NEW MN ALL-TIME RECORDS AND CLASS AA RECORDS SET IN:

                       1) 200-YARD FREESTYLE

                       2) 200-YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

                       3) 100-YARD FREESTYLE

                       4) 500-YARD FREESTYLE

                       5) 200-YARD FREESTYLE RELAY

 
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 1:30.70    3/5/2016 Eden Prairie, Eden Prairie                 
                         A Pham, G Back, J Withers, J Greenberg            
 MN Class AA: @ 1:30.70    3/5/2016 Eden Prairie, Eden Prairie                 
                         A Pham, G Back, J Withers, J Greenberg            
        NATL: # 1:27.74   2/14/2014 Chattanooga Baylor School                  
                         L. Kaliszak, D. Tynes, S. McHugh, C. Selby        
                1:33.83  AAA
                1:35.43  AAC
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Minnetonka                                        1:30.35    1:33.41 AAA    
     1) Quinn Yeager 11                 2) Corey Lau 12                   
     3) Marco Conati 12                 4) Joe Ackerson 12                
       24.54    24.85    22.61    21.41                                    
  2 Shakopee                                          1:35.83    1:35.30 AAC    
     1) Liam Bergerson 10               2) Jack Bjelland 11               
     3) Hans Hover 12                   4) Alex Kraft 11                  
       24.23    27.40    22.80    20.87                                    
  3 Eden Prairie                                      1:35.26    1:35.51        
     1) Austin Pham 12                  2) Adam Nik 11                    
     3) Nicholas Tullemans 11           4) Jordan Greenberg 12            
       24.19    26.98    22.84    21.50                                    
  4 Chanhassen                                        1:35.87    1:35.61        
     1) Jack Dahlgren 11                2) Dolan Craine 11                
     3) Evan Bock 8                     4) Ryan Druce 10                  
       23.41    26.18    24.65    21.37                                    
  5 Wayzata                                           1:36.44    1:35.97        
     1) Casey Stowe 9                   2) Eli Greenblat 12               
     3) Sam Kennedy 10                  4) Brian Stowe 12                 
       24.08    27.22    22.77    21.90                                    
  6 Lakeville South                                   1:38.01    1:36.08        
     1) Brady Torborg 11                2) Jake Berg 12                   
     3) Andrew Lind 12                  4) Tate Leverenz 11               
       23.51    27.72    23.21    21.64                                    
  7 Stillwater                                        1:35.89    1:36.35        
     1) Sam Larson 12                   2) Ethan Auleciems 12             
     3) Jon Busse 11                    4) Sam Payne 12                   
       24.67    27.27    22.72    21.69                                    
  8 St Louis Park                                     1:37.78    1:37.29        
     1) David Salamzadeh 11             2) Hayden Zheng 8                 
     3) Nate Stone 12                   4) Nils Rykken 12                 
       26.58    26.18    23.12    21.41                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brainerd                                          1:37.93    1:37.37        
     1) Preston Owen 11                 2) Michael Bylander 11            
     3) Gunnar Niemeyer 11              4) Griffin Blegen 10              
       25.05    26.25    23.67    22.40                                    
 10 Spring Lake Park                                  1:38.23    1:37.39        
     1) Jacob Wallace 9                 2) Joe Privratsky 10              
     3) Andrew Ullman 9                 4) Payton Kilian 12               
       25.43    26.64    23.15    22.17                                    
 11 Eastview                                          1:37.28    1:37.48        
     1) Ben Montgomery 11               2) Sam Pekarek 12                 
     3) Drew Reinhardt 12               4) Sam Hagen 11                   
       25.86    25.50    24.03    22.09                                    
 12 Hastings                                          1:38.22    1:37.50        
     1) John Rupp 11                    2) Jack Gergen 11                 
     3) Aaron McCullough 12             4) Carter Williams 11             
       24.15    27.36    22.85    23.14                                    
 13 Elk River                                         1:38.87    1:38.27        
     1) Ben Kopp 12                     2) Coleman Maegi 12               
     3) Preston Schmeidel 8             4) Zack Kopp 10                   
       23.79    28.70    24.55    21.23                                    
 14 Edina                                             1:38.82    1:38.39        
     1) Jacob Biscan 9                  2) Owen Smalley 12                
     3) Andrew Gray 10                  4) Caleb Griffiths 10             
       25.76    27.27    23.05    22.31                                    
 15 North, North St Paul                              1:38.99    1:38.85        
     1) Mitchell Whyte 11               2) Maxwell Parks 11               
     3) Nathan Huntley 10               4) Jared Baetzold 11              
       23.33    28.49    26.16    20.87                                    
 16 Rochester Mayo                                    1:38.04    1:38.91        
     1) Grant Reeves 10                 2) Timothy Hough 10               
     3) Franco Lanzino 12               4) Aashish Yadav 10               
       24.31    28.19    24.37    22.04                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Eagan                                             1:39.12    1:39.31        
     1) Caiden Kuehn 10                 2) Quenton Steffen 11             
     3) Mike Kehoe 12                   4) Joe Strobel 12                 
       26.17    26.62    23.94    22.58                                    
 18 Cretin-Derham Hall                                1:38.85    1:39.91        
     1) Ryan Auran 9                    2) Nick Wahlstrom 12              
     3) Jack Van Meter 11               4) Nathan Reinboldt 11            
       25.64    27.85    24.11    22.31                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lakeville North                                   1:39.55    1:39.92        
     1) Zach Upham 9                    2) Andrew Trepanier 10            
     3) Aiden Regan 9                   4) Andrew Oveson 11               
       26.07    25.96    25.83    22.06                                    
 20 Chaska                                            1:39.34    1:40.14        
