Licensed to Minneapolis Public Schools Swim Team
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 2/25/2017 10:32 PM
      2017 MSHSL Boys A Swim & Dive Championships - 3/2/2017 to 3/4/2017       
                                  Psych Sheet                                  
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time:  1:30.70  3/5/2016    Eden Prairie                               
                        A Pham, G Back, J Withers, J Greenberg            
  MN Class A:  1:34.09  3/7/2015    St Thomas Acad,Mendota Heights, St Thomas A
                        S Johanns, W Mayleben, T Weiss, M Brown           
        NATL:  1:27.74  2/14/2014   Chattanooga Baylor, TN                     
                        L. Kaliszak, D. Tynes, S. McHugh, C. Selby        
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Orono                                                      1:35.42 
  2  St Thomas Academy                                          1:37.78 
  3  BreckBlake                                                 1:39.27 
  4  Sartell -st Stephen                                        1:39.53 
  5  Winona                                                     1:39.64 
  6  Mankato East                                               1:40.41 
  7  Mankato West                                               1:40.49 
  8  Red Wing                                                   1:40.53 
  9  Hibbing                                                    1:40.73 
 10  Alexandria                                                 1:40.76 
 11  Eveleth-Gilbert                                            1:40.79 
 12  Mesabi East                                                1:40.85 
 13  Simley                                                     1:40.93 
 14  Melrose Sauk Centre                                        1:41.12 
 15  Sauk Rapids-Rice                                           1:41.18 
 16  Hutchinson                                                 1:42.04 
 17  Fridley                                                    1:42.05 
 18  Willmar                                                    1:42.09 
 19  Park Rapids Area                                           1:42.10 
 20  Dassel-Cokato Litchfield                                   1:42.26 
 21  Faribault                                                  1:42.37 
 22  Montevideo-Marshall                                        1:42.75 
 23  Northfield                                                 1:42.79 
 24  Fergus Falls                                               1:43.40 
 25  Richfield                                                  1:44.43 
 26  South St Paul                                              1:48.62 
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time:  1:37.30  3/2/2013    Noah Lucas, Mounds View                    
  MN Class A:  1:39.79  3/5/2016    Warren Sexson, St Thomas Acad              
        NATL:  1:33.83  5/13/2009   Tom Shields, Walnut, CA                    
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Wolner, Griffin               11 Winona                    1:42.90 
  2  Metz, Tyler                   12 Benilde                   1:43.32 
  3  Kileen, Andy                  12 Orono                     1:45.33 
  4  Dressler, Sam                 12 Monticello                1:45.96 
  5  MacDonald, Kenny              12 St. Thomas Acad           1:46.42 
  6  Christopherson, Isaac         11 Austin                    1:46.79 
  7  Egli, Dan                     10 Mankato West              1:46.85 
  8  Breazeale, Thayer             10 Breck/Blake               1:46.95 
  9  VonBerge, Andrew              11 Simley                    1:47.05 
 10  Pruett, Everett               12 Breck/Blake               1:47.39 
 11  Iverson, Michael              12 St. Thomas Acad           1:47.45 
 12  Hamlin, Luke                  10 Breck/Blake               1:47.54 
 13  Akermann, Andrew              10 Fridley                   1:47.83 
 14  Bowers, Jack                  12 Richfield                 1:48.00 
 15  Chromey, Patrick              10 Alexandria                1:48.27 
 16  Howard, JT                    10 St. Thomas Acad           1:48.66 
 17  Lawrence, Wyatt               11 Princeton                 1:48.79 
 18  Kenison, John                 10 Watertown-Delano          1:49.47 
 19  Gerend, Joey                  11 St. Thomas Acad           1:49.50 
 20  Whinnery, Jack                10 Monticello                1:49.55 
 21  McGonigle, Matt               10 Benilde                   1:49.83 
 22  Cervantez, Alex               10 Rocori                    1:49.93 
 23  Kamper, Charlie               12 Mar/Pr                    1:50.40 
 24  Stark, Isaac                  12 Sartell                   1:50.69 
 25  Jofs, Levi                    11 Mesabi East               1:50.89 
 26  Benson, Matthew               JR Park Rapids Area          1:52.48 
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time:  1:47.71  3/4/2006    Mark Solfelt, Eden Prairie                 
  MN Class A:  1:49.20  3/5/2011    Mike Hurley, Fergus Falls                  
        NATL:  1:41.39  3/20/2011   David Nolan, Hershey, PA                   
