2017 MSHSL Boys AA Swim & Dive Championships - 3/2/2017 to 3/4/2017      
                                    FINAL RESULTS
 
Note: New MN All-Time Records and Class AA Records Set in:
        200-yard Medley Relay
        200-yard Individual Medley
        500-yard Freestyle
        200-yard Freestyle Relay
        100-yard Backstroke
        400-yard Freestyle Relay 
 
                                      Team Rankings
 
  1. Minnetonka                          340   2. Eden Prairie                        274
  3. Chanhassen                          155   4. Stillwater                          140
  5. Shakopee                          122.5   6. Eagan                               116
  7. Forest Lake                          91   8. Edina                                89
  9. Prior Lake                         84.5  10. St Michael Albertville               77
 11. Lakeville South                      73  12. Eastview                             71
 13. St Louis Park                        56  13. Wayzata                              56
 15. North, North St Paul                 55  15. Lakeville North                      55
 17. Spring Lake Park                     51  18. Hastings                             46
 19. Rochester Century                    44  20. Minnesota Online                     40
 21. Woodbury                             38  22. Rochester Mayo                       30
 23. Elk River                            27  23. White Bear Lake                      27
 25. Rochester John Marshall              21  25. Centennial                           21
 25. Chaska                               21  28. Bloomington Jefferson                15
 29. Cretin-Derham Hall                   12  29. Rosemount                            12
 31. Duluth East                          10  32. Brainerd                              8
 33. St Cloud Tech                         6  33. Mpls South                            6
 33. Anoka                                 6  36. Roseville                             4
 36. Hopkins                               4  38. Irondale                              3
 38. Buffalo-Maple Lake                    3  40. Andover                               1
 40. Burnsville                            1                                             
 
                                  
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 1:29.20    3/4/2017 Minnetonka, Minnetonka                     
                         E Gessner, C Lau, J Shelstad, S Schilling         
 MN Class AA: @ 1:29.20    3/4/2017 Minnetonka, Minnetonka                     
                         E Gessner, C Lau, J Shelstad, S Schilling         
        NATL: # 1:27.74   2/14/2014 Chattanooga Baylor School                  
                         L. Kaliszak, D. Tynes, S. McHugh, C. Selby        
                1:33.83  AAA
                1:35.43  AAC
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Minnetonka                                  1:33.41    1:29.20!AAA     40  
     1) Erik Gessner 11                 2) Corey Lau 12                   
     3) John Shelstad 11                4) Sam Schilling 12               
       23.14    24.82    21.51    19.73                                    
  2 Eden Prairie                                1:35.51    1:33.57 AAA     34  
     1) Austin Pham 12                  2) Adam Nik 11                    
     3) Nicholas Tullemans 11           4) Jordan Greenberg 12            
       24.22    26.54    22.62    20.19                                    
  3 Chanhassen                                  1:35.61    1:34.55 AAC     32  
     1) Jack Dahlgren 11                2) Dolan Craine 11                
     3) Evan Bock 8                     4) Ryan Druce 10                  
       23.00    26.17    24.47    20.91                                    
  4 Stillwater                                  1:36.35    1:35.19 AAC     30  
     1) Sam Larson 12                   2) Ethan Auleciems 12             
     3) Jon Busse 11                    4) Sam Payne 12                   
       24.26    26.74    22.46    21.73                                    
  5 Shakopee                                    1:35.30    1:35.69         28  
     1) Liam Bergerson 10               2) Jack Bjelland 11               
     3) Hans Hover 12                   4) Alex Kraft 11                  
       23.84    27.35    23.01    21.49                                    
  6 Wayzata                                     1:35.97    1:35.70         26  
     1) Casey Stowe 9                   2) Eli Greenblat 12               
     3) Sam Kennedy 10                  4) Brian Stowe 12                 
       23.53    27.21    22.98    21.98                                    
  7 Lakeville South                             1:36.08    1:36.15         24  
     1) Brady Torborg 11                2) Jake Berg 12                   
     3) Andrew Lind 12                  4) Tate Leverenz 11               
       23.66    27.57    23.60    21.32                                    
  8 St Louis Park                               1:37.29    1:38.04         22  
     1) David Salamzadeh 11             2) Hayden Zheng 8                 
     3) Nate Stone 12                   4) Nils Rykken 12                 
       26.76    26.68    23.20    21.40                                    
B - Final
  9 Eastview                                    1:37.48    1:36.94         18  
     1) Ben Montgomery 11               2) Sam Pekarek 12                 
     3) Drew Reinhardt 12               4) Sam Hagen 11                   
       25.74    25.22    24.43    21.55                                    
 10 Spring Lake Park                            1:37.39    1:38.22         14  
     1) Jacob Wallace 9                 2) Joe Privratsky 10              
     3) Andrew Ullman 9                 4) Payton Kilian 12               
       25.49    27.82    23.12    21.79                                    
 11 Hastings                                    1:37.50    1:38.32         12  
     1) John Rupp 11                    2) Jack Gergen 11                 
     3) Aaron McCullough 12             4) Carter Williams 11             
       24.32    27.66    23.06    23.28                                    
 12 North, North St Paul                        1:38.85    1:38.59         10  
     1) Mitchell Whyte 11               2) Maxwell Parks 11               
