2012 MSHSL Girls AA Swim & Dive Championships - 11/15/2012 to 11/17/2012    
                         Class AA Swimming Prelim Results            
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 1:44.80  11/20/2010 Eden Prairie, Eden Prairie                 
                         K Bootsma, R Bootsma, S Coolidge, E Suek          
 MN Class AA: $ 1:44.80  11/20/2010 Eden Prairie, Eden Prairie                 
                         K Bootsma, R Bootsma, S Coolidge, E Suek          
       Nat'l:   1:40.73   5/21/2011 Concord, CA                                
                         M White, A Gargalikis, C Ray, C Chenault          
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wayzata                                           1:47.41    1:45.28  
     1) Emma Paulson 12                 2) Madison Preiss 9               
     3) Mackenzie Merriam 12            4) Anna Petty 9                   
       26.29    29.73    25.76    23.50                                    
  2 Chanhassen                                        1:48.32    1:45.42  
     1) Kylie Dahlgren 10               2) Bridgette Grobe 11             
     3) Zoe Avestruz 10                 4) Kaia Grobe 10                  
       27.55    30.78    24.28    22.81                                    
  3 Edina                                             1:47.12    1:46.01  
     1) Madeleine Eden 12               2) Olivia Anderson 10             
     3) Heather Laedtke 12              4) Amelia Anderson 10             
       27.25    28.19    26.23    24.34                                    
  4 Eden Prairie                                      1:47.08    1:46.97  
     1) Rachel Baker 11                 2) Erin Russoniello 10            
     3) Bre Thorne 9                    4) Sarah Coolidge 10              
       27.30    30.60    25.11    23.96                                    
  5 Stillwater Area                                   1:48.70    1:47.77  
     1) Claire Rutscher 12              2) Sophia Bisch 10                
     3) Kristin Erf 11                  4) Tiffany Vang 11                
       26.99    29.70    25.95    25.13                                    
  6 Minnetonka                                        1:47.15    1:49.02  
     1) Amelia Schilling 12             2) Mackenzie Smith 12             
     3) Cecilia Ostergren 9             4) Liz Kane 12                    
       27.42    30.53    26.48    24.59                                    
  7 Burnsville                                        1:47.66    1:49.26  
     1) Angela Le 9                     2) Sidney Christopherson 9        
     3) Anna Elling 12                  4) Alexis Dobrzynski 11           
       27.65    31.92    25.81    23.88                                    
  8 Centennial                                        1:51.25    1:49.38  
     1) Alyssa Udean 12                 2) Tara Chapman 9                 
     3) Anna Udean 10                   4) Kaila Chapman 12               
       27.98    29.56    26.92    24.92                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Elk River                                         1:48.32    1:49.53  
     1) Emma Johnson 8                  2) Allison Schwab 12              
     3) Courtney Grunewald 12           4) Taylor Odegard 10              
       28.77    30.82    25.28    24.66                                    
 10 Rochester John Marshall                           1:47.57    1:49.58  
     1) Lauren Kalwasinski 12           2) Anna Becker 11                 
     3) Allison Schumacher 12           4) Taylor Emery 11                
       27.34    31.52    25.62    25.10                                    
 11 Hastings                                          1:49.93    1:49.96  
     1) Brina Kari 10                   2) Kate Reilly 12                 
     3) Kelly Leonard 8                 4) Allissa Smith 9                
       26.96    31.02    27.45    24.53                                    
 12 Lakeville South                                   1:49.44    1:49.99  
     1) Brianna Alexander 9             2) Shea Bougie 9                  
     3) Bailee Jackson 10               4) Jacqueline Johnson 11          
       28.79    30.41    26.38    24.41                                    
 13 Prior Lake                                        1:48.89    1:50.16  
     1) Sarah Heskin 12                 2) Grace Lawman 11                
     3) Lauren Harris 9                 4) Monica Banasikowski 11         
       27.99    31.62    26.12    24.43                                    
 14 Lakeville North                                   1:49.23    1:50.34  
     1) Zoya Wahlstrom 11               2) Alena Bodnaruk 11              
     3) Erin Kleiner 12                 4) Emily Spencer 10               
       27.92    31.11    26.48    24.83                                    
 15 Mounds View                                       1:51.07    1:50.49  
     1) McLaren Curphy 9                2) Maya Loewen 10                 
     3) Sara Nelson 10                  4) Maggie Lamere 11               
       28.21    30.57    27.14    24.57                                    
 16 St. Michael - Albertville                         1:50.40    1:50.69  
     1) Carly Roberts 9                 2) Kasey Roberts 11               
     3) Taylor Pehrson 10               4) Lexi Heil 10                   
       29.10    29.17    27.66    24.76                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Eastview                                          1:50.27    1:50.83  
     1) Anna Kingsbury 10               2) Kristin Podratz 12             
     3) Evelyn Johnson 11               4) Kelsey Deinhammer 12           
       28.37    30.96    26.46    25.04                                    
 18 Cretin-Derham Hall                                1:51.01    1:51.06  
     1) Leah Leonidas 11                2) KT Kustritz 9                  
     3) Maddie Kehoe 9                  4) Madelyn Strong 10              
       28.88    30.24    26.37    25.57                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Brainerd                                          1:52.38    1:51.86  
     1) Hannah McKeag 9                 2) Erica Rehnblom 11              
     3) Sydney Erickson 8               4) Lauren Forsythe 8              
       27.83    31.71    26.87    25.45                                    
 20 Duluth East                                       1:53.25    1:52.03  
     1) Kelly Punyko 10                 2) Meghan Zwak 8                  
     3) Cora Knauss 11                  4) Alissa Marlow 10               
       28.16    31.92    26.58    25.37                                    
 21 Winona                                            1:50.00    1:52.17  
     1) Morgan Whyte 9                  2) Alexandra Zuelke 12            
     3) Reese Galewski 11               4) Haley O'Neill 11               
       29.35    30.58    26.91    25.33                                    
 22 Osseo                                             1:51.82    1:52.65  
     1) Mary Whiting 9                  2) Emily Houle 8                  
     3) Katelyn Strauss 9               4) Natalie Kampa 9                
       28.46    31.19    27.55    25.45                                    
 23 Rosemount                                         1:50.11    1:52.70  
     1) Jessica Troen                   2) Olivia Johnston 10             
