2004 State Class AA Girls' Swimming & Diving Meet
                              11/22/2004 to 11/24/2004    
                                    Final Results                                    
 
NOTE: ONE NEW ALL-TIME STATE MEET RECORD SET
      200-Yard Freestyle Relay
      TWO NEW CLASS AA STATE MEET RECORDS SET
      100-yard Butterfly
      100-yard Breaststroke
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 1:45.82        1997 Eden Prairie                               
                         S. Solfelt, E. Nayes, K. Klamer, A. Kleven        
 MN Class AA: @ 1:45.82        1997 Eden Prairie                               
                         S. Solfelt, E. Nayes, K. Klamer, A. Kleven        
    National: # 1:43.71   5/10/2002 Irvine H.S. (Irvine, CA)                   
                         D. MacManus, J. Hwang, F. Kong, C. Cashion        
                1:49.73  AAA
                1:53.05  AAC
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Stillwater                                        1:48.91    1:47.34 AAA    
     1) Samantha Hajlo 10               2) Tavis Potter 10                
     3) Rachel Frederickson 10          4) Kelsey Hausken 12              
       28.58    30.92    24.43    23.41                                    
  2 Burnsville                                        1:49.63    1:48.66 AAA    
     1) Kelly Fowler 9                  2) Kerry Kraemer 10               
     3) Michelle DiGregorio 11          4) Vanessa Kemp 10                
       27.98    28.93    26.73    25.02                                    
  3 Lakeville                                         1:52.16    1:49.91 AAC    
     1) Ashlee Green 10                 2) Gillian Stepp 10               
     3) Stephanie Korba 9               4) Sam Hill 12                    
       28.15    30.81    26.44    24.51                                    
  4 Edina                                             1:51.18    1:51.46 AAC    
     1) Carolyn Barer 12                2) Kelsey Moarn 8                 
     3) Abbey Bishop 9                  4) Carolyn Triggs 9               
       27.57    32.99    25.67    25.23                                    
  5 Eagan                                             1:52.40    1:51.51 AAC    
     1) Lauren Meagher 12               2) Amy Larson 12                  
     3) Brittany Osborn 12              4) Stacy Abrams 12                
       27.50    31.64    27.47    24.90                                    
  6 Minnetonka                                        1:51.56    1:52.12 AAC    
     1) Sara Goff 11                    2) Betsy Hausauer 12              
     3) Carrie Heiberg 11               4) Sarah Steadman 10              
       27.45    31.97    27.68    25.02                                    
  7 Hopkins                                           1:52.79    1:52.54 AAC    
     1) Madeline Hedstrom 10            2) Erin Yeager 12                 
     3) Maria Krisch 12                 4) Natalie Chan 12                
       28.59    30.50    28.31    25.14                                    
 -- Apple Valley                                      1:52.81         DQ        
     1) Jamilla Edwards 11              2) Sarah Koepp 11                 
     3) Elise Andersen 11               4) Katie Vance 11                 
       28.85    30.96    28.16    24.62                                    
Consolation Final
  9 Hastings                                          1:53.30    1:52.93 AAC    
     1) Brooke Koenig 10                2) Jenna Spicer 12                
     3) Kelsey Gergen 10                4) Jonna Berry 11                 
       29.85    31.94    26.60    24.54                                    
 10 Eden Prairie                                      1:54.27    1:53.15        
     1) Jean Buteyn 10                  2) Ashley Baer 12                 
     3) Kelsey Knothe 10                4) Erin Goetz 11                  
       29.33    31.80    27.36    24.66                                    
 11 Eastview                                          1:53.54    1:54.18        
     1) Leslie Strobel 11               2) Kelly Barry 11                 
     3) Whitney Flohr 12                4) Danielle Rux 12                
       29.56    33.63    26.52    24.47                                    
 12 Brainerd/Pillager                                 1:55.13    1:54.70        
     1) Robyn Wernberg 10               2) Jessica Reese 9                
     3) Brianna Elg 11                  4) Jacelyn Jones 12               
       29.92    31.76    27.62    25.40                                    
 13 Rochester Century                                 1:53.50    1:54.76        
     1) Melissa Heyrman 11              2) Barret Myers 12                
     3) Faith Grunewald 11              4) Britney Mantley 12             
       28.04    31.42    29.25    26.05                                    
 14 Rosemount                                         1:54.96    1:55.55        
     1) Jenny Ko 11                     2) Stephanie Dauphin 12           
     3) Emily Gabriel 9                 4) Alison Eggers 10               
       29.40    33.54    28.32    24.29                                    
 15 Irondale                                          1:54.33    1:55.66        
     1) Emily Anderson 9                2) Samantha Wall 10               
     3) Molly Lee 10                    4) Becky Moenkhaus 11             
       29.58    32.28    29.17    24.63                                    
 16 Bloomington Jefferson                             1:55.23    1:57.23        
     1) Kim Linde 12                    2) Sara Cannady 12                
     3) Lauren Feucner 11               4) Danielle Mandich 12            
       30.60    33.88    28.02    24.73                                    
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stillwater                                                   1:48.91 AAA    
     1) Samantha Hajlo 10               2) Tavis Potter 10                
     3) Rachel Frederickson 10          4) Kelsey Hausken 12              
       29.00    31.21    24.74    23.96                                    
  2 Burnsville                                                   1:49.63 AAA    
     1) Kelly Fowler 9                  2) Kerry Kraemer 10               
     3) Michelle DiGregorio 11          4) Vanessa Kemp 10                
       28.42    29.54    26.80    24.87                                    
  3 Edina                                                        1:51.18 AAC    
     1) Carolyn Barer 12                2) Kelsey Moarn 8                 
     3) Abbey Bishop 9                  4) Carolyn Triggs 9               
       27.64    32.71    25.77    25.06                                    
  4 Minnetonka                                                   1:51.56 AAC    
     1) Sara Goff 11                    2) Betsy Hausauer 12              
     3) Carrie Heiberg 11               4) Sarah Steadman 10              
       27.38    31.81    27.63    24.74                                    
  5 Lakeville                                                    1:52.16 AAC    
     1) Ashlee Green 10                 2) Gillian Stepp 10               
     3) Stephanie Korba 9               4) Lindsey Hickman 10             
       28.19    31.77    26.70    25.50                                    
  6 Eagan                                                        1:52.40 AAC    
     1) Lauren Meagher 12               2) Amy Larson 12                  
     3) Brittany Osborn 12              4) Stacy Abrams 12                
       27.64    31.80    27.66    25.30                                    
  7 Hopkins                                                      1:52.79 AAC    
     1) Madeline Hedstrom 10            2) Erin Yeager 12                 
     3) Maria Krisch 12                 4) Natalie Chan 12                
       29.30    30.67    27.75    25.07                                    
  8 Apple Valley                                                 1:52.81 AAC    
     1) Jamilla Edwards 11              2) Sarah Koepp 11                 
     3) Elise Andersen 11               4) Katie Vance 11                 
       28.93    31.19    27.91    24.78                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hastings                                                     1:53.30        
     1) Brooke Koenig 10                2) Jenna Spicer 12                
     3) Kelsey Gergen 10                4) Jonna Berry 11                 
       29.41    32.21    26.97    24.71                                    
 10 Rochester Century                                            1:53.50        
     1) Melissa Heyrman 11              2) Barret Myers 12                
     3) Faith Grunewald 11              4) Britney Mantley 12             
       27.82    30.93    29.19    25.56                                    
 11 Eastview                                                     1:53.54        
     1) Leslie Strobel 11               2) Kelly Barry 11                 
     3) Whitney Flohr 12                4) Danielle Rux 12                
       29.41    33.28    26.43    24.42                                    
 12 Eden Prairie                                                 1:54.27        
     1) Jean Buteyn 10                  2) Ashley Baer 12                 
     3) Kelsey Knothe 10                4) Erin Goetz 11                  
       29.26    32.62    27.72    24.67                                    
 13 Irondale                                                     1:54.33        
     1) Emily Anderson 9                2) Samantha Wall 10               
     3) Molly Lee 10                    4) Becky Moenkhaus 11             
       29.29    31.87    28.82    24.35                                    
 14 Rosemount                                                    1:54.96        
     1) Jenny Ko 11                     2) Stephanie Dauphin 12           
     3) Emily Gabriel 9                 4) Alison Eggers 10               
       29.04    33.40    28.55    23.97                                    
 15 Brainerd/Pillager                                            1:55.13        
     1) Robyn Wernberg 10               2) Jessica Reese 9                
     3) Brianna Elg 11                  4) Jacelyn Jones 12               
       30.17    31.62    27.90    25.44                                    
 16 Bloomington Jefferson                                        1:55.23        
     1) Kim Linde 12                    2) Sara Cannady 12                
     3) Lauren Feucner 11               4) Danielle Mandich 12            
       30.49    32.30    27.83    24.61                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Chaska                                                       1:55.62        
     1) Thea Bennes 10                  2) Kelsey Burns 11                
     3) Taylor Vieau 9                  4) Mickaela Belland 9             
       30.25    31.81    28.18    25.38                                    
 18 Winona                                                       1:55.98        
     1) Alyssa Trainor 10               2) Marni Benson 12                
     3) Rachel Dauschmidt 12            4) Abbey Staats 8                 
       30.64    31.13    28.72    25.49                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wayzata                                                      1:56.05        
     1) Rebecca Ney 10                  2) Justine Turk 8                 
     3) Pia Bayetti 9                   4) Chelsea Wagner 10              
       28.44    33.94    28.59    25.08                                    
 20 St. Paul Central                                             1:56.16        
     1) Michelle McDaniel 10            2) Laura Biery 9                  
     3) Kelsey McDonough 12             4) Rachel Friedlander-Holm 11     
       29.29    31.97    28.82    26.08                                    
 21 Mounds View                                                  1:56.34        
     1) Allison Beardsley 10            2) Andrea Leiser 10               
     3) Mandy Schlais 12                4) Molly Thoen 11                 
       28.68    33.12    29.04    25.50                                    
 22 Blaine                                                       1:56.49        
     1) Alie Schirmers 9                2) Chelsea Volna 11               
     3) Amy Kingman 12                  4) Randee Cardinal 8              
       29.63    33.23    28.09    25.54                                    