     3) Nathan Huntley 10               4) Jared Baetzold 11              
       22.99    28.76    25.90    20.94                                    
 13 Elk River                                   1:38.27    1:38.67          8  
     1) Ben Kopp 12                     2) Coleman Maegi 12               
     3) Preston Schmeidel 8             4) Zack Kopp 10                   
       24.00    28.27    25.04    21.36                                    
 14 Brainerd                                    1:37.37    1:38.76          6  
     1) Preston Owen 11                 2) Michael Bylander 11            
     3) Gunnar Niemeyer 11              4) Griffin Blegen 10              
       25.12    26.86    23.99    22.79                                    
 15 Edina                                       1:38.39    1:38.84          4  
     1) Jacob Biscan 9                  2) Owen Smalley 12                
     3) Andrew Gray 10                  4) Caleb Griffiths 10             
       25.58    27.34    23.16    22.76                                    
 16 Rochester Mayo                              1:38.91    1:43.59          2  
     1) Elie Mer 11                     2) Trevor Pfizenmaier             
     3) Franco Lanzino 12               4) Benjamin Johnson 10            
       26.49    29.16    24.68    23.26                                    
Preliminaries
 17 Eagan                                       1:39.31                   
     1) Caiden Kuehn 10                 2) Quenton Steffen 11             
     3) Mike Kehoe 12                   4) Joe Strobel 12                 
 18 Cretin-Derham Hall                          1:39.91                   
     1) Ryan Auran 9                    2) Nick Wahlstrom 12              
     3) Jack Van Meter 11               4) Nathan Reinboldt 11            
 19 Lakeville North                             1:39.92                   
     1) Zach Upham 9                    2) Andrew Trepanier 10            
     3) Aiden Regan 9                   4) Andrew Oveson 11               
 20 Chaska                                      1:40.14                   
     1) Joshua Wuflestad 11             2) Luke Ridler 9                  
     3) Adam Boerner 12                 4) Max Taylor 10                  
 21 Centennial                                  1:40.47                   
     1) Lucas Baufield 11               2) Ivan Newham 12                 
     3) Alex Poellinger 12              4) Phillip Matson                 
 22 Andover                                     1:42.95                   
     1) Mason Smisek 9                  2) Matt Kemp 11                   
     3) Hosam El-Hammamy 12             4) Austin Crawford 12             
 23 Rochester John Marshall                     1:48.02                   
     1) Sam Sonnabend 12                2) Drew Hellickson 12             
     3) Joseph Clark 10                 4) Tim Boyce                      
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 1:35.82    3/3/2017 Sam Schilling, Minnetonka                  
 MN Class AA: @ 1:35.82    3/3/2017 Sam Schilling, Minnetonka                  
        NATL: # 1:33.26   5/14/2016 Grant Shoults, Riverside, CA               
                1:38.91  AAA
                1:40.53  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sam Schilling       12 Minnetonka           1:35.82    1:36.92 AAA     20  
      22.34   24.65   24.86   25.07                                
  2 Joe Hanson          12 Minnetonka           1:40.20    1:39.96 AAC     17  
      23.21   25.26   25.73   25.76                                
  3 Thomas Pederson     12 Minnetonka           1:40.89    1:40.20 AAC     16  
      23.29   25.40   26.01   25.50                                
  4 Max Lezer           12 St. Micheal/Alb      1:41.63    1:40.52 AAC     15  
      23.17   25.02   26.14   26.19                                
  5 Joshua Withers      11 Eden Prairie         1:41.59    1:40.57         14  
      23.15   25.35   26.07   26.00                                
  6 Sean Dwyer          10 Prior Lake           1:41.62    1:41.26         13  
      23.49   25.87   25.70   26.20                                
  7 Robert Niemann      11 Stillwater           1:42.24    1:43.09         12  
      23.76   25.98   26.56   26.79                                
  8 Andrew Gray         10 Edina                1:42.55    1:43.22         11  
      24.21   26.43   26.21   26.37                                
B - Final
  9 Ryan Druce          10 Chanhassen           1:42.56    1:43.21          9  
      24.00   26.20   26.73   26.28                                
 10 Michael Shelstad     9 Minnetonka           1:42.82    1:43.60          7  
      23.95   26.48   26.95   26.22                                
 11 Adam Boerner        12 Chaska               1:43.94    1:43.78          6  
      23.79   26.07   26.48   27.44                                
 12 Charlie Webb         9 Edina                1:44.76    1:44.16          5  
      24.45   26.35   26.64   26.72                                
 13 Wyatt Thompson      12 Forest Lake          1:43.59    1:44.30          4  
      24.28   26.45   26.78   26.79                                
 14 Zack Kopp           10 Elk River            1:44.54    1:44.81          3  
      24.31   26.61   27.26   26.63                                
 15 David Clossey       12 Anoka                1:44.72    1:44.97          2  
      24.61   26.55   26.86   26.95                                
 16 Colin Kehoe         10 Eagan                1:45.50    1:45.30          1  
      24.96   26.85   27.05   26.44                                
Preliminaries
 17 Nate Stone          12 St Louis Park        1:45.63                   
 18 Gavin Wicklander    11 Shakopee             1:45.94                   
 19 Timothy Rizzo       10 Woodbury             1:46.19                   
 20 Ethan Auleciems     12 Stillwater           1:46.38                   
 21 Nick Grivna         12 Spring Lk Park       1:46.60                   
 22 Nathan Welle        10 Robb Cooper          1:46.61                   
 23 Austin Kueck        12 Farmington           1:46.92                   
 24 Luke Ridler          9 Chaska               1:47.94                   
 25 Jack Wood           10 Roch Mayo            1:51.96                   
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 1:46.30    3/4/2017 JohnThomas Larson, Minnesota Online        