     3) Grace Herron 10                 4) Madeline Ryan 11               
       29.11    32.14    26.37    25.08                                    
 24 Buffalo                                           1:51.10    1:52.75  
     1) Mika Bordak 10                  2) Ashlee Hale 10                 
     3) Jenna Muntifering 12            4) Emily Devore 12                
       28.86    32.18    26.22    25.49                                    
 24 Woodbury                                          1:51.48    1:52.75  
     1) Sydney Swanson 11               2) Ana Sortland 10                
     3) Kelsie Carter 12                4) Mikayla Mayer 12               
       30.03    30.67    27.93    24.12                                    
 26 Eagan                                             1:51.17    1:53.05  
     1) Erin Bucki 8                    2) Nicole Stevens 12              
     3) Sammy Jagler 11                 4) Sonja Hedblom 12               
       29.16    30.44    27.96    25.49                                    
 27 Andover                                           1:54.13    1:55.61  
     1) Maddi Ploeger 10                2) Maria McQuillan 12             
     3) Christina Spanier 11            4) Linnea Martens 12              
       29.97    32.06    27.86    25.72                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 1:47.86  11/22/2008 Kiera Janzen, Cretin DH                    
 MN Class AA: $ 1:47.86  11/22/2008 Kiera Janzen, Cretin-DH                    
       Nat'l:   1:42.81  11/20/2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Courtney Evensen          10 Armstrong            1:51.10    1:49.95  
      25.81   27.83   28.14   28.17                                
  2 Megan Wenman               9 Rosemount            1:53.31    1:50.30  
      26.17   28.19   27.99   27.95                                
  3 Isabel Wyer               11 Minnetonka           1:50.32    1:50.59  
      25.96   28.23   28.16   28.24                                
  4 Amelia Schilling          12 Minnetonka           1:50.19    1:50.60  
      26.01   27.96   28.57   28.06                                
  5 Anna Elling               12 Burnsville           1:50.79    1:51.09  
      25.84   28.22   28.89   28.14                                
  6 Kira Zubar                11 Eden Prairie         1:50.32    1:51.45  
      26.18   27.98   28.74   28.55                                
  7 Emma Wittmer              10 Edina                1:55.19    1:52.41  
      26.10   28.60   28.98   28.73                                
  8 Kylie Burgess             11 Stillwater           1:53.60    1:52.44  
      26.15   28.42   29.07   28.80                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Michelle Campeau          10 Rochester Mayo       1:53.45    1:53.21  
      26.26   28.63   29.06   29.26                                
 10 Julia Bodnaruk            12 Lakeville No         1:53.58    1:54.13  
      27.16   28.56   29.04   29.37                                
 11 Madison Emery             10 Roch JohnMarsh       1:55.69    1:55.68  
      27.27   29.09   29.68   29.64                                
 12 Brenna Smith              10 Lakeville No         1:55.37    1:55.88  
      26.64   29.43   29.92   29.89                                
 13 Emma Ruehle                9 Armstrong            1:56.66    1:55.89  
      26.58   29.15   30.10   30.06                                
 14 Fallon Ryan               10 Brainerd             1:57.22    1:55.93  
      26.35   29.25   30.19   30.14                                
 15 Shelby Holmes             11 Chanhassen           1:54.84    1:56.31  
      26.81   28.82   30.28   30.40                                
 16 Delaney Ambrosen          10 Minnetonka           1:55.25    1:56.41  
      26.60   29.39   30.02   30.40                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Maya Appleton             11 St. Paul Hp/Spa      1:55.76    1:56.45  
      27.24   29.22   30.00   29.99                                
 18 Claire Tolan              12 Rosemount            1:55.96    1:56.52  
      26.66   29.21   30.06   30.59                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kirsten Olson             12 Wayzata              1:56.40    1:56.81  
      27.01   29.63   30.07   30.10                                
 20 Kate Moreton              11 Edina                1:56.75    1:57.04  
      27.49   29.58   29.95   30.02                                
 21 Kate Glover                8 Hopkins              1:55.87    1:57.07  
      27.09   29.70   30.27   30.01                                
 22 Alyssa Udean              12 Centennial           1:56.88    1:57.41  
      27.34   29.97   30.37   29.73                                
 23 Lili Zubar                 9 Eden Prairie         1:56.90    1:57.69  
      27.43   29.57   30.22   30.47                                
 24 Kenya Arends               9 Moorhead             1:58.26    1:58.62  
      27.70   30.86   31.03   29.03                                
 25 Kaitey Springer           12 Anoka                2:00.59    2:00.25  
      27.89   30.76   31.35   30.25                                
 26 Elise Magalis             11 Rebels               2:00.38    2:03.21  
      28.04   30.73   32.01   32.43                                
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 2:01.38  11/19/2010 Abby Duncan, Champlin Park                 
 MN Class AA: $ 2:01.38  11/19/2010 Abby Duncan, Champlin Park                 
       Nat'l:   1:53.82  11/13/2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Sophia Bisch              10 Stillwater           2:06.49    2:04.86  
      27.29   31.52   36.00   30.05                                
  2 Kasey Roberts             11 STMA                 2:04.82    2:04.94  
      27.60   32.43   35.50   29.41                                
  3 Kaitlyn O'Reilly          11 Farmington           2:05.26    2:05.14  
      27.72   31.57   36.06   29.79                                
  4 Tara Chapman               9 Centennial           2:08.67    2:05.40  
      27.64   32.20   36.24   29.32                                
  5 Courtney Grunewald        12 Elk River            2:05.81    2:05.74  
      27.00   30.62   38.45   29.67                                
  6 Ellie Suek                12 Eden Prairie         2:05.17    2:05.86  
      26.87   30.58   38.97   29.44                                
  7 Heather Laedtke           12 Edina                2:09.65    2:05.96  
      27.31   32.69   35.20   30.76                                
  8 Brianna Alexander          9 Lakeville So         2:05.65    2:06.00  
      27.09   31.74   36.97   30.20                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Madison Preiss             9 Wayzata              2:09.69    2:06.87  
      27.46   31.84   37.51   30.06                                
 10 Delaney McDonald          12 Apple Valley         2:07.35    2:07.01  
      27.57   32.21   37.13   30.10                                
 11 Kylie Dahlgren            10 Chanhassen           2:07.05    2:07.47  
      27.88   30.96   38.49   30.14                                
 12 Olivia Cook               10 Rochester Mayo       2:09.72    2:07.62  
      26.63   31.15   39.31   30.53                                
 13 Alena Bodnaruk            11 Lakeville No         2:09.65    2:08.66  
