Home      Administration
One Act Play Results Standings Rosters Records Statistics Program Information Deadline: Tues., Jan 29
2019 One Act Play Festival
Activity Administration:
Sub-Sections begin: The week of January 26, 2019
Last Day to hold Section Tournaments: February 2, 2019
State Tournament Info:
Deadline to provide cast list, synopsis, cast/supports crew photo and caption for the State Tournament Program: January 29, 2019
Ticket PricesAdultStudent
Single Session$12.00$12.00
Daily Pass$19.00$19.00
Contact Information:
Amy Doherty - MSHSL Staff
adoherty@mshsl.org
Jerry Girton - Rules Clinician
507-279-2652
jerry.girton@riverland.edu

State Tournament Info
February 7 - 8, 2019
The OShaughnessy, St. Catherine University


Section Tournaments
(B indicates a Bracket is available)
Sec. Date Site B
1A January 25 (Sub)
February 1(Section) 2020
Sub 1 - R-P
Sub 2 - Rochester Lourdes
Sub 3 - W-K
Sub 4 - Triton
Section - Kasson-Mantorville
2A February 1, 2020
February 1, 2020
February 1, 2020
February 1, 2020
February 8, 2020
Sub 5 @ Jackson
Sub 6 @ Medford
Sub 7 @ Madelia
Sub 8 @ Sibley East
Section @ United So Central
3A Jan 26, 2019



Feb 2, 2019
SS#9 @ Redwood Valley
SS#10 @ Pipestone
SS#11 @ Montevideo
SS#12@ LQPV HS
Redwood Valley HS
4AJan 25, & 28, 2019 Subs
Feb 1, 2019 Sections
Subs 1/25 @ SPA ; 1/28 Southwest Christian;
Sections @ SPA
B
5A Feb. 1, 2020 St. Cloud State UniversityB
6AJan 25 2020
Feb 1
SS 21 West Central
SS 22 Wadena DC
SS 23 Hawley
SS 24 Park Rapids
Section Hawley
7A Feb 2, 2019 HCC Hibbing MN
Kristen Cooper
8A Sub-Section Sign-up
Pay by: 12/1/19
Fri., Jan. 31, 2020
Thur., Jan. 30, 2020
Sat., Feb.1, 2020
Sat., Feb.1, 2020
Sat., Feb. 8, 2020
Last Play Date: 2/8/2020


Sub-29 - Win-E-Mac - 4:30
Sub-30 - Ada-Borup - 4:00
Sub-31 - Sacred Heart - 10:00
Sub-32 - LOW - 10:00
Section 8A - Crookston 10:00 a.m.
1AA North Sub Jan 23
South Sub Jan 24
Finals, Jan 30, 2020
North Sub - Lakeville S.
South Sub - Kasson-Mant.
Finals - Lakeville South
2AA Jan 26, 2019
Jan 26, 2019
Feb 2, 2019
SUB (B) Shakopee
Sub (A) Dassel-Cokato
Final Chaska HS
3AA January 28,
29/
2020
(Prelims). February 5, 2020
(Finals)
1/28/2020 @ Burnsville High School.
1/29/2020 @ Woodbury High School.
2/5/2020, 3:45 PM @ TBD
4AA 2020
Prelims - Jan. 23, 2020
Finals - January 30, 2020
Prelims @ White Bear Lake and Stillwater
Finals @ Stillwater
5AA 2020
January 25 Subsections
February 1, 2020 Finals
Prelims-STMA & Monticello
Finals-Buffalo
6AA 2020
Prelims: Wednesday, January 22, Thursday, January23
Finals: Sat Feb 1
Prelims: Washburn
Finals: Academy of Holy Angels
7AA North Prelim Jan 25, 2020
South Prelim Jan 25, 2020
Finals Feb. 1, 2020
Cloquet
Zimmerman
Princeton
8AA North - Thursday,
January 23, 2020

South - Thursday, January
23, 2020

Section - Friday,
January 30 2020
North - 4 pm - TBD

South - 4 pm - TBD

Section - 4 pm - TBD