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Grassle, Will                 12 Breck/Blake               1:57.37 
  2  Sathre, Mack                  10 Sartell                   1:58.13 
  3  Brown, Dylan                  10 Breck/Blake               1:58.76 
  4  Karpenko, Andrew               9 Minnehaha Acad            1:58.82 
  5  Nunvar, Anton                 10 Hutchinson                1:59.33 
  6  Wolner, Grant                  9 Winona                    1:59.43 
  7  Chromey, Nic                  11 Alexandria                1:59.43 
  8  Burns, William                11 St. Thomas Acad           1:59.87 
  9  Foster, Jack                  12 St. Thomas Acad           2:00.43 
 10  Dockendorf, Mitchell          12 Sartell                   2:00.97 
 11  Breazeale, Anderson           10 Breck/Blake               2:01.80 
 12  Brunfelt, Ben                 11 Mesabi East               2:02.26 
 13  Anderson, Tanner              12 Simley                    2:02.75 
 14  Pugachov, Ivan                10 Fridley                   2:04.42 
 15  Meacham, William              11 Red Wing                  2:04.73 
 16  Fitzloff, Thomas              12 Mankato West              2:04.74 
 17  Hussein, Farrque              11 Fridley                   2:04.94 
 18  Gerend, Jacob                 12 St. Thomas Acad           2:05.07 
 19  Maanum, Dylan                 11 Sauk Rapids-Rice          2:05.31 
 20  Schaffer, Ethan               10 Northfield                2:05.79 
 21  Atkinson, Spencer             11 Dassle-Cok Litch          2:06.57 
 22  Coleman, Dawson               12 Sartell                   2:06.85 
 23  Jia, Byron                    09 Breck/Blake               2:06.96 
 24  Bissonette, Kaleb             12 Grand Rapids              2:08.68 
 25  DeLage, Bob                   11 Mesabi East               2:08.80 
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time:  20.22  3/3/2007    Michael Richards, Roseville Area             
  MN Class A:  20.61  3/5/2011    Cameron Hyde, Sart St Steph                  
        NATL:  19.43  5/15/2010   Vladimir Morozov, Torrance, CA               
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Johnson, Shane                12 Evlth-Gilbt                 21.38 
  2  Sadergaski, Paul              12 Faribault                   21.43 
  3  Long, Jacob                   12 Mankato East                21.54 
  4  Najarian, Michael             12 St. Thomas Acad             21.60 
  5  Zeigler, Hayden               12 Mankato West                21.81 
  6  Hamond, Josh                  12 Mankato East                21.87 
  7  Warzecha, Kenny               12 Melrose/SC                  21.97 
  8  Mayer, Mitch                  11 Austin                      21.99 
  9  Shuldes, Garrett              11 Willmar                     22.05 
 10  Iozzo, Sam                    11 Hibbing                     22.14 
 11  Plemel, Dylan                 11 Sartell                     22.18 
 12  Graham, Harrison              11 Orono                       22.22 
 13  Lee, Danny                    12 St. Thomas Acad             22.24 
 14  Cordell, Logan                11 Monticello                  22.29 
 15  Herczeg, Jack                  9 Winona                      22.30 
 16  Mayleben, William             12 St. Thomas Acad             22.38 
 17  Rechtzigel, Adam              11 Faribault                   22.40 
 18  Atkinson, Isaac               12 Dassle-Cok Litch            22.43 
 19  Anderegg, Charles             12 St. Thomas Acad             22.46 
 20  Frerichs, Julian              11 Breck/Blake                 22.52 
 21  Parker, Tyler                 11 Mankato West                22.54 
 22  Becker, Andrew                10 Northfield                  22.57 
 23  McMillen, Tristyn             11 Simley                      22.58 
 24  Gustafson, Sam                12 Chisago Lakes               22.63 
 25  Hein, Carson                  12 Montevideo-Marsh            22.76 
 26  Prentice, Brendon             11 Orono                       22.85 
 27  Fritze, Spencer               SO Park Rapids Area            22.86 
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time:  532.70  3/6/2010    Turner Eckstrom, Red Wing                   
 MN All-Time:  532.70  3/1/1997    Dan Croaston, Champlin Park                 
  MN Class A:  532.70  3/6/2010    Turner Eckstrom, Red Wing                   
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Norton, Riley                  9 Austin                         NP 
  2  Cuddy, Jack                   12 Northfield                     NP 
  3  Ojo, Ebenezer                 12 Simley                         NP 
  4  Halloran, Joshua              12 Simley                         NP 
  5  Gorshe, Abednego              10 Richfield                      NP 
  6  Schrock, Alex                 12 Orono                          NP 
  7  Watkins, Matthew               8 Orono                          NP 
  8  Harrington, Davis             12 Breck/Blake                    NP 
  9  Sampson, Jack                 11 Monticello                     NP 
