Home      Administration
  Lacrosse, Boys'  >    Results       Standings       Rosters       Records        Statistics Program Information Deadline: Tues., Jun 4
2018 Boys' Lacrosse

Activity Administration:
 Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exams begin on March 26, 2018 and are completed on April 10, 2018
 Start of Practice: April 2, 2018
 Maximum number of Contests: 13
 First Available Contest Date: April 12, 2019
 Deadline to complete the Eligibility Verification Form: April 12, 2018
 Sections begin: The week of May 27, 2018
 Deadline to certify rosters, schedules, photos, etc. for the State Tournament Program: June 5, 2018
 Last Day to hold Section Tournaments: June 7, 2018
 Deadline to certify team stats: June 10, 2018 NO LATER THAN 8:00 a.m.

State Tournament Info:
 Official Tournament Ball: STX
 Deadline to Apply for Media Credentials: June 8, 2018
 Ticket Prices: Single Session: Adult - $8.00, Student - $5.00
      


News
Resources
  • Competitive Section Assignments
  • Rules and Policies
  • National Federation Boys' Lacrosse Page
  • NOCSAE Issues Warning-Counterfeit Balls
      
      

    State Tournament Info
    June 11 - 15,  2019
    Minnetonka & Chanhassen
    Tournament Related Files
    Previous Years Results
      Brackets

    Section Tournaments
    (B indicates a Bracket is available)
    Sec. Date Site B
    1 May 25, 28 31, June 4, 2019 Highest Seed B
    2 May 28, 2019 (pigtail)
    May 30, 2019
    June 3, 2019
    June 5, 2019
    High Seed
    Final TBD
    B
    3 May 29, 31, June 4, 6,
    2019
    Play in: High Seed
    Quarters: High Seed
    Semis: High Seed
    Finals: TBD
    B
    4 Play-in -5/28/19
    Quarterfinals -5/30/19
    Semi-Finals -6/3/19
    Finals -6/5/19, 7:30pm
    High Seed
    High Seed
    High Seed
    White Bear Lake High School
    B
    5 2019
    Tuesday, May 28 - pigtail, high seed
    Thursday, May 30 - q.final, high seed
    Monday, June 3 - semi final, high seed
    * Wednesday, June 5 - Girls final at Cooper , 6:00 pm and Boys at Armstrong at 6:00 pm
    *If same school in both finals: Girls at Cooper at 4:30 pm; Boys at Armstrong at 6:00 pm
    Seeding Meeting: Electronic: Thursday, May 23, 10:00 am
    High Seed - Pigtail
    High Seed - QF
    High Seed - SF
    Finals: Armstrong H.S.

    B
    6 May 29, 31, June 4, 6,
    2019
    QF & SF @ High Seed , F @ Prior Lake B
    7 2019
    May 28
    May 30
    June 3
    June 5 - Finals 5:00 pm

    High Seed
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Finals at Park Center HS
    B
    8 2019
    May 28
    June 30
    June 3
    June 5 - Finals 7:00 pm

    High Seed
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Finals at Park Center HS
    B
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499