Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Coon Rapids High School        (9-17-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Armanti Henry G 10
3 Reese Mahn G 12
4 Elijah McGrath F 12
5 Joseph Tarnue G 11
10 Talan Elmi G 11
11 Marshall Holland F 12
12 Sacha Petkovic G 12
14 Zach Simon G 9
20 Joey Anderson G 10
21 Jordan Doe G 10
22 Wilfred Sato G 11
24 M.J. Galimah G 9
25 Lucky Moronge F 11
33 Jackson Aurelius F 11
34 Jayden Palmer F 11
44 Elijah Smith F 9
Schedule
11/30/2018Forest Lake 78 - 69 W
12/11/2018Cambridge-Isanti 63 - 97 L
12/15/2018St. Francis 91 - 62 W
12/18/2018Champlin Park 54 - 90 L
12/21/2018Blaine 62 - 59 W
12/27/2018Simley 0 - 0
12/27/2018St Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning96 - 61 W
12/28/2018Simley 85 - 66 W
1/4/2019Elk River 68 - 78 L
1/8/2019Anoka 84 - 89 L
(OT)
1/10/2019Spring Lake Park 65 - 95 L
1/12/2019Duluth East 50 - 52 L
1/15/2019Andover 58 - 50 W
1/18/2019Centennial 59 - 77 L
1/22/2019Osseo 58 - 73 L
1/25/2019Elk River 77 - 74 W
(OT)
2/1/2019Anoka 60 - 69 L
2/2/2019Blake School (The)74 - 66 W
2/5/2019Park Center 70 - 80 L
2/8/2019Champlin Park 62 - 91 L
2/11/2019Blaine 50 - 70 L
2/13/2019Centennial 58 - 73 L
2/15/2019Maple Grove 44 - 78 L
2/19/2019Andover 56 - 58 L
2/21/2019Totino-Grace 48 - 65 L
2/27/2019Robbinsdale Armstrong 51 - 64 L
3/1/2019Irondale 58 - 50 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mike Ogorek
m_ogorek4@yahoo.com
763-506-7100
Assistant Coach:
Aaron Youngberg
Matt Schumann
Nolan Schlinsog
Student Manager:
Bridgette Rudnick
Taylar St. Louis

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AAAA Tournament
    Mar 5, 2019
    Mar 9, 2019
    Mar 14, 2019

    Home Site
    Forest Lake
    Elk River
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Park Center 18-1-0
    Champlin Park 16-2-0
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 12-6-0
    Maple Grove 10-3-0
    Spring Lake Park 9-10-0
    Osseo 8-4-0
    Anoka 7-11-0
    Blaine 4-5-0
    Coon Rapids 4-14-0
    Elk River 3-5-0
    Irondale 3-6-0
    Totino-Grace 2-9-0
    Andover 1-4-0
    Centennial 1-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499