetonka           5:03.03    5:03.05         14  
     r:+0.77  27.76   30.10   30.81   30.97   30.97   30.79   30.89   30.54
      30.37   29.85                                                
  6 Antoni Haupt        11 Wayzata              5:02.65    5:03.35         13  
     r:+0.73  27.63   29.45   30.28   30.47   31.01   30.89   31.04   31.13
      31.16   30.29                                                
  7 Skyler Leverenz     10 Lakeville South      5:06.13    5:06.54         12  
     r:+0.69  27.01   29.48   30.43   30.87   30.96   31.08   31.57   31.89
      31.99   31.26                                                
  8 Keely Tierney       12 Eagan                5:06.00    5:06.85         11  
     r:+0.78  28.05   29.98   30.57   30.76   30.92   30.94   31.27   31.47
      31.70   31.19                                                
B - Final
  9 Schuyler DuPont     10 Stillwater           5:07.67    5:00.56          9  
     r:+0.75  27.38   30.35   30.64   30.48   30.90   30.66   30.57   30.50
      30.18   28.90                                                
 10 Alix O'Brien        10 Apple Valley         5:09.15    5:04.32          7  
     r:+0.85  28.33   29.80   30.53   30.48   30.88   30.94   30.87   30.77
      31.24   30.48                                                
 11 Callie Kunz         12 East Ridge           5:09.76    5:05.92          6  
     r:+0.76  27.73   30.09   30.64   30.88   30.96   31.13   31.12   31.25
      31.21   30.91                                                
 12 Elizabeth Bonnevil  10 Lakeville South      5:10.08    5:06.46          5  
     r:+0.69  27.29   29.62   30.57   30.85   31.45   31.58   31.61   31.53
      31.42   30.54                                                
 13 Elsie Groebner      10 Andover              5:09.11    5:08.32          4  
     r:+0.69  27.95   30.46   30.95   31.26   31.13   31.70   31.53   31.39
      31.33   30.62                                                
 14 Madison Rundell     12 Wayzata              5:06.75    5:09.49          3  
     r:+0.76  27.29   30.16   31.21   31.15   31.52   31.77   31.99   31.68
      31.87   30.85                                                
 15 Grace Rauker        11 Stillwater           5:09.18    5:09.57          2  
     r:+0.76  27.67   30.53   30.96   31.24   31.27   31.54   31.61   31.91
      31.77   31.07                                                
 16 Penelope Helm       11 Minnetonka           5:10.25    5:12.52          1  
     r:+0.93  28.22   30.91   30.96   31.19   30.90   31.69   31.77   32.49
      32.09   32.30                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Maija Kangas         9 Minnetonka           5:10.56                   
 18 Anika Johnson       11 Mpls. Washburn       5:11.40                   
 19 Molly Zook          11 Armstrong            5:12.88                   
 20 Adrienne Peterson   11 Eden Prairie         5:13.01                   
 21 Julia Solberg       10 Anoka                5:16.27                   
 22 Abbey Cornelius     11 Maple Grove          5:16.31                   
 23 Kalina Fuglie        9 Chanhassen           5:17.32                   
 24 Caitlin Aarseth      9 Maple Grove          5:21.39                   
 25 Sarah Knox          10 Blaine               5:21.87                   
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 1:32.89  11/18/2016 Edina, Edina                               
                         R Wittmer, A Post, K McCarthy, R Jones            
 MN Class AA: # 1:32.89  11/18/2016 Edina, Edina                               
                         R Wittmer, A Post, K McCarthy, R Jones            
       Nat'l: $ 1:30.72   2/14/2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         V Burchill, C Adams, K Smith, T Rothrock          
                1:35.50  AAA Automatic All-Amer
                1:37.16  AAC All-American Consid
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Edina                                       1:35.10    1:34.43 AAA     40  
     1) Brecken Merkel 10               2) r:0.31 Claudia Chang 10        
     3) r:0.20 Nora Clarkowski 11       4) r:0.28 Lily Gremmels 10        
     r:+4.15  23.98    23.97    23.15    23.33                                    
  2 Eden Prairie                                1:36.82    1:35.75 AAC     34  
     1) Faith Larsen 10                 2) r:0.28 Grace Logue 9           
     3) r:0.25 Lorelei Schwab 9         4) r:0.28 Grace Witherspoon 12    
     r:+0.80  24.14    23.95    24.05    23.61                                    
  3 Minnetonka                                  1:37.40    1:35.78 AAC     32  
     1) Nicole Burg 11                  2) r:0.40 Ellie Schini 12         