 23 Robbinsdale Armstrong                                        1:57.40        
     1) Vanessa Reed 11                 2) Emily Amundsen 12              
     3) Linda Hartman 12                4) Carolyn Andersen 12            
       31.19    33.65    26.72    25.84                                    
 24 Elk River/RCA                                                1:58.17        
     1) Hallie Warneke 12               2) Arika Sharpe 11                
     3) Melissa Killpatrick 8           4) Laura Ryan 7                   
       30.51    32.88    28.95    25.83                                    
 25 Duluth East                                                  1:58.30        
     1) Jessica Schmitt 11              2) Abby Hanlon 12                 
     3) Nikki Reed 12                   4) Renee Punkyo 11                
       31.22    32.82    28.30    25.96                                    
 26 Roseville Area                                               1:59.23        
     1) Jenna Root 11                   2) Angela Schroeder 12            
     3) Treasa Ring 8                   4) Georgie Kujawa 10              
       29.25    33.83    28.06    28.09                                    
 -- Woodbury                                                          DQ        
     1) Jessica L Carlson 11            2) Hailey Carlson 9               
     3) Lauren L Smith 9                4) Lindsey Matenaer 10            
       29.27    33.78    27.14    25.35                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 1:49.41        1981 Kirsten Wengler, Hop. Lindbergh            
 MN Class AA: @ 1:50.44        2000 Paige Gilgan, Eagan                        
    National: # 1:45.49  11/23/2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Delray Beach, FL              
                1:51.80  AAA
                1:54.40  AAC
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Megan Braun               10 Edina                1:53.52    1:50.81 AAA    
      26.29   28.40   27.84   28.28                                
  2 Elizabeth Halet           11 Rebels               1:54.43    1:51.29 AAA    
      25.99   27.50   28.58   29.22                                
  3 Molly Belk                10 Mpls South           1:54.05    1:53.70 AAC    
      25.90   27.89   29.57   30.34                                
  4 Cori R Lallier            10 Woodbury             1:55.83    1:54.02 AAC    
      26.30   28.56   29.60   29.56                                
  5 Jessica Delgehausen       10 Elk River/RCA        1:56.23    1:55.56        
      27.03   29.37   29.85   29.31                                
  6 Jenny Vondenkamp          10 Elk River/RCA        1:56.42    1:56.34        
      27.36   29.31   30.08   29.59                                
  7 Alexa O'Brien              9 Cre-Der Hall         1:54.77    1:56.83        
      26.32   28.27   30.45   31.79                                
  8 Kayla Schmidt             11 Minnetonka           1:55.24    1:58.76        
      26.24   28.90   30.99   32.63                                
Consolation Final
  9 Katie Vance               11 Apple Valley         1:58.93    1:55.70        
      27.24   29.54   29.44   29.48                                
 10 Emily Triggs              11 Edina                1:57.36    1:56.35        
      26.99   29.41   29.89   30.06                                
 11 Angela N Lugg              9 Woodbury             1:56.72    1:57.06        
      27.59   29.69   29.98   29.80                                
 12 Carrie Gunderson          11 Hopkins              1:56.72    1:57.40        
      27.26   29.72   30.42   30.00                                
 13 Jordan Stewart            12 Hopkins              1:56.62    1:57.98        
      27.18   29.52   30.86   30.42                                
 14 Kristen Manias             9 LAKE                 1:57.40    1:58.47        
      27.31   30.00   30.60   30.56                                
 15 Stephanie K Lise          10 Woodbury             1:58.74    1:59.18        
      27.32   29.67   30.93   31.26                                
 16 Melissa Heyrman           11 ROCE                 2:00.30    2:01.24        
      27.93   30.45   31.79   31.07                                
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Megan Braun               10 Edina                           1:53.52 AAC    
      26.62   28.81   29.26   28.83                                
  2 Molly Belk                10 Mpls South                      1:54.05 AAC    
      26.02   28.36   29.47   30.20                                
  3 Elizabeth Halet           11 Rebels                          1:54.43        
      26.56   28.28   29.57   30.02                                
  4 Alexa O'Brien              9 Cre-Der Hall                    1:54.77        
      27.14   29.05   29.06   29.52                                
  5 Kayla Schmidt             11 Minnetonka                      1:55.24        
      27.32   29.49   29.30   29.13                                
  6 Cori R Lallier            10 Woodbury                        1:55.83        
      27.16   29.13   29.79   29.75                                
  7 Jessica Delgehausen       10 Elk River/RCA                   1:56.23        
      27.29   29.58   29.84   29.52                                
  8 Jenny Vondenkamp          10 Elk River/RCA                   1:56.42        
      27.60   29.39   30.18   29.25                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jordan Stewart            12 Hopkins                         1:56.62        
      26.76   29.23   30.49   30.14                                
 10 Carrie Gunderson          11 Hopkins                         1:56.72        
      27.27   29.67   30.28   29.50                                
 10 Angela N Lugg              9 Woodbury                        1:56.72        
      27.67   29.78   29.70   29.57                                
 12 Emily Triggs              11 Edina                           1:57.36        
      27.51   29.37   30.15   30.33                                
 13 Kristen Manias             9 LAKE                            1:57.40        
      27.33   29.90   30.31   29.86                                
 14 Stephanie K Lise          10 Woodbury                        1:58.74        
      27.92   29.67   30.45   30.70                                
 15 Katie Vance               11 Apple Valley                    1:58.93        
      28.12   29.72   30.28   30.81                                
 16 Melissa Heyrman           11 ROCE                            2:00.30        
      27.35   29.93   31.64   31.38                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Carly McQuillan           10 STIL                            2:00.77        
      28.03   30.52   30.93   31.29                                
 18 Kate Higley               12 BUFF                            2:01.60        
      28.12   30.68   31.41   31.39                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sarah DeVore              10 BUFF                            2:01.62        
      27.22   30.06   31.67   32.67                                
 20 Allison Beardsley         10 MOVI                            2:01.75        
      27.98   30.77   31.59   31.41                                
 21 Joanna Keller             11 Moorhead                        2:02.71        
      28.50   31.54   32.00   30.67                                
 22 Katie Kaiser              12 Greyhounds                      2:06.91        
      27.89   32.01   33.40   33.61                                
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 2:02.85        1996 Katy Christoferson, Burnsville             
 MN Class AA: @ 2:02.90        1997 Jennifer Riggs, Apple Valley               
    National: # 1:58.45   5/20/2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord, CA              
                2:06.06  AAA
                2:09.16  AAC
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Jenny Shaughnessy         12 ROJM                 2:04.81    2:02.95 AAA    
      25.75   30.64   37.06   29.50                                
  2 Kerry Kraemer             10 Burnsville           2:07.43    2:05.26 AAA    
      27.59   32.92   34.26   30.49                                
  3 Carolyn Barer             12 Edina                2:08.82    2:07.88 AAC    
      27.44   31.53   38.71   30.20                                
  4 Ashlee Green              10 LAKE                 2:11.13    2:09.30        
      28.38   32.32   38.28   30.32                                
  5 Andrea Hanson             11 Edina                2:10.07    2:09.88        
      28.47   32.11   40.01   29.29                                
  6 Erin Yeager               12 Hopkins              2:10.61    2:11.28        
      28.58   34.88   36.40   31.42                                
  7 Alie Schirmers             9 Bengals              2:11.10    2:11.32        
      29.50   33.42   37.83   30.57                                
  8 Andrea Jensen             10 Burnsville           2:10.91    2:12.75        
      28.64   34.14   39.51   30.46                                
Consolation Final
  9 Ashley Baer               12 Eden Prairie         2:13.05    2:11.34        
      28.90   32.59   39.02   30.83                                
 10 Kim Kazika                11 PRLA                 2:12.88    2:11.83        
      28.40   36.25   36.87   30.31                                
 11 Tavis Potter              10 STIL                 2:13.00    2:11.89        
      28.62   33.74   38.11   31.42                                
 12 Kelsey Burns              11 Chaska               2:12.36    2:12.06        
      28.67   33.44   38.14   31.81                                
 13 Natalie Albertson         10 StPaul Hp/Spa        2:14.66    2:12.65        
      29.25   33.67   39.13   30.60                                
 14 Heather Bodin              8 MAGR                 2:13.97    2:13.54        
      29.15   34.48   39.72   30.19                                
 15 Courtney Eck              12 Chaska               2:13.72    2:14.07        
      29.39   33.79   40.02   30.87                                
 16 Cathryn DeShaw            11 STIL                 2:14.34    2:14.21        
      28.52   32.53   39.59   33.57                                
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jenny Shaughnessy         12 ROJM                            2:04.81 AAA    
      26.65   31.49   37.32   29.35                                
  2 Kerry Kraemer             10 Burnsville                      2:07.43 AAC    
      28.38   33.29   35.51   30.25                                
  3 Carolyn Barer             12 Edina                           2:08.82 AAC    
      27.91   31.47   38.63   30.81                                
  4 Andrea Hanson             11 Edina                           2:10.07        
      28.25   32.32   39.50   30.00                                
  5 Erin Yeager               12 Hopkins                         2:10.61        
      28.74   34.64   36.35   30.88                                
  6 Andrea Jensen             10 Burnsville                      2:10.91        
      28.71   33.37   38.44   30.39                                
  7 Alie Schirmers             9 Bengals                         2:11.10        
      29.36   32.99   38.04   30.71                                
  8 Ashlee Green              10 LAKE                            2:11.13        
      28.45   32.63   38.65   31.40                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kelsey Burns              11 Chaska                          2:12.36        
      28.66   33.95   38.00   31.75                                
 10 Kim Kazika                11 PRLA                            2:12.88        
      28.49   35.59   37.51   31.29                                
 11 Tavis Potter              10 STIL                            2:13.00        
      28.52   34.15   37.82   32.51                                
 12 Ashley Baer               12 Eden Prairie                    2:13.05        
      29.04   33.34   39.03   31.64                                
 13 Courtney Eck              12 Chaska                          2:13.72        
      29.56   34.12   39.77   30.27                                
 14 Heather Bodin              8 MAGR                            2:13.97        
      28.52   35.24   39.61   30.60                                
 15 Cathryn DeShaw            11 STIL                            2:14.34        
      29.11   32.98   39.63   32.62                                