 10  Boraas, Cade                  11 Monticello                     NP 
 11  Grabinski, Jack               10 Sauk Rapids-Rice               NP 
 12  Grabinski, Elijah              8 Sauk Rapids-Rice               NP 
 13  Bardell, Ben                  12 Columbia Heights               NP 
 14  Cook, Tyler                   11 South St. Paul                 NP 
 15  Williams, Daunte              10 Fridley                        NP 
 16  Hegedus, Jason                12 St. Thomas Acad                NP 
 17  Fritze, Spencer               SO Park Rapids Area               NP 
 18  Freeman, Zane                 SR Detroit Lakes                  NP 
 19  Erlandson, Evan               10 Fergus Falls                   NP 
 20  Neubauer, Caleb               10 Fergus Falls                   NP 
 21  Kangas-Olson, Wil             12 Grand Rapids                   NP 
 22  Nater, Alex                   10 Grand Rapids                   NP 
 23  Oman, Cody                    10 Chisholm                       NP 
 24  Pernat, Riley                 10 Hibbing                        NP 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time:  48.20  3/4/1995    Martin Zielinski, Bloom. Jefferson           
  MN Class A:  49.35  3/3/2012    Paul Fair, Monticello                        
        NATL:  45.52  2/21/2013   Joseph Schooling, Bolles, FL                 
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Sadergaski, Paul              12 Faribault                   50.05 
  2  Meacham, William              11 Red Wing                    51.64 
  3  Hamond, Josh                  12 Mankato East                52.59 
  4  Atkinson, Isaac               12 Dassle-Cok Litch            53.13 
  5  Foster, Jack                  12 St. Thomas Acad             53.13 
  6  Warzecha, Kenny               12 Melrose/SC                  53.30 
  7  Bowers, Jack                  12 Richfield                   53.41 
  8  Breazeale, Thayer             10 Breck/Blake                 53.53 
  9  Gerend, Jacob                 12 St. Thomas Acad             53.61 
 10  Mayer, Mitch                  11 Austin                      53.67 
 11  Stark, Isaac                  12 Sartell                     53.71 
 12  Akermann, Andrew              10 Fridley                     53.90 
 13  Bateman, Logan                11 Hutchinson                  54.45 
 14  Parker, Tyler                 11 Mankato West                54.67 
 15  Anderson, Tanner              12 Simley                      54.71 
 16  Remsik, Dylan                 12 Monticello                  54.72 
 17  Schaffer, Ethan               10 Northfield                  54.90 
 18  Gill, Chris                   11 Breck/Blake                 54.95 
 19  Muller, Sig                   12 Orono                       55.17 
 20  Maanum, Dylan                 11 Sauk Rapids-Rice            55.21 
 21  Gerend, Joey                  11 St. Thomas Acad             55.22 
 22  Whinnery, Jack                10 Monticello                  55.27 
 23  Barra, Daniel                 08 Breck/Blake                 55.29 
 24  Weston, Josh                  12 Evlth-Gilbt                 55.52 
 25  Coleman, Dawson               12 Sartell                     55.77 
 26  Boehm, Riley                  11 Hibbing                     56.35 
 27  Belanger, Alex                11 Int'l Falls                 57.55 
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time:  44.80  3/5/2016    Griffin Back, Eden Prairie                   
  MN Class A:  45.08  3/6/2004    Jason Timmer, Sauk Rapids-Rice               
        NATL:  42.34  3/20/2011   David Nolan, Hershey, PA                     
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Metz, Tyler                   12 Benilde                     46.79 
  2  Johnson, Shane                12 Evlth-Gilbt                 47.61 
  3  Brenton, Will                 12 Orono                       47.79 
  4  Burns, William                11 St. Thomas Acad             47.96 
  5  Najarian, Michael             12 St. Thomas Acad             48.05 
  6  Grassle, Will                 12 Breck/Blake                 48.09 
  7  VonBerge, Andrew              11 Simley                      48.15 
  8  Plemel, Dylan                 11 Sartell                     48.16 
  9  Simpson, Henry                11 Mankato West                48.24 
 10  Jofs, Levi                    11 Mesabi East                 48.28 
 11  Dressler, Sam                 12 Monticello                  48.44 
 12  Herczeg, Jack                  9 Winona                      48.66 
 13  Zeigler, Hayden               12 Mankato West                48.73 
 14  Lee, Danny                    12 St. Thomas Acad             48.75 
 15  Iozzo, Sam                    11 Hibbing                     48.76 
 16  Brown, Dylan                  10 Breck/Blake                 48.80 
 17  Christopherson, Isaac         11 Austin                      48.82 
 18  Wolkow, Brady                 12 Alexandria                  48.94 
 19  Lozenski, Tanner               9 Winona                      48.97 
 20  Cordell, Logan                11 Monticello                  49.15 
 21  Becker, Andrew                10 Northfield                  49.28 