 MN Class AA: @ 1:46.30    3/4/2017 JohnThomas Larson, Minnesota Online        
        NATL: # 1:41.39   3/20/2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                   
                1:50.01  AAA
                1:52.28  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 JohnThomas Larson   12 Minnesota Online     1:46.89    1:46.30!AAA     20  
      22.82   26.61   31.06   25.81                                
  2 John Shelstad       11 Minnetonka           1:49.32    1:49.30 AAA     17  
      24.09   27.03   31.89   26.29                                
  3 Dolan Craine        11 Chanhassen           1:52.49    1:50.21 AAC     16  
      23.82   27.77   31.99   26.63                                
  4 John Becker         12 Roch John Marsll     1:51.64    1:50.80 AAC     15  
      24.33   27.90   31.75   26.82                                
  5 Jon Busse           11 Stillwater           1:53.00    1:51.24 AAC     14  
      23.87   28.14   33.82   25.41                                
  6 Sam Pekarek         12 Eastview             1:52.08    1:51.36 AAC     13  
      24.49   28.50   31.68   26.69                                
  7 Nicholas Tullemans  11 Eden Prairie         1:53.36    1:54.04         12  
      24.16   28.68   33.40   27.80                                
  8 Austin Pham         12 Eden Prairie         1:54.19    1:59.34         11  
      24.88   28.89   37.07   28.50                                
B - Final
  9 Grant Reeves        10 Roch Mayo            1:54.93    1:52.66          9  
      24.33   27.91   32.98   27.44                                
 10 Hayden Zheng         8 St Louis Park        1:54.19    1:53.74          7  
      24.97   28.45   32.22   28.10                                
 11 Alex Poellinger     12 Centennial           1:57.01    1:55.81          6  
      25.46   30.42   32.66   27.27                                
 12 Duncan Johnson      12 Forest Lake          1:56.65    1:56.28          5  
      24.43   29.38   34.31   28.16                                
 13 Jacob Wallace        9 Spring Lk Park       1:58.05    1:57.26          4  
      24.79   29.90   33.91   28.66                                
 14 Avery Martens-Gold  11 Hopkins              1:58.52    1:57.40          3  
      25.13   29.98   33.66   28.63                                
 15 Remi Bougie         11 Roseville            1:57.33    1:57.44          2  
      24.67   30.14   34.30   28.33                                
 16 Zach Ambrosen       11 Minnetonka           1:58.35    1:58.11          1  
      24.74   30.64   34.04   28.69                                
Preliminaries
 17 Ross Dietzsch       12 Park                 1:58.99                   
 18 Jacob Biscan         9 Edina                1:59.77                   
 19 Michael Bylander    11 Brainerd             1:59.77                   
 20 Brandon Sherman     11 Wayzata              1:59.95                   
 21 Kelby Modene         9 Maple Grove          2:00.62                   
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 20.22    3/3/2007 Michael Richards, Roseville Area             
 MN Class AA: @ 20.22    3/3/2007 Michael Richards, Roseville Area             
        NATL: # 19.43   5/15/2010 Vladimir Morozov, Torrance, CA               
                20.69  AAA
                21.00  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jordan Greenberg    12 Eden Prairie           20.31      20.33 AAA     20  
  2 Andrew Trepanier    10 Lakeville North        20.60      20.55 AAA     17  
  3 Abe Townley         12 White Bear Lake        21.00      20.80 AAC     16  
  4 Ben Chatwin         11 Forest Lake            20.99      21.04         15  
  5 Jasper Appleton     12 Eagan                  20.97      21.05         14  
  6 Jared Baetzold      11 North                  21.03      21.06         13  
  7 Henry Skinner       11 Prior Lake             21.46      21.52         11.5
  7 Alex Kraft          11 Shakopee               21.38      21.52         11.5
B - Final
  9 Jack Ommen          12 Roch Century           21.53      21.43          9  
 10 Eric Sortland       12 Woodbury               21.57      21.58          7  
 11 Ryan Zelen          10 Duluth East            21.54      21.69          6  
 12 Joe Ackerson        12 Minnetonka             21.77      21.86          5  
 13 Bingham Shaw        12 St. Cloud Tech         22.15      22.00          4  
 14 Nils Rykken         12 St Louis Park          21.94      22.04          3  
 15 Devin Murphy        12 Eden Prairie           21.91      22.10          2  
 16 Will Gallagher      12 St. Micheal/Alb        21.84      22.11          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Payton Kilian       12 Spring Lk Park         22.47                   
 18 Alex Hawkins         9 Mpls Washburn          22.49                   
 19 Brian Stowe         12 Wayzata                22.64                   
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 532.70    3/1/1997 Dan Croaston, Champlin Park                 
 MN All-Time:   532.70    3/6/2010 Turner Eckstrom, Red Wing                   
 MN Class AA: @ 526.20    3/8/2003 Shaun Kennedy, Brainerd                     
    Name              Year School                 Semis     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Vova Tipler         11 Hastings              345.60     494.40         20  
  2 Ryan Phillip        11 Edina                 282.90     417.70         17  
  3 Peter Hegland       12 Eden Prairie          267.45     416.95         16  
  4 Andy Pfau           11 Blommington Jeff      255.05     405.90         15  
  5 Paul Lenz           11 Prior Lake            284.20     391.40         14  
  6 Tommy Heil          12 Eden Prairie          275.50     376.45         13  
  7 Stephen Satnik      12 Rosemount             266.10     375.35         12  
  8 Charlie Greene      12 Edina                 260.20     374.65         11  
  9 Mason Zarns         12 Wayzata               241.10     367.40          9  
 10 Jordan Nguyen       11 Eagan                 254.50     367.30          7  
 11 Brennigan Las       11 Roch John Marsll      265.65     362.75          6  
 12 Alex Sulistyo        8 Eastview              244.60     361.70          5  
 13 Miles Rohrbaugh     11 Duluth East           267.10     359.80          4  
 14 Hunter Brings       12 Buffalo               252.00     359.55          3  
