Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Hope Academy - Basketball, Boys Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
11/30/2018 6:00 PM Madelia  (2A) Madelia H.S.   52-67 
12/3/2018 7:00 PM Christian Life Academy (4A) Christian Life School   52-51 
12/4/2018 7:00 PM West Lutheran  (4A) West Lutheran H.S.   55-58 
12/6/2018 7:00 PM South Saint Paul  (3AAA) Hope Academy   47-74 
12/10/2018 7:00 PM Legacy Christian Academy (4A) Hope Academy   62-64 
12/11/2018 7:30 PM Cleveland  (2A) Hope Academy   72-61 
12/17/2018 7:00 PM Spectrum  (6AA) Hope Academy   52-86 
12/19/2018 7:00 PM Hiawatha Collegiate East Grand Forks    81-56 
12/21/2018 7:00 PM St. Paul Academy and Summit School (4AA) Hope Academy   60-74 
1/3/2019 7:30 PM Christian Life Academy (4A) Hope Academy   91-70 
1/4/2019 7:00 PM Twin Cities Academy/ Great River Tigers (4AA) Hope Academy   72-66 
1/11/2019 7:30 PM Cristo Rey Jesuit  (4AA) Hope Academy   51-75 
1/16/2019 7:00 PM The International School of Minnesota / ERA (5AA) Eagle Ridge Academy   81-46 
1/22/2019 7:00 PM Nova Classical Academy (4AA) Hope Academy   71-85 
1/25/2019 7:00 PM Community of Peace Academy (4A) Hope Academy   93-51 
2/6/2019 7:00 PM Cristo Rey Jesuit  (4AA) Cristo Rey Jesuit H.S.   55-84 
2/7/2019 7:00 PM Christ's Household of Faith (4A) Salvation Army Gym   58-75 
2/8/2019 7:00 PM The International School of Minnesota / ERA (5AA) Hope Academy   69-55 
2/11/2019 6:00 PM Minnesota Transitions Charter School (4A) Hope Academy   71-55 
2/14/2019 7:00 PM St. John's Prep (5A) Saint John's Prep   71-79 
2/15/2019 7:30 PM Nova Classical Academy (4AA) Nova Classical Academy   70-71 
2/19/2019 7:00 PM Community of Peace Academy (4A) Community of Peace Academy   65-58 
2/21/2019 7:30 PM Heritage Christian Academy (4A) Heritage Christian Academy   77-83 (OT)
2/22/2019 7:00 PM Twin Cities Academy/ Great River Tigers (4AA) Twin Cities Academy H.S.   64-76 
2/28/2019 5:30 PM Nova Classical Academy (4AA) Nova Classical Academy   52-57 (TCAC Tournament)
3/2/2019 12:00 PM Christian Life Academy (4A) Nova Classical Academy   75-58 (TCAC Tournament)
3/5/2019 7:00 PM Lakes International Language Academy Hope Academy   75-37 (Sections)
3/7/2019 7:00 PM Legacy Christian Academy (4A) Legacy Christian Academy   60-52 (Sections)
3/11/2019 7:00 PM Liberty Classical Academy (4A) Liberty Classical Academy   72-59 (Sections)
3/12/2019 7:00 PM Christian Life Academy (4A) Christian Life School   64-62 (Sections)
3/15/2019 7:00 PM Christ's Household of Faith (4A) Christ's Household of Faith   50-65 (Sections)


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499