 16 Natalie Albertson         10 StPaul Hp/Spa                   2:14.66        
      29.02   33.62   39.80   32.22                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Stephanie Hilstrom        10 WAYZ                            2:14.72        
      29.46   32.76   41.92   30.58                                
 18 Gillian Stepp             10 LAKE                            2:14.78        
      29.73   34.96   38.40   31.69                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rochelle Akradi           11 Eagan                           2:15.58        
      30.02   34.15   39.79   31.62                                
 20 Maria Krisch              12 Hopkins                         2:15.60        
      29.17   34.15   39.69   32.59                                
 21 Melissa McMahon            7 LAKE                            2:15.94        
      29.42   35.12   39.60   31.80                                
 22 Stephanie Korba            9 LAKE                            2:15.99        
      29.18   33.62   40.46   32.73                                
 23 Elise Andersen            11 Apple Valley                    2:16.27        
      29.50   34.11   40.10   32.56                                
 24 Amy Larson                12 Eagan                           2:16.44        
      29.82   34.70   39.21   32.71                                
 25 Rebecca Ney               10 WAYZ                            2:17.21        
      29.48   33.36   42.72   31.65                                
 26 Jenny Bussey              10 Chaska                          2:17.55        
      30.41   35.91   38.80   32.43                                
 27 Erica Polachek            11 Cre-Der Hall                    2:17.66        
      29.84   35.19   42.09   30.54                                
 28 Elizabeth Starke           9 Cardinals                       2:19.11        
      29.38   35.35   42.30   32.08                                
 29 Arika Sharpe              11 Elk River/RCA                   2:19.44        
      30.38   35.83   39.89   33.34                                
 30 Heather Schulz            10 Elk River/RCA                   2:24.77        
      31.73   36.87   40.53   35.64                                
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 23.00        1998 Jennifer Riggs, Apple Valley                 
 MN Class AA: @ 23.00        1998 Jennifer Riggs, Apple Valley                 
    National: # 22.30  11/22/2002 Cristina Swindle, Miami, FL                  
                23.97  AAA
                24.49  AAC
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Kelsey Hausken            12 STIL                   23.97      23.59 AAA    
  2 Maggie Meyer              10 WBLA                   23.81      23.73 AAA    
  3 Alison Eggers             10 Rosemount              24.20      24.03 AAC    
  4 Kelsey Gergen             10 Hastings               24.27      24.08 AAC    
  5 Alisha Blaydes            12 Elk River/RCA          24.62      24.50        
  6 Danielle Rux              12 Eastview               24.60      24.53        
  7 Meagan Radecke            10 STIL                   24.66      24.61        
  8 Shelby Johnson             9 WAYZ                   24.62      24.71        
Consolation Final
  9 Abbey Bishop               9 Edina                  24.81      24.52        
 10 Christine Siirila         10 Huskies                24.85      24.70        
 11 Elizabeth Fichtel         11 Cre-Der Hall           24.82      24.80        
 12 Barret Myers              12 ROCE                   25.08      24.86        
 13 Jamilla Edwards           11 Apple Valley           24.92      24.95        
 14 Marni Benson              12 WIWC                   24.92      25.01        
 15 Amanda Nelson             10 Rangers                24.90      25.09        
 16 Sara Goff                 11 Minnetonka             25.06      25.19        
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maggie Meyer              10 WBLA                              23.81 AAA    
  2 Kelsey Hausken            12 STIL                              23.97 AAA    
  3 Alison Eggers             10 Rosemount                         24.20 AAC    
  4 Kelsey Gergen             10 Hastings                          24.27 AAC    
  5 Danielle Rux              12 Eastview                          24.60        
  6 Alisha Blaydes            12 Elk River/RCA                     24.62        
  6 Shelby Johnson             9 WAYZ                              24.62        
  8 Meagan Radecke            10 STIL                              24.66        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Abbey Bishop               9 Edina                             24.81        
 10 Elizabeth Fichtel         11 Cre-Der Hall                      24.82        
 11 Christine Siirila         10 Huskies                           24.85        
 12 Amanda Nelson             10 Rangers                           24.90        
 13 Jamilla Edwards           11 Apple Valley                      24.92        
 13 Marni Benson              12 WIWC                              24.92        
 15 Sara Goff                 11 Minnetonka                        25.06        
 16 Barret Myers              12 ROCE                              25.08        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Nikki Reed                12 Greyhounds                        25.09        
 18 Danielle Mandich          12 BloomJefferso                     25.13        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sam Hill                  12 LAKE                              25.17        
 19 Kasey Madden              10 WAYZ                              25.17        
 21 Lauren Snyder              9 Minnetonka                        25.20        
 22 Kelly Matzen              12 Eden Prairie                      25.24        
 23 Erin Goetz                11 Eden Prairie                      25.35        
 24 Melissa Nelson             9 0SSE                              25.37        
 25 Hannah Krutsch             9 Minnetonka                        25.47        
 26 Madeline Hedstrom         10 Hopkins                           25.52        
 27 Kelsey Lucia               8 St Cloud Apol                     25.53        
 28 Marreya Bailey            11 MAGR                              25.56        
 29 Alyssa Danielson          10 BUFF                              25.66        
 30 Katie Buhr                11 FARI                              25.71        
 31 Katie Spitzmueller         9 Cre-Der Hall                      25.76        
 32 Julia Olson                9 FARI                              25.78        
 33 Molly Thoen               11 MOVI                              25.90        
 34 Jessica Reese              9 Braind/Pillar                     25.99        
 35 Chelsea Wagner            10 WAYZ                              26.08        
 36 Kelsie Henry              10 FARI                              26.17        
 -- Erin Caflisch              7 ROMA                                 DQ        
 -- Mary Wood                  8 ROJM                                 DQ        
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 507.00        1997 Jaime Sanger, Wayzata                       
 MN Class AA: @ 507.00        1997 Jaime Sanger, Wayzata                       
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Erica J Schiffler         12 Woodbury              330.60     464.05        
  2 Brittany Jumer            10 Huskies               302.30     452.90        
  3 Jamie Bullock             11 Eden Prairie          276.55     401.25        
  4 Jenny Hawkins             11 Eden Prairie          284.60     395.90        
  5 Hillary Provo             11 LAKE                  282.60     392.65        
  5 Brianna Hubbard           12 Rangers               283.20     392.65        
  7 Katelin Rains             12 SLSA                  251.55     380.40        
  8 Kelsey Berkeland          12 Cardinals             267.25     373.75        
  9 Lauren McGraw             11 Woodbury              267.65     371.00        
 10 Megan Flanagan            12 NORT                  259.10     364.10        
 11 Paige Hanegraaf           11 Eastview              246.75     340.95        
 12 Kasey Anderson            11 OWAT                  239.30     334.50        
 13 Jackie LeFleur            12 IRON                  241.70     333.55        
 14 Jaynell Feider            11 Woodbury              245.30     328.70        
 15 Kate LaRoche              11 FARI                  228.80     306.85        
 16 Emily Hustead             12 WAYZ                  229.40     305.45        
 
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Erica J Schiffler         12 Woodbury              214.15     330.60        
  2 Brittany Jumer            10 Huskies               185.60     302.30        
  3 Jenny Hawkins             11 Eden Prairie          181.35     284.60        
  4 Brianna Hubbard           12 Rangers               177.85     283.20        
  5 Hillary Provo             11 LAKE                  174.00     282.60        
  6 Jamie Bullock             11 Eden Prairie          182.95     276.55        
  7 Lauren McGraw             11 Woodbury              173.65     267.65        
  8 Kelsey Berkeland          12 Cardinals             176.45     267.25        
  9 Megan Flanagan            12 NORT                  164.65     259.10        
 10 Katelin Rains             12 SLSA                  160.05     251.55        
 11 Paige Hanegraaf           11 Eastview              161.80     246.75        
 12 Jaynell Feider            11 Woodbury              178.55     245.30        
 13 Jackie LeFleur            12 IRON                  148.40     241.70        
 14 Kasey Anderson            11 OWAT                  161.15     239.30        
 15 Emily Hustead             12 WAYZ                  154.40     229.40        
 16 Kate LaRoche              11 FARI                  149.20     228.80        
 17 Kelly Sanger              11 WAYZ                  150.55     227.05        
 18 Rachel Seevers            10 IRON                  148.60     226.60        
 19 Sara Ryan                 12 Alexandria            149.15     220.80        
 20 Laura Ryan                 7 Elk River/RCA         150.15     210.20        
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Erica J Schiffler         12 Woodbury                         214.15        
  2 Brittany Jumer            10 Huskies                          185.60        
  3 Jamie Bullock             11 Eden Prairie                     182.95        
  4 Jenny Hawkins             11 Eden Prairie                     181.35        
  5 Jaynell Feider            11 Woodbury                         178.55        
  6 Brianna Hubbard           12 Rangers                          177.85        
  7 Kelsey Berkeland          12 Cardinals                        176.45        
  8 Hillary Provo             11 LAKE                             174.00        
  9 Lauren McGraw             11 Woodbury                         173.65        
 10 Megan Flanagan            12 NORT                             164.65        
 11 Paige Hanegraaf           11 Eastview                         161.80        
 12 Kasey Anderson            11 OWAT                             161.15        
 13 Katelin Rains             12 SLSA                             160.05        
 14 Emily Hustead             12 WAYZ                             154.40        
 15 Kelly Sanger              11 WAYZ                             150.55        
 16 Laura Ryan                 7 Elk River/RCA                    150.15        
 17 Kate LaRoche              11 FARI                             149.20        
 18 Sara Ryan                 12 Alexandria                       149.15        
 19 Rachel Seevers            10 IRON                             148.60        
 20 Jackie LeFleur            12 IRON                             148.40        
 21 Stacy Ryan                12 Alexandria                       147.95        
 22 Justine Jarnes            11 BloomJefferso                    147.15        
 23 Alex Barstad              11 Eden Prairie                     137.95        
 24 Abby Christensen          10 WAYZ                             137.85        
 25 Brittney Simmons          11 PACE                             127.25        
 26 Jasmine Rolfzen           12 Mpls South                       124.25        
 27 Hayley Bissett            12 St Cloud Tech                    124.20        
 28 Morgan Hanson             10 FARI                             123.95        