     3) r:0.40 Rachel Shelstad 9        4) r:0.37 Regan Miller 9          
     r:+0.78  24.28    23.73    24.22    23.55                                    
  4 Lakeville South                             1:36.90    1:36.73 AAC     30  
     1) Josephine Sommers 12            2) r:0.10 Skyler Leverenz 10      
     3) r:0.22 Elizabeth Bonneville 10  4) r:0.25 MaKena Johnson 11       
     r:+0.76  24.09    23.72    24.45    24.47                                    
  5 Lakeville North                             1:38.31    1:37.17         28  
     1) Katie Pattee 10                 2) r:0.32 Megan Pattee 12         
     3) r:0.26 Georgia Olson 10         4) r:0.16 Caroline Anderson 12    
     r:+0.68  23.94    24.79    24.76    23.68                                    
  6 Robbinsdale Armstrong                       1:37.34    1:37.20         26  
     1) Sierra Smith 11                 2) r:0.35 Samantha Sherbet 12     
     3) r:0.40 Zoe Bresnahan 9          4) r:0.15 Grace Wollschlager 12   
     r:+0.70  23.86    24.36    25.09    23.89                                    
  7 Prior Lake                                  1:37.51    1:37.52         24  
     1) Skylar Welle 12                 2) r:0.14 Ella Knutson 10         
     3) r:0.32 Maddy Mjoen 12           4) r:0.21 Mary O'Neil 10          
     r:+0.77  24.56    24.00    24.92    24.04                                    
  8 Stillwater                                  1:38.11    1:38.47         22  
     1) Sydney Rogness 10               2) r:0.52 Schuyler DuPont 10      
     3) r:0.44 Grace Rauker 11          4) r:0.52 Dorothy Chislett 10     
     r:+2.48  24.39    24.36    24.92    24.80                                    
B - Final
  9 St Michael-Albertville                      1:38.99    1:38.45         18  
     1) Faye Roberts 10                 2) r:0.12 Kelsey Kocon 11         
     3) r:0.31 Ashton Hobza 12          4) r:0.34 Emma Lezer 12           
     r:+0.72  24.76    24.53    24.88    24.28                                    
 10 Minneapolis Southwest                       1:38.90    1:38.55         14  
     1) Peyton D'Emanuele 11            2) r:0.33 Sigrid Schwarzkopf 11   
     3) r:0.24 Olivia Walton 11         4) r:0.09 Elle Niebuhr 11         
     r:+4.77  24.02    25.47    25.17    23.89                                    
 11 Andover                                     1:38.62    1:38.64         12  
     1) Megan Lidtke 12                 2) r:0.36 Hannah Jones 12         
     3) r:0.40 Elsie Groebner 10        4) r:0.39 Emily Pawlaski 10       
     r:+0.65  25.63    24.96    24.53    23.52                                    
 12 Chanhassen                                  1:38.87    1:38.93         10  
     1) Daisy Lang 10                   2) r:0.32 Chloe Zeller 11         
     3) r:0.38 Justine Stellmaker 12    4) r:0.46 Sophia Becker 11        
     r:+0.74  25.11    24.25    24.79    24.78                                    
 13 Hopkins                                     1:38.96    1:39.24          8  
     1) Ellen Hofstede 12               2) r:0.45 Molly Meland 12         
     3) r:0.52 Alison Hall 11           4) r:0.36 Chloe Buschmann 8       
     r:+0.81  24.28    24.19    25.24    25.53                                    
 14 Farmington                                  1:39.04    1:39.73          6  
     1) Mari Dougherty 12               2) r:0.19 Anna Singewald 11       
     3) r:0.16 Anna Speratos 9          4) r:0.27 Anna Urbach 10          
     r:+0.63  24.69    25.40    24.56    25.08                                    
 15 Mounds View                                 1:39.68    1:39.79          4  
     1) Sofie Sjogren 12                2) r:0.37 Megan West 11           
     3) r:0.29 Annie Moen 11            4) r:0.24 Zoe Rylander 11         
     r:+0.77  25.35    24.99    24.69    24.76                                    
 16 Anoka                                       1:39.27    1:39.88          2  
     1) Reese Dehen 10                  2) r:0.51 Alexcis Wuorenma 10     
     3) r:0.33 Kasey McArdle 12         4) r:0.48 Julia Solberg 10        
     r:+0.67  23.73    25.92    24.65    25.58                                    
Preliminaries
 17 Eagan                                      J1:39.68                   
     1) Emily Zenner 12                 2) Grace Erickson 10              
     3) Avie Hopewell 9                 4) Jen Lenertz 12                 
 18 Brainerd                                    1:40.17                   
     1) Teagan Rudstrom 9               2) Hannah Tatge 11                
     3) Madelynn Gibbons 12             4) Jacquilyn Rude 11              
 19 Wayzata                                     1:40.54                   
     1) Claire Reinke 8                 2) Lauren Lubenow 11              