 15 Bailey Kwong        11 Spring Lk Park        269.20     351.15          2  
 16 Stephen Ayim        11 Andover               255.15     336.20          1  
Semi-Finals
 17 Max Deters           9 Edina                 227.55                   
 18 Sam Hlavachek        8 Elk River             227.40                   
 19 Austin Castro       12 Roch Mayo             226.35                   
 20 Seth Krause          9 Farmington            226.00                   
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 48.20    3/4/1995 Martin Zielinski, Bloom. Jefferson           
 MN Class AA: @ 48.25    3/4/2017 Joshua Withers, Eden Prairie                 
        NATL: # 45.52   2/21/2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles, FL                 
                49.23  AAA
                50.16  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Joshua Withers      11 Eden Prairie           49.14      48.25@AAA     20  
      22.75   25.50                                                
  2 Jack Dahlgren       11 Chanhassen             49.78      48.85 AAA     17  
      22.92   25.93                                                
  3 Andrew Trepanier    10 Lakeville North        49.33      49.23 AAA     16  
      22.69   26.54                                                
  4 Erik Gessner        11 Minnetonka             49.69      50.06 AAC     15  
      23.01   27.05                                                
  5 Jasper Appleton     12 Eagan                  50.60      50.43         14  
      23.35   27.08                                                
  6 Andrew Gray         10 Edina                  50.72      50.54         13  
      23.98   26.56                                                
  7 Marco Conati        12 Minnetonka             50.55      50.57         12  
      23.16   27.41                                                
  8 Brady Torborg       11 Lakeville South        50.78      51.69         11  
      24.42   27.27                                                
B - Final
  9 Nate Stone          12 St Louis Park          50.91      51.17          9  
      23.93   27.24                                                
 10 Michael Shelstad     9 Minnetonka             51.13      51.19          7  
      23.93   27.26                                                
 11 Corey Lau           12 Minnetonka             50.86      51.62          6  
      24.02   27.60                                                
 12 Andrew Ullman        9 Spring Lk Park         51.68      51.65          5  
      23.97   27.68                                                
 13 Ryan Everly         12 St. Micheal/Alb        52.21      51.70          4  
      24.03   27.67                                                
 14 Greg Pehl           12 Irondale               52.09      51.87          3  
      24.10   27.77                                                
 15 Hans Hover          12 Shakopee               51.93      52.08          2  
      24.21   27.87                                                
 16 Adam Nik            11 Eden Prairie           52.32      53.56          1  
      25.60   27.96                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Andrew Lind         12 Lakeville South        52.35                   
 18 Hosam El-Hammamy    12 Andover                52.59                   
 19 Sam Larson          12 Stillwater             52.67                   
 20 Aiden Fairman       10 Central                52.69                   
 21 Gunnar Niemeyer     11 Brainerd               52.72                   
 22 Kit Chow            12 Burnsville             52.88                   
 23 Grant Toenges       11 Rosemount              53.02                   
 24 Stephen Smith       11 Cambridge-Isanti       53.58                   
 25 Timothy Hough       10 Roch Mayo              54.00                   
 -- Mitchell Whyte      11 North                    DQ                    
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 44.02    3/3/2017 Sam Schilling, Minnetonka                    
 MN Class AA: @ 44.02    3/3/2017 Sam Schilling, Minnetonka                    
        NATL: # 42.34   3/20/2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                     
                45.14  AAA
                45.86  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sam Schilling       12 Minnetonka             44.02      44.20 AAA     20  
      21.00   23.20                                                
  2 Jordan Greenberg    12 Eden Prairie           45.25      45.14 AAA     17  
      21.95   23.19                                                
  3 John Shelstad       11 Minnetonka             45.38      45.53 AAC     16  
      21.73   23.80                                                
  4 Jared Baetzold      11 North                  45.86      45.57 AAC     15  
      21.70   23.87                                                
  5 Joe Hanson          12 Minnetonka             46.14      46.33         14  
      22.13   24.20                                                
  6 Alex Kraft          11 Shakopee               46.32      46.46         13  
      22.19   24.27                                                
  7 Ben Chatwin         11 Forest Lake            46.13      46.57         12  
      22.28   24.29                                                
  8 Abe Townley         12 White Bear Lake        46.66      46.94         11  
      22.57   24.37                                                
B - Final
  9 Jack Ommen          12 Roch Century           46.89      46.78          9  
      22.42   24.36                                                
 10 Soren Dunn           9 Eden Prairie           47.74      47.84          7  
      22.92   24.92                                                
 11 Dutch Franko-Dynes  11 Mpls South             47.85      47.98          6  
      23.12   24.86                                                
 12 Henry Skinner       11 Prior Lake             47.47      48.03          5  
      22.91   25.12                                                
 13 Eric Sortland       12 Woodbury               48.02      48.06          4  
      22.83   25.23                                                
 14 Liam Bergerson      10 Shakopee               48.34      48.45          3  
      23.16   25.29                                                