 29 Janel Duffy               10 Rangers                          123.60        
 30 Hannah West               12 Roseville Are                    122.65        
 31 Meghan Johnson            12 Mpls South                       100.85        
 32 Masha Finn                12 StPaul Hp/Spa                     96.90        
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 55.21        1996 Amy Bouta, Mpls. South                       
 MN Class AA: @ 55.26  11/24/2004 Rachel Frederickson, STIL-                   
    National: # 52.41   11/9/1996 Misty Hyman, Phoenix, AZ                     
                57.14  AAA
                58.39  AAC
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Rachel Frederickson       10 STIL                   55.83      55.26@AAA    
      25.35   29.91                                                
  2 Megan Braun               10 Edina                  57.03      55.43 AAA    
      26.17   29.26                                                
  3 Abbey Bishop               9 Edina                  58.34      57.60 AAC    
      26.90   30.70                                                
  4 Alisha Blaydes            12 Elk River/RCA          59.70      59.12        
      27.49   31.63                                                
  5 Stephanie Korba            9 LAKE                 1:00.04      59.35        
      28.19   31.16                                                
  6 Lauren Meagher            12 Eagan                  59.62      59.84        
      27.31   32.53                                                
  7 Kasey Madden              10 WAYZ                 1:00.28    1:00.20        
      28.21   31.99                                                
  8 Katelyn Bodin             10 MAGR                   59.95    1:00.22        
      28.41   31.81                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Whitney Flohr             12 Eastview             1:00.34    1:00.38        
      27.66   32.72                                                
 10 Taylor Vieau               9 Chaska               1:00.76    1:00.64        
      28.80   31.84                                                
 11 Linda Hartman             12 ARMS                 1:00.43    1:00.66        
      28.01   32.65                                                
 12 Maria Gau                 11 MAGR                 1:00.44    1:00.99        
      28.15   32.84                                                
 13 Maddie Frost               9 STIL                 1:01.52    1:01.03        
      28.62   32.41                                                
 14 Amanda Nelson             10 Rangers              1:00.87    1:01.20        
      28.87   32.33                                                
 15 Elizabeth Starke           9 Cardinals            1:01.42    1:01.36        
      29.07   32.29                                                
 16 Stacy Abrams              12 Eagan                1:01.11    1:01.53        
      28.77   32.76                                                
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rachel Frederickson       10 STIL                              55.83 AAA    
      25.69   30.14                                                
  2 Megan Braun               10 Edina                             57.03 AAA    
      27.07   29.96                                                
  3 Abbey Bishop               9 Edina                             58.34 AAC    
      27.05   31.29                                                
  4 Lauren Meagher            12 Eagan                             59.62        
      27.62   32.00                                                
  5 Alisha Blaydes            12 Elk River/RCA                     59.70        
      28.03   31.67                                                
  6 Katelyn Bodin             10 MAGR                              59.95        
      28.20   31.75                                                
  7 Stephanie Korba            9 LAKE                            1:00.04        
      28.68   31.36                                                
  8 Kasey Madden              10 WAYZ                            1:00.28        
      27.77   32.51                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Whitney Flohr             12 Eastview                        1:00.34        
      27.74   32.60                                                
 10 Linda Hartman             12 ARMS                            1:00.43        
      28.05   32.38                                                
 11 Maria Gau                 11 MAGR                            1:00.44        
      28.34   32.10                                                
 12 Taylor Vieau               9 Chaska                          1:00.76        
      28.65   32.11                                                
 13 Amanda Nelson             10 Rangers                         1:00.87        
      28.31   32.56                                                
 14 Stacy Abrams              12 Eagan                           1:01.11        
      28.44   32.67                                                
 15 Elizabeth Starke           9 Cardinals                       1:01.42        
      29.07   32.35                                                
 16 Maddie Frost               9 STIL                            1:01.52        
      28.81   32.71                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Heather Liedl             10 WBLA                            1:01.76        
      28.59   33.17                                                
 18 Katie Buhr                11 FARI                            1:01.77        
      28.75   33.02                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kelsey Knothe             10 Eden Prairie                    1:01.78        
      29.04   32.74                                                
 20 Melissa McMahon            7 LAKE                            1:02.30        
      29.17   33.13                                                
 21 Hallie Warneke            12 Elk River/RCA                   1:02.66        
      29.36   33.30                                                
 22 Kelsey McDonough          12 St. Paul Centra                 1:03.22        
      29.79   33.43                                                
 23 Natalie Albertson         10 StPaul Hp/Spa                   1:03.94        
      29.49   34.45                                                
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 49.80        1998 Jennifer Riggs, Apple Valley                 
 MN Class AA: @ 49.80        1998 Jennifer Riggs, Apple Valley                 
    National: # 48.59  11/23/2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Ann Arbor, MI               
                51.91  AAA
                52.93  AAC
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Jenny Shaughnessy         12 ROJM                   51.81      50.60 AAA    
      24.44   26.16                                                
  2 Elizabeth Halet           11 Rebels                 52.74      51.96 AAC    
      24.96   27.00                                                
  3 Alison Eggers             10 Rosemount              53.49      52.76 AAC    
      25.08   27.68                                                
  4 Kelsey Gergen             10 Hastings               53.93      53.00        
      25.37   27.63                                                
  5 Danielle Rux              12 Eastview               53.66      53.16        
      25.58   27.58                                                
  6 Molly Belk                10 Mpls South             53.57      53.37        
      25.53   27.84                                                
  7 Kelly Fowler               9 Burnsville             53.64      53.77        
      25.60   28.17                                                
  8 Meagan Radecke            10 STIL                   53.86      53.84        
      25.86   27.98                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Emily Triggs              11 Edina                  54.36      53.54        
      25.79   27.75                                                
 10 Jessica Delgehausen       10 Elk River/RCA          54.70      53.88        
      26.17   27.71                                                
 11 Kristen Manias             9 LAKE                   54.22      53.92        
      26.13   27.79                                                
 12 Kelly Matzen              12 Eden Prairie           54.42      53.93        
      25.74   28.19                                                
 13 Christine Siirila         10 Huskies                54.00      54.04        
      25.90   28.14                                                
 14 Annie Friedlander         10 Minnetonka             54.61      54.31        
      26.06   28.25                                                
 15 Shelby Johnson             9 WAYZ                   54.02      54.66        
      26.06   28.60                                                
 16 Elizabeth Fichtel         11 Cre-Der Hall           54.67      54.73        
      26.21   28.52                                                
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jenny Shaughnessy         12 ROJM                              51.81 AAA    
      25.04   26.77                                                
  2 Elizabeth Halet           11 Rebels                            52.74 AAC    
      25.37   27.37                                                
  3 Alison Eggers             10 Rosemount                         53.49        
      25.54   27.95                                                
  4 Molly Belk                10 Mpls South                        53.57        
      25.69   27.88                                                
  5 Kelly Fowler               9 Burnsville                        53.64        
      25.90   27.74                                                
  6 Danielle Rux              12 Eastview                          53.66        
      26.07   27.59                                                
  7 Meagan Radecke            10 STIL                              53.86        
      25.79   28.07                                                
  8 Kelsey Gergen             10 Hastings                          53.93        
      25.74   28.19                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Christine Siirila         10 Huskies                           54.00        
      26.15   27.85                                                
 10 Shelby Johnson             9 WAYZ                              54.02        
      25.83   28.19                                                
 11 Kristen Manias             9 LAKE                              54.22        
      26.31   27.91                                                
 12 Emily Triggs              11 Edina                             54.36        
      26.16   28.20                                                
 13 Kelly Matzen              12 Eden Prairie                      54.42        
      26.25   28.17                                                
 14 Annie Friedlander         10 Minnetonka                        54.61        
      26.21   28.40                                                
 15 Elizabeth Fichtel         11 Cre-Der Hall                      54.67        
      26.36   28.31                                                
 16 Jessica Delgehausen       10 Elk River/RCA                     54.70        
      26.50   28.20                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sam Hill                  12 LAKE                              54.75        
      26.19   28.56                                                
 18 Becky Moenkhaus           11 IRON                              55.04        
      26.49   28.55                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Angela N Lugg              9 Woodbury                          55.06        
      26.96   28.10                                                
 20 Erin Goetz                11 Eden Prairie                      55.15        
      26.67   28.48                                                
 21 Danielle Mandich          12 BloomJefferso                     55.23        
      26.10   29.13                                                
 22 Erin Caflisch              7 ROMA                              55.32        
      26.52   28.80                                                
