Home      Administration
  Baseball   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Lakeville North High School        (13-10-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Brennan Kuebler OF 12
2 Gavin Baker SS 12
3 Jordon Huwe IF 11
4 Branden Huwe OF 11
5 Logan Mahowald P 11
6 Devon Schewe P 12
7 Alex Tobias OF 12
8 Patrick Timmer 2B 12
9 Tyler Wombacher 3B 10
10 Ryan Sleeper P 12
11 Wesley Kemming P 12
12 Caiden Siefken IF 12
14 Jack Wallenta IF 12
15 Joshua Lee C 12
16 Nolan Johnson P 10
19 Payton Rodewald IF 11
21 Anthony Anello C 11
22 Mason Malecha IF 12
23 Peter Tveite P 11
24 Nelson Koshiol IF 11
Schedule
4/8/2019Burnsville 0 - 9 L
4/9/2019Lakeville South 12 - 2 W
(5 innings)
4/18/2019Eagan 9 - 1 W
4/19/2019Farmington 6 - 8 L
4/20/2019Eastview 12 - 9 W
4/23/2019Rosemount 11 - 1 W
(6 innings)
4/24/2019Prior Lake 12 - 2 W
(6 innings)
4/25/2019Shakopee 2 - 12 L
(5 innings)
4/29/2019Rosemount 3 - 0 W
5/1/2019Eagan 1 - 0 W
(10 innings)
5/2/2019Burnsville 4 - 0 W
5/4/2019Chaska 3 - 6 L
5/6/2019Lakeville South 5 - 6 L
5/7/2019Farmington 3 - 6 L
5/9/2019Prior Lake 5 - 2 W
5/13/2019Eastview 2 - 3 L
5/14/2019Apple Valley 6 - 0 W
5/15/2019Apple Valley 6 - 7 L
5/16/2019Shakopee 1 - 5 L
5/24/2019Rochester John Marshall10 - 2 W
5/28/2019Rochester Mayo5 - 1 W
6/1/2019New Prague 1 - 4 L
6/1/2019Rochester John Marshall7 - 6 W
6/4/2019New Prague 4 - 2 W
6/5/2019New Prague 3 - 10 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tony Market
tony.market@isd194.org
952-232-3999 ext.6833
Assistant Coach:
Eric Gassman
Luke Sleeper
Scott Schmelzle
Student Manager:
Jeremy Santiago
Shane Griffin

State Tournament
June 13-20, 2019
Saints/Siebert/Putz/Faber/Chaska/Mini Met/Target F
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AAAA Tournament
    May 23, 26,

    May 30. June 2, 2020
    High Seed

    Dundus
  •  
  • Brackets

    South Suburban Standings
    Farmington 12-6-0
    Lakeville North 10-8-0
    Prior Lake 9-9-0
    Shakopee 7-11-0
    Eastview 6-2-0
    Lakeville South 3-5-0
    Eagan 2-6-0
    Apple Valley 1-5-0
    Burnsville 1-8-0
    Rosemount 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499