 15 Bingham Shaw        12 St. Cloud Tech         48.23      48.83          2  
      23.14   25.69                                                
 16 Alex Thompson       12 Burnsville             47.98      49.14          1  
      23.56   25.58                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Will Gallagher      12 St. Micheal/Alb        48.36                   
 18 Mike Kehoe          12 Eagan                  48.39                   
 19 Payton Kilian       12 Spring Lk Park         48.52                   
 20 Nathan Welle        10 Robb Cooper            48.53                   
 21 Noah Rice            9 St. Paul Hp/Spa        48.77                   
 22 Ryan Zelen          10 Duluth East            48.94                   
 23 Ben Gunderson       12 Farmington             49.01                   
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 4:16.92    3/4/2017 JohnThomas Larson, Minnesota Online        
 MN Class AA: @ 4:16.92    3/4/2017 JohnThomas Larson, Minnesota Online        
        NATL: # 4:12.87   5/14/2016 Grant Shoults, Riverside, CA               
                4:29.69  AAA
                4:34.26  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 JohnThomas Larson   12 Minnesota Online     4:17.75    4:16.92!AAA     20  
      23.65   25.50   26.24   26.36   26.23   26.23   26.17   26.05
      25.95   24.54                                                
  2 Robert Niemann      11 Stillwater           4:37.50    4:36.43         17  
      24.98   27.38   28.12   28.36   28.58   28.57   28.48   28.20
      27.71   26.05                                                
  3 Thomas Pederson     12 Minnetonka           4:36.61    4:36.45         16  
      25.37   27.62   28.11   28.16   28.44   28.59   28.14   28.34
      27.73   25.95                                                
  4 Alex Poellinger     12 Centennial           4:39.01    4:38.69         15  
      25.48   27.54   27.95   28.27   28.23   28.67   28.66   28.26
      28.20   27.43                                                
  5 Ryan Druce          10 Chanhassen           4:40.28    4:39.98         14  
      25.24   27.87   27.99   28.35   28.52   28.48   28.52   28.70
      28.51   27.80                                                
  6 Sean Dwyer          10 Prior Lake           4:40.28    4:40.85         13  
      24.85   27.76   28.63   28.73   28.93   28.75   28.82   28.56
      28.60   27.22                                                
  7 Adam Boerner        12 Chaska               4:41.87    4:43.57         12  
      24.67   27.16   27.95   28.16   28.72   28.96   29.04   29.49
      29.82   29.60                                                
  8 Max Lezer           12 St. Micheal/Alb      4:39.55    4:45.88         11  
      24.82   27.48   28.49   28.67   29.06   29.37   29.57   29.29
      29.95   29.18                                                
B - Final
  9 Timothy Rizzo       10 Woodbury             4:44.42    4:42.01          9  
      26.43   28.02   28.58   28.85   28.25   28.39   28.29   28.42
      28.78   28.00                                                
 10 Charlie Webb         9 Edina                4:42.86    4:43.13          7  
      25.59   28.17   28.33   28.91   28.87   29.11   28.93   28.86
      28.59   27.77                                                
 11 Gavin Wicklander    11 Shakopee             4:43.55    4:43.27          6  
      25.49   28.06   28.53   28.87   28.95   28.96   28.94   29.12
      28.85   27.50                                                
 12 Jed Jones            9 Edina                4:44.40    4:45.05          5  
      25.81   28.10   28.35   28.98   29.07   28.99   29.10   29.29
      29.32   28.04                                                
 13 David Clossey       12 Anoka                4:47.31    4:46.79          4  
      25.32   28.00   28.46   29.11   29.48   29.67   29.96   29.48
      29.37   27.94                                                
 14 Wyatt Thompson      12 Forest Lake          4:46.80    4:46.88          3  
      25.81   28.66   28.71   28.80   28.54   29.03   29.14   29.56
      29.68   28.95                                                
 15 Luke Ridler          9 Chaska               4:45.95    4:47.43          2  
      26.05   28.42   28.67   28.97   29.31   29.27   29.34   29.71
      29.38   28.31                                                
 16 Liam DeMuth          9 Edina                4:47.51    4:48.80          1  
      25.43   28.41   28.69   28.80   29.18   29.22   29.60   29.64
      30.01   29.82                                                
Preliminaries
 17 George Thiss        10 Minnetonka           4:48.08                   
 18 Benjamin Johnson    10 Roch Mayo            4:48.35                   
 19 Zack Kopp           10 Elk River            4:48.45                   
 20 Will Quackenbush     9 Mounds View          4:50.19                   
 21 Austin Kueck        12 Farmington           4:50.54                   
 22 Nate Ruegemer       11 Edina                4:50.84                   
 23 Casey McGrath       10 East Ridge           4:51.17                   
 24 Nick Grivna         12 Spring Lk Park       4:54.25                   
 25 Ryan Wollschlager   12 Robb Armstrong       5:00.57                   
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 1:23.49    3/4/2017 Eden Prairie, Eden Prairie                 
                         J Withers, N Tullemans, S Dunn, J Greenberg       
 MN Class AA: @ 1:23.49    3/4/2017 Eden Prairie, Eden Prairie                 
                         J Withers, N Tullemans, S Dunn, J Greenberg       
        NATL: # 1:19.27   3/20/2012 Jacksonville Bolles, FL                    
                         R. Murphy, J. Schooling, S. Condorelli, E. Goosen 
                1:24.95  AAA
                1:26.28  AAC
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Eden Prairie                                1:23.50    1:23.49!AAA     40  
     1) Joshua Withers 11               2) Nicholas Tullemans 11          
     3) Soren Dunn 9                    4) Jordan Greenberg 12            
       21.19    21.09    21.27    19.94                                    
  2 Minnetonka                                  1:26.76    1:25.54 AAC     34  
     1) Joe Ackerson 12                 2) Joe Hanson 12                  
     3) Thomas Pederson 12              4) Corey Lau 12                   