     3) Sarah Cao 10                    4) Emily Stover 12                
 20 Apple Valley                                1:40.75                   
     1) Gwyn Schultz 9                  2) Nora Bengtson 11               
     3) Anika Gram 12                   4) Alix O'Brien 10                
 21 Champlin Park                               1:41.39                   
     1) Faith Retzer 11                 2) Kailey Johnson 12              
     3) Annika Gustafson 8              4) Heather Johnson 11             
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 51.53  11/20/2010 Rachel Bootsma, Eden Prairie                 
 MN Class AA: # 51.53  11/20/2010 Rachel Bootsma, Eden Prairie                 
       Nat'l: $ 51.43  11/17/2012 Olivia Smoliga, Evanston, IL                 
                54.89  AAA Automatic All-Amer
                56.11  AAC All-American Consid
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chloe Skogg         11 Eden Prairie           54.86      54.47 AAA     20  
              26.48   27.99                                                
  2 Katelyn Pennell     11 Eden Prairie           55.72      55.24 AAC     17  
              26.80   28.44                                                
  3 Katie Murphy        11 Edina                  56.60      56.20         16  
              27.20   29.00                                                
  4 Molly Meland        12 Hopkins                57.51      56.32         15  
              27.22   29.10                                                
  5 Lara Mitchell       11 Eagan                  56.69      56.74         14  
              27.49   29.25                                                
  6 Eva Johns            9 Stillwater             56.71      56.78         13  
              27.77   29.01                                                
  7 Allison Schrank      9 Blaine                 57.88      57.57         12  
              27.82   29.75                                                
  8 Ashley Frankwitz    11 Minnetonka             57.83      57.86         11  
              27.74   30.12                                                
B - Final
  9 Kelsey Kocon        11 St. MichaelAlbe        57.94      56.98          9  
              27.76   29.22                                                
 10 Kasey McArdle       12 Anoka                  58.00      57.13          7  
              27.46   29.67                                                
 11 Sophie Curran       10 Edina                  58.06      57.28          6  
              27.68   29.60                                                
 12 Amber Secrist       12 Rogers                 57.95      58.06          5  
              27.84   30.22                                                
 13 Kat Sisombath       11 Minnetonka             58.35      58.72          4  
              28.35   30.37                                                
 14 Ashley Van Dyne     12 Lakeville North        58.77      59.12          3  
              28.46   30.66                                                
 15 Addison McCuskey    12 Edina                  58.75      59.93          2  
              28.60   31.33                                                
 16 Abby Gronholz       10 Chanhassen             57.88      59.96          1  
              28.99   30.97                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Kailey Pederson      8 Chaska                 58.83                   
 18 Lindsay Smutka      11 Chaska                 58.89                   
 19 Lilly Murphy        12 Edina                  59.18                   
 20 Liana Wiepert       11 Roch Century           59.34                   
 21 Hannah Musman        9 Minnetonka            J59.34                   
 22 Alli Misialek       11 Mounds View            59.45                   
 23 Ellie Muench        10 Minnetonka             59.59                   
 24 Tallulah Letscher   12 Wayzata                59.79                   
 25 Kessel Cripe         9 Eden Prairie           59.84                   
 26 Elli Moss            9 East Ridge           1:00.33                   
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: !   58.56  11/19/2015 Lindsey Horejsi, Albert Lea                
 MN Class AA: # 1:01.08  11/19/2010 Abby Duncan, Champlin Park                 
       Nat'l: $   58.40   2/10/2018 Emily Weiss, Yorktown, IN                  
                1:02.60  AAA Automatic All-Amer
                1:04.05  AAC All-American Consid
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Emma Lezer          12 St. MichaelAlbe      1:02.52    1:01.98 AAA     20  
     r:+0.62  29.12   32.86                                                