 23 Melissa Nelson             9 0SSE                              55.35        
      26.63   28.72                                                
 24 Heather Bodin              8 MAGR                              55.39        
      26.85   28.54                                                
 25 Sam Haus                  12 LAKE                              55.47        
      26.97   28.50                                                
 26 Nikki Reed                12 Greyhounds                        55.82        
      26.07   29.75                                                
 27 Louise Buckler            10 StPaul Hp/Spa                     55.89        
      27.15   28.74                                                
 28 Kate Higley               12 BUFF                              56.27        
      27.24   29.03                                                
 29 Ali Domeier                8 St Cloud Tech                     56.40        
      27.54   28.86                                                
 30 Molly Thoen               11 MOVI                              56.43        
      27.17   29.26                                                
 31 Alyssa Danielson          10 BUFF                              56.58        
      27.61   28.97                                                
 32 Marreya Bailey            11 MAGR                              56.65        
      27.05   29.60                                                
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 4:56.20        1981 Kirsten Wengler, Hop. Lindbergh            
 MN Class AA: @ 4:57.83        1998 Mara Sveum, Hopkins                        
    National: # 4:37.30   5/14/1988 Janet Evans, Placentia, CA                 
                4:58.15  AAA
                5:05.34  AAC
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Alexa O'Brien              9 Cre-Der Hall         5:06.03    5:03.10 AAC    
      27.94   29.96   30.41   30.79   30.76   30.27   30.83   30.51
      30.94   30.69                                                
  2 Carrie Gunderson          11 Hopkins              5:05.51    5:06.23        
      27.70   30.29   31.06   31.06   31.32   31.36   31.42   31.27
      31.09   29.66                                                
  3 Cori R Lallier            10 Woodbury             5:08.28    5:06.96        
      28.09   30.48   30.56   30.98   30.68   30.92   31.64   31.80
      31.81   30.00                                                
  4 Alie Schirmers             9 Bengals              5:10.50    5:07.57        
      27.81   30.13   30.71   31.40   31.70   31.31   31.55   31.35
      31.36   30.25                                                
  5 Jenny Vondenkamp          10 Elk River/RCA        5:09.79    5:07.74        
      28.20   30.33   31.08   31.22   31.36   31.46   31.39   31.43
      31.24   30.03                                                
  6 Stephanie Hilstrom        10 WAYZ                 5:13.03    5:09.06        
      28.34   30.88   31.32   31.44   31.42   31.44   31.56   31.48
      31.22   29.96                                                
  7 Katie Vance               11 Apple Valley         5:12.52    5:09.63        
      27.77   31.08   31.53   31.30   31.69   31.52   31.23   31.37
      31.29   30.85                                                
  8 Samantha Hajlo            10 STIL                 5:12.63    5:17.96        
      28.13   31.14   32.20   32.39   32.37   32.70   32.80   32.34
      32.61   31.28                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Katie Dorwart              9 STIL                 5:16.56    5:11.67        
      28.16   30.79   31.59   31.91   32.08   31.43   31.88   31.71
      31.46   30.66                                                
 10 Gillian Stepp             10 LAKE                 5:16.57    5:11.70        
      28.96   30.37   31.34   31.32   31.43   31.70   31.77   31.94
      32.08   30.79                                                
 11 Courtney Eck              12 Chaska               5:14.27    5:13.04        
      28.62   30.76   31.24   31.35   31.24   31.68   31.88   31.95
      32.15   32.17                                                
 12 Jessica L Carlson         11 Woodbury             5:16.61    5:14.01        
      29.36   31.29   31.59   32.17   31.72   31.81   32.09   31.77
      31.96   30.25                                                
 13 Rachael Girard            11 BloomKennedy         5:13.54    5:14.43        
      27.52   31.16   32.11   31.98   32.16   31.83   32.20   32.38
      32.46   30.63                                                
 14 Stephanie K Lise          10 Woodbury             5:15.82    5:15.82        
      28.60   30.81   31.71   32.18   31.99   32.51   32.51   32.45
      32.23   30.83                                                
 15 Melissa Killpatrick        8 Elk River/RCA        5:16.96    5:16.76        
      28.58   31.35   32.21   32.28   32.43   32.42   32.25   32.77
      32.52   29.95                                                
 16 Andrea Jensen             10 Burnsville           5:14.04    5:17.34        
      28.28   30.72   31.85   32.03   32.21   32.64   32.78   32.54
      32.36   31.93                                                
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carrie Gunderson          11 Hopkins                         5:05.51        
      27.72   29.89   30.90   30.72   31.02   31.06   31.40   31.17
      31.17   30.46                                                
  2 Alexa O'Brien              9 Cre-Der Hall                    5:06.03        
      28.15   30.07   30.45   31.23   30.75   31.04   31.11   31.23
      31.44   30.56                                                
  3 Cori R Lallier            10 Woodbury                        5:08.28        
      28.35   30.78   30.88   31.22   31.50   31.03   31.24   31.53
      31.47   30.28                                                
  4 Jenny Vondenkamp          10 Elk River/RCA                   5:09.79        
      28.56   30.89   31.39   31.64   31.41   31.28   31.32   31.59
      31.46   30.25                                                
  5 Alie Schirmers             9 Bengals                         5:10.50        
      28.16   30.26   30.85   31.37   31.45   31.70   32.02   31.84
      31.81   31.04                                                
  6 Katie Vance               11 Apple Valley                    5:12.52        
      28.12   31.57   31.71   31.82   31.89   31.69   31.72   31.47
      31.11   31.42                                                
  7 Samantha Hajlo            10 STIL                            5:12.63        
      28.51   31.09   31.41   31.37   31.56   31.38   31.92   32.09
      32.21   31.09                                                
  8 Stephanie Hilstrom        10 WAYZ                            5:13.03        
      28.24   31.48   31.90   31.88   31.90   31.70   32.02   32.06
      31.66   30.19                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rachael Girard            11 BloomKennedy                    5:13.54        
      28.01   31.21   31.97   31.94   32.05   32.06   31.74   31.71
      31.97   30.88                                                
 10 Andrea Jensen             10 Burnsville                      5:14.04        
      28.23   30.63   31.07   31.38   31.95   31.73   32.08   32.39
      32.53   32.05                                                
 11 Courtney Eck              12 Chaska                          5:14.27        
      29.10   31.29   31.39   31.40   31.51   31.98   32.03   31.95
      32.03   31.59                                                
 12 Stephanie K Lise          10 Woodbury                        5:15.82        
      28.89   31.58   31.96   31.99   32.59   32.11   31.84   32.02
      32.23   30.61                                                
 13 Katie Dorwart              9 STIL                            5:16.56        
      28.51   31.17   31.34   31.73   31.86   32.18   32.41   33.04
      32.41   31.91                                                
 14 Gillian Stepp             10 LAKE                            5:16.57        
      29.04   31.67   31.95   32.28   32.15   32.20   32.12   31.77
      32.26   31.13                                                
 15 Jessica L Carlson         11 Woodbury                        5:16.61        
      28.86   31.27   31.78   32.18   31.81   32.43   32.65   32.51
      32.45   30.67                                                
 16 Melissa Killpatrick        8 Elk River/RCA                   5:16.96        
      28.48   31.42   32.06   32.01   32.75   32.41   32.78   32.54
      32.55   29.96                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Allison Beardsley         10 MOVI                            5:17.21        
      28.84   31.84   31.97   32.44   32.11   31.79   32.27   32.65
      32.37   30.93                                                
 18 Jonna Berry               11 Hastings                        5:17.48        
      28.12   31.32   31.70   32.44   32.62   32.56   32.64   32.93
      32.25   30.90                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Maddy Wendt               10 STIL                            5:17.96        
      28.85   30.98   32.00   32.20   32.30   32.58   32.49   32.43
      32.48   31.65                                                
 20 Katheryn Sundry           11 Eagan                           5:18.89        
      28.46   31.23   31.53   31.90   31.89   32.41   32.27   32.86
      33.36   32.98                                                
 21 Molly McMillan            10 Minnetonka                      5:19.21        
      28.79   32.16   32.17   32.39   32.70   32.67   32.04   31.36
      32.72   32.21                                                
 22 Abbey Brau                11 Eden Prairie                    5:20.74        
      28.43   30.87   31.49   32.06   32.37   32.62   33.35   33.57
      33.52   32.46                                                
 23 Taylor Vieau               9 Chaska                          5:21.75        
      29.51   31.65   32.22   32.64   32.82   32.71   32.73   32.96
      32.62   31.89                                                
 24 Nellie Brau               10 Eden Prairie                    5:22.37        
      29.02   31.24   31.85   32.17   32.09   32.88   33.16   33.34
      33.79   32.83                                                
 25 Joanna Keller             11 Moorhead                        5:23.04        
      29.78   32.35   33.57   33.49   32.50   32.64   32.77   32.49
      32.34   31.11                                                
 26 Keeli McNeary              7 PRLA                            5:27.22        
      28.64   32.27   32.75   33.07   33.54   33.58   33.65   33.59
      33.37   32.76                                                
 27 Sarah DeVore              10 BUFF                            5:27.56        
      28.30   31.45   32.47   33.17   33.80   33.82   34.25   34.34
      33.73   32.23                                                
 28 Kelsey McDonough          12 St. Paul Centra                 5:28.06        
      29.68   32.49   33.14   33.75   33.72   33.38   33.39   33.35
      33.36   31.80                                                
 29 Alex Nelson               11 Edina                           5:28.44        
      28.73   31.68   31.99   32.27   32.46   33.28   33.87   35.02
      34.93   34.21                                                
 30 Tiffany Tembreull          9 Cougars                         5:42.36        
      29.55   32.57   33.88   34.31   34.87   35.49   35.56   35.53
      35.89   34.71                                                
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 1:35.78  11/24/2004 Edina, Edina                               
                         A Bishop, E Triggs, M Braun, A Hanson             
 MN Class AA: @ 1:35.78  11/24/2004 Edina, Edina                               
                         A Bishop, E Triggs, M Braun, A Hanson             
    National: # 1:33.71  11/23/2002 Pioneer H.S. (Ann Arbor, MI)               
                         K.L. Joyce, M. Kelly, L. Cole, J. Merte           
                1:38.82  AAA
                1:41.20  AAC
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Edina                                             1:38.27    1:35.78!AAA    
     1) Abbey Bishop 9                  2) Emily Triggs 11                
     3) Megan Braun 10                  4) Andrea Hanson 11               