      27.89   31.99   38.32   30.46                                
 14 Rae Bullinger             11 Hopkins              2:08.24    2:08.70  
      26.94   33.52   36.37   31.87                                
 15 Taylor Bass               11 Roch JohnMarsh       2:08.80    2:08.82  
      27.39   31.39   39.35   30.69                                
 16 Shea Bougie                9 Lakeville So         2:08.26    2:09.20  
      28.09   32.57   38.26   30.28                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sam Starke                11 Cardinals            2:13.28    2:10.25  
      28.20   32.67   38.91   30.47                                
 18 Jennie Novak               8 Eden Prairie         2:10.74    2:10.29  
      29.03   34.12   37.12   30.02                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sophie Levy                9 Minnetonka           2:10.60    2:10.71  
      27.49   33.14   39.29   30.79                                
 20 Katie Garrity                Rosemount            2:09.69    2:11.12  
      29.01   31.99   39.43   30.69                                
 21 Alyssa Swanson            11 Eden Prairie         2:09.92    2:11.19  
      27.86   33.01   39.19   31.13                                
 22 Emma Stacy                10 Metro                2:10.93    2:11.94  
      27.83   32.57   39.26   32.28                                
 23 Olivia Johnston           10 Rosemount            2:10.33    2:14.52  
      28.74   34.62   38.37   32.79                                
 24 Rylee Slotsve             11 Bengals              2:15.32    2:17.62  
      29.24   34.17   40.08   34.13                                
 -- Madeleine Eden            12 Edina                2:10.04         DQ  
      26.96   31.69   37.40   29.86                                
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 22.73  11/22/2008 Hannah Bowen, Stillwater                     
 MN Class AA: $ 22.73  11/22/2008 Hannah Bowen, Stillwater                     
       Nat'l:   22.04  11/22/2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Ann Arbor, MI               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaia Grobe                10 Chanhassen             23.98      23.33  
  2 Emma Paulson              12 Wayzata                24.05      23.40  
  3 Rachel Wittmer             8 Edina                  24.25      23.64  
  4 Carolyn Kane              12 Minnetonka             23.46      23.69  
  5 Allison Schumacher        12 Roch JohnMarsh         23.72      23.89  
  6 Anna Petty                 9 Wayzata                24.15      23.99  
  7 Kate Reilly               12 Hastings               24.18      24.00  
  8 Colleen Donlin             9 Wayzata                24.43      24.10  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Alexis Dobrzynski         11 Burnsville             24.03     J24.10  
 10 Emily Devore              12 Buffalo                24.88      24.17  
 10 Hannah Baratz             10 Rochester Mayo         24.24      24.17  
 12 Mikayla Mayer             12 Woodbury               24.45      24.22  
 13 Mary Whiting               9 Osseo/MCA              24.27      24.29  
 14 Liz Kane                  12 Minnetonka             24.12      24.36  
 15 Abby Saddler              11 Minnetonka             24.41      24.44  
 16 Allison Schwab            12 Elk River              24.74      24.55  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Alexandra Zuelke          12 Winona                 24.41     J24.55  
 18 Meredith Ubel             11 East Ridge             24.81      24.57  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Marla Albanese            10 Eden Prairie           24.81      24.81  
 19 Erin Kleiner              12 Lakeville No           24.56      24.81  
 21 Monica Banasikowski       11 Prior Lake             24.83      24.89  
 22 Kate Nelson               11 St. Paul Central       25.05      25.17  
 23 Kaila Chapman             12 Centennial             25.23      25.27  
 24 Haley O'Neill             11 Winona                 24.71      25.30  
 25 Alissa Marlow             10 Duluth East            25.17      25.53  
 26 Samantha Ness             12 Cardinals              25.02      26.18  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 52.73  11/20/2010 Rachel Bootsma, Eden Prairie                 
 MN Class AA: $ 52.73  11/20/2010 Rachel Bootsma, Eden Prairie                 
       Nat'l:   51.92   5/20/2011 Jasmine Torsky, Palo Alto, CA                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Zoe Avestruz              10 Chanhassen             57.53      55.02  
      25.31   29.71                                                
  2 Bre Thorne                 9 Eden Prairie           55.79      55.54  
      26.08   29.46                                                
  3 Courtney Grunewald        12 Elk River              56.10      55.95  
      26.25   29.70                                                
  4 Angela Le                  9 Burnsville             57.65      56.10  
      26.27   29.83                                                
  5 Olivia Cook               10 Rochester Mayo         58.26      56.20  
      25.78   30.42                                                
  6 Zoya Wahlstrom            11 Lakeville No           56.67      56.51  
      27.37   29.14                                                
  7 Madeleine Eden            12 Edina                  59.18      56.90  
      26.47   30.43                                                
  8 Allison Schumacher        12 Roch JohnMarsh         57.57      57.17  
      26.86   30.31                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mackenzie Merriam         12 Wayzata                58.29      57.38  
      26.37   31.01                                                
 10 Kristin Erf               11 Stillwater             58.59      57.99  
      27.30   30.69                                                
 11 Cecilia Ostergren          9 Minnetonka             59.36      58.30  
      27.15   31.15                                                
 12 Sophie Levy                9 Minnetonka             59.75      58.32  
      27.31   31.01                                                
 13 Meredith Ubel             11 East Ridge             59.10      58.33  
      27.40   30.93                                                
 14 Sarah Coolidge            10 Eden Prairie           59.25      58.49  
      27.00   31.49                                                
 15 Allissa Smith              9 Hastings               57.82      58.64  
      27.17   31.47                                                
 16 Alexandra Spinner          9 Prior Lake             59.83      59.02  
      28.08   30.94                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rachel Baker              11 Eden Prairie           59.70      59.07  
      27.91   31.16                                                
 18 Delaney McDonald          12 Apple Valley           58.65      59.10  
      27.70   31.40                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kristin Podratz           12 Eastview               59.03      59.26  
      27.39   31.87                                                
 20 Brina Kari                10 Hastings               58.49      59.37  
      27.40   31.97                                                
 21 Lauren Harris              9 Prior Lake             58.41      59.51  