 22  Foster-Smith, Shane           12 Breck/Blake                 49.30 
 23  Pruett, Everett               12 Breck/Blake                 49.31 
 24  Shuldes, Garrett              11 Willmar                     49.32 
 25  Kasner, Peter                 10 Orono                       49.36 
 26  Chromey, Patrick              10 Alexandria                  49.61 
 27  Schreiner, Isaac              12 Melrose/SC                  50.01 
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time:  4:26.47  3/2/2013    Noah Lucas, Mounds View                    
  MN Class A:  4:35.36  3/5/2016    Warren Sexson, St Thomas Acad              
        NATL:  4:13.87  2/14/2013   Jack Conger, Olney, MD                     
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Wolner, Griffin               11 Winona                    4:44.29 
  2  Pruett, Spencer               10 Breck/Blake               4:48.79 
  3  MacDonald, Kenny              12 St. Thomas Acad           4:49.89 
  4  Kileen, Andy                  12 Orono                     4:52.18 
  5  McGonigle, Matt               10 Benilde                   4:52.93 
  6  Egli, Dan                     10 Mankato West              4:53.87 
  7  Wu, Niels                     09 Breck/Blake               4:56.58 
  8  McGinn, Tommy                 12 Benilde                   4:59.04 
  9  Hamlin, Luke                  10 Breck/Blake               4:59.09 
 10  Lundstrom, Erik               12 Northfield                5:00.09 
 11  Lawrence, Wyatt               11 Princeton                 5:00.81 
 12  Pugachov, Ivan                10 Fridley                   5:01.32 
 13  Jorgenson, Riley              12 Winona                    5:01.62 
 14  Brunfelt, Ben                 11 Mesabi East               5:01.87 
 15  Adams, Alexander               9 St. Thomas Acad           5:03.19 
 16  Saxton, Jack                  12 Sartell                   5:03.42 
 17  Van Beck, Spencer             11 Melrose/SC                5:03.71 
 18  Hendricks, Sam                SO Bemidji                   5:06.37 
 19  Kawlewski, Ryan               11 Sauk Rapids-Rice          5:07.09 
 20  Bateman, Logan                11 Hutchinson                5:12.71 
 21  Ruhland, Rick                 10 Rocori                    5:13.32 
 22  Sebunia, Sebastian            10 Mesabi East               5:18.77 
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time:  1:23.90  3/3/2012    Eden Prairie                               
                        A Greenberg, M Hovey, M Solfelt, B Boston         
  MN Class A:  1:24.87  3/2/2013    Monticello                                 
                        E Lahr, J Fair, B Nyberg, P Fair                  
        NATL:  1:19.27  3/20/2012   Jacksonville Bolles, FL                    
                        R. Murphy, J. Schooling, S. Condorelli, E. Goosen 
     School
===============================================================================
  1  St Thomas Academy                                          1:27.07 
  2  Orono                                                      1:27.65 
  3  BreckBlake                                                 1:28.52 
  4  Mesabi East                                                1:29.23 
  5  Mankato West                                               1:29.34 
  6  Hibbing                                                    1:29.56 
  7  Sartell -st Stephen                                        1:29.65 
  8  Alexandria                                                 1:29.88 
  9  Eveleth-Gilbert                                            1:30.33 
 10  Montevideo-Marshall                                        1:30.86 
 11  Simley                                                     1:30.87 
 12  Austin                                                     1:30.88 
 13  Winona                                                     1:31.20 
 14  Monticello                                                 1:31.25 
 15  Northfield                                                 1:31.29 
 16  Benilde-St Margaret's                                      1:31.41 
 17  Faribault                                                  1:31.44 
 18  Sauk Rapids-Rice                                           1:32.37 
 19  Park Rapids Area                                           1:32.64 
 20  Fridley                                                    1:36.51 
 21  Henry Sibley                                               1:36.97 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time:  48.86  3/6/2009    Brian Kiel, Roch Century                     
  MN Class A:  48.87  3/5/2016    Hunter Connelly, Red Wing                    
        NATL:  45.34  3/20/2012   Ryan Murphy, Jacksonville, FL                
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Brenton, Will                 12 Orono                       50.16 
  2  Breazeale, Anderson           10 Breck/Blake                 52.92 
  3  Long, Jacob                   12 Mankato East                53.64 
  4  Dockendorf, Mitchell          12 Sartell                     53.66 
  5  Nunvar, Anton                 10 Hutchinson                  54.11 