       24.47    24.27    23.27    23.77                                    
  2 Stillwater                                        1:39.36    1:37.51 AAA    
     1) Meagan Radecke 10               2) Beth Kaeder 9                  
     3) Maddie Frost 9                  4) Kelsey Hausken 12              
       24.64    24.98    24.55    23.34                                    
  3 Minnetonka                                        1:38.72    1:38.31 AAA    
     1) Kayla Schmidt 11                2) Annie Friedlander 10           
     3) Sarah Steadman 10               4) Sara Goff 11                   
       24.76    24.56    24.75    24.24                                    
  4 Hopkins                                           1:40.07    1:39.92 AAC    
     1) Natalie Chan 12                 2) Erin Yeager 12                 
     3) Jordan Stewart 12               4) Carrie Gunderson 11            
       25.69    24.52    25.01    24.70                                    
  5 Elk River/RCA                                     1:40.42    1:40.12 AAC    
     1) Jessica Delgehausen 10          2) Laura Ryan 7                   
     3) Jenny Vondenkamp 10             4) Alisha Blaydes 12              
       25.01    25.93    25.03    24.15                                    
  6 Lakeville                                         1:40.82    1:40.16 AAC    
     1) Sam Hill 12                     2) Melissa McMahon 7              
     3) Lindsey Hickman 10              4) Kristen Manias 9               
       25.19    25.05    25.30    24.62                                    
  7 White Bear Lake                                   1:41.42    1:40.58 AAC    
     1) Heather Crandall 8              2) Stephanie Crandall 8           
     3) Heather Liedl 10                4) Maggie Meyer 10                
       25.79    26.15    25.43    23.21                                    
  8 Woodbury                                          1:41.34    1:41.33        
     1) Angela N Lugg 9                 2) Lindsey Matenaer 10            
     3) Jessica L Carlson 11            4) Cori R Lallier 10              
       25.61    25.57    25.22    24.93                                    
Consolation Final
  9 Wayzata                                           1:41.72    1:40.82 AAC    
     1) Chelsea Wagner 10               2) Kasey Madden 10                
     3) Traci Maccoux 10                4) Shelby Johnson 9               
       25.49    25.00    25.93    24.40                                    
 10 Eden Prairie                                      1:42.29    1:41.00 AAC    
     1) Kelly Matzen 12                 2) Kristie Luecke 11              
     3) Bronwyn Miller 9                4) Erin Goetz 11                  
       25.35    25.64    25.38    24.63                                    
 11 Rochester John Marshall                           1:41.59    1:41.47        
     1) Jenny Shaughnessy 12            2) Jaclyn Blank 11                
     3) Mary Wood 8                     4) Natalie Juncos 8               
       23.70    26.03    25.97    25.77                                    
 12 Maple Grove                                       1:42.50    1:42.20        
     1) Marreya Bailey 11               2) Katelyn Bodin 10               
     3) Kjersten Grinde 10              4) Heather Bodin 8                
       25.28    25.99    25.64    25.29                                    
 13 Faribault                                         1:41.95    1:42.67        
     1) Kelsie Henry 10                 2) Julia Olson 9                  
     3) Blisse Cajacob 12               4) Katie Buhr 11                  
       26.04    25.25    26.23    25.15                                    
 14 Buffalo                                           1:41.98    1:42.81        
     1) Alyssa Danielson 10             2) Justine Houfer 10              
     3) Kate Higley 12                  4) Sarah DeVore 10                
       25.94    25.57    25.85    25.45                                    
 15 Cretin-Derham Hall                                1:42.07    1:43.37        
     1) Katie Spitzmueller 9            2) Alexa O'Brien 9                
     3) Erica Polachek 11               4) Elizabeth Fichtel 11           
       26.61    25.74    26.42    24.60                                    
 -- Saint Cloud Tech                                  1:43.08         DQ        
     1) Ali Domeier 8                   2) Brianna Ramler 12              
     3) Becca Nieters 12                4) Brooke Johnson 12              
       26.01    26.32    25.56    25.61                                    
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edina                                                        1:38.27 AAA    
     1) Abbey Bishop 9                  2) Carolyn Triggs 9               
     3) Megan Braun 10                  4) Emily Triggs 11                
       24.96    24.44    23.76    25.11                                    
  2 Minnetonka                                                   1:38.72 AAA    
     1) Kayla Schmidt 11                2) Annie Friedlander 10           
     3) Sarah Steadman 10               4) Sara Goff 11                   
       25.03    24.33    24.73    24.63                                    
  3 Stillwater                                                   1:39.36 AAC    
     1) Meagan Radecke 10               2) Beth Kaeder 9                  
     3) Maddie Frost 9                  4) Kelsey Hausken 12              
       24.95    25.18    24.89    24.34                                    
  4 Hopkins                                                      1:40.07 AAC    
     1) Natalie Chan 12                 2) Erin Yeager 12                 
     3) Jordan Stewart 12               4) Carrie Gunderson 11            
       25.85    24.47    24.91    24.84                                    
  5 Elk River/RCA                                                1:40.42 AAC    
     1) Jessica Delgehausen 10          2) Laura Ryan 7                   
     3) Jenny Vondenkamp 10             4) Alisha Blaydes 12              
       25.34    25.58    25.41    24.09                                    
  6 Lakeville                                                    1:40.82 AAC    
     1) Sam Hill 12                     2) Melissa McMahon 7              
     3) Lindsey Hickman 10              4) Kristen Manias 9               
       25.20    25.53    25.23    24.86                                    
  7 Woodbury                                                     1:41.34        
     1) Angela N Lugg 9                 2) Lindsey Matenaer 10            
     3) Jessica L Carlson 11            4) Cori R Lallier 10              
       26.01    25.67    25.35    24.31                                    
  8 White Bear Lake                                              1:41.42        
     1) Heather Crandall 8              2) Stephanie Crandall 8           
     3) Heather Liedl 10                4) Maggie Meyer 10                
       25.82    26.26    26.11    23.23                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rochester John Marshall                                      1:41.59        
     1) Jenny Shaughnessy 12            2) Jaclyn Blank 11                
     3) Mary Wood 8                     4) Natalie Juncos 8               
       24.09    25.82    26.00    25.68                                    
 10 Wayzata                                                      1:41.72        
     1) Chelsea Wagner 10               2) Kasey Madden 10                
     3) Traci Maccoux 10                4) Shelby Johnson 9               
       26.22    25.06    26.02    24.42                                    
 11 Faribault                                                    1:41.95        
     1) Kelsie Henry 10                 2) Julia Olson 9                  
     3) Blisse Cajacob 12               4) Katie Buhr 11                  
       25.83    24.79    26.17    25.16                                    
 12 Buffalo                                                      1:41.98        
     1) Alyssa Danielson 10             2) Justine Houfer 10              
     3) Kate Higley 12                  4) Sarah DeVore 10                
       25.90    25.14    25.65    25.29                                    
 13 Cretin-Derham Hall                                           1:42.07        
     1) Katie Spitzmueller 9            2) Alexa O'Brien 9                
     3) Erica Polachek 11               4) Elizabeth Fichtel 11           
       26.13    25.02    26.42    24.50                                    
 14 Eden Prairie                                                 1:42.29        
     1) Kelly Matzen 12                 2) Kristie Luecke 11              
     3) Bronwyn Miller 9                4) Erin Goetz 11                  
       25.52    25.86    25.44    25.47                                    
 15 Maple Grove                                                  1:42.50        
     1) Marreya Bailey 11               2) Katelyn Bodin 10               
     3) Kjersten Grinde 10              4) Heather Bodin 8                
       25.36    25.88    26.01    25.25                                    
 16 Saint Cloud Tech                                             1:43.08        
     1) Ali Domeier 8                   2) Brianna Ramler 12              
     3) Becca Nieters 12                4) Brooke Johnson 12              
       25.73    26.11    25.83    25.41                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bloomington Jefferson                                        1:43.53        
     1) Kim Linde 12                    2) Sara Cannady 12                
     3) Lauren Feucner 11               4) Danielle Mandich 12            
       26.39    26.51    25.65    24.98                                    
 18 Blaine                                                       1:44.32        
     1) Randee Cardinal 8               2) Betsy Limberg 10               
     3) Chelsea Volna 11                4) Alie Schirmers 9               
       26.44    26.23    26.55    25.10                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Burnsville                                                   1:44.64        
     1) Vanessa Kemp 10                 2) April Sandelberg 12            
     3) Maggie Puch 9                   4) Andrea Jensen 10               
       26.01    25.61    25.87    27.15                                    
 20 Roseville Area                                               1:44.97        
     1) Jenna Root 11                   2) Cordelia McGehee 12            
     3) Lindsey Marshall 10             4) Treasa Ring 8                  
       25.88    27.08    26.62    25.39                                    
 21 Centennial                                                   1:45.51        
     1) Ashley Ahn 7                    2) Megan Peterson 12              
     3) Jessica Magnuson 12             4) Chelsea Richie 7               
       26.37    26.50    26.82    25.82                                    
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 55.37  11/15/2003 Roxane Akradi, Eagan                         
 MN Class AA: @ 55.37  11/15/2003 Roxane Akradi, Eagan                         
    National: # 52.86   5/23/1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord, CA                
                57.89  AAA
                59.58  AAC
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Maggie Meyer              10 WBLA                   57.06      56.57 AAA    
      27.16   29.41                                                
  2 Carolyn Barer             12 Edina                  58.82      58.15 AAC    
      28.43   29.72                                                
  3 Melissa Heyrman           11 ROCE                   58.60      58.16 AAC    
      28.71   29.45                                                
  4 Lauren Meagher            12 Eagan                  59.19      58.64 AAC    
      28.19   30.45                                                
  5 Rachel Frederickson       10 STIL                   59.34      59.18 AAC    
      28.65   30.53                                                
  6 Sara Goff                 11 Minnetonka             59.22      59.54 AAC    
      29.05   30.49                                                
  7 Rebecca Ney               10 WAYZ                   59.82      59.70        
      28.49   31.21                                                
  8 Andrea Hanson             11 Edina                  59.83    1:00.08        