      27.27   32.24                                                
 21 Alexis Dobrzynski         11 Burnsville             59.57      59.51  
      27.96   31.55                                                
 23 Anna Udean                10 Centennial             59.54      59.80  
      28.37   31.43                                                
 23 Alexa Easley              12 Minnetonka             59.13      59.80  
      28.85   30.95                                                
 25 Erin Kleiner              12 Lakeville No           58.87      59.89  
      27.59   32.30                                                
 25 Maddie Kehoe               9 Cre-Der Hall           59.78      59.89  
      28.05   31.84                                                
 27 Marla Albanese            10 Eden Prairie           59.27      59.95  
      28.21   31.74                                                
 28 Sam Starke                11 Cardinals            1:00.28    1:00.17  
      28.37   31.80                                                
 29 Francesca Walker-Rozo     10 St Cloud Tech          59.13    1:00.35  
      28.15   32.20                                                
 30 Christina Spanier         11 Huskies              1:01.12    1:00.52  
      27.62   32.90                                                
 31 Madeleine North           12 Wayzata                59.83    1:00.63  
      27.87   32.76                                                
 32 Sarina Le                  7 BloomJefferso          59.67    1:01.85  
      28.40   33.45                                                
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 49.78  11/22/2008 Hannah Bowen, Stillwater                     
 MN Class AA: $ 49.78  11/22/2008 Hannah Bowen, Stillwater                     
       Nat'l:   48.15  11/13/2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaia Grobe                10 Chanhassen             51.27      50.41  
      24.43   25.98                                                
  2 Megan Wenman               9 Rosemount              52.17      51.30  
      24.78   26.52                                                
  3 Carolyn Kane              12 Minnetonka             52.03      51.55  
      24.90   26.65                                                
  4 Isabel Wyer               11 Minnetonka             51.90      51.64  
      25.08   26.56                                                
  5 Anna Petty                 9 Wayzata                52.36      51.88  
      24.89   26.99                                                
  6 Brooke Evensen            12 Armstrong              52.35      51.89  
      25.01   26.88                                                
  7 Mary Whiting               9 Osseo/MCA              52.44      52.02  
      25.32   26.70                                                
  8 Rachel Wittmer             8 Edina                  53.70      52.08  
      25.04   27.04                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Erin Buck                 10 Maple Grove            52.53      52.11  
      25.17   26.94                                                
 10 Mikayla Mayer             12 Woodbury               52.21      52.76  
      25.32   27.44                                                
 11 Kate Reilly               12 Hastings               52.73      52.89  
      25.51   27.38                                                
 12 Claire Rutscher           12 Stillwater             53.27      53.06  
      25.20   27.86                                                
 13 Emily Devore              12 Buffalo                53.53      53.15  
      25.67   27.48                                                
 14 Julia Bodnaruk            12 Lakeville No           52.71      53.16  
      25.66   27.50                                                
 15 Hannah Baratz             10 Rochester Mayo         52.92      53.24  
      25.24   28.00                                                
 16 Abby Saddler              11 Minnetonka             53.08      53.30  
      25.64   27.66                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Brenna Smith              10 Lakeville No           52.83      53.93  
      26.25   27.68                                                
 18 Carrie Schrock            12 Lakeville So           53.90      54.24  
      25.95   28.29                                                
 18 Kirsten Kracke            10 Farmington             53.71      54.24  
      25.95   28.29                                                
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 20 Michelle Campeau          10 Rochester Mayo         53.95      54.37  
      25.96   28.41                                                
 21 Kendra Lair               10 Prior Lake             53.81      54.65  
      26.13   28.52                                                
 22 Lauren Kacmarynski        10 Roseville              55.18      54.99  
      26.64   28.35                                                
 23 Haley O'Neill             11 Winona                 53.81      55.05  
      26.09   28.96                                                
 24 Alissa Marlow             10 Duluth East            54.58      55.85  
      26.45   29.40                                                
 25 Rachel Chatwin            10 Rangers                56.29      56.32  
      26.99   29.33                                                
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 4:50.55  11/21/2008 Kiera Janzen, Cretin DH                    
 MN Class AA: $ 4:50.55  11/21/2008 Kiera Janzen, Cretin-DH                    
       Nat'l:   4:34.78  11/20/2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Amelia Schilling          12 Minnetonka           4:53.79    4:53.08  
      27.37   29.38   29.55   29.63   29.55   29.54   29.59   30.01
      29.55   28.91                                                
  2 Courtney Evensen          10 Armstrong            4:58.17    4:58.04  
      26.79   29.54   30.01   30.12   30.27   30.37   30.56   30.48
      30.32   29.58                                                
  3 Ellie Suek                12 Eden Prairie         5:07.33    4:58.13  
      27.04   30.09   29.96   30.30   30.00   30.09   30.24   30.46
      30.30   29.65                                                
  4 Anna Elling               12 Burnsville           5:00.76    4:58.80  
      26.16   28.61   29.98   30.11   30.90   30.82   31.02   30.91
      30.82   29.47                                                
  5 Kira Zubar                11 Eden Prairie         5:01.85    4:59.22  
      27.35   29.12   29.91   30.35   30.46   30.25   30.52   30.57
      30.76   29.93                                                
  6 Kylie Burgess             11 Stillwater           5:05.68    5:00.57  
      27.07   29.74   30.13   30.44   30.62   30.63   30.80   30.71
      30.66   29.77                                                
  7 Kylie Dahlgren            10 Chanhassen           5:13.48    5:04.51  
      27.92   30.12   30.77   30.65   30.92   31.04   31.11   31.00
      30.63   30.35                                                
  8 Brianna Alexander          9 Lakeville So         5:09.30    5:04.63  
      27.09   29.74   30.07   30.79   30.91   30.69   31.08   31.42