     1) Joshua Wuflestad 11             2) Luke Ridler 9                  
     3) Adam Boerner 12                 4) Max Taylor 10                  
       25.38    28.86    23.70    22.20                                    
 21 Centennial                                        1:38.90    1:40.47        
     1) Lucas Baufield 11               2) Ivan Newham 12                 
     3) Alex Poellinger 12              4) Phillip Matson                 
       26.24    27.56    24.53    22.14                                    
 22 Andover                                           1:41.35    1:42.95        
     1) Mason Smisek 9                  2) Matt Kemp 11                   
     3) Hosam El-Hammamy 12             4) Austin Crawford 12             
       27.71    28.87    23.35    23.02                                    
 23 Rochester John Marshall                           1:39.76    1:48.02        
     1) Sam Sonnabend 12                2) Drew Hellickson 12             
     3) Joseph Clark 10                 4) Tim Boyce                      
       28.44    28.89    24.71    25.98                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 1:35.82    3/3/2017 Sam Schilling, Minnetonka                  
 MN Class AA: @ 1:35.82    3/3/2017 Sam Schilling, Minnetonka                  
        NATL: # 1:33.26   5/14/2016 Grant Shoults, Riverside, CA               
                1:38.91  AAA
                1:40.53  AAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Sam Schilling             12 Minnetonka           1:37.03    1:35.82!AAA    
      22.25   24.24   24.44   24.89                                
  2 Joe Hanson                12 Minnetonka           1:42.35    1:40.20 AAC    
      22.83   24.98   25.73   26.66                                
  3 Thomas Pederson           12 Minnetonka           1:40.59    1:40.89        
      23.25   25.64   26.33   25.67                                
  4 Joshua Withers            11 Eden Prairie         1:41.71    1:41.59        
      23.61   25.86   26.15   25.97                                
  5 Sean Dwyer                10 Prior Lake           1:43.68    1:41.62        
      23.66   25.76   26.42   25.78                                
  6 Max Lezer                 12 St. Micheal/Alb      1:42.81    1:41.63        
      23.32   25.63   26.36   26.32                                
  7 Robert Niemann            11 Stillwater           1:43.87    1:42.24        
      23.74   25.66   26.51   26.33                                
  8 Andrew Gray               10 Edina                1:43.02    1:42.55        
      24.32   26.69   26.15   25.39                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ryan Druce                10 Chanhassen           1:43.62    1:42.56        
      24.07   25.81   26.26   26.42                                
 10 Michael Shelstad           9 Minnetonka           1:44.54    1:42.82        
      23.61   26.33   26.40   26.48                                
 11 Wyatt Thompson            12 Forest Lake          1:43.07    1:43.59        
      23.40   25.92   26.79   27.48                                
 12 Adam Boerner              12 Chaska               1:44.75    1:43.94        
      23.92   25.88   26.58   27.56                                
 13 Zack Kopp                 10 Elk River            1:44.60    1:44.54        
      23.80   26.20   27.24   27.30                                
 14 David Clossey             12 Anoka                1:44.94    1:44.72        
      24.68   25.94   27.22   26.88                                
 15 Charlie Webb               9 Edina                1:44.84    1:44.76        
      24.48   26.22   27.14   26.92                                
 16 Colin Kehoe               10 Eagan                1:45.32    1:45.50        
      24.00   26.84   27.50   27.16                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Nate Stone                12 St Louis Park        1:45.50    1:45.63        
      23.79   26.63   27.40   27.81                                
 18 Gavin Wicklander          11 Shakopee             1:46.01    1:45.94        
      24.67   26.84   27.25   27.18                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Timothy Rizzo             10 Woodbury             1:46.33    1:46.19        
      25.08   26.65   27.45   27.01                                
 20 Ethan Auleciems           12 Stillwater           1:44.47    1:46.38        
      24.07   25.96   27.75   28.60                                
 21 Nick Grivna               12 Spring Lk Park       1:47.05    1:46.60        
      24.64   27.26   27.73   26.97                                
 22 Nathan Welle              10 Robb Cooper          1:44.95    1:46.61        
      24.26   27.05   27.85   27.45                                
 23 Austin Kueck              12 Farmington           1:46.70    1:46.92        
      24.84   27.30   27.48   27.30                                
 24 Luke Ridler                9 Chaska               1:45.61    1:47.94        
      25.00   27.29   27.86   27.79                                
 25 Jack Wood                 10 Roch Mayo            1:48.15    1:51.96        
      25.17   27.82   29.37   29.60                                
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 1:46.89    3/3/2017 John Thomas Larson, Minnesota Online       
 MN Class AA: @ 1:46.89    3/3/2017 John Thomas Larson, Minnesota Online       
        NATL: # 1:41.39   3/20/2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                   
                1:50.01  AAA
                1:52.28  AAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 JohnThomas Larson         12 Minnesota Online     1:50.48    1:46.89!AAA    
      23.27   26.59   31.42   25.61                                
  2 John Shelstad             11 Minnetonka           1:52.85    1:49.32 AAA    
      24.52   26.96   31.79   26.05                                
  3 John Becker               12 Roch John Marsll     1:53.03    1:51.64 AAC    
      24.22   28.01   32.07   27.34                                
  4 Sam Pekarek               12 Eastview             1:53.90    1:52.08 AAC    
      24.67   29.03   31.21   27.17                                
  5 Dolan Craine              11 Chanhassen           1:53.33    1:52.49        
      24.15   27.64   33.44   27.26                                
  6 Jon Busse                 11 Stillwater           1:54.27    1:53.00        
      24.37   28.13   34.48   26.02                                
  7 Nicholas Tullemans        11 Eden Prairie         1:56.01    1:53.36        
      24.07   28.28   33.09   27.92                                
  8 Austin Pham               12 Eden Prairie         1:55.12    1:54.19        
