2011 Class A Girls' State Golf Tournament
June 15-16 @ Pebble Creek - Becker
Team Results
Place Team Day 1 Scores Day 1 Day 2 Scores Day 2 Total
1 Lewiston-Altura 78-83-84-85-92-101 330 330
2 Fosston 78-91-91-95-100-121 355 355
3 Providence Academy 88-89-92-93-94-99 362 362
4 Osakis 76-94-100-103-105-107 373 373
5 Lincoln HI 91-94-97-99-105-107 381 381
6 United South Central 91-91-98-103-110-120 383 383
7 Barnesville 93-101-103-107-109+117 404 404
8 Mesabi East 103-109-109-123-123-134 444 444
** Best four scores each day are used to calculate total
Individual Results
Place Name School Grade Day 1 Day 2 Total
1 Kelsey Ross Osakis 12 35-41 76
2 Amy Mireault Fosston 12 38-40 78
Kaitlyn Hennessy Lewiston-Altura 11 43-35 78
4 Steph Aanenson Mounds Park Academy 12 39-43 82
5 Tiana Runck Springfield 12 41-42 83
Elizabeth Hennessy Lewiston-Altura 9 39-44 83
7 Aimee Cichon Lewiston-Altura 12 39-45 84
8 Kayley Borkowski Lewiston-Altura 11 43-42 85
9 Rachel Gray Legacy Christian Academy 11 42-44 86
10 Emaleigh Vreeman Southwest Minnesota Christian 11 45-42 87
Maggie Harper Mounds Park Academy 12 41-46 87
12 Christina Starkey Providence Academy 8 45-43 88
Emily Rudquist Deer River 11 46-42 88
14 Vanessa Burkel Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 11 47-42 89
Baillee Hauser MACCRAY 12 43-46 89
Haley Gross Providence Academy 11 45-44 89
Hannah Kruger Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 10 45-44 89
18 Kyla Omang Mahnomen 12 47-43 90
19 Ali Wood United South Central HS 10 45-46 91
Suzanne Dufault Fosston 12 46-45 91
Claire Christian United South Central HS 9 48-43 91
Kailey Carlin Fosston 8 47-44 91
Malorie Midtaune Lincoln-HI 11 47-44 91
Paige Hungerholt Lanesboro 11 47-44 91
25 Alissa Moe Lewiston-Altura 12 41-51 92
Emilie Nelson Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 10 50-42 92
Helen Kennedy Providence Academy 11 44-48 92
28 Chelsey Halverson Barnesville 12 47-46 93
Brandy Wilkens Ada-Borup/NC West 12 45-48 93
Maddie Mithun Providence Academy 11 48-45 93
31 Annalise Savageau Osakis 9 51-43 94
Kyra Gores Lincoln-HI 8 44-50 94
Raelyn Spears Providence Academy 7 49-45 94
Megan Will Windom 10 44-50 94
35 Megan Keep West Central Area 12 49-46 95
Mallory Manecke Fosston 10 48-47 95
37 Laura Fox Cedar Mt. 12 48-48 96
Caitlin Richmond Braham 9 50-46 96
Kailey Younggren Kittson County Central 11 50-46 96
Kaylee Hoffman St. Clair 11 49-47 96
41 Amy Knutson Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 12 51-46 97
Hannah Oellien Lincoln-HI 12 47-50 97
43 Jessica Johnson Legacy Christian Academy 12 52-46 98
Kyley Bullerman United South Central HS 8 52-46 98
Paige Reinfeld Legacy Christian Academy 12 49-49 98
46 Claire Sime Providence Academy 12 51-48 99
Taylor Ness Lincoln-HI 11 50-49 99
48 Karina Sollie Fosston 11 53-47 100
Peyton Garcia Osakis 9 52-48 100
50 Brianna Kinstler Lewiston-Altura 12 53-48 101
Chelsea Green Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Martin Luther 11 51-50 101
Jenna Stevenson Kenyon-Wanamingo 12 50-51 101
Jesse Tammel Fillmore-Central 11 49-52 101
Kayla Ramey Ada-Borup/NC West 12 48-53 101
Megan Amundson West Central Area 12 49-52 101
Sami Hammer Barnesville 11 53-48 101
57 Tessa Kramer Fulda 11 46-56 102
Allie Carlander Faribault B A 12 51-51 102
Logan Weber Martin Co. West 7 52-50 102
Nicole Schindler Red Lake County 11 49-53 102
61 Elizabeth Anderson Barnesville 12 51-52 103
Erinn Hotzler United South Central HS 12 53-50 103
Haliey Lislegard Mesabi East 11 54-49 103
Hannah Wagner Climax-Fisher 10 51-52 103
Katelyn Foster Osakis 9 55-48 103
66 Tiffany Stumpf Wabasha-Kellogg 8 56-49 105
Emily Backes Osakis 9 54-51 105
Katrina Citterman Lincoln-HI 11 54-51 105
69 Ariel Chalmers Osakis 8 49-58 107
Chelsey Benz Lincoln-HI 11 52-55 107
Elizabeth Aakre Barnesville 10 53-54 107
72 Nikki Hammer Barnesville 12 50-59 109
Brittany Fossell Mesabi East 11 52-57 109
Holli Barteck Mesabi East 12 59-50 109
75 Courtney Meder Underwood 12 58-52 110
Brooke Dummer New Ulm Cathedral 8 55-55 110
Jenna Stevermer United South Central HS 9 53-57 110
78 Amanda Goergen Ortonville 10 59-53 112
Kaylee Fisher Northome-Kelliher 10 58-54 112
80 Allison Deters Deer River 11 53-61 114
81 Brianna Wuollet Lake Park-Audubon 11 57-59 116
82 Nicole Holte Barnesville 10 62-55 117
83 Veronica Schindler United South Central HS 9 56-64 120
84 Camille Hagen Fosston 8 59-62 121
85 Savannah Robertson Mesabi East 9 62-61 123
Taylor Koskiniemi Mesabi East 9 58-65 123
87 Amy Bolin Onamia 10 69-56 125
88 Aubri Ribich Mesabi East 9 70-64 134