      31.91   30.93                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Emma Wittmer              10 Edina                5:12.01    5:05.01  
      27.35   29.86   30.68   30.92   30.80   31.36   30.68   31.46
      31.07   30.83                                                
 10 Mary Knaak                11 Stillwater           5:09.14    5:05.62  
      26.93   29.50   30.20   30.96   30.95   31.50   31.55   31.59
      31.58   30.86                                                
 11 Alena Bodnaruk            11 Lakeville No         5:06.96    5:06.54  
      27.45   29.59   30.38   30.71   31.31   31.37   31.47   31.78
      31.65   30.83                                                
 12 Madison Emery             10 Roch JohnMarsh       5:08.53    5:06.58  
      27.60   29.66   30.48   30.81   31.16   31.21   31.47   31.45
      31.63   31.11                                                
 13 Emma Ruehle                9 Armstrong            5:11.76    5:07.23  
      27.34   30.31   30.76   30.95   31.04   31.58   31.33   31.46
      31.56   30.90                                                
 14 Alyssa Udean              12 Centennial           5:10.17    5:09.67  
      27.56   30.24   31.02   31.61   31.81   31.66   32.01   31.99
      31.69   30.08                                                
 15 Delaney Ambrosen          10 Minnetonka           5:13.22    5:10.41  
      28.00   30.32   30.90   31.48   31.79   31.60   32.09   32.08
      31.58   30.57                                                
 16 Anila Mehta               11 Roch Century         5:12.53    5:10.56  
      28.15   31.03   31.57   31.18   31.68   31.42   31.42   31.77
      31.78   30.56                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Katie Garrity                Rosemount            5:11.07    5:10.63  
      28.70   30.55   30.95   31.29   31.25   31.55   31.86   31.74
      32.09   30.65                                                
 18 Fallon Ryan               10 Brainerd             5:18.18    5:11.89  
      27.16   30.57   31.54   31.81   32.32   32.11   32.27   32.48
      31.55   30.08                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hannah Sneden             12 Stillwater           5:13.09    5:12.27  
      28.32   30.62   31.09   31.49   31.73   32.02   32.15   31.94
      31.93   30.98                                                
 20 Lindsey Lewis             11 East Ridge           5:13.93    5:15.19  
      28.33   30.74   30.96   31.70   31.77   31.90   32.35   32.79
      32.61   32.04                                                
 21 Kate Glover                8 Hopkins              5:14.13    5:16.00  
      28.50   31.15   31.83   31.84   32.14   32.04   32.21   32.16
      32.60   31.53                                                
 22 Abbie Gjelhaug            11 Hastings             5:14.23    5:20.34  
      27.81   30.47   31.45   32.24   32.40   32.90   33.37   33.76
      33.61   32.33                                                
 23 Brooke Soller             12 Maple Grove          5:18.41    5:20.62  
      28.46   31.46   32.14   32.65   32.86   32.80   32.85   32.74
      32.85   31.81                                                
 24 Elise Magalis             11 Rebels               5:31.46    5:32.57  
      29.35   32.67   32.96   33.64   34.10   34.12   33.97   33.90
      34.21   33.65                                                
 25 Lizzy Giese                9 Cardinals            5:35.89    5:38.39  
      28.91   32.38   33.56   34.55   34.48   34.85   34.95   35.23
      35.01   34.47                                                
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 1:34.40  11/19/2011 Edina, Edina                               
                         O Anderson, E Wittmer, M Campbell, N Larson       
 MN Class AA: $ 1:34.40  11/19/2011 Edina, Edina                               
                         O Anderson, E Wittmer, M Campbell, N Larson       
       Nat'l:   1:32.75   2/14/2009 Carmel High School                         
                         M Detro, J Hammes, L Mason, T Regan               
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Armstrong                                         1:38.11    1:36.59  
     1) Brooke Evensen 12               2) Rachael Peterson 10            
     3) Emma Ruehle 9                   4) Courtney Evensen 10            
       24.23    24.23    24.71    23.42                                    
  2 Minnetonka                                        1:35.41    1:37.17  
     1) Carolyn Kane 12                 2) Sophie Levy 9                  
     3) Kate Busch 10                   4) Isabel Wyer 11                 
       24.15    24.69    24.54    23.79                                    
  3 Eden Prairie                                      1:38.15    1:37.49  
     1) Sarah Coolidge 10               2) Marla Albanese 10              
     3) Ellie Suek 12                   4) Kira Zubar 11                  
       24.52    24.79    23.92    24.26                                    
  4 Elk River                                         1:37.60    1:38.11  
     1) Courtney Grunewald 12           2) Taylor Odegard 10              
     3) Samantha Hendricks 10           4) Allison Schwab 12              
       23.98    24.77    25.33    24.03                                    
  5 Edina                                             1:39.46    1:38.17  
     1) Cici Holmquist 11               2) Olivia Anderson 10             
     3) Amelia Anderson 10              4) Rachel Wittmer 8               
       25.48    24.06    24.52    24.11                                    
  6 Wayzata                                           1:39.01    1:38.41  
     1) Colleen Donlin 9                2) Madeleine North 12             
     3) Kirsten Olson 12                4) Madison Preiss 9               
       24.35    24.70    25.11    24.25                                    
  7 Moorhead                                          1:39.98    1:38.85  
     1) Abbie Gerdes 12                 2) Kenya Arends 9                 
     3) Ellyn Frohberg 10               4) Sophia Frohberg 9              
       25.04    24.59    24.48    24.74                                    
  8 Eastview                                          1:39.08    1:38.95  
     1) Evelyn Johnson 11               2) Kristin Podratz 12             
     3) Margaret Webster 10             4) Kelsey Deinhammer 12           
       24.75    24.66    24.96    24.58                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Woodbury                                          1:41.69    1:38.98  
     1) Mikayla Mayer 12                2) Ana Sortland 10                
     3) Marina Rizzo 12                 4) Kristina Swanson 11            
       24.46    24.55    25.39    24.58                                    
 10 Rosemount                                         1:40.96    1:39.00  
     1) Megan Wenman 9                  2) Olivia Johnston 10             
     3) Katie Garrity                   4) Grace Herron 10                
       24.14    24.77    25.25    24.84                                    
 11 Stillwater Area                                   1:38.81    1:39.16  
     1) Kylie Burgess 11                2) Mary Knaak 11                  
     3) Sammi Potts 12                  4) Kristin Erf 11                 
       24.95    24.77    25.24    24.20                                    