      24.68   27.45   34.90   27.16                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hayden Zheng               8 St Louis Park        1:56.11    1:54.19        
      25.13   28.38   32.22   28.46                                
 10 Grant Reeves              10 Roch Mayo            1:54.53    1:54.93        
      25.20   28.41   33.66   27.66                                
 11 Duncan Johnson            12 Forest Lake          1:55.68    1:56.65        
      24.42   29.45   34.48   28.30                                
 12 Alex Poellinger           12 Centennial           1:56.36    1:57.01        
      26.01   30.90   33.10   27.00                                
 13 Remi Bougie               11 Roseville            1:57.68    1:57.33        
      24.82   29.50   34.75   28.26                                
 14 Jacob Wallace              9 Spring Lk Park       1:58.91    1:58.05        
      25.01   29.63   34.66   28.75                                
 15 Zach Ambrosen             11 Minnetonka           1:58.13    1:58.35        
      24.73   30.89   34.64   28.09                                
 16 Avery Martens-Goldman     11 Hopkins              1:57.62    1:58.52        
      25.56   29.58   34.44   28.94                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ross Dietzsch             12 Park                 1:59.00    1:58.99        
      25.78   29.95   33.96   29.30                                
 18 Jacob Biscan               9 Edina                1:58.22    1:59.77        
      25.36   30.54   34.64   29.23                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Michael Bylander          11 Brainerd             2:00.37    1:59.77        
      25.14   30.48   36.28   27.87                                
 20 Brandon Sherman           11 Wayzata              1:58.87    1:59.95        
      26.94   30.68   33.60   28.73                                
 21 Kelby Modene               9 Maple Grove          2:00.05    2:00.62        
      25.21   31.36   36.10   27.95                                
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 20.22    3/3/2007 Michael Richards, Roseville Area             
 MN Class AA: @ 20.22    3/3/2007 Michael Richards, Roseville Area             
        NATL: # 19.43   5/15/2010 Vladimir Morozov, Torrance, CA               
                20.69  AAA
                21.00  AAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan Greenberg          12 Eden Prairie           20.64      20.31 AAA    
  2 Andrew Trepanier          10 Lakeville North        20.81      20.60 AAA    
  3 Jasper Appleton           12 Eagan                  21.29      20.97 AAC    
  4 Ben Chatwin               11 Forest Lake            21.11      20.99 AAC    
  5 Abe Townley               12 White Bear Lake        21.05      21.00 AAC    
  6 Jared Baetzold            11 North                  20.89      21.03        
  7 Alex Kraft                11 Shakopee               21.46      21.38        
  8 Henry Skinner             11 Prior Lake             21.68      21.46        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jack Ommen                12 Roch Century           21.72      21.53        
 10 Ryan Zelen                10 Duluth East            21.86      21.54        
 11 Eric Sortland             12 Woodbury               21.79      21.57        
 12 Joe Ackerson              12 Minnetonka             21.55      21.77        
 13 Will Gallagher            12 St. Micheal/Alb        21.96      21.84        
 14 Devin Murphy              12 Eden Prairie           21.94      21.91        
 15 Nils Rykken               12 St Louis Park          21.80      21.94        
 16 Bingham Shaw              12 St. Cloud Tech         22.34      22.15        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Payton Kilian             12 Spring Lk Park         22.35      22.47        
 18 Alex Hawkins               9 Mpls Washburn          22.16      22.49        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Brian Stowe               12 Wayzata                22.30      22.64        
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 48.20    3/4/1995 Martin Zielinski, Bloom. Jefferson           
 MN Class AA: @ 48.56    3/5/2016 Joshua Withers, Eden Prairie                 
        NATL: # 45.52   2/21/2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles, FL                 
                49.23  AAA
                50.16  AAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Joshua Withers            11 Eden Prairie           50.18      49.14 AAA    
      23.10   26.04                                                
  2 Andrew Trepanier          10 Lakeville North        49.16      49.33 AAC    
      23.16   26.17                                                
  3 Erik Gessner              11 Minnetonka             50.29      49.69 AAC    
      23.14   26.55                                                
  4 Jack Dahlgren             11 Chanhassen             49.96      49.78 AAC    
      23.21   26.57                                                
  5 Marco Conati              12 Minnetonka             51.10      50.55        
      23.49   27.06                                                
  6 Jasper Appleton           12 Eagan                  51.37      50.60        
      23.42   27.18                                                
  7 Andrew Gray               10 Edina                  50.82      50.72        
      24.39   26.33                                                
  8 Brady Torborg             11 Lakeville South        51.66      50.78        
      23.75   27.03                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Corey Lau                 12 Minnetonka             52.12      50.86        
      23.56   27.30                                                
 10 Nate Stone                12 St Louis Park          51.24      50.91        
      23.63   27.28                                                
 11 Michael Shelstad           9 Minnetonka             52.04      51.13        
      23.82   27.31                                                
 12 Andrew Ullman              9 Spring Lk Park         52.02      51.68        
      24.05   27.63                                                
 13 Hans Hover                12 Shakopee               52.69      51.93        
      24.13   27.80                                                
 14 Greg Pehl                 12 Irondale               52.03      52.09        
      24.24   27.85                                                
 15 Ryan Everly               12 St. Micheal/Alb        52.51      52.21        
      24.20   28.01                                                
 16 Adam Nik                  11 Eden Prairie           52.11      52.32        