       21.70    21.10    21.39    21.35                                    
  3 Eagan                                       1:26.04    1:25.63 AAC     32  
     1) Noah Baum 12                    2) Colin Kehoe 10                 
     3) Mike Kehoe 12                   4) Jasper Appleton 12             
       22.05    21.25    21.94    20.39                                    
  4 Forest Lake                                 1:27.20    1:26.05 AAC     30  
     1) Duncan Johnson 12               2) Alec Jankowski 9               
     3) Ben Chatwin 11                  4) Wyatt Thompson 12              
       21.98    22.47    20.30    21.30                                    
  5 St Michael Albertville                      1:27.42    1:26.94         28  
     1) Will Gallagher 12               2) Gabe Dalluge 11                
     3) Ryan Everly 12                  4) Max Lezer 12                   
       21.97    22.24    21.35    21.38                                    
  6 Rochester Century                           1:27.31    1:27.90         26  
     1) Jack Ommen 12                   2) Jeremiah Holabird 12           
     3) Jake Nelson 12                  4) Eli Church 12                  
       21.68    21.96    22.63    21.63                                    
  7 Shakopee                                    1:27.94    1:28.05         24  
     1) Gavin Wicklander 11             2) Garrett Riley 11               
     3) Brandon Gorter 10               4) Brennen McClay 12              
       21.99    21.77    22.44    21.85                                    
  8 Lakeville North                             1:28.07    1:28.90         22  
     1) Blake Schrick 12                2) Andrew Oveson 11               
     3) Zach Upham 9                    4) Andrew Trepanier 10            
       23.22    22.42    22.82    20.44                                    
B - Final
  9 Woodbury                                    1:28.72    1:28.22         18  
     1) Tom Hathaway 12                 2) Calvin Sroga 12                
     3) Timothy Rizzo 10                4) Eric Sortland 12               
       22.30    22.38    22.28    21.26                                    
 10 Prior Lake                                  1:28.27    1:28.26         14  
     1) Henry Skinner 11                2) Mike Heile 12                  
     3) Braeden Malotky 12              4) Sean Dwyer 10                  
       21.87    22.79    22.33    21.27                                    
 11 Cretin-Derham Hall                          1:28.54    1:28.66         12  
     1) Tor Cox 10                      2) Isaac Wahlstrom 10             
     3) Nathan Reinboldt 11             4) Jack Van Meter 11              
       23.16    22.18    21.71    21.61                                    
 12 Spring Lake Park                            1:28.95    1:28.70         10  
     1) Nick Grivna 12                  2) Andrew Ullman 9                
     3) Jacob Wallace 9                 4) Payton Kilian 12               
       22.59    22.05    22.36    21.70                                    
 13 Stillwater                                  1:29.19    1:28.90          8  
     1) Ethan Auleciems 12              2) Robert Niemann 11              
     3) Joseph Saldin 9                 4) Sam Payne 12                   
       21.92    22.82    22.44    21.72                                    
 14 Rochester Mayo                              1:29.58    1:29.57          6  
     1) Timothy Hough 10                2) Brendan Chen 11                
     3) Franco Lanzino 12               4) Aashish Yadav 10               
       22.58    22.81    22.42    21.76                                    
 15 Edina                                       1:29.59    1:29.71          4  
     1) Michael Willett 11              2) Charlie Webb 9                 
     3) Caleb Griffiths 10              4) Jacob Biscan 9                 
       22.91    21.92    22.60    22.28                                    
 16 Brainerd                                    1:29.48    1:29.99          2  
     1) Preston Owen 11                 2) Michael Bylander 11            
     3) Griffin Blegen 10               4) Devan Liebeg 12                
       22.48    22.11    23.00    22.40                                    
Preliminaries
 17 Burnsville                                  1:29.85                   
     1) Ryan Dobrzynski 12              2) Kit Chow 12                    
     3) Jacob Norring 12                4) Alex Thompson 12               
 18 Mounds View                                 1:29.87                   
     1) Quinn Doan 11                   2) Isaac Pan 9                    
     3) Ian Boyles                      4) Will Quackenbush 9             
 19 Irondale                                    1:30.39                   
     1) Daniel Larson 9                 2) Mason Gehring 10               
     3) Kevin Steiner 11                4) Greg Pehl 12                   
 20 Duluth East                                 1:30.94                   
     1) Ryan Zelen 10                   2) Jack Knettel 10                
     3) Nathan Radke 11                 4) Jack Jarvela 11                
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 48.28    3/4/2017 Jack Dahlgren, Chanhassen                    
 MN Class AA: @ 48.28    3/4/2017 Jack Dahlgren, Chanhassen                    
        NATL: # 45.34   3/20/2012 Ryan Murphy, Jacksonville, FL                
                49.74  AAA
                51.01  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jack Dahlgren       11 Chanhassen             49.68      48.28!AAA     20  
      23.36   24.92                                                
  2 Mitchell Whyte      11 North                  49.69      48.93 AAA     17  
      23.71   25.22                                                
  3 Jon Busse           11 Stillwater             50.62      50.23 AAC     16  
      24.49   25.74                                                
  4 Erik Gessner        11 Minnetonka             49.80      50.33 AAC     15  
      24.19   26.14                                                
  5 Brady Torborg       11 Lakeville South        50.88      51.18         14  
      24.61   26.57                                                
  6 Grant Reeves        10 Roch Mayo              51.32      51.59         13  