 12 Lakeville North                                   1:38.18    1:39.21  
     1) Erin Kleiner 12                 2) Brenna Smith 10                
     3) Emily Spencer 10                4) Julia Bodnaruk 12              
       24.86    24.77    25.07    24.51                                    
 13 Rochester John Marshall                           1:38.43    1:39.23  
     1) Lauren Kalwasinski 12           2) Taylor Emery 11                
     3) Madison Emery 10                4) Allison Schumacher 12          
       25.16    24.95    25.28    23.84                                    
 14 Farmington                                        1:39.07    1:39.25  
     1) Robin Ellis 12                  2) Kaitlyn O'Reilly 11            
     3) Cora Ruzicka 11                 4) Kirsten Kracke 10              
       25.18    24.93    25.09    24.05                                    
 15 Centennial                                        1:39.73    1:39.60  
     1) Kaila Chapman 12                2) Alyssa Udean 12                
     3) Mira Schroeder 10               4) Tara Chapman 9                 
       25.34    24.70    25.60    23.96                                    
 16 St. Michael - Albertville                         1:39.88    1:40.12  
     1) Carly Roberts 9                 2) Lexi Heil 10                   
     3) Taylor Pehrson 10               4) Kasey Roberts 11               
       25.74    24.94    25.08    24.36                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mounds View                                       1:40.56    1:40.15  
     1) Sara Nelson 10                  2) Maggie Lamere 11               
     3) Emily Fleming 11                4) Ellie Sachse 11                
       25.16    24.50    25.11    25.38                                    
 18 Prior Lake                                        1:40.93    1:40.23  
     1) Alexandra Spinner 9             2) Lauren Harris 9                
     3) Kendra Lair 10                  4) Monica Banasikowski 11         
       25.70    24.44    25.32    24.77                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hopkins                                           1:39.95    1:40.71  
     1) Rae Bullinger 11                2) Kate Segar 10                  
     3) Andrea Sanabria 11              4) Kate Glover 8                  
       24.78    25.51    25.46    24.96                                    
 20 Chanhassen                                        1:39.10    1:41.21  
     1) Samantha Prasher 12             2) Megan Davidson 11              
     3) Bridgette Grobe 11              4) Shelby Holmes 11               
       25.65    25.30    25.25    25.01                                    
 21 Buffalo                                           1:40.60    1:41.26  
     1) Mika Bordak 10                  2) Ashlee Hale 10                 
     3) Jenna Muntifering 12            4) Emily Devore 12                
       25.70    25.84    25.49    24.23                                    
 22 Osseo                                             1:41.07    1:41.34  
     1) Emily Houle 8                   2) Katelyn Strauss 9              
     3) Natalie Kampa 9                 4) Mary Whiting 9                 
       25.95    25.54    25.49    24.36                                    
 23 Winona                                            1:40.38    1:41.91  
     1) Haley O'Neill 11                2) Morgan Whyte 9                 
     3) Emily Thurow 11                 4) Alexandra Zuelke 12            
       25.53    26.17    26.20    24.01                                    
 24 Blaine                                            1:41.57    1:42.11  
     1) Taylor Conger 12                2) Erin Sullivan 11               
     3) Rylee Slotsve 11                4) Jenna Dayton 12                
       25.72    25.04    25.53    25.82                                    
 25 Duluth East                                       1:41.92    1:43.31  
     1) Cora Knauss 11                  2) Kelly Punyko 10                
     3) Ashley Higgins 12               4) Alissa Marlow 10               
       25.86    25.09    26.62    25.74                                    
 -- Rochester Mayo                                    1:37.61         DQ  
     1) Michelle Campeau 10             2) Shavonne Chen 10               
     3) Olivia Cook 10                  4) Hannah Baratz 10               
       25.17    25.57    24.14    24.08                                    
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 51.53  11/20/2010 Rachel Bootsma, Eden Prairie                 
 MN Class AA: $ 51.53  11/20/2010 Rachel Bootsma, Eden Prairie                 
       Nat'l:   51.53  11/20/2010 Rachel Bootsma, Eden Prairie                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Zoe Avestruz              10 Chanhassen             55.88      54.08  
      26.24   27.84                                                
  2 Emma Paulson              12 Wayzata                57.31      56.06  
      27.35   28.71                                                
  3 Bre Thorne                 9 Eden Prairie           56.81      56.31  
      27.44   28.87                                                
  4 Erin Buck                 10 Maple Grove            57.22      56.73  
      27.64   29.09                                                
  5 Angela Le                  9 Burnsville             59.35      57.47  
      27.73   29.74                                                
  6 Kaitlyn O'Reilly          11 Farmington             57.17      57.57  
      28.30   29.27                                                
  7 Claire Rutscher           12 Stillwater             57.74      57.61  
      27.65   29.96                                                
  7 Lauren Kalwasinski        12 Roch JohnMarsh         57.46      57.61  
      27.70   29.91                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brooke Evensen            12 Armstrong              58.74      57.74  
      28.52   29.22                                                
 10 Rachel Baker              11 Eden Prairie           57.84      57.75  
      28.02   29.73                                                
 11 Taylor Bass               11 Roch JohnMarsh         58.11      57.81  
      28.08   29.73                                                
 12 Sarah Coolidge            10 Eden Prairie           58.25      57.84  
      28.24   29.60                                                
 13 Liz Kane                  12 Minnetonka             58.67      58.58  
      28.49   30.09                                                
 14 Elizabeth Remer           10 Minnetonka             58.84      58.64  
      28.73   29.91                                                
 15 Abby Kunze                 9 Stillwater             59.72      58.78  
      28.42   30.36                                                
 16 Kate Moreton              11 Edina                  59.11      58.90  
      28.89   30.01                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kelly Leonard              8 Hastings               59.97      59.07  
      29.12   29.95                                                
 18 Shea Bougie                9 Lakeville So           57.85      59.10  
      28.49   30.61                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Brina Kari                10 Hastings               57.38      59.21  