  2 Reese Dehen         10 Anoka                1:03.91    1:02.72 AAC     17  
     r:+0.63  29.55   33.17                                                
  3 Kylie Rydland       11 Eden Prairie         1:04.02    1:03.53 AAC     16  
     r:+0.81  29.74   33.79                                                
  4 Megan Schultze      10 Coon Rapids          1:04.37    1:04.25         15  
     r:+0.62  30.24   34.01                                                
  5 Jenna Marquette     10 Wayzata              1:04.45    1:04.29         14  
     r:+0.70  30.13   34.16                                                
  6 Skylar Welle        12 Prior Lake           1:05.05    1:05.05         13  
     r:+0.71  30.39   34.66                                                
  7 Hattie Kugler       11 St Louis Park        1:04.70    1:05.94         12  
     r:+0.67  30.71   35.23                                                
  8 Sophie Macy         10 Chanhassen           1:05.60    1:06.40         11  
     r:+0.77  31.98   34.42                                                
B - Final
  9 Quinci Wheeler       9 Minnetonka           1:06.20    1:05.65          9  
     r:+0.84  30.81   34.84                                                
 10 Elena Elie          12 Edina                1:06.57    1:06.35          7  
     r:+0.72  30.78   35.57                                                
 11 Maddie Grimm         9 Farmington           1:06.21    1:06.40          6  
     r:+0.72  31.77   34.63                                                
 12 Molly Urkiel        11 Rosemount            1:06.12    1:06.65          5  
     r:+0.79  31.25   35.40                                                
 13 Caroline Sundal     12 Edina                1:05.86    1:06.74          4  
     r:+0.74  31.03   35.71                                                
 14 Maddie Dieffenbach  12 Mpls. Washburn       1:06.58    1:07.38          3  
     r:+0.68  31.50   35.88                                                
 15 Esmae O'Gorman       9 Eden Prairie         1:06.68    1:07.62          1.5
     r:+0.86  31.69   35.93                                                
 15 Chloe Zeller        11 Chanhassen           1:06.59    1:07.62          1.5
     r:+0.73  31.70   35.92                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Erin Bachmeier      12 Burnsville           1:06.83                   
 18 Brianna Shroyer      8 Buffalo              1:08.14                   
 19 Malaina Fragnito    12 Stillwater           1:08.19                   
 20 Alison Hall         11 Hopkins              1:08.25                   
 21 Maddie Reed          7 Stillwater           1:10.32                   
 22 Faith Ring           8 Farmington           1:10.57                   
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 3:21.89  11/18/2016 Edina, Edina                               
                         R Wittmer, A Post, K McCarthy, R Jones            
 MN Class AA: # 3:21.89  11/18/2016 Edina, Edina                               
                         R Wittmer, A Post, K McCarthy, R Jones            
       Nat'l: $ 3:15.38   2/14/2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         V Burchill, C Adams, K Smith, A Bilquist          
                3:27.79  AAA Automatic All-Amer
                3:31.27  AAC All-American Consid
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Edina                                       3:29.43    3:26.73 AAA     40  
     1) Brecken Merkel 10               2) r:0.18 Lily Gremmels 10        
     3) r:0.40 Claudia Chang 10         4) r:0.29 Nora Clarkowski 11      
     r:+4.48  24.75    51.54    25.25    52.50    24.99    51.76    23.84    50.93
  2 Minnetonka                                  3:33.44    3:30.11 AAC     34  
     1) Nicole Burg 11                  2) r:0.33 Regan Miller 9          
     3) r:0.51 Nadia Helm 9             4) r:0.48 Addie Diaz 9            
     r:+0.81  25.39    52.85    24.94    52.06    25.05    52.48    25.27    52.72
  3 Wayzata                                     3:32.62    3:31.39         32  
     1) Melinda Zhang 11                2) r:0.38 Antoni Haupt 11         
     3) r:0.26 Jenna Marquette 10       4) r:0.36 Jordan McGinty 12       
     r:+3.11  25.51    53.61    26.64    55.25    24.80    51.88    24.11    50.65
  4 Stillwater                                  3:32.94    3:31.80         30  
     1) Sydney Rogness 10               2) r:0.54 Eva Johns 9             
     3) r:0.39 Keaton Koening 9         4) r:0.51 Schuyler DuPont 10      
     r:+3.89  25.29    52.01    25.65    53.52    25.57    53.91    24.96    52.36
  5 Eden Prairie                                3:34.45    3:32.42         28  
