Home      Administration
  Tennis, Boys  >    Results       Standings       Rosters       Records        Statistics Program Information Deadline: Thurs., May 23
2019 Boys' Tennis

Activity Administration:
 Rules Meetings begin on March 18, 2019 and must be completed by March 27, 2019
 Start of Practice: March 25, 2019
 Maximum number of Contests: 16
 First Available Contest Date: March 28, 2019
 Deadline to complete the Eligibility Verification Form: March 28, 2019
 Sub-Sections begin: The week of May 13, 2019
 Deadline to certify roster & photo for the State Tournament Program: May 23, 2019
 Last Day to hold Section Tournaments: May 28, 2019
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: None
   Season Limitation: None

State Tournament Info:
 Official Tournament Ball: Wilson US Open Extra Duty
 Media Credentials are not Required for this Tournament
  Ticket Prices: Admission is free at the State Tournament
      


News
Resources
  • Competitive Section Assignments
  • Rules and Policies
  • National Federation Tennis Page
      
      

    State Tournament Info
    June 4 - 7,  2019
    Baseline Ctr. - AA; Reed Sweatt Ctr. - A
    Tournament Related Files
    Previous Years Results
      Brackets

    Section Tournaments
    (B indicates a Bracket is available)
    Sec. Date Site B
    1A May 20, 2019
    May 22, 2019
    May 23, 2019
    May 24, 2019
    Team @ High Seeds
    Team Semi/Finals @ GAC
    IND @ GAC
    IND semis & finals @ GAC
    B
    2A Team - May 14, 15, 17
    2019
    Individuals - May 21, 23 2019



    Team @ High Seed
    Individuals
    @ Reed Sweatt
    B
    3A May 20, 2019
    May 21, 2019
    May 23, & 28, 2019 (IND)
    High Seed
    Redwood Valley HS
    Redwood Valley HS
    B
    4A Team - May 14, 15, 17
    2019
    Individuals - May 21, 23 2019

    SPA Team Finals
    SPA for Individuals
    B
    5A Team 5/14, 15, 17, 2019
    Individuals 5/21, 23, 2019
    Team Finals HS
    Individuals Rounds 1&2 Coon Rapids

    Individual Semi and Finals
    Pubic Indoor Tennis - Spring Lake Park
    B
    6A Team: May 16 & 20, 2019
    Ind: May 22 & 28, 2019
    High Seed and St. Ben's College. B
    7A Team May 23-25- 2019
    Indiv - May 29-30, 2019
    Team Hibbing
    Indiv. Duluth
    B
    8A Seed Date: 5/15/19
    Mon., May 20, 2019
    Tues., May 21, 2019
    Wed., May 22, 2019

    Last Play Date:
    May 29, 2019

    Team - Detroit Lakes H.S.
    Ind. Play-in matches - DL
    Ind. & Dbls - DL
    B
    1AA Team-May 14, 16, 21, 2019
    Ind. May 23, 28, 2019
    Team - hs, hs, Farmington (Boeckman MS).
    Ind. - May 24 - Farmington (Boeckman MS) & Rochester JM. May 29 - Farmington (Boeckman MS).
    B
    2AA Team:
    May 14, 2019
    May 16, 2019
    May 21, 2019




    High Seed
    High Seed
    Gustavus
    B
    2AA Individual:
    May 24, 2019 (N)
    May 25, 2019 (S)
    May 28, 2019 (Final)
    (S) Gustavus
    (N) Gustavus
    (Final) Gustavus











    Gustavus

    B
    3AA Team May 13-
    22,
    2019
    Individual
    May 24&29, 2019
    Team @
    High Seed,.
    Individual @ Lifetime Fitness (Lakeville)
    B
    4AA Team - May 14, 16, 20, 22
    Individual - May 24, 28, 2019
    Team - High Seed (rounds 1-3)
    Team Finals - Baseline Tennis Center, UMN
    Individual - Baseline Tennis Center, UMN
    B
    5AA 2019
    TEAM-May 14,15,16
    Finals May 21

    IND
    May 22, 8:00 A.M.
    May 28, 1:00 P.M. Semis
    &
    Finals


    High Seed


    Neutral Site

    Baseline
    B
    6AA 2018 Wednesday,
    May 16 Team 1st Round
    Monday, May 21 Team
    Semi-finals
    Tuesday, May 23 Team
    Finals
    Baseline Tennis Center
    Friday, May 18,19,22
    Rain Dates
    Individuals: May 24-29
    1st two rounds, QF, SF at high seed
    Team finals and Individuals: Baseline Tennis Cetner - U of M
    B
    7AA Team Quart May
    16&21, 2019
    Individual Sing&Dbls
    May 18, 2019
    Individual Semis&Finals
    May 23, 2019
    Team Semi&Final May 28,
    2019
    Home Site
    Elk River
    Elk River
    Elk River




     
    8AA Monday - May 20, 2019 - South & North
    Team

    Tuesday- May 21 2019 - North & South
    Individual

    Friday- May 24, 2019 - Section Team

    Tuesday- May 28, 2019 - Section
    Individual

    10 am So Team - Becker - Big Lake

    10:30 am No Team - Alexandria

    9 am So Individual - Becker

    10 am No Individual - Alexandria

    12 pm Section (T) - Sartell-Apollo

    10 am Section Ind Apollo
    B
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499