      29.48   30.60                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Ashlee Green              10 LAKE                   59.88      59.08 AAC    
      28.92   30.16                                                
 10 Ashley Baer               12 Eden Prairie         1:01.10    1:00.09        
      29.51   30.58                                                
 11 Lauren L Smith             9 Woodbury             1:00.54    1:00.46        
      29.43   31.03                                                
 12 Kelly Fowler               9 Burnsville           1:00.71    1:00.47        
      29.23   31.24                                                
 13 Annie Friedlander         10 Minnetonka           1:00.63    1:00.54        
      29.61   30.93                                                
 14 Samantha Hajlo            10 STIL                 1:00.79    1:00.76        
      29.40   31.36                                                
 15 Sarah Steadman            10 Minnetonka           1:00.15    1:01.08        
      29.54   31.54                                                
 16 Linda Hartman             12 ARMS                 1:00.81    1:01.37        
      29.55   31.82                                                
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maggie Meyer              10 WBLA                              57.06 AAA    
      27.53   29.53                                                
  2 Melissa Heyrman           11 ROCE                              58.60 AAC    
      29.09   29.51                                                
  3 Carolyn Barer             12 Edina                             58.82 AAC    
      28.94   29.88                                                
  4 Lauren Meagher            12 Eagan                             59.19 AAC    
      28.25   30.94                                                
  5 Sara Goff                 11 Minnetonka                        59.22 AAC    
      29.05   30.17                                                
  6 Rachel Frederickson       10 STIL                              59.34 AAC    
      28.53   30.81                                                
  7 Rebecca Ney               10 WAYZ                              59.82        
      28.57   31.25                                                
  8 Andrea Hanson             11 Edina                             59.83        
      29.21   30.62                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ashlee Green              10 LAKE                              59.88        
      29.41   30.47                                                
 10 Sarah Steadman            10 Minnetonka                      1:00.15        
      28.97   31.18                                                
 11 Lauren L Smith             9 Woodbury                        1:00.54        
      29.62   30.92                                                
 12 Annie Friedlander         10 Minnetonka                      1:00.63        
      29.74   30.89                                                
 13 Kelly Fowler               9 Burnsville                      1:00.71        
      29.42   31.29                                                
 14 Samantha Hajlo            10 STIL                            1:00.79        
      29.54   31.25                                                
 15 Linda Hartman             12 ARMS                            1:00.81        
      29.24   31.57                                                
 16 Ashley Baer               12 Eden Prairie                    1:01.10        
      29.85   31.25                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Brooke Koenig             10 Hastings                        1:01.66        
      29.96   31.70                                                
 18 Dorothy Baker              9 Mpls South                      1:01.87        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sam Haus                  12 LAKE                            1:02.21        
      30.17   32.04                                                
 20 Jenny Ko                  11 Rosemount                       1:02.35        
      29.75   32.60                                                
 21 Kelsey Knothe             10 Eden Prairie                    1:02.44        
      30.71   31.73                                                
 22 Cathryn DeShaw            11 STIL                            1:02.63        
      30.36   32.27                                                
 23 Lauren Peterson           10 Cougars                         1:02.99        
 24 Madeline Hedstrom         10 Hopkins                         1:03.41        
      30.16   33.25                                                
 25 Michelle McDaniel         10 St. Paul Centra                 1:03.60        
      30.41   33.19                                                
 26 Hallie Warneke            12 Elk River/RCA                   1:03.83        
 27 Chelsea Richie             7 Cougars                         1:04.10        
      30.66   33.44                                                
 28 Robyn Wernberg            10 Braind/Pillar                   1:04.84        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 1:02.42        1988 Lori Heisick, Edina                        
 MN Class AA: @ 1:02.94  11/24/2004 Kerry Kraemer, Burnsville                  
    National: # 1:00.74   3/31/2000 Kristen Woodring, West Lawn, PA            
                1:05.58  AAA
                1:07.24  AAC
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Kerry Kraemer             10 Burnsville           1:03.77    1:02.94@AAA    
      29.90   33.04                                                
  2 Erin Yeager               12 Hopkins              1:05.02    1:05.07 AAA    
      30.72   34.35                                                
  3 Kayla Schmidt             11 Minnetonka           1:06.11    1:05.97 AAC    
      31.03   34.94                                                
  4 Kim Kazika                11 PRLA                 1:06.46    1:06.10 AAC    
      31.08   35.02                                                
  5 Barret Myers              12 ROCE                 1:07.62    1:06.58 AAC    
      31.43   35.15                                                
  6 Marni Benson              12 WIWC                 1:06.75    1:07.35        
      31.41   35.94                                                
  7 Sarah Koepp               11 Apple Valley         1:07.08    1:07.54        
      31.81   35.73                                                
  8 Kjersten Grinde           10 MAGR                 1:06.91    1:07.80        
      32.14   35.66                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Tavis Potter              10 STIL                 1:08.23    1:07.10 AAC    
      31.63   35.47                                                
 10 Jamilla Edwards           11 Apple Valley         1:08.00    1:07.45        
      31.12   36.33                                                
 11 Samantha Wall             10 IRON                 1:09.59    1:08.78        
      32.84   35.94                                                
 12 Avery Michienzi           10 Mpls South           1:09.17    1:09.01        
      32.65   36.36                                                
 13 Amy Larson                12 Eagan                1:09.55    1:09.43        
      32.72   36.71                                                
 14 Jenny Bussey              10 Chaska               1:09.42    1:09.56        
      33.25   36.31                                                
 15 Betsy Hausauer            12 Minnetonka           1:09.30    1:10.00        
      32.99   37.01                                                
 16 Kaylyn Wendroth           10 ROMA                 1:09.61    1:10.01        
      32.44   37.57                                                
 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kerry Kraemer             10 Burnsville                      1:03.77 AAA    
      30.39   33.38                                                
  2 Erin Yeager               12 Hopkins                         1:05.02 AAA    
      30.73   34.29                                                
  3 Kayla Schmidt             11 Minnetonka                      1:06.11 AAC    
      30.92   35.19                                                
  4 Kim Kazika                11 PRLA                            1:06.46 AAC    
      30.93   35.53                                                
  5 Marni Benson              12 WIWC                            1:06.75 AAC    
      31.46   35.29                                                
  6 Kjersten Grinde           10 MAGR                            1:06.91 AAC    
      32.02   34.89                                                
  7 Sarah Koepp               11 Apple Valley                    1:07.08 AAC    
      31.63   35.45                                                
  8 Barret Myers              12 ROCE                            1:07.62        
      31.84   35.78                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jamilla Edwards           11 Apple Valley                    1:08.00        
      31.83   36.17                                                
 10 Tavis Potter              10 STIL                            1:08.23        
      31.93   36.30                                                
 11 Avery Michienzi           10 Mpls South                      1:09.17        
      32.73   36.44                                                
 12 Betsy Hausauer            12 Minnetonka                      1:09.30        
      32.70   36.60                                                
 13 Jenny Bussey              10 Chaska                          1:09.42        
      33.28   36.14                                                
 14 Amy Larson                12 Eagan                           1:09.55        
      32.34   37.21                                                
 15 Samantha Wall             10 IRON                            1:09.59        
      32.61   36.98                                                
 16 Kaylyn Wendroth           10 ROMA                            1:09.61        
      32.24   37.37                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Laura Biery                9 St. Paul Centra                 1:09.87        
      32.92   36.95                                                
 18 Sara Cannady              12 BloomJefferso                   1:10.04        
      32.69   37.35                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Beth Kaeder                9 STIL                            1:10.08        
      32.60   37.48                                                
 20 Jessica Reese              9 Braind/Pillar                   1:10.17        
      32.74   37.43                                                
 20 Cale Potter                8 STIL                            1:10.17        
      32.74   37.43                                                
 22 Brooke Johnson            12 St Cloud Tech                   1:10.32        
      33.74   36.58                                                
 23 Maddy Pielow              10 COOP                            1:10.43        
      33.54   36.89                                                
 24 Arika Sharpe              11 Elk River/RCA                   1:10.78        
      33.39   37.39                                                
 25 Kelle Karr                10 MAGR                            1:10.88        
      33.38   37.50                                                
 26 Tiara Nelson              11 Bemidji                         1:11.63        
      33.71   37.92                                                
 27 Abby Hanlon               12 Greyhounds                      1:12.98        
      33.73   39.25                                                
 28 Chelsea Volna             11 Bengals                         1:13.02        
      34.48   38.54                                                
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 3:30.44        1996 Apple Valley                               
                         M. Sonstegaard, S. Guy, L. Kramer, J. Riggs       
 MN Class AA: @ 3:31.78        1999 Eden Prairie                               
                         S. Solfelt, S. Frimerman, M. Shimota, K. Humphries
    National: # 3:24.08  11/17/1996 Jacksonville Bolles, FL                    
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, K. Berquist        
                3:34.79  AAA