      24.64   27.68                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Andrew Lind               12 Lakeville South        52.69      52.35        
      24.54   27.81                                                
 18 Hosam El-Hammamy          12 Andover                52.33      52.59        
      24.49   28.10                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sam Larson                12 Stillwater             52.67      52.67        
      24.78   27.89                                                
 20 Aiden Fairman             10 Central                52.92      52.69        
      24.57   28.12                                                
 21 Gunnar Niemeyer           11 Brainerd               53.15      52.72        
      24.41   28.31                                                
 22 Kit Chow                  12 Burnsville             52.94      52.88        
      24.73   28.15                                                
 23 Grant Toenges             11 Rosemount              52.54      53.02        
      24.45   28.57                                                
 24 Stephen Smith             11 Cambridge-Isanti       54.76      53.58        
      24.24   29.34                                                
 25 Timothy Hough             10 Roch Mayo              52.22      54.00        
      25.12   28.88                                                
 -- Mitchell Whyte            11 North                  50.65         DQ        
      23.45   26.87                                                
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 44.02    3/3/2017 Sam Schilling, Minnetonka                    
 MN Class AA: @ 44.02    3/3/2017 Sam Schilling, Minnetonka                    
        NATL: # 42.34   3/20/2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                     
                45.14  AAA
                45.86  AAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Sam Schilling             12 Minnetonka             44.48      44.02!AAA    
      21.12   22.90                                                
  2 Jordan Greenberg          12 Eden Prairie           46.35      45.25 AAC    
      21.80   23.45                                                
  3 John Shelstad             11 Minnetonka             46.89      45.38 AAC    
      21.66   23.72                                                
  4 Jared Baetzold            11 North                  45.80      45.86 AAC    
      21.89   23.97                                                
  5 Ben Chatwin               11 Forest Lake            46.33      46.13        
      21.73   24.40                                                
  6 Joe Hanson                12 Minnetonka             46.69      46.14        
      22.16   23.98                                                
  7 Alex Kraft                11 Shakopee               46.78      46.32        
      22.22   24.10                                                
  8 Abe Townley               12 White Bear Lake        46.68      46.66        
      22.07   24.59                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jack Ommen                12 Roch Century           47.75      46.89        
      22.52   24.37                                                
 10 Henry Skinner             11 Prior Lake             47.45      47.47        
      23.15   24.32                                                
 11 Soren Dunn                 9 Eden Prairie           48.01      47.74        
      22.74   25.00                                                
 12 Dutch Franko-Dynes        11 Mpls South             48.00      47.85        
      22.88   24.97                                                
 13 Alex Thompson             12 Burnsville             47.40      47.98        
      22.99   24.99                                                
 14 Eric Sortland             12 Woodbury               48.80      48.02        
      22.84   25.18                                                
 15 Bingham Shaw              12 St. Cloud Tech         48.68      48.23        
      23.01   25.22                                                
 16 Liam Bergerson            10 Shakopee               48.44      48.34        
      23.03   25.31                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Will Gallagher            12 St. Micheal/Alb        48.61      48.36        
      23.00   25.36                                                
 18 Mike Kehoe                12 Eagan                  48.78      48.39        
      23.06   25.33                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Payton Kilian             12 Spring Lk Park         48.23      48.52        
      23.19   25.33                                                
 20 Nathan Welle              10 Robb Cooper            48.40      48.53        
      23.31   25.22                                                
 21 Noah Rice                  9 St. Paul Hp/Spa        48.98      48.77        
      23.09   25.68                                                
 22 Ryan Zelen                10 Duluth East            48.63      48.94        
      22.91   26.03                                                
 23 Ben Gunderson             12 Farmington             48.52      49.01        
      23.44   25.57                                                
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 4:17.75    3/3/2017 John Thomas Larson, Minnesota Online       
 MN Class AA: @ 4:17.75    3/3/2017 John Thomas Larson, Minnesota Online            
        NATL: # 4:12.87   5/14/2016 Grant Shoults, Riverside, CA               
                4:29.69  AAA
                4:34.26  AAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 JohnThomas Larson         12 Minnesota Online     4:26.97    4:17.75!AAA    
      23.27   25.46   26.19   26.33   26.38   26.57   26.43   26.18
      26.09   24.85                                                
  2 Thomas Pederson           12 Minnetonka           4:37.92    4:36.61        
      25.01   27.37   28.32   28.31   28.67   28.12   28.23   28.06
      27.76   26.76                                                
  3 Robert Niemann            11 Stillwater           4:44.27    4:37.50        
      25.07   27.74   28.30   28.43   28.44   28.60   28.36   28.00
      27.53   27.03                                                
  4 Alex Poellinger           12 Centennial           4:41.83    4:39.01        
      26.09   27.75   27.94   28.27   28.35   28.48   28.43   28.45
      28.19   27.06                                                
  5 Max Lezer                 12 St. Micheal/Alb      4:46.12    4:39.55        
      24.59   27.61   28.32   28.27   28.27   28.52   28.40   28.73
      29.17   27.67                                                
  6 Sean Dwyer                10 Prior Lake           4:47.61    4:40.28        