     1) Faith Larsen 10                 2) r:0.29 Lorelei Schwab 9        
     3) r:0.48 Grace Logue 9            4) r:0.25 Grace Witherspoon 12    
     r:+0.80  25.65    52.87    25.22    53.27    24.88    53.68    24.77    52.60
  6 Andover                                     3:33.27    3:33.00         26  
     1) Elsie Groebner 10               2) r:0.46 Hannah Jones 12         
     3) r:0.25 Megan Lidtke 12          4) r:0.47 Emily Pawlaski 10       
     r:+0.64  25.73    53.42    25.49    53.64    25.54    54.73    23.95    51.21
  7 Eagan                                       3:33.45    3:33.30         24  
     1) Jenna Joerger 12                2) r:0.27 Avie Hopewell 9         
     3) r:0.30 Lara Mitchell 11         4) r:0.50 Jen Lenertz 12          
     r:+5.74  25.56    53.30    25.73    54.49    25.31    53.18    25.01    52.33
  8 Rosemount                                   3:35.01    3:36.47         22  
     1) Taylor Barabash 12              2) r:0.52 Anna Wenman 12          
     3) r:0.33 Grace Urkiel 11          4) r:0.23 Molly Urkiel 11         
     r:+0.82  26.09    54.26    25.51    53.86    25.95    54.58    25.82    53.77
B - Final
  9 Lakeville North                             3:37.45    3:33.91         18  
     1) Caroline Anderson 12            2) r:0.11 Katie Pattee 10         
     3) r:0.24 Megan Pattee 12          4) r:0.39 Ashley Van Dyne 12      
     r:+0.70  26.24    55.03    24.77    52.29    25.63    53.89    24.99    52.70
 10 Minneapolis Southwest                       3:35.15    3:34.33         14  
     1) Elle Niebuhr 11                 2) r:0.13 Sigrid Schwarzkopf 11   
     3) r:0.33 Olivia Walton 11         4) r:0.06 Peyton D'Emanuele 11    
     r:+6.30  25.60    53.03    26.28    55.25    25.54    55.01    24.35    51.04
 11 Lakeville South                             3:35.07    3:35.24         12  
     1) Skyler Leverenz 10              2) r:0.22 Josephine Sommers 12    
     3) r:0.29 Elizabeth Bonneville 10  4) r:0.19 MaKena Johnson 11       
     r:+0.66  25.62    53.54    25.09    53.25    25.44    53.75    26.15    54.70
 12 Prior Lake                                  3:36.07    3:37.06         10  
     1) Ella Knutson 10                 2) r:0.29 Maddy Mjoen 12          
     3) r:0.16 Olivia Hartell 12        4) r:0.28 Mary O'Neil 10          
     r:+3.93  26.32    54.89    25.92    54.34    25.53    54.51    24.72    53.32
 13 Eastview                                    3:36.29    3:37.69          8  
     1) Claudia Dougan 11               2) r:0.41 Julia Stephenson 11     
     3) r:0.41 Sydney Davids 9          4) r:0.40 Emily Heymans 12        
     r:+0.77  25.34    52.66    26.47    55.76    26.38    55.32    25.95    53.95
 14 Robbinsdale Armstrong                       3:37.65    3:37.72          6  
     1) Zoe Bresnahan 9                 2) r:0.31 Olivia Kehn 8           
     3) r:0.17 Madeline Carlson 9       4) r:0.23 Samantha Sherbet 12     
     r:+4.94  26.50    54.41    25.92    54.99    26.12    54.99    25.35    53.33
 15 Blaine                                      3:39.08    3:38.56          4  
     1) Emma Wilson 10                  2) r:0.30 Allison Schrank 9       
     3) r:0.53 Sarah Knox 10            4) r:0.24 Samantha Friedrich 11   
     r:+0.71  25.82    53.62    26.44    55.21    26.16    54.50    26.07    55.23
 16 Chanhassen                                  3:37.43    3:39.08          2  
     1) Sophia Becker 11                2) r:0.32 Justine Stellmaker 12   
     3) r:0.50 Daisy Lang 10            4) r:0.29 Sophie Macy 10          
     r:+0.93  26.07    55.28    26.05    54.59    25.65    54.54    26.02    54.67
Preliminaries
 17 Buffalo                                     3:40.56                   
     1) Julia Kolles 12                 2) Kaitlyn Schendel 12            
     3) Kolby Schendel 9                4) Tianna Kosek 12                
 18 Rochester Century                           3:43.23                   
     1) Liliann Linden 10               2) Avery Severson 9               
     3) Alayna Patten 12                4) Carly Tautges 11               
 19 Maple Grove                                 3:43.97                   
     1) Elizabeth Altman 10             2) Abbey Cornelius 11             
     3) Caitlin Aarseth 9               4) Maddilyn Bast 10               
 20 Mounds View                                 3:49.23                   
     1) Megan West 11                   2) Alli Misialek 11               
     3) Sofie Sjogren 12                4) Zoe Rylander 11                
 -- St Louis Park                                   DQ                    
     1) Sara Anderson 12                2) Grace Loveland 10              
     3) Claudia Stone 12                4) Lexi Lee 12