  6  Pruett, Spencer               10 Breck/Blake                 54.56 
  7  Simpson, Henry                11 Mankato West                55.02 
  8  Howard, JT                    10 St. Thomas Acad             55.27 
  9  Frerichs, Julian              11 Breck/Blake                 55.40 
 10  Atkinson, Spencer             11 Dassle-Cok Litch            55.94 
 11  Anderegg, Charles             12 St. Thomas Acad             55.97 
 12  Benson, Marcus                FR Park Rapids Area            56.18 
 13  Schreiner, Isaac              12 Melrose/SC                  56.30 
 14  Adams, Alexander               9 St. Thomas Acad             56.52 
 15  Noble, Graham                 11 Benilde                     56.71 
 16  Boehm, Riley                  11 Hibbing                     56.72 
 17  Bjork, Brannon                09 Sartell                     56.85 
 18  Losinski, Andres              12 Simley                      57.56 
 19  VanKlompenburg, Nash          12 Willmar                     58.37 
 20  Kamper, Charlie               12 Mar/Pr                      58.51 
 21  Kelson, Caleb                 12 Evlth-Gilbt                 59.42 
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time:  54.75  3/6/2015    Humphrey Pruett, Breck Blake                 
  MN Class A:  54.75  3/6/2015    Humphrey Pruett, Breck Blake                 
        NATL:  52.65  2/26/2016   Chandler Bray, Indianapolis, IN              
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Chromey, Nic                  11 Alexandria                  57.87 
  2  Sherek, Peter                 11 Orono                       59.64 
  3  Mayleben, William             12 St. Thomas Acad             59.69 
  4  Wolner, Grant                  9 Winona                    1:00.24 
  5  Karpenko, Andrew               9 Minnehaha Acad            1:00.28 
  6  Sathre, Mack                  10 Sartell                   1:00.43 
  7  Prentice, Brendon             11 Orono                     1:00.47 
  8  Foster-Smith, Shane           12 Breck/Blake               1:00.78 
  9  Stiegel, Tommy                12 Sauk Rapids-Rice          1:01.39 
 10  Schmalz, Michael              10 Simley                    1:02.26 
 11  Jia, Byron                    09 Breck/Blake               1:02.34 
 12  DeZeeuw, Tyler                11 Montevideo-Marsh          1:02.57 
 13  Hussein, Farrque              11 Fridley                   1:02.69 
 14  Schaffer, Ben                 12 Red Wing                  1:02.71 
 15  Nies, Tristen                 11 Sartell                   1:02.80 
 16  Rechtzigel, Adam              11 Faribault                 1:02.92 
 17  Fleischhacker, Dylan          10 Melrose/SC                1:03.30 
 18  Hunt, Sam                     12 Mesabi East               1:03.67 
 19  Licari, Robbie                10 Evlth-Gilbt               1:05.11 
 20  Falkowski, Joshua             12 Chisago Lakes             1:05.12 
 21  Kuchta, Ryan                  12 Willmar                   1:06.45 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time:  3:04.10  3/1/2013    Eden Prairie                               
                        A Greenberg, M Solfelt, B Boston, J Lieberman     
  MN Class A:  3:06.11  3/5/2016    Saint Thomas Academy, St Thomas Acad       
                        H Nielsen, T Weiss, E Ruzicka, W Sexson           
        NATL:  2:54.43  3/20/2012   Jacksonville Bolles, FL                    
                        R. Murphy, S. Condorelli, J. Booth, J. Schooling  
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Orono                                                      3:12.95 
  2  BreckBlake                                                 3:13.68 
  3  Mankato West                                               3:15.89 
  4  St Thomas Academy                                          3:15.97 
  5  Sartell -st Stephen                                        3:18.31 
  6  Benilde-St Margaret's                                      3:18.71 
  7  Monticello                                                 3:19.07 
  8  Simley                                                     3:19.81 
  9  Mankato East                                               3:20.61 
 10  Austin                                                     3:20.74 
 11  Winona                                                     3:20.81 
 12  Alexandria                                                 3:20.83 
 13  Melrose Sauk Centre                                        3:21.96 
 14  Northfield                                                 3:22.23 
 15  Dassel-Cokato Litchfield                                   3:22.32 
 16  Richfield                                                  3:22.73 
 17  Sauk Rapids-Rice                                           3:23.12 
 18  Princeton                                                  3:24.00 
 19  Chisago Lakes Area                                         3:26.74 
 20  Fridley                                                    3:27.73 
 21  Chisholm                                                   3:29.53 
 22  St Paul Como Park                                          3:31.21