2011 Class AA Girls' State Golf Tournament
June 15-16 @ The Ridges @ Sand Creek
Team Results
Place Team Day 1 Scores Day 1 Day 2 Scores Day 2 Total
1 Detroit Lakes 77-81-84-87-90-97 329 329
2 Red Wing 79-82-83-86-87-89 330 330
3 Minnewaska 82-84-89-90-92-95 345 345
4 Becker 76-93-96-96-104-124 361 361
5 Pequot Lakes 83-89-90-100-109-111 362 362
6 Hermantown 85-89-92-97-105-151 363 363
7 St. Croix Lutheran 87-91-93-104-113-WD 375 375
8 Mankato East 90-105-107-108-116-WD 410 410
** Best four scores each day are used to calculate total
Individual Results
Place Name School Grade Day 1 Day 2 Total
1 Kaylee Benson JCC 11 37-38 75
2 Kourtney Williams Becker 11 39-37 76
Anna Laorr Breck 12 39-37 76
4 Kate Smith Detroit Lakes 7 39-38 77
5 Katie Kesti Red Wing 11 41-38 79
6 Monica Wold Crookston 11 41-39 80
Jordan Price Byron 12 42-38 80
8 Trisa Hutchinson Detroit Lakes 9 40-41 81
Emily Israelson Staples-Motley 9 40-41 81
Holly Karkela Perham 12 40-41 81
11 Danielle Brooks Red Wing 12 42-40 82
Brianna Janu Minnewaska 11 41-41 82
13 Marisa Toivonen Red Wing 11 44-39 83
Savannah Stone Pequot Lakes 10 38-45 83
15 Emma Kishel Virginia 12 42-42 84
Natalie Roth Detroit Lakes 9 43-41 84
Sam Falk Minnewaska 12 42-42 84
18 Katie Wortman St Anthony 10 43-42 85
Callie Wilson Hermantown 11 42-43 85
20 Nikki Pasch Red Wing 12 45-41 86
Sydney Brickey Shattuck Saint Mary's 10 47-39 86
22 Anna Busch Red Wing 12 46-41 87
Jenny Pederson St. Croix Lutheran 11 47-40 87
Kayla Mork Breck 12 43-44 87
Matty Tschider Detroit Lakes 9 44-43 87
26 Annika Ring Dassel-Cokato 12 41-47 88
Molly Mullins Caledonia-Spring Grove 12 44-44 88
Emily Hallie Roseau 12 43-45 88
29 Ellen Stensrud Minnewaska 9 46-43 89
Molly Kolquist Hermantown 12 48-41 89
Mackenzie Olsen Stewartville 9 44-45 89
Maggie Heggerston Pequot Lakes 8 45-44 89
Ashley Brooks Red Wing 12 46-43 89
34 Erika Schwalbe Pequot Lakes 11 48-42 90
Becky Koepp Belle Plaine 11 46-44 90
Jenna Janu Minnewaska 8 47-43 90
Andrea Clement Kingsland 12 46-44 90
Cassidy Miller Mankato East 12 44-46 90
Courtney Hedstrom Detroit Lakes 11 43-47 90
40 Emy Albert Marshall School, Duluth 12 50-41 91
Peggy Jackson Visitation 12 48-43 91
Kelly Blair Int'l. Falls 11 47-44 91
Emma Groom St. Croix Lutheran 8 50-41 91
Sarah Harmala Dassel-Cokato 11 44-47 91
Miranda McKeeth New Ulm 12 43-48 91
46 Sophie Tuttle Waseca 12 43-49 92
Olivia Tusa Hermantown 11 44-48 92
Laura Hintzen Sauk Centre 12 49-43 92
Alexis Guggisberg Minnewaska 10 46-46 92
50 Ellyn Mortell St. Croix Lutheran 9 44-49 93
Mari Liestman Becker 12 50-43 93
Abby Gruber Lake City 12 49-44 93
53 Laura Nicholson Minnehaha Academy 12 46-48 94
Kate Lesnar Worthington 10 44-50 94
Kaylan Huber Perham 12 52-42 94
Marja Sorenson Rocori 8 48-46 94
57 Jamie Smith Minnewaska 10 46-49 95
Bridget Cummings Holy Family 12 50-45 95
59 Alyson Fischer Becker 9 46-50 96
Malinda Porter Int'l. Falls 11 49-47 96
Maria Brunette Blake 12 51-45 96
Ashley Neuwirth Becker 9 48-48 96
63 Sydney Busker Detroit Lakes 8 46-51 97
Jessica Blanchard Marshall 8 48-49 97
Mandi Salo Hermantown 12 51-46 97
Tayler Grimm Hinckley-Finlayson 12 51-46 97
Gracie Olson Roseau 10 49-48 97
68 Jane Sloan Greenway 11 51-47 98
69 Samantha Olmscheid Pequot Lakes 8 48-52 100
Miranda Christensen Marshall 12 53-47 100
Haley Kubista Montevideo 12 50-50 100
72 Elle Hammes LeSueur-Henderson 11 45-56 101
73 Vera Levin Minnehaha Academy 12 51-52 103
74 Dana Matykiewicz St. Croix Lutheran 11 53-51 104
Lauren Veldman Becker 10 50-54 104
76 Natalie Stauber Hermantown 10 52-53 105
Jean Smith Mankato East 11 51-54 105
78 Maren Peterson Mankato East 11 52-55 107
79 Caitlin Clause Mankato East 9 55-53 108
80 Megan Snyder Pequot Lakes 8 57-52 109
81 Amanda Nies Pequot Lakes 7 58-53 111
82 Kathryn Scislow St. Croix Lutheran 12 59-54 113
83 Caylin Steinberg Mankato East 9 58-58 116
84 AnnElise Anderson Becker 12 67-57 124
85 Mary Neumann Hermantown 12 74-77 151
WD Melany Anderson Mankato East 11
WD Star Kim St. Croix Lutheran 12
WD Kristin Schneider Staples-Motley 11