      28.75   30.46                                                
 20 Allissa Smith              9 Hastings               58.75      59.38  
      28.41   30.97                                                
 21 Erin Sullivan             11 Bengals                59.54      59.54  
      28.34   31.20                                                
 22 McLaren Curphy             9 Mounds View            59.56      59.63  
      28.99   30.64                                                
 23 Claire Tolan              12 Rosemount              59.70      59.72  
      29.12   30.60                                                
 24 Claire Sebald             10 Minnetonka             59.25      59.73  
      28.49   31.24                                                
 25 Sarah Heskin              12 Prior Lake             59.93      59.81  
      29.06   30.75                                                
 26 Tru Walor                  9 Minnetonka             59.87      59.84  
      28.89   30.95                                                
 27 Madison Kuznia            12 Mpls. Southwest      1:00.23    1:00.06  
      28.74   31.32                                                
 28 Zoe Tu                    11 Wayzata                59.71    1:00.18  
      29.19   30.99                                                
 29 Hannah McKeag              9 Brainerd               59.89    1:00.35  
      28.89   31.46                                                
 30 Zoya Wahlstrom            11 Lakeville No           59.09    1:00.39  
      29.20   31.19                                                
 31 Kelly Punyko              10 Duluth East          1:01.25    1:00.89  
      29.60   31.29                                                
 32 Sarah Miner               10 Eden Prairie         1:00.27    1:02.06  
      30.11   31.95                                                
 33 Sydney Swanson            11 Woodbury             1:01.01    1:03.86  
      31.10   32.76                                                
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 1:01.08  11/19/2010 Abby Duncan, Champlin Park                 
 MN Class AA: $ 1:01.08  11/19/2010 Abby Duncan, Champlin Park                 
       Nat'l:     58.75   5/15/2009 Kasey Carlson, Las Lomas, CA               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Olivia Anderson           10 Edina                1:03.41    1:02.77  
      29.12   33.65                                                
  2 Tara Chapman               9 Centennial           1:06.40    1:03.99  
      30.21   33.78                                                
  3 Rae Bullinger             11 Hopkins              1:05.69    1:04.11  
      30.13   33.98                                                
  4 Madison Preiss             9 Wayzata              1:05.28    1:04.29  
      30.51   33.78                                                
  5 Sophia Bisch              10 Stillwater           1:05.05    1:04.33  
      30.37   33.96                                                
  6 Heather Laedtke           12 Edina                1:05.89    1:04.72  
      30.16   34.56                                                
  7 Kasey Roberts             11 STMA                 1:05.75    1:04.83  
      30.47   34.36                                                
  8 Nicole Stevens            12 Eagan                1:05.63    1:05.08  
      30.78   34.30                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kristin Erf               11 Stillwater           1:06.15    1:05.11  
      31.02   34.09                                                
 10 Ana Sortland              10 Woodbury             1:06.53    1:05.59  
      30.72   34.87                                                
 11 KT Kustritz                9 Cre-Der Hall         1:07.29    1:06.06  
      31.89   34.17                                                
 12 Anna Justinak              9 Minnetonka           1:06.99    1:06.56  
      31.01   35.55                                                
 13 Bridgette Grobe           11 Chanhassen           1:08.66    1:07.06  
      30.80   36.26                                                
 14 Jennie Novak               8 Eden Prairie         1:07.70    1:07.27  
      31.94   35.33                                                
 15 Erin Russoniello          10 Eden Prairie         1:06.80    1:07.28  
      31.26   36.02                                                
 16 Alyssa Marquette           8 Wayzata              1:07.68    1:07.35  
      31.61   35.74                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kenna Pasquale            12 Henry Sibley         1:08.59    1:07.37  
      31.56   35.81                                                
 18 Mackenzie Smith           12 Minnetonka           1:07.15    1:07.38  
      31.59   35.79                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Alexandra Zuelke          12 Winona               1:06.83    1:07.57  
      31.45   36.12                                                
 20 Olivia Johnston           10 Rosemount            1:07.75    1:07.73  
      31.72   36.01                                                
 21 Maya Loewen               10 Mounds View          1:07.41    1:08.12  
      31.32   36.80                                                
 22 Kristin Podratz           12 Eastview             1:07.53    1:08.14  
      31.61   36.53                                                
 23 Martha Haas                8 Minnetonka           1:07.42    1:08.26  
      31.93   36.33                                                
 24 Elena Page                 8 Eden Prairie         1:08.48    1:08.51  
      32.15   36.36                                                
 25 Allison Schwab            12 Elk River            1:07.57    1:08.69  
      32.01   36.68                                                
 26 Sidney Christopherson      9 Burnsville           1:08.17    1:09.04  
      32.75   36.29                                                
 27 Bailee Jackson            10 Lakeville So         1:08.71    1:09.26  
      32.26   37.00                                                
 28 Lauren Kalwasinski        12 Roch JohnMarsh       1:07.95    1:09.65  
      32.47   37.18                                                
 29 Meghan Zwak                8 Duluth East          1:10.92    1:10.83  
      33.02   37.81                                                
 30 Eliza Jacob               12 Anoka                1:11.32    1:12.17  
      34.56   37.61                                                
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 3:26.09  11/22/2008 Stillwater                                 
                         K Anderson, J Bowen, B Galenti, H Bowen           
 MN Class AA: $ 3:26.09  11/22/2008 Stillwater                                 
                         K Anderson, J Bowen, B Galenti, H Bowen           
       Nat'l:   3:22.85   3/19/2011 Hersey, PA                                 
                         S Surfas, M Raab, Y Nakano, K Miller              
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Chanhassen                                        3:30.78    3:27.53  
     1) Kaia Grobe 10                   2) Shelby Holmes 11               
     3) Kylie Dahlgren 10               4) Zoe Avestruz 10                