      24.78   26.81                                                
  7 Ben Kopp            12 Elk River              50.80      51.62         12  
      24.68   26.94                                                
 -- John Becker         12 Roch John Marsll       50.12         DQ        
      24.35   26.00                                                
B - Final
  9 Casey Stowe          9 Wayzata                51.93      51.21          9  
      24.60   26.61                                                
 10 Austin Pham         12 Eden Prairie           51.34      51.54          7  
      24.62   26.92                                                
 11 Sam Kennedy         10 Wayzata                51.77      51.57          6  
      24.85   26.72                                                
 12 Liam Bergerson      10 Shakopee               51.76      51.89          5  
      24.77   27.12                                                
 13 John Rupp           11 Hastings               52.11      52.03          4  
      25.25   26.78                                                
 14 Sam Larson          12 Stillwater             52.10      52.63          3  
      25.55   27.08                                                
 15 Marco Conati        12 Minnetonka             52.70      52.76          2  
      25.55   27.21                                                
 16 Joshua Wuflestad    11 Chaska                 51.97      52.82          1  
      25.38   27.44                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Hans Hover          12 Shakopee               52.95                   
 18 Quinn Yeager        11 Minnetonka             52.99                   
 19 Stephen Smith       11 Cambridge-Isanti       53.39                   
 20 Grant Toenges       11 Rosemount              53.55                   
 21 Ryan Auran           9 Cretin Derham          54.01                   
 22 Ben Gunderson       12 Farmington             54.02                   
 23 Preston Owen        11 Brainerd               54.61                   
 24 Michael Genetti     12 Eden Prairie           54.73                   
 25 Duncan Johnson      12 Forest Lake            54.89                   
 26 Caiden Kuehn        10 Eagan                  56.04                   
 27 Ned Laird-Raylor    11 St. Paul Hp/Spa        56.52                   
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 54.75    3/6/2015 Humphrey Pruett, Breck/Blake                 
 MN Class AA: @ 54.90    3/5/2016 Corey Lau, Minnetonka                        
        NATL: # 52.65   2/26/2016 Chandler Bray, Indianapolis, IN              
                56.09  AAA
                57.39  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Corey Lau           12 Minnetonka             54.92      55.04 AAA     20  
      25.88   29.16                                                
  2 Sam Pekarek         12 Eastview               55.71      55.09 AAA     17  
      26.33   28.76                                                
  3 Nicholas Tullemans  11 Eden Prairie           57.78      57.76         16  
      26.84   30.92                                                
  4 Hayden Zheng         8 St Louis Park          57.90      57.88         15  
      27.22   30.66                                                
  5 Ethan Auleciems     12 Stillwater             58.07      58.08         14  
      27.27   30.81                                                
  6 Dolan Craine        11 Chanhassen             58.07      58.68         13  
      27.61   31.07                                                
  7 Quenton Steffen     11 Eagan                  58.49      58.99         12  
      27.90   31.09                                                
  8 Adam Nik            11 Eden Prairie           58.52      59.97         11  
      28.60   31.37                                                
B - Final
  9 Joe Privratsky      10 Spring Lk Park         59.01      58.92          9  
      27.55   31.37                                                
 10 Logan Shafer        11 Spring Lk Park         58.87      59.11          7  
      27.75   31.36                                                
 11 Jack Poppitz        11 Eastview               59.13      59.25          6  
      28.12   31.13                                                
 12 Soren Dunn           9 Eden Prairie           59.83      59.43          5  
      27.55   31.88                                                
 13 Max Stigman         11 Eagan                  58.88      59.45          4  
      28.24   31.21                                                
 14 Owen Smalley        12 Edina                  59.63    1:00.05          3  
      28.22   31.83                                                
 15 Remi Bougie         11 Roseville            1:00.23    1:00.30          2  
      28.36   31.94                                                
 16 Avery Martens-Gold  11 Hopkins                59.41    1:00.40          1  
      28.05   32.35                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Hosam El-Hammamy    12 Andover              1:00.25                   
 18 Brandon Sherman     11 Wayzata              1:00.26                   
 19 Patrick Carroll     11 Minnetonka           1:00.29                   
 20 Jake Berg           12 Lakeville South      1:00.36                   
 21 Jacob Biscan         9 Edina                1:00.45                   
 22 Zach Ambrosen       11 Minnetonka           1:00.47                   
 23 Michael Bylander    11 Brainerd             1:00.49                   
 24 Drew Roberts        12 St. Micheal/Alb      1:01.18                   
 25 Ivan Newham         12 Centennial           1:01.20                   
 26 Timothy Hough       10 Roch Mayo            1:01.97                   
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 3:01.59    3/4/2017 Minnetonka, Minnetonka                     
                         J Shelstad, J Hanson, T Pederson, S Schilling     
 MN Class AA: @ 3:01.59    3/4/2017 Minnetonka, Minnetonka                     
                         J Shelstad, J Hanson, T Pederson, S Schilling     
        NATL: # 2:54.43   3/20/2012 Jacksonville Bolles, FL                    
                         R. Murphy, S. Condorelli, J. Booth, J. Schooling  
                3:06.47  AAA
                3:09.43  AAC