      25.29   27.89   27.95   28.99   28.94   28.23   28.52   28.82
      28.35   27.30                                                
  6 Ryan Druce                10 Chanhassen           4:43.13    4:40.28        
      25.12   27.78   28.21   28.30   28.64   28.74   28.68   28.69
      28.42   27.70                                                
  8 Adam Boerner              12 Chaska               4:42.53    4:41.87        
      24.17   26.91   27.81   28.38   28.79   28.92   29.04   29.32
      29.38   29.15                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Charlie Webb               9 Edina                4:44.59    4:42.86        
      25.41   28.10   28.28   28.73   28.70   28.64   28.62   29.09
      28.98   28.31                                                
 10 Gavin Wicklander          11 Shakopee             4:45.73    4:43.55        
      25.62   28.02   28.85   29.17   28.82   28.69   28.89   28.72
      29.00   27.77                                                
 11 Jed Jones                  9 Edina                4:44.39    4:44.40        
      25.41   27.82   28.73   28.83   28.91   28.94   29.30   29.22
      29.22   28.02                                                
 12 Timothy Rizzo             10 Woodbury             4:44.89    4:44.42        
      26.26   28.48   28.19   28.41   28.75   29.13   28.85   28.86
      29.12   28.37                                                
 13 Luke Ridler                9 Chaska               4:46.43    4:45.95        
      25.72   27.90   28.47   28.74   28.91   29.33   29.25   29.61
      29.38   28.64                                                
 14 Wyatt Thompson            12 Forest Lake          4:46.71    4:46.80        
      25.52   28.12   29.00   29.21   29.22   29.16   29.11   29.38
      29.23   28.85                                                
 15 David Clossey             12 Anoka                4:47.89    4:47.31        
      25.76   28.36   29.08   29.48   28.97   29.47   29.78   29.17
      29.27   27.97                                                
 16 Liam DeMuth                9 Edina                4:49.49    4:47.51        
      24.90   27.91   28.53   28.76   29.01   29.66   29.48   29.59
      29.84   29.83                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 George Thiss              10 Minnetonka           4:49.98    4:48.08        
      25.79   28.17   29.16   29.61   29.42   29.46   29.76   28.71
      29.25   28.75                                                
 18 Benjamin Johnson          10 Roch Mayo            4:50.73    4:48.35        
      25.90   28.16   29.06   29.01   29.13   29.37   29.43   29.72
      29.95   28.62                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Zack Kopp                 10 Elk River            4:49.34    4:48.45        
      24.97   28.28   28.60   28.87   29.05   29.50   29.51   29.99
      30.20   29.48                                                
 20 Will Quackenbush           9 Mounds View          4:51.73    4:50.19        
      25.27   28.42   29.51   29.59   29.71   29.77   30.17   30.07
      29.22   28.46                                                
 21 Austin Kueck              12 Farmington           4:48.42    4:50.54        
      25.87   28.46   28.88   29.14   29.40   29.34   29.90   30.01
      30.16   29.38                                                
 22 Nate Ruegemer             11 Edina                4:51.48    4:50.84        
      25.78   28.55   29.46   29.25   29.53   29.55   29.80   29.94
      30.04   28.94                                                
 23 Casey McGrath             10 East Ridge           4:50.63    4:51.17        
      26.27   28.75   29.16   29.55   28.78   29.44   29.53   29.77
      30.20   29.72                                                
 24 Nick Grivna               12 Spring Lk Park       4:55.79    4:54.25        
      25.72   28.86   29.97   30.24   30.06   30.31   30.33   30.18
      29.70   28.88                                                
 25 Ryan Wollschlager         12 Robb Armstrong       4:58.70    5:00.57        
      25.73   29.40   30.00   30.52   30.67   30.86   31.31   31.25
      30.97   29.86                                                
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 1:23.50    3/3/2017 Eden Prairie, Eden Prairie                 
                         S. Dunn, J. Greenberg, N. Tullemans, J. Withers   
 MN Class AA: @ 1:23.50    3/3/2017 Eden Prairie, Eden Prairie                 
                         S. Dunn, J. Greenberg, N. Tullemans, J. Withers
        NATL: # 1:19.27   3/20/2012 Jacksonville Bolles, FL                    
                         R. Murphy, J. Schooling, S. Condorelli, E. Goosen 
                1:24.95  AAA
                1:26.28  AAC
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Eden Prairie                                      1:24.85    1:23.50!AAA    
     1) Joshua Withers 11               2) Nicholas Tullemans 11          
     3) Soren Dunn 9                    4) Jordan Greenberg 12            
       21.46    21.31    20.89    19.84                                    
  2 Eagan                                             1:27.78    1:26.04 AAC    
     1) Noah Baum 12                    2) Colin Kehoe 10                 
     3) Mike Kehoe 12                   4) Jasper Appleton 12             
       21.99    21.64    22.05    20.36                                    
  3 Minnetonka                                        1:24.12    1:26.76        
     1) Joe Hanson 12                   2) Ethan Li                       
     3) Joe Ackerson 12                 4) Thomas Pederson 12             
       21.74    22.03    21.84    21.15                                    
  4 Forest Lake                                       1:26.67    1:27.20        
     1) Duncan Johnson 12               2) Alec Jankowski 9               
     3) Ben Chatwin 11                  4) Wyatt Thompson 12              
       21.99    22.78    20.43    22.00                                    
  5 Rochester Century                                 1:29.16    1:27.31        
     1) Jack Ommen 12                   2) Jeremiah Holabird 12           
     3) Jake Nelson 12                  4) Eli Church 12                  
       21.62    21.92    22.31    21.46                                    
  6 St Michael Albertville                            1:29.04    1:27.42        
     1) Will Gallagher 12               2) Gabe Dalluge 11                
     3) Ryan Everly 12                  4) Max Lezer 12                   
       22.16    22.07    21.45    21.74                                    
  7 Shakopee                                          1:28.18    1:27.94        
     1) Gavin Wicklander 11             2) Brandon Gorter 10              