                3:40.55  AAC
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Edina                                             3:36.93    3:32.27 AAA    
     1) Emily Triggs 11                 2) Andrea Hanson 11               
     3) Megan Braun 10                  4) Carolyn Barer 12               
       26.03    53.92    25.96    53.80    24.36    51.41    25.33    53.14
  2 Stillwater                                        3:37.51    3:34.64 AAA    
     1) Kelsey Hausken 12               2) Meagan Radecke 10              
     3) Maddie Frost 9                  4) Rachel Frederickson 10         
       25.57    54.36    25.32    53.30    25.54    54.49    24.83    52.49
  3 Burnsville                                        3:39.42    3:38.27 AAC    
     1) Kelly Fowler 9                  2) Andrea Jensen 10               
     3) April Sandelberg 12             4) Kerry Kraemer 10               
       26.16    54.27    26.69    55.40    26.11    55.48    25.49    53.12
  4 Woodbury                                          3:40.05    3:38.39 AAC    
     1) Angela N Lugg 9                 2) Jessica L Carlson 11           
     3) Lauren L Smith 9                4) Cori R Lallier 10              
       26.42    54.59    26.17    54.55    26.13    55.17    26.08    54.08
  5 Minnetonka                                        3:38.49    3:38.51 AAC    
     1) Annie Friedlander 10            2) Paige Bauernfeind 8            
     3) Kayla Schmidt 11                4) Sarah Steadman 10              
       26.47    55.11    26.00    54.82    25.34    53.46    25.67    55.12
  6 Lakeville                                         3:38.90    3:38.57 AAC    
     1) Ashlee Green 10                 2) Lindsey Hickman 10             
     3) Sam Haus 12                     4) Kristen Manias 9               
       25.96    54.42    26.59    55.58    25.75    54.47    25.55    54.10
  7 Wayzata                                           3:40.57    3:39.21 AAC    
     1) Rebecca Ney 10                  2) Kasey Madden 10                
     3) Stephanie Hilstrom 10           4) Shelby Johnson 9               
       26.25    54.93    26.25    54.88    26.32    55.18    25.59    54.22
  8 Hopkins                                           3:40.66    3:40.52 AAC    
     1) Natalie Chan 12                 2) Jordan Stewart 12              
     3) Madeline Hedstrom 10            4) Carrie Gunderson 11            
       26.96    56.72    25.95    54.48    25.84    55.06    25.95    54.26
Consolation Final
  9 Eden Prairie                                      3:41.03    3:39.19 AAC    
     1) Kelly Matzen 12                 2) Jean Buteyn 10                 
     3) Kelsey Knothe 10                4) Ashley Baer 12                 
       25.99    54.66    26.29    55.51    26.47    55.33    25.47    53.69
 10 Hastings                                          3:41.04    3:40.00 AAC    
     1) Gina Hamilton 12                2) Sallie Collins 10              
     3) Jonna Berry 11                  4) Kelsey Gergen 10               
       27.39    57.23    26.29    56.40    25.70    54.20    24.61    52.17
 11 Maple Grove                                       3:41.46    3:40.22 AAC    
     1) Marreya Bailey 11               2) Katelyn Bodin 10               
     3) Kaylan Bailey 9                 4) Heather Bodin 8                
       26.57    55.47    26.34    55.24    26.23    54.89    26.24    54.62
 12 Cretin-Derham Hall                                3:42.67    3:41.43        
     1) Katie Spitzmueller 9            2) Alexa O'Brien 9                
     3) Erica Polachek 11               4) Elizabeth Fichtel 11           
       27.24    56.76    26.60    54.42    26.84    56.00    25.98    54.25
 13 Elk River/RCA                                     3:42.83    3:42.11        
     1) Jenny Vondenkamp 10             2) Melissa Killpatrick 8          
     3) Jessica Delgehausen 10          4) Alisha Blaydes 12              
       27.21    55.70    27.93    57.92    25.99    54.45    25.39    54.04
 14 Eagan                                             3:43.72    3:43.00        
     1) Stacy Abrams 12                 2) Rochelle Akradi 11             
     3) Katheryn Sundry 11              4) Lauren Meagher 12              
       26.89    56.26    26.27    55.64    26.59    56.08    26.56    55.02
 15 Rochester John Marshall                           3:43.19    3:43.19        
     1) Theresa Bea 11                  2) Mary Wood 8                    
     3) Jaclyn Blank 11                 4) Jenny Shaughnessy 12           
       27.42    57.54    27.59    58.02    26.82    56.35    24.65    51.28
 16 Buffalo                                           3:43.62    3:46.02        
     1) Justine Houfer 10               2) Kate Higley 12                 
     3) Alyssa Danielson 10             4) Sarah DeVore 10                
       27.42    56.70    27.21    57.57    26.78    56.14    26.27    55.61
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 3:30.44        1996 Apple Valley                               
                         M. Sonstegaard, S. Guy, L. Kramer, J. Riggs       
 MN Class AA: @ 3:31.78        1999 Eden Prairie                               
                         S. Solfelt, S. Frimerman, M. Shimota, K. Humphries
    National: # 3:24.08  11/17/1996 Jacksonville Bolles, FL                    
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, K. Berquist        
                3:34.79  AAA
                3:40.55  AAC
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edina                                                        3:36.93 AAC    
     1) Emily Triggs 11                 2) Carolyn Triggs 9               
     3) Megan Braun 10                  4) Carolyn Barer 12               
       26.36    54.93    26.77    55.65    24.95    52.57    25.65    53.78
  2 Stillwater                                                   3:37.51 AAC    
     1) Meagan Radecke 10               2) Kelsey Hausken 12              
     3) Maddie Frost 9                  4) Rachel Frederickson 10         
       25.97    54.53    25.54    54.72    26.08    55.04    24.95    53.22
  3 Minnetonka                                                   3:38.49 AAC    
     1) Annie Friedlander 10            2) Paige Bauernfeind 8            
     3) Kayla Schmidt 11                4) Sarah Steadman 10              
       26.38    55.14    26.12    54.99    25.20    52.88    25.58    55.48
  4 Lakeville                                                    3:38.90 AAC    
     1) Ashlee Green 10                 2) Lindsey Hickman 10             
     3) Sam Haus 12                     4) Kristen Manias 9               
       26.20    54.42    26.88    55.61    26.47    55.26    25.46    53.61
  5 Burnsville                                                   3:39.42 AAC    
     1) Kelly Fowler 9                  2) Andrea Jensen 10               
     3) April Sandelberg 12             4) Kerry Kraemer 10               
       26.21    54.32    26.90    55.57    26.30    55.51    25.81    54.02
  6 Woodbury                                                     3:40.05 AAC    
     1) Angela N Lugg 9                 2) Jessica L Carlson 11           
     3) Lauren L Smith 9                4) Cori R Lallier 10              
       26.91    55.31    26.41    55.20    26.20    55.19    25.86    54.35
  7 Wayzata                                                      3:40.57        
     1) Rebecca Ney 10                  2) Kasey Madden 10                
     3) Stephanie Hilstrom 10           4) Shelby Johnson 9               
       26.17    54.85    26.27    55.22    27.04    56.21    25.42    54.29
  8 Hopkins                                                      3:40.66        
     1) Natalie Chan 12                 2) Jordan Stewart 12              
     3) Madeline Hedstrom 10            4) Carrie Gunderson 11            
       26.66    56.28    25.77    54.18    25.86    55.29    26.14    54.91
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Eden Prairie                                                 3:41.03        
     1) Kelly Matzen 12                 2) Jean Buteyn 10                 
     3) Kelsey Knothe 10                4) Ashley Baer 12                 
       26.36    55.01    26.45    55.56    26.75    56.00    25.89    54.46
 10 Hastings                                                     3:41.04        
     1) Gina Hamilton 12                2) Sallie Collins 10              
     3) Jonna Berry 11                  4) Kelsey Gergen 10               
       27.31    57.80    26.38    55.72    26.12    54.69    24.97    52.83
 11 Maple Grove                                                  3:41.46        
     1) Marreya Bailey 11               2) Katelyn Bodin 10               
     3) Kaylan Bailey 9                 4) Heather Bodin 8                
       26.83    55.71    26.50    55.10    26.66    55.46    26.31    55.19
 12 Cretin-Derham Hall                                           3:42.67        
     1) Alexa O'Brien 9                 2) Katie Spitzmueller 9           
     3) Erica Polachek 11               4) Elizabeth Fichtel 11           
       26.50    54.54    27.23    57.68    27.07    56.24    25.65    54.21
 13 Elk River/RCA                                                3:42.83        
     1) Jenny Vondenkamp 10             2) Melissa Killpatrick 8          
     3) Jessica Delgehausen 10          4) Alisha Blaydes 12              
       27.05    56.21    27.97    57.71    26.36    55.14    25.20    53.77
 14 Rochester John Marshall                                      3:43.19        
     1) Theresa Bea 11                  2) Mary Wood 8                    
     3) Jaclyn Blank 11                 4) Jenny Shaughnessy 12           
       27.31    57.63    27.70    57.98    27.10    56.40    24.43    51.18
 15 Buffalo                                                      3:43.62        
     1) Justine Houfer 10               2) Kate Higley 12                 
     3) Alyssa Danielson 10             4) Sarah DeVore 10                
       26.93    55.68    26.62    56.44    26.61    55.45    26.68    56.05
 16 Eagan                                                        3:43.72        
     1) Lauren Meagher 12               2) Rochelle Akradi 11             
     3) Katheryn Sundry 11              4) Stacy Abrams 12                
       27.41    56.91    26.00    55.47    26.64    56.21    26.00    55.13
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rochester Century                                            3:44.94        
     1) Melissa Heyrman 11              2) Barret Myers 12                
     3) Britney Mantley 12              4) Nicole Freeman 9               
       26.49    55.01    27.13    57.17    26.73    56.58    26.85    56.18
 18 Eastview                                                     3:45.12        
     1) Danielle Rux 12                 2) Ashley Leschyshyn 10           
     3) Leslie Strobel 11               4) Rachael Anderson 8             
       26.05    53.77    26.90    56.96    27.32    58.02    27.00    56.37
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mounds View                                                  3:47.19        
     1) Allison Beardsley 10            2) Becky Englin 9                 
     3) Megan Gormley 11                4) Molly Thoen 11                 
       26.66    55.08    27.71    58.54    27.39    57.66    26.22    55.91
 20 St Paul Highland Pk/SPA                                      3:47.81        
     1) Samantha Thomas 12              2) Natalie Albertson 10           
     3) Cecilia Noecker 9               4) Louise Buckler 10              
       26.80    57.34    26.38    55.59    27.70    58.29    27.49    56.59
 21 Centennial                                                   3:49.97        
     1) Ashley Ahn 7                    2) Megan Peterson 12              
     3) Lauren Peterson 10              4) Chelsea Richie 7               
       28.29    57.74    27.69    58.43    26.62    56.29    27.35    57.51
 22 Saint Cloud Tech                                             3:51.75        
     1) Meagan Hinz 11                  2) Becca Nieters 12               
     3) Brooke Johnson 12               4) Ali Domeier 8                  
       27.09    57.27    26.52    56.77    27.89    59.97    27.94    57.74
 -- Champlin Park                                                     DQ        
     1) Elizabeth Halet 11              2) Jessica Aich 11                
     3) Darci Manke 10                  4) Megan Hauck 9                  
       25.54    52.82    27.70    58.85    27.71    58.89    26.93    57.20