Home      Administration
One Act Play Results Standings Rosters Records Statistics Program Information Deadline: Tues., Jan 29
2019 One Act Play Festival
Activity Administration:
Sub-Sections begin: The week of January 26, 2019
Last Day to hold Section Tournaments: February 2, 2019
State Tournament Info:
Deadline to provide cast list, synopsis, cast/supports crew photo and caption for the State Tournament Program: January 29, 2019
Ticket PricesAdultStudent
Single Session$12.00$12.00
Daily Pass$19.00$19.00
Contact Information:
Amy Doherty - MSHSL Staff
adoherty@mshsl.org
Mike Tillmann - Interim Rules Clinician
miketill@charter.net

State Tournament Info
February 7 - 8, 2019
The OShaughnessy, St. Catherine University


Section Tournaments
(B indicates a Bracket is available)
Sec. Date Site B
1A January 26 (Sub)
February 2(Section) 2019
Sub 1 - Caledonia
Sub 2 - Rochester Lourdes
Sub 3 - W-K
Sub 4 - Triton
Section - Kasson-Mantorville
2A January 26 2019
January 26 2019
January 26 2019
January 26 2019
February 2, 2019
Sub 5 @ Jackson
Sub 6 @ United So Central
Sub 7 @ Madelia
Sub 8 @ Jordan
Section @ St Peter
3A Jan 26, 2019



Feb 2, 2019
SS#9 @ Redwood Valley
SS#10 @ Pipestone
SS#11 @ Montevideo
SS#12@ LQPV HS
Redwood Valley HS
4A Jan 26, & 28, 2019 Subs
Feb 2, 2019 Sections
Subs 1/26 @ SPA and Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted; 1/28 Southwest Christian;
Sections @ Providence Academy
B
5A Feb. 2, 2019 St. Cloud State UniversityB
6A 2-2-2019West Central Area High School
301 West County Road 2
Barrett, MN 56311
7A Feb 2, 2019 HCC Hibbing MN
Kristen Cooper
8A Sub-Section Sign-up
Pay by: 12/1/18
Thurs., Jan. 24, 2019
Thur., Jan. 24, 2019
Sat., Jan. 26, 2019
Sat., Jan. 26, 2019
Sat., Feb. 2, 2019
Last Play Date: 2/2/19


Sub-29 - Bagley - 4:30
Sub-30 - Crookston - 4:00
Sub-31 - Kittson Central - 10:00
Sub-32 - Roseau - 10:00
Section 8A - Win-E-Mac - 9:15 a.m.
1AA North Sub Jan 25
South Sub Jan 24
Finals, Jan, 31, 2019
North Sub - Lakeville S.
South Sub - Kasson-Mant.
Finals - Lakeville South
2AA Jan 26, 2019
Jan 26, 2019
Feb 2, 2019
SUB (B) Shakopee
Sub (A) Dassel-Cokato
Final Chaska HS
3AA January 22,
23/
2019
(Prelims). February 1, 2019
(Finals)
1/22/19 @ Eagan High School.
1/23/2019 @ Park High School.
2/1/2019, 3:45 PM @ Eagan High School
4AA 2019
Prelims - Jan. 24, 2019
Finals - January 31, 2019
Prelims @ White Bear Lake and Stillwater
Finals @ Stillwater
5AA 2019
January 26 Subsections
February 2, 2019 - Finals
Prelims-STMA & Monticello
Finals-Buffalo
6AA 2019
Prelims: Tuesday, January 22
Wednesday, January 23
Finals: Saturday, Feb 2
Prelims: Edina High School
Finals: Academy of Holy Angels
7AA North Prelim Jan 26, 2019
South Prelim Jan 26, 2019
Finals Feb. 2, 2019
Hibbing
St. Francis
Duluth East
8AA North - Thursday,
January 24, 2019

South - Thursday, January
24, 2019

Section - Friday,
February 1, 2019
North - 4 pm - Moorhead

South - 4 pm - Rocori

Section - 4 pm - Becker