       24.31    50.42    25.81    53.78    25.28    52.74    24.32    50.59
  2 Wayzata                                           3:30.67    3:30.48  
     1) Anna Petty 9                    2) Zoe Tu 11                      
     3) Kirsten Olson 12                4) Emma Paulson 12                
       42.23                                                 24.15  1:54.69
  3 Minnetonka                                        3:28.00    3:30.75  
     1) Abby Saddler 11                 2) Tru Walor 9                    
     3) Amelia Schilling 12             4) Isabel Wyer 11                 
       21.15    49.28    25.26    53.29    25.07    51.70    24.59    56.48
  4 Armstrong                                         3:31.14    3:30.82  
     1) Courtney Evensen 10             2) Rachael Peterson 10            
     3) Emma Ruehle 9                   4) Brooke Evensen 12              
       20.39    47.20    25.52    53.67    25.66    53.34    24.78    56.61
  5 Eden Prairie                                      3:32.59    3:32.25  
     1) Ellie Suek 12                   2) Kira Zubar 11                  
     3) Bre Thorne 9                    4) Marla Albanese 10              
       25.10    52.51    25.61    53.22    25.35    52.54    25.54    53.98
  6 Edina                                             3:36.71    3:32.92  
     1) Madeleine Eden 12               2) Kate Moreton 11                
     3) Gracie Taylor 8                 4) Emma Wittmer 10                
       25.62    53.19    26.35    54.49    25.48    54.02    24.54    51.22
  7 Stillwater Area                                   3:36.74    3:33.12  
     1) Sophia Bisch 10                 2) Kylie Burgess 11               
     3) Mary Knaak 11                   4) Claire Rutscher 12             
       20.63    48.28    25.59    53.34    26.16    54.40    25.06    57.10
  8 Lakeville North                                   3:32.26    3:33.72  
     1) Julia Bodnaruk 12               2) Brenna Smith 10                
     3) Alena Bodnaruk 11               4) Zoya Wahlstrom 11              
       15.83    43.67              9.08    16.43    44.36    25.12  1:56.61
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Maple Grove                                       3:38.37    3:34.46  
     1) Kristina Rudin 11               2) Brooke Soller 12               
     3) Molly Hebzynski 11              4) Erin Buck 10                   
       25.63    53.68    26.60    55.85    24.81    52.69    24.94    52.24
 10 Burnsville                                        3:35.16    3:35.06  
     1) Alexis Dobrzynski 11            2) Angela Le 9                    
     3) Sidney Christopherson 9         4) Anna Elling 12                 
       21.04    49.85    25.12    52.33    26.81    55.84    24.85    57.04
 11 Rosemount                                         3:37.72    3:36.41  
     1) Katie Garrity                   2) Claire Tolan 12                
     3) Grace Herron 10                 4) Megan Wenman 9                 
       18.16                               26.25    54.79    24.42  1:54.92
 12 Lakeville South                                   3:35.55    3:37.73  
     1) Shea Bougie 9                   2) Carrie Schrock 12              
     3) Jacqueline Johnson 11           4) Brianna Alexander 9            
       25.96    54.45    25.32    53.57    26.02    56.27    25.57    53.44
 13 Rochester Mayo                                    3:35.46    3:38.05  
     1) Hannah Baratz 10                2) Shavonne Chen 10               
     3) Olivia Cook 10                  4) Michelle Campeau 10            
       16.76                               25.17    53.35    25.55  1:57.69
 14 Prior Lake                                        3:38.83    3:39.12  
     1) Monica Banasikowski 11          2) Sarah Heskin 12                
     3) Lauren Harris 9                 4) Kendra Lair 10                 
       21.51    50.26    26.68    56.24    25.35    53.61    25.98    59.01
 15 East Ridge High School                            3:39.38    3:39.63  
     1) Maddy Peters 11                 2) Lindsey Lewis 11               
     3) Taylor Johnson 11               4) Meredith Ubel 11               
       18.90    47.62                                        24.75  1:55.98
 16 Rochester John Marshall                           3:36.39    3:39.70  
     1) Taylor Bass 11                  2) Taylor Emery 11                
     3) Anna Becker 11                  4) Madison Emery 10               
       21.12    49.55    26.62    55.80    26.25    55.00    26.21    59.35
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Centennial                                        3:41.88    3:41.58  
     1) Anna Udean 10                   2) Sarah Grow 8                   
     3) Tia Erickson 11                 4) Mira Schroeder 10              
       21.20    49.99    26.09    54.89    26.99    56.71    26.01    59.99
 18 Hastings                                          3:36.61    3:42.08  
     1) Allissa Smith 9                 2) Brina Kari 10                  
     3) Helen Jensen 9                  4) Kate Reilly 12                 
       18.16    47.30                                        26.01  1:59.11
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Farmington                                        3:39.45    3:42.13  
     1) Kirsten Kracke 10               2) Cora Ruzicka 11                
     3) Ellie Sundet 10                 4) Kaitlyn O'Reilly 11            
       26.76    55.27    26.17    55.21    26.78    56.38    26.09    55.27
 20 Brainerd                                          3:42.66    3:43.52  
     1) Alyssa Williams 9               2) Reilly Peterson 10             
     3) Hannah McKeag 9                 4) Fallon Ryan 10                 
                                           26.26    56.02    25.06  1:57.10
 21 Blaine                                            3:44.20    3:47.76  
     1) Taylor Conger 12                2) Jenna Dayton 12                
     3) Rylee Slotsve 11                4) Erin Sullivan 11               
       26.79    57.13    26.86    57.53    26.95    57.22    26.57    55.88
 22 Andover                                           3:49.17    3:51.75  
     1) Christina Spanier 11            2) Maddi Ploeger 10               
     3) Maria McQuillan 12              4) Linnea Martens 12              
       21.99    52.21    27.47    59.85    27.14    57.67    26.52  1:02.02
 
Event 104  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 22.73  11/22/2008 Hannah Bowen, Stillwater                     
 MN Class AA: $ 22.73  11/22/2008 Hannah Bowen, Stillwater                     
       Nat'l:   22.04  11/22/2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Ann Arbor, MI               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Allison Schwab            12 Elk River                 NT      24.34  
  2 Alexandra Zuelke          12 Winona                    NT      24.55  
 
Event 106  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 22.73  11/22/2008 Hannah Bowen, Stillwater                     
 MN Class AA: $ 22.73  11/22/2008 Hannah Bowen, Stillwater                     
       Nat'l:   22.04  11/22/2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Ann Arbor, MI               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Colleen Donlin             9 Wayzata                   NT      23.74  
  2 Alexis Dobrzynski         11 Burnsville                NT      24.07