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Minnetonka                                  3:09.73    3:01.59!AAA     40  
     1) John Shelstad 11                2) Joe Hanson 12                  
     3) Thomas Pederson 12              4) Sam Schilling 12               
       21.58    45.48    21.63    45.92    22.21    46.82    20.42    43.37
  2 Chanhassen                                  3:10.36    3:08.82 AAC     34  
     1) Jack Dahlgren 11                2) Ryan Druce 10                  
     3) Evan Bock 8                     4) Dolan Craine 11                
       21.50    44.92    22.48    47.15    23.42    49.99    21.99    46.76
  3 Eagan                                       3:10.49    3:09.21 AAC     32  
     1) Mike Kehoe 12                   2) Caiden Kuehn 10                
     3) Colin Kehoe 10                  4) Jasper Appleton 12             
       22.91    48.31    23.59    49.26    21.98    46.66    21.03    44.98
  4 Shakopee                                    3:12.27    3:09.28 AAC     30  
     1) Gavin Wicklander 11             2) Liam Bergerson 10              
     3) Hans Hover 12                   4) Alex Kraft 11                  
       23.37    48.35    22.48    47.85    22.12    47.33    21.53    45.75
  5 Eden Prairie                                3:11.36    3:09.55         28  
     1) Joshua Withers 11               2) Austin Pham 12                 
     3) Devin Murphy 12                 4) Soren Dunn 9                   
       22.45    46.82    22.46    47.35    22.62    48.12    22.57    47.26
  6 Stillwater                                  3:10.40    3:11.00         26  
     1) Jon Busse 11                    2) Sam Larson 12                  
     3) Robert Niemann 11               4) Sam Payne 12                   
       22.19    46.22    23.04    48.11    23.21    48.43    22.52    48.24
  7 Lakeville South                             3:11.33    3:11.20         24  
     1) Andrew Lind 12                  2) Brady Torborg 11               
     3) Tate Leverenz 11                4) Ray Bares 11                   
       23.02    48.34    21.64    45.57    22.24    47.54    23.40    49.75
  8 Forest Lake                                 3:12.57    3:13.47         22  
     1) Duncan Johnson 12               2) Alec Jankowski 9               
     3) Wyatt Thompson 12               4) Ben Chatwin 11                 
       22.95    49.05    23.81    50.51    22.60    47.89    21.31    46.02
B - Final
  9 St Michael Albertville                      3:12.64    3:12.02         18  
     1) Will Gallagher 12               2) Nate Morgan 12                 
     3) Ryan Everly 12                  4) Max Lezer 12                   
       23.09    48.76    23.17    49.04    22.82    47.67    22.20    46.55
 10 Prior Lake                                  3:13.32    3:13.59         14  
     1) Henry Skinner 11                2) Mike Heile 12                  
     3) Braeden Malotky 12              4) Sean Dwyer 10                  
       22.78    47.71    23.52    50.16    23.21    49.26    21.85    46.46
 11 Eastview                                    3:15.40    3:14.80         12  
     1) Soren Gloege 12                 2) Sjon Greseth 11                
     3) Drew Reinhardt 12               4) Sam Pekarek 12                 
       23.42    50.27    22.48    48.25    23.49    49.68    22.03    46.60
 12 Hastings                                    3:15.52    3:14.84         10  
     1) Aaron McCullough 12             2) Carter Williams 11             
     3) John Rupp 11                    4) Jack Gergen 11                 
       22.60    47.78    23.97    51.24    22.69    47.63    22.74    48.19
 13 Edina                                       3:13.34    3:15.34          8  
     1) Charlie Webb 9                  2) Liam DeMuth 9                  
     3) Jed Jones 9                     4) Andrew Gray 10                 
       23.32    48.51    23.63    49.62    24.03    49.95    22.51    47.26
 14 Wayzata                                     3:15.58    3:16.26          6  
     1) Casey Stowe 9                   2) Brian Stowe 12                 
     3) Brandon Sherman 11              4) Sam Kennedy 10                 
       23.62    49.13    23.62    50.05    23.48    49.39    23.19    47.69
 15 Elk River                                   3:16.20    3:18.36          4  
     1) Trey Chilstrom 12               2) Preston Schmeidel 8            
     3) Ben Kopp 12                     4) Zack Kopp 10                   
       24.25    51.26    23.72    50.16    23.44    49.86    22.04    47.08
 -- Rochester Century                           3:16.67         DQ        
     1) Jack Ommen 12                   2) Jeremiah Holabird 12           
     3) Jake Nelson 12                  4) Eli Church 12                  
       22.98    47.50    23.08    49.10    24.31    51.80    22.41    48.79
Preliminaries
 17 St Louis Park                               3:17.22                   
     1) Nate Stone 12                   2) David Salamzadeh 11            
     3) Hayden Zheng 8                  4) Nils Rykken 12                 
 18 Woodbury                                    3:17.72                   
     1) Timothy Rizzo 10                2) Lukas Hruby 9                  
     3) Calvin Sroga 12                 4) Eric Sortland 12               
 19 Cretin-Derham Hall                          3:18.23                   
     1) Ryan Auran 9                    2) Isaac Wahlstrom 10             
     3) Nathan Reinboldt 11             4) Jack Van Meter 11              
 20 North, North St Paul                        3:18.71                   
     1) Nathan Huntley 10               2) Jack Baude                     
     3) Mitchell Whyte 11               4) Jared Baetzold 11              
 21 Spring Lake Park                            3:19.23                   
     1) Nick Grivna 12                  2) Andrew Ullman 9                
     3) Jacob Wallace 9                 4) Joe Privratsky 10              
 22 Burnsville                                  3:21.78                   
     1) Ryan Dobrzynski 12              2) Kit Chow 12                    
     3) Jacob Norring 12                4) Alex Thompson 12               
 23 Andover                                     3:24.42                   
     1) Matt Kemp 11                    2) Mason Smisek 9                 
     3) Austin Crawford 12              4) Hosam El-Hammamy 12