     3) Garrett Riley 11                4) Brennen McClay 12              
       22.05    22.56    21.71    21.62                                    
  8 Lakeville North                                   1:29.38    1:28.07        
     1) Blake Schrick 12                2) Andrew Oveson 11               
     3) Zach Upham 9                    4) Andrew Trepanier 10            
       22.93    22.21    22.85    20.08                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Prior Lake                                        1:28.38    1:28.27        
     1) Henry Skinner 11                2) Mike Heile 12                  
     3) Braeden Malotky 12              4) Sean Dwyer 10                  
       21.98    22.71    22.37    21.21                                    
 10 Cretin-Derham Hall                                1:30.18    1:28.54        
     1) Isaac Wahlstrom 10              2) Tor Cox 10                     
     3) Jack Van Meter 11               4) Nathan Reinboldt 11            
       22.54    22.05    21.86    22.09                                    
 11 Woodbury                                          1:29.08    1:28.72        
     1) Tom Hathaway 12                 2) Calvin Sroga 12                
     3) Timothy Rizzo 10                4) Eric Sortland 12               
       22.45    22.26    22.65    21.36                                    
 12 Spring Lake Park                                  1:30.75    1:28.95        
     1) Nick Grivna 12                  2) Andrew Ullman 9                
     3) Jacob Wallace 9                 4) Payton Kilian 12               
       22.55    22.13    22.27    22.00                                    
 13 Stillwater                                        1:28.88    1:29.19        
     1) Sam Payne 12                    2) Ethan Auleciems 12             
     3) Joseph Saldin 9                 4) Robert Niemann 11              
       22.37    21.73    22.52    22.57                                    
 14 Brainerd                                          1:30.61    1:29.48        
     1) Preston Owen 11                 2) Michael Bylander 11            
     3) Griffin Blegen 10               4) Devan Liebeg 12                
       22.35    21.80    22.63    22.70                                    
 15 Rochester Mayo                                    1:29.50    1:29.58        
     1) Timothy Hough 10                2) Brendan Chen 11                
     3) Franco Lanzino 12               4) Aashish Yadav 10               
       22.32    22.94    22.36    21.96                                    
 16 Edina                                             1:30.75    1:29.59        
     1) Michael Willett 11              2) Charlie Webb 9                 
     3) Caleb Griffiths 10              4) Jacob Biscan 9                 
       22.91    22.05    22.28    22.35                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Burnsville                                        1:29.06    1:29.85        
     1) Ryan Dobrzynski 12              2) Kit Chow 12                    
     3) Jacob Norring 12                4) Alex Thompson 12               
       22.72    22.69    22.76    21.68                                    
 18 Mounds View                                       1:30.32    1:29.87        
     1) Quinn Doan 11                   2) Isaac Pan 9                    
     3) Ian Boyles                      4) Will Quackenbush 9             
       23.05    22.29    22.71    21.82                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Irondale                                          1:30.45    1:30.39        
     1) Daniel Larson 9                 2) Mason Gehring 10               
     3) Kevin Steiner 11                4) Greg Pehl 12                   
       22.76    22.53    22.47    22.63                                    
 20 Duluth East                                       1:32.08    1:30.94        
     1) Ryan Zelen 10                   2) Jack Knettel 10                
     3) Nathan Radke 11                 4) Jack Jarvela 11                
       22.05    22.85    22.94    23.10                                    
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 48.86    3/6/2009 Brian Kiel, Roch Century                     
 MN Class AA: @ 48.86    3/6/2009 Brian Kiel, Roch Century                     
        NATL: # 45.34   3/20/2012 Ryan Murphy, Jacksonville, FL                
                49.74  AAA
                51.01  AAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jack Dahlgren             11 Chanhassen             49.18      49.68 AAA    
      24.15   25.53                                                
  2 Mitchell Whyte            11 North                  50.32      49.69 AAA    
      24.02   25.67                                                
  3 Erik Gessner              11 Minnetonka             51.58      49.80 AAC    
      23.97   25.83                                                
  4 John Becker               12 Roch John Marsll       51.48      50.12 AAC    
      24.19   25.93                                                
  5 Jon Busse                 11 Stillwater             50.77      50.62 AAC    
      24.37   26.25                                                
  6 Ben Kopp                  12 Elk River              51.99      50.80 AAC    
      24.51   26.29                                                
  7 Brady Torborg             11 Lakeville South        52.16      50.88 AAC    
      24.36   26.52                                                
  8 Grant Reeves              10 Roch Mayo              51.31      51.32        
      24.86   26.46                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Austin Pham               12 Eden Prairie           51.71      51.34        
      24.62   26.72                                                
 10 Liam Bergerson            10 Shakopee               52.02      51.76        
      24.70   27.06                                                
 11 Sam Kennedy               10 Wayzata                51.99      51.77        
      25.22   26.55                                                
 12 Casey Stowe                9 Wayzata                52.29      51.93        
      25.00   26.93                                                
 13 Joshua Wuflestad          11 Chaska                 52.44      51.97        
      25.31   26.66                                                
 14 Sam Larson                12 Stillwater             52.37      52.10        
      25.33   26.77                                                
 15 John Rupp                 11 Hastings               52.84      52.11        
      25.26   26.85                                                
 16 Marco Conati              12 Minnetonka             53.25      52.70        
      25.57   27.13                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hans Hover                12 Shakopee               53.04      52.95        
      25.60   27.35                                                
 18 Quinn Yeager              11 Minnetonka             53.18      52.99        
      25.25   27.74                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Stephen Smith             11 Cambridge-Isanti       54.48      53.39        
      26.17   27.22                                                
 20 Grant Toenges             11 Rosemount              53.61      53.55        
      25.71   27.84                                                
 21 Ryan Auran                 9 Cretin Derham          53.81      54.01        
      26.10   27.91                                                
 22 Ben Gunderson             12 Farmington             53.38      54.02        
      26.28   27.74                                                
 23 Preston Owen              11 Brainerd               55.39      54.61        
      26.35   28.26                                                
 24 Michael Genetti           12 Eden Prairie           54.34      54.73        
      26.19   28.54                                                
 25 Duncan Johnson            12 Forest Lake            53.72      54.89        
      26.50   28.39                                                
 26 Caiden Kuehn              10 Eagan                  55.80      56.04        
      26.97   29.07                                                
 27 Ned Laird-Raylor          11 St. Paul Hp/Spa        56.81      56.52        
      27.38   29.14                                                
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 54.75    3/6/2015 Humphrey Pruett, Breck/Blake                 
 MN Class AA: @ 54.90    3/5/2016 Corey Lau, Minnetonka                        
        NATL: # 52.65   2/26/2016 Chandler Bray, Indianapolis, IN              
                56.09  AAA
                57.39  AAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Corey Lau                 12 Minnetonka             55.78      54.92 AAA    
      25.98   28.94                                                
  2 Sam Pekarek               12 Eastview               56.69      55.71 AAA    
      26.61   29.10                                                
  3 Nicholas Tullemans        11 Eden Prairie           59.30      57.78        
      26.64   31.14                                                
  4 Hayden Zheng               8 St Louis Park          59.03      57.90        
      27.24   30.66                                                
  5 Ethan Auleciems           12 Stillwater             58.68      58.07        
      27.21   30.86                                                
  5 Dolan Craine              11 Chanhassen             59.29      58.07        
      27.14   30.93                                                
  7 Quenton Steffen           11 Eagan                  58.66      58.49        
      27.45   31.04                                                
  8 Adam Nik                  11 Eden Prairie           59.87      58.52        
      27.81   30.71                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Logan Shafer              11 Spring Lk Park         58.68      58.87        
      27.73   31.14                                                
 10 Max Stigman               11 Eagan                1:00.16      58.88        
      27.79   31.09                                                
 11 Joe Privratsky            10 Spring Lk Park         58.47      59.01        
      27.30   31.71                                                
 12 Jack Poppitz              11 Eastview               59.42      59.13        
      27.91   31.22                                                
 13 Avery Martens-Goldman     11 Hopkins                59.82      59.41        
      27.62   31.79                                                
 14 Owen Smalley              12 Edina                1:00.42      59.63        
      28.18   31.45                                                
 15 Soren Dunn                 9 Eden Prairie         1:00.64      59.83        
      27.87   31.96                                                
 16 Remi Bougie               11 Roseville            1:01.38    1:00.23        
      28.11   32.12                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hosam El-Hammamy          12 Andover              1:00.81    1:00.25        
      28.42   31.83                                                
 18 Brandon Sherman           11 Wayzata              1:00.72    1:00.26        
      28.05   32.21                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Patrick Carroll           11 Minnetonka           1:00.58    1:00.29        
      28.34   31.95                                                
 20 Jake Berg                 12 Lakeville South      1:01.26    1:00.36        
      28.34   32.02                                                
 21 Jacob Biscan               9 Edina                1:00.28    1:00.45        
      28.61   31.84                                                
 22 Zach Ambrosen             11 Minnetonka           1:00.79    1:00.47        
      28.32   32.15                                                
 23 Michael Bylander          11 Brainerd             1:00.53    1:00.49        
      28.08   32.41                                                
 24 Drew Roberts              12 St. Micheal/Alb      1:01.63    1:01.18        
      28.06   33.12                                                
 25 Ivan Newham               12 Centennial           1:01.21    1:01.20        
      29.11   32.09                                                
 26 Timothy Hough             10 Roch Mayo            1:00.69    1:01.97        
      29.00   32.97                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 3:04.10    3/1/2013 Eden Prairie, Eden Prairie                 
                         A Greenberg, M Solfelt, B Boston, J Lieberman     
 MN Class AA: @ 3:04.10    3/1/2013 Eden Prairie, Eden Prairie                 
                         A Greenberg, M Solfelt, B Boston, J Lieberman     
        NATL: # 2:54.43   3/20/2012 Jacksonville Bolles, FL                    
                         R. Murphy, S. Condorelli, J. Booth, J. Schooling  
                3:06.47  AAA
                3:09.43  AAC
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Minnetonka                                        3:08.78    3:09.73        
     1) Michael Shelstad 9              2) Zach Ambrosen 11               
     3) Thomas Pederson 12              4) Joe Hanson 12                  
       22.73    47.63    22.59    47.74    22.33    47.02    22.71    47.34
  2 Chanhassen                                        3:11.13    3:10.36        
     1) Dolan Craine 11                 2) Ryan Druce 10                  
     3) Evan Bock 8                     4) Jack Dahlgren 11               
       22.45    47.37    22.78    47.61    23.31    50.28    21.27    45.10
  3 Stillwater                                        3:13.42    3:10.40        
     1) Jon Busse 11                    2) Sam Payne 12                   
     3) Robert Niemann 11               4) Sam Larson 12                  
       22.17    46.09    22.51    48.17    23.43    48.19    23.01    47.95
  4 Eagan                                             3:12.92    3:10.49        
     1) Jasper Appleton 12              2) Mike Kehoe 12                  
     3) Colin Kehoe 10                  4) Caiden Kuehn 10                
       22.05    46.09    22.69    48.23    23.86    49.50    22.23    46.67
  5 Lakeville South                                   3:14.35    3:11.33        
     1) Brady Torborg 11                2) Andrew Lind 12                 
     3) Tate Leverenz 11                4) Ray Bares 11                   
       22.11    46.64    22.62    47.70    22.30    47.73    23.49    49.26
  6 Eden Prairie                                      3:12.72    3:11.36        
     1) Joshua Withers 11               2) Michael Genetti 12             
     3) Soren Dunn 9                    4) Devin Murphy 12                
       22.32    46.50    23.21    48.77    22.89    48.06    22.68    48.03
  7 Shakopee                                          3:11.58    3:12.27        
     1) Gavin Wicklander 11             2) Brandon Gorter 10              
     3) Hans Hover 12                   4) Alex Kraft 11                  
       23.21    48.28    23.00    49.65    22.90    48.30    21.69    46.04
  8 Forest Lake                                       3:13.33    3:12.57        
     1) Duncan Johnson 12               2) Alec Jankowski 9               
     3) Wyatt Thompson 12               4) Ben Chatwin 11                 
       22.99    48.88    23.94    50.84    22.39    47.18    21.54    45.67
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 St Michael Albertville                            3:15.45    3:12.64        
     1) Will Gallagher 12               2) Nate Morgan 12                 
     3) Ryan Everly 12                  4) Max Lezer 12                   
       22.80    48.60    23.35    49.59    22.67    47.83    22.43    46.62
 10 Prior Lake                                        3:15.49    3:13.32        
     1) Henry Skinner 11                2) Mike Heile 12                  
     3) Braeden Malotky 12              4) Sean Dwyer 10                  
       22.91    47.73    23.65    49.92    23.17    49.33    21.88    46.34
 11 Edina                                             3:14.21    3:13.34        
     1) Charlie Webb 9                  2) Liam DeMuth 9                  
     3) Jed Jones 9                     4) Andrew Gray 10                 
       23.55    48.38    22.76    48.42    24.04    49.78    22.06    46.76
 12 Eastview                                          3:17.39    3:15.40        
     1) Soren Gloege 12                 2) Sjon Greseth 11                
     3) Drew Reinhardt 12               4) Sam Pekarek 12                 
       23.52    50.60    23.07    48.70    23.65    49.78    22.05    46.32
 13 Hastings                                          3:16.77    3:15.52        
     1) Aaron McCullough 12             2) Carter Williams 11             
     3) John Rupp 11                    4) Jack Gergen 11                 
       22.61    47.79    24.09    51.53    22.78    48.00    22.63    48.20
 14 Wayzata                                           3:17.16    3:15.58        
     1) Casey Stowe 9                   2) Eli Greenblat 12               
     3) Brian Stowe 12                  4) Sam Kennedy 10                 
       23.58    49.09    23.32    49.25    22.92    49.91    22.78    47.33
 15 Elk River                                         3:17.42    3:16.20        
     1) Trey Chilstrom 12               2) Preston Schmeidel 8            
     3) Ben Kopp 12                     4) Zack Kopp 10                   
       23.71    50.30    23.72    50.19    23.55    49.41    21.85    46.30
 16 Rochester Century                                 3:17.17    3:16.67        
     1) Jack Ommen 12                   2) Jeremiah Holabird 12           
     3) Jake Nelson 12                  4) Eli Church 12                  
       22.78    47.55    23.18    49.29    23.86    51.33    22.38    48.50
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 St Louis Park                                     3:16.54    3:17.22        
     1) Nate Stone 12                   2) David Salamzadeh 11            
     3) Hayden Zheng 8                  4) Nils Rykken 12                 
       22.92    47.78    24.21    50.64    23.84    50.42    22.92    48.38
 18 Woodbury                                          3:17.90    3:17.72        
     1) Timothy Rizzo 10                2) Lukas Hruby 9                  
     3) Calvin Sroga 12                 4) Eric Sortland 12               
       24.25    49.88    23.79    49.70    23.61    50.01    22.62    48.13
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cretin-Derham Hall                                3:17.15    3:18.23        
     1) Ryan Auran 9                    2) Isaac Wahlstrom 10             
     3) Nathan Reinboldt 11             4) Jack Van Meter 11              
       24.17    49.93    23.65    50.03    23.24    49.79    23.15    48.48
 20 North, North St Paul                              3:19.66    3:18.71        
     1) Nathan Huntley 10               2) Jack Baude                     
     3) Mitchell Whyte 11               4) Jared Baetzold 11              
       24.08    49.91    25.30    54.64    23.05    48.34    22.06    45.82
 21 Spring Lake Park                                  3:18.85    3:19.23        
     1) Nick Grivna 12                  2) Andrew Ullman 9                
     3) Jacob Wallace 9                 4) Joe Privratsky 10              
       23.98    50.35    23.36    49.48    23.23    48.92    23.83    50.48
 22 Burnsville                                        3:18.07    3:21.78        
     1) Ryan Dobrzynski 12              2) Kit Chow 12                    
     3) Jacob Norring 12                4) Alex Thompson 12               
       24.62    51.45    23.60    49.76    24.10    51.73    23.06    48.84
 23 Andover                                           3:25.48    3:24.42        
     1) Matt Kemp 11                    2) Mason Smisek 9                 
     3) Austin Crawford 12              4) Hosam El-Hammamy 12            
       24.20    50.77    24.87    52.17    24.40    51.54    23.75    49.94